甘肃省嘉峪关市2026学年中考英语预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(人教版)

文档属性

名称 甘肃省嘉峪关市2026学年中考英语预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(人教版)
格式 zip
文件大小 2.7MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-17 00:00:00

文档简介

甘肃省嘉峪关市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
4.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试时间。
一、听力理解(分4小节,共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
第一节;所句子,选择与所明内容相符的图片,每个句子读两逾。
B. C. D. E.

第二节:听句了.选择价当的应答谱。每个句子读两遍。
2. A.It’s mine. B.It’s red. C.It’s very big.
3. A.At 7:00 a.m. B.In the library. C.By bus.
4. A.Fine, thanks. B.It’s sunny. C.I like English.
5. A.In the library. B.Three days ago. C.For three days.
6. A.Nice to meet you. B.Yes, I like maths. C.I prefer English to maths, too.
第三节;听对话及问题、选择能回答废提问题的量住答案。每段对话读两遍。
7.What day is it today
A.Thursday. B.Friday. C.Saturday.
8.Where are the speakers
A.In a hospital. B.In a bookstore. C.In a bank.
9.Where are they going first
A.To a fast food shop. B.To a museum. C.To a bus stop.
10.What color is the rocket
A.Blue. B.Orange. C.White.
11.What does Lucy usually have for lunch
A.Rice and vegetables. B.Hamburgers and cola. C.Sandwiches and milk.
第四节;听短文。根据其内容这抒能回答下列问题的最住答案。短文读两遍。
12.What is the passage mainly about
A.A school trip. B.A sports meeting. C.A music festival.
13.When will the activity be held
A.On Monday. B.On Tuesday. C.On Wednesday.
14.Where will the students meet
A.In the classroom. B.At the school gate. C.On the playground.
15.What should the students take
A.Water and food. B.Books and pens. C.Clothes and shoes.
16.What do the students need to do after the activity
A.Share photos. B.Make posts. C.Write reports.
二、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
In the clinic (诊所), I asked if Michael could be retested, so the doctor tested him again. To my 17 , it was the same score. Later that evening, I 18 told my husband, Frank what I had 19 that day. After talking it over, we agreed that we knew our 20 much better than an IQ test. We 21 that Michael’s score must have been a 22 and we should treat him naturally as usual.
We moved to Indiana in 1962, and Michael studied at Concordia High School in the same year. He got 23 grades in the school, 24 in biology and chemistry, which was a great comfort.
Michael 25 Indiana University in 1965 as a medical student, after that, his teachers asked him to take more courses than required. In 1968, Yale University.
On graduation day in 1972, Frank and I 26 the ceremony at Yale. 27 the ceremony, we told Michael about the low IQ score he got when he was six. Since that day, Michael sometimes would look at us and say jokingly, “My dear mom and dad never told me that I couldn’t be a doctor, not until after I graduated from medical school!” It is his special way of thanking us for the 28 we had in him.
Interestingly, Michael then asked for 29 IQ test. We went to the same clinic where he had received the test eighteen years before. This time Michael scored 126, an increase of 36 points.
A result like that was supposed to be 30 .
Children often do as well as what adults, particularly parents and teachers, expect of them. That is 31 , and he may play the role of a foolish child.
17.A.disappointment B.joy C.satisfaction D.regret
18.A.tearfully B.fearfully C.cheerfully D.hopefully
19.A.learned B.saw C.heard D.looked
20.A.student B.son C.friend D.doctor
21.A.argued B.realized C.decided D.understood
22.A.joke B.mistake C.warning D.wonder
23.A.poor B.good C.average D.standard
24.A.especially B.totally C.finally D.exactly
25.A.visited B.chose C.passed D.entered
26.A.attended B.joined C.gave D.held
27.A.Before B.After C.While D.When
28.A.trust B.interest C.pride D.delight
29.A.other B.each C.another D.any
30.A.imperfect B.impossible C.impatient D.important
31.A.wise B.rude C.shy D.stupid.
