【单元考点培优】Unit 3 A healthy diet 考点14:完形填空-2025-2026学年牛津译林版六年级英语下册核心考点培优精练 (含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 【单元考点培优】Unit 3 A healthy diet 考点14:完形填空-2025-2026学年牛津译林版六年级英语下册核心考点培优精练 (含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 256.1KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 牛津译林版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-16 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

/ 让学习更有效 新课备课备考 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 新课备课备考 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年牛津译林版六年级英语下册核心考点精练
Unit 3 A healthy diet
考点14:完形填空
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
完形填空。
Long long ago, there 1 a very foolish thief. Do you know what he did one day When he wanted 2 the bell on his neighbour’s door, he walked up to the door, took hold of (抓住) the bell and pulled 3 . The bell made a very loud noise. The thief was afraid and went home.
Then he sat down to 4 . “I must do something about the noise,” he said. He thought and thought. At last he had an 5 . “Ah, I’ll put some cotton in my ears. Then I won’t be able to hear the noise.” The next day he went to the door of his neighbour, and took hold of the 6 . This time he pulled even harder. The bell rang 7 , but the thief did not hear 8 . With another hard pull he got the bell out. 9 the neighbour came running out.
“Steal my bell I’ll teach you a lesson (教训),” the angry man shouted. And he 10 the thief on the nose.
The foolish thief did not know how the neighbour found out he was stealing the bell. “Why did he come out just then ” he wondered (感到疑惑).
1.A.were B.was C.is
2.A.steal B.steals C.to steal
3.A.hard B.happy C.sad
4.A.thinks B.thinking C.think
5.A.outing B.egg C.idea
6.A.window B.bell C.table
7.A.quietly B.loudly C.loud
8.A.something B.anything C.nothing
9.A.From then on B.just now C.just then
10.A.hit B.hitted C.hits
完型填空。
Mr. Black has a shop. He works in the shop by himself all day, so he feels very 11 and tired every day.
12 Sunday morning, Mr. Black didn’t feel well, so he went to see his doctor. The doctor asked him 13 , and looked him over carefully. After that, he left the room, and 14 back with three different bottles of pills.
Looking at Mr. Black, he said, “ 15 the green pill with a big glass of water when you wake up. Take the blue pill with a big glass of water after you have lunch. And before 16 to bed, take the red pill with another big glass of water.”
Mr. Black was very surprised, he had to take so 17 medicine and asked the doctor, “Mmm... doctor, 18 is wrong with me ” The doctor answered, “Mr. Black, you are not drinking enough water.”
11.A.happy B.sad C.busy
12.A.On B.At C.In
13.A.a lot B.a lot of C.lot of
14.A.came B.waited C.went
15.A.Eat B.Take C.Drink
16.A.going B.to go C.went
17.A.many B.much C.a lot of
18.A.how B.what C.when
完形填空。
There 19 some things you should and shouldn’t do to be 20 .
If you often 21 TV too late at night, you will feel 22 in class. So you should go to bed 23 every day.
If you like to eat 24 meat, and you don’t like vegetables or 25 sport, maybe you will get 26 . You shouldn’t eat 27 meat. You 28 eat more vegetables. And you should exercise every day.
19.A.is B.have C.are
20.A.healthy B.health C.healthily
21.A.watches B.look C.watch
22.A.sad B.thirsty C.tired
23.A.early B.late C.slow
24.A.a few B.a lots of C.a lot of
25.A.play B.playing C.plays
26.A.fat B.thin C.hungry
27.A.too many B.much too C.too much
28.A.should B.shouldn’t C.can’t
完形填空。
What 29 do you eat every day Do you eat healthy foods American photographer (摄影师) Segal 30 the world. He asked kids what they ate each week. Then, he took 31 of the kids with their food. Segal wants to use the photos to tell kids to eat more 32 . Eating habits are formed when we’re young.
