(月考培优卷)Unit 1~Unit 2 月考全真模拟培优卷-2025 - 2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)(含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 (月考培优卷)Unit 1~Unit 2 月考全真模拟培优卷-2025 - 2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)(含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 443.6KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 外研版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-16 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

/ 让学习更有效 月考培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 月考培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级英语下册阶段全真模拟培优卷外研版(2024)
Unit 1-Unit 2
注意事项:
1.本试卷共七大题,满分120分(不含听力口语30分),考试用时100分钟;
2.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考点名称、考场号、座位号用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在相对应的位置上,并认真核对条形码上的准考号、姓名是否与本人的相符合;
3.答选择题必须用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案;答非选择题必须用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔写在指定的位置上,不在答题区域内的答案一律无效,不得用其他笔答题。
第一部分 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
How often should we exercise Five times a week Four times a week Twice a week The answer to the question isn’t hard to find.
We 1 Shawn Arent, a scientist, about this question. He says it’s important for people to 2 every day. If people don’t have time, they can just do some 3 or walk in the room.
Shawn also tells us something 4 . “Many people don’t know exercising twice a week and exercising three times a week are 5 different,” he said. “With three times a week, your body gets enough exercise and you want to do more 6 to be healthy. However, with twice a week, there isn’t much change in your body. You just don’t do it 7 enough. So, you can’t fully 8 the fun of exercising.”
“For children and old people, it is a good start to exercise twice a week 9 . But I still want them to exercise more after some time. Three to four times a week will be 10 ,” he said.
1.A.know B.join C.save D.ask
2.A.sleep B.exercise C.work D.eat
3.A.reading B.homework C.housework D.shopping
4.A.difficult B.interesting C.important D.different
5.A.hardly B.just C.quite D.still
6.A.washing B.activities C.jobs D.tricks
7.A.often B.soon C.hard D.well
8.A.follow B.enjoy C.take D.guess
9.A.at first B.in the end C.on duty D.of course
10.A.exciting B.easy C.awful D.perfect
第二部分 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
Giordano, who lives in British Columbia, Canada, has become popular online for the fitness level (健身水平) she keeps at the age of 91.
The mom of five kids, living on her own, still drives and goes to the gym nearly every day.
“I’ve always lived a busy life because with so many children, I have to be busy,” Giordano said. “My body feels better when I’m moving.”
When she was in her 60s, Giordano began gardening and started going to the gym to keep herself busy. She would walk, do some stretching (伸展) or weight lifting exercises at the gym.
Giordano said, “I only try to do better all the time, and I only compete with myself.”
“When people in the gym know my age, they want to help me, but I don’t really need help,” said Giordano. “I’m usually doing everything for myself, and I like to be independent.”
Radke, 60, said the first video she ever posted (发布) showing her mom’s level of fitness left her followers “amazed”.
Radke said that as a personal trainer herself, she knows that the little things her mom has done and continues to do every day let her live so well in her 90s.
Apart from (除……之外) eating healthily, Radke said her mom always takes the stairs (楼梯), is active throughout the day, works to keep her mind clear and does activities she enjoys.
Radke has learned important lessons from her mom. “First of all, age is just a number,” Radke said. “The best present you can give to yourself is your health and you can do all the things that you want to do. I’m really thankful to her.”
11.What does Giordano think of her life
A.Busy. B.Relaxing. C.Interesting. D.Exciting.
12.What does the underlined word “independent” probably mean in Paragraph 6
A.Active. B.Kind. C.Free of other’s help. D.Strong.
13.________ is helpful in Giordano’s living so well in her 90s.
①Doing things she enjoys ②Running nearly every day
③Keeping healthy eating habits ④Being active throughout the day
A.①②④ B.①③④ C.②③④ D.①②③
14.What is the main idea of the last paragraph
A.Age is just a number.
B.It’s not necessary to worry about your age.
C.We all should try to follow the rules of health.
D.Try to be healthy and do what you want.
15.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage
A.Radke drives her mom to the gym every day.
B.Radke spends some time training her mom every day.
C.Giordano always tries to compete with someone else.
D.Giordano took up things like gardening to keep herself busy.
