广西省南宁市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
4.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试时间。
一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分。)
(一)听力匹配
1.你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
A. B. C. D. E. F.
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
2.When did Jack do the volunteer work in the school library
A.Last Friday. B.Last Saturday. C.Last Sunday.
3.Where is Tony’s eraser
A.On the desk. B.In the bag. C.On the floor.
4.When does Tina finish her school
A.At 5 p.m. B.At 6 p.m. C.At 7 p.m.
5.What is Tina’s favourite subject
A.Chinese. B.English. C.History.
6.What does the woman mean
A.She hasn’t seen the movie Ne Zha Ⅱ yet.
B.It’s a pity that she missed the movie Ne Zha Ⅱ.
C.Ne Zha Ⅱ is the best film she has ever seen.
(三)听短长话,选择最佳答案。
听对话,回答以下各小题。
7.Where does the woman want to go
A.To a bank. B.To a hotel. C.To a park.
8.How long does it take to walk there
A.About 5 minutes. B.About 10 minutes. C.About 15 minutes.
9.How does the woman want to get there
A.By bike. B.By bus. C.On foot.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
10.Where does the man learn Chinese
A.At a private school. B.At a language club. C.At an evening school.
11.Which language did the man learn when he was a student
A.English. B.French. C.German.
12.What is the man’s opinion
A.He learns Chinese alone.B.English is interesting. C.It’s never too late to learn.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
13.Where are Kevin and Amy going
A.To the city museum. B.To the school library. C.To the exhibition centre.
14.What invention is Kevin interested in
A.Cars. B.Planes. C.Robots.
15.How long can Kevin and Amy stay there
A.For about one hour. B.For about two hours. C.For about three hours.
16.What is the probable relationship between Kevin and Amy
A.Classmates. B.Teacher and student. C.Boss and secretary.
(四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
17.How long is a dragon boat
A.20 to 35 metres long. B.30 to 45 metres long. C.40 to 55 metres long.
18.What does the team place on the boat
A.A stick and a drum. B.A flag and a chair. C.A flag and a drum.
19.Where did the tradition of dragon boat races begin
A.In the east of China. B.In the south of China. C.In the north of China.
20.When do people have dragon boat races
A.At the end of June. B.At the beginning of June. C.In the middle of June.
21.What might the speaker be
A.A teacher. B.A sportsman. C.A tour guide.
(四)听短文填空。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
How to Have a Good Summer Holiday
Purpose To have a safe and 22 vacation.
Suggestions ● 23 your time well and finish homework first.
● Spend at least 24 minutes doing exercise every day.
● Follow the rules in 25 when going out for a trip.
● Do some housework or something 26 .
二、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分.)
根据对话内容,从下面选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
A: Hi, Tom! Do you like sports
B: Yes, I do. I think sports are good for my health.
A: 27
B: I like basketball best. 28
A: Sounds great! But I don’t like basketball very much. 29
B: Running Why do you like running
A: 30
B: No wonder you look so energetic every day!
A: Would you like to run with me
B: 31 I can’t wait. See you tomorrow morning.
A.That’s a good idea.
B.I prefer running.
C.What’s your favourite sport
D.Because it makes me full of energy.
E.Yes, I’d love to.
F.I play it every weekend.
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分.)
阅读下面的语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
In January 2023, a poetry class was given to students in a special way. The teachers brought the students out to the field. They guided the students to close their eyes and 32 the wind and the sun. Then the students described what was in their minds one by one in just one sentence. 33 , they wrote down their own poems and read them out to their classmates.
In fact, this kind of poetry class was started by a volunteer 34 called Kang Yu in 2016. One 35 day, while Kang Yu was teaching calligraphy (书法), the rain beat against the windows and all the students stopped and 36 out of the window. An idea came into her mind. She asked the students to watch and listen to the rain, and try to write a poem. To her surprise, they created truly beautiful poems. One girl wrote “I wish the sun after the rain 37 only on me; I wish every corner in the world is available (可得到的) when I am sad.” Kang Yu realized that writing poems might be the best way for these rural (农村的) school students to express 38 like loneliness, hope, and love. It turned out that the students enjoyed the class. They became 39 in writing poems and asked Kang Yu for more poetry classes.
