广西省梧州市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(译林版)

文档属性

名称 广西省梧州市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(译林版)
格式 zip
文件大小 5.0MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 译林版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-17 00:00:00

文档简介

广西省梧州市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
4.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试时间。
一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分。)
(一)听力匹配
1.你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
A. B. C. D. E. F.
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
2.How does Bob feel now
A.Relaxed. B.Excited. C.Tired.
3.What would the man like for breakfast
A.Bread. B.Eggs. C.Noodles.
4.Which season does Simon like best
A.Spring. B.Summer. C.Autumn.
5.Where are the two speakers
A.In a museum. B.In a clothes shop. C.In a bank.
6.What colour does the boy like best
A.Red. B.White. C.Blue.
(三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
请听1段对话,回答以下小题。
7.How is the weather today
A.Sunny and hot. B.Windy and cool. C.Fine and warm.
8.What is Henry good at
A.Playing the guitar. B.Drawing pictures. C.Making kites.
9.How often does Alex write to Henry
A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Three times a week
请听一段对话,回答以下小题。
10.Where does Linda’s grandpa exercise
A.In the club. B.In the gym. C.In the park.
11.Who does Linda’s grandpa learn kung fu from
A.His uncle. B.His cousin. C.His friend.
12.What can we know about Linda’s grandpa
A.He seldom gets sick. B.He gets tired easily. C.He was weak before.
请听1段对话,回答以下小题。
13.Which is Sam’s favorite book
A.The Little Prince. B.Alice in Wonderland. C.The Old Man and the Sea.
14.Why does Anna want to buy the book
A.To finish a book review.
B.To give her friend as a gift.
C.To learn how to write a novel.
15.Where is the Wisdom Bookshop
A.Behind the People’s Park.
B.Next to the People’s Cinema.
C.Across from the People’s Library.
16.What is the probable relationship between the speakers
A.Classmates. B.Neighbours. C.Teacher and student.
(三)听短文对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一稿短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
17.What does Xiao Yue want to do
A.Ask for information. B.Make friends. C.Express thanks.
18.What was the life like in Xiao Yue’s village in the past
A.There was not enough food for people to eat.
B.There was almost no road to the outside world.
C.There was no clean water for people to drink.
19.What was Wang Yang’s job before
A.A university teacher. B.A businessman. C.A famous scientist.
20.How long has Wang Yang been in the village
A.For three years. B.For four years. C.For five years.
21.How did Wang Yang help to improve rice products
A.By creating a good natural environment.
B.By leading people to learn modern technology.
C.By inviting some scientists to give lessons.
(四)听短文填空
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
the culture of drinking tea
22 at any time of the day at home or in the tea houses
England at around 23 p. m. with milk and 24 with cakes, or some sandwiches
The United States mostly for breakfast or after 25 with tea bags which are 26 and easier
二、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分.)
根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
Susan: Hi, James! Do you know International Tea Day is coming
James: No, I don’t. 27
Susan: It’s on May 21st.
James: 28
Susan: I like Liupao tea best.
James: Where is it from
Susan: 29 It’s a kind of dark tea and it tastes good.
James: Do your family drink it a lot
Susan: Yes. We always send it to guests as gifts. 30
James: I want to try it.
Susan: Let’s enjoy Liupao tea on International Tea Day!
James: 31
A.Good idea.
B.It’s from my hometown Wuzhou.
C.What’s your favourite tea
D.Why do you like it
E.When is it
F.It’s our way of saying “welcome”!
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分.)
As a British exchange student in China, I really like Chinese culture. I took a calligraphy (书法) course to learn more about this traditional Chinese 32 .
The calligraphy room is a quiet and 33 place. It is filled with the pleasant smell of ink (墨) and the soft sound of brushes touching paper. Our calligraphy teacher, Mr. Li, is known for his skills and patience.
On the first day, Mr. Li showed us the art of calligraphy. I 34 carefully as he moved the brush with grace (优雅) and care. And the characters he created looked like beautiful paintings.
