广西玉林市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(人教版)

文档属性

名称 广西玉林市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(人教版)
格式 zip
文件大小 4.9MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-17 00:00:00

文档简介

广西玉林市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
4.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试时间。
一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分。)
(一)听力匹配
1.你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
A. B. C. D. E. F.
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
2.How will the weather be later
A.Windy. B.Rainy. C.Sunny.
3.What would the man like
A.Dumplings. B.Bread. C.Hamburgers.
4.Whose red pen is it
A.May’s. B.Tom’s. C.Jim’s.
5.What will David do
A.Climb mountains. B.Stay at home. C.Meet friends.
6.What does Alice mean
A.The dress is expensive.
B.Her leg and arm hurt.
C.She doesn’t love the dress.
(三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
请听对话,回答各小题。
7.Where are the speakers
A.In the gym. B.In the hospital. C.In the shop.
8.Who warned Alan about his health
A.His friend. B.His doctor. C.His mom.
9.How often does Alan go to the gym now
A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Three times a week.
请听对话,回答小题。
10.Why did Bob look worried
A.He didn’t do well in the math exam.
B.He left his school card on the bus.
C.He broke the window of the classroom.
11.What will the woman do after school
A.Do sports in the gym. B.Go home with Bob. C.Stay at school.
12.What’s the probable relationship of the two speakers
A.Classmates. B.Teacher and student. C.Mother and son.
请听对话,回答各小题。
13.Where is the science festival held
A.In the Science Museum.
B.In the Children’s Center.
C.In the Technology Club.
14.How many model spaceships are on show at the science festival
A.Six. B.Nine. C.Twelve.
15.Who did Mr. Lee make the model spaceships for
A.His students. B.His son. C.His company.
16.How long will the science festival last
A.5 days. B.8 days. C.10 days.
(四)听短文话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
17.Who is a doctor
A.Mr Green. B.Mrs Green. C.Mr Green’s daughter.
18.What did Li Hua usually have for breakfast
A.Fish and chips. B.Sandwiches. C.Bread.
19.When did Li Hua go to London
A.On 5th July. B.On 11th July. C.On 30th July.
20.How often did Li Hua have afternoon tea with the Greens together
A.Twice a week. B.Three times a week. C.Every day.
21.How long did Li Hua stay in Brighton last year
A.15 days. B.6 weeks. C.3 months.
(五)听短文填空。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
How to Improve Your Sleep
Meaning A good night’s sleep is important for your health.
Tips ·First, go to bed and wake up at the same time every day. Your body’s alarm to go to bed and wake up will be properly 22 .
·Second, keep your bedroom 23 at around 18℃. A cooler environment will help you fall asleep more 24 .
Third, make sure your room is 25 . Light before bedtime can stop you from feeling sleepy. Before bed, stay away from computer 26 and phones.
·Finally, get some sunlight in the morning. It also helps to improve your sleep at night.
二、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分.)
根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
A: Hi, Lingling! Our school’s Three-Year Weight Management Plan started. It’s exciting!
B: Yeah! 27
A: To help us keep a healthy weight and stay fit.
B: Cool! 28
A: Don’t eat too much candy. It’s bad for teeth and adds weight.
B: I see. 29
A: Drink more milk. It’s rich in calcium (钙) and good for bones.
B: Sounds good. 30
A: We should run in the playground every day.
B: I like running very much. 31
A: Of course. Let’s start tomorrow!
B: OK, I can’t wait.
A.Can we have a running competition every day
B.What’s the aim of this plan
C.What should we drink
D.How about having a sports festival every term
E.What sweet things should we stay away from
F.How often should we run
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分.)
阅读下面的语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
When I was in primary school, my report card always had a “B” in PE. I did well in all the other subjects, but I was so 32 at PE. I was afraid of running and 33 .