三、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
A
The highest price of Chinese artwork at auction (拍卖) last year: 303.6 million yuanFive Drunken Kings Return on Horses by Ren Renfa, a famous painter and also a high-ranking official in charge of the control of water during the Yuan Dynasty, was sold at auction for 303.6 million yuan in Beijing on December 4, 2016.
Scattering books on the subway in big citiesXinshixiang, a famous public account (公众号) on WeChat started a Scattering Book Project in Beijing, Shanghai and Guangzhou last year. About 10,000 books were left in the subways, airplanes and taxis for sharing. Each book was marked with the Scattering Book project name and anyone could read the book freely.
The first Chinese woman to win the HugoAward Science-fiction author Hao Jingfang became the first Chinese woman to win the Hugo Award. The 33-year-old woman from Tianjin won the prize for Folding Beijing. Her win came a year after Liu Cixin won the Hugo Award for his novel The Three-Body Problem. He was the first Chinese author to win the prize.
Peking Opera master Mei Baojiu died at 82Mei Baojiu, a Peking Opera master, died at the age of 82 on April 25, 2016 in Beijing. Mei Baojiu was the ninth son of Mei Lanfang (1894-1961), who is considered as the most outstanding Peking Opera artist of all time and who brought Peking Opera to the United States and Europe in the 1930s.
根据短文内容选择最佳答案。
32.According to the information, we can know about the major in ________ 2016.
A.sports events B.school events C.fashion events D.cultural events
33.Who was the first Chinese to win the Hugo Award
A.Hao Jingfang. B.Liu Cixin. C.Mei Baojiu. D.Mei Lanfang.
34.When was Mei Baojiu born
A.In 1934. B.In 1935. C.In 2015. D.In 2016.
35.Which of the following is true
A.Hao Jingfang is known for The Three-Body Problem.
B.Now Mei Baojiu is considered as the best Peking Opera artist.
C.The Scattering Book project was only carried out in three cities in China last year.
D.Five Drunken Kings Return on Horses was sold at a higher price than any other artwork.
36.Where can you probably get the information
A.From a poster. B.From a novel.
C.From a guidebook. D.From a newspaper.
B
Arizona and Summer never got along. Their disagreements started in kindergarten over a small toy. “This is my toy,” shouted six-year-old Summer. “No, it’s not.” Arizona shouted back. That was only the beginning.
In Grade One, they argued during a sports game. In Grade Three, their chess club meetings often ended with “You can’t move there,” and “Why are you so slow ”
Everything changed in Grade Five when both girls were chosen to play bunny rabbits in the school play. During rehearsals (彩排), Arizona and Summer did their best to stand far from each other. But their director, Mr. Jackson, asked them to cooperate and sing the “Funny Bunny” song as a team.
They agreed and had to communicate during the practice. During the break, they started talking about their old arguments. They imitated (模仿) their childhood arguments in a little kid voice again: “This is my toy.” “No, this is MY toy.” Soon they laughed loudly because the voice sounded so funny. “What if we use this voice in our song ” Summer suggested. “Excellent! Everyone will be surprised.” Arizona agreed.
They practiced hard every day. Summer noticed that Arizona was quite good at singing, and Arizona discovered that Summer was always able to find a way out of difficult situations. Slowly, they started to understand each other instead of arguing. In the school play, their song was a big success. People cheered for them and laughed happily.
When the performance ended, Arizona looked up and met Summer’s smiling eyes. For the first time in years, there was no anger or competition in their eyes—only understanding and joy.
37.When did Arizona and Summer start having disagreements
A.In kindergarten.B.In Grade One. C.In Grade Three. D.In Grade Five.
38.What does the underlined word “cooperate” mean in Paragraph 3
A.Cheer up. B.Give up. C.Work together. D.Run away.
39.How did Arizona and Summer start to understand each other better
A.By arguing more during practice.
B.By discovering each other’s good points.
C.By asking Mr. Jackson to change the song.
D.By deciding not to sing in the play.
40.Which of the following shows the right order of what happened in the story
①They argued in the chess club.