Then, Mr. Li introduced the 35 of calligraphy: the brush, ink, paper, and ink stone. He taught us how to hold the brush and 36 our hands to create smooth flowing lines
When it was my turn to try, I found it was 37 than I imagined. My first characters were far from perfect and I felt sad, but Mr. Li encouraged me 38 and gave me support.
From then on, I 39 learning the calligraphy. Slowly, I noticed my skills improving. I learned not only how to write the characters but also the 40 behind them: every character holds the wisdom and history of Chinese culture, like a small story in itself.
I really love calligraphy, 41 it is a way to express myself and connect with Chinese culture.
32.A.art B.food C.building
33.A.busy B.peaceful C.crowded
34.A.pointed B.replied C.watched
35.A.tools B.history C.value
36.A.raise B.move C.wave
37.A.bigger B.harder C.stranger
38.A.angrily B.carelessly C.patiently
39.A.gave up B.put off C.kept on
40.A.meanings B.styles C.choices
41.A.but B.because C.so
四、阅读理解(本大题共20小题,每小题2分,共40分.)
A
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
42.When can visitors visit the museum in August
A.At 8:00 a.m. on Monday.B.At 8:40 a.m. on Tuesday. C.At 7:30 p.m. on Sunday.
43.How much does an online ticket cost
A. 25. B. 30. C. 50.
44.Why should people arrive before 11:00 a.m. on Free Open Days
A.To take free buses.
B.To find a parking place easily.
C.To avoid too many people.
45.Which transportation is the best choice according to the text
A.Bus. B.Subway. C.Car.
46.Where can we find the text
A.In a storybook. B.In a science report. C.In a tour guide.
B
One day, Tom’s class held a meeting to talk about how to help disabled children. After a discussion, they decided to raise money for the children by selling postcards.
Tom wanted to take part in this activity, but he was too shy to talk to strangers, so he kept quiet in his seat. His teacher noticed this and asked whether he would like to have a try. Tom was hesitant, but he finally nodded.
On the selling day, Tom and his partner Angela came to the busy street. Angela was an outgoing girl. “Excuse me, could you please buy... ” Angela asked the person she first met politely. The man smiled and put a five-dollar coin into Angela’s collection bag. Then she said thanks and handed him a postcard. “Don’t be afraid, Tom. Do it as I did and you will make it,” said Angela.
Tom felt so nervous that he began to shake. Soon, he saw a young lady walking towards him. The lady was smiling with a few coins in her hand. She asked, “Are you selling postcards to help the disabled children ” Tom said yes in a low voice with a red face. Then the lady put some coins into Tom’s collection bag. She praised Tom and took away a postcard. “You made it, Tom!” laughed Angela.
In the next three hours, Angela and Tom sold out all their postcards. At last, their collection bags were so heavy that they had to hold them with both arms. They felt very proud.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
47.Why did Tom’s class hold a meeting
A.To discuss ways to help disabled children.
B.To decide where to sell postcards.
C.To plan a school trip for students.
48.What does the underlined word “hesitant” mean in Para. 2
A.Quick to make a decision B.Unsure and slow to act. C.Ready to try something new.
49.Which of the following can show Tom’s feeling changes best
A.Tired→afraid→Excited B.Bored→Happy→Surprised C.Shy→Nervous→Proud
50.What may Tom be like after this experience
A.More confident B.More careful. C.More serious.
51.What would be the best title for the passage
A.Tom and Angela’s Adventure.B.From Shyness to Success. C.A Class Meeting.
C
One fine day, Betty’s study group decided to do an interesting experiment (实验). They wanted to learn how to separate water from salt. They got all the things ready: a big bowl, some water, a tall glass, some salt, some plastic wrap (保鲜膜) and a rubber band (橡皮筋).
Betty started the experiment. First, she put the water into the big bowl. Then she added the salt to the water. After that, she put the glass in the middle of the bowl. She made sure the top of the glass was above the water. Next, she covered the bowl and the glass with the plastic wrap. She used the rubber band to make the plastic wrap fit tightly on the bowl, with no space between them. She put a stone on the plastic wrap. Finally, she put the bowl outside in the sun.