One night, my mom sat with 34 . She said, “A strong body helps with a strong will. Let’s make a plan.” It was not a plan for tomorrow, but for the next four 35 . I realized the importance of having a strong body. And then we 36 down my weak points. Then she decided, “We will focus on long-distance (距离) running.” Then, I started my daily work. Every day I picked up the jump rope 37 jumped for 20 minutes. Then I ran for 20 minutes. Even though I felt so 38 , I kept on. In summer holidays, I ran 3 kilometers every morning before breakfast. During winter breaks, I used fitness apps on my phone to keep doing exercise.
At first, things didn’t go fast. But 39 , something magical happened. It used to take me 5 minutes to run 800 meters, but a year later I could do it much better than that. Last term, I couldn’t 40 it when I found out I won first place in the school sports meeting!
Big changes come from working hard every day. The girl who was so much afraid of sports before can face 41 with a smile now. It’s not because I was born good at everything. It’s because I never gave up, even when it was really hard.
32.A.nice B.clever C.bad
33.A.singing B.jumping C.drawing
34.A.me B.you C.her
35.A.weeks B.months C.years
36.A.wrote B.cut C.turned
37.A.but B.or C.and
38.A.pleased B.tired C.relaxed
39.A.slowly B.hardly C.quickly
40.A.accept B.believe C.decide
41.A.choices B.dangers C.challenges
四、阅读理解(本大题共20小题,每小题2分,共40分.)
A
Do You Love Flowers Come to the Flower Sale You can buy flowers for many reasons: —for the garden —for inside the home —for a friend —for a family member Time: Saturday and Sunday, May 12th and 13th,8 am—3 pm Place: Outside on the playground All kinds of flowers, pot to plant your flowers in. Inside the school classrooms Food made with flowers, pictures of flowers for your home. If you have questions about the flower sale, call Frank at 555-0216 or Sue at 555-0924.
42.How many reasons for buying flowers are mentioned in the passage
A.3. B.4. C.5.
43.When is the flower sale
A.On a weekend. B.In a winter. C.During a holiday.
44.Where can you buy flowers
A.Outside on the playground.B.Inside the school classrooms. C.Near the school gardon.
45.What else can you buy, in addition to flowers
A.Flower seeds. B.Flower soil. C.Flower pictures.
46.Where can you probably see the passage
A.In a textbook. B.In a class diary. C.On a school website.
B
Elizabeth lived with her six children in a small house. One winter, there was a big flood, and quite a few houses were washed away, but Elizabeth’s house was high enough to escape it.
Elizabeth helped one of the families which had lost everything. She shared her home until the family could build a new house. Elizabeth’s friends could not understand her since she already had so many children to look after.
“Well,” Elizabeth explained to her friends, “At the end of World War II, there was a poor woman in a town in France. Her husband had been killed in the war and she had a lot of children, just like me now. The day before Christmas, this woman told her children that she wouldn’t be able to have much for Christmas. She went out to get just one present for all. She came back with a little girl who had no parents. ‘Here’s our present.’ She said to her own children. The children were more than excited to get such a present. They welcomed the little girl warmly, and she grew up as their sister. I was that Christmas present.”
47.When did the flood happen
A.In the summer. B.In the fall. C.In the winter.
48.What did Elizebeth do to help the family which had lost everything in the flood
A.She gave them some money.B.She sent them a present. C.She shared her home with them.
49.What happened to the poor French women’s husband
A.He lost his life in World War II.B.He lost his family in a war. C.He became poor because of the war.
50.How did the children feel when they get a little girl as a present
A.Angry. B.Excited. C.Nervous.
51.What’s the best title for the passage
A.The Christmas Present. B.A Poor Christmas. C.Elizabeth’s Present.
C
Face recognition is a popular technology nowadays. It uses the special characteristics of a person’s face to tell who the person is.
How does it work First, a camera takes a picture of a face. Then, the system analyzes (分析) the picture. It looks at things like the shape of the eyes, the length of the nose, and the size of the mouth. After that, it compares these characteristics with the information in its database (数据库). If there is a match, it identifies the person.
We can see face recognition in many places. In schools, it helps to manage the attendance of students. In supermarkets, it can be used to analyze customers’ shopping habits. This helps the supermarkets to manage their goods better. In public places like airports and stations, it speeds up security (安全) checks as it quickly recognizes passengers. We can also use it to unlock our smartphones instead of typing passwords. This makes our lives easier and more convenient.
