广西钦州市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(译林版)

文档属性

名称 广西钦州市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(译林版)
格式 zip
文件大小 5.3MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 译林版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-17 00:00:00

文档简介

广西钦州市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
4.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试时间。
一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分。)
(一)听力匹配
1.你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。

A B C D E F
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
2.Where is Betty going for her holiday
A.Guiyang. B.Guilin. C.Guigang.
3.Where are the speakers probably talking
A.In a library. B.In a post office. C.In a bank.
4.When will they meet for dinner
A.At 6:30 pm. B.At 7:00 pm. C.At 7:30 pm.
5.How often does Robert have the English course
A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Three times a week.
6.Which team does Gina want to join
A.The sailing team. B.The skating team. C.The swimming team.
(三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
请听对话,回答下列小题。
7.Which cartoon does John like best
A.Small Hill. B.Smart Rabbit. C.A Brave Tiger.
8.Who does the cartoon hero protect
A.His family. B.His uncle. C.His teachers.
9.What does the girl think of the cartoon
A.It is humorous. B.It is amazing. C.It is relaxing.
请听对话,回答下列各小题。
10.What book did Sam buy yesterday
A.An art book. B.A science book. C.A history book.
11.What does Sam think of the book
A.Exciting. B.Interesting. C.Difficult.
12.Who wrote the book
A.Astronauts. B.Artists. C.Teachers.
请听对话,回答下列小题。
13.What kind of clothes does her son prefer
A.Simple clothes. B.Colorful clothes. C.Fashionable clothes.
14.What size is the shirt
A.Small. B.Medium. C.Large.
15.How much does the shirt cost
A.50 yuan. B.70 yuan. C.80 yuan.
16.What is the possible relationship between the two speakers
A.Salesman and customer. B.Mother and son. C.Doctor and patient.
(四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
17.What competition did Daming’s school hold last term
A.A writing competition. B.A speaking competition. C.A singing competition.
18.How long did Daming prepare for the competition
A.Three days. B.Five days. C.Seven days.
19.Who gave a suggestion to Daming before the competition
A.His teacher. B.His classmate. C.His parents.
20.What did Daming get to know more about
A.His country. B.His hometown. C.His school.
21.How did Daming feel about the result of the competition
A.Surprised. B.Sad. C.Happy.
(五)听短文填空
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
Advice on dealing with disagreement
Fact Different people have different 22 .
Advice ◆Wait and listen to other’s ideas. It will help keep the conversation going 23 . ◆Communicate with others politely. Express yourself in a 24 way. ◆Pay attention to your body language. Don’t cross your arms or 25 at others. ◆Value your friendship. Don’t 26 your friends’ feelings.
二、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分.)
根据对话内容,从下面方框中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
A: Mum, could you help me, please
B: Sure. 27
A: Father’s Day is coming. I want to buy a present for Dad.
B: 28
A: But I don’t know what to buy.
B: 29
A: Sounds great! Dad will like it. 30
B: Blue and white.
A: Great! 31 Shall we go shopping now
B: Good idea!
A.What about a tie
B.You are so sweet.
C.What size does he take
D.What color does he like
E.How can I help you
F.The supermarket is having a sale today.
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分.)
Recently, I had a hard time working on a group project. My teacher asked me to work with three classmates, but they didn’t care about whether the work could be done. I had no 32 about what to do at all.
As we set the table for dinner, my mom noticed I was 33 . “What’s going on ” she asked. “The others in my group aren’t doing any work. It seemed that they didn’t 34 to work on the project.” I replied. “Do I have to do all the work for everyone if I don’t want a 35 grade ”
“Well,” my mom said with a smile. “You don’t have to do everything by yourself. Why not 36 your partners about the problem ”
And at our next group meeting, I tried to share my worries in a friendly way. “We’re depending on each other to do the best we can, 37 we are working as a group.” I said to them. “If anyone is having troubles, maybe we can talk about the 38 of solving them together. Let’s work together and finish the task.”