They waited for a certain time. When time was up, Sally took off the plastic wrap. They saw water in the glass. Sally tasted the water and found the water was not salty at all!
Then, Janice looked for some information on the Internet. They learned how the experiment worked. When the bowl was in the sun, the water got hot and turned into gas. But the salt didn’t turn into gas, it still stayed in the bowl. The gas went up and hit the plastic wrap. Then it turned back into water and fell into the glass.
They all thought the experiment was really amazing. It was a great way to learn about separating water from salt.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
52.What material isn’t needed for the experiment
A.Some water. B.Some salt. C.Some sugar.
53.What’s the right order of the experiment
A.③②④① B.②③④① C.④③②①
54.How did the study group learn the way the experiment worked
A.By asking their teacher.
B.By reading a science book.
C.By searching the Internet.
55.Why did the salt stay in the bowl
A.Because the salt is heavier than water.
B.Because the salt can’t turn into gas.
C.Because there is too much salt in the bowl.
56.What kind of experiment did they do
A.A Chemistry experiment.B.A Physics experiment. C.A Biology experiment.
D
China’s schools are trying something new this term. Class breaks have been extended from 10 to 15 minutes across the country, encouraging students and teachers to spend more time outdoors.
Because of the longer class breaks, schools are getting creative with break time activities. In Beijing, some schools built special animal zones where children can feed ducks and pet rabbits during breaks. One student said, “The little animals make me smile every day!” Schools in Shenzhen added colourful slides (滑梯) to playgrounds, helping students reach outdoor areas in just 30 seconds. In Chongqing, teachers organize ping-pong matches and skipping ropes competitions. Some schools even have “dance breaks”, so students can follow music to move together.
While these activities make students’ school days lively, safety remains the top priority (优先考虑). P.E. teachers keep a close eye on students during breaks. When the playground is wet, they lead safe indoor exercises like arm circles or gentle neck movements. “We want students to stay active without getting hurt,” explained a P.E. teacher from Shanghai.
The changes are bringing positive results. Xiao Jingchang, a Beijing middle school student shared, “I used to feel tired all morning, but now I have energy for my classes after playing outside.” Recent reports show 40% more students have passed their physical fitness tests (体能测试). Outdoor time not only makes bodies stronger but also improves moods. Many teachers notice students becoming more focused in class after the breaks.
There is no doubt that longer breaks achieve greater balance between learning and relaxing. Chinese students are discovering the joy of active school life.
根据语篇内容,按要求回答问题。
57.Why do schools in China make a change to class breaks
58.What do the students do in Beijing schools during breaks (no more than ten words)
59.When do P. E. teachers lead safe indoor exercises
60.Does the writer have a positive or negative opinion on the change of class breaks
61.What suggestions do you have for your school about the longer class breaks
Wu 、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分.)
根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的横线上。每个单词只能用一次。
quick one symbol as been healthier foreigner however carry he
Chopsticks are simple and helpful. Chopsticks have 62 a big part of Chinese food culture since a long time ago. Let’s read and learn more about them.
The 63 pair of chopsticks was invented over 5,000 years ago. It is said that an ancient Chinese leader called Dayu invented them. At that time, there was a flood in China. Dayu was very worried, so he ate his meals as 64 as possible to save more time. But the meat was too hot to eat with 65 hands. Then he used two sticks to help himself hold the food.
Most of Chinese people today use wooden and bamboo chopsticks. In fact, the metal chopsticks are 66 than wooden ones because wood may take in some of the oil from the food. It will be bad for your health unless you clean it up.
More and more 67 try to use chopsticks now. 68 , they may have trouble picking up food with only two sticks. Then people invented a creative eating tool: “chork”. It has a fork on one end and chopsticks on the other. When it breaks into two, it works 69 chopsticks. In this way, they can deal with the problem smartly.