However, face recognition also has some problems. One is the concern (担忧) about privacy. Since face information is personal and sensitive, people are worried that their face information might be stolen and used wrongly. Another problem is that sometimes it may not work well. For example, if a person has a big change in appearance like a new haircut or wearing glasses, the system might not recognize them accurately (准确地).
In general, face recognition brings us convenience but we also need to be careful about its problems.
52.What does the underlined word “identifies” probably mean in Paragraph 2
A.Recognizes. B.Records. C.Compares.
53.In which field is face recognition NOT mentioned to be used in Paragraph 3
A.Education. B.Security. C.Medicine.
54.Which of the following might cause face recognition to fail
A.Wearing a uniform. B.Wearing a ring. C.Wearing a mask.
55.Why are people worried about face recognition technology
A.People may spend lots of money on it.
B.It may not make sure of personal information.
C.It can only used in public.
56.What does the writer want to tell us
A.Face recognition is a double-edged sword (双刃剑).
B.The government should stop using face recognition.
C.We should work hard to develop face recognition.
D
Once there lived a wise man. His son, however, was very lazy and did nothing all day. The wise man was worried about his son’s future. One day, he said to his son, “I want you to go and find some treasure. I have drawn a map to guide you.” Then he handed his son a bag. Inside the bag, there were clothes, some food, a little money and the map. The son left home the next day. He had to travel across forests, rivers and mountains. Along the way, he saw changing scenery (风景) and seasons. He also came across thieves who tried to steal something from him. Finally, after a long year, he got to the place his father said. He spent two days looking and digging for the treasure, but found nothing. Disappointed, he went back to his home. On his way, he experienced the same scenery. Sometimes, he would stop to enjoy the beautiful of nature. He also learned to hunt and make meals. He had to fix his own clothes and shelter (居所) by himself. He was now able to tell the time by the position of the sun. He met the same people who had helped him earlier. This time, he stayed and helped them in order to repay them. When he got home, he apologized (道歉) to his father for not finding the treasure. “There wasn’t any treasure in the first place, my son,” the father answered with a smile. “But I think you have found your life’s true purpose.”
根据语篇内容, 按要求回答问题。
57.Why was the wise man worried about his son
58.What was in the bag the father gave to his son
59.How long did it take the son to get to the place his father said
60.Did the son learn many skills during his journey
61.What did the son learn on his way back home
五、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分.)
根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的横线上。每个单词只能用一次。
deeply but miss Internet tool mention word millions energetic I
A video of a girl reading her essay (散文) in class has become popular these days. The girl is a ninth-grade student named Zhang Xiaoran in Hangzhou. Her essay was quite simple 62 moving. Though the word “homesickness” was not 63 in her essay, the feeling filled it all over.
The video has already got 64 of likes. And lots of comments (评论) have flooded in. The one “This makes me 65 my home.” is on the top of the list. Many people say, “It reminds me of 66 own hometown.”
Zhang’s Chinese teacher, Wang Yangjun, was 67 moved by her work. So he shared this video online. “I didn’t expect the video would become so popular,” he said.
Looking gentle (文静的) in the video, Zhang is in fact cheerful and 68 in person. She enjoys writing and admires the late Chinese writer Shi Tiesheng. And she never expected her essay to be well known on the 69 . She now sees Chinese as not just a subject, but also a useful 70 to express true feelings. Her story shows how powerful 71 can be.
六、书面表达(本大题共15分.)
72.“一屋不扫, 何以扫天下。”在校园生活中, 每位同学都曾担任值日生, 通过日常劳动和服务为班级贡献力量。这些看似简单的工作不仅维护了教室的整洁, 也让我们学会了责任与担当。请以“My Journey as a Duty Student”为题, 结合以下内容写一篇英语短文。
内容要点:
1. 值日生的日常职责;
2. 一次让你记忆深刻的值日经历(具体困难、应对措施、结果);
3. 这段经历带来的感悟(如责任感、团结协作……)。
参考词汇: towel(n. 毛巾), soaked(adj. 湿透的), experience(n. 经历), responsibility(n. 责任感)
注意:
1. 词数为80左右, 开头已给出, 不计入总词数, 内容必须包含所有要点;
2. 可适当增加细节, 以使行文连贯;
3. 文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称。
My Journey as a Duty Student
“If you cannot clean your own room, how can you take on the world ” This ancient saying reminds me of my days as a duty student.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1. A D C B F
【原文】1. Look! The monkey is eating a banana.