B
My father is a PE teacher. He teaches me many kinds of sports. Among all of them, running is my favorite. Here are my grounds.
First, running is easy and cheap. Running doesn’t need expensive equipment (昂贵的设备) or a special place. Just give me a pair of running shoes and I can start my journey. Of course, don’t forget to choose a fine day.
Second, running helps people get close to nature. Think about running in a forest or a park. The birds are singing around you. The wind is blowing on your face. You can see beautiful pink and blue flowers along the road. Sometimes you might even see little animals. It feels so nice.
Last but not least, running teaches me to exercise correctly. Some people think running is bad for their knees (膝盖). In my opinion, if we run in the right way, the knees can become stronger (更强壮的).
In a word, running is a great sport. It makes me a better person.
16.What can we know about the writer’s father
A.He isn’t interested in sports. B.He likes running very much.
C.He can play many kinds of sports. D.He thinks running is bad for people’s knees.
17.What does the underlined word “grounds” mean
A.Comments. B.Reasons. C.Actions. D.Smiles.
18.What does the writer think is necessary (必要的) for running
A.Running shoes and a fine day. B.A fine day and a sports jacket.
C.A fine day and expensive equipment. D.Running shoes and expensive equipment.
19.Which can be the best structure of the passage
A.B. C. D.
20.Why does the writer write the passage
A.To introduce his great father. B.To introduce his different hobbies.
C.To tell us why he likes running. D.To tell us what he learns from his father.
C
Do you often think about mistakes you made before Did you make your friends unhappy Sometimes, we think about these things too much. It makes us feel worried and tired. But cooking can be great helpful for our mental (心理) health. It makes people feel happy again.
Julie Ohana is a teacher. She puts her love for cooking with talk therapy (疗法). She thinks the kitchen can start a change in people’s lives. It can help people find ways to change.
Talk therapy is a way to solve mental health problems. You talk with a therapist, who is like a helper for your mind. In a safe and friendly place, you can share your feelings, thoughts and problems. It’s a safe and useful way to work through things that are making you sad.
Ohana found that doing therapy in the kitchen can make things work faster. “You get quick happiness when you follow a process while cooking,” Ohana said.
She uses cooking to help people relax. She starts by learning about what food people like to eat, their cooking skills and if they have any allergies (过敏). Then, they prepare dishes together.
Ohana thinks it’s important that when a person is cooking, they focus on every step of the cooking process. Just like art or music therapy, cooking focuses on more about the process, not just the final dish. Cooking a meal while fully focused is a very special and important experience.
21.Talk therapy can ________.
A.help people find new jobs B.work out cooking problems
C.make people safe and friendly D.solve mental health problems
22.Julie Ohana ________ before cooking with people.
A.buys fresh fruit B.asks what food they like and can eat
C.shares her feelings D.lets people choose their own process
23.If ________, he may like cooking therapy.
A.a student hates following rules B.a person never wants to try new food
C.a teacher has no mental health problem D.a kid feels worried a lot but loves cooking
24.What is important in cooking therapy
A.The menu he chooses. B.The skill of making a dish.
C.The result of the cooking. D.The process of being focused on cooking.
25.What’s the best title (题目) of the passage
A.Cooking Skills for Beginners B.Ohana’s Experience of Cooking
C.Cooking up Good Feelings D.Different Kinds of Art Therapies
D
Run for Fun and Run with UsCome and join us for the 6th Run for Fun and let’s make it a day to remember. This event is part of the Run Festival. Race for one mile, with a bag of potatoes.Members needed You must take part in the relay race with others, such as friends, sports clubs and families. Each team should have four adults (成人).Rules to follow ·It’s a short race, but runners have to carry a bag of potatoes while running-20 kilos for men and 10 kilos for women. ·Don’t drop the potatoes! ·Men have to finish the hurdling. Be careful when you’re jumping over the one-metre-high fences (障碍物) while running, Safety first.What you get Join for free. And you’ll get a finisher’s medal (奖牌) and a bag of potatoes.More information ·Date 12th &13th July ·Location North Park ·Start time 2:00 p.m. ·Contact us Call Murray Green at 92136116 if you have any problem.
