Unit 2 Project+Reading Plus 项目活动+课外阅读课优质课课件+精讲精练-(2024新版)人教版七年级(下册)

文档属性

名称 Unit 2 Project+Reading Plus 项目活动+课外阅读课优质课课件+精讲精练-(2024新版)人教版七年级(下册)
格式 zip
文件大小 183.8MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-17 00:00:00

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
Unit 2 Section B Project+Reading Plus 语言点精讲精练
I.语言点精讲
1.get along well (教材P16 3a)
相处融洽;进展顺利
get along well with sb. 和某人相处融洽
get along well with sth. 某事进展顺利
注:well可省略 ,get along with sb. 同样表示 “和某人相处得好”
My sister gets along well with her classmates at school.
我妹妹在学校和同学们相处得很融洽。
Do you get along with your new neighbor
你和你的新邻居相处得好吗?
Our project is getting along well these days.
我们的项目最近进展得很顺利。
2.take care of (教材P16 3a)
① 照顾;照料(= look after)
② 处理;负责(= deal with )
照顾;照料
She has to take care of her sick mother at home.
她不得不在家照顾生病的妈妈。
处理;负责
Don't worry about the problem. I'll take care of it.
别担心这个问题,我会处理的。
3. Do not shout or make loud noises.不要大喊大叫,也不要发出嘈杂的声音。
Do not + 动词原形 → 否定祈使句:不要做某事
shout or make loud noises大喊大叫 或 发出嘈杂声响(or 用于否定句中表并列)
noise 用法详解
词性 n. (名词) 噪音,声响,干扰声 v. (动词) 喧闹,议论(较少用)
核心含义
泛指不悦耳、嘈杂、令人不舒服的声音。
可数 / 不可数
不可数:泛指 “噪音” 这一概念
There is too much noise here.
这里噪音太大了。
可数(noises):指各种、一阵阵、多种不同的声响
make loud noises 发出各种很响的声音
strange noises 奇怪的声响
常用搭配
make a noise /make noises 发出声响,吵闹
loud noise (s) 大声的噪音
noise pollution 噪音污染
与 sound /voice 的区别
voice:人说话、唱歌的嗓音
sound:泛指一切声音(中性)
noise:嘈杂、刺耳、令人烦躁的声音
Do not talk during the performance.演出期间请勿交谈。
performance 用法解析
音标 / p f m ns /
词性 n. (名词)
核心含义
表演;演出(最常用)
a concert, play, dance, etc. that someone does in front of people
表现;业绩
how well someone does something
执行;履行
the act of doing something
本句中的意思 during the performance = 在演出 / 表演期间
常见搭配
give a performance 演出
a live performance 现场表演
stage performance 舞台表演
musical performance 音乐表演
good/bad performance 好 / 差的表现
performance in class 课堂表现
例句
The performance starts at 7 pm. 演出晚上 7 点开始。
Her performance in the exam was excellent. 她考试表现非常好。
5.Do not bring food or drink to the pool area.请勿将食物和饮料带入泳池区域。
bring 用法详解
音标 /br /
词性 v. (动词) 带来,拿来
核心意思 把东西从别处带到说话人所在的地方。
不规则变化 原形:bring 过去式:brought 过去分词:brought
本句中的结构 bring sth. to + 地点 把某物带到某地
→ bring food or drink to the pool area 把食物饮料带到泳池区
常用搭配
bring sb. sth. = bring sth. to sb. 给某人带来某物
bring up 抚养;提出
bring back 带回;使想起
bring vs take(考试常考)
bring:带来(朝说话人方向)
take:带走(离开说话人方向)
句式 Do not bring … to …
禁止把…… 带到……
(常用于规则、告示、校规)
II.语言点精练
一、单词拼写。
1.My room is clean, but my brother’s room is (tidy).
2.Please don’t (talking) with others. You should focus on the teacher in class.
3.You don’t like this rule, and I don’t like it e .
4.—Is Jim at school today
—No, he is ill at home. So he is a from school.
5.We students must follow the school r . For example, don’t be late for class.
二、根据汉语意思完成句子。
1.我周末不必早起。
I get up early on weekends.
2.他们在学校可以穿自己的衣服吗?
they their own clothes at school
3.他每天必须练习弹钢琴。
He the piano every day.
4.我们在图书馆必须保持安静。
We in the library.
5.你不能在走廊里跑。
You in the hallways.
三、单项选择
1.— Please be quiet in the library! Look at the sign. It says, “No _______”.
— I am sorry.
A.talk B.talking C.read D.reading
2.—Please _______ your room clean, or your mother will be unhappy.
—Oh, I know. Thank you.
A.want B.learn C.keep D.bring
3.We ________ eat in the classroom.
A.can’t B.must C.have to D.can
4.—________ I watch TV now
—No, you ________. You ________ finish your homework first.