Later in 2017, Kang Yu 40 a charity program named “Shi guang” Poetry, meaning that every child is a light for 41 . So far, the program has spread to over 2,400 schools in 27 provinces across China. Kang Yu herself is a light for her students.
32.A.see B.say C.feel
33.A.Instead B.Finally C.However
34.A.teacher B.doctor C.student
35.A.snowy B.cloudy C.rainy
36.A.looked B.got C.ran
37.A.falls B.shines C.lives
38.A.dreams B.tastes C.feelings
39.A.active B.careful C.difficult
40.A.called up B.set up C.turned up
41.A.ourselves B.themselves C.yourselves
四、阅读理解(本大题共20小题,每小题2分,共40分.)
A
Host:These days, the use of AI teachers is becoming a hot topic (话题). If AI teachers can teach well, should they fully take the place of human teachers Let’s listen to the opinions from 2 groups.
Group A:AI teachers can behave better than humans. They can create lessons that match each student’s learning speed and needs. It is hard for human teachers to do so in big classes. For subjects like Science and Math, AI teachers can give quick answers and explain hard ideas again and again. Besides, AI teachers can help save money for schools to buy more lab tools and 3D printers. So why not let AI teachers replace (取代) human teachers Group B:While AI teachers can help, it can’t replace human teachers. Human teachers can encourage students to come up with new ideas in creative subjects like Art. Human teachers can help students with school work and their emotions (情绪). But AI teachers can’t understand how students feel or share personal stories that shape young minds. If lots of human teachers are replaced by AI teachers, students won’t have so many trusted adults to talk to.
Host:AI teachers and human teachers don’t have to be opposite—after all, the whole is greater than the sum of its parts. The key is to work together: AI teachers do data (数据) tasks, while human teachers help grow creativity, kindness, and a love for learning forever.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
42.What is the main topic of this discussion
A.Whether AI teachers should replace human teachers.
B.How to help students with AI teachers.
C.When to use AI teachers.
43.What can AI teachers do better according to Group A
A.They can come up with new ideas.
B.They can explain ideas many times.
C.They can fix 3D printers.
44.Which subject is mentioned to support human teachers
A.Science. B.Math. C.Art.
45.What will happen if AI teachers replace human teachers according to Group B
A.Students will have more time to study.
B.Students will be better at creative subjects.
C.Students will lose many trusted adults to talk to.
46.What is the host’s final opinion on AI and human teachers
A.AI and human teachers should work together.
B.AI teachers are better for all subjects.
C.Human teachers will be replaced.
B
At 15, Lily was the kind of girl who feared water. It was all because of a childhood accident—falling into a pond and struggling(挣扎) to breathe. Years passed, and the fear was remained.
In PE class, while her classmates laughed and jumped into the pool, Lily just sat on the bench. Her teacher, Ms. Carter, noticed her and asked her the reason. Knowing what happened to her, Ms. Carter decided to help Lily.
One weekend, Ms. Carter invited Lily to a swim club. At first, Lily only dipped (浸) her toes in. Then Ms. Carter encouraged her to hold onto the pool side and kick her legs. “Focus on the movement, not the fear,” she said. Each day, Lily challenged herself to do a little more.
During the practice, Lily felt nervous. Her arms flailed (乱摆), and water filled her mouth. But instead of giving up, she remembered Ms. Carter’s words and calmed down. Lily made it back to the surface. From then on, she made slow, small progress.
Months later, Lily surprised everyone. She signed up for the school swimming competition. At the final, as she jumped into the pool, she felt no fear but exhilaration. She swam faster and faster like a fish.