②They laughed while imitating childhood arguments.
③They succeeded in the school play.
④They were chosen as bunny rabbits.
A.①-④-②-③ B.④-①-②-③ C.①-②-④-③ D.④-②-①-③
41.What is the main idea of the passage
A.How to win a school play competition.
B.Why it’s not good to argue with classmates.
C.The importance of practicing hard for a performance.
D.Two girls solve long disagreements by working together.
C
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。选项中有一项为多余选项。
The holiday season is an ideal time to spread joy among the people who live near you. Doing something thoughtful to help them can lift their spirits. It can also make your own holiday more meaningful. 42
Start small. 43 You can take the time to say hello to a neighbour, carry grocery bags or packages for an older person, or stop to talk with a younger neighbour who looks up to you. These can have a positive influence on someone’s day.
44 Many people like to show their appreciation (感激) for their neighbours at the holidays by sharing a small gift. For example, with an adult’s help, you can make cookies, put a few in a gift bag, and give them to your neighbour with a note like, “We hope these treats bring holiday smiles!” Another idea is to give them a mug (杯子) with hot cocoa packets inside along with a note that says “Warm wishes!” 45
Check in. Many people have family to spend the holidays with, but some neighbours who live alone might be feeling a little lonely at this time of year. 46 While you’re there, you can ask them if they need anything. Another idea to discuss with your family is inviting a few neighbours to a holiday “open house” where you can share treats, a warm drink, and conversation.
A.Share a homemade gift.
B.Take the time to travel with them.
C.Little acts of kindness can have a big influence.
D.Here are some simple ways to help your neighbours.
E.With a parent, drop by their home to offer season’s greetings.
F.You could also take a homemade holiday greetings card to them.
四、短文填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面的材料,按照句子结构的语法情况和上下文连贯的要求,在空白处填入适当的词或用括号中所给词的正确形式填空。每空不超过两词。
Last week, I had a talk with a friend. She is a young Chinese woman with a successful life. We 47 (talk) about her life experiences.
My friend 48 (grow) up in a small village. When she was a little girl, 49 family was very poor. She said that she didn’t dream big when she was young, because she knew little about the world. But she was quite sure about one thing: She could live a better life 50 hard work and a good education. Every day she had to go to school early 51 the school was far away from her home. When she came back home from school, she needed to 52 (help) her parents with housework. She always worked hard.
Finally, her hard work paid off (得到回报). She did so well in the Gaokao that she was able to go to one of the best universities in China. At university, she still worked very 53 . Her teachers and friends helped her do better in her studies. 54 the same time, she joined in some activities to improve her social skills (社交能力). By the time she finished university, she can choose from many good 55 (job). She always tries her best at work, and her family’s life has improved 56 (great).
五、完成句子(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
57.他努力学习以便能通过考试。
He studies hard ________ ________ he can pass the exam.
58.最后他们成功解决了这个问题。
At last, they ________ ________ solving the problem.
59.我们应该远离危险的地方。
We should ________ ________ from dangerous places.
60.如果你忘带作业了,就赶紧给我发条短信。
Please send me a quick ________ ________ if you forget to bring your homework.
61.武威是中国最古老的城市之一。
Wu Wei is one of the ________ ________ in China.
六、任务型阅读(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,按要求完成1至5小题。
In Chinese culture, the number “8” is regarded as a symbol of good luck, success and wealth. Among the trains on the Lanzhou-Zhangye High-Speed Railway (Lanzhou-Wuwei section), Train D8888 has become a favorite for many travelers because of its special number. Many passengers called it the “lucky train”.
Leaving from Wuwei East Station, it stops at Gulang North Station, Tianzhu West Station, and Lanzhou New Area Station before arriving at Lanzhou West Station. Some passengers choose the train for the purpose of enjoying its good luck. Some even share their experiences on social media.
Since the Lanzhou-Zhangye High-Speed Railway (Lanzhou-Wuwei section) opened, Wuwei has entered the high-speed railway era (时代). Now, it only takes 1 hour and 50 minutes to travel from Wuwei East Station to Lanzhou West Station, and only 65 minutes to reach Zhongchuan Airport.
