2026年北京市朝阳区七年英语下册第一次月考模拟试题
【考试范围:Unit1-Unit2】
(总分60分 时间90分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分
本部分共33题,共40分。在每题列出的四个选项中,选出最符合题目要求的一项。
一、单项填空(每题0.5分,共6分)
1.The first way to be happy is to love ________ and others.
A.myself B.yourself C.ourselves D.themselves
2.According _________ the new traffic rules, all drivers and passengers must wear seat belts (安全带).
A.in B.at C.to D.for
3.—What ________ your biggest happiness last year
—Helping a homeless dog find a home.
A.is B.was C.are D.were
4.—I ________ the exciting story of Charlie many times.
—Me too. His family’s love is moving.
A.read B.have read C.will read D.am reading
5.—________ are we going to the new shopping mall
—I have no idea. Maybe a few miles.
A.How long B.How much C.How far D.How many
6.The twin brothers are good at football and ______ of them have a talent (天赋) for sports.
A.each B.either C.both D.all
7.When I read the letter from the hospital, I ________ greatly.
A.touched B.was touched C.touch D.am touching
8.She ________ her hair short last month and sent it to the children’s hospital.
A.cuts B.cut C.will cut D.is cutting
9.Remember to ________ positive and try to help others.
A.stay B.go C.leave D.take
10.—Why are you so happy, Mike
—Because I have a bedroom ________ now.
A.of my own B.on my own C.by my own D.in my own
11.The old man always sits there quietly watching the children ________.
A.to play B.plays C.play D.played
12.Last ________ not least, safety is very important.
A.and B.but C.so D.to
二、完形填空(每题1分,共8分)
阅读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项。
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
There is a woman who loves her hair very much. Every 13 , she always wakes up, puts on her clothes and looks in the mirror (镜子). This morning she notices (注意到) that she has only three hairs 14 her head.
“Well,” she says, “I think I will braid (编) my hair today.” So she does and she has a wonderful day.
The next day she wakes up, looks in the mirror and sees that she has only 15 hairs on her head.
“Hmm,” she says, “I think I’ll part (分开) 16 hair down the middle today.” So she does and she has a(n) 17 day.
On the third day, she wakes up, looks in the mirror and 18 that she has only one hair on her head.
“Well,” she says, “today I’m going to 19 my hair in a ponytail (马尾辫).” So she does, and she has a fun day.
When the fourth day comes, she 20 , looks in the mirror and notices that there isn’t a hair on her head.
“ Yay” she says. “I don’t have to fix my 21 today!”
Attitude (态度) is 22 . This woman knows how to live a successful life. Life isn’t about waiting for the storm to pass. It’s about learning to dance in the rain.
13.A.noon B.morning C.afternoon
14.A.on B.in C.out
15.A.one B.two C.three
16.A.your B.her C.my
17.A.great B.difficult C.terrible
18.A.finds B.reads C.sounds
19.A.cut B.make C.part
20.A.stands up B.wakes up C.puts up
21.A.bedroom B.desk C.hair
22.A.nothing B.anything C.everything
三、阅读理解(每题2分,共26分)
阅读下列学校俱乐部介绍,请根据人物喜好和需求匹配最适合的俱乐部,并将俱乐部所对应的A、B、C、D选项填在相应位置上。选项中有一项为多余选项。
After-school Clubs
A Our football club is super cool! Our P.E. teacher teaches us football skills. Sometimes, National Team players visit! You get the amazing chance (机会) to play with them and get stronger. You can also make friends e and be part of our amazing football club! B Hello, everyone! Are you interested in handmade art Here, you’ll get to pour (倒) all kinds of colourful sand onto a flat board (木板) and make nice pictures with it. It’s a fun activity that can make you focus e and join our amazing sand art club.
C Here, you’ll give a computer clear instructions (指示) using special rules and symbols (符号), just like speaking a super cool computer language. If you love to do things on your computer, this is the place for e and join our club now! D Our club is about looking at the night sky and watching stars. When you study the things we don’t know in the sky. you’ll feel like you are part of the universe (宇宙). Join our club right now and let the universe amaze you!