As Lily touched the finishing line, a thought struck her: fear isn’t something to be avoided but something to be faced. Just like learning to swim, doing with challenges requires taking small steps, believing in oneself, and never giving up. The pool once was on her mind, but now it is a place where she found freedom.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
47.What made Lily fear water
A.A PE lesson.
B.A childhood accident.
C.A swimming competition.
48.How did Lily make progress
A.By taking slow and small steps.
B.By avoiding the pool for years.
C.By forgetting the past completely.
49.What does the underlined word “exhilaration” probably mean
A.Carefulness. B.Disappointment. C.Excitement.
50.Which of the following best describes Lily’s situation today
A.Where there is a will, there is a way.
B.A burnt child fears the fire.
C.Love me, love my dog.
51.What’s the best title of the passage
A.A special swimming skill
B.A journey from fear to freedom
C.The role of teachers in solving difficulties
C
①Are you troubled by housework, such as cleaning tables or tidying your room A new robot is here to help! Recently, the robot Mobile Aloha made by scientists at Stanford University in the US became popular online. In the videos posted, we can see the robot preparing dishes on its own, from cutting vegetables to cracking (打破) eggs. It’s also good at watering plants, caring for cats, cleaning the floor and washing clothes. It even knows to shake the pillow (枕头) after putting it into a pillowcase (枕套).
②Sounds good Well, another video posted by researchers may disappoint some people. Mobile Aloha isn’t good at doing housework on its own. Instead, it learns from human actions before doing each kind of housework. When the situation changes, it can’t work well without a human “teaching” it. So it may break dishes, bump into (撞上) things and even burn a pot.
③Actually, the robot only has an 80% success rate (率) in the cases of moving chairs, said the team after they did more research on it. For cooking dishes, it’s even 40%. In short, it’s far from perfect.
④In fact, ▲ , but they face challenges when it comes to simpler actions like cleaning. And it’s the same for Mobile Aloha. For example, if its body doesn’t move exactly—even just with a small deviation (偏差), its arm may move too far to pick up a glass.
⑤“Robots are not ready to take over the world,” the team posted online.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
52.What can Mobile Aloha do according to Paragraph 1
A.It can take care of cats.
B.It can repair broken dishes.
C.It can make cooking videos.
53.What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 2 refer to
A.The situation. B.The housework. C.Mobile Aloha.
54.How does the writer develop Paragraph 3
A.By telling a story. B.By giving examples. C.By asking a question.
55.What can be put in “ ▲ ”
A.AI robots are good at tasks such as math and playing chess
B.AI robots often have trouble in solving difficult problems
C.AI robots don’t need human guidance at all
56.What’s the purpose of the passage
A.To explain the advantages of AI robots.
B.To encourage people to buy Mobile Aloha.
C.To show the challenges of AI robots in housework.
D
Wang Xingxing, an engineer who is 28 years old from Shanghai, has become famous for creating friendly robots that help people. In 2025, he received China’s May Fourth Medal, a top award (奖项) for young people who make the world better. He has been a role model for young people across China.
Wang loves making robots. “I wanted to understand how things worked.” he says. After studying engineering, he decided to build robots that solve real problems. His first successful invention, “Little Helper”, was made in 2022. It can carry heavy things for old people or those who cannot walk easily. His robot is cheap and easy to use—just talk to it! Now, many communities in China use it.
Creating Little Helper wasn’t easy. At first, the robot kept falling when carrying heavy things. Wang and his team tried over 20 ways to make the robot stand properly. They failed many times. “Mistakes help us learn.” he said. He and his team worked day and night to solve the problems. When they saw the robot stand quite well, they knew it was all worth. When COVID-19 spread, Wang’s robots helped families in lockdown (封锁). They carried medicine and food safely. People thanked him for his kindness. Wang also teaches students about robots. He visits schools and says, “Young people can solve big problems too!”
