甘肃省金昌市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(人教版)

文档属性

名称 甘肃省金昌市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(人教版)
格式 zip
文件大小 2.8MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-17 00:00:00

文档简介

甘肃省金昌市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
4.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试时间。
一、听力理解(分4小节,共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
第一节;所句子,选择与所明内容相符的图片,每个句子读两逾。
ABCDE
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
第二节:听句了.选择价当的应答谱。每个句子读两遍。
2. A.Yes, I do. B.No, I can’t. C.He is a doctor.
3. A.Yes. What’s up B.See you later. C.I’ll be busy tomorrow.
4. A.I’ve been here for five years.
B.I’ve been here since five years.
C.I’ve been here five years ago.
5.A.It is expensive. B.It must be on the bed. C.It cost me 20 yuan.
6.A.It’s Sunday. B.It’s 8:30 a. m. C.It’s December 18.
第三节;听对话及问题、选择能回答废提问题的量住答案。每段对话读两遍。
7.Where are the speakers
A.In the hospital. B.In a bookstore. C.In a bank.
8.What is Alfred like now
A.Shy. B.Outgoing. C.Quiet.
9.What traditional art form are they talking about
A.Kites. B.Clay art. C.Paper cuttings.
10.What does the man probably do
A.He is a police officer. B.He is a TV reporter. C.He is a taxi driver.
11.Why can’t Peter go to the party
A.Because he is ill.
B.Because he has to do his homework.
C.Because he has to look after his sister.
第四节;听短文。根据其内容这抒能回答下列问题的最住答案。短文读两遍。
12.What is the passage mainly about
A.A school trip. B.A sports meeting. C.A music festival.
13.When will the activity be held
A.On Monday. B.On Tuesday. C.On Wednesday.
14.Where will the students meet
A.In the classroom. B.At the school gate. C.On the playground.
15.What should the students take
A.Water and food. B.Books and pens. C.Clothes and shoes.
16.What do the students need to do after the activity
A.Share photos. B.Make posts. C.Write reports.
二、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
Most parents send care packages (包裹) and gifts to their Children when they’re away at university. Terri Cox, from Leonardtown, Maryland, isn’t one of those 17 .
A few weeks ago, Terri sent her son 18-year-old Connor, who’s now 18 at Westminster College in Pennsylvania, a package. 19 Connor first got the package, he thought it was a usual gift filled with necessities (必需品).
“I was 20 because it’s like Christmas when you get gifts from 21 especially when you’re in college,” he said. But as Connor 22 the package, he found the things inside were quite different from what he had 23 . It wasn’t a gift or a care package. It was something he’d 24 while at home for the Christmas Break—his rubbish.
The box was filled with trash (垃圾)—everything he was too 25 to take out when his mother had asked him to over Christmas.
In fact, Connor didn’t do all of his 26 at home at all. So Mom Terri got the idea to post his rubbish to him to 27 him. Connor didn’t understand 28 his mom did this to him until he gave her a call.” 29 isn’t usually strict, and I didn’t see this as a Big punishment (惩罚). It was more of a(n) 30 reminder (提醒) that I have duties (职责). And we have a good laugh on the phone,” he said.
Connor later said that the rubbish he had 31 in the Box was only a part of what he was asked to take out. Where was the rest They were hidden in his bedroom drawers (抽屉).
Thinking what happens to rubbish if left for a long time, let’s hope Terri find the rest fast.
17.A.children B.parents C.students D.friends
18.A.working B.teaching C.studying D.checking
19.A.When B.If C.So D.Though
20.A.excited B.careful C.angry D.sad
21.A.class B.neighbors C.family D.shops
22.A.bought B.opened C.chose D.brought
23.A.refused B.decided C.imagined D.avoided
24.A.looked into B.put down C.searched for D.left behind
25.A.lazy B.afraid C.shy D.brave
26.A.homework B.housework C.practice D.research
27.A.teach B.encourage C.surprise D.offer
28.A.where B.why C.how D.when
29.A.It B.He C.She D.We
30.A.fun B.strict C.hard D.silly
31.A.left B.took C.received D.threw
三、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
A
One day, when a successful manager opened his car door, a dog sleeping under his car came out and bit his leg! He threw a stone at the dog, but he was unable to hit it. How angry he was!
