/ 让学习更有效 月考培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 月考培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级英语下册阶段全真模拟培优卷外研版(2024)
Unit 1-Unit 4
注意事项:
1.本试卷共七大题,满分120分(不含听力口语30分),考试用时100分钟;
2.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考点名称、考场号、座位号用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在相对应的位置上,并认真核对条形码上的准考号、姓名是否与本人的相符合;
3.答选择题必须用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案;答非选择题必须用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔写在指定的位置上,不在答题区域内的答案一律无效,不得用其他笔答题。
第一部分 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
What do you usually do in your free time Lots of people watch TV or play computer games every day. But in ancient times (古代), there was no TV or Internet. How did people have fun
People in ancient Rome loved going to the baths (澡堂). There were usually cold, hot and warm baths. There were 1 swimming pools. They were big rooms and 2 people sometimes. Romans 3 there to relax and talk with their friends.
Romans liked watching chariot racing (双轮战车比赛), too. Although it was exciting, it was a dangerous 4 for the drivers and horses. Sometimes it even took their lives. Another very 5 activity for Romans was watching gladiators (角斗士) fight. There were many very good gladiators. 6 , few of them liked to fight in front of people.
In ancient Greece, people did a lot of 7 . The first Olympic Games 8 about 2,800 years ago in Greece. There was only one race and only men could 9 the race. Women couldn’t even go to watch the race.
Well, what do you 10 the ancient activities Do they sound fun
1.A.only B.just C.also D.still
2.A.were full of B.were good at C.were interested in D.were good for
3.A.went B.slept C.worked D.waited
4.A.idea B.game C.lesson D.place
5.A.different B.popular C.natural D.quiet
6.A.Nearly B.Suddenly C.However D.Luckily
7.A.science B.music C.art D.sports
8.A.suffered B.invited C.started D.explored
9.A.watch B.remember C.buy D.join
10.A.look at B.wake up C.talk about D.think of
第二部分 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
I asked my dad if I ever made him cry before because I couldn’t remember ever seeing him cry. “There was once.” He said.
He told me that when I was one year old, he put a pen, a piece of paper money, and a toy in front of me. He wanted to see which one I would pick. It’s a tradition (传统) that a lot of Chinese people do when their kids are one year old. According to this tradition, it shows what the kid will value (重视) most when they grow up. For example, if the kid takes the pen, it means he or she will be an intelligent (有知识的) person in the future. If the kid takes the money, it means he or she will become very rich. If the kid takes the toy, it means he or she will like fun things and play a lot.
It was interesting for my father to see which one I picked. He said that I just sat there and looked at the three things for a long time. He sat across from me and waited to see the result.
According to him, I moved toward him and he held his breath. Then I ________. He didn’t realize he was one of the choices.
And that was the first and only time I made him cry.
11.If a child chooses the pen, it means that he or she will be ________.
A.a person who is smart and knows a lot B.a person who loves fun things
C.a person who has lots of money D.a person who is famous
12.What does the underlined sentence “he held his breath.” mean in paragraph 5
A.He stopped breathing for a long time.
B.He breathed very quickly.
C.He was very nervous and waited for the result.
D.He felt really sad and wanted to cry.
13.Which of the following sentences can be best placed in ________
A.picked all of them and was happy to get gifts.
B.went to get a toy and played with it.
C.went to get some paper money and gave it to my dad.
D.took nothing but went right into dad’s arms.
14.How does the writer express (表达) the love between father and child
A.By having a special party. B.By listing birthday gifts.
C.By sharing an experience. D.By using numbers.
15.In this story, the writer mainly tells us ________.
A.not to believe in any traditions
B.not to cry, especially you are a man
C.how to celebrate a child’s first birthday
D.how a small child could make his father cry but happy
B
Sports are good for our health. They can make us strong and energetic. There are many different kinds of sports, such as running, swimming, football, and basketball.
Running is a simple and effective sport. It can improve our cardiovascular function and help us lose weight. Many people like to run in the park or on the street in the morning or evening.