Now, more than 5,000 “Little Helper” robots work in parks, hospitals and the communities. Wang’s next dream is to build robots that can plant trees in deserts. The May Fourth Medal committee (委员会) says Wang is brave, creative and kind. His story teaches us that anyone can do great things if they never give up.
根据短文内容,按要求回答问题。
57.What is Wang Xingxing’s job
58.When was “Little Helper” made
59.How did Wang and his team improve his robot after failing many times
60.What did Wang’s robots do to help people during COVID-19 (不超过10个词)
61.What do you think of Wang Xingxing Why
五、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分.)
根据语篇内容, 从方框中选择恰当的单词并用其正确形式填空。每个单词只能用一次。
first started how win different shapes their down wish quick
Sugar painting is a traditional Chinese form of art. It 62 from the Ming Dynasty and became popular in the Qing Dynasty. As the name shows, it is a painting made of sugar. And the most amazing thing is that traditional sugar painters just use 63 hands and a spoon instead of tools like pencils or brushes. They move the spoon up and 64 , left and right. It is so interesting that people, especially children love to watch the painters at work.
Sugar painting is 65 from normal painting, because painters use syrup (糖浆) as the material. 66 , they need to make the sugar hot to make the syrup. Then, they have to control the temperature of the syrup and move the spoon 67 because the syrup cools fast. Third, they also need to have a good imagination to create different 68 , such as sugar lions, sugar tigers and sugar dragons. They have 69 the people’s heart because they are symbols of good luck in Chinese culture.
Sugar painting shows 70 art and life can be mixed together. It carries the Chinese people’s best 71 towards life. Now, it has already been listed as National Non-Material Culture Heritage (国家非物质文化遗产). We hope that this traditional art will continue to be remembered and passed on.
六、书面表达(本大题共15分)
72.假如你是晨光中学初三学生李华,学校英语角邀请你分享“AI 助力英语学习”的经验。请根据以下提示,写一封 80 词左右的英文建议信,给同龄朋友分享 AI 工具 (如 Doubao) 的使用心得和建议。
写作要点:
1. AI如何帮助你提升英语学习;
2. 给出关于正确使用AI工具的建议(至少两点);
3. 呼吁同学们做学习的主人。
注意:
①内容涵盖所有要点,全文连贯通顺;
②已给出的文章开头,不计入总词数;
③文中不得提及有关考生个人身份的信息,如校名、人名等。
参考词汇:improve (v. 提升),properly (adv. 恰当地、合适地),master (n. 主人)
Dear friends,
I’m Li Hua. I’m excited to share my experience about how AI tools help me with my English study.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Best wishes,
Li Hua
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1. D C A F E
【原文】1. Pandas are cute black-and-white animals.
2. There are many beautiful hills in my hometown.
3. Look! Two boys are playing table tennis over there.
4. Last week, my classmates and I cleaned the park together.
5. My art teacher teaches us to make traditional paper cutting after school.
2.C
【原文】W: Jack, when did you do the volunteer work in the school library
M: Last Sunday.
3.A
【原文】W: Tony, can you lend your eraser to me
M: Sure. It’s on the desk.
4.A
【原文】M: When do you finish your school, Tina
W: My school finishes at 5 p.m.
5.C
【原文】M: What is your favorite subject, Tina
W: I like history best.
6.C
【原文】M: I haven’t seen the film Ne zha II.
W: What a pity! I haven’t seen a better film than this one. You really can’t miss it.
7.A 8.C 9.A
【原文】W: Excuse me. Could you please show me the way to the nearest bank I’m new here.
M: Sure. Just go along the street and turn left. The bank is between a hotel and a park.
W: How long does it take to get there
M: It’s about fifteen minutes’ walk. But if you ride a shared bike, it will only take about five minutes.
W: I want to get there as soon as possible, but I don’t know how to use a shared bike. Can you show me
M: Certainly, with pleasure.
10.C 11.B 12.C
【原文】W: Dad, what are you going to do
M: I’m going to learn Chinese at an evening school.
