甘肃白银市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(冀教版)

文档属性

名称 甘肃白银市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(冀教版)
格式 zip
文件大小 3.2MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 冀教版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-17 00:00:00

文档简介

甘肃省天水市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
4.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试时间。
一、听力理解(分4小节,共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
第一节;所句子,选择与所明内容相符的图片,每个句子读两逾。
1.听句子,选择与所听内容相符的图片。每个句子读两遍。
A. B. C. D. E.
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
第二节:听句了.选择价当的应答谱。每个句子读两遍。
2.A.I hope so. B.I live here. C.It’s beautiful.
3.A.Thank you. B.That’s right. C.You’re welcome.
4.A.Yes, I’d love to. B.Yes, I like it. C.You can come.
5.A.Coffee. B.Turkey. C.Geography.
第三节;听对话及问题、选择能回答废提问题的量住答案。每段对话读两遍。
6.A.I’m sorry to hear that. B.Much better. C.Very hungry.
7.When does the museum usually open
A.At 8:00 a. m. B.At 9:00 a. m. C.At 10:00 a. m.
8.What is the cup made of
A.Glass. B.Wood. C.Silver.
9.How often does the girl watch English movies
A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Three times a week.
10.How did the girl feel after working for a whole day
A.Surprised. B.Tired. C.Excited.
11.Where does Robert often go on weekends
A.To the zoo. B.To the park. C.To the library.
第四节;听短文。根据其内容这抒能回答下列问题的最住答案。短文读两遍。
12.How long has Jiajia’s mother been away
A.For 7 days. B.For 10 days. C.For 11 days.
13.What does Jiajia do every evening
A.She plays the piano. B.She does her homework. C.She draws pictures.
14.What’s the weather like in Jiajia’s city
A.Cool. B.Warm. C.Hot.
15.Where did Jiajia and her father go last Sunday
A.They went to the park. B.They went to the zoo. C.They went to the museum.
16.Where is Jiajia’s mother now
A.In China. B.In Canada. C.In America.
二、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案,并将其标号填入题前括号内。
Candace Cable was born in California. As a kid, she liked to swim and hike. She even 17 becoming a great swimmer in the future. And she was always working hard to 18 her dream.
Unluckily, her life took an unexpected turn 19 her spine (脊椎) was hurt in a car accident at the age of 21. The accident made her unable to walk. She became 20 easily, and this anger drove her to action. She would just have to play sports without using her legs.
Candace started swimming again not long after. She wore a special strap (带子) to keep her legs straight in the 21 . She made her arms strong so that she could keep herself from sinking (下沉). It took a lot of practice, but Candace didn’t give up the 22 .
Soon, Candace actually felt she could swim in a race. Her first swimming race was really hard. Candace didn’t 23 , but the swimming race was an important event for her. She knew that she could compete in sports again. She practiced a lot and became a 24 swimmer. Candace felt good.
Later, Candace’s coach 25 that she try other sports, like racing with her wheelchair and snow skiing. She did well in these sports and got lots of prizes. These prizes 26 her to practice harder.
The car accident caused a 27 problem in Candace’s life, but it also gave her a chance to show herself in a new way. She 28 gave up the sports she loved. Playing sports improved her 29 , and Candace didn’t let her injury (受伤处) stop her from finding and getting joy. How 30 she was!
Candace’s story taught us never to give up 31 in the face of difficulties.
