(月考培优卷)Unit 1~Unit 3 月考全真模拟培优卷-2025 - 2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)(含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 (月考培优卷)Unit 1~Unit 3 月考全真模拟培优卷-2025 - 2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)(含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 314.7KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 外研版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-16 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

/ 让学习更有效 月考培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 月考培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级英语下册阶段全真模拟培优卷外研版(2024)
Unit 1-Unit 3
注意事项:
1.本试卷共七大题,满分120分(不含听力口语30分),考试用时100分钟;
2.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考点名称、考场号、座位号用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在相对应的位置上,并认真核对条形码上的准考号、姓名是否与本人的相符合;
3.答选择题必须用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案;答非选择题必须用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔写在指定的位置上,不在答题区域内的答案一律无效,不得用其他笔答题。
第一部分 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
I am old, but I can still do well in many table tennis games. And you will be surprised when you know my 1 . I am 90 years old. People are surprised because few people are good at sports at my age. They often ask me 2 to keep healthy at 90. I think 3 is natural. Many people can live to 90 if they eat healthily and do some exercise.
First of all, I think 4 is very important. I often have milk and bread at about 7:00 in the morning. Milk and bread give me 5 . So I don’t often 6 hungry in the morning. I never eat snacks because I don’t think they are healthy. I have some rice and vegetables for lunch and supper. And 7 meals, I usually have an apple or banana. People say an apple a day keeps the doctor away. I have a 8 diet.
I do some 9 too. I don’t think I am so old. I play table tennis or badminton with my grandson every day. It can 10 my sleep. I am very healthy now.
1.A.name B.age C.weight D.job
2.A.what B.when C.how D.where
3.A.she B.he C.it D.they
4.A.breakfast B.lunch C.supper D.meal
5.A.sugar B.health C.food D.energy
6.A.look B.notice C.feel D.think
7.A.between B.for C.in D.at
8.A.common B.different C.balanced D.bad
9.A.cleaning B.shopping C.reading D.exercise
10.A.improve B.order C.pick D.watch
第二部分 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
We all talk about good and bad habits, but do we really know what a good habit or a bad habit is Take brushing your teeth for example. Everyone thinks it is a good habit, but there are times when it is not. Carl’s dentist told him that his teeth became bad because of over brushing. Wanting to keep them healthy, he brushed his teeth for fifteen minutes after every meal, and he also brushed too hard.
Most habits have both advantages (优点) and disadvantages. In this book, The Habit Change Work, I’ll help you decide which habits you need to change. First let’s meet two people with “bad habits”.
Betty liked shopping best. It made her relaxed and helped her forget her worries. She also shopped when she was bored or had something to enjoy. Betty showed her love by buying and giving gifts to friends. She especially enjoyed a big sale. When she found a sale, she’d often buy two, three or more of the same thing. Betty used credit cards (信用卡) to pay, making it difficult for her to pay the bills each month.
Jeff was busy and didn’t have time to cook healthy meals. He often had fast food on the way to and from work. His kitchen was full of junk food. Jeff was fat. His doctor told him to eat less and gave him a diet plan (饮食计划), but Jeff couldn’t follow it. Jeff also had problem sleeping.
11.Why does the writer mention Carl at the beginning
A.To tell us about his bad habits.
B.To show us that he has good habits.
C.To show that a good habit can have bad results.
D.To teach us how to tell good habits from bad ones.
12.In which part of a magazine can we probably read this passage
A.Fun. B.News. C.World. D.Lifestyle.
13.What do we know about Betty
A.She had few friends.
B.She didn’t have any credit cards.
C.Sometimes she shopped when she was worried.
D.She always wanted to get gifts from her friends.
14.What is Jeff like according to the passage
A.Smart but lazy. B.Friendly but lazy.
C.Smart and friendly. D.Lazy and unhealthy.
15.How does the writer show his ideas
A.By listing numbers. B.By giving examples.