Chopsticks are a 70 of Chinese culture and represent the wisdom of ancient China. This simple tool 71 deep cultural meanings. Today, it spreads Chinese culture worldwide, connecting people through every meal.
六、书面表达(本大题共15分.)
72.阳光中学英语俱乐部上月举办了“校园之美”(The Beauty of Campus)艺术创作大赛,鼓励学生通过绘画、摄影、视频等作品展现校园之美。假如你是该校九年级三班的李华,你的作品在比赛中获奖。请你写一篇英语领奖发言稿。
内容包括:1. 参赛原因;
2. 作品介绍(类别,内容等);
3. 获奖感悟。
注意:1. 内容必须包含要点中的所有信息;
2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3. 文中不得透露个人真实信息;
4. 词数80左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
参考词汇:competition (n. 比赛) campus (n. 校园) work (n. 作品) feel (v. 感觉)
Dear all,
I’m Li Hua from Class 3, Grade 9.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1. F B D C E
【原文】1. Animals are our good friends.
2. The school will be different in the future.
3. There is something wrong with my watch.
4. Travelling around the world is Jessica’s dream.
5. Two children are working in the garden happily.
2.B
【原文】W: Bob, congratulations! You won the first prize.
M: Really I am so excited.
3.A
【原文】W: Would you like some bread for breakfast, David
M: Yes, please.
4.C
【原文】W: Which season do you like best, Simon
M: I like autumn best.
5.B
【原文】W: Hello! What can I do for you
M: I’d like to buy a T-shirt.
6.A
【原文】W: What’s your favourite colour
M: I like red best.
7.C 8.A 9.B
【原文】W: Hey, Alex. Let’s go to the park. It’s fine and warm today.
M: Wait a moment please. I am writing an email to my friend, Henry. He moved to England last year.
W: I know him. He plays the guitar very well, right
M: Oh, yes. He was a member of the guitar club.
W: Do you often write to each other
M: Yes, we do. We write to each other twice a week. From him, I know a lot about British culture.
W: Lucky you.
10.C 11.B 12.A
【原文】W: Hi, John!
M: Hello, Linda! Is the old man over there your grandpa
W: Yes, he exercises in the park every morning.
M: Oh, is he doing Chinese kung fu now
W: Yes, he learned it from his cousin at eighteen years old.
M: So cool! This is why he looks so healthy, right
W: Yeah, I think so. He seldom gets sick.
13.C 14.A 15.B 16.A
【原文】W: Hi, Sam! Can you share me your favorite book
M: Sure, Anna. I like The Old Man and the Sea. It’s amazing.
W: I also want to read it to finish my book review. How can I get one
M: You can go to the Wisdom Bookshop.
W: Where is it
M: It’s on Fifth Street, next to the People’s Cinema.
W: Oh, I see. Thank you.
M: You are welcome. We can share ideas about the book.
W: There goes the bell. It’s time for class.
M: Yes. Our teacher is coming. Let’s go back to our seats.
17.C 18.B 19.A 20.C 21.B
【原文】
My name is Xiao Yue. I’m from a small village in Guangxi. I want to express my thanks to a kind person, Wang Yang. Our village was very poor in the past. There was almost no road to the outside world. People stayed home to plant rice. It was Wang Yang that made great changes to our village. Wang Yang was a teacher in an agriculture university in Shanghai. He came to our village five years ago. He raised money to build a new road, so the villagers can go out to work and do business easily. Also, he led people to learn modern technology to improve rice products. We have a better life now because of him. Now he is still in our village. He said he would go back to Shanghai one day, but here is his second home!
22.China 23.3/three 24.sugar 25.meals 26.faster
【原文】
There are hundreds of drinks in the world, and tea is the most popular one. In China, people drink tea at any time of the day at home or in the tea houses. China has a long history of drinking tea for more than 3, 000 years. And in England, almost everyone has a cup of tea at around 3 p. m. The English usually drink tea with milk and sugar. They also eat cakes, or some sandwiches at tea time. In the United States, people drink tea mostly for breakfast or after meals. Americans usually use teabags to make their tea. Teabags are faster and easier than making tea in teapots.