17.A.put off B.dreamed of C.came up with D.gave up
18.A.find B.promise C.consider D.realize
19.A.when B.unless C.before D.if
20.A.happy B.awful C.angry D.upset
21.A.water B.field C.class D.air
22.A.test B.action C.training D.purpose
23.A.move B.win C.plan D.lose
24.A.great B.careful C.friendly D.beautiful
25.A.explained B.warned C.suggested D.served
26.A.encouraged B.advised C.promised D.invited
27.A.wrong B.smart C.simple D.big
28.A.always B.often C.sometimes D.never
29.A.backgrounds B.feelings C.directions D.thoughts
30.A.poor B.lucky C.brave D.crazy
31.A.easily B.hardly C.suddenly D.finally
三、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分15分)
A
Dumplings are one of the most famous traditional Chinese foods. Dumplings have a history of over 1,800 years. In the Northern and Southern Dynasties, dumplings became popular. People ate them with soup. In the Song Dynasty, different kinds of dumplings appeared. The custom of eating dumplings at the Spring Festival began in the Ming Dynasty. How can we make delicious dumplings Now let’s try it together. First, mix the flour, salt and water in a large bowl. Use your hands to make a nice, smooth dough (面团). Let the dough rest for about ten minutes, and then it will be much smoother. Then make the filling (馅料). Cut up vegetables and meat with a knife. Remember to make them into small pieces. And put them into a container, such as a large bowl or a basin. Add spices and mix carefully with the vegetables and meat. Next, make the dough into small round pieces, and then put the filling in the pieces. Squeeze the edges tightly with your hands. Dumplings are ready. Finally, put the dumplings in boiled water. Boil them for about ten to fifteen minutes, and then they are ready to eat.
阅读以上材料,根据其内容回答其后各个小题。
32.How long is the history of dumplings
A.Over 800 years. B.Over 1,300 years. C.Over 1,500 years. D.Over 1,800 years.
33.In which dynasty did the custom of eating dumplings at the Spring Festival start
A.The Song Dynasty.B.The Yuan Dynasty.C.The Ming Dynasty. D.The Qing Dynasty.
34.Why should we let the dough rest for about ten minutes
A.To let it become smoother. B.To let it become lighter.
C.To call on other people to join us. D.To spare time to do other things.
35.Which word has the closest meaning to the underlined word “Squeeze”
A.Knock. B.Press. C.Stick. D.Hug.
36.In which column of a magazine can we read this passage
A.SPORT. B.FOOD. C.HEALTH. D.SCIENCE.
B
In life, we may meet problems at any time. But we might not notice them at first. Only when they start to really bother us do we feel worried and sad.
Workplace Problems
The workplace is a place where people work. You might meet someone who never thinks you do anything right. When facing this problem, stay calm and professional. Be kind, listen to them, and avoid arguments. You could even invite them for a cup of coffee and try to understand their points of view. This way, you can build a better connection with them and reduce stress for yourself.
Career Pressure
On your way to becoming more successful, you may face pressure at work. This can happen when you’re trying to do well in your job or move up to a better position. It can also come as a result of overworking. To deal with it, first think about whether you need to improve your skills or attitude. Maybe you need to communicate better or build stronger relationships with others. You can also learn from successful workmates by observing how they handle things differently.
Unfair Treatment
In our world, some people think they’re better than others and treat others unfairly. If you’re around people like this, it can make you feel upset and even affect your daily life. You can try talking to them first. But if nothing changes, it’s okay to walk away from these people.
阅读以上材料,根据其内容回答其后各个小题。
37.What do the underlined words “this problem” in Paragraph 2 refer to
A.Meeting problems at any time.
B.Not noticing problems at first.
C.Feeling worried and sad.
D.Meeting someone who never thinks you do anything right.
38.What is one way to improve the situation in Paragraph 2
A.Working less hard. B.Treating others to coffee.
C.Pretending to be sick. D.Laughing at others.
39.Which of the following may bring career pressure
A.Working at home. B.Finding a new job.
C.Trying to do better. D.Getting less help.
40.What does the underlined sentence in Paragraph 3 mean
A.You can learn from successful workmates.
B.You can handle things differently.
C.You can make friends with successful workmates.
D.You can be successful if you observe workmates.
41.What should you do first when facing unfair treatment
A.Walk away immediately. B.Try talking about it.
C.Tell friends directly. D.Treat others unfairly too.
C
阅读下面短文,从短文后框内的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
As the English poet John Donne wrote, “No man is an island.” We need to communicate with others every day. However, keeping a conversation going smoothly is an art. 42
·Prepare a few topics.
43 These topics can interest the person you’re talking to. They can also help reduce your worry. When the conversation gets a bit heavy, you need a new topic to keep it alive.
·Tell a fun story.
People love a good story. 44 This can not only be enjoyable but also open doors for the other person to share something. It can be helpful to keep some interesting stories in your back pocket in case you need them.