2. A sign warns people not to swim in the river.
3. My hobby is collecting stamps from different countries.
4. Tina likes singing and she wants to be a singer in the future.
5. In order to be green, my friend Betty usually rides her bike to school.
2.B
【原文】W: It’s a fine day, isn’t it
M: Yes. But the radio says it will be rainy later.
3.A
【原文】W: May I take your order, sir
M: Yes. I’d like some dumplings, please.
4.C
【原文】W: Look, Jim. Is this red pen yours
M: Yes, it’s mine. Thank you, Ms Smith.
5.A
【原文】W: David, you will have two days off. How will you spend it
M: I like climbing, so I will go to the mountains.
Q: What will David do
6.A
【原文】M: What a beautiful dress! You look pretty in it, Alice.
W: Thanks, Aron! It cost me an arm and a leg, but I can’t love it more.
7.A 8.B 9.C
【原文】M: Hey, Kate. What a surprise to see you exercise here in the gym!
W: I know, Alan. I used to be a couch potato.
M: So how did you start it
W: My doctor warned me about my health.
M: Really What did he say
W: He said I need to exercise or I might face serious health problems.
M: I see. Good for you to take the doctor’s advice.
W: Yes. And now I come here for exercising three times a week.
M: Wow, it sounds like a lot of effort.
W: That’s for sure.
10.A 11.B 12.B
【原文】W: Hi, Bob! You look worried. Why
M: I didn’t do very well in this math exam.
W: Don’t think too much about it.
M: But how can I tell it to my parents They may be angry with me.
W: Don’t worry about it. Please come to the office and call me after school. I’ll go home with you and talk with your parents.
M: Thanks a lot. I’ll study hard from now on.
W: You’re welcome.
13.A 14.C 15.B 16.C
【原文】M: Hello! Did you go to the science festival yesterday
W: No. Where is it held
M: In the Science Museum.
W: What was special
M: There were 12 model spaceships on show.
W: Cool.
M: You know what All the 12 of them look real and can fly in the air.
W: Wow! Who made them
M: An engineer named Mr. Lee made them for his son.
W: Amazing! Great father!
M: He is! So the science festival will last for 10 days, until this weekend.
W: Great! I will go to it this weekend.
17.B 18.C 19.B 20.A 21.B
【原文】
Last year, Li Hua went to Brighton, a city in the south of England. He arrived there on 5th July. During his stay, he lived with the Greens. Mr Green is a teacher, Mrs Green is a doctor and their daughter is a writer. Li Hua enjoyed his stay. For breakfast, he usually had bread. For lunch and dinner, he usually had chicken, beef or fish and chips. At weekends, he often travelled to other places in England. For example, he went to London on 11th July and went to Oxford on 30th July. While he was in Brighton, he noticed something interesting with the English way of life. He had afternoon tea with the Greens together twice a week. They usually had sandwiches and a large fruit cake. They also drank tea with milk. On 15th August, Li Hua left Brighton. He said he would never forget the 6-week life with the Greens.
22.built 23.temperature 24.easily 25.dark 26.screens
【原文】A good night’s sleep is important for your health. But sometimes you may find it hard to sleep well. If so, here are some suggestions to help.
First, try to go to bed and wake up at the same time every day. Your body’s alarm to go to bed and to wake up will be properly built.
Second, keep your bedroom temperature at around 18℃. A cooler environment will help you fall asleep more easily.
Third, make sure your room is dark. Light before bedtime can stop you from feeling sleepy. In the last hour before bed, stay away from all of those computer screens and phones.
Finally, get some sunlight in the morning. It also helps to improve your sleep at night.
