【浙江专用】Unit2 Go for it(基础卷)(含答案+听力及原文+ppt版答案)--2025-2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)

文档属性

名称 【浙江专用】Unit2 Go for it(基础卷)(含答案+听力及原文+ppt版答案)--2025-2026学年七年级英语下册外研版(2024)
格式 zip
文件大小 6.2MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 外研版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-17 00:00:00

文档简介

保密★启用前
【浙江专用】Unit 2 Go for it!(基础卷)
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
第一部分 听力 (满分20分)
第一节:听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题。请从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1分)
1.What does Jack’s brother do
A.He is a teacher. B.He is a singer. C.He is an actor.
2.What does Betty like best
A.Talk with friends. B.Read English stories. C.Listen to music.
3.What is Li Ming’s favorite sport
A.Swimming. B.Basketball. C.Table tennis.
4.How many students in the boy’s class like playing tennis
A.Twenty-two. B.Twenty. C.Twelve.
5.How does Leo like the school activities
A.Helpful. B.Interesting. C.Important.
第二节:听下面两段对话。每段对话后有2至3个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)
6.When do the speakers do morning exercises
A.At 7:00 a.m. B.At 7:30 a.m. C.At 8:00 a.m.
7.What sport does the boy like doing
A.Playing football. B.Running. C.Playing ping-pong.
听下面一段对话,回答小题。对话读两遍。
8.What is Emma doing
A.Playing tennis. B.Having a match. C.Swimming.
9.What does Mary ask the boy to do
A.Take a message. B.Leave a message. C.Call back later.
10.What’s Mary’s number
A.8112790. B.8113780. C.8212970.
第三节:听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)。
11.How many kinds of sports are mentioned (提及) in the passage
A.Seven. B.Five. C.Four.
12.Why does Wang Fang like running best
A.Because running is simple. B.Because running is interesting. C.Because running is exciting.
13.How long does Wang Fang run every morning
A.For about an hour. B.For about 45 minutes. C.For about half an hour.
14.How many members are there in the basketball club
A.30. B.20. C.10.
15.When does the members of the basketball club play basketball
A.On Mondays and Fridays.
B.On Wednesdays and Fridays.
C.On Saturdays and Sundays.
第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Doing sports is very important for a happy and healthy life. People from all over the world choose different kinds of sports to stay healthy. Baduanjin, a kind of traditional Chinese sport, is just one of them.
The old and gentle Chinese sport has a history of over 800 years. It was from Shaolin wushu. It has eight parts. Each part has one action. Baduanjin is slow and people play it with soft music. It is easy to learn and it works well. People only need to wear comfortable clothes, socks and shoes before doing it. It looks a bit like gentle dancing! You just need your body and some space.
It was once popular with the elders. But now more and more young Chinese like doing it. They think it is h... for them, especially for office workers. After they spend hours sitting in front of the computer, doing Baduanjin can help them relax and sleep well. People say it can make you feel less tired. They also think that it will make thin people strong and fat people thin and fit. So they practice it once a day. Even more interesting, some foreigners know about it on the internet and make it their everyday sport.
16.What is the proper word in the sentence “They think it is h... for them, especially…”
A.Hurtful. B.Helpful. C.Hopeless. D.Harmless.
17.Which of the following about baduanjin is right
A.The elders are good at it. B.It has eighteen parts.
C.More young people like it now. D.It’s a kind of quick sport.
18.What is the best title for the text
A.Eat Healthily to Lose Weight B.Begin with Baduanjin to Be Healthy
C.Spend Few Hours in Front of Computers D.Listen to Some Music to Relax Yourself
B
Eddie was excited to wait for the mountain bike race. He trained hard for a long time. Perhaps he would finally win this year.
When Eddie heard “Go!”, he got away quickly. The road was with lots of sudden turns, but Eddie was ready for them. As he went around the last corner (拐角), he realized his friend Riley was the only rider in front of him. Eddie tried harder and ▲ Riley. Then he was in the lead. Eddie could see the finish line at the top of the next hill. People began to cheer and Eddie heard his father’s voice.