①The year 2025 has been the first Spring Festival travel rush season for the Lanzhou-Wuwei section since it started running. To manage the large number of passengers, the station and trains have been adjusted to provide a smoother journey for everyone.
Train D8888, with its lucky name, efficient schedule (时刻表) and improved convenience, shows the advantages of modern high-speed railway. It has become the top choice for both daily commuters (通勤者) and travelers, offering a quick and convenient way to explore Gansu Province.
62.Why is Train D8888 called the “lucky train”
63.How long does it take to get to Zhongchuan Airport from Wuwei East Station
64.根据材料内容,完成以下线路图(补全武威东站到兰州西站的所经站点)。
Wuwei East Station Tianzhu West Station Lanzhou West Station
65.What’s the function of Sentence ① in the paragraph (用英语写出①句在文段中的作用。)
66.根据短文最后一段补全下面句子。
Train D8888 can offer to explore Gansu Province.
七、书面表达(共15分)
67.阅读能够增长我们的知识和见识。每个人都有自己喜欢的读书方式,有的人喜欢买书读,有的人喜欢借书读。你更喜欢哪种方式?校刊英语专栏正以“Buying Books to Read VS Borrowing Books to Read”为主题开展征文活动。请你根据写作要求,结合自身实际,从以下两种阅读方式中任选其一,用英语写一篇短文,陈述你的理由,向专栏投稿。
Buying Books to Read Borrowing Books to Read
Choose whatever we want Save money
Make notes on the books Make us read more
… …
写作要求:
1. 文中必须包含所选读书方式的要点提示,可适当发挥;
2. 文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称;
3. 词数100左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Some students like buying books to read. Others enjoy borrowing books to read.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1. B A D E C
【原文】1. Mr Green often has hamburgers for lunch in his office.
2. The Monkey King is one of the most famous cartoon characters in China.
3. Peter was practicing the guitar when it rained heavily outside.
4. It’s necessary to take an umbrella with you in England.
5. Toby will fly to London on November 23rd.
2.A
【原文】Whose bag is this
3.A
【原文】When do you usually go to school
4.B
【原文】How’s the weather today
5.B
【原文】When did you borrow the book
6.C
【原文】I prefer English to maths.
7.A
【原文】W: I have to go now. See you at tomorrow’s math club.
M: I am afraid you won’t. This term our soccer team does training on Fridays.
Question: What day is it today
8.B
【原文】M: Can I help you
W: Yes, I’d like to buy a storybook.
Q: Where are the speakers
9.A
【原文】M: The museum won’t open until 9 o’clock.
W: Then let’s get some food at the fast food shop before we take the bus.
Question: Where are they going first
10.B
【原文】W: What a cute rocket! Orange is Sam’s favorite color.
M: Yeah, I guess Sam will be happy to get this toy on his birthday.
Question: What color is the rocket
11.A
【原文】M: Lucy, what do you usually have for lunch
W: I usually have rice and vegetables.
Question: What does Lucy usually have for lunch
12.A 13.C 14.B 15.A 16.C
【原文】
Boys and girls, listen to me, please. We are going on a school trip this Wednesday, and I’m sure you’ll be excited! We will visit the science museum, where you can see many interesting things and learn about science and technology. We will meet at the school gate at 8:00 a.m., so don’t be late! Please take some water and food with you as we won’t buy meals there. Wear comfortable clothes and shoes because we need to walk a lot. The headteacher will lead you there, and we will return to school at 4:00 p.m. Remember to follow the rules and stay with the class. After the trip, each of you needs to write a report about it. I hope you will have a fun and educational day!
