2025-2026学年度第二学期三月学情教学质量监测
七年级英语试题
教材版本:(外研版) 命题范围:第1-2单元
注意事项:
同学,你好!答题前请认真阅读以下内容:
本试卷共8页,共四个部分,满分150分,答题时间120分钟,
考试形式为:闭卷。
2. 选择题为单项选择,错选、多选均不得分。
第一部分 听力(共五节,30个小题;每小题1分,满分30分)
第一节 听对话,选择相应的图片。(读一遍)
( )1.
( )2.
( )3.
( )4.
( )5.
( )6.
第二节 听句子,选择最佳应答。(读一遍)
( )7.A.In the park. B.At 6:00 p.m. C.With their friends.
( )8.A.Yes,I can. B.No, never.It’s bad for health. C.No, he doesn’t.
( )9.A.It’s eight thirty. B.I have lunch at 12:00. C.It’s Saturday.
( )10.A.I don’t know. B.Thank you. C.Sure.
( )11.A.For two hours. B.In the afternoon. C.At 7 o’clock.
( )12.A.Because she makes breakfast for me
B.Yes, she does.
C.She gets up at six thirty.
第三节 听对话,选择最佳选项完成句子。(读两遍)
( )13.Linda gets up at .
A.6:45 B.7:30 C.7:15
( )14.Lucy usually at 8:00.
A.goes to bed B.goes to school C.goes home
( )15.The boy does his homework .
A.at school B.at home C.after school
( )16.The boy doesn’t want to .
A.watch TV B.take a shower C.go to bed
( )17.Jack never from 7:00 to 8:00 in the evening.
A.talks to her parents B.plays computer games C.watches TV
( )18.Alice first after school.
A.watches TV B.plays sports C.does her homework
第四节 听对话,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。(读两遍)
听下面一段对话,回答第19、20题。
( )19.What does Sally do on Saturday morning
A.Plays tennis. B.Does her homework. C.Watches TV.
( )20.What does Sally usually watch on TV
A.Music shows. B.History stories. C.Sports games.
听下面一段对话,回答第21、22题。
( )21.What time does Peter have breakfast
A.At 6:00. B.At 7:00. C.At 8:00.
( )22.What does Anna usually do at 7:30 in the evening
A.Does her homework. B.Watches TV. C.Goes to bed.
听下面一段对话,回答第23、24题。
( )23.What does Helen usually do on Saturday mornings
She sees her grandparents.
B.She goes to the art club.
C.She does her homework.
( )24.Who wants Helen to join the art club
A.Her father. B.Her mother. C.Her grandparents.
第五节 听短文,完成表中所缺信息,每空仅填一词。(读三遍)
Bill’s 25.
In the morning Get up at 26.
Have 27. at 8:00
Do homework at 8:30
Clean the rooms at 10:00
At noon Have vegetables,chicken,rice and 28.
In the afternoon Play with his 29.
Get home at about 5:00
Have a 30. dinner at 6:30
第二部分 完形(共两节,满分20分)
第一节(共5个小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读下面短文,从框内6个选项中选出能分别填入5个小题空白处的最佳选项。
A.received B.kept C.becoming D.took E.run F.to have
Once there was a teenage boy who was known as a fast runner in his village. He
only cared about winning every race and ____31_____more successful.
One day, the boy ____32_____ part in a running race in the village. He won the 200-meter,100-meter and 50-meter races without difficulty, He was proud of himself, and ____33_____ great applause(掌声). But his grandfather came and asked
him ____34_____a race with two unexpected competitors, an old man and a blind girl. The boy thought it was unbelievable but accepted. In the race, the boy finished first, while the old man and the blind girl were falling behind. With joy, he waved his hands at the crowd, But they ____35____ silent. “Why aren't people cheering for me like before ” he asked his grandfather, “Start the race again with them, But this time, all of you should cross the finishing line at the same time," the grandfather replied.
Facing the race of life, what matters is not just winning, but how you run the race.
第二节(共10个小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入各题空白处的最佳选项。
Charles Dickens was famous all over the world. He was one of the greatest English 36 .
Dickens was born in one of the small towns in England. When he was nine years old, the family moved to London, the 37 of England. There were several younger children in the 38 . Their life was 39 . So Dickens could not go to school. He didn't go to 40 until his father came out of prison (监狱). At that time he 41 already thirteen years old. But he did not finish school. Two years later, he began to 42 to support (养活) himself and his family.
