保密★启用前
【浙江专用】Unit 2 Go for it!(培优卷)
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
第一部分 听力 (满分20分)
第一节:听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题。请从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1分)
1.How many students in the boy’s class like playing tennis
A.Twenty-two. B.Twenty. C.Twelve.
2.What’s Zhang Yang’s job
A.A basketball player. B.A football player. C.A volleyball player.
3.What time is it now
A.2:50 pm. B.3:10 pm. C.3:30 pm.
4.When do they have PE
A.On Tuesday. B.On Thursday. C.On Friday.
5.How often does Jim exercise
A.Once a day. B.Twice a day. C.Once a week.
第二节:听下面两段对话。每段对话后有2至3个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)
6.How does the girl go to school now
A.On foot. B.By car. C.By bus.
7.What is the boy interested in
A.Playing chess. B.Swimming. C.Playing football.
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
8.Where is Tony now
A.In the library. B.In the classroom. C.On the playground.
9.When is the tennis game
A.Next Monday. B.Next Tuesday. C.Next Friday.
10.How long does Tony train every day
A.For about 1 hour. B.For about 2 hours. C.For about 3 hours.
第三节:听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并将答案标在试卷的相应位置。(每小题1.5分)。
11.Where does the writer come from
A.Yangzhou. B.Nanjing. C.We don’t know.
12.How old is Wang Hua
A.25 years old. B.26 years old. C.27 years old.
13.When did Wang Hua join in Changjiang football club
A.Two days ago. B.Four months ago. C.Four years ago.
14.What is Wang Hua like
A.He is tall. B.He is strong. C.He is thin.
15.What makes Wang Hua relaxed
A.Listening to music.
B.Playing football every day.
C.Playing in the next World Cup.
第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Now a lot of rock climbers (攀岩者) are trying something new: ice climbing. Ice climbing is very much like rock climbing. When you go rock climbing, you climb a mountain. When you go ice climbing, you climb ice. A lot of people love ice climbing. Why Because they can do it in many places. If people want to try something easy, they can climb small mountains. Those are very easy. Some people don’t like easy sports. They want to try something challenging, so they can find exciting places to go ice climbing, such as high mountains.
There is some advice about ice climbing. First, if you want to go ice climbing, you need to be healthy and strong. Second, you can do special exercise before you start. You can also take some ice climbing classes. Last, don’t go ice climbing alone. Please always go with some people. Ice climbing is hard but interesting for many people.
16.People love ice climbing because ________.
A.it is only for young people B.it is very easy C.they can do it in many places
17.Besides taking ice climbing classes, people can also ________ before ice climbing.
A.watch ice climbing movies B.do special exercise C.buy new clothes
18.For people who don’t like easy sports, they can choose to go ice climbing ________.
A.on small mountains B.on flat ground C.on high mountains
B
In China, there is a race between robots and people. For the first time, robots join a half-marathon (半程马拉松).
Six robots finish the 21-kilometer race. Tiangong Ultra, a robot that is 1.8 meters tall and looks like a strong young man, wins the race among the robots. However, the fastest human runner finishes the race much faster. The robots are slower than people and need some help during the race. Because it’s hard for them to keep balance (平衡), some robots need people to walk with them. And they may run out of power.
Although the robots don’t win, the race is important. Scientists want to see if robots can finish long-distance (长距离的) running like people. This race shows that robots still need improvements to run as fast as people.
This robot half-marathon is a big step for the development of China’s robots. Maybe robots will take part in more races and games in the future. Would you like to see robots race against (对抗) people again
19.Which of the following robots wins the race among the robots
A. B. C.
20.Why do some robots need people to walk with them during the race
①want to talk to humans ②run out of power ③get tired easily ④can’t keep balance
A.①② B.①③ C.②④
21.What can we know about the robots from the race
A.They are faster than people.
B.They still need improvements to run as fast as humans.
C.They don’t need batteries to run in the future.
22.Which can be the best title of the passage
A.Tiangong Ultra, the Half-Marathon Winner
B.A Special Half-Marathon: Robots VS People
C.The Problems of Chinese Robot Technology
C
Rock climbing did not become a sport until late in the 1900s. Now it has become a popular sport.
If you go rock climbing, you will know that it is not a very easy sport. Both indoor rock climbing and outdoor rock climbing need a lot of practice. What most people don’t know is that rock climbing is one of the sports that depend on (依靠) your body and mind.