W: Why do you learn Chinese
M: Because Chinese is very important. It can help me with my work. As a manager, I need to communicate with customers in Chinese.
W: Did you learn it when you were a student
M: No, when I was a student, I learned French at school. And I was really good at it.
W: Wow! You’re great, Dad.
M: So I believe I can learn Chinese well.
W: Don’t you think you are too old to learn it
M: Of course not. It’s never too late to learn.
W: You’re my good example.
13.B 14.C 15.B 16.A
【原文】W: Hi, Kevin.
M: Hi, Amy. Where are you going
W: I’m going to the school library. Would you like to go with me
M: Yes, I’d like to find some books about the inventions we learned in class today.
W: Me too. I’m interested in planes. I want to learn about the first plane in the world. How about you, Kevin
M: I’m quite interested in robots. They are great inventions. I’d like to know more about them.
W: Great! Shall we go
M: OK. The library is closed at six o’clock, so we can stay there for about 2 hours.
W: It’s pretty good. We can do our homework there, too. Let’s go now!
17.A 18.C 19.B 20.B 21.C
【原文】The dragon boat race is a traditional activity on the Dragon Boat Festival. The dragon boat runs with human power and each boat is about 20 to 35 metres long. It usually needs 30 to 60 people to drive a boat. Every team places a flag and a drum on the boat. The race starts when people hear the sound of drums.
The tradition of dragon boat races began in the south of China. Later Chinese people connected this tradition with the Dragon Boat Festival. Now the dragon boat race is popular around the world. Every year, we have some dragon boat races at the beginning of June.
If you come to China at that time and want to watch dragon boat races, we can help you plan your tour. Please call us at 0771-2578346 or email us at . We are sure to provide the best service for you!
22.relaxing 23.Manage 24.60/sixty 25.public 26.valuable
【原文】 Hello, boys and girls. The summer holiday is coming. To have a safe and relaxing vacation, I want to give you four suggestions. Firstly, you should manage your time well when you are at home or go out. Please finish your homework first. Second, don’t forget to spend at least 60 minutes doing exercise every day, such as running and playing basketball.
You mustn’t swim in the river, because it is really dangerous for you. Third, if you go out for a trip with your parents or friends, follow the rules in public. Don’t throw rubbish everywhere and try to be a polite visitor. Finally, do some housework or something valuable to help family and community. You will get a lot from it.
I hope all of you have a good time during the summer holiday.
27.C 28.F 29.B 30.D 31.E
【导语】本文是一段A和Tom关于最喜欢的体育运动展开的对话。
27.根据下文回复“I like basketball best.”及备选项可知,空处应在询问Tom最喜欢的运动,选项C“你最喜欢的运动是什么”与之匹配。故选C。
28.根据上文“I like basketball best.”及下文“Sounds great! But I don’t like basketball very much”可知,空处应在谈论与打篮球有关的信息,选项F“我每个周末都打(篮球)”与之匹配。故选F。