C.By describing a picture. D.By giving definition (下定义)
B
A lot of people play sports, but very few people become sports professionals (专家). If sports aren’t going to be your future, then why should you play them Why should you practise every day Wouldn’t it be better to only focus on your lessons Well, there are a lot of reasons to play sports.
First of all, sports are a great way to exercise. Exercising keeps you healthy and strong. When you exercise, your body makes endorphins (安多芬). It gives you more energy and makes you feel happier.
Also, sports teach young people how to work as a team. They teach young people to respect their coaches (教练), teammates and players from the other team. Many studies say if a young person plays sports, he or she may have fewer problems. This is because sports teach people about rules. They also teach people that if they work hard, they might succeed.
Another good way of sports is that they make people leave their houses. These days, a lot of people spend too much time watching television and playing video games. When you play sports, you go outside and exercise in the sun. You take in clean air. All of these things are important.
Maybe you’re not going to become a sports professional, but that doesn’t matter. Sports will help you become a better and happier person.
16.What’s the purpose (目的) of Paragraph 1
A.To tell a story. B.To ask for advice.
C.To introduce the topic. D.To share knowledge (知识) of sports.
17.Which of the following is true about sports according to the passage
A.All exercise can bring people happiness and health.
B.When doing sports, we should respect everyone in the game.
C.If young people do more sports, they will have more problems.
D.When endorphins are made in our body, we will get angry easily.
18.What does the underlined word “They” in Paragraph 3 refer to
A.Reports. B.Sports. C.Problems. D.Rules.
19.Which of the following shows the structure of the passage
A. B. C. D.
20.What does the passage mainly tell us
A.Sports are good for people. B.Sports make people go outside.
C.Sports are just for professionals. D.Sports teach people to work hard.
C
Chinese New Year comes every year. This year, it’s on January 29, 2025. During this festival, people eat “lucky foods” because they think these foods will bring good luck.
Nian gao is a popular Spring Festival food. In Chinese, “gao” sounds like “high”, and “nian gao” means “higher year”. People think eating nian gao will help them in the new year.
Long noodles “changshou mian” are special long noodles. These noodles are longer than everyday noodles. They show a long and happy life. People often eat them on the seventh day of Chinese New Year.
Tangyuan is sweet rice balls. People usually eat them during the Lantern Festival (元宵节). The name of tangyuan sounds like the word “tuan yuan”, and it means “reunion (团圆)”. It shows people’s wish to be with their family members.
Other foods like spring rolls (春卷), fish, jiaozi are also Chinese people’s favorite lucky foods. They make Chinese New Year more special!
21.Why do people eat “lucky foods” during Chinese New Year
A.Because they are delicious. B.Because they show good luck.
C.Because they are easy to make. D.Because people like to eat them.
22.When do people eat long noodles
A.On the seventh day of every month. B.On the seventh day of Chinese New Year.
C.In the seventh week of every year. D.In the seventh month of every year.
23.What does “tuan yuan” mean in English
A.Reunion. B.Happiness. C.Long life. D.Good health.
24.Which of the following is NOT right
A.Long noodles mean a long and happy life.
B.Spring rolls are also Chinese people’s favorite lucky food.
C.People usually eat nian gao during the Lantern Festival.
D.People think eating nian gao can help them in the new year.
25.You can see the information from a ________.
A.newspaper B.novel C.letter D.storybook
D
Old wives’ tales are those “helpful” things that your grandparents say. But they are probably not true. They are things like, “If you watch TV a lot, you’ll get square eyes”, “If you eat carrots, you’ll see well in the dark”, or “If you eat cheese at night, you’ll have bad dreams.” But are they nonsense (胡扯) or sometimes a little bit true We decided to find out more.
Let’s start with a famous one, “An apple a day keeps the doctor away”. My grandma always says this. Well, everyone knows that fruit is important for health. But can one apple really make a difference A study says “yes”. It found that if people over 50 eat an apple a day, they have smaller chances to have heart disease (心脏病) than those who don’t.