23 On clear nights, I often look up and enjoy the beauty of the sky. I’d like to learn more about the sky and the universe.
24 I am crazy about football I always spend hours practising football skills on my own. I want to learn more skills and make new friends.
25 I’m interested in drawing and handmade art. I want to try new art and improve my ability to get better at focusing.
阅读下列短文,根据短文内容,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项。
B
Last summer, I went on a trip with my friends. We set off on a sunny morning, excitedly talking about all the fun we would have. But halfway there, dark clouds appeared. “Oh no! It’s going to rain,” Sarah said worriedly.
Soon, the rain became so heavy that our car got into the mud (泥) and couldn’t move. “What should we do ” Tom asked in a scared voice. “Let’s pull it out together,” I said, trying to be brave. Our group got out of the car. With hard work, we finally got the car free, but everyone was wet.
When we got to our place, the ground was muddy, and it was hard to set up our tent (帐篷). Some of our food got wet. “This is so bad!” Lily almost cried.
I took a deep breath and said, “Hey, look at it this way. How many people can say they stayed in a rainstorm Once the rain stops, the views will be different!” Amy added, “Yeah, we can tell stories and play games in the tent.”
After that, we worked together to set up our tent. Inside, we played games and shared funny stories until we forgot about the rain.
The next morning, the sun broke through the clouds, turning the wet forest into a wonderful land. “Wow! It’s so beautiful!” Lily said, smiling. This trip became one of our best memories. We learned that happiness isn’t about everything being great; it’s about staying positive and finding joy in stormy times.
26.What did the group do when their car got into the mud
A.They called for help. B.They cried in the rain.
C.They waited in the car. D.They pulled the car out.
27.After setting up the tent, how did the group forget about the rain
A.By singing songs to the music. B.By watching movies on their phones.
C.By playing games and telling stories. D.By cooking and sharing delicious food.
28.What did the group learn at the end of this trip
A.We can find happiness even in hard times. B.The best memories come from happy trips.
C.Good weather is the key to happiness. D.No one can enjoy trips in rainstorms.
C
We choose food to eat every day. We might know some of the reasons for the choices, but food scientist Dr Wansink has found that we are unaware of 90% of our food decisions. Here are some “big ideas” in his research on the hidden power that drives our eating.
Food for Thought
In one of the studies, Dr Wansink made volunteers eat chocolate yogurt in a dark room. He told them the yogurt had a taste of strawberry even though they were all eating the yogurt of chocolate flavour. Finally, 65% of volunteers described the yogurt as having a nice strawberry flavour!
The research shows that our imagination has an effect on our taste. If you expect something to taste good, it will. So take a moment to remind yourself that you are eating delicious fish and chips before you eat your unpleasant but healthy food.
Our Eyes Eat First
How your food looks is just as important as how it tastes. Dr Wansink gave cakes to three groups of people. The cakes were exactly the same but served in different ways.
·Group One got the cake on a nice plate.
·Group Two got the cake on a paper plate.
·Group Three got the cake on a piece of paper.
Dr Wansink then asked the people how much they would pay for each cake.
·Group One who got the cake on a nice plate would pay $1.27.
·Group Two who got the cake on a paper plate would pay 76 cents.
·Group Three who got the cake on a piece of paper would pay 53 cents.
So take some time to make your healthy food look amazing. Cut your fruit into a flower shape and put your colourful vegetables on nice plates. This works really well for your appetite.
Out of Sight, out of Stomach
Dr Wansink also found that when people sat at a desk full of snacks, they ate 71% more snacks a day than those sitting near a clear table. We eat what we see. As a result, put the unhealthy food in your fridge. Hide it and make it really hard to get at. The closer unhealthy food is, the more you eat it.
29.Why did the volunteers say the yogurt had a strawberry flavour
A.They didn’t like the yogurt with chocolate flavour.
B.There was a strawberry in the yogurt.
C.The yogurt was made from strawberries.
D.They thought they had eaten the yogurt with strawberry flavour.
30.How can we make ourselves eat more vegetables we don’t like
A.Have the same vegetable every day. B.Serve vegetables on lovely plates.
C.Put vegetables on a piece of paper. D.Eat vegetables as soon as they are cooked.