27.E 28.C 29.B 30.F 31.A
【导语】本文是一段对话,围绕国际茶日展开,讨论Liupao茶的产地、饮用习惯及文化意义,最终约定共同品茶。
27.根据“It’s on May 21st.”可知,这里问的是国际茶日在什么时候。用when提问。E选项“它在什么时候?”符合语境。故选E。
28.根据“I like Liupao tea best.”可知,这里询问的是最喜欢什么茶。C选项“你最喜欢什么茶?”符合语境。故选C。
29.根据“Where is it from ”可知,这里在询问Liupao茶产自哪里。B选项“它来自我的家乡梧州。”符合语境。故选B。
30.根据“We always send it to guests as gifts.”可知,Liupao茶经常被作为礼物送给客人。F选项“这是我们欢迎的方式!”符合语境。故选F。
31.根据“Let’s enjoy Liupao tea on International Tea Day!”可知,这里提了建议,因此要做回答表示同意或不同意。A选项“好主意。”符合语境。故选A。
32.A 33.B 34.C 35.A 36.B 37.B 38.C 39.C 40.A 41.B
【导语】本文讲述了作者学习书法的经历。
32.句意:我参加了书法课程来了解更多关于这个中国传统艺术。
art艺术;food食物;building建筑。根据“calligraphy (书法)”和“traditional Chinese”可知,书法是中国传统艺术,故选A。
33.句意:书法教室是一个安静和平和的地方。
busy忙碌的;peaceful平和的;crowded拥挤的。根据“quiet”和“pleasant smell of ink (墨)”可知,书法教室的气氛是平和的,故选B。
34.句意:当他优雅而小心地移动毛笔时,我仔细地看着。
pointed指向;replied回答;watched观看。根据“as he moved the brush”可知,作者是在观看老师的动作,故选C。
35.句意:然后,李老师介绍了书法的工具:毛笔、墨、纸和砚台。
tools工具;history历史;value价值。根据“the brush, ink, paper, and ink stone”可知,这些都是书法工具,故选A。
36.句意:他教我们如何握笔和移动手来创造流畅的线条。
raise举起;move移动;wave挥手。根据“create smooth flowing lines”可知,需要移动手来书写,故选B。
37.句意:当轮到我尝试时,我发现它比我想象的更难。
bigger更大的;harder更难的;stranger更奇怪的。根据“My first characters were far from perfect and I felt sad,”可知,作者的表现不好,认为书法比想象中难,故选B。
38.句意:我的第一个字远不完美,我感到难过,但李老师耐心地鼓励我并给予我支持。
angrily生气地;carelessly粗心地;patiently耐心地。根据“encouraged me”和“gave me support”可知,老师是耐心地鼓励,故选C。
39.句意:从那时起,我继续学习书法。
gave up放弃;put off推迟;kept on继续。根据“Slowly, I noticed my skills improving”可知,作者坚持学习,故选C。
40.句意:我不仅学会了如何写字,还学会了它们背后的意义:每个字都承载着中国文化的智慧和历史,就像一个小故事。
meanings意义;styles风格;choices选择。根据“every character holds the wisdom and history”可知,每个字都承载着中国文化的智慧和历史,这是字的意义,故选A。
41.句意:我真的很喜欢书法,因为它是一种表达自我和连接中国文化的方式。
but但是;because因为;so所以。前后是因果关系,后一句是前一句的原因,故选B。
42.B 43.A 44.C 45.A 46.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了民间艺术博物馆,包括其开放时间、票价、交通方式及注意事项。
42.细节理解题。根据“Opening Hours”可知,民间艺术博物馆在七月至八月的周二至周日,8:30 a.m.—7:00 p.m.开放。故选B。
43.细节理解题。根据“Tickets”可知,网上售票是25元。故选A。
44.细节理解题。根据“Tips”中的“Free Open Days are popular! Arrive before 11:00 a.m. to avoid crowds.”可知,免费开放日很受欢迎!上午11点前到达,以避开人群。故选C。
45.细节理解题。根据“Tips”中的“Go Green: Busses and bikes are the best choices here.”可知,公共汽车和自行车是这里最好的选择。故选A。
46.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了民间艺术博物馆,包括其开放时间、票价、交通方式及注意事项。所以可以在旅游向导中找到本文。故选C。
47.A 48.B 49.C 50.A 51.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了Tom从害羞到成功卖出明信片的过程。
47.细节理解题。根据“One day, Tom’s class held a meeting to talk about how to help disabled children.”可知,Tom的班级开会是为了讨论如何帮助残疾儿童。故选A。