My uncle is a big believer that “fish is brain (大脑) food”. He often eats it and he is a clever man, too. It looks like he might be right. Fish have a lot of omega-3 and omega-6 fats in their oil. Some scientists from Oxford studied 120 children, and they found the children who ate omega-3 and omega-6 did well in their schoolwork. If you eat fish oil, it will help to prevent (预防) heart problems, too. It seems that eating fish is a good idea.
▲ Can they really help us see well at night I eat carrots all my life, but I still walk into things when I get up at night. Unluckily, I can’t find anything to tell if this is right or wrong.
26.According to the passage, which of the following is true about old wives’ tales
A.They are all helpful. B.They are always wrong.
C.Some may tell a little truth. D.They make kids have bad dreams.
27.What does the study about apples find
A.Eating apples makes us clever. B.Apples are the best fruit for health.
C.Eating apples can prevent all problems. D.Eating apples every day is good for health.
28.Which of the following may the writer’s uncle believe
A.Eating fish is a good idea. B.Fish oil isn’t good for health.
C.Eating fish helps us sleep better. D.Omega-3 and omega-6 make us fat.
29.Which of the following can be put in “ ▲ ”
A.Why not go to a doctor B.Finally, what about carrots
C.Let’s eat more carrots. D.Carrots can’t help us see well.
30.In which part of a newspaper can we find the passage
A.Tips. B.Health. C.Jobs. D.Sports.
第三部分 信息还原(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后根据短文内容从下面的七个选项中先择五个还原到文中,使短文意思通顺、结构完整。一空一句。
Everybody knows that healthy eating habits are important. 31 I’m sure you will live a healthy and happy life if you follow them.
32 Drink about 8 cups of water every day. You may need more water when you are exercising.
Don’t forget breakfast. Breakfast is the most important meal of a day. 33
Try to eat easy lunch. Don’t eat junk food or food that has too much fat for lunch. They are bad for your health. If you don’t have more time to have lunch, you can bring some bread with you for a quick lunch.
34 Fruit and vegetables should be an important part of your food. You can have vegetable salad for your lunch. If you don’t like eating vegetables, you can eat some fruit.
Don’t have dinner too late. 35 Because your body needs time to digest (消化) most of the food.
A.Drink more water.
B.The results are as follows.
C.Eat fruit and vegetables every day.
D.Here are five good eating habits for you.
E.So, we’d better exercise more in our free time.
F.Try to have dinner at least 3 hours before you go to bed.
G.You will have more energy after you eat breakfast.
第四部分 词汇运用(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
第一节 根据下列句子所给汉语注释或首字母,写出空缺处各单词的正确形式。每空限填一词。
36.Tom and Jim come from ________ (完全地) different cultures.
37.It is impossible to ________ (证明) that she doesn’t lie.
38.At ________ (某些) times of the year, some animals move from one place to another.
39.He is ________ (自信的) enough to speak in front of the whole class.
40.The students had no ________ (选择) but to finish their homework on time.
41.I had a wonderful winter holiday and enjoyed myself a lot d________ the Spring Festival.
42.My d________ is to be a doctor in the future.
43.Please never cut up the noodles because the long noodles are a s________ of a long life.
44.The waiter handed us the m________ and we ordered some nice dishes.
45.Tom’s T-shirt is red. This blue one doesn’t b________ to him.
用方框中所给单词的适当形式补全短文(有一词多余)
busy enough activity help if often healthy exercise once confident we
Many people feel tired these days because they are busy working every day. They do not have 46 time to do exercise.
So many people are in poor 47 . They feel tired easily. They are becoming too fat or too thin. We need to relax and keep healthy through 48 .
There are many kinds of exercise. The warm-up activities 49 us move easily. Before 50 play ball games or swim, we should do the warm-up activities first.
Running is also good exercise. 51 we can’t run fast, we can jog( 慢跑). Again, before running or jogging, we must do some warm-up 52 .