31.What is the passage mainly about
A.Useful skills for selling food. B.Ways to make healthy eating easier.
C.Ideas about how to avoid too many snacks. D.Experiments on finding out people’s favourite food.
D
Have you ever grown a plant like tomatoes and beans that you can eat at home It is called homegrown produce, because you can grow it at your home.
You don’t need lots of space to grow produce. You can grow it in a pot or in a window box. It’s just as good and just as fresh (新鲜的).
You don’t have to wait for it to come on a boat or a plane for a long time. It means that you should not disregard homegrown produce at your home. You can just go to your gardens and pick a lot of fresh peppers or tomatoes anytime.
Think about what you can do with your homegrown produce. You can roast it or toast it. You can bake it or put it in a pie. Anyway, you can cook it in any way you like.
Homegrown produce is fresh! Eating fresh produce is very important. You and your family can eat the green produce that you grow in the garden. That is good for your health.
But how do people have more fresh produce to eat Some people like a program (项目) called Plant a Row (行,排). Here is how this program works.
People in this program usually plant two or more rows of plants. They plant one row of beans for their family and they plant the other row to give to a food bank (食物赈济处). If people don’t have enough food to eat, they can go to the food bank and get some food from others for free. Nowadays, some schools join the program. Students can grow their own produce at school. They will eat the fresh food at school, take some home and give some food to the food bank.
If your class plants a garden, you will need some useful tools (工具). And your teacher may need to help you with the work. Take care of your garden and wait for the produce to grow. You will get more than you think.
Growing fresh produce is a big job. You must wait for it to grow. But don’t give up! People will thank you for helping them eat healthily.
32.The word disregard in Paragraph 3 probably means “________”.
A.have interest in B.take care of C.pay no attention to D.look forward to
33.If we grow produce at home, ________.
A.we need to have a large farm B.we can get it in our garden anytime
C.we will spend more time in cooking it D.we should take part in a special program
34.What can we learn from the passage
A.Growing fresh produce is easy and fun. B.People can buy homegrown produce from banks.
C.Homegrown produce makes people eat more food. D.Students can grow and eat fresh produce at school.
35.What is the writer’s main purpose in writing the passage
A.To tell people to eat healthily. B.To introduce a way of helping people.
C.To show the benefits of homegrown produce. D.To ask more people to grow homegrown produce.
第二部分
本部分共5题,共20分。根据题目要求,完成相应任务。
阅读表达(第36一38题每题2分,第39题4分,共10分)
The Surprising Benefits of Reading Aloud
Did your parents use to read a story to you at bedtime Have you read anything aloud to your friends When you recall those memories, do you feel a certain sense of closeness For me, the answer is yes. After reading aloud, I also feel my reading is so attractive to audiences.
There are two common reading habits: reading silently and reading aloud. Personally, I prefer reading aloud. Last school year, I read aloud to some of my students. Soon I found they were fully involved in the story. When I read to them with vocal variety (声音变化) and emotion, students were able to understand the personality of characters.
Reading aloud allows others to hear the content (内容). It can improve our understanding of the text. This is why in ancient Iraq and Syria more than 4,000 years ago, reading meant “to cry out” or “to listen”.
Reading aloud can bring other benefits to us. According to research, reading aloud can help us to remember 10% more vocabulary than silent reading. If readers have speech difficulties and cannot fully remember the words they read aloud, reading aloud can help those readers to improve their memory. It was said that reading the words to another person resulted in the highest verbal (言语) memory recall. By contrast, reading silently produced the lowest verbal memory recall. Reading aloud can also help doctors to detect (测出) Alzheimer’s disease at an early stage if the reading includes specific mistakes.
Someone may ask: If there are so many benefits, why do we still read silently According to a study on the effect of writing on the human brain and behaviours by Karenleigh Overmann, a professor at the University of Bergen, Norway, she discovered that silent reading keeps up with the speed of thought much better when people read while writing. Reading aloud will slow down the ability to read quickly because producing a sound needs more time.
Reading silently and reading aloud both have their own advantages and disadvantages. We can choose the suitable reading habit according to our different needs and situations.