Swimming is also very popular. It is a great way to exercise the whole body. It can make our muscles stronger and improve our breathing. People can swim in the pool or in the sea.
Football and basketball are team sports. They can teach us how to cooperate with others and improve our social skills. Playing these sports can also make us more confident.
In addition to physical health, sports can also have a positive impact on our mental health. They can reduce stress and make us feel happier.
16.What is the main idea of this passage
A.The different kinds of sports. B.The benefits of sports.
C.The history of sports. D.The rules of sports.
17.Which sport can improve our cardiovascular function
A.Swimming. B.Football. C.Running. D.Basketball.
18.Why is swimming popular
A.Because it is easy to learn.
B.Because it can make us lose weight.
C.Because it is a great way to exercise the whole body.
D.Because it can improve our social skills.
19.What can team sports teach us
A.How to be strong. B.How to cooperate with others.
C.How to swim. D.How to run fast.
20.How can sports affect our mental health
A.They can make us more stressed.
B.They can make us feel sad.
C.They can reduce stress and make us feel happier.
D.They can make us more nervous.
C
For a healthy body, a balanced diet (饮食) and good sleep are as important as exercise for people of all ages.Sleep ◆Never stay up late at night. ◆Keep the bedroom cool, dark and quiet. ◆Don’t eat, drink or exercise before bed. ◆Try to relax your mind before bedtime. ◆Don’t use phones 2 hours before bed. ◆Don’t drink coffee after 2 p.m. How much is enough ※9-12 hours for kids aged 6-12 ※8-10 hours for teenagers aged 13-18 ※7 hours or more for people aged 18-60 ※7-9 hours for people aged over 61 Exercises For most adults (成年人), they can walk for 150 minutes or more each week or do 75 minutes of hard exercise. Kids aged 6 and older need 1 hour or more of play and activities each day.
21.Why does the writer write the reading
A.To give daily health advice. B.To ask people to drink more water.
C.To talk about people’s health problems. D.To share some ways of getting a good sleep.
22.Which food group makes up the largest part of the daily diet
A.Meat, fish and eggs. B.Fat, sugar and sweets.
C.Bread, rice and noodles. D.Fruit and vegetables.
23.What should people do to get a good sleep
①Go to bed early at night. ②Run for 30 minutes before going to bed.
③Relax your mind before sleeping. ④Stop using the phone 2 hours before bedtime.
A.①②③ B.①③④ C.①②④ D.②③④
24.To stay healthy, 12-year-old Tim can ________.
A.sleep for seven hours every night B.walk for one hour before bed
C.do 75 minutes of hard exercise every week D.build good eating and sleeping habits
25.In which part of a newspaper can we find the reading
A.People. B.Science. C.Health. D.Family.
D
In many middle schools, students like different kinds of exciting and fun activities.
The first popular activity is the “Talent (才能) Show”. Students show their talents in singing, dancing or playing music at this activity. They spend weeks preparing. And the students give amazing shows on the stage of the music hall. Teachers, parents, and students watch and encourage them with cheers.
The second popular activity is the sports meeting. On that day, students can take part in all kinds of sports, such as jogging, jumping and running races. They wear colourful and bright clothes, making the activity festive. Doing sports can also do away with bad feelings. Everyone is full of pleasure and enjoys themselves at the sports meeting.
There is also an interesting activity called “Science Fair” in school. Students can show the things they create. They create robots, cars, model planes and so on. Teachers and other students can enjoy and give their advice. It’s a fun way to learn about science.
If you love having fun while learning, these activities are helpful for you! Joining in them can help you make new friends, get new knowledge and improve yourself.
26.Where do students give their “Talent Show”
A.On the playground. B.In the music hall.
C.In the dining hall. D.In the science lab.
27.What does the underlined word “pleasure” mean in Paragraph 3
A.Advice. B.Love. C.Joy. D.Courage.
28.What do students show at the “Science Fair”
A.Their creations. B.Their bad feelings. C.Their favourite sports. D.Their musical instruments.
29.Which of the following shows the structure (结构) of the passage
A.B. C. D.