To climb successfully, you must know about some rules. One important rule is to always have three parts of your body on the rock face. Another important rule is that your arms only hold (支撑) you close to the rock face while your legs are pushing (推) you up. The last one is that the closer you are to the rock face, the easier it is to climb.
Rock climbing is a wonderful sport. Once you start to learn how to climb, you’ll find more fun. People who like games such as playing chess and cards may also love rock climbing, because they are nearly the same in the way of thinking. For anyone who wants to be in good shape, rock climbing is a good way. Anyone who enjoys difficult games and loves sports could think of rock climbing as a new hobby.
23.During rock climbing, your ________ are pushing you up.
A.legs B.arms C.hands D.head
24.How many rules of rock climbing does the writer tell us in the third paragraph
A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four.
25.The chess players may like rock climbing because ________.
A.they really like to do sports B.they want to be in good shape
C.it’s more interesting than playing chess D.it’s like playing chess in the way of thinking
26.What can we learn from the passage
A.Rock climbing is a very easy sport.
B.When you climb, your arms push you up.
C.Rock climbing is a kind of indoor and outdoor activity.
D.The closer you are to the rock face, the more difficult it is to climb.
D
Healthy Body, Healthy Mind
We all know exercise is important, yet we don’t always want to do it! Often we are too busy or feel lazy. But we should try our best to exercise every day.
Exercise is good for our body. When we exercise, our body changes. Exercise develops our muscles and makes us stronger. When we exercise, we use energy. This keeps our weight down. Being overweight puts stress on our body. It can cause pain in our back and knees, and even cause more serious problems such as heart disease later in life.
Exercise is also great for our brain. During exercise, our heart beats faster and we breathe harder. Our brain gets more oxygen because of this, and that helps our memory improve. Scientists also tell us the body makes more of certain chemicals after exercise. This helps us to learn and think well. So, when you have trouble with your homework, do some exercise, then try again!
Exercise also helps us to feel happier. When we exercise, our brain makes special chemicals. These chemicals can relax our body and calm our mind. Feeling fit can also make us feel better and more confident about ourselves. When we play a sport with others, we can even make new friends.
Remember: Health is wealth. The more you exercise, the healthier you will become. Try to make exercise a part of your life.
27.Which of the following is a benefit of exercise for the body
A.It makes us put on weight.
B.It develops our muscles and makes us stronger.
C.It causes pain in our back and knees.
28.According to the text, how does exercise help our brain
A.It makes our heart beat slower.
B.It reduces the oxygen our brain gets.
C.It helps improve our memory and learning ability.
29.What is the main idea of this text
A.To tell people how to do exercise correctly.
B.To show the importance of exercise for body, brain and mind.
C.To explain why people don’t like exercise.
30.Which of the following best shows the structure (结构) of the passage (P=Paragraph)
A. B. C.
第二节 任务型阅读(共5题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A~E五个选项中选出正确选项 (其中一项是多余选项),并回答最后小题。
Kids and teens should exercise for at least 30 minutes every day. You might think, “I’m busy with school, homework, and friends—how can I fit in exercise ” Don’t worry! It’s easier than you think. With our simple ideas, you’ll be strong, healthy, and good at your studies in no time! Here are some tips for you to take exercise.
31
Make exercise part of what you already do. Can you walk or ride a bike to school If not, try fun things before school—like jumping rope, dancing, or even cleaning your room fast. Playing with a pet counts too.
32
Want to exercise more Join a sports club after school, like soccer or basketball. Or look for free classes at a sports centre near you. Check out this list for cool sports you’ve never tried before. Try something new!
33
Put exercise in your study plan. When you’re reading or doing homework, take short breaks to exercise. Want to sleep Do something active for 15 minutes—it wakes you up! Need help making a study plan We can help!
34
Exercising outside is fun and free! Being in parks or nature can make you feel less stressed. Why not run with friends or walk a dog in a park Fresh air makes everything better!
A.Exercise when studying B.Go outside C. Add exercise to your day D.Try new things E. Work hard
How often do you exercise What’s your favourite sport (不多于20个单词)
35
第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完形填空 (共15 小题,每小题1分,满分15 分)
阅读下面短文,然后从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
A group of boys stand around a tree. “What a tall tree!” they say to each other, “It would be 36 to climb to the top!”