What’s more, we shouldn’t run or jog in 53 streets. It is very dangerous because the traffic is heavy. The air there isn’t 54 clean. We should run in the gym or in the playground at least 55 or twice a week. Remember not to do exercise too often.
第五部分 短文填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面的材料,在空白处填入适当内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式(1个或几个单词),使句子通顺正确。
Mr Wang is a 40-year-old man from Chongqing. He is always full 56 energy. This is his 57 (five) year in the UK. He 58 (have) a Chongqing restaurant there. Maoxuewang and laziji are two popular dishes in his restaurant. Many people come to eat them.
Mr Wang is 59 (friend) to his customers and he enjoys 60 (talk) with them. He tells them to have some spicy (辛辣的) food. He thinks it’s 61 good way to keep healthy. He is happy to help more people know about Chongqing food.
A young woman is eating spicy noodles in his restaurant right now. There is some beef, 62 (potato) and cabbage in them. “I 63 (usual) order the spicy noodles 64 they are delicious,” she says. “I would like 65 (visit) China this year and taste great food there.”
Food brings people together. Do you think so
阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
I lived with my grandparents when I was a child. It is the loveliest house. And the name of the house was Crosslands.
It was very big for me at that time. It had a lovely living room with a piano in it. And there was a drawing room.我们只在周末时使用它。
I went back to it a few years ago and it was a big mistake (错误). It changed a lot. They knocked down (拆毁) a wall so the drawing room and the living room became one big room.
But I think what troubled me most about it was the feeling that the house seemed (似乎) to be smaller and that this lovely, warm and comfortable house had turned into an old house with modernised (现代化的) rooms inside it. And it taught me a lesson that you can’t go back to the past and catch it. But there’s a beautiful memory (回忆) there.
66.Who did the writer use to live with in the lovely house as a child
67.(汉译英) 我们只在周末时使用它。
68.Did the writer think it was a mistake to go back to the house
69.How did the drawing room and the living room become one big room
70.(英译汉) But there’s a beautiful memory there.
书面表达(共1题;满分25分)
71.假定你是李华,你的美国笔友Tom对健康生活很感兴趣,他想了解你保持健康的方法。请你给他写一封邮件,介绍你的健康生活方式,内容包括:
1.日常饮食,如喜欢吃的健康食物,对垃圾食品的态度;
2.运动习惯,常做的运动以及运动频率;
3.睡眠情况,每天的睡眠时间以及睡眠对健康的重要性。
要求:
1.词数80-100;
2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3.邮件的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Tom,
I’m glad to share my healthy lifestyle with you.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Best wishes!