30.What is the best title for the passage
A.Exciting Sports Meeting B.Science Shows in Schools
C.Special Moments in Schools D.Fun Activities in Middle Schools
第三部分 信息还原(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后根据短文内容从下面的七个选项中选择五个还原到文中使短文意思通顺、结构完整,一空一句。
Do you go on school trips Do you think you can learn a lot from the school trips It’s true that the classroom is very important in students’ learning, but they can learn outside, too. 31 .
First of all, school trips are special lessons for students. 32 . It’s like watching videos in class, but even better.
33 . On school trips, students get excited to see the things that teachers often talk about in the classroom. It can help them explore their interest and make them think differently. Taking the students to a historical place, for example, makes them picture what they learned inside the classroom and read from history books.
Finally, students can meet new people on school trips. 34 These people have better ideas of how things work in the real world. Talking with them can help open students’ eyes. Also students need to work on groups on a school trip. They may meet new students from other schools. They can make friends, help each other and then work together. 35
With all these benefits(好处) of school trip, why don’t you go out of the classroom and start the trip of learning
A.Secondly, being outside can help understand the things they learned in the classroom.
B.That helps them build team spirit.
C.School trips give students different learning experiences.
D.Different students like different trips.
E.There are many interesting things that are easy to learn on the trips.
F.you had better stay at home to keep safe.
G.They meet people who may be working to look after the plants, animals or parks.
第四部分 词汇运用(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
第一节 根据下列句子所给汉语注释或首字母,写出空缺处各单词的正确形式。每空限填一词。
36.He is always ________ (不愿听的) to his teacher’s advice, so he often makes mistakes.
37.I had a ________ (疼痛的) throat and could only speak in a low voice.
38.The government ________ (确立) a national park to save the natural heritage.
39.What do ________ (伊朗人) love according to the passage
40.Tom and I have the same opinion. I ________ (完全地) agree with him.
41.No matter how times change, the spirit of Lei Feng will always r________.
42.Tom had a stomachache and the doctor asked him to take some m________.
43.Reading is a good way to r________ after studying.
44.The f________ of the roller coaster made my heart race.
45.It takes great c________ to face the difficulties bravely.
阅读下面的短文,根据短文内容,从方框内所给11个动词中选择10个意义相符的词,必要时进行词形变化 (可添加助动词或者情态动词) ,填入空白处。
see, climb, show, like, make, know, have, do, go, take, stay
Is it necessary (必要的) to do exercise every day How much exercise do kids need to stay healthy Every parent wants 46 these answers.
A new study (研究) 47 that children should exercise at least twice a week. They can do some activities like 48 —this kind of exercise is good for their muscles (肌肉). Jumping and running are good for their bones (骨头). Children should also 49 aerobic exercise (有氧运动) for over an hour every day. They can walk fast or run.
However, we are surprised that many kids don’t 50 doing exercise or playing sports now. How can we 51 exercise interesting for them It’s a good idea 52 kids outside and let them play with their friends. If they often play together, they can 53 fun and make it part of their lives. Maybe they will love exercise or sports.
Doctor Judy says she often 54 parents ask their kids to take long walks as a kind of exercise, but that may not be the best way. “Walking is a good activity but it’s really boring for kids. So if you want to 55 for a walk with your kids, think about something interesting to do along the way.” she says.
第五部分 短文填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
根据内容填写所缺单词或用所给单词的正确形式填空,使语篇意思完整。
Dear students,
We have some fun 56 (thing) for you this term. On September 21st, we have a school trip. October is the 57 (two) month of this term. It’s a great month. We have a seven-day holiday from the 1st to the 7th. Because it’s 58 (nation) Day. On the 12th and the 15th, we have two ball games, soccer and volleyball. School Open Day is on October 22nd. Your parents can come to our school. Next month, we have 59 art festival. You can sing, dance, or play 60 (music) instruments. It’s on November 3rd. We have an English party on November 30th. It must be 61 (interest). And on December 3rd, we have a book 62 (sell). You can buy many kinds of books here. It is held (举行) 63 the sports field.