A.Can; can’t; must B.Must; can’t; can
C.Can; mustn’t; must D.Must; mustn’t; can
5.—Do I have to wash the dishes
—Yes, you ________.
A.do B.have C.must D.can
四、完形填空
There are lots of rules in Tom’s school. For example(例如), they can’t 1 late for school; and they can’t eat in class, 2 students never bring food to school. Tom thinks these rules are good for students.
But Tom doesn’t like some rules. All students in his school have to wear the 3 and they can’t wear their own(自己的)clothes. At school, students can’t listen to 4 . Tom doesn’t like this rule. He thinks listening to music is 5 .
Tom also has to follow some rules at his 6 . His parents also 7 rules for him. For example, he has to 8 his homework first. Then he can watch TV. And he can’t 9 with his friends on school nights. He 10 has to clean his room every week. What do you think of the rules in Tom’s life
1.A.bring B.practice C.arrive D.learn
2.A.so B.because C.but D.or
3.A.hat B.shoes C.uniform D.glasses
4.A.music B.news C.movie D.teacher
5.A.terrible B.boring C.relaxing D.easy
6.A.home B.school C.room D.class
7.A.follow B.make C.speak D.use
8.A.finish B.find C.help D.call
9.A.get up B.come back C.cut down D.go out
10.A.either B.never C.also D.really
五、六选五。阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Family rules are useful. They help your children to grow healthily. 1 But how to make family rules Let me help you.
Have a family meeting. Having a family meeting is important. 2 And you can ask what you think is good family rule. Then they are happy to follow the rules.
For every “Don’t”, give a “Do”. It doesn’t work to tell children not to do something. 3 For example, “Do your homework first; don’t watch TV before finishing your homework. ”
Keep the family rules simple (简单的). Children don’t know what “Be good” means (意思是). But they do know what “Use friendly word.” means. 4 You need to keep the family rules to 5-7 rules.
Write down the family rules. You must write down all the family rules. When family members see them, they know that they have to follow the rules.
Every family needs family rules. 5 So now make your own family rules.
A.They really work well.
B.You have to teach them how to do it.
C.Children can’t remember many family rules.
D.So it’s important for you to make some family rules.
E.You can tell your children why you want to make some rules.
F.Do you have very strict family rules
六、选词填空。用方框内所给词的适当形式填空。
My name is Jenny Smith. I’m a middle school student. There are some 1 at my school. We have to 2 school uniforms. We can’t 3 late for school. We must get to school 4 7:30 a.m. We can’t hang out with friends on 5 . And we have to 6 quiet in the library. Some students think these rules are 7 , and they don’t like them. 8 I don’t agree with them. I think these rules can help us a lot. For example (例如), our teachers ask us to clean the classroom every day. If we don’t, the classroom will be very 9 . If our parents ask us to be in bed early and we don’t 10 to them, we can’t get up early next morning. I think students need 11 some rules and remember them. Do you think so
七、阅读理解
Good morning, everyone! Welcome to our school. Now you are students of the middle school. All the things here are new. The life here is a little different. I think you must know what you can do and what you can’t do. It can help you study well and live happily.
◆ You have to come to school from Monday to Friday. You will learn some important subjects such as Chinese, math, English and science. Classes begin at8:00 in the morning. You have four classes in the morning. You must have lunch in the school dining hall. You can’t eat in the classroom. Classes finish at3:30 in the afternoon and then you can join your favorite clubs to have fun. You can’t play with balls or run in the classroom or hallways.
You mustn’t break these rules. I really hope you will have a happy life here. Thank you.
1.Which sentence can be put in the ◆
A.There are some rules in our school. B.Please get up early in the morning.
C.This is your new school. D.How do you get to school
2.What does the underlined word “break” mean in Chinese
A.违反 B.反对 C.误解 D.纠正
3.Which of the following is true
A.The students don’t learn science at school. B.Classes begin at half past seven.
C.Classes finish at half past five. D.Students can’t run in the hallways.
4.What’s the best title for the passage
A.A new school. B.School rules.
C.How to have a happy life. D.Your favorite subject.
八、书面表达
假如你是李华,请你根据下面提示,用英语给你的朋友Joe写一封电子邮件,谈谈你们的校规。
内容包括:
1. 你必须什么时候到学校?
2. 你在学校能和不能做的事情是什么?
3. 你认为这些规则严格吗?为什么?
要求:
1. 短文应包括提示中所有的写作要点, 条理清楚, 行文连贯,可适当发挥;
2. 短文中不能出现真实的人名和地名;
3. 词数70左右,短文开头及结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Joe,
I am happy to get your e-mail.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
II. 语言点精练参考答案
一、单词填空。
1.My room is clean, but my brother’s room is (tidy).
【答案】untidy
【详解】句意:我的房间很干净,但是我弟弟的房间不整洁。根据“My room is clean”和“but my brother’s room”可知,两者之间存在对比关系,前面说自己的房间干净,后面说弟弟的房间与之相反,也就是不整洁的。tidy“整洁的”,其反义词是untidy“不整洁的”。故填untidy。
2.Please don’t (talking) with others. You should focus on the teacher in class.