The group of boys then decide (决定) to play a game to see 37 will climb to the top first. Their 38 are sitting not far away, looking happily at their children as they play. They are also 39 what will happen.
One of the 40 is an 8-year-old boy named David. He is the shortest child in the group. 41 thinks he will win (赢).
Then the game starts. All of the boys try their best to climb as 42 as they can. All the other boys climb faster than David in the beginning. 43 David is the first to reach the top of the tree in the end.
David’s mother is proud (自豪). She asks him, “David, 44 do you get to the top of the tree so quickly ”
“It is easy,” David says, “The other children keep looking 45 as they climb. When they know how high they are, they are 46 that they will fall down. But I look only up. When I see how close I am, I don’t 47 . I keep climbing 48 I reach the top.”
It is 49 in life that if we just keep going forward (向前) without looking back, we are sure to make our 50 become true.
36.A.sad B.sore C.bad D.exciting
37.A.who B.when C.how D.what
38.A.mothers B.classmates C.teachers D.neighbours
39.A.worried about B.interested in C.surprised at D.angry at
40.A.runners B.players C.swimmers D.climbers
41.A.Everybody B.Somebody C.Anybody D.Nobody
42.A.happily B.slowly C.quickly D.carefully
43.A.So B.And C.But D.Because
44.A.How B.When C.What D.Which
45.A.up B.in C.down D.out
46.A.glad B.afraid C.sorry D.sure
47.A.stop B.try C.climb D.worry
48.A.after B.if C.because D.before
49.A.fun B.clear C.true D.different
50.A.study B.life C.dream D.spirit
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.用方框中所给词语的适当形式填空,每词限用一次。
ready pack up clean up by accident camp
Last weekend, Tom and his friends went 51 in the mountains. For them, the experience was nothing but excitement. Before leaving, they 52 all their gear (装备), including tents and food. While setting up camp, they found a beautiful lake 53 , which made the activity even more special. The next morning, they were 54 to explore the nearby trails. Before heading home, they took time to 55 the campsite (营地), leaving no trash behind. It was a perfect adventure.
B:阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
Last Saturday was a busy but happy day, and digital technology helped me a lot all day long.
I got up at 8 o'clock and checked my 56 (智能手机) to read the latest school notice first. Then I sent congratulations to my deskmate who won the English speech contest.
After breakfast, I went to buy some 57 (奶酪). I paid with a payment app, so I didn't need to carry cash or my heavy wallet with me. On the way home, I downloaded some 58 (有创造力的) food recipes for my homework.
In the afternoon, my dad told me stories about great 59 (发明者). He said early phones 60 (重) over a kilogram and were not easy to carry. My mom 61 (警告) me to avoid using the pad after an hour, or my eyes would be sore. In the evening, we had a video call with my grandparents. They said the call made them feel bright and happy.
I saw the power of digital tech clearly this weekend. With lots of advantages, it brings great 62 (进步) to our life. Besides, it 63 (提供) us a much more modern lifestyle. But we shouldn't be glued to electronic screens too much. If we use it 64 (明智地), it can turn impossible into possible and help us stay connected with people we value. Digital tech is a great helper that makes our 65 (日常的) life better and better.
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
The Steel Roses of China
The 2022 Women’s Asian Cup final was a difficult match. At half-time, the Chinese team was losing 2-0. Even 66 (bad), the team’s best player hurt her foot badly. But she paid no attention 67 the pain and continued to play. Her brave actions encouraged the whole team. None of the 68 (player) lost heart. They fought on and scored three goals in the last 25 minutes.
The amazing victory led people to look back at the 69 (team) early days. Those were years of great challenges. In 1986, the China women’s football team played its 70 (one) international match. Both of the teams played hard, but China lost 2-1 to the USA.However, the players never 71 (give) up. They took every chance 72 (learn) and improve.
For years, the team created many “firsts” in China’s sporting history. People wondered about the key to their success. 73 team member explained it with just one simple sentence: “All of us love football and have the same goal.”
Known as the Steel Roses of China, the team is close to many people’s hearts. People love them for 74 (they) courage and hard work. There are still many difficulties ahead. 75 they will rise to every challenge, thanks to their shining spirit.