On reaching his office, the manager called a meeting of the workers. He took out his anger on them. Then, the manager’s anger spread all over the company, and no workers did their work well. The manager was still angry after seeing a doctor. When he returned home, his wife asked him, “Why are you so late today ”
The manager shouted, “I didn’t go to the office to play soccer. I went to work. So don’t ask such stupid questions!” His wife was troubled about being shouted for no reason. She hurried to the kitchen and broke a bowl. Then she turned her anger on their son who was watching TV. “This is all you do. It’s clear that you have no interest in studying! Turn off the TV now!” she shouted loudly. The son became upset as well. He walked out of his house and wandered in the street.
Just then he saw a dog passing by. He picked up a stone and threw it at the dog angrily. The dog ran away, barking in pain.
Sometimes, when we are angry about something, we might take out our anger on others. Perhaps it may make a lot of trouble. So it is important for all of us to learn how to control our anger.
32.Why was the manager angry
A.A dog bit his leg. B.A thief stole his car.
C.His workers didn’t work well. D.His business was not successful.
33.What does the underlined phrase “take out” mean in Chinese
A.出发 B.邀请 C.发泄 D.取出
34.The wife was angry because ________.
A.the manager went to the office to play soccer B.the manager returned home very late that day
C.the son had no interest in studying and watched TV D.the manager shouted at her for no reason
35.The son became ________ after being shouted by his mother.
A.embarrassed B.upset C.relaxed D.tired
36.What can we learn from the passage
A.We should not be angry. B.We should be kind to dogs.
C.We should not get home late. D.We should learn to control our anger.
B
Do you compare yourself to other people Perhaps your best friend receives something you really want, or you’re not allowed to go to a concert but your brother or sister is. Even though comparisons (对比) are common and can sometimes be helpful, focusing on your own progress is important for your happiness.
“People often compare themselves to others who are doing better or not as well as themselves,” says Dr. Jack. “But I suggest comparing yourself to your past self and your future self. This can make you feel proud of what you’ve achieved and excited about what you might do. Focusing on your own purposes is more worthwhile than always trying to come out on top.”
Comparing yourself to those around you is natural and we often do it without realizing it. It can help us be clear about our achievements and to form friendships with new people who have similar interests. However, it’s important to remember that nobody is perfect. It’s also important to notice how the comparison affects your feelings. “If you begin to feel unhappy, focus on your own strengths,” says Jack. In other words, you can ask yourself questions like “What can I do well in ”. It can help you trust yourself.
Maybe here you are wondering “What if all my friends are better than me ”. Dr. White says that jealousy (妒忌) is not bad, but focusing on bettering your own work can help you feel successful. He also mentions that learning to celebrate your friends’ success can not only help to cheer your friends up but also help you feel good. It will encourage you to build each other up.
阅读以上材料,根据其内容回答其后各小题。
37.What is the purpose of Paragraph 1
A.To tell us to compare with others. B.To tell us to focus on our own progress.
C.To tell us to enjoy concerts with sisters. D.To tell us to share things with brothers.
38.Why should you compare yourself to your past self
A.To care about others. B.To change your purposes.
C.To see how much progress you’ve made. D.To be proud of your achievements.
39.What does the underlined phrase “your own strengths” probably mean in Paragraph 3
A.What you’re good at. B.What you’ve understood.
C.What you’re crazy about. D.What you’ve experienced.
40.What does Dr. White suggest
A.Trusting your friends. B.Forming a deep friendship.
C.Cheering on tiny success. D.Celebrating others’ success.
41.What would be the best title for the passage
A.Plan Your Own Future B.Enjoy Your Own Happiness
C.Run Your Own Race D.Follow Your Own Dream
C
请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺。选项中有一项为多余项
Some countries have a large number of earthquakes. Japan is one of them. 42 There are few earthquakes in Britain.
43 The ground vibrates (颤动). Houses fall down. Railways are broken, which causes trains to turn over. Sometimes thousands of people are killed in different ways. About 60,000 were killed in 1783 in the south of Italy.
Some people say that earthquakes often happen near volcanoes (火山), and in fact many do, though not all earthquakes are related to volcanic activity. The centers of some earthquakes are under the sea. The bottom of the sea suddenly moves. The powerful forces inside the earth break the rocks. The coast is shaken and great waves appear. These waves travel long distances (距离) and rush over the land when they reach it, breaking down houses and other buildings. 44
A terrible earthquake happened in Assam, India, in 1897. The land near Shillong suddenly moved 1.5 feet to one side, and then back again. 45 Few buildings could stand what was happening, and the great stones flew four feet up into the air.
What kind of building stays up best in an earthquake The Americans carefully studied the results of the earthquake at San Francisco (1906) and believed it best for buildings to be made with concrete (混凝土) walls together by steel frames (框架). 46
A.But others do not have many.