【答案】talk
【详解】句意:请不要和别人讲话,在课上你应该专心听老师讲。该句为祈使句的否定句,don’t后接动词原形。故填talk。
3.You don’t like this rule, and I don’t like it e .
【答案】(e)ither
【详解】句意:你不喜欢这个规定,我也不喜欢。根据“and I don’t like it e...”可知此处是either“也”,用在否定句句末,故填(e)ither。
4.—Is Jim at school today
—No, he is ill at home. So he is a from school.
【答案】(a)bsent
【详解】句意:——吉姆今天在学校吗?——没有,他在家生病了。所以他没来上学。根据“he is ill at home.”可知,他生病了,因此没来上学,be absent from“缺席”,固定短语。故填(a)bsent。
5.We students must follow the school r . For example, don’t be late for class.
【答案】(r)ules
【详解】句意:我们学生必须遵守学校的规章制度。例如,上课不要迟到。根据句意和首字母提示可知,空格应填rule“规则”,此处复数形式rules泛指学校的各项规定。故填(r)ules。
二、根据汉语意思完成句子
1.我周末不必早起。
I get up early on weekends.
【答案】don’t have to
【详解】空处缺少“不必”的表达,have to“必须,不得不”;主语是I,所以用don’t have to表示,故填don’t;have;to。
2.他们在学校可以穿自己的衣服吗?
they their own clothes at school
【答案】Can wear
【详解】can“可以”,是情态动词,后接动词原形,wear“穿”,故填Can;wear。
3.他每天必须练习弹钢琴。
He the piano every day.
【答案】has to practice/practise playing
【详解】“必须”英语为have to,后加动词原形;“练习”英语为practice/practise;“弹”英语为play。practice/practise doing sth.意为“练习做某事”,根据“every day”可知本句为一般现在时,主语He为第三人称单数,因此谓语动词也应为第三人称单数形式,have to变为has to,故填has;to;practice/practise;playing。
4.我们在图书馆必须保持安静。
We in the library.
【答案】have to keep quiet
【详解】have to do sth“必须做某事”,keep quiet“保持安静”,主语是we,动词have用原形,故填have;to;keep;quiet。
5.你不能在走廊里跑。
You in the hallways.
【答案】can’t run
【详解】根据英汉对比可知,空处应填“不能跑”,can’t意为“不能”,run意为“跑”。故填can’t;run。
三、单项填空。
1.— Please be quiet in the library! Look at the sign. It says, “No _______”.
— I am sorry.
A.talk B.talking C.read D.reading
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——请在图书馆保持安静!看这个标志。上面写着:“禁止说话”。——对不起。
考查非谓语动词。“No+动名词”用于表示禁止某种行为,因此选择动名词形式talking。故选B。
2.—Please _______ your room clean, or your mother will be unhappy.
—Oh, I know. Thank you.
A.want B.learn C.keep D.bring
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——请保持你的房间干净,否则你妈妈会不高兴的。——哦,我知道了。谢谢你。
考查动词词义辨析。want想要;learn学习;keep保持;bring带来。keep sth+形容词“使某物保持……状态”。此处指使房间保持干净。故选C。
3.We ________ eat in the classroom.
A.can’t B.must C.have to D.can
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我们不可以在教室里吃东西。
考查情态动词和常识。can’t不能,不可以;must必须;have to不得不;can能,可以。根据常识可知教室里不允许吃东西,故选A。
4.—________ I watch TV now
—No, you ________. You ________ finish your homework first.
A.Can; can’t; must B.Must; can’t; can
C.Can; mustn’t; must D.Must; mustn’t; can
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——我现在可以看电视吗?——不,你不能。你必须先完成作业。
考查情态动词。 can能,可以;can’t不能;must必须;mustn’t禁止。根据“…I watch TV now ”可知,此处是希望得到对方允许,应用can。而根据“No...you...finish your homework first.”可知,此处是拒绝对方的请求,强调必须首先完成作业,所以用can’t和must。故选A。
5.—Do I have to wash the dishes
—Yes, you ________.
