广西桂林市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
4.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试时间。
一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分。)
(一)听力匹配
1.你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
A.B.C. D.E. F.
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
2.Where are the speakers probably
A.In a bank. B.In a hospital. C.In a bookshop.
3.When will the talk start
A.At 2:30. B.At 3:00. C.At 3:30.
4.Where has Tim been for his vacation
A.Mount Huang. B.The Great Wall. C.The West Lake.
5.What is the sign about
A.No smoking. B.No parking. C.No phones.
6.Which place does the man prefer
A.The Forbidden City. B.The Great Wall. C.The Summer Palace.
(三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
请听一段对话,回答以下三个小题。
7.Which country has the man visited
A.Australia. B.Brazil. C.China.
8.What are the friends in Mexico supposed to do when they meet
A.Kiss. B.Bow. C.Shake hands.
9.Why does the man prefer the food in Mexico
A.Because it tastes more delicious.
B.Because it’s different from his country’s food.
C.Because some food in Mexico is similar to his.
请听一段对话,回答以下三个小题。
10.What are the tea sets like
A.Small. B.Round. C.Old.
11.What does the man think is the most important for making tea
A.Cups. B.Water. C.Tea leaves.
12.Why does the man like drinking tea
A.To live a healthy life.
B.To enjoy the delicious taste.
C.To make some new friends.
请听一段对话,回答以下四个小题。
13.Who taught the boy to make paper ships
A.His father. B.His grandmother. C.His grandfather.
14.What will the boy make for the girl
A.A paper train. B.A paper plane. C.A paper bus.
15.What is the girl’s hobby
A.Collecting stamps. B.Collecting coins. C.Collecting model trains.
16.Where are they probably talking
A.In the hospital. B.In the shop. C.In the classroom.
(四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
17.What is the subject of the photo competition about
A.Sports life. B.Weekend life. C.School life.
18.Where can the students send their photos to
A.The Art Centre. B.The Art Room. C.The Art Club.
19.When will the result come out
A.On June 1st. B.On June 11th. C.On June 21st.
20.What is the prize for the first place
A.An online course. B.A photo magazine. C.A gold medal.
21.How can the students get more information about the photo competition
A.By telephone. B.By letter. C.By email.
(五)听短文填空
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一 词。短文读三遍。
A Letter of Thanks
Purpose express thanks again for Dan’s 22 and the present
Content
Dan 23 and hospitable (好客的) and made Sally feel at home
Dan’s daughter Danced well, an excellent dancer in the future
Dan’s wife 24 a delicious meal
Dan’s dog cute and wagged its tail excitedly
Dan’s present tea 25 —one of Sally’s favourite presents
Thanks again for the wonderful 26 Dan brought.
二、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分.)
根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
A: I think I got a scam call (诈骗电话) this morning.
B: Really 27
A: The man on the phone said he was from the bank. He asked me when I had my telephone card.
B: 28
A: Of course not. I told him he should ask China Mobile, not me.
B: 29 We should never tell our personal information to people we don’t know.
A: Have you ever got such a call
B: 30 I got one several days ago. The man said he was one of my father’s friends. He asked me what my father’s phone number was. That was funny, right
A: Yes. 31
B: I just hung up the phone without saying anything.
A: There are so many scam calls these days. We should always be careful.
A.Yes, I have.
B.Did you tell him
C.You did a good job.
D.What did you do then
E.Can you tell me what happened
F.I’m glad to hear about it.
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分.)
阅读下面语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C 三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
This story will warm you better than a coffee on a cold winter day.
One day, my friend and I entered a cafe and ordered two cups of coffee. 32 we were waiting, two young men came in and 33 to order. “Five cups of coffee, please. Two of them for us and three suspended.” They paid for 34 order, took the two and left. I asked my friend, “What are those suspended coffees ” 35 giving me the answer, he told me to wait and see.
Some more people came. Two girls asked for one coffee, paid and went away. Then came three lawyers who paid for 36 coffees—three for themselves and four suspended. While I still wondered 37 the suspended coffees meant, I enjoyed the sunny 38 and the beautiful view in front of the cafe. 39 , a poor man like a beggar came into the cafe. He kindly ordered a suspended coffee and sat there to drink it.