第四部分语言运用 (共一节,满分20分)
76.2022年女足亚洲杯决赛中,中国队在上半场0-2落后且主力受伤的不利局面下实现逆转,请根据以下汉语提示写一篇英语短文。
一名主力球员脚部受伤,却坚持继续比赛。尽管困难重重,她们从未灰心丧气,而是奋勇拼搏,在最后25分钟内连进三球。她们不放过任何一个机会。她们热爱足球……
注意:1. 词数:80左右;汉语提示的要点均要包括;
2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3. 文中不能出现真实的学校及学生名字。
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________保密★启用前
【浙江专用】Unit 2 Go for it!(培优卷)
英 语
(考试时间:100分钟 试卷满分:120分)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
考生注意:
1.本试题卷共10页,满分120分 。考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸规定的位置上。
3.答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的作答一律无效。
4.考试难度:0.75 [2025年浙江省最新中考题型]
参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 B B B C A C B C B C
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 C B C B A C B C A C
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 B B A C D C B C B A
题号 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45
答案 D A A B D D C C A C
题号 46 47 48 49 50
答案 B A D C C
1.B
【原文】W: How many students like playing tennis and basketball in your class
M: Let me see. Twenty like playing tennis and twenty-two like playing basketball.
2.B
【原文】A: Is Zhang Yang a basketball player, Dick
B: No, he isn’t. He’s a football player.
3.B
【原文】M: Hurry up! The volleyball game will start at 3:30 pm. There is only 20 minutes left.
W: OK, I’m coming.
4.C
【原文】W: Do we have PE today
M: No. Today is Thursday. We have PE on Friday.
5.A
【原文】W: Hi, Jim! Do you usually exercise in the morning
M: Yes, every morning.
6.C 7.B
【原文】A: Hi, Tim, long time no see! How is your middle school life
B: I think it’s quite different. When I was at primary school, I often walked to school. Sometimes I went in my father’s car.
A: I think so. I used to walk to school too. Usually it took me 15 minutes. Now I take the bus to school every day and it takes me 25 minutes.
B: I think life in the middle school is more interesting than that in primary school.
A: Yeah, there are lots of after-class activities. I’ve just joined the chess club. I really enjoy it. What about you
B: I like swimming. I’ve been a member of the school swimming team since last year. It’s great.
8.C 9.B 10.C
【原文】A: Hi, Alex. Where is Tony I can’t find him in our classroom.
B: He is training for the tennis game on the playground.
A: When is the tennis game
B: Next Tuesday.
A: How long does he train every day
B: For about three hours.
A: He worked so hard. I believe he can win the game for our class.
B: I also think so.
11.C 12.B 13.C 14.B 15.A
【原文】
I love sports and I like football very much. WangHua is my favorite football player. WangHua is twenty-six years old. He is an old member of changjiang football club. He stayed in a club for four years. He comes from Yangzhou but now he lives in Nanjing. WangHua looks strong and plays football very well. Many people like him a lot. WangHua plays football every day. In his free time he studies English. He also enjoys listening to music, it makes him relaxed. WangHua wants to play in the next world cup. I hope his dream comes true.