26.What do you know about the relay race
A.Team members must be friends. B.Each team has only four members.
C.Runners have to join a short race. D.Four 12-year-olds can make up a team.
27.Peter, Peter’s wife, Bob and Bob’s wife team up to join the event. How many kilos of potatoes should they carry in total
A.40. B.60. C.70. D.80.
28.Which of the following pictures shows hurdling
A. B. C. D.
29.Which of the following is true about the event
A.People need to pay for the event. B.The event lasts more than two days.
C.Women also have to finish the hurdling. D.Runners can take a bag of potatoes home.
30.Where may this passage come from
A.A school report. B.A food post.
C.A sports newspaper. D.A travel guide.
第三部分 信息还原(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Baduanjin is a kind of popular exercise in China. It started in the Song Dynasty, and has a history of more than 800 years.
31 Each of them is slow and helps to keep a different part of your body healthy and strong. For example, some movements can make your body relax. 32 Through the sport, you can exercise your body from head to foot.
33 You don’t need much space or many things to do it. You can do it inside or outside, alone or with other people. It’s easy and fun. 34
Remember it’s better to learn Baduanjin from a teacher. 35 This way, you can get the most help from the exercise. Also, it’s safer. So, find a teacher if you can. Have fun trying Baduanjin!
A.Baduanjin is very difficult for people.
B.Baduanjin isn’t a hard exercise.
C.Other movements can help you breathe (呼吸) better.
D.Your teacher can show you the right way to do each movement.
E.Baduanjin has eight simple movements.
F.Following a teacher is a good way to learn Baduanjin.
G.It’s good for your body and mind, too.
第四部分 词汇运用(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
第一节 根据下列句子所给汉语注释或首字母,写出空缺处各单词的正确形式。每空限填一词。
36.She felt great ________ (羞愧) when she laughed at others’ mistakes.
37.Love and kindness are the ________ (关键) to a happy life.
38.Her ________ (自信) helped her face difficulties bravely.
39.Try to speak English as often as ________ (可能的).
40.The little dog was so ________ (勇敢) when it faced the bear in the story.
41.My father works at a store, and he talks to many c________ every day.
42.Last weekend, Wu Binbin f________ off his bike and hurt his foot.
43.We should take every chance to learn and i________ ourselves.
44.This is a great c________ for all of us, but we can try our best to finish it.
45.People all over the country are proud of the s________ of the Chinese women’s football team.
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。请将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
cheap, on, far, good, interest, but, visit, everything, spend, and, at, real
Did you often go to the museum Lily and I were very 46 in science, so we decided to 47 the science museum today. Because the museum was not 48 from our homes, we thought it was 49 to go there by bike than by bus. Twenty minutes later, we got to the museum. We saw many people waiting in line at the ticket office. Each ticket cost 15 yuan. I thought it was 50 , but Lily thought it was expensive. The museum opened 51 8:30. It was big inside 52 there were many exciting things for us to enjoy. We could talk with a computer or make a robot walk. The robot could walk fast when we pressed (按压) it hard. It was 53 amazing. After that, we went to the gift shop. I didn’t like buying things at all. But Lily 54 20 yuan on a lovely model robot for her little brother.
All in all, this trip to the science museum was so much fun. 55 there was about science and we learned a lot about science today.
第五部分 短文填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文内容,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用所给单词的正确形式填空。
There is a way to both enjoy nature and keep fit. That is cross-country running. In this sport, the sight along the run is always 56 (change), so runners never feel too bored.
In June, we had our own cross-country race in the park near our school. After finishing classes, we went 57 the park and 58 (wait) at the starting line. Everyone ran as soon as they 59 (hear) the gunshot (枪声). But most of the 60 (runner) just jogged. They talked with friends. Some put on headphones (耳机) 61 listened to some music. This was not a competition for 62 (they) but a time to relax.
Cross-country running 63 (give) us a chance to get our hearts going. Whether your goal (目标) is to be the 64 (fast) or just have a 65 (relax) jog, anyone can enjoy it. Let’s run and be fit together.
阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面的短文了,回答问题及翻译句子。
Children in Brazil often throw mangoes at each other as a fun game. Now the game has become a real sport. 它在全国很受欢迎。Its name, manbol, comes from the words mango and ball.
