Unit1 How tall are you单元语法专项训练 (含答案)人教PEP版六年级下册英语

文档属性

名称 Unit1 How tall are you单元语法专项训练 (含答案)人教PEP版六年级下册英语
格式 docx
文件大小 48.3KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教版(PEP)
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-16 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教PEP版六年级下册英语
Unit1 How tall are you语法专项训练
满分100分
一、选出不同类的一项(每题2分,共10分)
( )1. A. tall B. short C. brother
( )2. A. older B. tall C. younger
( )3. A. heavy B. stronger C. thinner
( )4. A. metre B. kilogram C. both
( )5. A. bigger B. small C. longer
二、写出下列单词的比较级(每题1分,共10分)
tall — __________
short — __________
long — __________
young — __________
old — __________
strong — __________
thin — __________
heavy — __________
big — __________
happy — __________
三、单项选择(每题2分,共20分)
( )1. You’re ______ than me.
A. tall B. taller C. tallest
( )2. My brother is ______ than my sister.
A. strong B. stronger C. strongger
( )3. —How ______ are you
— I’m 48 kilograms.
A. tall B. old C. heavy
( )4. —How ______ is your father
— He’s 1.78 metres.
A. tall B. taller C. heavy
( )5. The elephant is ______ than the rabbit.
A. big B. bigger C. biger
( )6. My hands are ______ than yours.
A. small B. smaller C. smallter
( )7. —How ______ are you
— I’m 12 years old.
A. old B. older C. tall
( )8. She is three years ______ than me.
A. young B. younger C. youngger
( )9. This box is ______ than that one.
A. heavy B. heavier C. heavyer
( )10. Your legs are ______ than mine.
A. long B. longer C. longger
四、用所给词的适当形式填空(每题2分,共20分)
I’m ______ (tall) than my sister.
He is ______ (young) than his brother.
My bag is ______ (heavy) than yours.
The pig is ______ (fat) than the dog.
Her hair is ______ (long) than mine.
Tom is ______ (thin) than Jim.
This book is ______ (good) than that one.
You’re ______ (strong) than before.
The tree is ______ (tall) than the flower.
My mother is ______ (busy) than my father.
五、按要求完成句子(每题1分,共20分)
I’m 1.65 metres tall.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ are you
He is 46 kilograms.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ is he
She is 13 years old.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ is she
My brother is taller than me.(改为一般疑问句)
______ your brother ______ than you
This dog is smaller.(改为否定句)
This dog ______ smaller.
His arms are longer.(改为一般疑问句)
______ his arms longer
I’m heavier than you.(改为否定句)
I ______ heavier than you.
She is thinner than Lucy.(对划线部分提问)
______ is thinner than Lucy
My schoolbag is heavier than yours.(对划线部分提问)
______ is heavier than yours
The dinosaur is taller than me.(改为一般疑问句)
______ the dinosaur taller than you
六、完形填空(每题1分,共10分)
I have a good friend. His name is Tom. He is 12 years 1 . I’m 11. So I am 2 than him.
He is 1.65 metres. I’m 1.60 metres. He is 3 than me.He is 50 kilograms. I’m 45 kilograms. He is 4 than me.He likes sports, so he is 5 than me. His feet are 6 than mine.His hands are 7 , too. His schoolbag is 8 than mine.His pencil box is 9 than mine. He is 10 than me. I like him very much.
( )1. A. old B. older C. elder
( )2. A. young B. younger C. older
( )3. A. tall B. taller C. shorter
( )4. A. heavy B. heavier C. thinner
( )5. A. strong B. stronger C. strongter
( )6. A. big B. bigger C. biger
( )7. A. small B. smaller C. big
( )8. A. heavy B. heavier C. heavyer
( )9. A. long B. longer C. longger
( )10. A. happy B. happier C. happyer
七、句子改错(每题2分,共20分)
I am tall than you. __________
He is strongger than his brother. __________
My bag is heavyer than yours. __________
She is thin than me. __________
This dog is small than that one. __________
His legs are longger than hers. __________
You are happyer than before. __________
The elephant is big than the monkey. __________
She are taller than me. __________
How taller are you __________
参考答案
一、选出不同类。
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.B
二、写出单词的比较级。
1.taller 2.shorter 3.longer 4.younger 5.older
6.stronger 7.thinner 8.heavier 9.bigger 10.happier
三、单项选择。
1.B 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.B 10.B
四、适当形式填空。
taller
younger
heavier
fatter
longer
thinner
better
stronger
taller
busier
五、按要求完成句子。
How tall
How heavy
How old
Is; taller
isn’t
Are
am not / ’m not
Who
What
Is
六、完形填空。
1.A 2.B 3.B 4.B 5.B 6.B 7.C 8.B 9.B 10.B
七、句子改错。
tall → taller
strongger → stronger
heavyer → heavier
thin → thinner
small → smaller
longger → longer
happyer → happier
big → bigger
are → is
taller → tall
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)