33 can you tell if your food is healthy or not One quick way is to see what 34 are in your food. Usually, white foods don’t have a lot of nutrition (营养), such as bread and sugar, 35 foods with bright colours do, such as broccoli, carrots. For packaged (包装的) foods, take a look at the ingredients (成分). Try not 36 foods with more than five ingredients.
You can write down 37 you eat for one week. If possible, take photos and notes of your meals. That way, you’ll have a 38 picture of what you eat. This can help you get into a health y eating habit.
29.A.breakfast B.food C.dinner
30.A.looked for B.took away C.went around
31.A.care B.photos C.places
32.A.healthily B.quickly C.happily
33.A.What B.Why C.How
34.A.shapes B.sizes C.colours
35.A.because B.but C.so
36.A.eat B.to C.to eat
37.A.everything B.nothing C.something
38.A.shorter B.clearer C.higher
Do you want to stay healthy Let me tell you 39 have a healthy diet.
In the morning, you can eat some bread, cakes and eggs. You should drink a glass of milk. It’s very important for you because it can 40 you much energy (能量). It 41 good for you to go to school or work without breakfast. And after working for a whole morning, you must feel very 42 at lunchtime. So you should have something good 43 lunch. You can have some fish or chicken. 44 , such as carrots and tomatoes, are also very important because they can keep you healthy.
In the evening, you must be tired. You should eat food 45 noodles or others with some vegetables. But remember 46 eat too much. Before going to bed, you can have a glass of milk. It can 47 you sleep well.
At last, you should eat more 48 . Here’s a proverb (谚语), “An apple a day keeps the doctor away.”
39.A.how B.how to C.what
40.A.get B.spend C.give
41.A.does B.doesn’t C.isn’t
42.A.strong B.sad C.hungry
43.A.to B.for C.of
44.A.Vegetables B.Meat C.Fruit
45.A.are like B.like C.look like
46.A.no B.to C.not to
47.A.turn B.start C.help
48.A.apples B.oranges C.bananas
Vegetables and fruit are healthy food. It is good for us. Many people know this. An English cat also 49 this. The cat’s 50 is Dante. It doesn’t like meat, but it likes eating fruit and vegetables. Many scientists don’t know 51 .
Miss Becky is the cat’s master (主人). At first, she 52 Dante some meat and fish. The cat is 53 . Then she gives Dante some bananas and 54 . The cat is very happy. It is interesting, right
49.A.takes B.learns C.knows
50.A.name B.family C.friend
51.A.where B.what C.why
52.A.asks B.gives C.makes
53.A.unhappy B.tired C.happy
54.A.fish B.tomatoes C.meat
One day, a monkey rides a bike 55 the river. He is very proud (骄傲) and he thinks he can 56 very well. This time he sees a lion under a 57 . The lion is big and strong and he runs at 58 . The monkey is 59 and he falls into (掉入) the river. He can’t swim. He 60 loudly. The rabbit hears him. He jumps into the river. The rabbit 61 to the monkey, but he can’t help him. Luckily, an elephant comes along. He is strong. He helps the rabbit and the 62 . Three friends are very happy. They go to elephant’s home and have a big 63 . Then, three of 64 become good friends.
55.A.on B.under C.near
56.A.ride B.fly C.walk
57.A.flower B.tree C.chair
58.A.her B.you C.him
59.A.afraid B.sad C.excited
60.A.laughs B.speaks C.shouts
61.A.flies B.swims C.jumps
62.A.lion B.bird C.monkey
63.A.apple B.dinner C.cake
64.A.them B.us C.you
Amy is 13 years old. She is a student in Beijing Sunshine School. She is very good 65 Maths. After school, she likes 66 tennis 67 her friends. But today she's going to do some shopping with her mother. Now her mother is waiting 68 her. But she is still in her bedroom. Her mother says, “Amy, you must be quick.” “Mum, 69 are my shoes I can’t 70 them. I must go there with them. ”Amy answers. Her mother comes to help her. Now they are shopping. Amy 71 on a new T-shirt. It fits her 72 .