36.What are the two common reading habits
37.What can reading aloud help the readers do if they have speech difficulties
38.Why will reading aloud slow down the ability to read quickly
39.Which way would you like to try, reading aloud or reading silently Why
五、文段表达(10分)
40.从下面两个题目中任选一题,根据所给的中文和英文提示,完成一篇不少于50词的英语文段写作。文中已给出的内容不计入总词数。所给提示词语仅供选用。请不要写出真实的校名、姓名和地名。
题目①
根据中文和英文提示,完成一篇不少于50词的文段写作。文中已给出内容不计入总词数。所给提示词语仅供选用。请不要写出你的校名和姓名。
阳光中学正在举行主题为“Love can make us happy”的征文比赛。请你用英语写一篇短文投稿,介绍生活中让你印象深刻的“爱能够让我们幸福”的一次经历,内容包括此次经历发生的时间、地点、主要过程及带给自己的感受。
提示词:lose a football match, feel down, hug and encourage, warm and sweet
提示问题:
1.When and where did it happen
2. What happened
3. How did you feel
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
健康生活离不开好习惯的养成。英语社团正在开展健康生活方式的交流和征稿活动,假如你是李华,请你以“健康与习惯”为主题用英文写一写你在生活中有哪些好习惯,给你的生活带来了哪些益处。此外,你有没有不好的生活习惯,如何改进。标题自拟。
提示词语:healthy, habits, benefit (受益), improve
提示问题:
●What good habits do you have
●What benefits do you get from these good habits
●What can you do to improve your bad habits
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 B C B B C C B B A A
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 C B B A B C A A B B
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 C C D A B D C A D B
题号 31 32 33 34 35
答案 B C B D C
1.B
【详解】句意:获得快乐的第一种方式是爱你自己和他人。
考查反身代词辨析。myself我自己;yourself你自己;ourselves我们自己;themselves他们自己。根据“The first way to be happy is to love...and others.”可知,此处指爱自己和他人,在不定式“to be happy”的语境中,隐含的句子主语是you,因此空格处应使用与“you”对应的反身代词yourself。故选B。
2.C
【详解】句意:根据新的交通规则,所有司机和乘客都必须系安全带。
考查介词辨析。in在……里面;at在(某处);to到;for为了。根据“According...the new traffic rules”可知,此处考查固定短语according to,意为“根据,按照”。故选C。
3.B
【详解】句意:——去年你最大的幸福是什么?——帮助一只无家可归的狗找到了家。
考查一般过去时。根据问句中“last year”可知,事情发生在过去,时态需用一般过去时。主语“your biggest happiness”为单数,故be动词应用was。故选B。
4.B
【详解】句意:——我已经读了很多次查理这个激动人心的故事了。——我也是。他家庭的爱很感人。
考查现在完成时。根据“many times”可知,动作发生在过去并持续到现在,强调过去的经历对现在的影响,应用现在完成时,其结构是“have/has + 过去分词”。故选B。
5.C
【详解】句意:——我们要去的新购物中心有多远?——我不知道。也许有几英里。
How long多长时间,对一段时间提问;How much多少,对不可数名词数量或价格提问;How far多远,对距离提问;How many多少,对可数名词数量提问。根据答句“Maybe a few miles.”可知,此处是对距离进行提问,应填How far。
6.C
【详解】句意:这对双胞胎兄弟擅长足球,并且他们两人都有运动天赋。