At that moment, I knew the meaning of the suspended coffees. It’s simple—people pay the coffee in advance (提前) for someone who can’t 40 it. The tradition with the suspended coffee started in Italy, but it has spread all over the world. Meanwhile. I understood suspended coffee is not only a cup of coffee, but also the warmth and 41 to someone in need.
32.A.Before B.While C.After
33.A.went B.left C.began
34.A.our B.your C.their
35.A.Instead of B.Because of C.But
36.A.six B.seven C.eight
37.A.what B.who C.why
38.A.ground B.weather C.park
39.A.Suddenly B.Lovely C.Friendly
40.A.want B.sell C.afford
41.A.sadness B.love C.relation
四、阅读理解(本大题共20小题,每小题2分,共40分.)
A
Dear students,
We would like to introduce some new orders for our canteen (食堂) to reduce overcrowding. Students in different grades will go to the canteen at different times. The following table will be used from September of this year to May of next year. Please write down when you can go to the canteen for lunch. Wearing a watch will help! You are not allowed to take your mobile phones.
Central Middle School Canteen
— Sept., 2025—Nov., 2025 Dec., 2025—Feb., 2026 Mar., 2026—May, 2026
11:10 a. m. Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8
11:20 a. m. Grade 7 Grade 8 Grade 6
11:30 a. m. Grade 8 Grade 6 Grade 7
12:00 a. m. Grade 9
In order to create a quiet environment in the canteen, please follow these:
*Please do not cut in line.
*Please do not push or shout at others at any time.
*Please take all the cutlery (餐具) and litter to the correct area.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
42.What is the canteen like now
A.Noisy. B.Beautiful. C.Crowded.
43.Which of the following is helpful for students to go to the canteen
A. B. C.
44.When can students in Grade 7 have lunch at 11:30 a. m. according to the article
A.On Nov. 7th, 2025. B.On Apr. 16th, 2026. C.On Jan. 28th, 2026.
45.How many orders should students follow to create a quiet environment
A.Two. B.Three. C.Four.
46.What is the type of the article
A.A notice. B.A letter. C.A report.
B
Have you heard of inner painting It’s a form of traditional art in China. Artists use special, fine brushes that can go into very small containers (容器) to create their paintings. With a history of over 200 years, there are different schools of inner painting. There are four main schools, which are in Beijing, Hebei, Shandong and Guangdong.
Li Shaoyue, from Zibo, Shandong Province, is the fifth-generation inheritor (第五代传承人) of the Shandong or Lu school. She learned the skills from her father, Li Huitong, a master of traditional Chinese arts and crafts.
“I have seen my father do this since I was a child. He always works hard and tries to improve his skills,” Li said. She wanted to be an inner painter like her father because she knew fewer young people were willing to learn inner painting. “If it were to be discontinued here, it would be a great pity,” she added.
Li has worked as an inner painter for many years. Over the years, she has finished a lot of works of art for sale and show. She thinks inner painting requires inheritance and development. Old artists usually choose themes of historical scenes and stories. However, Li would like to use something new and modern as the subject of her artwork. “Now, I’m sharing inner painting skills on social media platforms (平台) to make more people know about inner painting. I hope more young people will practice it,” said Li.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
47.What do we know about inner painting
A.It has at least four schools.
B.It has a history of 2,000 years.
C.It requires artists to draw in any container.
48.What does the underlined word “master” mean in Paragraph 2
A.Normal painter. B.Great artist. C.Talented writer.
49.What is the third paragraph mainly about
A.What Li’s family is like.
B.What Li did to develop inner painting.
C.Why Li wanted to be an inner painter.
50.Which of the following might Li Shaoyue agree with
A.Inner painting skills are simple and easy to learn.
B.Social media platforms are helpful in selling paintings.
C.Something new and modern should be added to inner painting.
51.Which can be the best title for the article
A.The Future of Inner Painting
B.Different Schools of Inner Painting
C.A Young Artist Tries to Develop Inner Painting
C
The Shanhai app, a new digital platform (数字平台) that brings together technology and cultural treasures, has been introduced to the public. The app brings tens of thousands of treasures from across the world into a digital space, breaking down the “walls” between museums, areas and even countries. It creates an open, digital environment where cultural treasures can be shared globally. So far, 14 museums, including one from Japan, have joined the app.