65.A.in B.at C.on D.of
66.A.plays B.play C.playing D.to playing
67.A.with B.and C.of D.without
68.A.for B.to C.on D.in
69.A.what B.where C.which D.how
70.A.look B.look for C.make D.find
71.A.is wearing B.put C.is trying D.has
72.A.hard B.good C.nice D.very well
完形填空。
Hi, my name is Linda. I 73 good eating habits. I often drink a cup of milk and eat 74 egg 75 breakfast at home. I 76 like milk, but my mum thinks it’s good 77 my health. I often eat lunch at school. I usually have 78 meat and vegetables. I like all kinds of 79 and fruit. I also like junk food(垃圾食品), 80 I only eat once(一次)or twice(两次)a month. I usually 81 water and juice, and I 82 drink coffee or cola. As you see, I eat well and I’m very well.
73.A.has B.likes C.have
74.A.an B.a C.a few
75.A.at B.on C.for
76.A.don’t B.am not C.doesn’t
77.A.to B.in C.for
78.A.many B.some C.any
79.A.vegetables B.vegetable C.table
80.A.and B.either C.but
81.A.drink B.eat C.drank
82.A./ B.doesn't C.never
A good 83 is important. We have nothing for about twelve hours all the night. Our body 84 food for morning activities. One good breakfast should 85 rice or bread, an 86 , milk and fruit. On a cold morning, a cup of 87 drink is good. We should get up 88 to have enough time to 89 breakfast. A good breakfast helps 90 to be healthier, to work better and play more happily. And our day will be fun after we have a good breakfast.
83.A.breakfast B.lunch C.dinner
84.A.need B.needs C.to need
85.A.is B.are C.be
86.A.egg B.porridge C.tomato
87.A.cold B.cool C.hot
88.A.early B.late C.quick
89.A.has B.have C.drink
90.A.we B.us C.our
完形填空。
To be healthy, we must eat healthy 91 . Fruit is healthy. It can help keep us from cold and many other illness(疾病). Apples, bananas, 92 oranges are very common(常见的)fruit. We can eat them every day. Vegetables are healthy food 93 . We should eat some vegetables every day.
Exercise(锻炼)can help us keep healthy and strong. Running and 94 are good exercise. We should get up 95 and take some exercise in the 96 . Some people like to run or walk in the evening. That is also 97 exercise.
Good mood(心情)can also help us healthy. A happy man is 98 a healthy man. Chocolate is sweet food. It 99 make us happy. We can eat some chocolate when we are 100 . Be happy and keep healthy.
91.A.drinks B.breakfast C.food
92.A.and B.or C.with
93.A.also B.too C.either
94.A.swimming B.swim C.swims
95.A.for B.early C.late
96.A.day B.afternoon C.morning
97.A.good B.bad C.tired
98.A.not B.usually C.never
99.A.can B.should C.must
100.A.happy B.sad C.excited
完形填空。
Hello, everyone! Come and have a look at our Dessert House(甜品店)!Would you like 101 dessert Do you enjoy eating with your friends I have a good place to 102 you.
Dessert House is not big, 103 it is a great place. There are six waiters in it. They're friendly. The chair and tables there are 104 green. The color makes people hungry(饥饿的). You can 105 music when you're eating in Dessert House. 106 you don't like to eat dessert, you can eat some other food like dumplings, noodles , soup and so on (等等).
There is a great 107 every day at Dessert House, sometimes fruit ice creams with apples or strawberries, sometimes other dessert. Special(特别的) fruit ice cream is only 1.00 yuan 108 two. Also, they put a small 109 in some ice creams. If you have this kind of dumpling ice cream, you can get a free ice cream. It's very 110 .