The monitor (班长) in each class needs to come earlier (提早) this Friday 64 you need to prepare something with your teachers. This is a 65 (real) busy term! Have a good time!
阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
When you are in England, you must be very careful in the streets because the traffic drives on the left (左边).
In China, before you cross a street, you must look to the left first and then to the right. If the traffic lights are green, the traffic can go. People on foot mustn’t cross the road.
In the morning and in the evening, when people go to or come from work, the streets are very busy. Traffic is the most dangerous.
When you go by bus in England, you have to be careful, too. Always remember that traffic moves on the left. So you must be careful. Have a look first, or you will go the wrong way.
In many English cities, there are big buses with two floors. You can sit on the second floor. From there, you can see the city very well. It’s very interesting.
66.Why must you be very careful in the streets when you are in England
67.In China, which side must you look to, the left side or the right side
68.When is the traffic the most dangerous in England
69.Why must you be careful when you go by bus in England
70.What can you do on the second floor of a big bus in English cities
书面表达(共1题;满分25分)
71.假如你是李华,你的外教正在班级举办“精彩的瞬间”照片分享活动,请你从你的相册中选择一张照片,描述照片的情景,讲述照片背后的故事,要点如下:
1.拍摄的时间、地点,内容;
2.选择这张照片的原因;
3.照片带来的影响或感悟。
注意:
1.词数为 80 左右;
2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3.文中不能出现真实姓名及班级名称;
4.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear classmates,
Good morning!
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Thanks for listening.
/ 让学习更有效 月考培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 月考培优卷 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.C 2.A 3.A 4.B 5.B 6.C 7.D 8.C 9.D 10.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了古代罗马和希腊人们的一些娱乐活动,包括去澡堂、观看双轮战车比赛、角斗士战斗以及古希腊的奥运会等,并将这些古代活动与现代娱乐方式进行对比。
1.句意:那里也有游泳池。
only只,仅仅;just正好,恰好;also也;still仍然。根据上文“There were usually cold, hot and warm baths.”可知,澡堂里通常有冷的、热的和温的浴池,此处表示澡堂里“也”有游泳池。故选C。
2.句意:它们是大房间,有时挤满了人。
were full of充满;were good at擅长;were interested in对……感兴趣;were good for对……有好处。根据下文“Romans…there to relax and talk with their friends.”可知,罗马人去澡堂放松和与朋友交谈,由此推测澡堂里的大房间有时挤满了人。故选A。
3.句意:罗马人去那里放松和与他们的朋友交谈。
went去;slept睡觉;worked工作;waited等待。根据上文“People in ancient Rome loved going to the baths.”可知,古罗马人喜欢去澡堂,此处指罗马人去澡堂放松和与朋友交谈。故选A。
4.句意:虽然这很刺激,但这对车手和马来说是一项危险的运动。
idea主意;game运动,比赛;lesson课;place地方。根据上文“Romans liked watching chariot racing, too.”可知,罗马人也喜欢看双轮战车比赛,由此推测双轮战车比赛对车手和马来说是一项危险的运动。故选B。
5.句意:对罗马人来说,另一项非常受欢迎的活动是观看角斗士战斗。
different不同的;popular受欢迎的;natural自然的;quiet安静的。根据上文“Romans liked watching chariot racing, too.”以及“Another very…activity for Romans was watching gladiators fight.”可知,罗马人喜欢看双轮战车比赛,也喜欢看角斗士战斗,由此推测观看角斗士战斗也是一项受欢迎的活动。故选B。
6.句意:然而,他们中很少有人喜欢在人们面前战斗。
Nearly几乎;Suddenly突然;However然而;Luckily幸运地。根据上文“There were many very good gladiators.”以及下文“few of them liked to fight in front of people.”可知,上文说有很多很好的角斗士,下文说他们中很少有人喜欢在人们面前战斗,上下文之间存在转折关系,应用However表示转折。故选C。
7.句意:在古希腊,人们做很多运动。
science科学;music音乐;art艺术;sports运动。根据下文“The first Olympic Games…about 2,800 years ago in Greece.”可知,第一届奥运会大约在2800年前在希腊举行,由此推测古希腊人做很多运动。故选D。
8.句意:第一届奥运会大约在2800年前在希腊举行。
suffered遭受;invited邀请;started开始,举行;explored探索。根据上文“In ancient Greece, people did a lot of sports.”以及下文“There was only one race…”可知,古希腊人做很多运动,且只有一项比赛,由此推测第一届奥运会大约在2800年前在希腊举行。故选C。
9.句意:只有一项比赛,而且只有男人可以参加比赛。
watch观看;remember记得;buy买;join参加。根据上文“The first Olympic Games…about 2,800 years ago in Greece.”可知,第一届奥运会在希腊举行,由此推测只有男人可以参加比赛。故选D。
10.句意:你觉得这些古代活动怎么样?