A.do B.have C.must D.can
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我必须洗碗吗? ——是的,你必须。
考查一般疑问句的回答。do助动词,与动词原形连用;have有,实义动词,或作助动词构成现在完成时;must必须,情态动词;can能,情态动词。问句中的“have to”属于情态动词,意为“必须,不得不”,对应肯定回答用must。故选C。
四、完形填空
【答案】
1.C 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.D 10.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了Tom的校规和家规。
1.句意:例如,他们不能上学迟到。
bring带来;practice练习;arrive到达;learn学习。arrive late“迟到”,固定搭配,故选C。
2.句意:所以学生从不带食物到学校
so因此;because因为;but但是;or或者。“ they can’t eat in class”与“students never bring food to school”是因果关系,遵循“前因后果”,故选A。
3.句意:在他的学校,所有的学生都必须穿校服,他们不能穿自己的衣服。
hat帽子;shoes鞋子;uniform校服;glasses眼镜。根据“they can’t wear their own(自己的)clothes”可知,不能穿自己的衣服,必须穿校服,故选C。
4.句意:在学校,学生们不能听音乐。
music音乐;news新闻;movie电影;teacher老师。根据“He thinks listening to music”可知,不能听音乐,故选A。
5.句意:他认为听音乐是放松的。
music糟糕的;boring无聊的;relaxing放松的;easy容易的。根据“Tom doesn’t like this rule”及“He thinks listening to music is”可知,认为听音乐很放松,所以不喜欢这条规则,故选C。
6.句意:汤姆在家里也要遵守一些规定。
home家;school学校;room房间;class班级。根据“His parents also”可知,此处提到了家规,故选A。
7.句意:他的父母也为他制定了一些规则。
follow跟随;make制造;speak说;use使用。根据“rules for him.”可知,此处指为他制定规则,故选B。
8.句意:例如,他必须先完成作业。
finish完成;find找到;help帮助;call打电话。根据“his homework first”可知,要先完成作业,故选A。
9.句意:而且他不能在上学的晚上和朋友出去玩。
get up起床;come back回来;cut down砍倒;go out出去。根据“he can’t…with his friends on school nights.”可知,不能和朋友出去,故选D。
10.句意:他还必须每周打扫他的房间。
either任何一个;never从不;also也;really真正地。根据“He… has to clean his room every week”可知,也要打扫房间,故选C。
五、六选五
【答案】1.D 2.E 3.B 4.C 5.A
【导语】本文讲述了家规很有用, 详细地介绍了如何制定家规。
1.根据下文“But how to make family rules ”可知,说的是制定家规,D项“所以制定一些家庭规则对你来说很重要”符合语境。故选D。
2.根据上文“Having a family meeting is important.”以及下文“And you can ask what you think is good family rule.”可知,说的是制定家规召开家庭会议的内容,E项“你可以告诉你的孩子为什么要制定一些规则”符合语境。故选E。
3.根据下文“For example, ‘Do your homework first; don’t watch TV before finishing your homework.’”可知,说的是怎么做,B项“你必须教他们如何做”符合语境。故选B。
4.根据下文“You need to keep the family rules to 5-7 rules.”可知,说的是家规数量,C项“孩子记不住很多家规”符合语境。故选C。
5.根据上文“Every family needs family rules.”可知,家规很有用,A项“它们真的很好用”符合语境。故选A。
六、选词填空
【答案】
1.rules 2.wear 3.arrive 4.before 5.weekdays 6.keep 7.awful 8.But 9.untidy 10.listen 11.to follow
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要介绍了作者Jenny Smith所在学校的规章制度,包括穿校服、按时到校、周一到周五不能和朋友闲逛、在图书馆要保持安静等,作者认为这些规章制度对我们有很大帮助。
1.句意:我们学校有一些规章制度。根据后文“We have to...school uniforms. We can’t...late for school. We must get to school...7:30 a.m.”可知,此处表示学校有一些规章制度,rule意为“规章制度”,是可数名词,其复数形式是rules,故填rules。
2.句意:我们不得不穿校服。根据空前“have to”可知,此处是“have to do sth”结构,表示“不得不做某事”,根据空后“school uniforms”可知此处表示“穿校服”,wear意为“穿”,故填wear。
3.句意:我们不能上学迟到。根据空前“can’t”可知,此处是情态动词的否定形式,后面接动词原形,根据空后“late for school”可知此处表示“上学迟到”,arrive意为“到达”,arrive late for school意为“上学迟到”,故填arrive。
4.句意:我们必须早上7:30之前到校。根据空后“7:30 a.m.”可知此处表示到校的时间,before意为“在……之前”,故填before。
5.句意:我们在周一到周五不能和朋友闲逛。根据空前“on”可知,此处是介词短语作时间状语,weekday意为“工作日”,其复数形式是weekdays,故填weekdays。
6.句意:我们必须在图书馆保持安静。根据空前“have to”可知,此处是“have to do sth”结构,表示“不得不做某事”,根据空后“quiet in the library”可知此处表示“在图书馆保持安静”,keep quiet意为“保持安静”,故填keep。
7.句意:一些学生认为这些规章制度很糟糕,他们不喜欢它们。根据空前“are”可知,此处是be动词作谓语,后面接形容词作表语,根据空后“and they don’t like them”可知此处表示“认为规章制度很糟糕”,故填awful。
8.句意:但是我不同意他们的观点。根据空前“Some students think these rules are...and they don’t like them.”及空后“I don’t agree with them.”可知,前后句之间是转折关系,所以此处应用连词but表示转折,且句首单词首字母大写,故填But。
9.句意:如果我们不这样做,教室将会很乱。根据空前“will be”可知,此处是“will be+形容词”结构,表示“将会是……”,根据空前“our teachers ask us to clean the classroom every day”及空后“If we don’t”可知此处表示“教室会很乱”,untidy意为“凌乱的”,故填untidy。