“I believe the most important role of a platform like Shanhai is to get more people involved in the creation of museum content (内容),” said Hou Ningbin, the director of the Shaanxi History Museum. “This not only connects the platform with museum professionals, but also allows others with an interest in museum culture to participate (参加). For museums, it greatly enhances (增强) our ability to help China’s rich cultural heritage (文化遗产) develop.”
Another advantage of the Shanhai app is its speed in collecting cultural treasures. At the event, the team showed the collection progress. They digitized (使数字化) a treasure using the app, sent its information back to the lab in Changsha, and then presented the results in real time, completing the digital collection process.
In addition, the Shanhai app will collect and organize related historical documents, records and other materials. These will support research, education industries, and more. For example, teachers and students can easily use the app to get information about historical figures, stories and other details related to a certain treasure.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
52.What can we learn from the article
A.The Shanhai app only supports research.
B.The Shanhai app is slow in searching figures.
C.The Shanhai app breaks the “walls” between countries.
53.What’s the most important role of platforms like Shanhai
A.To let more people take part in creating museum content.
B.To attract more people to pay a visit to the museums.
C.To help people find the local museum in a short time.
54.What’s the right order of the Shanhai app’s collection process
①Digitize the treasures.
②Present the results in real time.
③Send the information back to the lab.
A.①③② B.①②③ C.③①②
55.What does the underlined word “These” refer to in Paragraph 4
A.Users of the Shanhai app.
B.Related historical documents, records and other materials.
C.Research, education industries, and more.
56.What does the article mainly talk about
A.A new way to see cultural treasures.
B.The rapid development of digital platforms.
C.The popularity of the Shaanxi History Museum.
D
阅读下列短文,简略回答问题。
Advertisements (广告) for junk food like hamburgers are common online and on TV. But in the UK, this will soon change.
In September 2024, the UK government decided to ban (禁止) all online advertisements for less healthy food and drinks. On TV, such advertisements cannot appear before 9 p.m. each day.
The ban will come into force in October 2025. Its goal is to lower childhood obesity (肥胖). In the 2022-2023 school year, over 20 percent of 4 to 5-year-olds in England were overweight. Among children who just started middle school, more than 36 percent have the same health problem.
The government believes that introducing the ban is the right move. They think seeing fewer junk food advertisements can help children eat more healthily.
Many experts support this view. A lot of studies have shown that the more advertisements people see, the more junk food they will buy.
But some disagree. They argue that banning advertisements does not get to the real cause of the problem. “Do kids really want junk food because they see it on TV, or is it because they’ve tried it once and want it again ” Questioned Dina Rabie. In her opinion, the government should pay more attention to educating children about eating well.
57.What can’t appear on TV before 9 p.m. according to the new law
58.How many new middle school students in England have the obesity problem
59.What does the government believe fewer junk food advertisements help do
60.What does Dina think is the way to deal with the obesity problem
61.What do you think of the new ban What is your advice to deal with the obesity problem
五、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分.)
根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的横线上。每个单词只能用一次。
as how traditional form move first they human smart old
On January 28, 2025, a special performance called YangBOT amazed audiences at the CCTV Spring Festival Gala, China’s most-watched TV show. Directed by famous filmmaker Zhang Yimou, the show mixed 62 Chinese yangko dance with modern robot technology.
In the performance, robots that were shaped like 63 and dressed in colourful costumes danced yangko, a joyful folk dance from northern China often seen during festivals. They spun handkerchiefs (手绢) instantly and 64 creative group patterns. These robots were developed by Unitree (宇树科技), a Chinese robotics company. This was not Unitree’s 65 success—in 2021, robot cows named “Ben Ben (犇犇)” danced as backup for singer Andy Lau.
The robots learned dance moves through AI and used laser navigation (激光导航) to 66 safely on the uneven stage. 67 strong joints (关节) (like knees with 360N·m power) helped them balance perfectly during fast steps. Zhang Yimou explained, “This dance isn’t just fun—it shows 68 technology can bring new life to traditions.”
Thanks to these innovations (创新), the 69 robots won the hearts of millions. On social media, topics like “Robot Yangko” trended quickly. Younger viewers called it “cool”, while 70 audiences loved its humor and festive spirit.
The YangBOT programme is a perfect mix of China’s tech progress and cultural pride. 71 one fan said, “It’s like watching the future and past dance together!”