29.根据下文“Running Why do you like running ”及备选项可知,空处应在引出与跑步有关的话题,选项B“我更喜欢跑步”与之匹配。故选B。
30.根据上文提问“Why do you like running ”及备选项可知,空处应在回复Tom喜欢跑步的原因,选项D“因为它让我充满活力”与之匹配。故选D。
31.根据上文提问“Would you like to run with me ”及下文回复“I can’t wait. See you tomorrow morning.”可知,上文邀请Tom是否愿意一起跑步,下文Tom回复已经迫不及待了,则空处应在作肯定回答,选项E“是的,我愿意”与之匹配。故选E。
32.C 33.B 34.A 35.C 36.A 37.B 38.C 39.A 40.B 41.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了康宇老师给孩子们上诗歌课的故事。
32.句意:他们引导学生们闭上眼睛,感受风和阳光。
see看见;say说;feel感觉。根据“the wind and the sun”可知是闭上眼睛感受风和阳光。故选C。
33.句意:最后,他们写下自己的诗并读给同学们听。
Instead相反;Finally最后;However然而。根据“Then ...”可知他们最后写下自己的诗并读给同学们听。故选B。
34.句意:事实上,这种诗歌课是由一位名叫康宇的志愿者老师在2016年开始的。
teacher教师;doctor医生;student学生。根据“while Kang Yu was teaching calligraphy”可知她是一名老师。故选A。
35.句意:有一天,天下着雨,康宇正在教书法,雨点敲打着窗户,所有的学生都停下来,向外望去。
snowy下雪的;cloudy多云的;rainy下雨的。根据“the rain beat against the windows”可知是下雨。故选C。
36.句意:有一天,天下着雨,康宇正在教书法,雨点敲打着窗户,所有的学生都停下来,向外望去。
looked看;got得到;ran跑。根据“out of the window.”可知是看向窗外。故选A。
37.句意:我希望雨后的阳光只照耀在我身上。
falls落下;shines照耀;lives居住。根据“the sun after the rain...”可知是阳光照耀。故选B。
38.句意:康宇意识到,写诗可能是这些农村学校学生表达诸如孤独、希望和爱等情感的最好方式。
dreams梦想;tastes品味;feelings感情。根据“like loneliness, hope, and love”可知是表达这些情感。故选C。
39.句意:他们对写诗变得积极起来,并向康宇索要更多的诗歌课。
active积极的;careful小心的;difficult困难的。根据“in writing poems and asked Kang Yu for more poetry classes.”可知他们想上更多诗歌课,所以变得很积极。故选A。
40.句意:2017年,康宇成立了一个名为“时光诗歌”的慈善项目,寓意着每个孩子都是他们自己的光芒。
called up打电话;set up建立;turned up出现。根据“a charity program”可知是建立了一个慈善项目。故选B。
41.句意:2017年,康宇成立了一个名为“时光诗歌”的慈善项目,寓意着每个孩子都是他们自己的光芒。
ourselves我们自己;themselves他们自己;yourselves你们自己。根据“every child is a light for”可知是他们自己的光。故选B。
42.A 43.B 44.C 45.C 46.A
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要讨论了人工智能教师是否应该取代人类教师。
42. 主旨大意题。根据“If AI teachers can teach well, should they fully take the place of human teachers ”可知,如果人工智能教师能教得好,那么他们应该完全取代人类教师吗?且全文围绕此争议展开。故选A。
43.细节理解题。根据“For subjects like Science and Math, AI teachers can give quick answers and explain hard ideas again and again.”可知,对于像数学和科学这样的科目,人工智能教师可以给出快速的答案,并且一次又一次解释难点。故选B。
44.细节理解题。根据“Human teachers can encourage students to come up with new ideas in creative subjects like Art.”可知,在艺术等创造性学科中,教师可以鼓励学生提出新的想法。故选C。
45.细节理解题。根据“If lots of human teachers are replaced by AI teachers, students won’t have so many trusted adults to talk to.”可知,如果很多老师被人工智能老师取代,学生们就没有那么多值得信任的成年人可以交流了。故选C。
46. 观点态度题。根据“The key is to work together: AI teachers do data tasks, while human teachers help grow creativity, kindness, and a love for learning forever.”可知,关键是相互合作。故选A。
47.B 48.A 49.C 50.A 51.B
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述了Lily从害怕水到克服恐惧的经历,通过Lily的经历,传递直面恐惧、循序渐进、相信自我的人生哲理。
47.细节理解题。根据“At 15, Lily was the kind of girl who feared water. It was all because of a childhood accident—falling into a pond and struggling to breathe.”可知,是一次童年的意外事故让Lily害怕水。故选B。