10.句意:如果我们的父母让我们早点上床睡觉,而我们不听从他们,我们第二天早上就不能早起。根据空前“and we don’t”可知,此处是“don’t+动词原形”结构,根据空前“If our parents ask us to be in bed early”可知此处表示“不听从父母的话”,listen to sb意为“听从某人”,故填listen。
11.句意:我认为学生们需要遵守一些规章制度并且记住它们。根据空前“need”可知,此处是“need to do sth”结构,表示“需要做某事”,根据空后“some rules”可知此处表示“遵守规章制度”,follow意为“遵守”,故填to follow。
七、阅读理解
【答案】本文是一篇说明文。主要是老师向新学生介绍学校的规则,学生不可以违反校规,最后老师希望学生在这儿生活愉快。
1.词句猜测题。根据第一段“I think you must know what you can do and what you can’t do. It can help you study well and live happily.”及最后一段“You mustn’t break these rules.”可知,◆处应是介绍学校的一些规则,选项A“学校有一些规则”最符合语境。故选A。
2.词句猜测题。根据“You mustn’t break these rules.”和“You can’t play with balls or run in the classroom or hallways.”可知,你绝不能违反这些规则,再结合前文的规则描述,break在此处表示“违反”,符合题意。故选A。
3.推理判断题。根据“You can’t play with balls or run in the classroom or hallways.”可知,学生不能在走廊里跑步。故选D。
4.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了学校的规则,所以,最佳标题为“School rules”。故选B。
八、书面表达
【答案】例文
Dear Joe,
I am happy to get your e-mail. Now let me tell you something about our school rules.
We must get to school before 7:30. We can’t arrive late for class. We have to clean the classroom before the class starts. And we must keep the classroom clean all day. At school, we have to wear the school uniforms. We can’t eat or listen to music in class.
Every coin has two sides. These rules are strict. But I think they are helpful. We must follow them.
Yours,
Li Hua
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇电子邮件;
②时态:主要时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示内容中“提示信息”的要求,适当发挥。
[写作步骤]
第一步:表明写作意图。借用“现在让我告诉你一些关于我们学校的规则。”来引出重点介绍的内容。
第二步:具体阐述写作内容。依照提示信息的要点——何时上学、能和不能做的事情以及对规则的态度和原因等展开叙述。
第三步:书写结语。
[亮点词汇]
①keep the classroom clean保持教室干净
②listen to music听音乐
③have to不得不
[高分句型]
①But I think they are helpful. (宾语从句)
②We have to clean the classroom before the class starts. (before引导的时间状语从句)
follow but listen wear rule keep untidy weekday arrive before awful
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
" 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)(共49张PPT)
Presentation
单元主题范畴:人与社会
单元主题内容:自我管理
(2024新版)人教版 七年级(下册)
Presentation
Learning Objectives
1.能够运用本单元所学,结合班级实际,为班级设定目标和制定相应规则。通过拓展阅读材料,熟悉并掌握一些常见的公共场所的规则,同时提高阅读的速度和准确性。(学习理解)
2.能够熟练运用本单元的目标语言,正确使用祈使句和情态动词,谈论必须遵守的规章制度。理解游泳池、动物园、博物馆及音乐厅等不同场所的特定规则及其背后的原因,增强学生的文化意识。(学习理解,应用实践)
3.和组内成员使用恰当的语言制作班规海报,一起介绍制定好的班规,并全班互评讨论,共同确定班规。通过共同制定和遵守班级规则,能够通过参与规则的探讨与制定,深入理解规则的意义,在校园生活中自觉守秩序、守纪律。(迁移创新)
Presentation
Let’s enjoy a video and tick your answers.
What do you think of the students
Tick[√] your answers.
They are the best students.
They always cause trouble.
The students in this class have many problems.
They do well in school.
They don’t follow school rules.
Presentation
Let’s enjoy another video and fill in the blanks.
What class rules does
the video show
What class rules do you have
Presentation
Let’s enjoy another video and answer the question.
No rules, no order.
Rules are important.
Rules are helpful.

As a student, what benefits can we get from rules
Presentation
School rules can help us have fun at school.
School rules can help us get along well with others.
School rules can help us take care of the classroom.
As a student, what benefits can we get from rules
School rules can help us learn better.
Discuss the question and share your
opinion.
Presentation
School is going to vote the civilized classes. You should make your class rules and behave well.
Presentation
Let’s read the letter from the head teacher Ms Brown to find out what we are going to do.
Here’s a letter from Ms Brown to us.
Presentation
Read the letter and analyze.