16.C 17.B 18.C
本文介绍攀冰运动,它类似攀岩,受很多人喜爱,因可在很多地方开展。还给出攀冰建议:身体要健康强壮、做专项锻炼、参加课程、不单独行动。
16.细节理解题。根据“A lot of people love ice climbing. Why Because they can do it in many places.”可知,因为可在很多地方开展。故选C。
17.细节理解题。根据“Second, you can do special exercise before you start. You can also take some ice climbing classes.”可知,还能做专项锻炼。故选B。
18.细节理解题。根据“Some people don’t like easy sports ... so they can find exciting places to go ice climbing, such as high mountains.”可知,可以选择在高山上。故选C。
19.A 20.C 21.B 22.B
本文是一篇新闻报道。文章报道了中国首次有机器人参与的半程马拉松赛事 (机器人与人类分别参与,机器人有独立排名),虽然机器人目前的表现还远不如人类,速度更慢且需要协助,但此次活动是机器人技术发展的重要一步,旨在测试其长距离奔跑能力并推动未来改进。
19.细节理解题。根据第二段“Tiangong Ultra, a robot that is 1.8 meters tall and looks like a strong young man, wins the race among the robots.”可知,1.8米高、外形像强壮年轻人的机器人Tiangong Ultra获得了机器人组的冠军,选项A图片描述的机器人符合“1.8米高、外形像强壮年轻人”的特征。故选A。
20.细节理解题。根据第二段“Because it’s hard for them to keep balance, some robots need people to walk with them. And they may run out of power.”可知,有些机器人在比赛中需要人陪同行走的原因是:无法保持平衡 (④) 和耗尽电力 (②);而原文未提及机器人有“与人交流 (①)”的需求,也未提到“机器人容易累 (③)”,二者均为无中生有。故选C。
21.细节理解题。根据第三段“This race shows that robots still need improvements to run as fast as people.”可知,这场比赛表明,机器人仍需改进才能和人类跑得一样快。故选B。
22.最佳标题题。综合全文可知,本文围绕“机器人首次与人类同场参与半程马拉松”这一核心事件展开,涵盖了比赛过程、结果及意义;选项B“一场特殊的半程马拉松:机器人与人类的对决”准确概括全文核心,适合作为文章的标题。故选B。
23.A 24.C 25.D 26.C
本文是一篇说明文。介绍了攀岩运动, 它是一项需要体力和意志力的运动。
23.细节理解题。根据“Another important rule is that your arms only hold you close to the rock face while your legs are pushing you up.”可知,攀岩时,你的腿会把你推上去。故选A。
24.细节理解题。根据“One important rule is...Another important rule is....The last one is...”可知,作者在第三段中告诉我们了三条攀岩运动的规则。故选C。
25.细节理解题。根据“People who like games such as playing chess and cards may also love rock climbing, because they are nearly the same in the way of thinking.”可知,下棋的人可能喜欢攀岩,因为它就像下棋的思维方式。故选D。
26.细节理解题。根据“Both indoor rock climbing and outdoor rock climbing need a lot of practice.”可知,攀岩是一种室内和室外的活动。故选C。
27.B 28.C 29.B 30.A
本文是一篇说明文,主要阐述了运动对身体健康、大脑功能和心理健康的益处。
27.细节理解题。根据“Exercise develops our muscles and makes us stronger.”可知,运动使我们的肌肉发达,使我们更强壮。故选B。
28.细节理解题。根据“Our brain gets more oxygen because of this, and that helps our memory improve...Scientists also tell us the body makes more of certain chemicals after exercise. This helps us to learn and think well.”可知,运动通过增加大脑氧气和特定化学物质提升记忆和学习能力。故选C。
29.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文主要阐述了运动对身体健康、大脑功能和心理健康的益处,也就是展示了运动对身体、大脑和心理的重要性。故选B。
30.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,第一段引入主题,总述运动的重要性,第二、三和四段介绍了运动对身体健康、大脑功能和心理健康的益处,最后一段总结呼吁大家运动,是“总分总”的结构,符合图示A。故选A。
31.C 32.D 33.A 34.B 35.I exercise three times a week. I like playing soccer best.
本文主要给出了关于儿童及青少年锻炼的一些建议。
31.根据“Make exercise part of what you already do...”可知,该段主要与日常生活中的锻炼有关,选项C“把锻炼添加到你的日常生活中”符合标题。故选C。
32.根据“Want to exercise more ...Try something new!”可知,该段主要与尝试新事物有关,选项D“尝试新事物”符合标题。故选D。
33.根据“Put exercise in your study plan...”可知,该段主要与学习时锻炼有关,选项A“学习时锻炼”符合标题。故选A。
34.根据“Exercising outside is fun and free!”可知,该段主要与去户外锻炼有关,选项B“去户外”符合标题。故选B。
35.答案不唯一,合理即可。故填I exercise three times a week. I like playing soccer best.