After a short while, Eddie heard a cry. He saw Riley lying on the road with his bike on top of him. Any minute now, the other riders would rush to him over the hill. But Eddie jumped off his bike and ran to help Riley. Luckily he was not hurt. Then they quickly moved Riley’s bike off the road. The other riders sped (加速) past the finish line and Eddie heard a cheer for the winner.
Slowly, Eddie pushed his bike to the finish line. His eyes watered with disappointment (失望). Then, to his surprise, Eddie saw people cheering for him. And there was his dad, with the proudest smile of all. He said loudly “…”
19.What was Eddie’s place at the last corner
A.The first place. B.The second place. C.The third place. D.The last place.
20.Which of the following can be put into “ ▲ ” in paragraph 2
A.laughed at B.looked after C.checked out D.went past
21.What did Eddie do after he saw Riley lying on the road
A.He waited for him. B.He sped past the finish line.
C.He stopped to help him. D.He asked other riders for help.
22.What did the father probably say to his son at the end of the text
A.“Eddie, keep on! Nothing can stop you.”
B.“Eddie, you missed the winner. I’m sorry!”
C.“Eddie, you’re so silly that you lost the race.”
D.“Eddie, good job! You’re the winner in my heart.”
C
Are you good at playing sports Playing a sport well may be difficult at first, but don’t worry. The following tips can help you.
Find the sport you like. If you don’t know what sport you like to play, try a few! The PE class is usually a great chance (机会) to try new sports.
Wear right clothes. It is good for us to wear right clothes. Do you know why They can help you play well and make you feel comfortable.
Practise hard. Practise playing your favourite sport with your friends as much as you can. If you don’t have anyone to play with, then practise by yourself. Sometimes you may get the chance to make new friends when you play.
★ A healthy body is very important in playing sports. Stop eating hamburgers and ice cream. Try to eat a lot of fresh fruit and vegetables. Stop eating sweet food like chocolate and cakes. Try to eat some healthy food like carrots and apples.
Watch games. Watch games to see how the players play. The more games you watch, the more you will know about the sport.
23.If you don’t know what sport you like to play, what should you do
A.Talk with our family. B.Try a few new sports.
C.Try to run at first. D.Ask our friends for help.
24.What does the underlined word “They” refer to
A.Beautiful dresses. B.Right clothes.
C.School uniforms. D.Warm coats.
25.Which of the following can we put in “ ★ ”
A.Eat with your friends. B.Eat healthy food.
C.Learn to cook. D.Vegetables are healthy.
26.What’s the writer’s purpose of writing the passage
A.To give advice on playing a sport well.
B.To encourage us to play sports more often.
C.To show us some ways to keep on playing sports.
D.To tell us the importance of playing sports.
D
Rock climbing is a good sport. But now a lot of rock climbers are trying something new: ice climbing. When you go rock climbing, you climb rocks or mountains. When you go ice climbing, you climb on icy places like glaciers (冰川) or frozen waterfalls (冰瀑布).
A lot of people love ice climbing. Why First, they can do it in many places. If people want to try something easy, they can climb glaciers or small mountains. These places are good for beginners (初学者). Second, some people don’t like easy sports. They want to try something hard, so they can find dangerous and exciting places to go ice climbing, like high mountains and frozen waterfalls.
When we go ice climbing, please remember something. First, to go ice climbing, you have to be healthy and strong. Second, do special exercises before you start. Third, take some ice climbing classes. Finally, never go ice climbing alone (单独), always go with others.
Ice climbing is hard but interesting for many people.
27.Where can people climb if they want to try easy ice climbing
A.High mountains. B.Frozen waterfalls.
C.Glaciers or small mountains. D.Big rivers.
28.What does the underlined word “They” in Paragraph 2 refer to (指的是)
A.All ice climbers.