Take these simple steps for a better night’s sleep!
27.B 28.E 29.C 30.F 31.A
【导语】本文是一篇关于学校启动“三年体重管理计划”及其相关建议的对话。
27.根据“To help us keep a healthy weight and stay fit.”可知,此处B询问该计划的目的,B项“这个计划的目的是什么?”符合语境。故选B。
28.根据“Don’t eat too much candy. It’s bad for teeth and adds weight.”可知,此处B询问应该避免哪些甜食,E项“我们应该远离哪些甜食?”符合语境。故选E。
29.根据“Drink more milk. It’s rich in calcium (钙) and good for bones.”可知,此处B询问应该喝些什么,C项“我们应该喝什么?”符合语境。故选C。
30.根据“We should run in the playground every day.”可知,此处B询问跑步的频率,F项“我们应该多久跑一次?”符合语境。故选F。
31.根据“Of course.”可知,此处是一个一般疑问句,且内容与跑步有关,A项“我们可以每天进行跑步比赛吗?”符合语境。故选A。
32.C 33.B 34.A 35.C 36.A 37.C 38.B 39.A 40.B 41.C
【导语】本文通过讲述体育从差到好的经历,强调坚持能带来改变。
32.句意:我其他科目都学得不错,但体育非常差。
nice美好的;clever聪明的;bad坏的。根据文章前后文“I did well in all the other subjects, but I was so…at PE.”可知,前文说其他科目好,“but”表转折,说明体育不好,“be bad at”是固定短语,意为“不擅长;在……方面做得差”。故选C。
33.句意:我害怕跑步和跳跃。
singing歌唱;jumping跳跃;drawing图画。and连接并列内容,running(跑步)是体育相关运动,选项中jumping(跳跃)也属于体育活动,符合语境。故选B。
34.句意:一天晚上,我妈妈和我坐在一起。
me我;you你、你们;her她。文章以第一人称讲述,这里是妈妈和“我”交流,所以用me。故选A。
35.句意:这不是针对明天的计划,而是针对接下来四年的计划。
weeks周;months月份;years年。从后文坚持锻炼以及取得进步的时间跨度来看,“years(年)”更合理,weeks(周)、months(月)时间太短,难以实现大的改变。故选C。
36.句意:然后我们把我的薄弱点写了下来。
wrote写;cut切;turned变成。“write down”是固定短语,意为“写下;记下”,符合记录薄弱点的语境。故选A。
37.句意:每天我拿起跳绳,然后跳20分钟。
but但是;or或者;and和。“picked up the jump rope(拿起跳绳)”和“jumped for 20 minutes(跳20分钟)”是顺承动作,用and连接。故选C。
38.句意:即使我感觉非常疲惫,我还是坚持了下来。
pleased高兴的;tired疲倦的;relaxed放松的。坚持锻炼过程中通常会感觉累,tired(疲倦的;累的)符合语境。故选B。
39.句意:起初,事情进展并不快。但慢慢地,奇妙的事情发生了。
slowly缓慢地;hardly几乎不;quickly快速地。结合前文“起初进展不快”,这里说后来奇妙的事发生,是慢慢出现的变化,slowly(慢慢地)符合语境。故选A。
40.句意:上学期,当我发现自己在学校运动会上获得第一名时,我简直不敢相信这件事!