He loved reading and often went to the library to 43 books. He read a lot. Then Dickens began to write. He wrote lots of novels and stories all his 44 . Finally, he became a successful writer.
Dickens died over 150 years ago, 45 a lot of people still remember him. People are still reading books written by him with great interest now.
36.A.singers B.writers C.musicians
37.A.city B.town C.capital
38.A.school B.class C.family
39.A.good B.hard C.easy
40.A.school B.office C.park
41.A.was B.is C.will be
42.A.study B.learn C.work
43.A.see B.read C.sell
44.A.money B.life C.class
45.A.but B.so C.or
第三部分 阅读(共三节,满分50分)
第一节(共12个小题;每小题2. 5分,满分30分)
阅读下面三个语篇,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出各题的最佳选项。
A
David I was born in 2010 in Nanjing, but now I live in Beijing with my parents. My first school was Sunshine Primary School. My first teacher was Mrs. Li. She was my math teacher. She was kind, but sometimes she was strict.
Lisa I was born in 2008 in Changsha. It's my favorite city and I never leave it. My first school was No. 1 Primary School. My first teacher was Mr. Zhang. He was my Chinese teacher. He was very funny and often told us jokes. We all loved him.
Mary I was born in Chengdu in 2009, but now I live in Haikou with my grandparents. My first school was Yucai Primary School. My first teacher was Mr. Wang. He taught us English. His lessons were very interesting. He always had some interesting ways to make us fall in love with English.
46.David lives in Beijing with .
A.his grandparents B.his parents C.his uncle
47.Mrs. Li taught David .
A.Chinese B.math C.English
48.What was Mr. Zhang like
A.Friendly. B.Strict. C.Funny.
The three students are talking about .
A.their past life B.their family members C.their home town
B
My hometown is a small but beautiful town. I left my hometown ten years ago. It has a lot of changes. Let me tell you about its changes.
In the past, there were only a few small shops in my hometown. Now, there is a big supermarket in the south of the town. There is also a new hotel. There was a great park there before, but people cut down all the trees. It is a pity.
In the north of the town, there was a town library. It was old and small ten years ago, but it is big and beautiful now. People in the town like to go there to read. There is also a new post office just across from my old school.
In the centre of the town, there is a big change: people can't drive there, but can only walk or ride bikes. There are also more flowers and trees in the town centre, and they are so beautiful.
Another change is the number of new restaurants. There are more restaurants in my hometown. There is a new Chinese restaurant in the town centre and a new Thai restaurant near my home. I like the two restaurants very much!
50.The writer left his hometown years ago.
A.7 B.10 C.9
51.The supermarket is in the of the town.
A.east B.west C.south
52.What does the underlined word “pity” mean in Chinese
A.玩笑 B.谎言 C.遗憾
53.Which of the following is NOT true according to the passage
A.The town library is big and beautiful now.
B.People can drive in the centre of the town.
C.There is a new hotel in the south of the town.
C
The Olympic Games have a long history. They began in Greece and lasted for over a thousand years, until 394 AD. The ancient Olympic Games were very different from the Olympics we have today. In ancient times, only the Greeks took part in the Olympics, and women were not allowed to join oreven watch them.
The first modern Olympics were held in Athens, Greece in 1896. Every four years, athletes from all over the world take part in different sports at the Olympics. Many of these athletes are women.
A large group of athletes at the Olympics takes part in track and field events. Track events, such as running, test a person's speed. Field events, such as the high jump, long jump and shot put(推铅球), test(测试)how high or far someone can jump or throw an object.
One of the most exciting events in the Olympics is the 100-metre race. More than one hundred years ago, the world record for the men's 100-metre race was 10.6 seconds. However, athletes have run faster and faster over the years.In 1960, the record was 10 seconds. Then at the 2008 Beijing Olympics, the record was set at 9.69 seconds.
The Olympic motto “Faster, Higher, Stronger” is what the Olympics are all about.
54.When did the ancient Olympic Games come to an end
A. In 1896. B. In 394 AD. C. In 1960.
55. Where were the first modern Olympics held
A. In Paris, France. B. In London, UK. C. In Athens, Greece.
56.What was the men's 100 - metre race world record in 1960
A. 10.6 seconds. B. 10 seconds. C. 9.69 seconds.
57. What do track events mainly test
A. A person's jumping ability. B. A person's throwing ability.
C. A person's speed. D. A person's strength.
第二节(共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从6个选项中选出能分别填入5个小题空白处的最佳选项。
Why should students play sports?Some people think that students play sports in order to get exercise.______58_____ But that is not enough. If students play sports, they can get more than healthy bodies.