39 , all my group members started to do their parts. They didn’t do things in the same way as I did. But I guessed that was something we had to deal with in group projects.
During the process (过程) of working together, we found that each of us had different 40 . Some were good at searching for information, while others were skilled in making reports. We started to 41 our tasks according to our strengths (优势). In the end, we finished the project together. It taught me that teamwork means everyone does his part and helps each other.
32.A.need B.idea C.rule
33.A.worried B.happy C.satisfied
34.A.forget B.want C.wait
35.A.nice B.perfect C.bad
36.A.talk to B.laugh at C.look after
37.A.so B.although C.because
38.A.ways B.habits C.lists
39.A.Suddenly B.Surprisingly C.Unluckily
40.A.hobbies B.talents C.problems
41.A.divide B.copy C.close
四、阅读理解(本大题共20小题,每小题2分,共40分.)
A
June 23, Thursday-June 26, Sunday
Country music ●Time: Thursday 7 PM-9 PM ●Place: the Central Square ●Style: Light Adults 10 Children 5 Folk (民歌) ●Time: Friday 5 PM-7 PM ●Place: the Grand Park ●Style: Traditional Free for all
Jazz ●Time: Saturday 6 PM-8 PM ●Place: the Riverside Music House ●Style: Modern Adults 25 Children 10 Rock ●Time: Sunday 7 PM-9 PM ● Place: the Sports Centre Adults 20 Children 10
For more information, please call Katie at 5555-1234.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
42.When does the music festival start
A.On June 23. B.On June 24. C.On June 25.
43.Where can we listen to the country music
A.At the Central Square. B.At the Grand Park. C.At the Riverside Music House.
44.Which one should you choose, if you want to attend a free concert
A.Country music concert. B.Folk music concert. C.Rock music concert.
45.What kind of style is the Jazz concert
A.Light. B.Traditional. C.Modern.
46.In which part of the newspaper can we read the passage
A.Health. B.Music. C.Education.
B
Here is a list of some activities that will help kids all year round to explore and learn from the wildness outside your back door or down the road. Let the outdoor fun begin:
Explore the Surroundings
No need to be in a forest to explore nature. Start at the areas around you, for example, look at the corners of your backyard, types of trees and leaves from the green. You might be amazed at how much wildness you can find in it!
Catch a Bug (虫子)
You can let the kids use a small container (容器) or bag to collect bugs. After the bug hunting, you can watch the tiny insects and know about them, and then set them free into the wild!
Plant a Flower
Start by digging a hole and exploring what’s under the soil. If your child is able for it, give him his own shovel (铲子) and watch him go to work. As your child starts digging, ask him what he can see. After the hole and the exploring part, let him plant a flower, and remind him to look after it every day.
Collect Leaves & Explore
Autumn is the best season for it! Collect all the different kinds of leaves, and discuss about the colors, texture (纹理) and shapes. Look carefully and draw what you see. You and your child can imagine you are scientists, observing (观察) and writing down what you see. Hope you will enjoy it!根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
47.What does the underlined word “Surroundings” probably mean
A.The backyard in your home.B.The green leaves in the forest. C.The natural things around you.
48.Why do we collect bugs according to this passage
A.To know about them. B.To keep them as pets. C.To look after them.
49.Which of the following is the right order
① Use a shovel to dig a hole. ② Plant a flower.
③ Look after the flower. ④ See what’s under the soil.
A.①②④③ B.①④②③ C.②①③④
50.What does the writer advise us to do in the last paragraph
A.Take care of the leaves.
B.Study the leaves with scientists.
C.Collect different leaves in autumn.
51.What’s the best title for this passage
A.Outdoor fun for kids. B.Plants and animals. C.Scientists’ research.
C
The Taklimakan Desert(塔克拉玛干沙漠) is the largest desert in our country. It is in the northwest of China. It is about 337,600 square kilometers. And there are a lot of sandstorms coming from it. These sandstorms are very bad for nature and the people living nearby. So, people decided to start a big project to build a green belt around the desert.