look at看;wake up醒来;talk about谈论;think of认为。根据下文“Do they sound fun ”可知,此处是询问对这些古代活动的看法,应用think of表示“认为”。故选D。
11.A 12.C 13.D 14.C 15.D
【导语】本文通过一个孩子周岁时抓周的传统习俗,展现了一个孩子对父亲无意识的选择如何触动了父亲的内心,表达了父子之间深厚的情感纽带。
11.细节理解题。根据“if the kid takes the pen, it means he or she will be an intelligent person in the future.”可知,选笔代表孩子会聪明且有知识。故选A。
12.词义猜测题。根据“He sat across from me and waited to see the result.”可知,父亲屏息是因为紧张地等待孩子的选择结果。故选C。
13.推理判断题。根据“He didn’t realize he was one of the choices.”可知,孩子没有选笔、钱或玩具,而是选择了父亲。故选D。
14.细节理解题。根据全文内容可知,作者通过讲述自己一岁时的抓周经历来表达父子之爱。故选C。
15.主旨大意题。根据“that was the first and only time I made him cry.”及抓周的结果可知,作者想表达孩子如何让父亲落泪但内心幸福。故选D。
16.B 17.C 18.C 19.B 20.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了运动的好处。
16.主旨大意题。根据“Sports are good for our health.”及通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了运动的好处。故选B。
17.细节理解题。根据“Running is a simple and effective sport. It can improve our cardiovascular function and help us lose weight.”可知,跑步能够改善我们的心血管功能。故选C。
18.细节理解题。根据“Swimming is also very popular. It is a great way to exercise the whole body.”可知,游泳是锻炼全身的好方法。故选C。
19.细节理解题。根据“Football and basketball are team sports. They can teach us how to cooperate with others and improve our social skills.”可知,团队运动可以教我们如何与他人合作。故选B。
20.细节理解题。根据“They can reduce stress and make us feel happier.”可知,运动可以减少压力,让我们感到更快乐。故选C。
21.A 22.C 23.B 24.D 25.C
【导语】本文从均衡饮食、优质睡眠和运动这三个方面介绍保持健康的建议。
21.主旨大意题。根据“For a healthy body, a balanced diet (饮食) and good sleep are as important as exercise for people of all ages.”及结合全文内容可知,文章主要给出日常健康的建议。故选A。
22.细节理解题。根据Diet下面的金字塔底部的“40% bread, rice and noodles”可知,面包、米饭和面条在日常饮食中所占的比例最大。故选C。
23.细节理解题。根据“Never stay up late at night.”,“Don’t eat, drink or exercise before bed.”,“Try to relax your mind before bedtime.”和“Don’t use phones 2 hours before bed.”可知,睡前最好不要运动,所以②错误,①③④符合。故选B。
24.细节理解题。根据“9-12 hours for kids aged 6-12”,“Don’t eat, drink or exercise before bed.”,“Kids aged 6 and older need 1 hour or more of play and activities each day.”及结合文章内容可知,为了保持健康,12岁的Tim需9-12小时的睡眠,睡前不应该运动,每天需要1小时或更长时间的玩耍和活动,应养成良好饮食和睡眠习惯,选项A、B和C与文章内容不符。故选D。
25.推理判断题。通读全文可知,文章从均衡饮食、优质睡眠和运动这三个方面介绍保持健康的建议,属于健康范畴。故选C。
26.B 27.C 28.A 29.C 30.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了中学生中流行的几种有趣活动,包括才艺秀、运动会和科学展览会,并说明了这些活动对学生成长的益处。
26.细节理解题。根据第2段“And the students give amazing shows on the stage of the music hall.”可知,才艺秀是在音乐厅的舞台上进行的。故选B。