B.Rock climbers.
C.Beginners.
D.Some people who don’t like easy sports.
29.What should you do before ice climbing
A.Eat a big meal. B.Do special exercises.
C.Go alone to practice. D.Buy bright clothes.
30.What is Paragraph 3 mainly (主要地) about
A.Why people love ice climbing.
B.When to start ice climbing.
C.How to choose ice climbing places.
D.What to remember when going ice climbing.
第二节 任务型阅读(共5题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A~E五个选项中选出正确选项 (其中一项是多余选项),并回答最后小题。
A lot of people play sports, but very few people become professional (专业的) sports players. So why should you play them There are a lot of reasons to do that.
Sports are a great way to exercise. 31 When you exercise by doing activities like jogging, playing basketball, or riding a bike, your body grows stronger. When you exercise, your body makes endorphin (内啡肽). It gives you more energy and makes you feel happier.
32 They teach young people to respect their coaches (教练), teammates and players from the other team. Many reports say that sports help young people stay out of trouble. If a young person plays sports, he or she may have fewer problems. This is because sports teach people rules and help people better understand the saying, “ 33 ”
Sports make people leave their houses. These days, a lot of people spend too much time watching television and playing video games. When you play sports, you go outside and exercise in the sun. You take in fresh air. You enjoy birds singing. 34 Maybe playing sports won’t help you become a sports player, but just do it. Remember keeping fit is not that hard!
A.No rules, no order.
B.Practice makes perfect.
C. All of these things are important.
D.Exercising keeps you healthy and strong.
E. Sports help young people become better.
5. Do you often do sports Why or why not (不超过20词)
35
第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完形填空 (共15 小题,每小题1分,满分15 分)
阅读下面短文,然后从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Every year, middle schools in many places have a sports meeting. Students take part in different 36 like running, jumping and ball games. It’s a time to show our sports talents and work together as a team. 37 , little pigs in Australia have their own sports meeting every autumn. Each year, a(n) 38 sports meeting for little pigs takes place (发生) in Australia. Pig farmers from farms and villages 39 their little pigs to the sports meeting. Pigs must be 40 strong and clever to finish the race (比赛) well.
The sports meeting has different events like students’. One of the most popular is the running race. Some pigs are round and heavy, and others are thin and long. They all look cute 41 big ears and short legs. When they run, their short legs move so fast that it really looks funny. Some little pigs can’t 42 the rules, so they stop or even run backward (向后).
To get ready for the race, pigs sometimes 43 small running clothes, which makes them funnier. Farmers give their pigs a lot of 44 before the race to help them improve. They believe pigs can 45 if they work hard. They always try to help their pigs do 46 in every race. Once, during a race, a naughty (调皮的) pig dug a hole (挖洞) with 47 nose and didn’t finish the race.
The winning (赢) pig is really 48 . It not only gets a big prize but also gets a longer life. This is 49 it is a sports star now and the farmer looks after it better. These prizes make farmers proud. They think joining the race is a great 50 . What a fun activity!
36.A.activities B.actions C.ways D.subjects
37.A.But B.Also C.Then D.So
38.A.boring B.interesting C.easy D.poor
39.A.cause B.make C.write D.take
40.A.very B.too C.once D.enough
41.A.with B.on C.by D.from
42.A.forget B.break C.follow D.run
43.A.take off B.put on C.look for D.hold on
44.A.work B.practice C.progress D.weight
45.A.pass B.move C.succeed D.arrive
46.A.faster B.better C.louder D.higher
47.A.its B.his C.her D.their
48.A.lovely B.lucky C.funny D.noisy
49.A.unless B.though C.because D.if
50.A.minute B.job C.energy D.choice
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
joy both plant visit large
Lily lives in a peaceful town. She loves 51 and flowers. And she has a 52 garden in her backyard. One day, some people 53 Lily’s garden. They really loved 54 the colorful flowers and lovely smells in it. After enjoying her garden, they hoped to make their own ones and share the 55 of gardening with others.
B:阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
There was a horse riding field (场地) near my home. One day, as my mum 56 I walked by, she asked me to give it a try. Nervous at first, I decided 57 (try) it. Then my story with horse riding 58 (begin).
It soon 59 (become) one of my favourite sports. That’s because it’s a very special sport. It’s not only about me, 60 also about my partner, the horse. I really enjoy 61 (spend) time with horses. But I need to look after (照顾) 62 (they), not just do whatever I want.
When I rode a horse for the 63 (one) time, I used strong commands (命令), but the horse didn’t listen. I learned to be kind to the horse. I said nice things when it was happy. I also treated it like 64 friend. Then it started following my commands. We 65 (happy) went around the field together.
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
I have a dream. I want to become a 66 (排球) player when I was a child. However, It was 67 (相当) a challenge when I first joined the school team. I wasn’t sure if my ability was 68 (足够的), so I was worried at first. Luckily, my coach was 69 (友好的) and he noticed my worries. He told me that he can see my talent. His words made me 70 (相信) in myself.
I trained hard every afternoon and my 71 (技能) began to improve quickly. However, my progress became slow soon. My coach asked me to explore different ways to play. 72 (尽管) it was difficult for me to do that, I never gave up. Finally, I 73 (成功) in finding out my own ways of playing.
74 (通过) this experience, I learned that success doesn’t come easily. 75 (反而), it takes time and effort.
第四部分语言运用 (共一节,满分20分)
76.随着“全民健身”国家战略的深入实施,全民运动的热情日益高涨。假如你是李华,你校英文报刊正在举行以“Go for It: My Sports Story”为题的征文活动。请你根据以下提示内容,用英文写一篇短文投稿,分享你的运动故事。
要求:1.文章须包含提示要点,可适当发挥;
2.语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
3.文中不得出现任何真实信息 (姓名、校名和地名等);
4.词数:不少于50词 (开头已给出,但不计入总词数)。
Go for It: My Sports Story
I’m Li Hua and I would like to share my sports story with you. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________保密★启用前
【浙江专用】Unit 2 Go for it!(基础卷)
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 B B B B A B C B A A
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 C A C B B B C B B D
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 C D B B B A C D B D
题号 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45
答案 A B B D A A C B B C
题号 46 47 48 49 50
答案 B A B C D
1.B
【原文】A: Look at the singer, Jack. He is so cool.
B: Oh, he’s my brother. He can play the guitar well.
2.B
【原文】A: Betty, you like talking with your friends in English, right
B: Yes, but I like reading English stories best.
3.B
【原文】W: Do you have a favorite sport, Li Ming
M: Yes, I like basketball best. And I also like playing tennis. What about you, Jane
W: Well, I like swimming very much.
4.B
【原文】W: How many students like playing tennis and basketball in your class
M: Let me see. Twenty like playing tennis and twenty-two like playing basketball.
5.A
【原文】W: Leo, why are you always interested in the school activities
M: Well, in fact, I think they are helpful for me to grow up.
6.B 7.C
【原文】W: Hi, Jack. When do we do morning exercises
M: At 7:30 a.m. We meet at the sports field. On Monday, we raise the flag there at 7:00 a.m. first.
W: What do you do there
M: Most students run or play football, but I like playing ping-pong.
W: Ping-pong Do we have ping-pong bats
M: Yes. The table is next to the gym, just across from the sports field.
8.B 9.A 10.A
【原文】W: Hello, this is Mary speaking. Is Emma there
M: Sorry, she’s taking part in a badminton match now.
W: Could you tell her to call me back
M: Sure. What’s your number
W: My number is 8112790.
11.C 12.A 13.C 14.B 15.B
【原文】
I’m Wang Fang. I’m a sports lover. I like many sports such as running, swimming, volleyball and basketball. Running is my favorite sport because it’s simple. I run for about half an hour in the park every morning. Last year I joined the basketball club. There are twenty members in the club. We play basketball on Wednesdays and Fridays. Playing basketball makes me feel relaxed.