48.细节理解题。根据“From then on, she made slow, small progress.”以及 “Just like learning to swim, doing with challenges requires taking small steps, believing in oneself, and never giving up.”可知,Lily是通过一步步慢慢来取得进步的。故选A。
49.词句猜测题。根据“At the final, as she jumped into the pool, she felt no fear but exhilaration. She swam faster and faster like a fish.”可知,Lily不再恐惧,像鱼一样越游越快,由此可推测exhilaration思与“兴奋、激动”相近。故选C。
50.推理判断题。根据文章内容,可知Lily从害怕水到克服恐惧参加游泳比赛并成功,体现了“有志者事竟成”的道理。A burnt child fears the fire.表示“一朝被蛇咬,十年怕井绳”与原文不符;Love me, love my dog.表示“爱屋及乌”也不符合语境。故选A。
51.最佳标题题。文章主要讲述了Lily从害怕水到战胜恐惧,在泳池中找到自由的过程。故选B。
52.A 53.C 54.B 55.A 56.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了斯坦福大学研发的家务机器人的功能和局限性,并指出人工智能机器人在执行简单家务时面临的挑战。
52.细节理解题。根据“It’s also good at watering plants, caring for cats, cleaning the floor and washing clothes.”可知,Mobile Aloha能照顾猫。故选A。
53.词句猜测题。根据“Mobile Aloha isn’t good at doing housework on its own. ”可知,Mobile Aloha不擅长独立做家务,Mobile Aloha在做每项家务之前都会学习人类的行为。“it”指代前面的“Mobile Aloha”。故选C。
54.推理判断题。根据“the robot only has an 80% success rate (率) in the cases of moving chairs, said the team after they did more research on it. For cooking dishes, it’s even 40%. In short, it’s far from perfect.”可知,作者通过列举数据说明机器人的不完美,属于举例论证。故选B。
55.推理判断题。根据“but they face challenges when it comes to simpler actions like cleaning.”可知,此处应与复杂任务表现好有关。选项A“人工智能机器人擅长数学和下棋”符合逻辑,且与后文构成转折关系。故选A。
56.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,全文通过Mobile Aloha的案例,重点说明人工智能机器人在执行简单家务时面临的挑战。故选C。
57.He is an engineer./An engineer./Engineer. 58.In 2022./It was made in 2022. 59.They tried over 20 ways and worked day and night. 60.They carried medicine and food safely (to families in lockdown)./They helped people carry medicine and food safely (in lockdown). 61.Wang is brave, creative and kind. Because his story teaches us that anyone can do great things if they never give up./He is excellent and successful. Because he received China’s May Fourth Medal. (言之有理即可。)
【导语】本文主要介绍了工程师王星星,他的故事彰显了勇敢、有创造力和善良的品质,也传递了坚持就能成就伟大之事的信念。
57.根据“Wang Xingxing, an engineer who is 28 years old from Shanghai...”可知,王星星的职业是工程师。故填He is an engineer./An engineer./Engineer.
58.根据“His first successful invention, ‘Little Helper’, was made in 2022.”可知,“小帮手”制造于2022年。故填In 2022./It was made in 2022.
59.根据“Wang and his team tried over 20 ways to make the robot stand properly. They failed many times. ‘Mistakes help us learn.’ he said. He and his team worked day and night to solve the problems.”可知,失败后他们尝试超20种方法,还日夜工作来改进机器人。故填They tried over 20 ways and worked day and night.
60.根据“When COVID-19 spread, Wang’s robots helped families in lockdown. They carried medicine and food safely.”可知,疫情期间机器人运送药品和食物,按字数要求提炼出答案。故填They carried medicine and food safely (to families in lockdown)./They helped people carry medicine and food safely (in lockdown).
61.开放性试题,言之有理即可。参考答案为:Wang is brave, creative and kind. Because his story teaches us that anyone can do great things if they never give up./He is excellent and successful. Because he received China’s May Fourth Medal.