考查不定代词辨析。each每个,指两者或以上中的每一个;either两者中任一个;both两者都;all全部,指三者或以上。根据前文“twin brothers”可知指双胞胎两人,且后文“have a talent”为复数谓语,表示“两人都”有天赋。故选C。
7.B
【详解】句意:当我读到医院的来信时,我深受感动。
考查动词时态和语态。根据句意,主语“I”与“感动”之间是被动关系(“我”被信所感动),且“read”为过去时,主句动作也发生在过去,应用一般过去时的被动语态。故选B。
8.B
【详解】句意:她上个月把头发剪短并寄给了儿童医院。
考查动词时态。根据时间状语last month可知,动作发生在过去,应使用一般过去时。动词cut的过去式与原形相同,均为cut。故选B。
9.A
【详解】句意:记得保持积极,并尽力帮助他人。
考查动词辨析。stay保持;go去;leave离开;take拿。根据“positive”可知,此处表示“保持积极”,stay positive是固定搭配,意为“保持积极”。故选A。
10.A
【详解】句意:——迈克,你为什么这么高兴?——因为我现在有一个属于我自己的卧室了。
of my own表示所属关系,常作后置定语;on my own表示独自;by my own和in my own搭配不当。根据句意,此处指拥有属于自己的卧室,应用of my own。
11.C
【详解】句意:那位老人总是安静地坐在那里看孩子们玩耍。
考查动词watch的用法。watch sb. do sth.表示“看见某人做某事(强调看到动作的全过程)”,watch sb. doing sth.表示“看见某人正在做某事(强调动作正在进行)”。根据句意,老人安静地坐着看孩子们玩耍,强调观看玩耍的全过程,因此应用动词原形play作宾语补足语。故选C。
12.B
【详解】句意:最后同样重要的是,安全非常重要。
考查副词短语。and和;but但是;so所以;to到。短语“last but not least”是固定搭配,意为“最后同样重要的是”。故选B。
13.B 14.A 15.B 16.C 17.A 18.A 19.B 20.B 21.C 22.C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。这篇文章讲述的是一个很爱自己头发的女人如何对待自己仅剩的三根头发的故事,告诉我们,态度决定一切。
13.句意:她每天早上醒来后,总是穿好衣服,然后照镜子。
noon中午;morning早上;afternoon晚上。根据下文“This morning she notices”可知,这里说的是她每天早上醒来起床的事情。故选B。
14.句意:今天早上她注意到她的头上仅有三根头发。
on在……上;in在……里面;out在外面。根据“I think I will braid (编) my hair today.”可知,头发在头上,此处用介词 on。故选A。
15.句意:第二天她起床后,又照了照镜子,看到她头上只有两根头发了。
one一;two二;three三。根据文章内容,第一天有三根头发,第二天应该更少。第一天是三根,第二天是两根,第三天一根,第四天没有。所以这里应该是two。故选B。
16.句意:“嗯,”她说,“我想今天我要把我的头发从中间分开。”
your你的;her她的;my我的。根据“‘Hmm, ’she says,‘I think I’ll part (分开) …hair down the middle today.’”可知,女人在说自己,所以应该用my。上下文是她在说话,所以是“my hair”。故选C。
17.句意:于是她照做了,并且度过了美好的一天。
great美好的;difficult困难的;terrible糟糕的。根据“‘Well, ’she says, ‘I think I will braid (编) my hair today. ’So she does and she has a wonderful day.”可知,这里应该是类似的好日子。故选A。
18.句意:第三天,她醒来,照镜子,发现头上只有一根头发。
finds发现;reads阅读;sounds听起来。根据“On the third day, she wakes up, looks in the mirror”可知,她照镜子发现头发数量。finds是“发现”的意思,符合上下文。故选A。
19.句意:“好吧,”她说,“今天我要把头发扎成马尾辫。”
cut剪;make做;part分开。根据“today I’m going to…my hair in a ponytail(马尾辫).”可知,此处指扎马尾辫。扎马尾辫是“make a ponytail”。故选B。
20.句意:第四天到了,她醒来,照镜子,发现头上一根头发也没有了。
stands up站起来;wakes up醒来;puts up举起。根据“looks in the mirror and notices that there isn’t a hair on her head.”可知,此处应和之前一样,她醒来后照镜子。故选B。
21.句意:“耶!”她说,“今天我不用打理我的头发了!”