36.D 37.A 38.A 39.B 40.D 41.D 42.C 43.C 44.A 45.C 46.B 47.A 48.D 49.C 50.C
本文主要通过男孩们比赛爬树的故事告诉我们生活中亦是如此,如果我们一直往前走,不回头,我们就更有可能实现我们的梦想。
36.爬到树顶会很刺激的。
sad难过的;sore疼痛的,酸痛的;bad坏的,糟糕的;exciting兴奋的。根据下文“The group of boys then decide to play a game to see…will climb to the top first.”可知,他们决定通过比赛看谁最先爬到树顶,可推断男孩认为爬到树顶应是“很刺激”。故选D。
37.然后这群男孩决定玩一个游戏,看谁先爬到顶端。
who谁;when何时;how怎样;what什么。根据“The group of boys then decide to play a game to see …will climb to the top first”及常识可知,此处应指这群男孩决定通过比赛看“谁”会先爬到树顶。故选A。
38.他们的妈妈坐在不远处,开心地看着孩子们玩耍。
mothers妈妈;classmates同学;teachers老师;neighbours邻居。根据下文“David is the first to reach the top of the tree in the end. David’s mother is proud”可知,此处应指孩子的“妈妈们”坐在不远处观看他们比赛。故选A。
39.她们也对即将发生的事情感兴趣。
worried about担心;interested in对……感兴趣;surprised at对……感到惊讶;angry at对……生气。结合“They are also…”中的also“也”及上文描述男孩们认为爬树比赛很刺激可知,此处应指妈妈们也对谁先爬到树顶“感兴趣”。故选B。
40.其中一名爬树者是一个名叫大卫的8岁男孩。
runners奔跑者;players运动员;swimmers游泳者;climbers攀登者。根据第一段“A group of boys stand around a tree…climb to the top first”可知,此处指这些“爬树者”。故选D。
41.没有人认为他会赢。
Everybody每个人;Somebody某个人;Anybody任何人;Nobody没有人。根据“He is the shortest child in the group.”及语境可知,大卫是这其中最矮的男生,可推测此处应指“没有人”认为他会赢。故选D。
42.所有的男孩都尽力以最快的速度爬。
happily快乐地;slowly慢地;quickly快速地;carefully仔细地。根据第二段“The group of boys then decide to play a game to see…will climb to the top first.”及“All the other boys climb faster…”可知,爬树比赛的参赛选手们应是尽力以最“快”的速度爬。故选C。
43.但最后大卫是第一个到达树顶的。
So因此;And和;But但是;Because因为。根据前后句“All the other boys climb faster than David in the beginning.”及“David is the first to reach the top of the tree in the end.”可知,前后句为转折关系,应用but表转折。故选C。
44.你怎么这么快就爬到树顶的?
How怎样;When何时;What什么;Which哪一个。根据“David is the first to reach the top of the tree in the end”及下文对其获胜原因的描述“It is easy…The other children keep looking…”可知,此处应在询问大卫是“怎样”做到的,应用how询问方式。故选A。
45.其他的孩子在爬的时候一直往下看。
up向上;in在里面;down向下;out外面,向外。根据“When they know how high they are, they are…that they will fall down.”可知,此处应指其他男孩们爬得越高,越往“下”看,就越担心自己会掉下去,“look down”表示“向下看,俯视”。故选C。
46.当他们知道自己有多高时,就会害怕自己会掉下来。
glad开心的;afraid害怕的;sorry抱歉的;sure确定的。根据“When they know how high they are, they are…that they will fall down.”及语境可知,男孩们知道自己多高时,他们应是“害怕”会掉下去,“be afraid that…”表示“担心某事”。故选B。
47.当我看到我有多接近的时候,我就不会停下来。
stop停止;try尝试;climb爬;worry担心。根据上文对其他男孩们爬得越高越担心的描述及转折句“But I look only up. When I see how close I am, I don’t…I keep climbing…”可知,此处应指大卫没有像其他男孩那样害怕,而是继续前进,没有“停止”。故选A。
48.我在到达山顶之前一直在爬。
after在……之后;if如果;because因为;before在……之前。根据“I keep climbing…I reach the top.”可知,此处指获得第一名的大卫在爬到树顶之前应是一直爬,应用before表示某件事情发生在另一件事情之前。故选D。
49.在生活中,如果我们一直往前走,不回头,我们一定会实现我们的梦想。
fun有乐趣的;clear清楚的;true真实的;different不同的。根据“if we just keep going forward without looking back”及上文大卫分享获得第一名的感悟可知,他认为“坚持往前走不放弃”的经验在生活中也是如此,是对其说法表示肯定,说明这种感悟是“真实的”,“it is true…that…”表示“……是真的”。故选C。