· 45
Look for things you have in common, whether it’s an interest in a particular sitcom, a love for travel, or a weakness in singing. Conversations go on naturally when you share hobbies or ideas with someone.
·Keep it positive.
Keep a positive and open-minded attitude during the conversation. 46 They can ruin the mood (破坏心情)and flow of discussion. Instead, focus on positive subjects like recent achievements, plans for the future, or heartwarming stories that bring joy and connection.
A.Avoid negative topics.
B.Look for common ground.
C.Share an interesting experience.
D.If it is hard for you, these tips can help a lot.
E.Relaxing situations are good for communication.
F.Thinking of a few topics ahead of time is useful.
四、短文填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
Last fall a beaver moved into the small stream beside our house. He began taking down small trees right away, and in a couple of weeks our stream turned into a pond. Every day, he 47 (add) more to his dam and to his house. As we saw the work that this beaver did over a very short period of time, we understand the saying, “as b 48 as a beaver”.
We thought that would be the last of the beaver’s activity as winter came. To our 49 , however, he started chewing on a very large tree. We were amazed at the 50 this beaver was trying. All winter, he chewed and chewed. He had setbacks as we faced major winter storms and 51 (freeze) weather. But when the weather allowed, he would be sure to come back and chew a bit more.
The beaver’s first goal was to survive—to build home for the winter. Working every day with that goal in mind, he 52 (successful) achieved it. But the large tree he started chewing on last fall was a future goal—he wanted the large tree to p 53 new food and branches for the coming spring.
Our beaver’s experience r 54 us that we need to set goals for tomorrow. Sometimes just surviving seems to take up all of our time. But if you do just a little bit when time allows and s 55 to your future goal, you will succeed. Keep chewing 56 the beaver, and you will realize your dream in the end.
五、完成句子(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
57.我女儿在很多方面都像我。她和我一样喜欢读书。
My daughter ______ ______ me in many ways. She loves reading just like I do.
58.不要靠近那头黑熊,它可能会伤害你。
______ ______ close to the black bear. It may hurt you.
59.听!那个小女孩小提琴拉得多好听啊!
Listen! ______ ______ the little girl is playing the violin!
60.我姐姐不仅会跳舞,还会弹钢琴。
My elder sister can ______ ______ dance but also play the piano.
61.如果我们齐心协力,我们的中国梦一定可以实现。
If we ______ ______, our Chinese Dream is sure to come true.
六、任务型阅读(共10小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,按要求完成1至5小题。
How to be a good team leader
There are lots of ways to lead a team. Many of us ask some questions to find a good way to lead. How can I help my team How can I make my team trust me Cady Coleman can help. She is an American astronaut and engineer. Her ideas can help your team face any hard thing.
First, get to know each person on your team. ①People often say, “There’s no ‘I’______ .” But Coleman says maybe there should be. When you can say, “I think your world is not the same as mine. I want to know more about it,” you will be close to your teammates.
②You should also make a place where everyone can share ideas. When Coleman trained to go to the space station, she was told only astronauts in big space suits would be chosen. This gave Coleman a choice: wait for another chance or make sure she could train in the bigger suits. Coleman talked to the people who made decisions. Then she could train in the bigger suits. ③Because she was brave to speak up, her team helped her. And her team got better, too.
Make “trust” your job. To get your team members’ trust, listen to different ideas. You can talk about food or music. Write a note to praise an idea. And ask to hear more ideas. Coleman’s way was easy. She did her work well. She was patient. She learned what her teammates liked to talk about. And she taught them her words. If you understand your team, they will trust you.
62.Complete Sentence ①.(补全①句,使文意通顺、正确。)
63.What’s the function of Sentence ② in the paragraph (用英语写出②句在文段中的作用。)
64.What challenge did Cady Coleman face before going to space
65.What does the underlined phrase “speak up” mean in Sentence ③ in English
66.How did Cady Coleman win her team members’ trust (List at least 2 ways.)