bedroom卧室;desk桌子;hair头发。根据“looks in the mirror and notices that there isn’t a hair on her head.”可知,发现头上没有头发,因此不用打理头发了。故选C。
22.句意:态度就是一切。
nothing没什么;anything任何事;everything一切。根据“This woman knows how to live a successful life. Life isn’t about waiting for the storm to pass. It’s about learning to dance in the rain.”可知,此处强调态度的重要性,“态度是一切”。故选C。
23.D 24.A 25.B
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了学校的四个课后俱乐部的活动内容,同时给出了三位同学不同的兴趣爱好和需求,要求将同学与合适的俱乐部进行匹配。
23.根据“On clear nights, I often look up and enjoy the beauty of the sky. I’d like to learn more about the sky and the universe.”可知,Alice喜欢在晴朗夜晚仰望天空,想了解更多关于天空和宇宙的知识。选项D“我们的俱乐部是关于仰望夜空和观察星星的。当你研究天空中我们未知的事物时,你会觉得自己是宇宙的一部分。现在就加入我们的俱乐部,让宇宙震撼你吧!”与之对应。故选D。
24.根据“I am crazy about football I always spend hours practising football skills on my own. I want to learn more skills and make new friends.”可知,Jacky热爱足球,想学习更多足球技巧并结交新朋友。选项A“我们的足球俱乐部超酷!我们的体育老师教我们足球技巧。有时,国家队球员会来参观!你有惊人的机会和他们一起踢球并变得更强壮。你也可以在这里交朋友。来成为我们精彩足球俱乐部的一员吧!”与之对应。故选A。
25.根据“I’m interested in drawing and handmade art. I want to try new art and improve my ability to get better at focusing.”可知,Lucy对绘画和手工艺术感兴趣,想尝试新艺术并提高注意力。选项B“大家好!你对手工艺术感兴趣吗?在这里,你可以把各种彩色的沙子倒在一块平板上,用它制作漂亮的图片。这是一项有趣的活动,可以让你更好地集中注意力。来加入我们精彩的沙画俱乐部吧。”与之对应。故选B。
26.D 27.C 28.A
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者和朋友们的夏日旅行经历。旅途中遭遇暴雨,汽车陷入泥泞,食物被淋湿,但大家通过积极合作和乐观态度克服困难,最终收获了美好回忆和人生感悟。
26.细节理解题。根据文章第二段“Let’s pull it out together... With hard work, we finally got the car free”可知,他们一起努力将车从泥中拉了出来。故选D。
27.细节理解题。根据文章第五段“Inside, we played games and shared funny stories until we forgot about the rain”可知,他们在帐篷里玩游戏、讲故事,忘记了雨天的不快。故选C。
28.主旨大意题。根据文章最后一段“We learned that happiness... it’s about staying positive and finding joy in stormy times”可知,他们领悟到幸福源于困境中保持积极和寻找快乐。故选A。
29.D 30.B 31.B
【导语】本文介绍了Dr Wansink关于我们如何选择食物的研究,告诉我们让健康饮食更容易的方法。
29.细节理解题。根据“The research shows that our imagination has an effect on our taste.”可知,人们觉得酸奶有草莓味是因为想象力影响了味觉,他们以为他们吃了草莓味的酸奶。故选D。
30.细节理解题。根据“So take some time to make your healthy food look amazing. Cut your fruit into a flower shape and put your colourful vegetables on nice plates. This works really well for your appetite.”可知,让健康食品看起来很好看,可以增加食欲,所以把蔬菜放在好看的盘子里可以让自己吃更多不喜欢的蔬菜。故选B。
31.主旨大意题。本文介绍了Dr Wansink关于我们如何选择食物的研究,告诉我们让健康饮食更容易的方法。故选B。
32.C 33.B 34.D 35.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了自产农产品的优点,包括新鲜、健康、方便以及对社会的帮助等。
32.词句猜测题。根据“It means that you should not disregard homegrown produce at your home.”可知,这意味着你不应该忽视家里自己种植的农产品,所以划线部分的含义是“忽视”。故选C。
33.细节理解题。根据“You can just go to your gardens and pick a lot of fresh peppers or tomatoes anytime.”可知,在家种植农产品可以随时从自家花园采摘,故选B。
34.细节理解题。根据“Nowadays, some schools join the program. Students can grow their own produce at school. They will eat the fresh food at school, take some home and give some food to the food bank.”可知,学生可以在学校种植和食用新鲜农产品。故选D。
35.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了自产农产品的优点,包括新鲜、健康、方便以及对社会的帮助等。故选C。
36.Reading silently and reading aloud. 37.Reading aloud can help them to improve their memory. 38.Because producing a sound needs more time. 39.I’d like to try reading aloud, because it can improve my understanding of the text. It can also help me remember more vocabulary./I’d like to try silent reading, because it keeps up with the speed of thought much better when I read while writing.