50.在生活中,如果我们一直往前走,不回头,我们一定会实现我们的梦想。
study学习;life生活;dream梦想;spirit精神,情绪。根据“we are sure to make our…become true”及上文大卫分享获得第一名的感悟可知,此处应指一直往前走不回头,一定会实现“梦想”。故选C。
51.camping 52.packed up 53.by accident 54.ready 55.clean up
本文主要讲述了汤姆和朋友们的周末露营经历。
51.上周末,汤姆和他的朋友去山里露营。根据后文“setting up camp”和“the campsite (营地)”可推知,汤姆和朋友们去露营。go camping意为“去露营”。故填camping。
52.出发前,他们收拾好所有装备,包括帐篷和食物。根据“Before leaving, they...all their gear (装备)”可知,出发前要收拾好装备。动词短语pack up“收拾,打包”符合语境,此处表示过去发生的动作,应用一般过去时,所以动词pack要变成过去式packed。故填packed up。
53.在扎营的时候,他们偶然发现了一个美丽的湖泊,这让这个活动更加特别。根据备选词汇和“they found a beautiful lake...”可知,此处表示他们偶然发现了一个湖泊。短语by accident“偶然”符合语境。故填by accident。
54.第二天早上,他们准备探索附近的小径。根据备选词汇和“they were...to explore the nearby trails”可知,空格处应填形容词ready,短语be ready to do sth.表示“准备好做某事”。故填ready。
55.在回家之前,他们花时间清理了营地,没有留下任何垃圾。根据后文“leaving no trash behind”可知,他们打扫了营地。动词短语clean up“打扫,清理”符合语境,空格前的“to”是动词不定式符号,其后接动词原形。故填clean up。
56.smartphone 57.cheese 58.creative 59.inventors 60.weighed 61.warned 62.progress 63.offers 64.wisely 65.daily
这篇短文以作者周六的经历为线索,讲述了数字科技在日常生活中的多样应用,同时也提醒人们要理性使用电子设备。
56.我8点起床,先查看我的智能手机来阅读最新的学校通知。根据汉语提示可知“智能手机”对应的英文是 smartphone ,根据句意和常识可知此空格处接单数名词。故填smartphone。
57.早餐后,我去买了一些奶酪。根据汉语提示可知“奶酪”对应的英文是cheese ,是不可数名词,“一些奶酪”直接用 some cheese 表达。故填cheese。
58.在回家的路上,我为我的作业下载了一些有创意的美食食谱。根据汉语提示可知“有创造力的”对应的英文是 creative,本空是形容词修饰名词 food recipes 。故填creative。
59.下午,爸爸给我讲了伟大发明者们的故事。根据汉语提示可知“发明者”对应的英文是 inventor ,空前great前并没有表示单数的单词,因此这里指多位发明者,用复数形式 inventors 。故填inventors 。
60.他说早期的电话重超过一公斤,而且不容易携带。根据句意可知本句是一个宾语从句,主句 said 为过去时,宾语从句也用过去时,“重”对应的英文是“weigh”,它的过去式形式是 weighed 。故填weighed 。
61.妈妈警告我使用平板一小时后要停下来,否则我的眼睛会酸痛。 根据汉语提示可知“警告”对应的英文是warn,而且整篇文章以过去时叙事,本段也是在回忆一天下午发生的事情,所以要用warn的过去式形式warned 。故填warned 。
62.它有着诸多优点,给我们的生活带来了巨大的进步。根据汉语提示可知“进步”对应的英文是 progress ,而且是不可数名词,无复数形式。故填 progress 。
63.此外,它为我们提供了一种更现代化的生活方式。根据汉语提示可知“提供”对应的英文是offer,主语 it 是第三人称单数,根据本句前后可知空格处应该用一般现在时,谓语动词要用第三人称单数形式,offer+s。故填offers。
64.如果我们明智地使用它,它能把不可能变成可能,还能帮我们和在意的人保持联系。根据汉语提示可知“明智地”对应的英文是“wisely”,此处需要副词修饰动词 use。故填wisely。
65.数字科技是很棒的帮手,让我们的日常生活变得越来越好。根据汉语提示可知“日常的”对应的英文是daily ,修饰名词 life ,构成固定搭配daily life (日常生活)。故填daily。
66.worse 67.to 68.players 69.team’s 70.first 71.gave 72.to learn 73.A 74.their 75.But
本文介绍了被称为“中国铿锵玫瑰”的女子足球队。
66.更糟糕的是,该队最好的运动员的脚受了重伤。根据“At half-time, the Chinese team was losing 2-0.”和句中“Even”可知,此句是说更糟糕的是,应用bad的比较级worse,意为“更糟的”。故填worse。
67.但她没有注意到疼痛,继续比赛。根据“continued to play”可知,此句是说没有注意到疼痛。pay no attention to“没注意到”,故填to。
68.没有一个球员丧失信心。根据“None of”可知,此句是说选手中没有一个人,此处应用player的复数。故填players。
69.这场惊人的胜利让人们回顾了这支球队早期的日子。所给词team和句中“early days”构成所属关系,应用名词所有格,此处指这只球队,应用“’s”构成名词所有格。故填team’s。
70.1986年,中国女足首次参加国际比赛。句中“international match”表示单数,此句是说参加它的第一次国际比赛,应用序数词first。故填first。