17.A 18.A 19.A 20.B 21.C 22.B 23.B 24.A 25.D 26.A 27.B 28.A 29.C 30.B 31.D
【导语】本文主要讲述了Michael智商测试的分数很低,但父母没有告诉他这个结果,而是像往常一样对他,后来Michael考入印第安纳的医学专业,成功成为一名医生。
17.句意:让我失望的是,是一样的分数。
disappointment失望;joy快乐;satisfaction满意;regret后悔。根据“I asked if Michael could be retested, so the doctor tested him again. To my...it was the same score.”可知,作者的儿子智商测试得分不高,她让专家再测试一次,结果分数一样低,这让她很失望。故选A。
18.句意:那天晚上晚些时候,我含泪告诉丈夫弗兰克我那天所得知的一切。
tearfully含泪地;fearfully恐惧地;cheerfully高兴地;hopefully充满希望地。根据“To my...it was the same score.”可知,Micheal的智商测试成绩不好,作者很难过,因此是含着泪把这件事告诉Frank。故选A。
19.句意:那天晚上晚些时候,我含泪告诉丈夫弗兰克我那天所得知的一切。
learned得知,学到;saw看到;heard听到;looked看。根据“it was the same score”可知,在作者的儿子做完智商测试后,作者得知了测试结果。故选A。
20.句意:经过一番讨论,我们一致认为,我们比智商测试更了解我们的儿子。
student学生;son儿子;friend朋友;doctor医生。根据“we knew our...much better than an IQ test”可知,作者和她的丈夫认为他们比智商测试更了解他们的儿子。故选B。
21.句意:我们认为迈克尔的分数一定是个错误,我们应该像往常一样自然地对待他。
argued争吵;realized意识到;decided决定;understood明白,理解。根据“After talking it over, we agreed that we knew our...much better than an IQ test.”可知,作者和她的丈夫认为他们更了解Michael,因此他们决定不采信测试结果,而用正常的方式对待他。故选C。
22.句意:我们认为迈克尔的分数一定是个错误,我们应该像往常一样自然地对待他。
joke玩笑,笑话;mistake错误;warning警告;wonder奇迹。根据“After talking it over, we agreed that we knew our...much better than an IQ test.”可知,作者和她的丈夫认为他们更了解Michael,因此他们决定不采信测试结果,觉得测试结果错了。故选B。
23.句意:他在学校的成绩很好,特别是生物和化学,这是一个很大的安慰。
poor差的,薄弱的;good好的;average平常的,普通的;standard标准的。根据“He got...grades in the school...in biology and chemistry, which was a great comfort.”可知,Michael在生物和化学上取得的成绩对作者来讲是一个很大的安慰,可推理他的成绩很好。故选B。
24.句意:他在学校的成绩很好,特别是生物和化学,这是一个很大的安慰。
especially尤其;totally完全地;finally最终地;exactly准确地。根据“Michael...Indiana University in 1965 as a medical student”可知,Michael后来上了医学院,可推理,他的生物和化学在各科中很突出。故选A。
25.句意:迈克尔于1965年进入印第安纳大学,成为一名医学生,从那以后,他的老师要求他学习比规定更多的课程。
visited参观;chose选择;passed通过;entered进入。根据“Michael...Indiana University in 1965 as a medical student”可知Michael考入印第安纳大学,成为一名医学生。故选D。
26.句意:1972年的毕业日,弗兰克和我参加了耶鲁大学的毕业典礼。
attended参加;joined参加;gave给;held举行。根据“On graduation day in 1972, Frank and I...the ceremony at Yale.”可知作者和Frank参加了Michael的毕业典礼。故选A。
27.句意:仪式结束后,我们告诉迈克尔他六岁时智商很低。
Before在……之前;After在……之后;While当……时;When当……时。根据“My dear mom and dad never told me that I couldn’t be a doctor, not until after I graduated from medical school!”可知,作者和Frank是在毕业典礼后告诉Michael智商测试的事。故选B。
28.句意:这是他感谢我们对他信任的特殊方式。
trust信任;interest兴趣;pride自豪;delight高兴。根据“After talking it over, we agreed that we knew our...much better than an IQ test.”可知,比起智商测试,作者和Frank更相信他们的儿子。故选A。
29.句意:有趣的是,迈克尔随后要求再进行一次智商测试。
other其他的,后加可数名词复数;each每一个;another(三者及三者以上)另一个;any任何。根据“This time Michael scored 126, an increase of 36 points.”可知,Michael又进行了一次智商测试。故选C。
30.句意:这样的结果本来是不可能的。
imperfect不完美的;impossible不可能的;impatient无耐心的;important不重要的。根据“This time Michael scored 126, an increase of 36 points.”可知,Michael的智商18年后后增加了36点,这是不可能的。故选B。