Yours,
Li Hua
/ 让学习更有效 月考培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 月考培优卷 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.B 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.D 6.C 7.A 8.C 9.D 10.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了一位90岁老人分享自己保持健康的方式,包括合理饮食和适当运动。
1.句意:当你知道我的年龄时,你会感到惊讶的。
name名字;age年龄;weight重量;job工作。根据下文“I am 90 years old.”可知,此处指年龄。故选B。
2.句意:他们经常问我如何在90岁时保持健康。
what什么;when什么时候;how如何;where在哪里。根据“keep healthy at 90”可知,此处询问方式,用how。故选C。
3.句意:我认为这是很自然的。
she她;he他;it它;they他们。根据“Many people can live to 90 if they eat healthily and do some exercise.”可知,此处用it指代上文提到的“活到90岁”这件事。故选C。
4.句意:首先,我认为早餐很重要。
breakfast早餐;lunch午餐;supper晚餐;meal一餐。根据“I often have milk and bread at about 7:00 in the morning”可知,此处指早餐。故选A。
5.句意:牛奶和面包给我能量。
sugar糖;health健康;food食物;energy能量。根据“So I don’t often…hungry in the morning.”可知,此处指早餐提供能量。故选D。
6.句意:所以早上我不经常感到饿。
look看;notice注意;feel感觉;think认为。根据“hungry”可知,此处指感觉饿。故选C。
7.句意:两餐之间,我通常吃一个苹果或香蕉。
between在……之间;for为了;in在……里面;at在。根据“meals”可知,此处指两餐之间。故选A。
8.句意:我有一个均衡的饮食。
common普通的;different不同的;balanced均衡的;bad坏的。根据“I have some rice and vegetables for lunch and supper. And…meals, I usually have an apple or banana.”可知,此处指饮食均衡。故选C。
9.句意:我也做一些运动。
cleaning打扫;shopping购物;reading阅读;exercise运动。根据“I play table tennis or badminton with my grandson every day.”可知,此处指做运动。故选D。
10.句意:它可以改善我的睡眠。
improve改善;order命令;pick挑选;watch观看。根据“my sleep”可知,此处指改善睡眠。故选A。
11.C 12.D 13.C 14.D 15.B
【导语】本文是说明文,以Carl刷牙过度的例子引出习惯有优缺点,接着介绍《习惯改变手册》,并举例Betty购物习惯、Jeff饮食和睡眠习惯,阐述不同习惯情况。
11.推理判断题。开篇提Carl因过度刷牙(大家认为的好习惯)导致牙齿问题,是为说明好习惯也可能有坏结果,故选C。
12.推理判断题。文章围绕生活习惯(刷牙、购物、饮食睡眠)展开,最可能在杂志“Lifestyle(生活方式)”板块,故选D。
13.细节理解题。根据“Betty liked shopping best...She also shopped when she was bored or had something to enjoy.”可知,Betty烦恼时会购物,故选C。
14.推理判断题。根据“Jeff was busy and didn’t have time to cook healthy meals. He often had fast food on the way to and from work. His kitchen was full of junk food. Jeff was fat...Jeff also had problem sleeping”可知,Jeff没时间做健康餐、常吃快餐、厨房堆满垃圾食品、胖、不遵守饮食计划、睡眠有问题,说明他“Lazy and unhealthy(懒惰且不健康)”,故选D。
15.细节理解题。根据“First let’s meet two people with ‘bad habits’”可知,文中通过Carl、Betty、Jeff的例子阐述观点,是“By giving examples(举例子)”,故选B。
16.C 17.B 18.B 19.D 20.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了运动给人们带来的诸多好处。
16.主旨大意题。根据“Well, there are a lot of reasons to play sports.”可知,第一段是为了介绍文章的主题。故选C。
17.细节理解题。根据“They teach young people to respect their coaches (教练), teammates and players from the other team.”可知,运动时要尊重比赛里的每一个人。故选B。
18.词句猜测题。根据“Also, sports teach young people how to work as a team. They teach young people to respect their coaches (教练), teammates and players from the other team.”可知,运动教导年轻人尊重他们的教练,其他球队的队友和球员,所以划线部分指代上文中的“sports”。故选B。