1.What’s the task
2.What are the
goals we want
to achieve
3.How
Make class rules
Choose one goal

Write 5-10 rules

Design a poster

Presentation
3a
In groups, choose one goal that you hope your class can achieve.
Choose one goal

Give your reasons.
Show your reasons: I think our class goal should be ... because ...
学得更好
在学校过得愉快
和睦相处
爱护教室
Different goals for different groups.
5-6 people per group.
(Roles: Writer, Designer, Speaker.)
Writer:记录小组讨论的规则,确保语言准确(祈使句 / 情态动词使用正确)。
Designer:规划海报布局、配色、绘图,确保美观清晰。
Speaker:整理展示思路,向班级介绍班规及设计理由。
Presentation
3a
In groups, choose one goal that you hope your class can achieve.
We choose “learn better” because learning better can help us to get into our dream high school.
We should have fun at school because all work and no play makes Jack a dull boy.
I think our class goal should be “get along well” because it can help us make more friends.
A clean and tidy classroom can create a pleasant atmosphere and also show our class spirit and culture.
Presentation
3b
Brainstorm 5-10 rules to help your class to achieve the goal. Write them down.
Write 5-10 rules

Reason:
Rule1:
Rule2:
Rule3:
Rule4:
Rule5:
Presentation
3b
Brainstorm 5-10 rules to help your class to achieve the goal. Write them down.
Listen to the teacher carefully
Ask the teacher questions
Finish homework on time
Arrive at school on time
Don’t be absent from class....
Be polite and treat everyone with respect.
Listen while others are speaking
Don’t use bad words
Say “please” when you ask for help
Don’t fight with your classmates....
Join some clubs
Play sports with classmates
Organize interesting games
Be active
Work together...
Sweep the floor every day
Don’t litter
Wipe the desks and chairs
Empty the trash can
Turn off the lights…
Make class rules:
使用________句
_______ (简短/详细)
Presentation
3b
Work together to design a poster for your rules. Think of interesting ways to present the rules.
Design a poster

What do we need to design a poster
Use these materials
(材料) to design a
poster.
Presentation
3c
Work together to design a poster for your rules. Think of interesting ways to present the rules.
How can we make it interesting
TItle(标题)
the goal you want to achieve
Five rules in different colours
5 rules to help your class to achieve the goals
Picture
decoration
Presentation
3c
Work together to design a poster for your rules. Think of interesting ways to present the rules.
Presentation
3d
Share your rules in class.Vote for your favourite set of class rules.
Work together to design a poster and make a report later.
In our class, we must get along well with others. We have to be kind to our classmates. We mustn’t fight with them. We can ...
It's important for us to follow class rules. In this way, we can make our classroom a nice place for learning.
In our class, we must get along well with others. We have to be kind to our classmates. We mustn't fight with them. We can ask for help but we must say “please”. And we must say “thank you” when our classmates help us. Also, we can’t use bad words. We must clean our classroom every day to keep it clean. We must show respect for our teachers and listen carefully in class. It’s important and necessary for us to follow class rules.
I love our class. I hope we can make our class better.
Presentation
3d
Share your rules in class.Vote for your favourite set of class rules.
In our class, we _______________________. We____________________ _______________________. We ___________________. We can _________________
______________________________________________
_______________________.
must get along well with others
have to be kind to our
classmates
mustn’t fight with them
say “thank you” when
your classmates help you and say “please” when you ask for help
Presentation
3d
Share your rules in class.Vote for your favourite set of class rules.
Always be kind and helpful.
Don’t use bad words.
Don’t fight with your classmates.
Say “thank you” when your classmates help you.
Say “please” when you ask for help.
Hello everyone. We choose the goal “ get along well” . It’s important to get along well with our classmates because we spend most of our time with them and good relationship with them can help us have a nice school life.
To achieve the goal. We must always be kind and helpful so that others will treat us with respect. Also ...
Presentation
3d
Vote for the Best Group
Group 1 2 3 4
Poster Design
(海报设计)
Correct Language(语言正确)
Fluent Speaking(表达流利)
Body Language
(肢体语言)
Team
Cooperation
(团队合作)
In Total
(总计)
Which is your favourite set of class rules
Vote for your favourite set of class rules.
优秀
内容质量 结合班级情况,有实用性。
内容较为全面。
使用情态动词说出班规。
内容有创新性。
语言表达 采用海报或其他有趣的方式呈现。
分享者充满激情,使听众对班规产生浓厚的兴趣。
Share your rules in class.Vote for your favourite set of class rules.
Make class rules
Vote for your favourite set of class rules.
Vote for the Best Group
Checklist Stars Group1 Group1 Group1 Group1
Suitable language ☆☆☆
Fluency ☆☆☆
Body language ☆☆☆
Creativity ☆☆☆
Layout(布局) ☆☆☆
In total
Vote
Presentation
Further Thinking: Why do we need rules
Rules help us to be a better person.
Rules teach us to be responsible and respectful.
Rules help us make great progress.