By the end of 2023,2,761 kilometers of the green belt had been built. In 2024, another 285 kilometers were added. Now, the whole Taklimakan Desert has a green belt around it.
The building of this green belt used many different scientific ways. For example, there are tall things to stop the sand, squares made of straw, and long lines of trees. These things work together well to keep the desert from getting bigger.
When the green belt around the desert was successfully built, it brought a lot of good things. First, it made the nature around the desert better. There are fewer and weaker sandstorms now. Second, it protected the farming near the desert, so farmers can grow food more easily. Also, the living areas in cities and the countryside are better. Because there are fewer sandstorms, there is less damage(伤害) to things like roads and buildings, and more tourists come. So, local people can make more money. This project shows China’s determination to stop the desert from getting worse and improve the environment. It also shows that when humans put in a lot of effort and use smart science, we can make a big difference to nature!
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
52.Where is the Taklimakan Desert
A.In the northeast of China.B.In the northwest of China. C.In the southwest of China.
53.How long is the green belt around the Taklimakan Desert now
A.3,046 kilometers. B.2,761 kilometers. C.285 kilometers.
54.What does the underlined phrase “These things” refer to
A.Roads and buildings.
B.Sandstorms and deserts.
C.Tall things, straw squares, and trees.
55.What does the underlined word “determination” mean
A.Happiness. B.Decision. C.Wish.
56.What is the passage mainly about
A.The harmful effects of sandstorms.
B.Scientific methods for farming in deserts.
C.China’s green belt project around Taklimakan Desert.
D
Jiang Shumei from Heilongjiang Province learned the first Chinese character (汉字) at the age of 59. Now, at the age of 87, she is a writer of 6 books.
Born in 1937, Jiang spent most of her life making a living in a brick (砖) factory. She learned the first Chinese character after her husband died. To comfort her sad mum, Jiang’s daughter Zhang Ailing suggested that she should learn to read to draw her attention away from loneliness.
As Jiang learned enough characters, the daughter started giving her famous works to read. Influenced by the books, Jiang told her daughter that she wished to share her own stories with a pen. Then, she began to put pen to paper at the age of 75.
It was not easy. Sometimes completing one sentence would take a day. As a writer and a college teacher, the daughter gave her mother encouragement and help. In 2013, Zhang first published her mother’s stories on social media. Soon her writer friends were interested in the stories. Therefore, the mother and daughter decided to publish them to attract (吸引) more people.
The first book, Time of Trouble, Time of Poverty, came out later that year. With the book, Jiang got lots of fans.
Now, when Jiang is free, she is also learning painting and calligraphy (书法). Her dream is to have her own art show at the age of 90. She said, “It is never too late. The secret is not to be lazy.”根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
57.Why did Zhang Ailing advise her mother to learn to read
58.What does the underlined part in Paragraph 3 mean in Chinese
59.Where did the daughter first publish Jiang’s stories
60.When did Jiang Shumei’s first book come out
61.What can we learn from Jiang Shumei’s experiences (不超过15词)
五、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分.)
根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的横线上。每个单词只能用一次。
family important ancient letter write his between deep when move
An about 2-metre-wide alley (巷子), or “Liu Chi Xiang” in Chinese, now attracts a large number of visitors in Tongcheng, Anhui.
There is an 62 story behind it. During the Qing Dynasty, Minister (丞相) Zhang Ying received a 63 from his family back in his hometown of Tongcheng one day. From the letter, Zhang learned that his family had argued with their neighbour Wu and 64 family over the boundary (分界线) between their houses. Since both 65 had strong power in Tongcheng, the disagreement was never solved.
Zhang’s family 66 the letter hoping that Zhang could make their neighbour give in. However, Zhang replied with a poem. His family members understood that the close relationship with their neighbour was more 67 and that the wall was only a temporary (暂时的) matter. So, they decided to 68 their wall back about one metre. The Wu family was 69 touched by this act. In turn, they moved back another metre 70 they built their wall. It created an about two-metre-wide narrow “alley” 71 the houses.