accept接受;believe相信;decide影响。原本体育不好,突然获得第一名,是难以相信的,believe(相信)符合语境。故选B。
41.句意:以前非常害怕体育运动的那个女孩,现在能够微笑着面对挑战了。
choices选择;dangers危险;challenges挑战。体育锻炼等对她来说是挑战,经过努力现在能笑着面对挑战,challenges(挑战)符合语境。故选C。
42.B 43.A 44.A 45.C 46.C
【导语】本文是学校鲜花售卖的广告。
42.细节理解题。根据“You can buy flowers for many reasons: —for the garden —for inside the home —for a friend —for a family member”可知,文章提到四种买花的方式。故选B。
43.细节理解题。根据“Time: Saturday and Sunday”可知,花在周末销售。故选A。
44.细节理解题。根据“outside on the playground All kinds of flowers”可知,你可以在操场外面买花。故选A。
45.细节理解题。根据“pictures of flowers for your home”可知,除了花,你可以买花卉图片。故选C。
46.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了学校鲜花售卖的广告,故推测本文可能出自一个学校的网站上。故选C。
47.C 48.C 49.A 50.B 51.A
【导语】本文讲述了Elizabeth在洪灾中收留无家可归的家庭,并回忆自己童年被收养的经历。二战后的法国,一位贫困母亲在圣诞节将孤儿Elizabeth作为礼物带回家,孩子们热情接纳了她。故事展现了跨越代际的善意传递,Elizabeth用行动诠释了“爱是最好的礼物”的真谛。
47.细节理解题。根据第一段“One winter, there was a big flood, and quite a few houses were washed away, but Elizabeth’s house was high enough to escape it.”可知,洪水发生在一个冬天。故选C。
48.细节理解题。根据第二段“She shared her home until the family could build a new house.”可知,Elizabeth为那些在洪灾中无家可归的人提供住所。故选C。
49.细节理解题。根据第三段“Her husband had been killed in the war”可知,这个贫穷的女人的丈夫死于二战。故选A。
50.细节理解题。根据第三段“The children were more than excited to get such a present.”可知,当他们把小女孩作为礼物时,孩子们感到很兴奋。故选B。
51.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了Elizabeth助人源于自身作为 “圣诞礼物” 被收养的经历。故最佳标题为:圣诞节礼物。故选A。
52.A 53.C 54.C 55.B 56.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了人脸识别技术的工作原理、应用场景、存在的问题以及作者对该技术的看法。
52.词句猜测题。根据第二段中“If there is a match, it identifies the person.”可知,当系统在数据库中找到匹配的面部特征时,就会识别出这个人。identifies与Recognizes“识别”意思相近。故选A。
53.细节理解题。第三段提到人脸识别在学校、超市、机场和车站等场景的应用,未提及Medicine“医学”领域。故选C。
54.细节理解题。根据第四段中“if a person has a big change in appearance like a new haircut or wearing glasses, the system might not recognize them accurately.”可知,外观的较大变化会导致识别失败,Wearing a mask“戴口罩”属于外观的重大改变,可能使识别失败。故选C。
55.细节理解题。根据第四段中“people are worried that their face information might be stolen and used wrongly.”可知,人们担心人脸识别技术是因为它可能无法确保个人信息的安全。故选B。
56.主旨大意题。文章既讲述了人脸识别技术带来的便利,又指出了其存在的隐私和识别准确性等问题,体现了该技术的两面性。Face recognition is a double-edged sword“人脸识别是一把双刃剑”符合文章主旨。故选A。
57.Because his son was very lazy and did nothing all day. 58.There were clothes, some food, a little money and the map. 59.It took him a long year. /A long year. 60.Yes, he did. 61.He learned to hunt and make meals, fix his own clothes and shelter, and tell the time by the position of the sun.
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲了一位智者为让懒惰的儿子成长,谎称有宝藏并给他带地图的袋子,儿子历经一年寻找未果,返程中学会生存技能并找到人生意义。
57.根据“Once there lived a wise man. His son, however, was very lazy and did nothing all day. The wise man was worried about his son’s future.”可知,智者担心儿子是因为他儿子非常懒惰,整天什么也不做。故填Because his son was very lazy and did nothing all day.
58.根据“Then he handed his son a bag. Inside the bag, there were clothes, some food, a little money and the map.”可知,父亲给儿子的袋子里有衣服、一些食物、一点钱和地图。故填There were clothes, some food, a little money and the map.
59.根据“Finally, after a long year, he got to the place his father said.”可知,儿子花了一整年才到达父亲所说的地方。故填It took him a long year. / A long year.
60.根据“He also learned to hunt and make meals. He had to fix his own clothes and shelter by himself. He was now able to tell the time by the position of the sun.”可知,儿子在旅途中学会了很多技能。故填Yes, he did.