In the game, each player throws a mango-shaped ball over a net (网) in a fast, fun way at the same time. You win a score by throwing the ball over the net —as long as (只要) you also catch the other ball when your rival (对手) throws it to your side. If both balls fall, you have to start all over again.
A mango-shaped ball is about three times smaller than a rugby ball: (橄榄球). Rui Hildebrando, 44, started the sport. “At first, it was a simple game between us. My brother Rogerio would throw a mango at me and I would throw it back.” Hildebrand o told AFP. After his game got popular, Hildebrando made the official (正式的) rules.
Now, there are about 2,000 players across the country. It has also gone to 11 other countries. “It is an inclusive (包容的) sport.” said Katia Lessa, president of the Rio manbol federation. She hopes it will become an Olympic sport one day.
66.Where is the name “manbol” from
67.How big is the ball
68.What did Rui Hildebrando do to make it a better sport
69.将文中的中文句子它在全国很受欢迎。翻译成英文。
70.将文中的英文句子If both balls fall, you have to start all over again.翻译成中文。
书面表达(共1题;满分25分)
71.随着“全民健身”国家战略的深入实施,全民运动的热情日益高涨。假如你是李华,你校英文报刊正在举行以“Go for It: My Sports Story”为题的征文活动。请你根据以下提示内容,用英文写一篇短文投稿,分享你的运动故事。
要求:1.文章须包含提示要点,可适当发挥;
2.语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
3.文中不得出现任何真实信息 (姓名、校名和地名等);
4.词数:不少于50词 (开头已给出,但不计入总词数)。
Go for It: My Sports Story
I’m Li Hua and I would like to share my sports story with you.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让学习更有效 月考培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 月考培优卷 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.D 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了我们应该多久锻炼一次。
1.句意:我们向科学家Shawn Arent询问了这个问题。
know知道;join加入;save拯救;ask询问。根据“about this question”可知,此处指问问题,ask sb about sth“向某人询问某事”,故选D。
2.句意:他说,人们每天锻炼很重要。
sleep睡觉;exercise锻炼;work工作;eat吃。根据“With three times a week, your body gets enough exercise and you want to do more...to be healthy. However, with twice a week, there isn’t much change in your body.”可知,每周锻炼三次,你的身体得到足够的锻炼,你想做更多的活动来保持健康,因此每天锻炼是很重要的。故选B。
3.句意:如果人们没有时间,他们可以做些家务或在房间里走走。
reading阅读;homework作业;housework家务;shopping购物。根据“If people don’t have time,”和“in the room”可知,如果人们没有时间,可以在房间里做家务当作锻炼。故选C。
4.句意:Shawn还告诉我们一些有趣的事情。
difficult困难的;interesting有趣的;important重要的;different不同的。根据“With three times a week, your body gets enough exercise and you want to do more...to be healthy. However, with twice a week, there isn’t much change in your body.”可知,每周锻炼两次与每周锻炼三次是完全不同的,因此推测这是有趣的事。故选B。
5.句意:很多人不知道每周锻炼两次和每周锻炼三次是完全不同的。