19.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,文章第一段引出文章的主题;第二、三、四段讲述参加体育运动的原因;第五段总结并点明主旨。故选D。
20.主旨大意题。根据“Well, there are a lot of reasons to play sports.”并通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了运动给人们带来的诸多好处。故选A。
21.B 22.B 23.A 24.C 25.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国新年的一些传统食物。
21.细节理解题。根据“During this festival, people eat ‘lucky foods’ because they think these foods will bring good luck.”可知,人们在中国新年吃“幸运食物”是因为它们代表好运。故选B。
22.细节理解题。根据“People often eat them on the seventh day of Chinese New Year.”可知,人们在中国新年的第七天经常吃长面条。故选B。
23.词句猜测题。根据“The name of tangyuan sounds like the word ‘tuan yuan’, and it means ‘reunion (团圆)’.”可知,“tuan yuan”意为“团圆”。故选A。
24.细节理解题。根据“Tang yuan is sweet rice balls. People usually eat them during the Lantern Festival (元宵节).”可知,人们通常在元宵节吃汤圆,而不是年糕。故选C。
25.推理判断题。本文主要介绍了中国新年的一些传统食物,所以可能在报纸上看到这篇文章,故选A。
26.C 27.D 28.A 29.B 30.B
【导语】本文围绕老妇人的传言展开,通过研究实例分析这些传言在健康方面是否有一定道理。
26.细节理解题。根据“But are they nonsense (胡扯) or sometimes a little bit true We decided to find out more.”以及后文对一些老话的研究发现可知,一些老妇人的传言可能有一点道理,故选C。
27.细节理解题。根据“A study says ‘yes’. It found that if people over 50 eat an apple a day, they have smaller chances to have heart disease (心脏病) than those who don’t.”可知,关于苹果的研究发现每天吃苹果对健康有好处,故选D。
28.细节理解题。根据“My uncle is a big believer that ‘fish is brain (大脑) food’.”以及后文提到吃鱼的好处可知,作者的叔叔认为吃鱼是个好主意,故选A。
29.推理判断题。根据后文“Can they really help us see well at night I eat carrots all my life...”可知,此处是在讨论胡萝卜的相关传言,所以“Finally, what about carrots ”符合语境,故选B。
30.推理判断题。本文主要讨论了一些关于健康方面的老妇人传言是否有道理,所以在报纸的健康板块能找到这篇文章,故选B。
31.D 32.A 33.G 34.C 35.F
【导语】本文主要介绍了五条健康的饮食习惯,包括多喝水、吃早餐、午餐选择健康食物、每天吃水果和蔬菜以及晚餐不要太晚吃,旨在通过这些建议帮助人们养成良好的饮食习惯,过上健康快乐的生活。
31.根据“Everybody knows that healthy eating habits are important.”以及后文介绍的各种饮食习惯可知,这里是引出关于健康饮食习惯的内容。选项D“这里有五个适合你的良好饮食习惯。”符合语境,起到承上启下的作用,引出下文对饮食习惯的介绍,故选D。
32.根据“Drink about 8 cups of water every day.”可知,这部分围绕多喝水展开。选项 “多喝水。”符合语境,能够概括这部分内容,作为小标题合适,故选A。
33.根据“Don’t forget breakfast. Breakfast is the most important meal of a day.”可知,这里强调早餐的重要性,后面应说明吃早餐的好处。选项G“吃完早餐后你会有更多的精力。”符合语境,说明了吃早餐的好处,与前文强调早餐重要相呼应,故选G。
34.根据“Fruit and vegetables should be an important part of your food.”可知,这部分围绕每天吃水果和蔬菜展开。选项C“每天吃水果和蔬菜。”符合语境,能够概括这部分内容,作为小标题合适,故选C。
35.根据“Don’t have dinner too late.”可知,这里强调晚餐不能太晚,后面应说明具体的时间建议。选项F“尽量在睡觉前至少3小时吃晚餐。”符合语境,给出了具体的晚餐时间建议,与前文强调晚餐不能太晚相呼应,故选F。
36.totally
【解析】句意:汤姆和吉姆来自完全不同的文化背景。此处需要修饰形容词“different”,要用“完全地”对应的副词“totally”。故填totally。
37.prove
【解析】句意:要证明她没有撒谎是不可能的。根据提示可知,“证明”对应的英文是prove;“It is + adj. + to do sth.”是固定句型,因此此处用动词原形。故填prove。