31.句意:这是愚蠢的,他可能会扮演一个愚蠢的孩子的角色。
wise明智的;rude粗鲁的;shy害羞的;stupid傻的。根据“Children often do as well as what adults, particularly parents and teachers, expect of them.”可知,儿童可以如父母和老师期待他们那样做得好,如果觉得一个孩子是傻,那么他就会是个傻孩子。故选D。
32.D 33.B 34.A 35.C 36.D
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道,介绍了2016年发生的几件与文化相关的事件:中国艺术品拍卖最高价、丢书大作战、中国首位女性雨果奖得主以及京剧大师梅葆玖的去世。
32.主旨大意题。根据文章内容,四个事件均与文化相关:艺术品拍卖(艺术文化)、丢书大作战(阅读文化)、雨果奖(科幻文学)、京剧大师(传统文化)。故选D。
33.细节理解题。根据“Her win came a year after Liu Cixin won the Hugo Award… He was the first Chinese author to win the prize”可知,郝景芳获奖前一年,刘慈欣已凭借《三体》成为首位获雨果奖的中国作家。故选B。
34.细节理解题。根据“Mei Baojiu, a Peking Opera master, died at the age of 82 on April 25, 2016 in Beijing.”可知,其出生年份为1934年。故选A。
35.细节理解题。根据“Xinshixiang, a famous public account (公众号) on WeChat started a Scattering Book Project in Beijing, Shanghai and Guangzhou last year.”可知,丢书大作战活动仅在北京、上海、广州开展。故选C。
36.推理判断题。通读全文可知,文章为多则短新闻的合集,涵盖文化事件、数据、人物等,符合报纸的报道特征。故选D。
37.A 38.C 39.B 40.A 41.D
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了Arizona和Summer从幼儿园开始就经常争吵,直到五年级时两人都被选为学校话剧中的兔子角色,在导演的要求下开始合作,通过互相发现对方的优点,逐渐理解对方,最终在话剧表演中取得成功,化解了多年的矛盾。
37.细节理解题。根据文章第一段“Their disagreements started in kindergarten over a small toy.”可知,Arizona和Summer的争吵始于幼儿园。故选A。
38.词句猜测题。根据文章第三段“But their director, Mr. Jackson, asked them to cooperate and sing the ‘Funny Bunny’ song as a team.”以及上下文,导演要求她们作为团队一起唱歌,可以推断“cooperate”意为“合作,一起工作”。故选C。
39.推理判断题。根据文章第五段“Summer noticed that Arizona was quite good at singing, and Arizona discovered that Summer was always able to find a way out of difficult situations. Slowly, they started to understand each other instead of arguing.”可知,她们通过发现对方的优点开始更好地理解对方。故选B。
40.细节理解题。根据文章内容,事件的正确顺序为:①在三年级时,她们在国际象棋俱乐部争吵(In Grade Three, their chess club meetings often ended with...);④在五年级时,她们被选为兔子角色(Everything changed in Grade Five when both girls were chosen to play bunny rabbits in the school play.);②她们模仿童年争吵并大笑(During the break, they started talking about their old arguments. They imitated their childhood arguments... Soon they laughed loudly);③她们在学校话剧中取得成功(In the school play, their song was a big success.)。因此,正确的顺序是①-④-②-③。故选A。
41.主旨大意题。文章主要讲述了Arizona和Summer通过合作化解了多年的矛盾,最终在话剧表演中取得成功的故事。因此,文章的主旨是两个女孩通过合作解决了长期的矛盾。故选D。
42.D 43.C 44.A 45.F 46.E
【导语】本文介绍了假期里帮助邻居、传递欢乐的简单方法。
42.根据“The holiday season is an ideal time to spread joy among the people who live near you. Doing something thoughtful to help them can lift their spirits.”可知,前文提及有一些帮助邻居、传递欢乐的方法。因此,此处应引出“帮助邻居的简单方法”。D选项“这里有一些帮助邻居的简单方式”契合后文对具体方法的介绍。故选D。
43.根据“Start small…You can take the time to say hello to a neighbour…”可知,本段建议“从小事做起”,此处应是其影响,C选项“小小的善举能产生很大的影响”衔接“小事”与“积极影响”的逻辑。故选C。
44.根据“Many people like to show their appreciation (感激) for their neighbours at the holidays by sharing a small gift. For example...”可知这段围绕“分享自制礼物”展开,此处是段落主题句,A选项“分享一份自制礼物”是这段的核心主题。故选A。