B.It continued to act like this 20 times a minute.
C.There is often a great noise during an earthquake.
D.Such are the buildings that can’t burn or fall easily.
E.Sometimes they break more buildings than the earthquake itself.
F.At public primary schools in Japan, earthquake trainings are held once a month.
四、短文填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
How time flies! Now we are in the 47 (nine) grade. Our junior high school years will come to an end in several months, 48 I still remember the first time when we came to the school. We came from different places and we met 49 the first time, so we didn’t know each other. In the past three years, we have not only experienced lots of difficulties, but also had many beautiful 50 (memory) in our school life. We once 51 (fight), and then we made peace with each other. We are good friends now.
I remembered that our school held 52 sports meeting last autumn. We came to school 53 (early) than usual. Although it was September and it was a little cold, we didn’t feel cold at all. We ran, jumped and cheered for 54 (we) teammates. 55 (luck), we won the first prize in our school. How happy we were!
I will put all of these 56 (value) things in my heart forever.
五、完成句子(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
57.只要努力,你就能成功完成这项工作。
You will ________ ________ finishing this work as long as you work hard.
58.他要对和你意见不同的人有耐心。
He should be ________ ________ people you don’t agree with.
59.你知道薯片是偶然被发明的吗?
Do you know that potato chips were invented ________ ________
60.毫无疑问,你要尽力完成这项任务。
________ ________, you will try your best to finish this task.
61.据说那位著名的作家正在写一本新小说。
________ ________ that the famous writer is working on a new novel.
六、任务型阅读(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,按要求完成1至5小题。
Tao Xingzhi was the headmaster of Yucai Primary School. Once he saw a boy hitting other boys with clods (泥块) in the school. He immediately (立即) stopped him and asked him to go to his office after school.
When Mr. Tao came to his office after school, the boy was waiting at the door and ready to be scolded (责骂). But when they met, Mr Tao took out a candy and gave it to him, saying, “This is for you, because you came here on time and I was late.” The boy took the candy in surprise. Then Mr Tao took out another candy, saying, “This candy is also for you, because when I stopped you, you stopped immediately. This shows that you respect me, and I should give you a prize.” The boy was more puzzled with his eyes wide open.
Then Mr. Tao took out the third candy and said, “You hit them. It’s brave of you to help the girls fight against bad guys. So you should get it.” The boy was moved to tears and said regretfully, “Mr Tao, I’m wrong. We are classmates. I shouldn’t do it ▲ that.”
Mr. Tao smiled with great satisfaction, and then took out the fourth candy and handed it to him, saying, “For your realization of the mistake, I will give you another candy. But this is the last one, and our talk is over!”
62.Why did Mr Tao give the boy the second candy
63.How did the boy feel when he got the third candy
64.The underlined word “puzzled” in Paragraph 2 means “ ” in Chinese. (请选择A或B)
A.疑惑的 B.嫌弃的
65.请结合文意,在文中 “ ▲ ” 处填入一个适当的介词,使上下文通顺、连贯。
66.If you were the boy, what would you like to say to Mr Tao at the end of the story
七、书面表达(共15分)
67.学校的英语校刊正在开展“畅享阅读”征文活动。请你围绕下图示的三个问题,用英文写一篇短文投稿。
要求:1. 根据下图所给提示,适当发挥;
2. 文中不得出现真实姓名和校名;
3. 词数100左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
I often read books in my free time.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.【小题1】B 【小题2】D 【小题3】A 【小题4】E 【小题5】C
【原文】1. I bought a pair of gloves for my mom yesterday evening.
2. I saw a tiger in the zoo the day before yesterday.
3. There is a cute cat over there.
4. Bananas are good for the heart.
5. My best friend, Li Hai, usually goes to school by bus.
2.B
【原文】Can you play the piano
3.A
【原文】Are you free this afternoon
4.A
【原文】How long have you been here
5.C
【原文】How much did you pay for the book
6.C
【原文】Excuse me, what’s the date today
7.B
【原文】A: Can I help you
B: Yes, I’d like to buy a storybook.
Question: Where are the speakers
8.B
【原文】A: You have changed a lot, Alfred.
B: Yes. I used to be shy but now I am outgoing.
Q: What is Alfred like now
9.C
【原文】A: Can you tell me something about the spring festival
B: Sure. During the spring festival, people often put paper cuttings on the windows, doors and walls.
Q: What traditional art form are they talking about
10.A
【原文】W: Sir, help me, please. Someone just stole my camera.