Rules make us have a lot of fun in learning.
Rules make us grow better!
Rules help us achieve goals.
Presentation
Presentation
Reflecting
How well can you do these things Very well OK Needs work
I can talk about the things I can and cannot do according to the rules.
I can explain how rules can be helpful.
I can use modal verbs to describe the rules in different places.
I can understand how different people think and feel about rules.
Noting can be achieved without rules.
Why do we need rules

BIG
Question
Presentation
Where are they
What are they talk about
They are in an art museum.
Rules.
Don’t touch.
Speak quietly.
No photos.
Don’t leave rubbish behind.
Where can we see these rules
Different places have different rules.
What rules should we follow in these places
What should they follow
RULES
Presentation
Don’t shout
or make loud noises.
不要喧哗或者制造噪音。
/ a t / v.&n.喊叫;呼喊
No flash
photography.
禁止闪光灯拍摄
/ f t ɡr fi / n.摄影
/ fl / n.闪光灯
Don’t touch exhibits.
不要触碰展品。
/ ɡ z b t / n.展品
Don’t climb over fences.
/ fens / n.围栏
禁止翻越围栏。
Don’t dive into the pool.
/ da v / v.跳水;潜水
禁止跳水。
Don’t talk during the
performance.
/ p f m ns /
n.表演;演奏
不要在表演时期间说话。
Remember
Wherever we go,rules are around us.
Time to know
more rules.
Presentation
Read the signs and write the names of the four places in the boxes.
1
museum
concert hall
zoo
swimming pool
swimming pool
museum
concert hall
zoo
When scanning the passage, you can pay attention to some key words to help get the main idea.
Presentation
Read the signs of the museum and circle T for true or F for false.
museum
You can use flash when taking photos in the museum.
It's okay to bring some drinks and have them near the exhibits.
You should keep quiet and not make loud noises in the museum.
You can touch the exhibits as long as you are careful.
can’t
Don't
can’t
T F
T F
T F
T F
Because the flash may damage the exhibits in the museums. Also, it can affect other visitors' viewing experience.
Presentation
Read and fill in the blanks.
zoo
When you visit the zoo, there are some important rules to follow. First, you______ feed the animals. Human food may be bad for them. Also, don't _______. We should keep the zoo clean. And remember not to _________ or make loud noises, as it can disturb the animals. It's dangerous to __________ or put your hands or arms through fences. When taking photos, no flash photography is allowed. And you can't _________ in the zoo. Finally, when you _________________ activities, always follow the instructions.
mustn’t
litter
shout
climb over
smoke
take part in
Presentation
Read the signs of the zoo and answer the questions.
How many rules are mentioned(提及) in the zoo
How can we avoid disturbing (避免打扰) the animals while visiting a zoo
3.In the zoo, if we shout , make loud noises or take flash photos, how may the animals feel
4.Which rules are made to protect people
Some rules are
made to protect
people’s lives.
zoo
Presentation
Why we should only clap at the end of a performance?
2.Why do you think we need
to follow these rules?
Because it's a way to show respect for the performers.
Clapping during the performance can disturb the performers and break the musical flow.
Because it may make noises and disturb the performance and other audiences(观众).
3.What does this rule mean
尽快就坐,不要堵住过道
Do you know any other rules in the concer hall
Presentation
If the person sitting next to you is talking loudly, what would you do
I would show a friendly smile and then gently say, "Excuse me, but the rules of the concert hall require us to keep quiet during the performance. Do you mind lowering your voice Thank you." This way, I'm being polite and reminding them of the rules without causing any conflict.
Read and think.
Presentation
Read the signs of the swimming pool and free talk the question.
Q1:Why is it important not to run or jump in the swimming pool area
Q2: What do you think would happen if someone didn’t follow these rules
Q3: Which rule do you think is the most important Why
I think the rule of not running in the pool area is the most important because safety comes first.
They might get hurt, cause trouble for others, or even face punishment.
Because it can be dangerous and cause accidents, like slipping and falling, which can lead to injuries.
Presentation
Read and think.
Why is it important for children and
swimming learners to be with a good
swimmer
Because children and swimming learners may not have good swimming skills and self - rescue abilities. A good swimmer can protect them from drowning and help them if they are in danger in the water.
What might happen if someone runs
in the pool area
Running in the pool area is dangerous as the floor may be wet. People can easily slip and fall, getting injured like bruising or even breaking bones.
Presentation
Presentation
Do you think these rules are necessary Why
What other rules can we add to these places
swimming pool
museum
concert hall
zoo
Presentation
Group work. Choose one of the places. Introduce the rules and explain why they are important.
2
swimming pool
museum
concert hall
zoo
Ladies and gentlemen, welcome to the ... Before you enter, please listen to our rules. First, you must ...
How
Presentation
Group work. Choose one of the places. Introduce the rules and explain why they are important.