【导语】本文主要介绍大声朗读的好处。
36.根据“There are two common reading habits: reading silently and reading aloud.”可知,有两种常见的阅读习惯:默读和大声朗读。故填Reading silently and reading aloud.
37.根据“If readers have speech difficulties and cannot fully remember the words they read aloud, reading aloud can help those readers to improve their memory.”可知,如果读者有言语困难,大声朗读能帮助他们提高记忆力。故填Reading aloud can help them to improve their memory.
38.根据“Reading aloud will slow down the ability to read quickly because producing a sound needs more time.”可知,大声朗读会降低快速阅读的能力的原因是产生声音需要更多的时间。故填Because producing a sound needs more time.
39.此题为开放性试题,言之有理即可。故填I’d like to try reading aloud, because it can improve my understanding of the text. It can also help me remember more vocabulary./I’d like to try silent reading, because it keeps up with the speed of thought much better when I read while writing.
40. Love can make us happy
Last month, my school held a football match. My team lost the game unfortunately. Standing on the playground, I felt extremely down and even wanted to cry.
Just then, my best friend Tom ran towards me. He gave me a big hug and said, “Don’t be sad! We’ve tried our best, and you played really well! We’ll do better next time!” His words and the warm hug made me feel so touched. I realized that though we lost the match, I still had friends who cared about me.
At that moment, I felt warm and sweet inside, and I knew love could truly make us happy even in difficult times.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文属于材料作文。
②时态:全文采用一般过去时态。
③提示:严格围绕题目要求和提示词展开,准确回答提示问题,详细交代经历发生的时间、地点、主要过程及感受,并且合理运用提示词,内容完整,无语法和拼写错误 。
[写作步骤]
第一步,首段直接阐述上个月学校举行足球比赛,自己所在队伍不幸失利,描述了当时失落的状态,快速切入主题。
第二步,第二段着重描写朋友 Tom 在自己失落时跑来拥抱并鼓励自己的过程,通过引用朋友的话语,生动展现朋友的关心,体现爱的具体表现形式。
第三步,结尾段抒发自己的内心感受,点明从这次经历中领悟到即使比赛失败,有朋友的关爱也能感受到幸福,紧扣征文主题,升华文章主旨。
[亮点词汇]
①extremely极其,非常
②touched感动的
③realized意识到
[高分句型]
①Standing on the playground, I felt extremely down and even wanted to cry.(现在分词短语作伴随状语)
②I realized that though we lost the match, I still had friends who cared about me.(宾语从句、让步状语从句、定语从句多个从句的合理运用)
41.例文
Good Habit, Healthy Life
As the saying goes, “Health is wealth.” I have several good habits that make my life better.
Every day, I eat a balanced diet with lots of vegetables and fruit, and I never skip breakfast. This helps me stay active and focused at school. I also exercise for about an hour, like riding my bike or playing ping-pong, which makes me strong and happy. Another good habit is going to bed before 10 p. m., so I always get enough sleep.
These habits benefit me a lot. I rarely get sick, and I have more energy to study and play with friends. Good sleep also helps me remember things better in class.
However, I sometimes spend too much time watching TV, which takes away my reading time. To improve this, I will make a daily plan and set a 30-minute limit for TV. I’ll invite my parents to remind me. I believe that small changes can lead to a healthier and happier life.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:本文应使用“一般现在时”和“一般将来时”为主;
③提示:应注意题干给出的要点并适当补充,使文章内容充实。
[写作步骤]
第一步,肯定好习惯的重要性;
第二步,根据题干的要点,分享自己在生活中有哪些好习惯,给自己带来了哪些益处;
第三步,介绍自己将如何改进不好的习惯。
[亮点词汇]
①stay active保持活跃
②lead to导致
[高分句型]
①Every day, I eat a balanced diet with lots of vegetables and fruit, and I never skip breakfast. (and连接并列句)
②However, I sometimes spend too much time watching TV, which takes away my reading time.(定语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页