Why?_____59_____
Students who play sports do better in school._____60_____. But a recent study has shown that students who play sports get better scores in school than those who don't. Exercise gets students to learn,remember things and concentrate(专心)better.
_____61_____When they are working together with others to win games and reach goals, they're learning how to be successful in practice. And these skills will be useful to them for study or their future work.
Playing sports can also improve confidence.Students who play sports feel better about themselves. When they know they can improve and reach their goals by practicing, _____62_____ And sports can also help them communicate with others actively and make new friends.
Now, how about going out to play sports with your friends every day?
A.it builds their confidence. B.Here are three more reasons. C.Some students like playing basketball. D.Others think it can help students have fun. E.Some people think that doing exercise will take up students' study here. F.Students who play sports develop their teamwork spirits and learn problem-solving skills.
第三节(共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据其内容填空和回答问题。 (63至65题每题答案不超过3个单词,67题须用完整句子回答。)
A lot of people around the world enjoy jogging. jogging means running slowly, but it is still faster than walking. In the mornings and evenings, you can see people jogging in parks or along city streets. Jogging is
cheaper than many sports - to start, just get some comfortable sports clothes and good running shoes.
I enjoy jogging with my friends Tommy and Anna. In the early mornings, we often go jogging in the park. Then we are ready for school. At weekends, we sometimes go jogging in the countryside. lt is more fun than jogging in the city and we feel good in the fresh air. The more you go jogging. the healthier you will feel. Just try it!
63.Jogging means __________.
64.You can see people jogging in the _________________.
65.Tommy ,Anna and I often _______________in the park.
66. Where do the writer and her friends sometimes go jogging at weekends
____________________________________________________________________
67.Why is jogging cheaper than many sports
____________________________________________________________________
第四部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据中文意思,补全英语译文。(每空限填一词,缩写算一词)
68.该是你打扫教室的时候了。
________ ________ for you ________ ________ the classroom.
69.许多父母要求他们的孩子不要留长发。
Many parents ask their children not to ________ their ________ ________.
70.他经常帮助他妈妈做家务。
He often ________ his mother ________ the housework.
71.“总有一天我要环游世界。”这个机灵的男孩自言自语道。
“I’ll travel around the world some day,” the ________ boy ________ ________ ________.
72. 她微笑着走进邮局。
She ________ and walked _______ the _______ _______.
第二节 (共10个小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在各题空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
A group of boys from a primary school soccer team in Anshun, Guizhou Province, are doing daily training on the playground.
The team was set up by their PE teacher Mr, Zeng. And their headmaster Mr. Xiong also supported them a lot. ____73_____(虽然) the members practice 2 hours every day, playing soccer does not influence their schoolwork or farm work.
Most of these ____74_____(boy)parents work in big cities far from the village. In the past, they were afraid of showing ___75_____(they) in public, but now through soccer, they have become outgoing, active and brave. And their skills in soccer have improved rapidly ____76____(by) working hard. In a short time, they have beaten the other teams from nearby schools in the city.
To open their minds, Mr, Xiong encouraged them to join in a ____77____(国家的) soccer game. They did not play well in the beginning. ____78_____(然而) , with the physical advantages they controlled the game. Unluckily, they were short of experience in such competitions, so they finally lost the game.
____79_____(后来) , after Mr, Zeng moved to another school, Miss Yu took his place. The young teacher who was born in 1985, volunteered to teach there. She is their soccer coach and also teaches them English, math and other subjects, To her surprise, these village boys are not like what she thought. She says that every time the team travels to another city to take part in a soccer game, the kids are just very____80_____(自信的) in themselves.
Soccer gives these kids a____81_____ (机会) to see the wonderful things of the outside.world. And it makes them strongly believe that they would go out of the mountains one day. They will achieve their ____82_____(dream) .