七、书面表达(满分20分)
67.假如你是李华,你们班将举行英语学习经验交流会。请你根据下面的提示和要求,写一篇发言稿在交流会上分享。
提示:
1. How are you doing with your English learning
2. What are your methods to learn English
要求:1. 内容包括提示中所有的写作要点;
2. 条理清楚,行文连贯,可适当发挥;
3. 文中不能出现真实的人名、学校等信息;
4. 80词左右 (开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。
Good morning. I’m Li Hua. It’s my honor to share my opinion about learning English with you all.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thanks a lot.
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1. C B E A D
【原文】1. Don’t swim in the river. It’s very dangerous.
2. Miss White has been our English teacher for nearly three years and she is always kind to us.
3. The more trees we plant, the better the environment will be.
4. Jim was learning how to play the guitar when it rained heavily yesterday.
5. Last Sunday, Cindy went to the countryside to have a picnic with her friends.
2.C
【原文】How do you like our neighborhood
3.A
【原文】You did very well in the game.
4.A
【原文】Would you like to go swimming with us
5.C
【原文】What subject do you like
6.B
【原文】How is your father feeling now
7.B
【原文】M: I wonder when the museum opens. I’d like to visit it tomorrow.
W: It usually opens at 9:00 a.m and you’d better go there early.
Question: When does the museum usually open
8.C
【原文】M: What a lovely cup What is it made of
W: I think it’s made of silver. I bought it online last week.
Question: What is the cup made of
9.B
【原文】M: Do you often watch English movies. It seems that you know much about them.
W: Yes. I watch English movies twice a week.
Question. How often does the girl watching English movies
10.B
【原文】W: I felt too tired after working for a whole day.
M: You can have a good rest now.
Q: How did the girl feel after working for a whole day
11.B
【原文】W: What’s the best park in your city, Robert
M: The Red Leaf Park. And I often go there on weekends.
Q: Where does Robert often go on weekends
12.C 13.B 14.C 15.A 16.B
【原文】Dear mom,
How are you I miss you very much. You have been away for eleven days. Now let me tell you something about my studies and my life.
Every morning, dad and I do morning exercises. Dad says that it is good for our health. Every evening I do my homework. On weekends, I draw pictures and played the piano. It’s hot here. I was ill several days ago, but I’m much better now. Please don’t worry about me. Last Sunday, dad and I went to the park. There were many beautiful flowers. I was very excited. I really had a lot of fun there. By the way, when will you comeback Dad and I wish you to take care of yourself.
Have a wonderful time in Canada!
Yours,
Jiajia
17.B 18.D 19.A 20.C 21.A 22.C 23.B 24.A 25.C 26.A 27.D 28.D 29.B 30.C 31.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了Candace Cable在遭遇车祸后失去行走能力,但依然坚持运动梦想并取得成就的故事。
17.句意:她甚至梦想着将来成为一名伟大的游泳运动员。
put off推迟;dreamed of梦想;came up with想出;gave up放弃。根据“As a kid, she liked to swim...”可知,她热爱游泳,因此“梦想成为游泳运动员”符合语境。故选B。