hardly几乎不;just仅仅;quite完全地;still仍然。根据“With three times a week, your body gets enough exercise and you want to do more...to be healthy. However, with twice a week, there isn’t much change in your body.”可知,每周锻炼三次,你的身体得到足够的锻炼,你想做更多的活动来保持健康,每周锻炼两次,身体没有太多变化。因此此处应该表示每周锻炼三次与每周锻炼两次是完全不同的。故选C。
6.句意:每周三次,你的身体就能得到足够的锻炼,你想做更多的活动来保持健康。
washing待洗的衣物;activities活动;jobs工作;tricks技巧。根据“to be healthy”可知,此处表示为了保持健康,应是做更多的活动,故选B。
7.句意:你只是做得不够频繁。
often经常;soon不久;hard努力地;well好得。根据“With three times a week, your body gets enough exercise and you want to do more...to be healthy. However, with twice a week, there isn’t much change in your body.”可知,每周锻炼三次比锻炼两次更能让身体健康,因此表示每周锻炼两次是你做的锻炼不够频繁。故选A。
8.句意:所以,你不能完全享受锻炼的乐趣。
follow跟随;enjoy享受;take拿走;guess猜测。根据“However, with twice a week, there isn’t much change in your body.”可知,你每周锻炼两次,你的身体没有太多变化,因此你不能完全享受锻炼带来的乐趣。故选B。
9.句意:对孩子和老人来说,起初每周锻炼两次是个不错的开始。
at first起初;in the end最后;on duty值班;of course当然。根据“For children and old people, it is a good start to exercise twice a week...”可知,此处应该表示对孩子和老人来说,应该表示起初每周锻炼两次。故选A。
10.句意:每周三到四次就完美了。
exciting令人兴奋的;easy简单的;awful极坏的;可怕的;perfect完美的。根据“With three times a week, your body gets enough exercise and you want to do more activities to be healthy.”可知,每周锻炼三次,你的身体得到足够的锻炼,因此每周锻炼三到四次就很完美。故选D。
11.A 12.C 13.B 14.D 15.D
【导语】本文介绍了91岁的加拿大女性Giordano,通过每天锻炼、保持健康饮食和积极的生活方式,保持了良好的身体状态,并激励了很多人。
11.细节理解题。根据“I’ve always lived a busy life because with so many children, I have to be busy”可知,Giordano认为自己的生活是忙碌的。故选A。
12.词句猜测题。根据“but I don’t really need help…I’m usually doing everything for myself”可推断,independent指的是她能自己做所有事情,不需要帮助,即“独立的”。故选C。
13.细节理解题。根据“eating healthily…active throughout the day…does activities she enjoys”可知,①③④三项都是她保持健康的方式。没有提到她每天跑步,②排除。故选B。
14.主旨大意题。根据“age is just a number…the best present you can give to yourself is your health…you can do all the things you want to do”可知,主要表达的是“保持健康,就能做你想做的事”。故选D。
15.细节理解题。根据“Giordano began gardening and started going to the gym to keep herself busy”可知,Giordano为了让自己忙起来,开始做园艺。故选D。
16.C 17.B 18.A 19.C 20.C
【导语】本文作者通过三个理由(简单经济、亲近自然、正确锻炼)说明自己最喜欢跑步这项运动的原因。
16.推理判断题。根据文章“My father is a PE teacher. He teaches me many kinds of sports”可知,作者的父亲是体育老师且教授多种运动,说明他擅长多种运动。故选C。
17.词义猜测题。通读全文可知,“First...Second...Last but not least”列举的都是作者最喜欢跑步这项运动的原因,“grounds”在此语境中意为“原因”。故选B。
18.细节理解题。根据文章“Just give me a pair of running shoes and I can start my journey. Of course, don’t forget to choose a fine day”可知,跑步仅需跑鞋和好天气。故选A。
19.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,第一段介绍最喜欢的运动,第二至第四段说明自己最喜欢跑步这项运动的原因,第五段总结全文。本文为总—分—总结构。故选C。
20.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文作者通过三个理由说明自己最喜欢跑步这项运动的原因,写作目的是阐述喜爱跑步的理由。故选C。
21.D 22.B 23.D 24.D 25.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了烹饪疗法对心理问题的帮助。