六、书面表达(满分15分)
72.遵守交通规则,人人有责,交通安全关乎每个人。作为中学生,在上学、放学途中,我们应该如何遵守交通规则,才能确保我们路上的安全呢?请以“How to obey the traffic rules”为题写一篇英语短文,词数80个词左右。
要求:
1.书写规范,表达连贯,可根据内容适当发挥;
2.文中不得出现可能透漏考生真实身份的任何信息。
提示词:responsibility责任 the golden rules黄金法则
How to obey the traffic rules
Traffic safety is everyone’s business. So it’s very important for us to obey the traffic rules.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1. C B E F A
【原文】1. Look! The UFO is flying now.
2. I like music that can be played on the piano.
3. The telephone was invented in 1876.
4. The panda makes children excited.
5. Tom rides a bike to school every day.
2.C
【原文】W: Good morning. Can I help you
M: Yes, please. I want to buy a book named Visiting China.
Q: Where are the speakers probably
3.C
【原文】W: There will be a talk about saving our world in the school library this afternoon.
M: Yes. It will start at half past three.
Q: When will the talk start
4.B
【原文】A: Have you been to Mount Huang for your vacation,Tim
B: No, I’ve been to the Great Wall with my parents.
5.C
【原文】W: Sir, you can’t take phones here.
M: Sorry, I didn’t notice the sign.
Q: What is the sign about
6.B
【原文】W: I think the Forbidden City is the greatest palace in the world.
M: I agree. But I like the Great Wall better. It’s really wonderful.
Q: Which place does the man prefer
7.B 8.C 9.C
【原文】W: So, have you ever been to Australia
M: No, I haven’t. But I have been to Brazil and Mexico.
W: That’s cool! What are friends supposed to do when they meet in those countries
M: Let me see... In Brazil, friends usually kiss. But in Mexico, they mostly shake hands.
W: Interesting! And how was the food there
M: I liked the food in Mexico better than in Brazil.
W: Why is that
M: Well, maybe because Mexico and our country are both in North America. Some of the food tasted familiar to me.
W: Oh, so you mean we might have some similar eating habits
M: Yes, I think so. But Brazil was amazing too! The views along the Amazon River were truly beautiful.
W: Really I’d love to visit the two countries someday.
10.A 11.B 12.C
【原文】W: Dad, what are these little things They’re so small.
M: They’re tea sets. They may look small, but they’re very useful for making tea.
W: Can you tell me how to make good tea
M: Of course. First, you need good water. In fact, water is the most important part. Good water makes good tea.
W: Really
M: Yes. Also, don’t fill the cup too full, or it will be too hot to hold.
W: I didn’t know that! How do you know so much about tea
M: Well, I drink tea often. I enjoy it because it helps me make new friends.
W: That’s nice. Thanks, Dad. Now I know a lot more about tea.
13.B 14.B 15.A 16.C
【原文】W: Hey, what are you making
M: Oh, I’m folding a paper ship.
W: Wow, it looks great! It’s almost like a real one. When did you learn to do this
M: I started two years ago. My grandmother taught me how.
W: That’s nice. Can you make other models
M: Sure! I can make paper planes, trains, buses... lots of things.
W: That’s so cool! Could you make a paper plane for me
M: Of course, no problem. By the way, do you have any hobbies
W: Yes, I love collecting stamps from different countries.
M: Really That sounds interesting. Could I have a look at your collection
W: Sure. I will bring them here tomorrow.
M: Thank you! I’m looking forward to seeing them.
W: Oh, listen — the bell’s ringing. We should get ready for class.
M: Okay, talk to you later
17.B 18.B 19.A 20.A 21.C
【原文】May I have your attention, please I’d like to tell you something about our school photo competition. The subject of competition is about weekend life. The photos can be your fun moments with friends, outdoor activities or even your hobbies. They are supposed to be clear and taken by yourselves. Please send them to the Art Room by the end of this month. Remember to pick a name for each of your photos before you hand them in. Also don’t forget to write down your personal information. And the result will come out on June 1st. The best photos will be on a photo show in our school. The prize for the first place is an online course about taking photos. For the second place is a ticket to an art show in our city museum. And for the third is a geography magazine. For more information, email us at youth@. That’s all. Thank you.