Today, Tongcheng has become a national historical and cultural city. And the alley shows the values of tolerance and harmony (宽容与和谐) that are widely admired in China.
六、书面表达(本大题共共15分.)
72.为帮助同学们积极应对学习压力,校刊《English Corner》特举办英语征文比赛!假设你是李华,请以“How to Beat Stress”为题写一篇短文,介绍你的减压建议。内容包括:
1.写出压力来源;
2.给出具体建议(运动、倾诉、兴趣活动等);
3.表达鼓励与支持。
注意:
1.词数80左右;
2.可适当补充细节,使文章连贯;
3.文中不得出现真实的姓名和校名;
4.短文开头已给出,不计入总词数。
参考词汇:stress n.压力; relax v.放松;
How to Beat Stress
As students, we are often under stress.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1. E F B C A
【原文】1. Vegetables are good for our health.
2. Look! The boys are playing baseball.
3. I have bought a new umbrella.
4. Chinese is my favorite subject.
5. Lingling’s mother is a nurse in the hospital.
2.B
【原文】M: Hi, Betty. Where are you going for your holiday
W: I am going to Guilin to see the beautiful mountains and rivers.
3.A
【原文】W: Can I borrow this book
M: Sure. You can keep it for two weeks.
4.A
【原文】W: When shall we meet for dinner
M: Let’s meet at half past six.
5.A
【原文】W: Robert, how do you make much progress in English
M: Well, I take an online English course once a week.
6.C
【原文】W: Which team does Gina want to join
M: The swimming team. She trains hard for it every day.
7.C 8.A 9.B
【原文】W: What’s your favorite cartoon, John
M: My favorite cartoon is A Brave Tiger.
W: I’ve never watched it before. Can you tell me something about it
M: Of course. The hero is a tiger. The tiger always protects his family. It is never afraid of difficulties.
W: It is amazing. I think I’ll watch it when I’m free.
M: Why not watch it right now
W: Good idea. Let’s go.
10.B 11.A 12.A
【原文】W: Sam, what book did you buy yesterday
M: I bought a science book.
W: What is the book about
M: It’s about the ting Guang space lab of our country.
W: Well. What do you think of it
M: It’s very exciting. The experiments in ting Guang space lab are amazing. And the writer’s words are easy to understand.
W: Who are the writers
M: They are great astronauts. Do you want to read the book
W: Yes. I can’t wait to read it.
13.A 14.B 15.C 16.A
【原文】M: Excuse me, what can I do for you
W: Hi, I’m looking for a shirt for my son.
M: Got it. Does he like simple or colorful clothes
W: He prefers simple clothes.
M: What about this black one Is it a good choice
W: Yes, the black one looks cool and feels very soft. What size is it
M: It’s medium size.
W: How much does the shirt cost
M: It’s 80 yuan.
W: I’ll take it. Please help me pack it.
17.B 18.C 19.A 20.A 21.C
【原文】
Good morning, everyone. My name is Daming. I would like to share my first competition with you all. Last term, our school held is speaking competition. It was about the developing of our country. I took part in it for our class and I spent a week preparing for it. Before the competition, I was a bit nervous, because I didn’t know what to talk about. Luckily, our English teacher told me to search for information on the Internet. He also encouraged me to try my best to make it. Thanks to his suggestion, I got to know more about the development of our country. I was surprised at her great changes and felt very proud of her. Finally, I won the first prize. I was very happy about the result. No pain no gain. I will remember it forever. That’s all.
Thanks.
22.opinions 23.well 24.proper 25.point 26.hurt
【原文】 Hello, everyone. Today’s topic is about the advice on dealing with disagreement. Different people have different opinions. When you disagree with others, do you know how to deal with disagreement Here is some advice.
First, why not wait and listen to others’ ideas If you do that you will understand them better. It will also help keep the conversation going well. Second, communicate with others politely. You should express yourself in a proper way when you disagree with others. You can start with these sentences like. I’m afraid I can’t agree with you or excuse me but what do you think of it Next, pay attention to your body language. As we know body language is very important. Never cross your arms or point at others when you express what do you think. Finally value your friendship. Friendship is valuable. Don’t hurt your friends’ feelings when you show your views.