27.词句猜测题。根据第3段“Everyone is full of pleasure and enjoys themselves at the sports meeting.”可知,“pleasure”与“enjoy themselves”相呼应,表示“快乐、愉悦”的意思。故选C。
28.细节理解题。根据第4段“Students can show the things they create.”可知,在科学展览会上,学生们展示他们创造的作品。故选A。
29.篇章结构题。文章第1段总述中学生喜欢各种有趣活动;第2、3、4段分别介绍三种具体活动(才艺秀、运动会、科学展览会);第5段总结参与这些活动的好处。因此结构为总—分—总。故选C。
30.最佳标题题。全文围绕中学生喜欢的各种有趣活动展开,介绍了才艺秀、运动会和科学展览会,因此最佳标题是“中学里的有趣活动”。故选D。
31.C 32.E 33.A 34.G 35.B
【导语】本文主要讨论了学校旅行的教育意义,强调课堂外的学习同样重要。
31.根据前文“but they can learn outside, too”可知,此处需要补充如何学习的概括。选项C“学校旅行提供给学生不同的学习体验。”符合语境。故选C。
32.根据前文“First of all, school trips are special lessons for students.”以及后文“It’s like watching videos in class, but even better.”可知,此处需解释更好的原因。选项E“在旅行中有许多有趣且易学的内容。”符合语境。故选E。
33.根据后文举例“Taking the students to a historical place, for example, makes them picture what they learned inside the classroom and read from history books.”可知,此处需填入总起句。选项A“其次,在户外可以帮助理解他们在课堂上所学的东西。”符合语境。故选A。
34.根据前文“Finally, students can meet new people on school trips.”以及后文“These people have better ideas of how things work in the real world.”可知,此处需填入具体的人物。选项G“他们遇到的人可能是负责照看植物、动物或公园的工作人员。”符合语境。故选G。
35.根据前文“They can make friends, help each other and then work together.”可知,此处需总结团队价值。选项B“这有助于他们建立团队精神。”符合语境。故选B。
36.deaf
【解析】句意:他总是对老师的建议充耳不闻,所以他经常犯错。根据中文提示可知,此处用形容词deaf表示“不愿听的”,be deaf to是固定短语,表示“对……充耳不闻,不愿听取”。故填deaf。
37.sore
【解析】句意:我喉咙痛,只能小声说话。“疼痛的”对应的形容词是“sore”,“have a sore throat”是固定搭配表示“喉咙痛”。故填sore。
38.set up
【解析】句意:政府设立了一个国家公园来保护自然遗产。本句描述过去发生的动作,时态为一般过去时;“确立/设立”的固定搭配是set up,符合句子语法和语境要求。故填set up。
39.Iranians
【解析】根据汉语提示可知,此处缺少“伊朗人”。“伊朗人”的英文单词是Iranians,在句中作主语,符合“根据文章,伊朗人喜欢什么?”的句意。故填Iranians。
40.totally
【解析】句意:汤姆和我的看法一致。我完全同意他。根据汉语提示可知,“完全地”英文表达为totally,修饰动词agree。故填totally。
41.(r)emain
【解析】句意:无论时代如何变化,雷锋精神永远存在。根据“No matter how times change, the spirit of Lei Feng will always ...”和首字母可知,雷锋精神永存。remain“保持不变、仍然存在”,且will后用动词原形。故填(r)emain。
42.(m)edicine
【解析】句意:汤姆肚子疼,医生让他吃些药。根据“Tom had a stomachache and the doctor asked him to take some m...”以及首字母可知,医生让他吃些药,medicine“药物”,在动词后作宾语。故填(m)edicine。
43.relax/elax
【解析】句意:阅读是学习之后放松的一种好方式。根据“Reading is a good way to…after studying.”以及首字母提示,此处指的是放松,relax“放松”,设空处前是不定式符号to,接动词原形。故填relax。
44.feeling/eeling
【解析】句意:过山车的感觉让我的心跳加速。根据句意和首字母提示“f”可知,此处是指“感觉,感受”,对应的英文单词为“feeling”,在句中作主语。故填feeling。
45.courage/ourage
【解析】句意:勇敢面对困难需要极大的勇气。根据“face the difficulties bravely”可知,此处表达勇敢面对困难需要极大的勇气,根据首字母c可知,此处应填courage,courage意为“勇气”,故填courage。
46.to know 47.shows 48.climbing 49.do 50.like 51.make 52.to take 53.have 54.sees 55.go