21.细节理解题。根据“Talk therapy is a way to solve mental health problems.”可知,谈话疗法是一种解决心理健康问题的方式。故选D。
22.细节理解题。根据“She starts by learning about what food people like to eat, their cooking skills and if they have any allergies (过敏).”可知,Julie Ohana在和人做饭前会问他们喜欢吃的食物。故选B。
23.推理判断题。根据“It makes people feel happy again.”可知,一个孩子很焦虑但是很喜欢烹饪,可能会喜欢烹饪疗法。故选D。
24.细节理解题。根据“Ohana thinks it’s important that when a person is cooking, they focus on every step of the cooking process.”可知,烹饪疗法中最重要的是专注于烹饪过程。故选D。
25.文章标题题。根据“It makes people feel happy again.”可知,这篇文章主要讲述烹饪疗法帮助解决心理健康问题,使人重新找回快乐。故选C。
26.C 27.B 28.B 29.D 30.C
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。详细介绍了活动时间、规则和联系方式等。
26.细节理解题。根据“It’s a short race”可知,这是一个短距离的比赛,故选C。
27.细节理解题。根据“It’s a short race, but runners have to carry a bag of potatoes while running-20 kilos for men and 10 kilos for women.”可知,男选手要背20公斤土豆,女选手要背10公斤土豆。Pete的妻子和Bob的妻子是女选手,每人背10公斤,共20公斤;Peter和Bob是男选手,每人背20公斤,共40公斤。所以他们总共要背20 + 40 = 60公斤土豆。故选B。
28.推理判断题。根据“Rules to follow”中的“● Men have to finish the hurdling. Be careful when you’re jumping over the one-metre-high fences (障碍物) while running. Safety first.”可知,跨栏是男性选手要完成的,是跨越一米高的障碍物。B选项图中有男性在跨越障碍物,符合跨栏的描述。故选B。
29.细节理解题。根据“What you get”中的“Join for free. And you’ll get a finisher’s medal (奖牌) and a bag of potatoes.”可知,你会得到一枚终点奖牌和一袋土豆。故选D。
30.推理判断题。根据全文内容和“Run for Fun and Run with Us”可知,介绍一项活动的时间、规则等内容,会出现在体育新闻上,故选C。
31.E 32.C 33.B 34.G 35.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了中国传统健身运动八段锦的历史、特点以及练习建议。
31.根据文章第一段“Baduanjin is a kind of popular exercise…has a history of more than 800 years”及第二段开头“Each of them is slow…”可知,八段锦包含多个动作。选项E“八段锦有八个简单动作”符合语境。故选E。
32.根据文章第二段“For example, some movements can make your body relax.”后文应补充其他动作的作用,选项C“其他动作可以帮助你更好地呼吸。”符合语境。故选C。
33.根据文章第三段“You don’t need much space or many things to do it… It’s easy and fun.”说明八段锦并不难,选项B“八段锦不是一项难的运动。”符合语境。故选B。
34.根据第三段空缺位置及前文“You can do it inside or outside… It’s easy and fun.”后文可补充其益处,选项G“它对身心都有益。”符合语境。故填G。
35.根据文章最后一段“Remember it’s better to learn Baduanjin from a teacher… This way, you can get the most help from the exercise.”可知,最好向老师学习八段锦。选项D“老师可以教你每个动作的正确做法。”符合语境。故填D。
36.shame
【解析】句意:当她嘲笑别人的错误时,她感到非常羞愧。shame“羞愧”,不可数名词,在句中作宾语。故填shame。
37.key
【解析】句意:爱与善意是幸福生活的关键。“关键”对应的英文单词是key,常用搭配为the key to...,表示“……的关键”。句中主语“Love and kindness”虽为复数,但此处表达的是一个整体概念,即“幸福生活的关键”,因此用单数形式key即可。故填key。
38.confidence
【解析】句意:她的自信帮助她勇敢地面对困难。confidence“自信”,不可数名词,作主语。故填confidence。
39.possible
【解析】句意:要尽可能经常地说英语。根据汉语提示可知,possible“可能的”,固定搭配as…as possible“尽可能……”,中间插入形容词或副词的原级。故填possible。
40.brave
【解析】句意:在故事中,当小狗面对熊时,它是如此勇敢。根据空格前“was”是系动词,结合中文提示可知,此处应填入brave,形容词,作表语,指小狗是如此勇敢。故填brave。
41.(c)ustomers