写作(满分25分)
你校网站英语论坛的版主发布了一个题为“How was your childhood (童年) ”的帖子,同学们纷纷回帖追忆自己的童年生活。请你也回帖将自己童年时的生活经历分享给大家。
内容包括:
1.你童年时的住处;
2.你的小学校园生活;
3.你童年空闲时的活动。
作文要求:
(1)不得在作文中出现学校的真实名称和学生的真实姓名;
(2)语句连贯,70词左右。
2025-2026学年度第二学期三月学情教学质量监测
七年级英语试题参考答案
教材版本:(外研版) 命题范围:(第1-3单元)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
B A C A C A B B A C
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
C A C B B A C C B C
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
B A A B
31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
C D A F B B C C B A
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50
A C B B A B B C A B
51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
C C B B C B C D B E
61 62
F A
25. Sunday/Day 26. 7:30 27. breakfast 28. apples 29. friends 30. big
63.running slowly 64.mornings and evenings 65.go jogging
66.They sometimes go jogging in the countryside at weekends.
67.Because to start jogging, you just need some comfortable sports clothes and good running shoes.
68. It’s time; to clean 69. keep; hair long 70. helps; with/do 71. smart; said to himself;72. smiled; into; post office 73.1.Although 74.boys’ 75.themselves 76.by 77.national 78.However 79.Later 80.confident 81.chance 82.dreams
例文
When I was little, I lived with my grandparents in a small village. The life there was slow and quiet. My primary school life was interesting. I had a lot of friends in my school, and the teachers were friendly to us. In my free time, I helped my grandparents pick vegetables and fruit and went fishing with my friends. At night, I watched stars. I enjoyed the life in that quiet village.
听力材料:
第一部分 听力
第一节 听对话,选择相应的图片。(读一遍)
1.W:When do your parents have breakfast
M:They have breakfast at seven thirty.
2.M:Who does Mike go to school with
W:He goes with his sister, Gina.
3.W:What does Frank often do after school
M:He often plays soccer with his friends.
4.M:What does Jack usually do in the evening
W:He usually takes a shower.
5.W:Where do you always do your homework
M:I always do my homework at home.
6.M:What time does your sister get up
W:At six o’clock.
第二节 听句子,选择最佳应答。(读一遍)
7.What time do people usually eat dinner
8.Do you often eat ice-cream
9.What’s the time
10.Can you tell me about your day, Tina
11.When do you have breakfast, Bob
12.Why does your mother get up so early
第三节 听对话,选择最佳选项完成句子。(读两遍)
13.W:What time does Linda get up
M:At a quarter past seven.
14.M:Lucy, when do you usually go to school
W:I usually go to school at 8:00.
15.W:Do you do your homework at school
M:No, I do my homework at home.
16.W:Do you want to watch TV
M:No, I want to take a shower and go to bed.
17.M:Lucy, what do you usually do from 7:00 to 8:00 in the evening
W:Oh! I either talk to my parents or watch TV.What about you, Jack
M:I do some exercise.I never watch TV.
18.M:Alice, what do you do after school
W:I do my homework first.Then I play sports.Do you like sports
M:Yes, I do.
第四节 听对话,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。(读两遍)
听下面一段对话,回答第19、20题。
M:Sally, do you go to school on Saturday
W:No, I don’t.
M:What do you do on Saturday
W:I do my homework in the morning.And I watch TV in the afternoon.
M:What do you usually watch on TV
W:I usually watch sports games.
听下面一段对话,回答第21、22题。
W:Do you get up very early, Peter
M:Yes, I get up at five forty in the morning and run.Then I take a shower and eat breakfast at seven o’clock.What about you, Anna
W:Me I get up at seven o’clock.
M:Well.What do you usually do in the evening, Anna
W:I usually do my homework at seven thirty and watch TV at nine o’clock.
M:Wow! I go to bed at 9:00 p.m.
听下面一段对话,回答第23、24题。
M:Helen, what do you usually do on weekends
W:I usually play the violin, see my grandparents and go to the art club.
M:When do you usually play the violin
W:On Sunday afternoons.
M:Well, do you see your grandparents on Saturdays
W:Yes.I usually go in the morning.
M:I see.You’re in the art club.Do you like to draw
W:No.My mother wants me to join the art club.
第五节 听短文,完成表中所缺信息,每空仅填一词。(读三遍)
Hello, my name is Bill.It’s Sunday today.My sister Lisa and I get up at 7:30 in the morning and have breakfast at 8:00.We do homework at 8:30.At 10:00,we help our mother clean the rooms.And we have lunch at 12:10.We have vegetables,chicken,rice and apples.Chicken is my favorite food and vegetables are my sister’s favorite food.In the afternoon,I go to play with my friends.Lisa plays the violin.I get home at about 5:00 and we have a big dinner with my family at 6:30.I have a happy day.