62.started 63.their 64.down 65.different 66.First 67.quickly 68.shapes 69.won 70.how 71.wishes
【导语】本文介绍中国传统艺术糖画,讲述其起源、制作方式、与普通绘画的差异,还提及制作步骤、象征意义,以及它作为国家非物质文化遗产,体现艺术与生活融合,寄托人们对生活的美好期许,希望其传承下去。
62.句意:它从明代开始,并在清代流行起来。根据“It … from the Ming Dynasty and became popular in the Qing Dynasty.”及备选词可知,start from...表示“从……开始”,这里说糖画的起源,且事情发生在过去,需用动词过去式。故填started。
63.句意:最神奇的是,传统糖画艺人只用他们的手和勺子,而非像铅笔、画笔这类工具。根据“hands and a spoon instead of tools like pencils or brushes.”及备选词可知,空格处需用形容词性物主代词表示所属,表示糖画艺人用自己的双手创造糖画。故填their。
64.句意:他们把勺子上下、左右移动。根据“They move the spoon up and”及备选词可知,up and down是固定搭配,意思是“上下”,这里用来描述勺子移动方向。故填down。
65.句意:糖画与普通绘画不同,因为艺人用糖浆作为材料。根据“from normal painting”及备选词可知,be different from...是固定短语,意思是“与……不同”,说明糖画和普通绘画的区别。故填different。
66.句意:首先,他们需要把糖加热制成糖浆。根据“Then”、“Third”及备选词可知,这里是制作步骤的第一步,所以用First。故填First。
67.句意:然后,他们必须控制糖浆的温度,快速地移动勺子,因为糖浆冷却得快。根据“move the spoon … because the syrup cools fast.”及备选词可知,move是动词,用副词修饰,quick的副词形式quickly,意思是“快速地”,这里表示移动勺子的速度。故填quickly。
68.句意:第三,他们也需要有丰富的想象力来创造不同的形状,比如糖狮子、糖老虎和糖龙。根据“create different … , such as sugar lions sugar tigers and sugar dragons.”及备选词可知,后文列举了糖制作出的各种图画,即这里表示不同的形状。故填shapes。
69.句意:它们已经赢得了人们的心,因为在中国文化中它们是好运的象征。根据“They have … the people’s heart because they are symbols of good luck in Chinese culture.”及备选词可知,“have+过去分词”构成现在完成时;这里表示表示糖画因寓意美好,获得人们的喜爱。win的过去分词是won。故填won。
70.句意:糖画展示了艺术和生活如何能融合在一起。根据“Sugar painting shows … art and life can be mixed together.” 及备选词可知,这里表示艺术与生活融合的方式,需用how引导宾语从句。故填how。
71.句意:它承载着中国人民对生活的美好愿望。根据“carries the Chinese people’s best … towards life.”及备选词可知,best wishes是常用表达,表示“最美好的祝愿”。故填wishes。
72.例文
Dear friends,
I’m Li Hua. I’m excited to share my experience about how AI tools help me with my English study.
As a student, I often use the AI tools like Doubao to help solve the difficult English problems. The tools, have improved my listening and speaking skills by providing personal practice. In addition, they also help me correct grammar mistakes and increase my vocabulary, which make learning more interesting and effective.
However, it’s important for us to use AI tools properly. First, plan our time wisely and avoid depending too much on AI. Second, connect AI with traditional learning methods, such as reading books and practising with classmates.
Let’s make good use of AI and become the masters of our own learning journey. Together, we can achieve great results!
Best wishes,
Li Hua
【详解】[总体介绍]
①题材:本文是一篇书信作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,不要遗漏信息,可适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍AI如何帮助自己提升英语学习;
第二步,给出关于正确使用AI工具的建议;
第三步,书写结语,.呼吁同学们做学习的主人。
[亮点词汇]
①solve difficult English problems解决英语难题
②provide personal practice提供一对一训练
③in addition除此以外
④avoid doing sth避免做某事
[高分句型]
①In addition, they also help me correct grammar mistakes and increase my vocabulary, which make learning more interesting and effective.(which引导的非限制性定语从句)
②Let’s make good use of AI and become the masters of our own learning journey. (祈使句肯定形式)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页