18.句意:她一直努力实现她的梦想。
find找到;promise承诺;consider考虑;realize实现。根据“working hard to...her dream.”可知,努力是为了实现梦想。故选D。
19.句意:不幸的是,当她在21岁时因车祸脊椎受伤,生活发生了意想不到的转折。
when当……时;unless除非;before在……之前;if如果。根据“her life took an unexpected turn...her spine (脊椎) was hurt”可知,此处指当她的脊椎受伤时,她的生活就发生了转折,应用when引导时间状语从句。故选A。
20.句意:她变得容易愤怒,这种愤怒驱使她采取行动。
happy高兴的;awful糟糕的;angry愤怒的;upset沮丧的。根据“this anger”可知,她变得容易愤怒。故选C。
21.句意:她戴着特殊带子在水中保持腿部伸直。
water水;field田野;class班级;air空气。根据上文“Candace started swimming again”可知,戴带子是在游泳时,此处指在水中。故选A。
22.句意:Candace没有放弃训练。
test测试;action行动;training训练;purpose目的。根据上文“It took a lot of practice”可知,她在练习,此处指没有放弃训练。故选C。
23.句意:Candace没有赢,但游泳比赛对她来说是一项重要的赛事。
move移动;win赢;plan计划;lose失败。根据“but”可知前后句表达相反的意思,应是指这场比赛没有赢,但是很重要。故选B。
24.句意:她进行了大量的练习,成为了一名优秀的游泳运动员。
great优秀的;careful仔细的;friendly友好的;beautiful美丽的。根据“practiced a lot”可知,大量练习后她变得优秀。故选A。
25.句意:后来,Candace的教练建议她尝试其他运动,比如用轮椅赛跑和滑雪。
explained解释;warned警告;suggested建议;served服务。根据“Candace’s coach...that she try other sports”可知,此处指教练建议她做新的尝试。故选C。
26.句意:这些奖项鼓励她更加努力练习。
encouraged鼓励;advised建议;promised承诺;invited邀请。根据“practice harder”可知,她更有冲劲了,说明奖项起到“鼓励”作用。故选A。
27.句意:这场车祸给Candace的生活带来了很大的麻烦,但也给了她一个以新的方式展示自己的机会。
wrong错误的;smart聪明的;simple简单的;big大的。根据上文“made her unable to walk”可知,车祸使得她不能走路,应是个“大”问题。故选D。
28.句意:她从未放弃她所热爱的运动。
always总是;often经常;sometimes有时;never从不。根据下文“Candace didn’t let her injury (受伤处) stop her”可知,Candace没有让受伤成为她的阻碍,由此可知她从未放弃她所热爱的运动。故选D。
29.句意:运动改善了她的情绪。
backgrounds背景;feelings情绪;directions方向;thoughts想法。根据下文“Candace didn’t let her injury (受伤处) stop her from finding and getting joy.”可知,她能寻找和得到喜悦,说明运动能改善她的情绪。故选B。
30.句意:她是多么勇敢啊!
poor可怜的;lucky幸运的;brave勇敢的;crazy疯狂的。通读全文可知,Candace遭遇重大挫折也能重新振作,应是勇敢的人。故选C。
31.句意:Candace的故事教会我们在困难面前永远不要轻易放弃。
easily轻易地;hardly几乎不;suddenly突然;finally最终。根据上文“She practiced a lot and became a great swimmer.”可知,Candace坚持练习就有了收获,这提醒我们不要轻易放弃。故选A。
32.D 33.C 34.A 35.B 36.B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了做饺子的步骤。
32.细节理解题。根据“Dumplings have a history of over 1,800 years.”可知,饺子的历史超过1800年。故选D。
33.细节理解题。根据“The custom of eating dumplings at the Spring Festival began in the Ming Dynasty.”可知,春节吃饺子的习俗始于明朝。故选C。
34.细节理解题。根据“Let the dough rest for about ten minutes, and then it will be much smoother.”可知,让面团静置大约十分钟是为了让它变得更光滑。故选A。
35.词义猜测题。根据“Next, make the dough into small round pieces, and then put the filling in the pieces. Squeeze the edges tightly with your hands. Dumplings are ready.”可知,要把馅料放在小块面团里,然后用手紧紧地挤压边缘,饺子就做好了。“Squeeze”意思最接近“Press(按压、挤压)”。故选B。
36.推理判断题。文章主要介绍了中国传统食物饺子的历史以及制作方法,所以我们可以在杂志的“FOOD”专栏读到这篇文章。故选B。
37.D 38.B 39.C 40.A 41.B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了生活中可能遇到的问题,尤其是职场中的问题,包括职场人际关系、职业压力和不公平待遇,并给出了相应的建议。
37.词句猜测题。根据“You might meet someone who never thinks you do anything right. When facing this problem...”可知,“this problem”指的是遇到一个认为你做什么都不对的人。故选D。
38.细节理解题。根据“You could even invite them for a cup of coffee and try to understand their points of view.”可知,改善这种情况的一种方式是请对方喝咖啡,尝试理解他们的观点。故选B。