【解析】句意:我的父亲在一家商店工作,他每天和很多顾客交谈。通过“My father works at a store”可知,父亲在商店工作,日常会和“顾客”交流,“many”后接可数名词复数,“customer”的复数形式“customers”,译为“顾客”。故填(c)ustomers。
42.(f)ell
【解析】句意:上周末,吴彬彬从自行车上摔下来,伤了脚。根据句意及首字母,这里填“fall”,“fall off”是固定短语,意为“从……摔下来”,句中时间状语“Last weekend”表明句子用一般过去时,“fall”的过去式是“fell”,符合句意。故填(f)ell。
43.improve/mprove
【解析】句意:我们应该抓住每一个机会去学习并提升自己。根据“ourselves”及首字母i可知,此处表示提升自己,应填improve,improve意为“提升,改善”,且根据并列结构“learn”提示,此处improve应用动词原形。故填improve。
44.challenge/hallenge
【解析】句意:这对我们所有人来说是一个巨大的挑战,但我们可以尽力完成它。根据“a”和“but we can try our best to finish it”可知,尽力完成的应该是挑战,此处应填challenge,challenge意为“挑战”,名词单数,故填challenge。
45.success/uccess
【解析】句意:全国各地的人们都为中国女足的成功感到骄傲。根据“are proud of the...”可知,空格处需填入名词作介词“of”的宾语,表示“中国女足”的某种成就或结果。“success”(成功)符合语境,且“the + 名词”结构需用单数形式。故填success。
46.interested 47.visit 48.far 49.better 50.cheap 51.at 52.and 53.really 54.spent 55.Everything
【导语】本文主要讲述了Lily和作者因为对科学感兴趣,决定骑自行车去参观科学博物馆的经历。
46.句意:Lily和我对科学非常感兴趣,所以我们决定今天去参观科学博物馆。根据“Lily and I were very...in science”和备选词汇可知,此处表示对科学非常感兴趣。be interested in“对……感兴趣”。故填interested。
47.句意:Lily和我对科学非常感兴趣,所以我们决定今天去参观科学博物馆。根据“we decided to...the science museum today”和备选词汇可知,此处表示参观科学博物馆。动词visit“参观”符合语境,空前的“to”是动词不定式符号,其后接动词原形。故填visit。
48.句意:因为博物馆离我们家不远,我们认为骑自行车去比坐公共汽车去好。根据“Twenty minutes later, we got to the museum.”和备选词汇可推知,博物馆离作者家不远。not far from“离……不远”。故填far。
49.句意:因为博物馆离我们家不远,我们认为骑自行车去比坐公共汽车去好。根据“than”可知,空处应用比较级;结合备选词汇可知,形容词good的比较级better符合语境。故填better。
50.句意:我认为它很便宜,但是Lily认为它很贵。根据“I thought it was...but Lily thought it was expensive.”可知,此处是转折关系,表示作者认为票价便宜,但是Lily认为它很贵。形容词cheap“便宜的”符合语境。故填cheap。
51.句意:博物馆八点半开门。“8:30”是具体的时刻,其前应加介词at。故填at。
52.句意:里面很大,有很多令人兴奋的东西供我们欣赏。根据“It was big inside...there were many exciting things for us to enjoy.”可知,空格前后是并列关系,应用连词and连接。故填and。
53.句意:这真的很神奇。根据“It was...amazing.”和备选词汇可知,空处应填real的副词形式really,用于修饰形容词amazing。故填really。
54.句意:但是Lily花了20元给她的小弟弟买了一个可爱的机器人模型。根据“Lily...20 yuan on a lovely model robot”可知,此处应用短语spend money on sth.表示“在某物上花了多少钱”,此处表示过去发生的动作,所以空处应填动词spend的过去式spent。故填spent。
55.句意:那里的一切都是关于科学的,我们今天学到了很多科学知识。根据“we decided to..the science museum today”可知,作者和Lily参观的是科学博物馆,所以博物馆里的一切都是关于科学的。代词everything“一切”符合语境,句首首字母大写。故填Everything。
56.changing 57.to 58.waited 59.heard 60.runners 61.and 62.them 63.gives 64.fastest 65.relaxing
【导语】本文介绍了越野跑这项运动,包括其沿途风景多变、学校组织的越野跑活动情况以及越野跑给人带来的益处等。
56.句意:在这项运动中,沿途的风景总是在变化,所以跑步者从不觉得太无聊。根据“the sight along the run is always...”可知,此处表示风景总是处于变化的状态,用现在分词“changing”与“is”构成现在进行时,强调变化正在进行或持续,体现风景不断变化的特点。故填changing。
57.句意:下课后,我们去了学校附近的公园,在起跑线等着。根据“went...the park”可知,此处表示去公园,“go to + 地点”表示“去某地”,所以用介词“to”。故填to。
58.句意:下课后,我们去了学校附近的公园,在起跑线等着。根据“went...and...”可知,and连接两个并列的动作,went是过去式,所以“wait”也用过去式“waited”。故填waited。