101.A.to eat B.eating C.ate D.eats
102.A.tell B.ask C.teach D.call
103.A.and B.for C.but D.because
104.A.all B.some C.either D.every
105.A.listen B.to listen C.listening to D.listen to
106.A.Before B.If C.Who D.Where
107.A.beef B.special C.cabbage D.tomato
108.A.for B.of C.in D.with
109.A.pen B.orange C.dumpling D.potato
110.A.expensive(昂贵的) B.bad C.terrible(可怕的) D.interesting
/ 让学习更有效 新课备课备考 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 新课备课备考 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.C 6.B 7.B 8.B 9.C 10.A
【导语】本文是关于一个愚蠢的小偷掩耳盗铃的故事。
1.句意:很久很久以前,有一个非常愚蠢的小偷。Long long ago是一般过去时的标志,be动词用过去式,a very foolish thief是单数,be动词用was,故选B。
2.句意:当他想偷邻居家的门铃时,他走到门口,抓住铃,用力拉。A是动词原形,B是动词的第三人称单数,C是动词不定式,want后加动词不定式,故选C。
3.句意:当他想偷邻居家的门铃时,他走到门口,抓住铃,用力拉。A用力地,副词;B开心的,形容词;C伤心的,形容词,pulled是动词,副词修饰动词,故选A。
4.句意:然后他坐下来思考。A是动词的第三人称单数,B是动词的现在分词或动名词,C动词原形,sat down to后加动词原形,故选C。
5.句意:最后他有了一个主意。A郊游,B鸡蛋,C主意,根据语境可知,他有一个主意,had an idea有一个主意,故选C。
6.句意:第二天,他走到邻居家门口,抓住铃。A窗户,B铃,C桌子,根据上文可知,小偷想偷铃,故选B。
7.句意:铃响的声音很大,但是小偷没有听到任何声音。A安静地,副词;B大声地,副词;C大声的,形容词,rang是动词,副词修饰动词,根据上文可知铃声非常大,故选B。
8.句意:铃响的声音很大,但是小偷没有听到任何声音。A一些声音,B任何声音,C没有声音,根据语境可知,小偷没有听到声音,did not hear anything什么也没听见,故选B。
9.句意:正在那时,邻居跑了出来。A从那时起,B刚才,C正在那时,根据语境可知,铃响的那时,邻居跑了出来,故选C。
10.句意:他打了小偷的鼻子。A是动词原形或动词的过去式,B单词错误,C是动词的第三人称单数,根据语境可知,时态是一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式,hit的过去式还是hit,故选A。
11.C 12.A 13.A 14.A 15.B 16.A 17.B 18.B
【导语】本文讲了布莱克先生看医生。
11.句意:他一个人在商店里工作一整天,所以他每天都觉得很忙很累。A高兴的,B伤心的,C忙碌的,选项C符合句意,故选C。
12.句意:在星期天上午,布莱克先生感觉不舒服,所以他去看医生了。具体某一天的上午前用介词on,故选A。
13.句意:医生问了他很多,仔细地打量了他一番。a lot很多,可修饰动词;a lot of修饰可数名词复数和不可数名词;lot of搭配错误,选项A符合句意,故选A。
14.句意:之后,他离开了房间,带着三瓶不同的药丸回来了。came back回来,固定搭配,符合句意,故选A。
15.句意:他看着布莱克先生说:“醒来时,把绿色药丸和一大杯水一起吃……” 服药用take,故选B。
16.句意:睡前,将红色药丸与另一大杯水一起服用。before是介词,横线处填动名词going,故选A。