Hope the advice can help you. Thanks for listening.
27.E 28.B 29.A 30.D 31.F
【导语】本文是一则A与B的对话,主要谈论了父亲节买什么礼物给爸爸。
27.根据前文“Mum, could you help me, please ”及“Sure.”可知,此处应询问对方需要什么帮助。选项E“我能帮你什么吗?”符合语境。故选E。
28.根据前文“I want to buy a present for Dad.”可知,此处应表示称赞。选项B“你真好。”符合语境。故选B。
29.根据前文“But I don’t know what to buy.”及下文“Sounds great!”可知,此处应表示建议。选项A“一条领带怎么样?”符合语境。故选A。
30.根据下文“Blue and white.”可知,此处应询问颜色。选项D“他喜欢什么颜色?”符合语境。故选D。
31.根据后文“Shall we go shopping now ”可知,此处应提出与购物有关的话题。选项F“超市今天正在打折。”符合语境。故选F。
32.B 33.A 34.B 35.C 36.A 37.C 38.A 39.B 40.B 41.A
【导语】本文介绍了一次作者在小组合作项目中遇到的困难,以及如何通过积极沟通和合理分工最终成功完成项目的经历。
32.句意:我完全不知道该怎么办。
need需要;idea想法;rule规则。根据“I had no ... about what to do at all.”可知,此处表示不知道该怎么办,have no idea“不知道”。故选B。
33.句意:当我们摆桌子吃晚饭时,妈妈注意到我很担心。
worried担心的;happy开心的;satisfied满意的。根据“‘What’s going on ’ she asked.”可知,妈妈看出了作者的担心,故选A。
34.句意:他们似乎不想做这个项目。
forget忘记;want想要;wait等待。根据“The others in my group aren’t doing any work.”可知,小组成员都不工作,似乎不想做这个项目,故选B。
35.句意:如果我不想得不好的成绩,我必须为每个人做所有的工作吗?
nice好的;perfect完美的;bad不好的。根据“Do I have to do all the work for everyone if I don’t want a ... grade ”可知,担心自己如果什么也不做会得不好的成绩,故选C。
36.句意:为什么不和你的伙伴谈谈这个问题呢?
talk to和……交谈;laugh at嘲笑;look after照顾。根据“your partners about the problem”可知,建议作者和伙伴谈谈这个问题,故选A。
37.句意:因为我们是一个团队,所以我们要互相依靠,尽最大努力。
so所以;although虽然;because因为。“we are working as a group”是“We’re depending on each other to do the best we can”的原因,用because引导原因状语从句,故选C。
38.句意:如果有人遇到困难,也许我们可以一起讨论解决问题的方法。
ways方法;habits习惯;lists清单。根据“of solving them together”可知,是解决问题的方法,故选A。
39.句意:令人惊讶的是,我们所有的小组成员都开始做他们该做的部分。
Suddenly突然;Surprisingly令人惊讶的是;Unluckily不幸的是。根据“all my group members started to do their parts”可知,之前小组成员都不工作,现在开始做他们该做的部分,这令人惊讶,故选B。
40.句意:在一起工作的过程中,我们发现我们每个人都有不同的才能。
hobbies爱好;talents才能;problems问题。根据“Some were good at searching for information, while others were skilled in making reports.”可知,小组成员有不同的才能,故选B。
41.句意:我们开始根据自己的优势来分配任务。
divide分配;copy复制;close关闭。根据“our tasks according to our strengths”可知,是指根据自己的优势来分配任务,divide...into...“把……分成……”,故选A。
42.A 43.A 44.B 45.C 46.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了音乐节的时间、地点、风格和票价等信息。
42.细节理解题。根据“June 23, Thursday—June 26, Sunday”可知,音乐节从6月23日开始。故选A。
43.细节理解题。根据“Country music…Place: the Central Square”可知,乡村音乐在中央广场举行。故选A。
44.细节理解题。根据“Folk…Free for all”可知,民歌音乐会是免费的。故选B。
45.细节理解题。根据“Jazz…Style: Modern”可知,爵士音乐会的风格是现代风格。故选C。
46.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了音乐节的时间、地点、风格和票价等信息,属于音乐范畴。故选B。
47.C 48.A 49.B 50.C 51.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一系列适合孩子们全年进行的户外活动,旨在帮助他们探索和学习家门外的自然世界。