45.根据“For example...Another idea is to give them a mug (杯子) with hot cocoa packets inside along with a note that says ‘Warm wishes!’”可知,前文是“分享自制礼物”的例子,这里需补充另一个,F选项“你也可以给他们送一张自制的节日贺卡”契合“分享自制礼物”的建议。故选F。
46.根据“neighbours who live alone might be feeling a little lonely at this time of year...While you’re there, you can ask them if they need anything.”可知,有些独自居住的邻居在这个时候可能会感到有些孤单;当你去他们家时,可以问问他们是否需要什么帮助。因此,此处表明要关心独居邻居,E选项“和父亲或母亲一起顺道去他们家,送上节日祝福”与前后文衔接自然。故选E。
47.talked 48.grew 49.her 50.through 51.because 52.help 53.hard 54.At 55.jobs 56.greatly
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者的一个农村朋友通过自己的不懈努力,最终获得美好生活的经历。
47.句意:我们谈论了她的生活经历。根据“We…(talk) about her life experiences.”及前文可知,此处时态为一般过去时,应用动词talk的过去式:talked“谈论”。故填talked。
48.句意:我的朋友在一个小村庄里长大。根据“My friend…(grow) up in a small village.”可知,此处时态为一般过去时,应用动词grow的过去式:grew“长大”。故填grew。
49.句意:当她还是个小女孩的时候,她的家庭很穷。根据“When she was a little girl,…family was very poor.”可知,空后为名词,主语为she,应用形容词物主代词her表示“她的”。故填her。
50.句意:她可以通过努力工作和良好的教育过上更好的生活。根据“She could live a better life…hard work and a good education.”可知,此处表示通过努力,应用介词through“通过”。故填through。
51.句意:因为学校离她家很远,所以她每天都得早点去上学。根据“Every day she had to go to school early…the school was far away from her home.”可知,后句解释上学早的原因,应用连词because“因为”引导原因状语从句。故填because。
52.句意:当她从学校回到家,她需要帮助她的父母做家务。根据“she needed to…(help) her parents with housework.”可知,空前有不定式符号to,应用动词原形。故填help。
53.句意:在大学里,她仍然很努力。根据“At university, she still worked very….”可知,此处修饰动词worked应用副词hard表示“努力地”。故填hard。
54.句意:同时,她参加了一些活动来提高她的社交能力。根据“…the same time, she joined in some activities to improve her social skills (社交能力).”可知,此处为固定搭配at the same time表示“同时”,应用介词at,位于句首首字母大写。故填At。
55.句意:当她大学毕业时,她可以从许多好工作中选择。根据“By the time she finished university, she can choose from many good…(job).”可知,many后接名词复数形式jobs“工作”。故填jobs。
56.句意:她在工作上总是很努力,她的家庭生活也有了很大的改善。根据“She always tries her best at work, and her family’s life has improved…(great).”可知,此处修饰动词improved应用副词greatly表示“极大地”。故填greatly。
57. so that
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“以便于”。so that“以便于”,是从属连词,引导目的状语从句。故填so;that。
58. succeeded in
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“成功做某事”,用固定搭配“succeed in doing sth.”,且句子是一般过去时,所以“succeed”要用过去式“succeeded”。故填succeeded;in。
59. stay away
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“远离”,stay away from是常用短语,意为“远离……”;情态动词should后接动词原形。故填stay;away。
60. text message
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“短信”。text message“短信”,名词短语,send sb. a text message“给某人发短信”。故填text;message。
61. oldest cities
【详解】对比所给中英文可知,设空处为“最古老的城市”,“one of +the+形容词最高级+可数名词复数”是固定结构,意为“……中最……的之一”,oldest“最古老的”,cities“城市”。故填oldest;cities。