22.invitation 23.nice 24.prepared 25.leaves 26.memory
【原文】Dear Dan,
I’m writing this letter to thank you again for your invitation to your party and the present you gave me. I spent a sweet night with you, your family and even your dog Lucky.
You were very nice and hospitable. You really made me feel at home. Your daughter danced very well. I wish her an excellent dancer in the future. And also, please remember me to your wife. She prepared a delicious meal. I enjoyed that very much.
I think I’ve fallen in love with your dog Lucky. It’s so cute. It wagged its tail excitedly while playing with me. Last but not least, thank you for your tea leaves. I have some cups of the tea. That’s one of my favourite presents. Hope to enjoy that with you when you come to my home!
Thanks again for the wonderful memory you brought to me.
27.E 28.B 29.C 30.A 31.D
【导语】本文是A和B关于收到诈骗电话的一段对话。
27.根据“The man on the phone said he was from the bank. He asked me when I had my telephone card.”可知,此处在询问对方具体发生了什么事或者对方说了什么。选项E“你能告诉我发生了什么吗?”符合语境。故选E。
28.根据“He asked me when I had my telephone card.”以及“Of course not. I told him he should ask China Mobile, not me.”可知,此处在询问对方是否告诉他。选项B“你告诉他了吗?”符合语境。故选B。
29.根据“Of course not. I told him he should ask China Mobile, not me.”以及“We should never tell our personal information to people we don’t know.”可知,此处应该回复对方的做法是正确的。选项C“你做得很好。”符合语境。故选C。
30.根据“Have you ever got such a call ”以及“I got one several days ago.”可知,此处应该表示肯定回答。选项A“是的,我有过。”符合语境。故选A。
31.根据“ I just hung up the phone without saying anything.”可知,此处在询问对方做了什么。选项D“那你当时做了什么?”符合语境。故选D。
32.B 33.C 34.C 35.A 36.B 37.A 38.B 39.A 40.C 41.B
【导语】本文讲述了作者和朋友去咖啡馆喝咖啡,看到有的人买了比自己需要的量更多的咖啡,想弄清楚这些咖啡是做什么的。通过观察作者知道了待用咖啡的含义:原来是为那些买不起咖啡却想喝咖啡的人准备的,这也给需要的人送去温暖和爱。
32.句意:我们正在等的时候,两个年轻人走了进来,开始点餐。
Before在……之前;While当……时候;After在……之后。根据“we were waiting, two young men came in and...”可知,说的是当我们在等的时候,故选B。
33.句意:我们正在等的时候,两个年轻人走了进来,开始点餐。
went去;left离开;began开始。根据“two young men came in and...to order.”可知,两个人开始点咖啡,故选C。
34.句意:他们付了他们的订单,拿了两个就走了。
our我们的;your你们的;their他们的。根据“They”可知,是指他们的订单,故选C。
35.句意:他没有给我答案,而是让我等等看。
Instead of而不是;Because of因为;But但是。根据“he told me to wait and see.”可知,作者的朋友没有告诉作者答案,而是让作者等等看,Instead of符合语境,故选A。
36.句意:然后来了三位律师,他们付了七杯咖啡的钱——三杯给自己,四杯是待用的。
six六;seven七;eight八。根据“three for themselves and four suspended”可知,有七杯咖啡,故选B。
37.句意:虽然我仍然不知道待用咖啡是什么意思,但我很享受咖啡馆前阳光明媚的天气和美丽的景色。
what什么;who谁;why为什么。此处是宾语从句,空处作meant的宾语,应用what引导。故选A。
38.句意:虽然我仍然不知道待用咖啡是什么意思,但我很享受咖啡馆前阳光明媚的天气和美丽的景色。
ground地面;weather天气;park公园。根据“sunny”可知,是指晴朗的天气,故选B。
39.句意:突然,一个乞丐似的穷人走进咖啡馆。
Suddenly突然;Lovely可爱的;Friendly友好的。根据语境可知,作者正在享受咖啡馆前阳光明媚的天气和美丽的景色,突然一个乞丐似的穷人走进咖啡馆。故选A。
40.句意:这很简单——人们会为买不起咖啡的人提前付咖啡钱。
want想要;sell卖;afford负担得起。根据“people pay the coffee in advance (提前) for someone”可知,说的是人们会为买不起咖啡的人预付咖啡费,故选C。
41.句意:我明白了待用咖啡不仅仅是一杯咖啡,更是对需要帮助的人的温暖和爱。
sadness伤心;love爱;relation关系。根据“the warmth”可知,说的是对有需要的人的温暖和爱,故选B。
42.C 43.C 44.B 45.B 46.A
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,介绍了中央中学食堂为缓解拥挤制定的新用餐时间安排,以及为营造安静环境的相关规定。