59.句意:每个人一听到枪声就跑了起来。根据“ran”可知,句子时态是一般过去时,“hear”的过去式是“heard”,表示听到枪声这个过去的动作。故填heard。
60.句意:但大多数跑步者只是慢跑。根据“most of the...”可知,此处表示大多数跑步者,“most of + 可数名词复数”表示“……中的大多数”,所以“runner”用复数形式“runners”。故填runners。
61.句意:有些人戴上耳机听音乐。根据“put on headphones...listened to some music”可知,戴上耳机和听音乐是两个并列的动作,用连词“and”连接。故填and。
62.句意:对他们来说,这不是一场比赛,而是一个放松的时间。空格前有介词“for”,需用代词的宾格形式them(作介词宾语)。故填them。
63.句意:越野跑给了我们一个让心跳加速的机会。根据语境可知,句子描述的是越野跑这项运动通常能给人带来的作用,用一般现在时,主语是“Cross-country running”,所以“give”用第三人称单数形式“gives”。故填gives。
64.句意:无论你的目标是成为最快的,还是只是轻松地慢跑,任何人都可以享受它。根据“the...”可知,此处表示成为最快的,用“fast”的最高级形式“fastest”,表示在跑步者中速度最快。故填fastest。
65.句意:无论你的目标是成为最快的,还是只是轻松地慢跑,任何人都可以享受它。根据“have a...jog”可知,此处表示轻松地慢跑,“jog”是名词,前面用形容词修饰,“relax”的形容词形式有“relaxing”和“relaxed”,“relaxing”通常用来修饰物,表示“令人放松的”,“relaxed”通常用来修饰人,表示“感到放松的”,这里修饰“jog”,用“relaxing”。故填relaxing。
66.It comes from the words mango and ball. 67.It is about three times smaller than a rugby ball. 68.He made the official rules. 69.It’s popular across the country. 70.如果两个球都掉下来,你就得重新开始。
【导语】本文主要介绍了巴西一项新的体育运动——manbol,包括其名称来源、比赛规则、球的尺寸以及该运动的发展现状和未来展望。
66.根据第一段“Its name, manbol, comes from the words mango and ball.”可知,manbol这个名字来源于单词mango和ball。故填It comes from the words mango and ball.
67.根据第四段“A mango-shaped ball is about three times smaller than a rugby ball”可知,芒果形状的球大约比橄榄球小三倍。故填It is about three times smaller than a rugby ball.
68.根据第四段“Rui Hildebrando, 44, started the sport. ... After his game got popular, Hildebrando made the official (正式的) rules.”可知,Rui Hildebrando制定了正式的规则来使这项运动变得更好。故填He made the official rules.
69.“它”it;“在……很受欢迎”可以用“be popular all over...”来表示;“全国”the country,此处用all over the country表示“在全国范围内”。本句结合语境用“itis+形容词+all over the country”表示“在全国是……的”。故填It’s popular across the country.
70.“If”如果;“both balls”两个球,“both”表示两者都;“fall”掉下;“you have to”你得,不得不;“start all over again”重新开始。按照中文表达习惯将各部分意思连贯起来,故填:如果两个球都掉下来,你就得重新开始。
71.例文:
Go for It: My Sports Story I’m Li Hua and I would like to share my sports story with you. My favourite sport is running. I like running because it helps me keep fit. When I run in the park, I can make friends with other runners. It’s also a great hobby and helps me relax. Every time I run, I feel happy. Running makes me confident, and it’s really fun. Now I’m strong and healthy. I love running!
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意文章必须包括上述写作要点,可适当发挥。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍自己喜欢的运动是跑步;
第二步,介绍为什么喜欢跑步;
第三步,跑步给自己的感受。
[亮点词汇]
①help me relax帮助我放松
②feel happy感觉快乐
[高分句型]
①I like running because it helps me keep fit. (because引导原因状语从句)
②When I run in the park, I can make friends with other runners. (when引导时间状语从句)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
同课章节目录