【导语】本文主要围绕孩子每天是否需要锻炼以及如何让孩子对锻炼感兴趣展开讨论,通过新研究给出孩子锻炼的相关建议,并提及让锻炼有趣的方法以及医生对于孩子锻炼方式的看法。
46.句意:每个家长都想知道这些答案。根据“Every parent wants...these answers”可知,家长想知道答案,want to do sth“想要做某事”,所以空处用动词不定式,结合备选词,know“知道”符合语境。故填to know。
47.句意:一项新的研究表明孩子们应该每周至少锻炼两次。根据“A new study...that children should exercise at least twice a week.”可知,新研究展示的内容,show“展示”,时态是一般现在时,主语是单数,谓语动词用三单形式。故填shows。
48.句意:他们可以做一些像攀爬这样的活动——这种运动对他们的肌肉有好处。根据“like”可知,此处是举例说明活动内容,结合“this kind of exercise is good for their muscles”和备选词可知,攀爬对肌肉有好处,climb“攀爬”,like是介词,后接动名词作宾语。故填climbing。
49.句意:孩子们也应该每天做一个多小时的有氧运动。根据“aerobic exercise”和备选词可知,是做有氧运动,do“做”,should后接动词原形。故填do。
50.句意:然而,我们惊讶地发现现在很多孩子不喜欢锻炼或做运动。根据“However, we are surprised that many kids don’t...doing exercise or playing sports now.”可知,很多孩子不喜欢锻炼,like“喜欢”,don’t后接动词原形。故填like。
51.句意:我们怎样才能让锻炼对他们来说有趣呢?根据“exercise interesting for them”和备选词可知,是让锻炼有趣,make“使,让”,情态动词can后接动词原形。故填make。
52.句意:带孩子出去,让他们和朋友一起玩是个好主意。根据“It’s a good idea...kids outside”可知,是带孩子出去,take“带”,it's a good idea to do sth.“做某事是个好主意”,所以空处用动词不定式。故填to take。
53.句意:如果他们经常一起玩,他们可以玩得开心,并让它成为他们生活的一部分。根据“If they often play together, they can...fun”可知,是玩得开心,have fun“玩得开心”,情态动词can后接动词原形。故填have。
54.句意:朱迪医生说她经常看到家长让他们的孩子长时间散步作为一种锻炼,但这可能不是最好的方法。根据“Doctor Judy says she often...parents ask their kids to take long walks as a kind of exercise”可知,是看到家长的行为,see“看见”,时态是一般现在时,主语是单数,谓语动词用三单形式。故填sees。
55.句意:所以如果你想和你的孩子去散步,想想一路上有什么有趣的事情可以做。根据“for a walk”和备选词可知,是去散步,go for a walk“去散步”,want to do“想要做某事”,所以空处用动词原形。故填go。
56.things 57.second 58.National 59.an 60.musical 61.interesting 62.sale 63.on 64.because 65.really
【导语】本文介绍了学校本学期的各项活动安排,包括旅行、节日、比赛、艺术节等,是一个很忙碌的学期。
56.句意:这学期我们为你们准备了一些有趣的活动。thing“事情”,名词;some后接可数名词复数,thing的复数是things。故填things。
57.句意:十月是这学期的第二个月。two“二”,基数词;根据“October is the...month of this term.”可知,此处表示顺序用序数词,two的序数词是second。故填second。
58.句意:因为它是国庆节。nation“国家”,名词;修饰名词Day用形容词,national“国家的”,National Day意为“国庆节”。故填National。
59.句意:下个月,我们有一个艺术节。art是以元音音素开头的单词,前面用不定冠词an表示“一个”。故填an。
60.句意:你们可以唱歌、跳舞或者演奏乐器。music“音乐”,名词;修饰名词instruments用形容词,musical“音乐的”,musical instruments意为“乐器”。故填musical。
61.句意:它一定很有趣。interest“兴趣”,名词;修饰事物用形容词interesting,意为“有趣的”。故填interesting。
62.句意:在十二月三日,我们有一场图书售卖活动。sell“卖”,动词;a后接名词,sale“销售,售卖”,book sale意为“图书售卖”。故填sale。
63.句意:它在运动场举行。根据“the sports field”可知,表示具体的场地,在运动场用介词on。故填on。
64.句意:每个班的班长这周五需要早点来,因为你们需要和老师一起准备一些东西。根据“you need to prepare something with your teachers”可知,此处用because引导原因状语从句,表示“因为”。故填because。