48.词义猜测题。根据“Tom wanted to take part in this activity, but he was too shy to talk to strangers, so he kept quiet in his seat.”可知,Tom因为害羞而犹豫不决,因此“hesitant”意为“不确定且行动迟缓”。故选B。
49.推理判断题。根据“Tom was too shy to talk to strangers”,“Tom felt so nervous that he began to shake.”,“They felt very proud.”可知,Tom的情绪变化是从害羞到紧张再到自豪。故选C。
50.推理判断题。根据Tom从害羞到成功卖出明信片并感到自豪的经历可以推断,他可能会变得更加自信。故选A。
51.最佳标题题。文章主要讲述了Tom从害羞到成功卖出明信片的经历,因此最佳标题是“从害羞到成功”。故选B。
52.C 53.A 54.C 55.B 56.A
【导语】本文讲述了Betty的学习小组进行了一个有趣的实验,目的是学习如何将水和盐分离。
52.细节理解题。根据“They got all the things ready: a big bowl, some water, a tall glass, some salt, some plastic wrap (保鲜膜) and a rubber band (橡皮筋)”可知,实验需要的材料有水、盐、保鲜膜和橡皮筋,没有提到糖。故选C。
53.细节理解题。根据“First, she put the water into the big bowl. Then she added the salt to the water. After that, she put the glass in the middle of the bowl. She made sure the top of the glass was above the water. Next, she covered the bowl and the glass with the plastic wrap. She used the rubber band to make the plastic wrap fit tightly on the bowl, with no space between them. She put a stone on the plastic wrap. Finally, she put the bowl outside in the sun.”和“But the salt didn’t turn into gas, it still stayed in the bowl.”可知,首先,她把水放进大碗里。然后她把盐加到水里。然后,她把玻璃杯放在碗中央。她确保玻璃杯的顶部露出水面。接着,她用保鲜膜盖住了碗和玻璃杯。她用橡皮筋把保鲜膜紧紧地贴在碗上,让它们之间没有空隙。她在保鲜膜上放了一块石头。之后,她把碗放在外面的阳光下。最后发现盐没有变成气体,它仍然留在碗里。正确的实验顺序是③②④① 。故选A。
54.细节理解题。根据“Janice looked for some information on the Internet. They learned how the experiment worked.”可知,学习小组通过上网搜索了解了实验的原理。故选C。
55.细节理解题。根据“When the bowl was in the sun, the water got hot and turned into gas. But the salt didn’t turn into gas, it still stayed in the bowl.”可知,盐没有变成气体,因此留在了碗里。故选B。
56.推理判断题。根据实验内容,他们将水与盐分离,这是一个化学实验。故选A。
57.To encourage students and teachers to spend more time outdoors. 58.Students feed ducks and rabbits. 59.When the playground is wet. 60.A positive opinion. 61.Our school can set up an outdoor music area for students to enjoy music during breaks.
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,文章主要讲述了中国学校延长课间休息时间并开展多样化活动的举措及其积极影响。
57.根据“Class breaks have been extended from 10 to 15 minutes across the country, encouraging students and teachers to spend more time outdoors.”可知,延长课间休息的目的是让学生和老师有更多户外时间。故填To encourage students and teachers to spend more time outdoors.
58.根据“In Beijing, some schools built special animal zones where children can feed ducks and pet rabbits during breaks.”可知,北京学生课间活动为喂鸭子和兔子。故填Students feed ducks and rabbits.
