中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教PEP版六年级下册英语Unit2 Last weekend 语法知识专项训练
满分100分
一、选出不同类的一项(每题1分,共10分)
( )1. A. cleaned B. watched C. play
( )2. A. last night B. every day C. the day before yesterday
( )3. A. had B. sleep C. read
( )4. A. how B. was C. where
( )5. A. film B. book C. washed
二、单词形式转换(每题1分,共10分)
(A)写出过去式
watch —________ 2. wash —________ 3. stay —________
4.see —________ 5. have —________
(B)写出原形
6.went —________ 7. read —________ 8. ate —________
9.did —________ 10. slept —________
三、单项选择(每题1分,共15分)
( )1. —What ______ you do last weekend —I cleaned my room.
A. do B. did C. does
( )2. She ______ a cold last week, so she stayed at home.
A. had B. has C. have
( )3. —Did you watch TV yesterday evening —No, I ______.
A. don’t B. didn’t C. wasn’t
( )4. My mother ______ noodles for breakfast this morning.
A. cook B. cooks C. cooked
( )5. —How ______ your weekend —It was great.
A. is B. was C. were
( )6. I ______ to the park with my friend last Sunday.
A. go B. goes C. went
( )7. He ______ not finish his homework yesterday.
A. do B. did C. does
( )8. They ______ a film in the cinema the day before yesterday.
A. see B. saw C. sees
( )9. Did you ______ your grandparents last weekend
A. visit B. visited C. visiting
( )10. —What ______ Amy do last night —She washed her clothes.
A. do B. does C. did
( )11. I ______ at home and did my homework last Saturday.
A. stay B. stayed C. stays
( )12. She ______ music last Saturday morning.
A. listen to B. listened to C. listens to
( )13. —Was your weekend fun —Yes, it ______.
A. is B. was C. were
( )14. We ______ happy last Sunday.
A. are B. were C. was
( )15. —Did he play football —Yes, he ______.
A. did B. does C. do
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空(每题1分,共10分)
I ______ (wash) my clothes last Saturday afternoon.
She ______ (watch) a cartoon on TV yesterday evening.
—______ you ______ (read) a storybook yesterday —Yes, I did.
He ______ (not go) to school yesterday because he was ill.
My parents ______ (cook) delicious dinner for me last night.
They ______ (see) a funny film in the cinema last weekend.
What ______ Mike ______ (do) last Sunday He played basketball.
I ______ (have) a cold the day before yesterday.
We ______ (not watch) TV last night. We read books.
The weather ______ (be) sunny last Saturday.
五、句型转换(每题1分,共20分)
I cleaned my room last weekend.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ you ______ last weekend
She watched TV yesterday evening.(改为一般疑问句)
______ she ______ TV yesterday evening
They saw a film last night.(改为否定句)
They ______ ______ a film last night.
My weekend was great.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ your weekend
Did he stay at home yesterday (作肯定回答)
Yes, ______ ______.
I had a cold last week.(改为一般疑问句)
______ you ______ a cold last week
He read a book yesterday.(改为否定句)
He ______ ______ a book yesterday.
She washed her clothes last Sunday.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ she ______ last Sunday
Did they play football yesterday (作否定回答)
No, ______ ______.
I went to the park with my friend.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ you ______ to the park with
六、选词填空(每词限用一次,每题1分,共10分)
I ______ at home and did my homework last Saturday.
—What ______ you do last night —I watched TV.
She ______ a book in the library yesterday morning.
They ______ to the zoo with their parents last Sunday.
I ______ a big dinner with my family last night.
He ______ football with his friends on the playground yesterday.
My mother ______ a new dress for me last week.
The weather ______ rainy last Monday, so we didn’t go out.
I ______ a funny cartoon on TV last night.
She ______ a cold last week, so she didn’t go to school.
七、完形填空(每题1.5分,共15分)
Hello, I’m Lily. I 1 a busy but happy weekend last week. On Saturday morning, I 2 my bedroom and 3 my homework. In the afternoon, I 4 to the library with my sister. We 5 some interesting storybooks there. On Saturday evening, I 6 TV with my parents. On Sunday morning, I 7 my grandparents with my mother. We 8 lunch with them. It 9 very delicious. In the afternoon, I 10 a cold, so I stayed at home and rested. What a special weekend!
( )1. A. have B. had C. has
( )2. A. cleaned B. clean C. cleans
( )3. A. do B. does C. did
( )4. A. go B. went C. goes
( )5. A. read B. reads C. readed
( )6. A. watch B. watched C. watches
( )7. A. visit B. visited C. visits
( )8. A. had B. have C. has
( )9. A. is B. are C. was
( )10. A. had B. have C. has
八、句子改错(每题1分,共10分)
He watch TV with his brother last night. ________
Did you cleaned your room yesterday ________
My weekend is very interesting. ________
I didn’t my homework last Saturday. ________
She have a cold the day before yesterday. ________
We go to the park last Sunday. ________
He didn’t saw a film last night. ________
I eat fresh food yesterday morning. ________
How is your weekend ________
They play basketball on the playground yesterday. ________
参考答案
一、选出不同类的一项.
1.C 2.B 3.B 4.C 5.C
二、单词形式转换.
watched 2. washed 3. stayed 4. saw 5. had 6.go 7. read 8. eat 9. do 10. sleep
三、单项选择.
1.B 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.B 6.C 7.B 8.B 9.A 10.C 11.B 12.B 13.B 14.B 15.A
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空.
1.Washed 2.watched 3.Did; read 4.didn’t go 5.cooked
6.saw 7.did; do 8.had 9.didn’t watch 10.was
五、句型转换.
1.What did; do 2.Did; watch 3.didn’t see 4.How was 5.he did
6.Did; have 7.didn’t read 8.What did; do 9.they didn’t 10.Who did; go
六、选词填空.
stayed 2. did 3. read 4. went 5. ate
6.played 7. bought 8. was 9. watched 10. had
七、完形填空.
1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.A
八、句子改错.
watch → watched
cleaned → clean
is → was
didn’t后加do
have → had
go → went
saw → see
eat → ate
is → was
play → played
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)