17.句意:布莱克先生很惊讶,他不得不吃这么多药…… so many这么多,修饰可数名词复数;so much这么多,修饰不可数名词。medicine是不可数名词,故选B。
18.句意:嗯…… 医生,我怎么了?what is wrong with sb问某人怎么了,故选B。
19.C 20.A 21.C 22.C 23.A 24.C 25.B 26.A 27.C 28.A
【导语】本文主要讲述了要保持健康应该怎么做。
19.句意:为了健康,有些事情你应该做,也不应该做。该句是there be句式,some things是复数,be动词用are,故选C。
20.句意:为了健康,有些事情你应该做,也不应该做。A健康的,形容词;B健康,名词;C健康地,副词。be healthy保持健康,故选A。
21.句意:如果你经常晚上看电视到很晚,你上课会感到____。A看,是动词的第三人称单数;B看,动词原形,C看,动词原形。watch TV看电视,主语是you,动词用原形,故选C。
22.句意:如果你经常晚上看电视到很晚,你上课会感到____。A难过的,B口渴的,C累的,根据句意可知上课会感到累,故选C。
23.句意:因此你应该每天早点去睡觉。A早,B晚,C慢,根据句意可知是要早点睡觉,故选A。
24.句意:如果你喜欢吃很多肉,不喜欢蔬菜和做运动,你可能会变胖。A一点,B词组错误,C很多,根据句意可知吃吃很多肉,故选C。
25.句意:如果你喜欢吃很多肉,不喜欢蔬菜和做运动,你可能会变胖。A是动词原形,B是动词的现在分词/动名词,C是动词的第三年人称单数。like doing sth喜欢做某事,故用动名词形式。故选B。
26.句意:如果你喜欢吃很多肉,不喜欢蔬菜和做运动,你可能会变胖。A胖的,B瘦的,C饿的,根据句意可知会变胖,故选A。
27.句意:你不应该吃太多的肉。too many修饰可数名词,too much修饰不可数名词,meat是不可数名词,故用too much,故选C。
28.句意:你应该吃更多的蔬菜。A应该,B不应该,C不能,根据句意可知应该吃更多的蔬菜,故选A。
29.B 30.C 31.B 32.A 33.C 34.C 35.B 36.C 37.A 38.B
【导语】本文讲了饮食。
29.句意:你每天吃什么食物?A早餐,B食物,C晚餐,选项B符合句意,故选B。
30.句意:美国摄影师Segal周游世界。went around the world周游世界,固定搭配,故选C。
31.句意:然后,他给孩子们和他们的食物拍了照片。took photos of拍照,固定搭配,故选B。
32.句意:Segal想用这些照片告诉孩子们要吃得更健康。A健康地,B快速地,C快乐地,根据短文语境,故选A。
33.句意:你如何判断你的食物是否健康?A什么,B为什么,C怎样,选项C符合句意,故选C。
34.句意:一个快速的方法是看看你的食物是什么颜色的。A形状,B尺码,C颜色,根据下文,故选C。
35.句意:通常,白色食物没有很多营养,比如面包和糖,但颜色鲜艳的食物有,比如西兰花、胡萝卜。A因为,B但是,C因此,选项B符合句意,故选B。
36.句意:尽量不要吃超过五种成分的食物。try to do sth尝试做某事,故选C。
37.句意:你可以把一周吃的东西都写下来。A所有事物,B没什么,C一些食物,选项A符合句意,故选A。
38.句意:这样,你就能更清楚地了解你吃了什么。A更矮的,B更清晰的,C更高的,选项B符合句意,故选B。
39.B 40.C 41.C 42.C 43.B 44.A 45.B 46.C 47.C 48.A
【导语】本文介绍了如何拥有健康的饮食的几个建议。
39.根据下文可知,本篇文章讲的是如何拥有健康饮食。所以该句句意为:让我告诉你如何有一个健康的饮食。如何做某事how to do sth. 故选B。
40.句意:这对你来说很重要,因为它可以给你很多能量。A得到,B花费,C给。牛奶能给人提供能量,故选C。
41.句意:不吃早饭就去上学或上班对你来说是不好的。be not good for对……不好,是固定搭配,故选C。