38.certain
【解析】句意:在一年中的某些时候,一些动物会从一个地方迁徙到另一个地方。根据汉语提示可知,certain表示“某些”,“at certain times”为固定表达,意为“在某些时候”。故填certain。
39.confident
【解析】句意:他足够自信,能在全班同学面前发言。根据汉语提示可知,confident “自信的”,形容词,此处用于“adj. + enough to do sth.”固定结构中,在系动词is后作表语,故填confident。
40.choice
【解析】句意:学生们别无选择,只能按时完成作业。根据汉语提示可知,choice“选择”,固定搭配have no choice but to do sth.“别无选择只能做某事”,因此填名词单数形式。故填choice。
41.(d)uring
【解析】句意:我度过了一个美好的寒假,在春节期间玩得很开心。根据“enjoyed myself a lot…the Spring Festival”及首字母提示可知此处应用介词during“在……期间”。故填(d)uring。
42.(d)ream
【解析】句意:我的梦想是将来当一名医生。根据“be a doctor in the future”并结合首字母提示可知,此处指自己的梦想,dream“梦想”符合。故填(d)ream。
43.(s)ymbol
【解析】句意:切勿将面条剪碎,因为长长的面条象征着长寿。根据“because the long noodles are a s... of a long life”可知,长长的面条象征着长寿,symbol“象征”,a修饰可数名词单数。故填(s)ymbol。
44.(m)enu
【解析】句意:服务员递给我们菜单,然后我们点了一些美味的菜肴。根据句意和首字母提示,以及点餐时服务员会递菜单的生活常识,可推断这里表示“菜单”,menu“菜单”,名词作宾语。故填(m)enu。
45.(b)elong
【解析】句意:句意:汤姆的T恤是红色的。这件蓝色的不属于他。根据“This blue one doesn’t…to him.”以及首字母提示可知,这件蓝色的T恤不属于他,belong to“属于”,且助动词doesn’t后用动词原形。故填(b)elong。
46.enough 47.health 48.exercise 49.help 50.we 51.If 52.activities 53.busy 54.often 55.once
【导语】本文主要讲述了人们因忙碌缺乏锻炼导致健康不佳,并介绍了科学锻炼的方法。
46.句意:他们没有足够的时间锻炼。根据“feel tired”和“busy working every day”可知,此处表示“没有足够的时间”,enough“足够的”符合语境。故填enough。
47.句意:所以很多人健康状况不佳。根据“feel tired easily”和“too fat or too thin”可知,此处表示“健康状况不佳”,poor health“健康状况差”符合语境,healthy的名词形式是health。故填health。
48.句意:我们需要通过锻炼来放松和保持健康。根据“keep healthy”和“many kinds of exercise”可知,此处表示“通过锻炼”,through exercise“通过锻炼”符合语境。故填exercise。
49.句意:热身活动帮助我们轻松活动。根据“warm-up activities”和“move easily”可知,此处表示“帮助我们轻松活动”,help sb. do sth.“帮助某人做某事”,主语是复数,用动词原形。故填help。
50.句意:在我们打球或游泳之前,我们应该先做热身活动。根据“we should do the warm-up activities first”可知,此处表示“在我们打球或游泳之前”,用we“我们”符合语境。故填we。
51.句意:如果我们跑不快,我们可以慢跑。根据“can’t run fast”和“we can jog”可知,此处表示条件,if“如果”引导条件状语从句,句首首字母大写。故填If。
52.句意:同样,在跑步或慢跑之前,我们必须做一些热身活动。根据“before running or jogging”“warm-up”可知,此处表示“热身活动”,some后接可数名词复数,activity的复数形式是activities。故填activities。
53.句意:而且,我们不应该在繁忙的街道上跑步或慢跑。根据“very dangerous because the traffic is heavy”可知,此处表示“繁忙的街道”,busy“繁忙的”符合语境。故填busy。
54.句意:那里的空气常常不洁净。根据“run in the gym or in the playground”可知,此处表示“空气常常不洁净”,often“常常”符合语境。故填often。
55.句意:我们应该至少一周一次或两次在健身房或操场上跑步。根据“or twice a week”可知,此处表示“一周一次或两次”,once“一次”符合语境。故填once。
56.of 57.fifth 58.has 59.friendly 60.talking 61.a 62.potatoes 63.usually 64.because 65.to visit
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了来自重庆的王先生在英国开餐厅,向顾客推广重庆美食,以及一位年轻女士对其餐厅食物的喜爱和来中国的意愿。
56.句意:他总是充满活力。“be full of...”是固定短语,意为“充满……”,此处用of符合语境,故填of。
57.句意:这是他在英国的第五年。“five”是基数词,前面有形容词性物主代词,此处表示“第五年”,要用序数词“fifth”,故填fifth。
58.句意:他在那里有一家重庆餐厅。主语“He”是第三人称单数,句子描述一般情况,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式“has”,故填has。