42.细节理解题。根据“We would like to introduce some new orders for our canteen (食堂) to reduce overcrowding.”可知,食堂现在很拥挤。故选C。
43.细节理解题。根据“Wearing a watch will help!”可知,戴手表对学生去食堂用餐有帮助,C选项图片是手表。故选C。
44.细节理解题。根据表格信息,在“Mar., 2026— May., 2026”这个时间段,七年级学生11:30可以吃午饭,B选项“On Apr. 16th, 2026”在此期间。故选B。
45.细节理解题。根据“In order to create a quiet environment in the canteen, please follow these: Please do not cut in line. Please do not push or shout at others at any time. Please take all cutlery (餐具) and litter to the correct area.”可知,学生需要遵守3条规定。故选B。
46.推理判断题。文章是学校食堂对学生发布的用餐规定和时间安排,最有可能是通知。故选A。
47.A 48.B 49.C 50.C 51.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国的内画技术,以及内画艺术家李韶玥学习内画技术,并致力于传播和发扬内画艺术的故事。
47.细节理解题。根据“There are four main schools, which are in Beijing, He-bei, Shandong and Guangdong.”可知,内画至少有四个流派。故选A。
48.词义猜测题。根据“master of traditional Chinese arts and crafts”及语境可知,此处指父亲是“伟大的艺术家”。故选B。
49.主旨大意题。根据“She wanted to be an inner painter like her father because she knew fewer young people were willing to learn inner painting.”可知,第三段主要讲李绍 Yue 想成为内画画家的原因。故选C。
50.细节理解题。根据“Li would like to use something new and modern as the subject of her artwork.”可知,李绍 Yue 认为内画应融入新的现代元素。故选C。
51.最佳标题题。全文围绕李绍 Yue 继承并尝试发展内画艺术展开,核心是“一位年轻艺术家努力发展内画”。故选C。
52.C 53.A 54.A 55.B 56.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了山海应用的功能和意义,包括打破博物馆和国家的界限、促进公众参与、快速数字化文物以及支持研究和教育等。
52.细节理解题。根据“The app...breaking down the ‘walls’ between museums, areas and even countries.”可知,山海应用打破了国家间的“壁垒”。故选C。
53.细节理解题。根据“the most important role of a platform like Shanhai is to get more people involved in the creation of museum content”可知,这类平台最重要的作用是让更多人参与博物馆内容创作。故选A。
54.细节理解题。根据“digitized a treasure using the app, sent its information back to the lab...presented the results in real time”可知,流程为:①数字化文物→③将信息发回实验室→②实时呈现结果。故选A。
55.词义猜测题。根据“the Shanhai app will collect and organize related historical documents, records and other materials. These will support...”可知,“These”指代前文的“相关历史文献、记录和其他材料”。故选B。
56.主旨大意题。全文围绕山海应用这一数字平台,介绍其汇聚文物、打破壁垒、促进文化共享等功能,核心是“观赏文化瑰宝的新方式”。故选A。
57.Advertisements for less healthy food and drinks. 58.More than 36 percent of them. 59.They help children eat more healthily. 60.Educating children about eating well. 61.I think it’s right. People should produce less junk food.(合理即可)
【导语】本文主要讲述了英国政府为应对儿童肥胖问题,实施的一项新禁令。
57.根据“the UK government decided to ban (禁止) all online advertisements for less healthy food and drinks. On TV, such advertisements cannot appear before 9 p.m. each day.”可知,根据新法律,不健康食品和饮料的在线广告不能在晚上9点前出现在电视上。故填Advertisements for less healthy food and drinks.
58.根据“Among children who just started middle school, more than 36 percent have the same health problem.”可知,在英格兰,超过36%的新中学生有肥胖问题。故填More than 36 percent of them.
59.根据“They think seeing fewer junk food advertisements can help children eat more healthily.”可知,政府认为减少垃圾食品广告可以帮助孩子们更健康地饮食。故填They help children eat more healthily.