42.句意:工作了一上午,中午你一定觉得很饿。 A强壮的,B伤心的,C饿的。C符合题意,故选C。
43.句意:所以你午餐应该吃点好东西。 have sth. for lunch是固定搭配,故选B。
44.句意:像胡萝卜和西红柿这样的蔬菜也很重要,因为它们能让你保持健康。A蔬菜,B肉,C水果。句子列举的是蔬菜,故选A。
45.句意:你应该吃面条之类的食物,或者带蔬菜的一些食物。like像,是介词,符合句意,故选B。
46.句意:但是记住不要吃太多。remember not to do sth.记住不要做某事,是固定搭配,故选C。
47.句意:它可以帮助你睡得好。help sb. do sth. 帮助某人做某事。A变化,B开始,C帮助。故选C。
48.句意:最后,你应该多吃苹果。根据下文可知,苹果对身体好。A苹果,B橙子,C香蕉。故选A。
49.C 50.A 51.C 52.B 53.A 54.B
【导语】本文主要讲了但丁的饮食。
49.句意:英国猫也知道这一点。A拿,B学习,C知道,选项C符合句意,故选C。
50.句意:猫的名字是但丁。A名字,B家人,C朋友,选项A符合句意,故选A。
51.句意:很多科学家不知道为什么。A在哪,B什么,C为什么,选项C符合句意,故选C。
52.句意:起初,她给但丁一些肉和鱼。A问,B给,C制作,选项B符合句意,故选B。
53.句意:猫很不高兴。A不高兴的,B累的,C高兴的,选项A符合句意,故选A。
54.句意:然后她给但丁一些香蕉和西红柿。A鱼,B西红柿,C肉,选项B符合句意,故选B。
55.C 56.A 57.B 58.C 59.A 60.C 61.B 62.C 63.B 64.A
【分析】本篇文章介绍了猴子,兔子和大象怎样成为了好朋友的故事。
55.句意:一天,一只猴子在河边骑自行车。A在上面,B在下面,C在附近,故选C。
56.句意:他很骄傲,他认为他能够骑得很好。A骑,B飞,C走,因为前面介绍的是骑自行车,故选A。
57.句意:这次他看见树下有一头狮子。A花,B树,C椅子,故选B。
58.句意:狮子很大很壮,他朝着他就跑过来了。根据后面说猴子很害怕,他就掉进了河里。用的he,所以这要用he的宾格形式him,故选C。
59.句意:猴子很害怕,他就掉进了河里。A害怕的,B伤心的,C兴奋的,故选A。
60.句意:他大声地喊。A大笑,B讲话,C喊叫,根据句意,故选C。
61.句意:兔子游泳游向猴子,但是他你没能帮助他。A飞向,B游向,C跳,根据句意,故选B。
62.句意:他帮助了兔子和猴子。A狮子,B鸟,C猴子,根据句意,故选C。
63.句意:他们去了大象家里吃了丰盛的晚餐。A苹果,B晚餐,C蛋糕,根据句意,故选B。
64.句意:后来,他们三个成为了了好朋友。故选A。
65.B 66.C 67.A 68.A 69.B 70.D 71.C 72.D
【分析】短文主要介绍了艾米的具体情况及艾米要和妈妈去购物。
65.句意:她擅长数学。be good at意思是擅长,故选B。
66.句意:放学后,她喜欢和她的朋友一起打网球。play tennis意思是打网球,根据like to do sth./like doing sth.可知该空填动词不定式或者动名词形式,C选项是动名词,符合题意,故选C。
67.句意:放学后,她喜欢和她的朋友一起打网球。和某人一起是with sb. 所以该空填介词with,故选A。
68.句意:现在她的妈妈正在等她。wait for是动词短语,意思是等待,故选A。
69.句意:妈妈,我的鞋子________?A什么,B哪里,C哪一个,D怎样。根据下文,可知该空填疑问副词where,提问地点,故选B。
70.句意:我不能__________它们。A看,B寻找,C制作,D找到。look for强调找的动作,find强调找的结果,所以D选项符合题意,故选D。
71.句意:艾米________一件新T恤。put on是动词短语,意思是穿上,主语Amy是第三人称单数,该篇短文是一般现在时,谓语动词要用第三人称单数形式,排除B选项;try on意思是试穿,be+现在分词表示现在进行时,句意是艾米正在试穿一件新T恤,符合题意,故选C。