39.细节理解题。根据“This can happen when you’re trying to do well in your job or move up to a better position.”可知,努力在工作中表现更好可能会带来职业压力。故选C。
40.词句猜测题。根据“You can also learn from successful workmates by observing how they handle things differently.”可知,画线句的意思是你可以通过观察成功的同事如何处理事情来向他们学习。故选A。
41.细节理解题。根据“You can try talking to them first.”可知,面对不公平待遇时,首先应该尝试与对方沟通。故选B。
42.D 43.F 44.C 45.B 46.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了谈话的艺术,并列举了关于谈话的技巧。
42.根据“However, keeping a conversation going smoothly is an art.”和“Prepare a few topics.”可知,保持对话是一门艺术,下面列举了一些关于对话的技巧。选项D“如果你觉得困难,这些技巧可以帮上大忙。”符合语境。故选D。
43.根据“Prepare a few topics.”可知,本段是关于准备谈话话题的技巧。选项F“提前想好一些话题是很有用的。”符合语境。故选F。
44.根据“Tell a fun story.”和“This can not only be enjoyable but also open doors for the other person to share something.”可知,本段是关于讲有趣的故事的技巧。选项C“分享一次有趣的经历。”符合语境。故选C。
45.根据“Look for things you have in common, whether it’s an interest in a particular sitcom, a love for travel, or a weakness in singing.”可知,本段是关于寻找共同点的技巧。选项B“寻找共同点。”符合语境。故选B。
46.根据“Keep it positive.”和“Instead, focus on positive subjects like recent achievements, plans for the future, or heartwarming stories that bring joy and connection.”可知,本段是关于谈话时保持积极态度的技巧。选项A“避免消极的话题。”符合语境。故选A。
47.added 48.(b)usy 49.surprise 50.challenge 51.freezing 52.successfully 53.(p)rovide 54.(r)eminds 55.(s)tick 56.like
【分析】本文是一篇寓言故事。主要讲述海狸尽管遇到了重重挫折,但是他永不放弃。以此告诉我们:当面临挫折时,心中拥有目标,并且不要让挫折阻挡前进的步伐,就像海狸一样坚持努力,最终就会实现你的梦想。
47.句意:每天,他都给他的水坝和他的房子添加更多东西。句首时间状语是“Last fall去年秋天”,时间是过去,add应变过去式added。故填added。
48.句意:当我们看到这只海狸在很短的一段时间内所做的工作时,我们理解了“像海狸一样忙碌”这个习语。根据“the work that this beaver did over a very short period of time”可知,海狸短时间做了很多工作,每天都很忙碌。busy形容词“忙碌的”符合语境,故填(b)usy。
49.句意:然而,令我们惊讶的是,他开始咀嚼一棵大树。根据“We thought that would be the last of the beaver’s activity”以及“he started chewing on a very large tree”可知,就在我们以为搭建好房子就是海狸最后一件事情时,海狸却开始咀嚼大树,令人吃惊。此处考查短语to one’s surprise“令某人吃惊的是”,故填surprise。
50.句意:我们对这只海狸所面临的挑战感到惊讶。根据“All winter, he chewed and chewed. He had setbacks as we faced major winter storms”可知,海狸咀嚼大树就如同我们面临冬季大风暴一般,因此是一个巨大的挑战,challenge名词“挑战”符合语境,故填challenge。
51.句意:他遇到了挫折,如同我们遇到了严重的冬季风暴和寒冷的天气。形容词修饰名词weather“天气”,freeze的形容词freezing“严寒的,极冷的”符合语境。故填freezing。
52.句意:他每天都在想着这个目标,并成功地实现了这个目标。副词修饰动词achieved,successful的副词是successfully“成功地”,故填successfully。
53.句意:但他去年秋天开始咀嚼的那棵大树是他未来的目标——他希望这棵大树能为即将到来的春天提供新的食物和树枝。考查短语provide sth. for...“为……提供某物”,海狸咀嚼大树的目的是让大树提供必需的食物和树枝。故填(p)rovide。
54.句意:我们的海狸的经历提醒我们,我们需要为明天设定目标。通过海狸咀嚼大树获取来年春天的树枝和食物的经历,告诉我们要未雨绸缪,为未来定目标。结合首字母,动词remind“提醒”符合语境,从句是一般现在时,主语是单数experience,谓语动词变三单。故填(r)eminds。
55.句意:但如果你在时间允许的情况下做一点,坚持你未来的目标,你就会成功。根据海狸的故事“All winter, he chewed and chewed”,海狸咀嚼大树,靠的是坚持不懈,日复一日,所以我们人类也要学会坚持。此处考查短语stick to“坚持”,and并列谓语形式一致,前面用原形do,此处也用原形。故填(s)tick。
56.句意:继续像海狸一样咀嚼,你最终就会实现你的梦想。根据海狸的故事“All winter, he chewed and chewed”,海狸咀嚼大树,靠的是坚持不懈,日复一日,因此我们要像海狸咀嚼大树一样坚持。like介词“像,如同”符合语境,故填like。