61.根据“On his way, he experienced the same scenery... He also learned to hunt and make meals. He had to fix his own clothes and shelter by himself. He was now able to tell the time by the position of the sun.”可知,儿子在回家的路上学会了打猎和做饭、自己修补衣服和居所,以及通过太阳的位置判断时间。故填He learned to hunt and make meals, fix his own clothes and shelter, and tell the time by the position of the sun.
62.but 63.mentioned 64.millions 65.miss 66.my 67.deeply 68.energetic 69.Internet 70.tool 71.words
【导语】本文主要讲述了杭州九年级学生张晓然的一篇散文视频走红网络的故事。
62.句意:她的散文很简单但很感人。根据“Her essay was quite simple...moving.”可知,空处前后表转折,用but连接。故填but。
63.句意:尽管“思乡”这个词在她的散文里没被提及,但那种情感贯穿全文。根据“Though the word ‘homesickness’ was not...in her essay”及结合备选词汇可知,这里是说“思乡”这个词没被提到,mention“提及,提到”,动词,此处是被动语态,要用过去分词形式mentioned。故填mentioned。
64.句意:这个视频已经获得了数百万的点赞。millions of是固定短语,意为“数百万的;大量的”,符合“视频获赞数量多”的语境。故填millions。
65.句意:这条“这让我思念我的家”的评论在列表顶端。根据“This makes me...my home”可知,是视频内容让人思念家乡,make sb. do sth.是固定用法,所以空处用动词原形miss“思念”。故填miss。
66.句意:很多人说“这让我想起我自己的家乡”。这里修饰“own hometown”,要用形容词性物主代词my,表示“我的”。故填my。
67.句意:张的语文老师王阳军被她的作品深深打动了。空处修饰动词“moved”要用副词,deeply是副词,意为“深深地”,符合“被深深打动”的语境。故填deeply。
68.句意:在视频里看起来文静的张,实际上本人开朗又充满活力。根据“cheerful and...”可知,空处需填一个形容词和cheerful并列,energetic意为“精力充沛的;充满活力的”,符合语境。故填energetic。
69.句意:而且她从没料到她的散文会在互联网上出名。on the Internet是固定短语,意为“在互联网上”。故填Internet。
70.句意:她现在把语文看作不只是一门学科,还是一种表达真实情感的有用工具。根据“a useful...to express true feelings”可知,此处是说语文是一种有用的“工具”,tool“工具”符合语境,前面有a,用单数形式。故填tool。
71.句意:她的故事展示了语言的力量。根据“Her story shows how powerful...can be.”可知,此处指文字的力量,word“文字;话语”,符合语境,此处用复数形式。故填words。
72.参考范文:
My Journey as a Duty Student
“If you cannot clean your own room, how can you take on the world ” This ancient saying reminds me of my days as a duty student. As a duty student, I am responsible for cleaning the blackboard, sweeping the floor and organizing bookshelves. These simple jobs keep our classroom tidy and create a good learning environment.
I will remember an unforgettable rainy afternoon last month. First, When I entered the classroom, the classroom windows were open. Rainwater flooded the floor, and books on the bookshelves were wet. Then, I rushed to close the windows, but the wind was too strong. Next, I called two classmates to help me hold them shut. After that, we used towels to clean the floor and moved the wet books to a dry table. Finally, we placed warning signs to keep others safe. Though we were soaked, we saved most of the books and made the classroom safe again.
Through this experience, I have got a deeper understanding of responsibility and the importance of teamwork. Even small tasks become easier when we work together. I will continue to keep my duties as a duty student and value the power of teamwork.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为一般现在时和一般过去时;
③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏提示中的要点,可适当添加细节,并突出写作要点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,先阐述作为值日学生的日常职责,再讲述上个月一个难忘的雨天经历,通过具体事件体现责任与团队合作。
第二步,最后总结感悟,升华主题。
[亮点词汇]
①be responsible for 对……负责
②rush to 急忙去
③make...safe again 让……再次安全
[高分句型]
①First, When I entered the classroom, the classroom windows were open. (When引导时间状语从句)
②Though we were soaked, we saved most of the books and made the classroom safe again.(though 引导让步状语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录