62.Because its number is “D8888” and “8” is regarded as a symbol of good luck, success and wealth in Chinese culture. 63.It takes 65 minutes./65 minutes. 64. Gulang North Station Lanzhou New Area Station 65.It provides background information of the first Spring Festival travel rush season. 66.a quick and convenient way
【导语】本文围绕D8888次列车展开,说明其因吉祥编号、高效线路和缩短行程时间成为热门选择,并体现了高铁在现代交通中的优势。
62.根据“In Chinese culture, the number ‘8’ is regarded as a symbol of good luck, success and wealth. ... Train D8888 has become a favorite for many travelers because of its special number. Many passengers called it the ‘lucky train’.”可知,在中国文化中数字“8”被视为好运、成功和财富的象征,因此D8888次列车因其特殊编号被称为“幸运列车”。故填Because its number is “D8888” and “8” is regarded as a symbol of good luck, success and wealth in Chinese culture.
63.根据“Now, it only takes 1 hour and 50 minutes to travel from Wuwei East Station to Lanzhou West Station, and only 65 minutes to reach Zhongchuan Airport.”可知,从武威东站到中川机场仅需65分钟。故填It takes 65 minutes./65 minutes.
64.根据“Leaving from Wuwei East Station, it stops at Gulang North Station, Tianzhu West Station, and Lanzhou New Area Station before arriving at Lanzhou West Station. ”可知,D8888次列车的停靠站点顺序:武威东站→古浪北站→天祝西站→兰州新区站→兰州西站。故填Gulang North Station;Lanzhou New Area Station。
65.根据“The year 2025 has been the first Spring Festival travel rush season for the Lanzhou-Wuwei section since it started running. ”可知,此句介绍了兰州-武威段在2025年春运期间的情况,并说明车站和列车为应对客流所做的调整,属于背景信息补充。故填It provides background information of the first Spring Festival travel rush season.
66.根据“It has become the top choice for both daily commuters (通勤者) and travelers, offering a quick and convenient way to explore Gansu Province.”可知,D8888列车为通勤者和旅行者提供了“快捷便利的方式”探索甘肃省。故填a quick and convenient way。
67.例文
Some students like buying books to read. Others enjoy borrowing books to read. I think it’s better to buy books for reading. Here are three reasons why I think buying books can benefit us a lot.
Firstly, it allows us to choose whatever we want to read. Secondly, we can freely make notes on the books we buy. It is helpful for study. We can underline important points or write down our thoughts, making the reading experience unforgettable. Lastly, having our own books means we can reread them whenever we want. This is especially useful for subjects we’re studying.
In short, buying books not only satisfies our reading needs, but also gives us a chance to grow up.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇议论文,为材料作文;
②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”;
③提示:文章应该包括表格所列要点,要适当补充,使文章内容充实;行文时多用第一人称,尽量多使用短语和句型;写作中适当使用连接词,使行文连贯、顺畅。
[写作步骤]
第一步,引出话题并表明观点;
第二步,阐述买书阅读的三个好处;
第三步,总结升华。
[亮点词汇]
①in short总之
②not only … but also …不但……而且……
[高分句型]
①I think it’s better to buy books for reading. (宾语从句)
②Here are three reasons why I think buying books can benefit us a lot. (why引导的限制性定语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录