16.B 17.C 18.B
本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了中国传统运动八段锦的历史、特点及其对健康的益处,并提到它越来越受到年轻人和外国人的欢迎。
16.词句猜测题。根据文章第三段“They think it is h… for them, especially for office workers.”以及后文“doing Baduanjin can help them relax and sleep well… make thin people strong and fat people thin and fit”可推知,八段锦对人们有益。故选B。
17.细节理解题。根据文章第三段“But now more and more young Chinese like doing it”可推知,现在越来越多的年轻人喜欢八段锦。故选C。
18.最佳标题题。全文围绕八段锦展开,介绍其历史、特点和健康益处,并强调它适合现代人练习。选项B“从八段锦开始保持健康”最能概括文章主旨。故选B。
19.B 20.D 21.C 22.D
本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了Eddie在自行车比赛中本有机会获胜,但为了帮助受伤的对手而放弃比赛,最终虽未赢得名次却获得了人们的赞扬和父亲的骄傲。
19.细节理解题。根据第二段中“As he went around the last corner (拐角), he realized his friend Riley was the only rider in front of him.”可知,当埃迪经过最后一个拐角时,他意识到只有他的朋友莱利在他前面。这意味着埃迪当时处于第二名的位置。故选B。
20.推理判断题。根据前文“Eddie tried harder”以及后文“Then he was in the lead.”可知,埃迪更加努力后超过了莱利才处于领先。D选项“went past”意为超过。故选D。
21.细节理解题。根据“He saw Riley lying on the road with his bike on top of him. Any minute now, the other riders would rush to him over the hill. But Eddie jumped off his bike and ran to help Riley.”可知,埃迪看到莱利躺在路上,自行车压在他身上,尽管其他骑手随时会冲过来,埃迪还是跳下自行车跑去帮助莱利。所以埃迪看到莱利躺在路上后停下来帮助了他。故选C。
22.推理判断题。根据前文描述可知,Eddie在即将赢得比赛时停下来帮助摔倒的莱利,最后没有赢得比赛,但看到人们为他欢呼,他的爸爸脸上带着最骄傲的笑容。所以他的爸爸对他应是非常赞同和觉得骄傲,D选项“‘Eddie,干得好!你在我心中是冠军。’”符合爸爸对埃迪这种帮助他人行为的认可和骄傲。故选D。
23.B 24.B 25.B 26.A
本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了如何通过选择喜欢的运动、穿着合适的服装、刻苦练习、保持健康饮食和观看比赛等方法来提高运动表现。
23.细节理解题。根据第二段“If you don’t know what sport you like to play, try a few!”可知,如果你不知道你喜欢玩什么运动,你应该尝试一些新运动。故选B。
24.词义猜测题。根据第三段“It is good for us to wear right clothes. Do you know why They can help you play well and make you feel comfortable.”可知,穿合适的衣服有好处,它们能帮你发挥出色,让你感觉舒适。因此,“They”指代“right clothes”。故选B。
25.推理判断题。根据第五段“Try to eat a lot of fresh fruit and vegetables...Try to eat some healthy food like carrots and apples.”可知,该部分的主题是健康饮食,选项B“吃健康的食物”符合。故选B。
26.主旨大意题。根据第一段“Playing a sport well may be difficult at first, but don’t worry. The following tips can help you.”并通读全文可知,作者写这篇文章的目的是提供提高运动表现的建议。故选A。
27.C 28.D 29.B 30.D
本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了攀冰运动,包括其与攀岩的区别、人们喜爱它的原因以及攀冰前需注意的事项。
27.细节理解题。根据“If people want to try something easy, they can climb glaciers or small mountains.”可知,想尝试简单攀冰可去冰川或小山。故选C。
28.词句猜测题。根据“Second, some people don’t like easy sports. They want to try something hard,”可知,“They”指不喜欢轻松运动、想尝试有难度运动的一些人。故选D。
29.细节理解题。根据“Second, do special exercises before you start.”可知,攀冰前应做特殊练习。故选B。
30.主旨大意题。根据“When we go ice climbing, please remember something...Finally, never go ice climbing alone (单独), always go with others.”可知,第三段主要讲攀冰时需记住的事项。故选D。
31.D 32.E 33.A 34.C 35.Yes. Because doing sports helps me keep in good health. / No. Because I don’t have time to do sports.