72.句意:它很适合她。A硬的,B好的,C漂亮的,D非常好。ABC都是形容词,D是副词,该空要填副词修饰动词fits,故选D。
73.C 74.A 75.C 76.A 77.C 78.B 79.A 80.C 81.A 82.C
【分析】本文大意:介绍Linda的饮食习惯。
73.句意:我有良好的饮食习惯。主语是I,所以谓语动词用原形,故选C。
74.句意:我早餐在家经常喝一杯牛奶吃一个鸡蛋。egg可数名词单数,是元音音素开头的单词,用不定冠词an修饰,a few修饰可数名词复数,故选A。
75.句意:我早餐在家经常喝一杯牛奶吃一个鸡蛋。have sth for breakfast早餐吃……,固定搭配,故选C。
76.句意:我不喜欢喝牛奶,但是我妈妈认为它对我的健康有好处。主语是I,like是实义动词,用助动词do构成否定,故选A。
77.句意:我不喜欢喝牛奶,但是我妈妈认为它对我的健康有好处。be good at sth.擅长某事,be good for对……有好处,根据句意,故选C。
78.句意:我经常吃一些肉和蔬菜。A. many修饰可数名词复数,B. some一些,常用于肯定句,C. any一些,常用于否定句和疑问句中,meat不可数名词,故选B。
79.句意:我喜欢各种蔬菜和水果。all kinds of接可数名词复数或不可数名词,vegetable蔬菜,可数名词,所以用复数形式vegetables,故选A。
80.句意:我也喜欢吃垃圾食品,但是我一个月只吃一两次。A. and和,表顺承关系;B. either (两者中的)任何一个C. but但是,表转折关系。根据句意,故选C。
81.句意:我经常喝水和果汁。drink喝,eat吃,喝水用drink,故选A。
82.句意:我从不喝咖啡和可乐。由or可知该句是否定句,所以排除选项A,主语是I,所以排除选项B,故选C。
83.A 84.B 85.C 86.A 87.C 88.A 89.B 90.B
【解析】短文大意:主要介绍早餐对我们身体的重要性。
83.句意:一顿好的 _____ 很重要。由下文可知该空应填早餐,选项A早餐,选项B午餐,选项C晚餐,故选A。
84.句意:我们的身体 ____ 食物来做晨间活动。主语为our body,句子时态为一般现在时,因此动词应用第三人称单数形式,选项A动词原形,选项B动词第三人称单数形式,选项C动词不定式,故选B。
85.句意:一顿好的早餐应该 _____ 米饭和面包。由句中should可知后应加动词原形,选项Abe动词单数形式,选项B be动词复数形式,选项C be动词原形,故选C。
86.句意:____ 鸡蛋。由冠词an可知后应修饰以元音因素开头的单词,选项A鸡蛋,元音因素开头的单词,选项B粥,辅音因素开头的单词,选项C西红柿,辅音因素开头的单词,故选A。
87.句意:在寒冷的早上,一杯 _____ 饮料是好的。由句中 a cold morning可知应为一杯热饮,选项A冷的,选项B凉爽的,选项C热的,故选C。
88.句意:我们应该 _____ 起。由下文吃早餐可知我们应该早起,因此该空应填早的,选项A早,选项B晚,选项C快的,故选A。
89.句意:我们应该早起有足够的时间 _____早饭。结合下文可知该空应填吃早饭,有足够的时间做某事have enough time to do sth,因此该空应填动词原形,吃早饭应用have,选项A动词第三人称单数形式,选项C喝,故选B。
90.句意:一顿好的早饭可以帮助 _____ 更健康。句中动词helps后加人称代词应用宾格形式,选项A主格,选项B宾格,选项C形容词性物主代词,故选B。
91.C 92.A 93.B 94.A 95.B 96.C 97.A 98.B 99.A 100.B
【解析】略
101.A 102.A 103.A 104.A 105.D 106.B 107.B 108.A 109.C 110.D
【解析】略
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)