47.词句猜测题。根据“No need to be in a forest to explore nature. Start at the areas around you, for example, look at the corners of your backyard, types of trees and leaves from the green.”可知,不必在森林里探索自然,可以从你周围的区域开始,比如看看你家后院的角落,看看绿色的树木和叶子。由此可以推断出,“Surroundings”指的是你周围的自然环境或事物。故选C。
48.细节理解题。根据“After the bug hunting, you can watch the tiny insects and know about them, and then set them free into the wild!”可知,在捕捉虫子之后,可以观察这些小昆虫并了解它们,然后把它们放回野外。故选A。
49.细节理解题。根据“Start by digging a hole and exploring what’s under the soil.”可知,先挖个洞,看看土下面有什么。①排在第一;根据“As your child starts digging, ask him what he can see.”可知,当你的孩子开始挖掘时,问他看到了什么。④排在第二;根据“After the hole and the exploring part, let him plant a flower, and remind him to look after it every day.”在可知,挖好洞和探索之后,让他种一朵花,并提醒他每天照顾它。②排在第三,③排在第四。因此,正确的顺序是①④②③。故选B。
50.细节理解题。根据“Autumn is the best season for it! Collect all the different kinds of leaves, and discuss about the colors, texture and shapes.”可知,作者在最后一段建议我们在秋天收集不同的叶子。故选C。
51.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了一系列适合孩子们的户外活动,旨在让他们享受户外的乐趣并学习自然知识。选项A“孩子们的户外乐趣”是最佳标题。故选A。
52.B 53.A 54.C 55.B 56.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国在塔克拉玛干沙漠周边建设绿色防护带的工程及其带来的积极影响。
52.细节理解题。根据“It is in the northwest of China.”可知,塔克拉玛干沙漠位于中国西北部。故选B。
53.细节理解题。根据“By the end of 2023, 2,761 kilometers of the green belt had been built. In 2024, another 285 kilometers were added.”可知,当前防护带总长度为2761+285=3046公里。故选A。
54.指代判断题。根据前文“there are tall things to stop the sand, squares made of straw, and long lines of trees”可知,“These things”指代的是防沙高墙、草方格和防护林带。故选C。
55.词义猜测题。根据“This project shows China’s determination to stop the desert from getting worse”可知,此处“determination”应表示“坚定的决心”。故选B。
56.主旨大意题。全文围绕塔克拉玛干沙漠防护林工程展开,介绍了建设长度、技术方法和生态效益。故选C。
57.To draw her mother’s attention away from loneliness. 58.她在75岁开始动笔写作。 59.On social media. 60.In 2013. 61.It’s never too late to learn.
【导语】本文讲述了黑龙江的姜淑梅59岁开始学汉字,在女儿帮助下75岁开始写作,87岁成为著有6本书的作家,还在学习绘画和书法的励志故事。
57.根据“To comfort her sad mum, Jiang’s daughter Zhang Ailing suggested that she should learn to read to draw her attention away from loneliness.”可知,是为了让母亲从孤独中转移注意力。故填To draw her mother’s attention away from loneliness.
58.began to do“开始做”;put pen to paper“动笔写作”;at the age of 75“在75岁”。故填:她在75岁开始动笔写作。
59.根据“In 2013, Zhang first published her mother’s stories on social media.”可知,是在社交媒体上发表了她母亲的故事。故填On social media.
60.根据“In 2013, Zhang first published her mother’s stories on social media.”以及“The first book, Time of Trouble, Time of Poverty, came out later that year.”可知,2013年女儿首次在社交媒体上发布母亲的故事,同年第一本书出版。故填In 2013.