59.根据“When the playground is wet, they lead safe indoor exercises like arm circles or gentle neck movements.”可知,室内活动在操场湿滑时进行。故填When the playground is wet.
60.根据“The changes are bringing positive results…”和“There is no doubt that longer breaks achieve greater balance…”可知,作者持积极态度。故填A positive opinion.
61.开放性试题,答案不唯一,合理即可。例如:我们学校可以设置一个户外音乐区,让学生在休息时欣赏音乐。故填Our school can set up an outdoor music area for students to enjoy music during breaks.
62.been 63. first 64.quickly 65.his 66.healthier 67.foreigners 68.However 69.as 70.symbol 71.carries
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了中国文化里的筷子。
62.句意:从很久以前,筷子就是中国食物文化中的一大部分。根据“Chopsticks have ... a big part of Chinese food culture since a long time ago.”和备选词汇可知,been“是”符合语境,此处在have之后,应用动词的过去分词。故填been。
63.句意:第一双筷子是在5000多年前发明的。根据“It is said that an ancient Chinese leader called Dayu invented them.”和备选词汇可知,此处指的是第一双筷子,one“一”符合语境,应用序数词。故填first。
64.句意:所以他尽可能快地吃饭,以节省更多的时间。此处需要副词修饰动词,根据“to save more time.”和备选词汇可知,quick“快的”符合语境,此处应用副词形式。故填quickly。
65.句意:但是肉太烫了,不能用他的手吃。根据“But the meat was too hot to eat with”和备选词汇可知,此处he“他”符合语境,此处应用形容词性物主代词。故填his。
66.句意:金属的筷子比木质的更健康,因为木头可以吸收食物中的一些油。根据“ because wood may take in some of the oil from the food.”可知,此处表示金属的筷子比木质的更健康,需要形容词的比较级,healthier“健康的”符合语境。故填healthier。
67.句意:现在越来越多的外国人尝试使用筷子。根据“try to use chopsticks now”并结合备选词汇可知,此处指外国人尝试使用筷子,foreigner“外国人”符合语境,此处应用名词复数。故填foreigners。
68.句意:然而,他们只用两根棍子夹起食物可能有困难。根据“they may have trouble picking up food with only two sticks”可知,此处表示转折,在句首修饰整个句子,however“然而”符合语境,首字母需大写。故填However。
69.句意:它作为筷子工作。根据“it works... chopsticks.”可知,此处需要介词连接,as“作为”符合语境。故填as。
70.句意:筷子是中国文化的象征,代表着中国古代的智慧。根据“of Chinese culture and represent the wisdom of ancient China.”和备选词汇可知,此处指的是象征意义,symbol“符号,象征”符合语境,由“a”可知,此空用单数。故填symbol。
71.句意:这个简单的工具携带者深深的文化内涵。此处需要动词,根据“This simple tool ... deep cultural meanings.”结合备选词汇可知,carry“携带”符合语境,由于“This simple tool”是第三人称单数,时态为一般现在时,此处应用动词三单形式。故填carries。
72.例文:
Dear all,
I’m Li Hua from Class 3, Grade 9. I joined “The Beauty of Campus” competition because I love our school, wanted to capture the vibrant life of our school and shared its beauty. My work was a photo of the library at sunset, showing its peaceful atmosphere and beauty.
Winning this award makes me feel deeply honored and grateful. It’s not just my effort—it’s our shared love for Sunshine Middle School that made these photos special.
Thank you for recognizing my effort!
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇记叙文,为讲稿;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,根据提示信息写作,可适当增加细节,突出写作要点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,引出话题,说明参赛原因;
第二步,根据提示信息介绍作品;
第三步,获奖感悟。
[亮点词汇]
①join加入
②a photo of……的照片
③make sb. do使某人……
[高分句型]
I joined “The Beauty of Campus” competition because I love our school, wanted to capture the vibrant life of our school and shared its beauty. (because引导的原因状语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录