71.然而,球员们从未放弃。此句叙述的是过去的事,应用一般过去时。故填gave。
72.她们抓住每一个学习和提高的机会。此处用动词不定式作后置定语修饰名词“every chance”。故填to learn。
73.一名队员用简单的一句话解释了这一点:“我们都热爱足球,有着共同的目标。”句中“team member”表示单数,且为泛指,“team”以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a。故填A。
74.人们喜欢她们的勇气和努力的工作。“courage and hard work”为名词短语,应用形容词性物主代词their修饰,意为“他们的”。故填their。
75.但由于她们闪耀的精神,她们将迎接每一个挑战。前句“There are still many difficulties ahead.”和此句构成转折关系,应用转折连词but。故填But。
76.例文
In the 2022 Asian Cup final, the Chinese women’s team faced a tough challenge. Trailing 0-2 in the first half, they were under immense pressure. Despite a key player suffering a foot injury, she bravely continued to play. The team never lost hope and fought back fiercely. In the last 25 minutes, they seized every opportunity and scored three goals, turning the game around. Their love for football and determination were evident.
This victory was not just about winning. It was about the spirit of never giving up, which inspired us all.
[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇材料作文。
② 时态:时态主要为“一般过去时”。
③ 提示:根据提示写作。注意行文连贯,逻辑清晰,无拼写和语法错误。
[写作步骤]
第一步:介绍2022年;女足亚洲杯决赛逆转的情况
第二步:介绍这件事的意义。
[亮点词汇]
①faced a tough challenge面临严峻的挑战
②under immense pressure承受巨大压力
③suffering a foot injury遭受脚部受伤
④giving up放弃
⑤inspired us all激励我们所有人
[高分句型]
①Despite a key player suffering a foot injury, she bravely continued to play. (Despite引导的让步状语从句)
②It was about the spirit of never giving up, which inspired us all. (which引导的非限制性定语从句)(共7张PPT)
外研版2024 七年级英语下册
【浙江专用】Unit 2 Go for it!(培优卷)答案
一、听力测试
1-10:BBBCA CBCBC
11-15:CBCBA
一、快速核对
二、阅读理解
16.C 17.B 18.C
19.A 20.C 21.B 22.B
23.A 24.C 25.D 26.C
27.B 28.C 29.B 30.A
第二节 任务型阅读
31.C 32.D 33.A 34.B 35.I exercise three times a week. I like playing soccer best.
一、快速核对
三、完形填空
36.D 37.A 38.A 39.B 40.D 41.D 42.C 43.C 44.A 45.C 46.B 47.A 48.D 49.C 50.C
第二节 词汇运用
A:51.camping 52.packed up 53.by accident 54.ready 55.clean up
B:56.smartphone 57.cheese 58.creative 59.inventors 60.weighed 61.warned 62.progress 63.offers 64.wisely 65.daily
一、快速核对
第三节 语法填空
66.worse 67.to 68.players 69.team’s 70.first 71.gave 72.to learn 73.A 74.their 75.But
In the 2022 Asian Cup final, the Chinese women’s team faced a tough challenge. Trailing 0-2 in the first half, they were under immense pressure. Despite a key player suffering a foot injury, she bravely continued to play. The team never lost hope and fought back fiercely. In the last 25 minutes, they seized every opportunity and scored three goals, turning the game around. Their love for football and determination were evident.
This victory was not just about winning. It was about the spirit of never giving up, which inspired us all.
第四部分语言运用