61.根据“It is never too late. The secret is not to be lazy.”可知,学到的是“活到老,学到老”。故填It’s never too late to learn.
62.ancient 63.letter 64.his 65.families 66.wrote 67.important 68.move 69.deeply 70.when 71.between
【导语】本文主要讲述了安徽桐城 “六尺巷” 背后的故事,展现了清朝时期张英家族与邻居吴家之间因建房边界起争执,后经张英以诗劝解,双方互相退让,从而形成了这条巷子,体现了宽容与和谐的价值观。
62.句意:在它背后有一个古老的故事。根据上下文,这里是在介绍“六尺巷 背后的故事,ancient“古代的;古老的”,修饰story,符合语境,说明这个故事有着悠久的历史背景。故填ancient。
63.句意:在清朝时期,丞相张英有一天收到了一封来自他在桐城家乡的家人的信。从后文“From the letter, Zhang learned...”可知,这里是说张英收到了一封信,letter信,receive a letter表示 “收到一封信”。故填letter。
64.句意:从这封信中,张英了解到他的家人和他们的邻居吴家以及吴家的家人就他们房子之间的分界线发生了争执。这里的“his”指代“Wu’s”,为了避免重复,用“his”来表示“吴家的”,“his family”即“吴家的家人”。故填his。
65.句意:因为两家在桐城都有很强的势力,所以这个分歧一直没有得到解决。根据前文提到的张英家(Zhang’s family)和吴家(the neighbour Wu and his family),both两者都,后面接可数名词复数形式,family的复数是“families”,这里指两家。故填families。
66.句意:张英的家人写这封信希望张英能够让他们的邻居让步。根据语境,是张英的家人给张英写信,write“写”,且事情发生在过去,要用一般过去时,write的过去式是“wrote”,故填wrote。
67.句意:他的家人明白与邻居的亲密关系更加重要,而这堵墙只是一个暂时的事情。根据语境,张英以诗回复后,家人意识到邻里关系的重要性,important“重要的”,more important表示“更重要”,作表语,符合语境,故填important。
68.句意:所以,他们决定把他们的墙往后移大约一米。根据后文“The Wu family was...touched by this act. In turn, they moved back another metre...”可知,这里是说张英家决定把墙往后移,move“移动”,decide to do sth.意为“决定做某事”,故填move。
69.句意:吴家被这个行为深深地感动了。touched“感动”,是动词,需要用副词来修饰,deep的副词形式“deeply” 表示“深深地”,be deeply touched表示“被深深地感动”,故填deeply。
70.句意:反过来,当他们建墙的时候,他们又往后移了一米。这里“they built their wall”是一个时间点,when“当……时候”,引导时间状语从句,说明吴家在建墙这个时间点又往后移了一米,故填when。
71.句意:这在两座房子之间形成了一条大约两米宽的狭窄的“巷子”。根据前文提到的张英家和吴家,between“在……之间”,between the houses表示“在两座房子之间”,符合语境,故填between。
72.例文
How to Beat Stress
As students, we are often under stress. Because we have too much homework, exams and so on. It makes us feel worried. But don’t worry! Here are some ways to beat stress.
First, doing sports helps a lot. Running, dancing, or playing ball games can relax your body and mind. Second, talking to friends or parents is also a good idea. We can share our feelings. Finally, we can develop our interests, such as drawing, listening to music, or reading. These activities make us feel relaxed, too.
It is normal to have some stress. Let’s face it bravely and relax ourselves. Believe ourselves. Everything will be OK!
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
② 时态:主要使用“一般现在时”;
③ 提示:需涵盖“压力来源”“减压建议”“鼓励支持”三部分内容,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,简述学生普遍面临压力并介绍压力来源;
第二步, 提出具体减压建议;
第三步,表达鼓励与支持,传递积极态度。
[亮点词汇]
①too much太多
②body and mind身心
③such as比如
[高分句型]
Running, dancing, or playing ball games can relax your body and mind(动名词作主语)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录