本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了参与体育运动的多重益处。
31.根据“Sports are a great way to exercise”及后文对运动生理益处的描述(增强体质、分泌内啡肽)可知,选项D“运动使你保持健康和强壮”与上下文逻辑一致,故选D。
32.后文提到“respect their coaches (教练), teammates and players”“help young people stay out of trouble”,说明本段重点在运动对品格的塑造,选项E“运动帮助年轻人变得更好”能概括该段主旨,故选E。
33.前文强调“sports teach people rules”,且引号内容需呼应“规则与秩序”的主题,选项A“没有规则,就没有秩序”符合语境,故选A。
34.前文列举户外运动的体验(阳光、新鲜空气、鸟鸣),选项C“所有这些都很重要”是对前述内容的总结,故选C。
35.开放性问题。故填Yes. Because doing sports helps me keep in good health. / No. Because I don’t have time to do sports.
36.A 37.B 38.B 39.D 40.A 41.A 42.C 43.B 44.B 45.C 46.B 47.A 48.B 49.C 50.D
本文主要讲述了澳大利亚的猪的运动会。
36.学生参加不同的活动,如跑步、跳跃和球类运动。
activities活动;actions行动;ways方法;subjects科目。根据“like running, jumping and ball games.”可知,是参加这些活动。故选A。
37.澳大利亚的小猪每年秋天都会举行自己的运动会。
But但是;Also也;Then然后;So所以。根据“middle schools in many places have a sports meeting.”及“little pigs in Australia have their own sports meeting every autumn.”可知,此处表示小猪也有自己的运动会。故选B。
38.每年,澳大利亚都会举办一场有趣的小猪运动会。
boring厌烦的;interesting有趣的;easy容易的;poor贫穷的。根据“sports meeting for little pigs”可知,小猪的运动会应该是有趣的。故选B。
39.来自农场和村庄的养猪户带着他们的小猪参加运动会。
cause引起;make制作;write写;take带来。根据“their little pigs to the sports meeting”可知,是带他们的小猪来参加运动会。故选D。
40.猪必须非常强壮和聪明才能很好地完成比赛。
very非常;too太;once一次;enough足够。根据“finish the race (比赛) well”可知,应表达要非常强壮和聪明;其中too...to...表否定,故排除;enough放形容词后,故排除。故选A。
41.它们都长着大耳朵和短腿,看起来很可爱。
with有;on在……上面;by通过;from来自。根据“big ears and short legs.”可知,是有大耳朵和短腿。故选A。
42.有些小猪不遵守规则,所以它们会停下来,甚至倒退。
forget忘记;break打破;follow遵循;run跑。根据“so they stop or even run backward (向后).”可知,它们是不遵守规则。故选C。
43.为了准备比赛,猪有时会穿上小跑步服,这让它们更有趣。
take off脱掉;put on穿上;look for寻找;hold on坚持。根据“pigs sometimes...small running clothes, which makes them funnier”可知,是穿上衣服让它们更有趣。故选B。
44.农民们在比赛前给猪做了很多练习,以帮助它们进步。
work工作;practice练习;progress进步;weight重量。根据“help them improve”可知,是做了很多练习。故选B。
45.他们相信猪只要努力工作就能成功。
pass通过;move移动;succeed成功;arrive到达。根据“if they work hard”可知,是只要努力就能成功。故选C。
46.他们总是试图帮助他们的猪在每场比赛中表现得更好。
faster更快;better更好;louder更大声;higher更高。根据“help their pigs do...in every race.”可知,是帮助他们的猪在比赛中做得更好。故选B。
47.有一次,在一场比赛中,一只顽皮的猪用鼻子挖了一个洞,没有完成比赛。
its它的;his他的;her她的;their他们的。根据“a naughty (调皮的) pig”可知,是用它的鼻子。故选A。
48.获胜的猪真得很幸运。
lovely可爱;lucky幸运的;funny有趣的;noisy吵闹的。根据“It not only gets a big prize but also gets a longer life.”可知,获胜的猪是很幸运的。故选B。