2
Make a report:
Ladies and gentlemen, welcome to the swimming pool. Before you enter, please listen to our rules. First, you must shower before entering the pool, wear swimsuits and change clothes in the correct areas. Because they can show your respect for others. Second, you mustn't bring food, drink or pets to the pool area. Because they can make the pool area untidy. Third, you mustn't run in the pool area or dive or jump in the pool. Because it's dangerous and you may hurt yourself. Lastly, children and swimming learners must always be with a good swimmer to make sure you're safe.
That's all. Thanks for your listening.Wish you have a good time here.
Beginning
Ending
Body part
How
Presentation
Make a report:
How
Beginning
Ending
Body part
Rules in museum / zoo / concert hall / swimming pool / other places
Your opinion / reasons / feelings
Writing structure
Greetings to the audience+topic
Express your thanks.
Presentation
Further thinking
To keep everyone safe
To respect others
To protect places and things
To follow the law or policies
To have a good time
To keep these special places wonderful
Why do we need to follow these rules
Presentation
A nation has it’s rule and a family also has one.
国有国法,家有家规.
Nothing can be accomplished without rules.
没有规矩不成方圆.
Rules are the pillars of society.
规矩是文明社会的基石.
Presentation
flash /fl / n. 闪光灯
photography /f t ɡr fi/ n. 摄影
exhibit / ɡ z b t/ n. 展品
smoking / sm k / n. 吸烟
silence / sa l ns/ v. 使安静,使无声
crowd /kra d/ n. 人群
step /step/ n. 脚步
New words
museum
No + 名词/动名词.用于表示禁止做某事
Do not(Don’t) + 动词原形.
用来表达不要做某事
Turn off … 表示关掉…
Watch your ….
意为注意你的…
Presentation
zoo
litter / l t (r)/ v. 乱扔垃圾
disturb /d st b/ v. 打扰,干扰
climb /kla m/ v. 爬,攀登
over / v (r)/ prep. 越过
fence /fens/ n. 围栏,篱笆
instruction / n str k n/ n. 指示,说明
New words
Follow instructions when...
此时的when意为 “当...的时候”,引导时间状语从句.
through 介词
指从物体内部穿过.
注意: over是指从物体上方越过.
Presentation
concert hall
concert / k ns t/ n. 音乐会
formal / f ml/ adj. 正式的
block / bl k / v. 阻塞;阻塞
aisle /a l/ n. 过道
filming / f lm / n. 拍摄(影片)
performance /p f m ns/ n. 表演
clap /kl p/ v. 鼓掌
New words
on time 准时
注意:in time意为 “及时”
take one’s seats 就坐
block the aisles 堵塞过道
Presentation
swimming pool
New words
pool /pu l/ n. 游泳池
area / e ri / n. 区域
dive /da v/ v. 跳水
learner / l n (r)/ n. 学习者
swimsuit / sw msu t/ n. 泳衣
correct /k rekt/ adj. 正确的
pet /pet/ n. 宠物
shower / a (r)/ v. 洗淋浴 ;n. 淋浴
must + 动词原形:表示必要性或义务.
No … allowed.(禁止携带...)
此结构用于表示不允许某种事物或行为 .
Presentation
1.—There is ________ uniform on the playground. Whose is it
—I think it’s Linda’s.
A.an B.a C.the D./
2.— Please be quiet in the library! Look at the sign. It says, “No _______”.
— I am sorry.
A.talk B.talking C.read D.reading
3.Tom gets up late today, so he is ________ from the class.
A.absent B.friendly C.polite D.mobile
4.If you want to learn English well, you should practise ________ it every day.
A.speak B.speaking C.to speak D.speaks
一、单项选择
B
B
A
B
Presentation
I’m Scott. There are many 1 in my home. I must get up at six o’clock. Then I do some 2 . After that, I have to 3 English for ten minutes. I have breakfast at seven o’clock. Then I go to school by 4 . The first class starts at eight and the last class 5 at four in the afternoon. I can’t play games with my classmates after school. I 6 go home. After 7 home, I must do my homework first. Then I have to help 8 mother cook dinner. After dinner, I 9 watch TV for an hour. On the weekend, I have to clean my room and 10 the dishes. I can go swimming or play tennis on Sunday afternoons.
二、语法填空:用方框中所给词的适当形式填空,使短文完整、正确。
rules
read, do, bike, can, exercise, arrive, eat, I, rule, finish, must
exercise
read
bike
finishes
must
arriving
my
can
do
Presentation
Need to do:从 “learn better” “have fun at school” “get along well” “take care of the classroom” 四个目标中,选择未在课堂上完成的1个目标,结合课堂所学的祈使句、情态动词,再补充3条班规。
Choose to do:给校长写一封简短的英文邮件(50-80词),提出1条你认为有必要新增的校园规则,并说明2条制定理由。
谢谢
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
中小学教育资源网站
兼职招聘:
https://www.21cnjy.com/recruitment/home/admin
同课章节目录