Unit1 Cinderella 单元基础知识巩固训练(含答案)译林版(三起)五年级下册英语

文档属性

名称 Unit1 Cinderella 单元基础知识巩固训练(含答案)译林版(三起)五年级下册英语
格式 docx
文件大小 51.4KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 牛津译林版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-16 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
译林版(三起)五年级下册英语Unit1 Cinderella 基础知识巩固训练
(满分100分)
一、单词测试(根据中文写英文,每题1分,共15分)
1.灰姑娘 n. __________
2.衣服;服装 n. __________
3.鞋子 n. __________
4.舞会 n. __________
5.为什么 adv. __________
6.因为 conj. __________
7.必须;应当 modal v. __________
8.迟的;晚的 adj. __________
9.试穿 __________
10.合身;合适 v. __________
11.玻璃 n. __________
12.王子 n. __________
13.仙女 n. __________
14.留下;丢下 v. __________
15.金的;金色的 adj. __________
二、重点单词形式转换(每题1分,共10分)
1.shoe(复数)__________
2.dress(复数)__________
3.try(第三人称单数)__________
4.fit(第三人称单数)__________
5.have(第三人称单数)__________
6.go(第三人称单数)__________
7.can(否定形式)__________
8.come(现在分词)__________
9.leave(过去式)__________
10.glass(复数,表玻璃制品)__________
三、短语翻译(英汉互译,每题1分,共15分)
(A)汉译英
1.参加舞会 __________
2.试穿 __________
3.玻璃鞋 __________
4.回来 __________
5.在晚上 __________
6.不得不 __________
7.丢下一只鞋 __________
8.玩得开心 __________
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空(每题2分,共20分)
Cinderella __________ (have) a good time at the party.
She can __________ (go) to the party with her friends.
Let me __________ (try) on this new dress.
The shoe __________ (fit) her very well.
Why __________ she __________ (not go) to school today
My sister __________ (have) to do her homework at home.
Look! She __________ (put) on her new shoes.
He __________ (leave) his bag on the bus yesterday.
The prince wants __________ (find) Cinderella.
These __________ (glass) are very beautiful.
五、根据首字母提示完成填空(每题1分,共10分)
C________ can’t go to the party because she has no nice clothes.
The f________ helps Cinderella go to the party.
Try on this shoe. It f________ you well.
W________ are you so sad
I have to go now, because I’m l________ for the party.
She l________ a shoe at the party.
The p________ wants to find the girl who fits the shoe.
Put on your new d________ and go to the party.
I can’t f________ my new pen. Where is it
The glass s________ is very small and beautiful.
六、单项选择(每题1分,共10分)
Cinderella can’t go ______ the party because she has no nice clothes.
A. to B. for C. at D. in
—______ are you sad —Because I can’t go to the party.
A. What B. Why C. Where D. When
Let ______ try on this shoe.
A. I B. me C. my D. mine
She ______ to stay at home with her stepmother.
A. have B. has C. having D. to have
The dress ______ very nice on you.
A. look B. looks C. looking D. to look
Can you ______ me your new book
A. show B. shows C. showing D. to show
She leaves ______ shoe at the party.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
I ______ go now. It’s too late.
A. can B. have to C. may D. want
The glass shoe doesn’t fit ______.
A. he B. his C. him D. he’s
—Do you like the party —Yes, I ______ a good time there.
A. have B. has C. am D. is
七、汉译英(一空一词,每题2分,共10分)
灰姑娘不能去参加舞会。
Cinderella ______ ______ to the party.
为什么你如此难过?
______ ______ you so sad
这只鞋很适合她。
The shoe ______ ______ very well.
她不得不回家。
She ______ ______ go home.
她在舞会上丢下了一只鞋。
She ______ a shoe ______ the party.
八、连词成句(每题2分,共10分)
go, can’t, I, party, to, the (.)
why, you, can, the, to, party, go ( )
this, try, dress, on, let, me (.)
fits, the, shoe, her, well (.)
has, she, to, home, go (.)
参考答案
一、单词测试.
Cinderella 2. dress 3. shoe 4. party 5. why 6.because 7. must 8. late 9. try on 10. fit
11.glass 12. prince 13. fairy 14. leave 15. golden
二、重点单词形式转换.
shoes 2. dresses 3. tries 4. fits 5. has 6.goes 7. can’t 8. coming 9. left 10. glasses
三、短语翻译.
go to the party 2. try on 3. glass shoe 4. come back 5. in the evening
6.have to 7. leave a shoe 8. have a good time 9. 灰姑娘的鞋子 10. 仙女教母
11.穿上裙子 12. 去参加舞会 13. 非常合身 14. 回来晚了 15. 看起来如此漂亮
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空.
has 2. go 3. try 4. fits 5. doesn’t; go
6.has 7. is putting 8. left 9. to find 10. glasses
五、根据首字母提示完成填空.
Cinderella 2. fairy 3. fits 4. Why 5. late
6.leaves 7. prince 8. dress 9. find 10. shoe
六、单项选择.
1.A 2.B 3.B 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.A
七、汉译英.
can’t go 2. Why are 3. fits her 4.has to 5. leaves; at
八、连词成句.
I can’t go to the party.
Why can you go to the party
Let me try on this dress.
The shoe fits her well.
She has to go home.
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)