49.这是因为它现在是体育明星,农民照顾得更好。
unless除非;though尽管;because因为;if如果。根据“it is a sports star now and the farmer looks after it better.”可知,此处是在解释原因,用because连接。故选C。
50.他们认为参加比赛是一个很好的选择。
minute分钟;job工作;energy能量;choice选择。根据“These prizes make farmers proud.”可知,他们认为参加比赛是很好的选择。故选D。
51.plants 52.large 53.visited 54.both 55.joy
本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了Lily热爱植物和花朵,她有一个大花园,有一天人们参观她的花园,非常喜欢里面的花朵和香气,之后他们希望创建自己的花园并与他人分享园艺的快乐。
51.她热爱植物和花朵。根据“and flowers”及备选词可知,此处需要一个与flowers并列的名词,plant“植物”符合语境,且需要用复数形式plants表示泛指。故填plants。
52.她在后院有一个大花园。根据“garden in her backyard”及备选词可知,此处需要一个形容词修饰garden,large“大的”符合语境。故填large。
53.有一天,一些人参观了Lily的花园。根据“Lily’s garden”及备选词可知,此处需要一个动词表示“参观”,visit“参观”符合语境,且时态为一般过去时,动词visit应用过去式visited。故填visited。
54.他们真的喜欢花园里五颜六色的花朵和可爱的香气。根据“the colorful flowers and lovely smells”及备选词可知,此处需要一个词连接两个并列的名词,both“两者都”符合语境。故填both。
55.参观完花园后,他们希望建造自己的花园,并与他人分享园艺的快乐。根据“share the…of gardening with others”及备选词可知,此处需要一个名词表示“快乐”,joy“快乐”符合语境。故填joy。
56.and 57.to try 58.began 59.became 60.but 61.spending 62.them 63.first 64.a 65.happily
本文讲述了作者第一次尝试骑马并最终爱上骑马的故事,以及从中学到的道理。
56.有一天,当我妈妈和我一起散步时,她让我试一试。根据“my mum…I”可知,空处表示并列,应该用连词and连接。故填and。
57.一开始我很紧张,但我决定试一试。decide to do sth.“决定做某事”。故填to try。
58.然后,我的骑马经历就此展开。根据“decided”可知,此处是一般过去时,故谓语动词用其过去式。故填began。
59.它很快成为我最喜欢的运动之一。全文采用了一般过去时,故谓语动词用其过去式。故填became。
60.这不仅关乎我,也关乎我的伙伴——那匹马。not only…but also…“不但……而且……”。故填but。
61.我真的很喜欢和马在一起。enjoy doing sth.“喜欢做某事”。故填spending。
62.但我得照顾他们,不能随心所欲地做任何事情。空处位于动词短语look after之后,应该用人称代词they的宾格them。故填them。
63.当我第一次骑马时,我用力地发出指令,但那匹马却不听我的。根据“the…(one) time”可知,此处指“第一次”,first“第一”符合题意。故填first。
64.我也把它当作朋友。根据“I also treated it like…friend”可知,此处表示泛指,应该填一个不定冠词。friend以辅音音素开头,不定冠词a符合题意。故填a。
65.我们愉快地一起在田野里漫步。空处修饰动词短语went around,应该用happy的副词happily“高兴地”。故填happily。
66.volleyball 67.quite 68.enough 69.friendly 70.believe 71.skill 72.Although 73.succeeded 74.Through 75.Instead
本文讲述了一个人从小梦想成为排球运动员的故事。
66.我小时候想成为一名排球运动员。根据汉语提示可知,“排球”用volleyball表示,volleyball player表示排球运动员。故填volleyball。
67.然而,当我第一次加入校队时,这是一个相当大的挑战。根据汉语提示可知,“相当”用quite表示,副词。故填quite。
68.我不确定我的能力是否足够,所以起初我很担心。根据汉语提示可知,“足够的”用enough表示,形容词。故填enough。
69.幸运的是,我的教练很友好,他注意到了我的担忧。根据汉语提示可知,“友好的”用friendly表示,形容词。故填friendly。
70.他的话让我相信了自己。根据汉语提示可知,“相信”用believe表示,动词make sb. do sth.表示使某人做某事。故填believe。