60.根据“In her opinion, the government should pay more attention to educating children about eating well.”可知,Dina认为解决肥胖问题的方式是政府应该更多地关注教育孩子们健康饮食。故填Educating children about eating well.
61.开放题,合理即可。故填I think it’s right. People should produce less junk food.
62.traditional 63.humans 64.formed 65.first 66.move 67.Their 68.how 69.smart 70.older 71.As
【导语】本文主要讲述了在 2025央视春晚上,由著名电影导演张艺谋执导的将中国传统的秧歌舞蹈与现代机器人技术相结合的特别节目。
62.句意:由著名导演张艺谋执导,这场演出将中国传统的秧歌舞与现代机器人技术相结合。根据“mixed...with modern robot technology”和备选词可知,此处指“传统的”秧歌舞,traditional“传统的”。故填traditional。
63.句意:在表演中,穿着五颜六色服装的人形机器人跳秧歌,这是一种来自中国北方的欢快的民间舞蹈,经常在节日期间出现。根据“shaped like…”可知,此处表示像人类的机器人,human表示 “人”时是可数名词,此处是指多个机器人像人类,所以应该用复数形式。故填humans。
64.句意:它们即时旋转手绢,并形成有创意的团体图案。根据“group patterns”和备选词可知,此处指“形成”图案,form“形成”,与spun并列用过去式。故填formed。
65.句意:这不是宇树科技的首次成功——2021年,名为“犇犇”的机器牛曾为歌手刘德华伴舞。根据“in 2021”和备选词可知,2021年是之前的成功,此处指“首次”成功,first“首次”。故填first。
66.句意:机器人通过人工智能学习舞蹈动作,并使用激光导航在不平的舞台上安全移动。根据“on the uneven stage”和备选词可知,此处表示使用激光导航来安全移动,动词不定式作目的状语,空格处应使用动词原形。故填move。
67.句意:它们的强关节 (如360牛·米动力的膝盖) 帮助它们在快速舞步中完美平衡。根据“strong joints”和备选词可知,此处需要一个形容词性物主代词来修饰名词,they的形容词性物主代词是their,表示“它们的”,且句首首字母大写。故填Their。
68.句意:张艺谋解释说:“这支舞蹈不仅有趣——它展示了科技如何为传统注入新活力。”根据“technology can bring new life to traditions”和备选词可知,此处是指“它展示了技术如何能给传统带来新的活力”,how表示 “如何”,引导宾语从句。故填how。
69.句意:多亏这些创新,这些智能机器人赢得了数百万人的心。根据“won the hearts of millions”和备选词可知,形容机器人“智能的”,用形容词smart。故填smart。
70.句意:年轻观众称其“很酷”,而年长的观众则喜欢它的幽默和节日气氛。根据“Younger viewers”和备选词可知,此处用反义词“年长的”,修饰audiences,old“年老的”,应使用比较级older。故填older。
71.句意:正如一位粉丝所说:“这就像看着未来和过去一起跳舞!”根据“…one fan said”可知,此处表示 “正如一位粉丝所说”,as意为“正如,如同”。故填As。
72.例文
How to obey the traffic rules
Traffic safety is everyone’s business. So it’s very important for us to obey the traffic rules. Here are some useful suggestions for us to keep safe on the road.
First of all, we should pay attention and stop when the traffic lights are red. And then. It is better for us to follow the golden rules as below: Walk slowly, look left and then right before we go across the road. What’s more, when we ride the bikes, neither ride side by side with our friends, nor listen to music. Last but not least, don’t forget that it is very dangerous to play on the road.
All in all, it’s everyone’s responsibility to obey the traffic rules. If everybody follows the traffic rules above, we will make us safe when we go across the road.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇话题作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:本文主要介绍如何遵守交通规则,适当增加细节。
[写作步骤]
第一步,引出话题;
第二步,详细介绍应如何遵守交通规则;
第三步,书写结语。
[亮点词汇]
①go across穿过
②neither...nor既不……也不
③all in all总的来说
[高分句型]
①when we ride the bikes, neither ride side by side with our friends, nor listen to music.(when引导的时间状语从句)
②If everybody follows the traffic rules above, we will make us safe when we go across the road.(if引导的条件状语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页