65.句意:这真是一个忙碌的学期!real“真的”,形容词;修饰形容词busy用副词,really“真正地”。故填really。
66.Because the traffic drives on the left. 67.First look to the left side and then to the right side. 68.In the morning and in the evening. 69.Because traffic moves on the left. 70.We can see the city very well.
【导语】本文介绍了在英国街道行走和乘坐公交车时需要注意的交通规则,包括英国交通靠左行驶的特点,以及在中国过马路的观察方向、英国交通最危险的时段、乘坐英国公交车需谨慎的原因和在英国大城市双层公交车二层能做的事等内容。
66.根据“When you are in England, you must be very careful in the streets because the traffic drives on the left (左边).”可知,因为车流靠左行驶。故填Because the traffic drives on the left.
67.根据“In China, before you cross a street, you must look to the left first and then to the right.”可知,首先看左侧,故填First look to the left side and then to the right side.
68.根据“In the morning and in the evening, when people go to or come from work, the streets are very busy. Traffic is the most dangerous.”可知,是在早上和晚上人们上下班的时候。故填In the morning and in the evening.
69.根据“When you go by bus in England, you have to be careful, too. Always remember that traffic moves on the left. So you must be careful.”可知,是因为交通靠左行驶。故填Because traffic moves on the left.
70.根据“In many English cities, there are big buses with two floors. You can sit on the second floor. From there, you can see the city very well.”可知,能很好地欣赏城市景色。故填We can see the city very well.
71.范文
Dear classmates,
Good morning! Today, I want to share my favorite photo of Max, my golden retriever. It was taken last summer in our garden. In the picture, he’s jumping high to catch a branch, ears flying like wings. It’s the perfect picture of his fun personality!
This photo stands out to me because it captures Max’s pure joy. Every day after school, we’d play fetch for hours. This moment reminds me how his energy turns ordinary days into adventures. Our bond grows stronger with every leap and laugh.
Looking at this photo, I still remember his loyalty. Max taught me: happiness hides in simple things—a branch, sunshine, and a dog’s faithful love.
Thanks for listening.
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文。
②时态:时态主要为“一般过去时”和“一般现在时”。
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意要点齐全,可适当补充。
[写作步骤]
第一步,表明写作意图。引出下文要分享的照片。
第二步,具体阐述写作内容。描述照片的拍摄情景;阐述照片的特别之处;分享照片给作者带来的回忆和感受。
第三步,书写结语。表达对听众的感谢,结束发言。
[亮点词汇]
①capture捕捉
②pure joy纯粹的喜悦
③remind sb. of sth.使某人想起某事
④loyalty忠诚
[高分句型]
①This moment reminds me how his energy turns ordinary days into adventures. (how引导的宾语从句)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)