71.我每天下午都努力训练,我的技能开始迅速提高。根据汉语提示可知,“技能”用skill表示,名词。故填skill。
72.虽然这对我来说很难做到,但我从未放弃。根据汉语提示可知,“尽管”用although表示,连词,句子开头,首字母大写。故填Although。
73.最后,我成功地找到了自己的打球方式。根据汉语提示可知,“成功”用succeed表示,动词,由后面的found可知,这里时态用一般过去时,因此动词用过去式。故填succeeded。
74.通过这次经历,我明白了成功来之不易。根据汉语提示可知,“通过”用through表示,介词,句子开头,首字母大写。故填Through。
75.相反,这需要时间和精力。根据汉语提示可知,“反而”用instead表示,副词,句子开头,首字母大写。故填Instead。
76.例文:
Go for It: My Sports Story I’m Li Hua and I would like to share my sports story with you. My favourite sport is running. I like running because it helps me keep fit. When I run in the park, I can make friends with other runners. It’s also a great hobby and helps me relax. Every time I run, I feel happy. Running makes me confident, and it’s really fun. Now I’m strong and healthy. I love running!
[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意文章必须包括上述写作要点,可适当发挥。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍自己喜欢的运动是跑步;
第二步,介绍为什么喜欢跑步;
第三步,跑步给自己的感受。
[亮点词汇]
①help me relax帮助我放松
②feel happy感觉快乐
[高分句型]
①I like running because it helps me keep fit. (because引导原因状语从句)
②When I run in the park, I can make friends with other runners. (when引导时间状语从句)(共7张PPT)
外研版2024 七年级英语下册
【浙江专用】Unit 2 Go for it!(基础卷)答案
一、听力测试
1-10:BBBBA BCBAA
11-15:CACBB
一、快速核对
二、阅读理解
16.B 17.C 18.B
19.B 20.D 21.C 22.D
23.B 24.B 25.B 26.A
27.C 28.D 29.B 30.D
第二节 任务型阅读
31.D 32.E 33.A 34.C 35.Yes. Because doing sports helps me keep in good health. / No. Because I don’t have time to do sports.
一、快速核对
三、完形填空
36.A 37.B 38.B 39.D 40.A 41.A 42.C 43.B 44.B 45.C 46.B 47.A 48.B 49.C 50.D
第二节 词汇运用
A:51.plants 52.large 53.visited 54.both 55.joy
B:56.and 57.to try 58.began 59.became 60.but 61.spending 62.them 63.first 64.a 65.happily
一、快速核对
第三节 语法填空
66.volleyball 67.quite 68.enough 69.friendly 70.believe 71.skill 72.Although 73.succeeded 74.Through 75.Instead
My Sports Story
I’m Li Hua and I would like to share my sports story with you. My favourite sport is running. I like running because it helps me keep fit. When I run in the park, I can make friends with other runners. It’s also a great hobby and helps me relax. Every time I run, I feel happy. Running makes me confident, and it’s really fun. Now I’m strong and healthy. I love running!
第四部分语言运用
同课章节目录