59.句意:王先生对他的顾客很友好。“be friendly to...”是固定短语,意为“对……友好”,故填friendly。
60.句意:他喜欢和他们交谈。“enjoy doing sth.”是固定用法,意为“喜欢做某事”,“talk”的动名词形式是“talking”,故填talking。
61.句意:他认为这是保持健康的一个好方法。“way”是可数名词单数,“good”以辅音音素开头,前面用不定冠词“a”修饰,表“一个”,故填a。
62.句意:里面有一些牛肉、土豆和卷心菜。“potato”是可数名词,“some”后接可数名词复数,“potato”的复数是“potatoes”,故填potatoes。
63.句意:我通常点麻辣面,因为它们很好吃。“usual”是形容词,此处修饰动词“order”,要用副词“usually”(通常),故填usually。
64.句意:我通常点麻辣面,因为它们很好吃。后面“they are delicious”是点麻辣面的原因,用“because”(因为)引导原因状语从句,故填because。
65.句意:我今年想要参观中国并品尝那里的美食。“would like to do sth.”是固定用法,意为“想要做某事”,故填to visit。
66.The writer’s grandparents. 67.We only used it on/at weekends. 68.Yes. 69.By knocking down a wall. 70.但那里有一段美好的回忆。
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者最喜爱的房子——小时候和祖父母一起居住的房子,从中作者吸取了一个教训,人不能回到过去并试图抓住过去。但那里有美好的记忆。
66.根据“I lived with my grandparents when I was a child. It is the loveliest house.”可知,作者小时候和祖父母一起住在那个可爱的房子里。故填The writer’s grandparents.
67.结合汉语提示可知,该句为陈述句,时态为一般现在时。we“我们”,作主语;only“仅仅,只”,副词;use it“使用它”,主语为第一人称复数形式,应用其动词原形作谓语;on/at the weekends“在周末”,介词短语作状语。故填We only used it on/at weekends.
68.根据“I went back to it a few years ago and it was a big mistake.”可知,作者认为回到那个房子是个错误,该句可表达为“是的”。故填Yes.
69.根据“They knocked down a wall so the drawing room and the living room became one big room.”可知,他们“通过推倒了一堵墙”,把客厅和客厅变成了一个大房间。故填By knocking down a wall.
70.结合英语提示可知,该句为含有“there be”句型的陈述句。But“但是”,引导转折关系从句;there’s“有”;a beautiful memory“一段美好的回忆”,在句中作主语;there“那儿”,作状语。故填:但那里有一段美好的回忆。
71.例文
Dear Tom,
I’m glad to share my healthy lifestyle with you.
Firstly, I focus on a balanced diet. I eat plenty of fruits like apples and bananas, vegetables such as broccoli, and whole grains. I avoid junk food like chips and soda because they’re unhealthy. Additionally, I exercise regularly. Jogging every morning and playing basketball twice a week are my favorites. These activities not only build my strength but also refresh my mind. Finally, I make sure to get enough sleep. I sleep for about eight hours every night, as good sleep helps my body recover and improves my mood. Remember, good sleep is the foundation of health!
Best wishes!
Yours,
Li Hua
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一封电子邮件;
②时态:本文应使用“一般现在时”;
③提示:不可遗漏写作要点,要介绍自己保持健康的方式,并适当补充,使文章内容充实,行文应使用第一人称。
[写作步骤]
第一步,点题,表明与大家分享健康的生活方式的意愿;
第二步,详细介绍自己饮食、运动和睡眠等信息;
第三步,结尾,表达祝福。
[亮点词汇]
①share...with和……分享
②plenty of很多
③twice a week一周两次
[高分句型]
①I avoid junk food like chips and soda because they’re unhealthy.(because引导原因状语从句)
②Jogging every morning and playing basketball twice a week are my favorites.(动名词作主语)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
同课章节目录