57. takes after
【详解】对比题干可知,take after和……像,动词短语。时态是一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,动词用三单形式。故填takes;after。
58. Don’t be/get
【详解】根据汉语可知,前半句是祈使句的否定式,结构是Don’t+动词原形;“靠近”be/get close to,固定短语。故填Don’t;be/get。
59. How beautifully
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,空格句缺少“(拉得)多么好听”的表达,这句话用“How+副词+主谓+其他”的结构,beautifully“优美地”符合语境;故填How;beautifully。
60. not only
【详解】根据题干可知,空处缺少“不仅……(还)”,应用固定结构not only…(but also)表示。故填not;only。
61. pull together
【详解】根据中英文提示可知,此处使用pull together“齐心协力”;if引导的条件状语从句,主句用一般将来时,从句用一般现在时,主语是we,动词用原形。故填pull;together。
62.in team 63.Being the topic sentence. / Introducing the main idea of the paragraph. 64.She had to train in the bigger suits. 65.Say something to express your opinion. / Express yourself. 66.①She performed well at her work. ②She learned her teammates’ language and taught them hers.
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了宇航员Cady Coleman关于如何成为优秀团队领导者的建议,包括了解团队成员、鼓励分享、建立信任等方法。
62.根据文章第2段①句 “People often say, ‘There’s no ‘I’...’”及后文“But Coleman says maybe there should be”可知,此处需补全谚语 “There’s no ‘I’ in team”。故填in team.
63.②句“You should also make a place where everyone can share ideas”是该段主旨句,说明本段核心是 “创造分享想法的环境”。故填Being the topic sentence. / Introducing the main idea of the paragraph.
64.根据第3段“When Coleman trained…only astronauts in big space suits would be chosen”可知,她面临的挑战是 “训练自己穿大号太空服”。故填She had to train in the bigger suits.
65.Coleman和决策者沟通,勇敢地说出了自己的想法,即“speak up”意为“公开表达意见”。故填 Say something to express your opinion./Express yourself。
66.根据最后一段“Coleman’s way was easy. She did her work well. She was patient. She learned what her teammates liked to talk about. And she taught them her words. If you understand your team, they will trust you.”可知,总结出两点:①她工作表现出色。 ②她学习队友的语言,还教队友自己的语言。故填①She performed well at her work. ②She learned her teammates’ language and taught them hers.
67.例文
Good morning. I’m Li Hua. It’s my honor to share my opinion about learning English with you all. I’ve made progress in English recently, though I still need to work harder. Here are my methods: First, I read English aloud every morning. It helps remember words and improve pronunciation. Second, I watch English movies and listen to songs. They make learning fun while training my listening. Third, I keep a diary in English. Writing daily helps use grammar correctly. Finally, I’m never afraid to ask teachers questions. Practice makes perfect. Let’s enjoy English learning together!
That’s all. Thanks a lot.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇演讲稿;
②时态:本文应使用“一般现在时”和“现在完成时”为主;
③提示:应注意题干给出的要点并适当补充,使文章内容充实。
[写作步骤]
第一步,借用文章已给开头,介绍演讲意图;
第二步,根据题干的要点,介绍自己的英语学得怎么样以及学习方法;
第三步,感谢聆听并收尾。
[亮点词汇]
①keep a diary写日记
②listen to听
[高分句型]
①Writing daily helps use grammar correctly. (动名词作主语)
②Let’s enjoy English learning together! (祈使句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录