M: Calm down, Miss. Have a seat. When and where did this happen
Question: What does the man probably do
11.C
【原文】A: Peter, can you come to my party this evening
B: I’m sorry, I can’t. I have to look after my sister at home.
Question: Why can’t Peter go to the party
12.A 13.C 14.B 15.A 16.C
【原文】
Boys and girls, listen to me, please. We are going on a school trip this Wednesday, and I’m sure you’ll be excited. We will visit the Science Museum, where you can see many interesting things and learn about science and technology. We will meet at the school gate at 8 AM, so don’t be late. Please take some water and food with you, as we won’t buy meals there. Wear comfortable clothes and shoes because we need to walk a lot. The head teacher will lead you there, and we will return to school at 4 PM. Remember to follow the rules and stay with the class. After the trip, each of you needs to write a report about it. I hope you will have a fun and educational day.
17.B 18.C 19.A 20.A 21.C 22.B 23.C 24.D 25.A 26.B 27.A 28.B 29.C 30.A 31.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了 特丽的儿子康纳于圣诞节时在家里留下了一些垃圾,为了教育和警醒儿子不能懒惰,她将垃圾作为礼物邮寄给读大学的他,让他明白自己的职责。
17.句意:来自马里兰州莱昂纳德镇的特丽不是这样的父母。
children孩子们;parents父母;students学生;friends朋友。根据“Most parents send care packages (包裹) and gifts to their Children when they’re away at university.”可知,此处指的是“她不是这样的父母”。故选B。
18.句意:几周前,特丽给她18岁的儿子康纳寄了一个包裹,他现在在宾夕法尼亚州的威斯敏斯特学院学习。
working工作;teaching教;studying学习;checking检查。根据“at Westminster College”可知,此处指的是“康纳在学校学习”。故选C。
19.句意:当康纳第一次收到包裹时,他以为这是一个装满必需品的普通礼物。
When当……时候;If如果;So所以;Though虽然。根据“…Connor first got the package, he thought it was a usual gift filled with necessities (必需品).”可知,此处指的是“当他收到包裹时”。故选A。
20.句意:他说:“我很兴奋,因为当你收到家人的礼物时就像过圣诞节一样,尤其是当你还在上大学的时候。”
excited兴奋的;careful细心的;angry生气的;sad伤心的。根据“because it’s like Christmas”可知,此处指作者兴奋,因为他觉得收到礼物一件开心的事情。故选A。
21.句意:他说:“我很兴奋,因为当你收到家人的礼物时就像过圣诞节一样,尤其是当你还在上大学的时候。”
class班级;neighbors邻居;family家人;shops商店。根据“Most parents send care packages (包裹) and gifts to their Children when they’re away at university.”可知,此处指的是“收到家人的礼物”。故选C。
22.句意:但当康纳打开包裹时,他发现里面的东西与他想象的完全不同,这不是礼物也不是护理包。
bought买;opened打开;chose选择;brought带来。根据“he found the things inside were quite different from what he had…”可知,他打开包裹,查看自己的礼物。故选B。
23.句意:但当康纳打开包裹时,他发现里面的东西与他想象的完全不同,这不是礼物也不是护理包。
refused拒绝;decided决定;imagined想象;avoided避免。根据“It wasn’t a gift or a care package.”可知,这个礼物跟他自己想象的不一样。故选C。
24.句意:这是他在家过圣诞假期时留下的东西——他的垃圾。
looked into调查;put down放下;searched for搜寻;left behind留下。根据“…while at home for the Christmas Break—his rubbish.”可知,此处指的是“他在家留下来的”。故选D。
25.句意:盒子里装满了垃圾——所有他懒得去扔掉的东西,都是他妈妈让他在圣诞节期间扔掉的。
lazy懒惰的;afraid害怕的;shy害羞的;brave勇敢的。根据“The box was filled with trash (垃圾)—everything”可知,因为他太懒了,没有丢垃圾。故选A。
26.句意:事实上,康纳在家根本不做所有的家务。
homework作业;housework家务活;practice练习;research研究。根据“In fact, Connor didn’t do all of his…at home at all.”以及结合上下文可知,他在家不做家务。故选B。
27.句意:所以妈妈特丽想出了把他的垃圾寄给他来教育他的主意。
teach教育;encourage鼓励;surprise惊讶;offer提供。根据“So Mom Terri got the idea to post his rubbish to him to…”可知,此处指的是“妈妈在教育他”。故选A。
28.句意:康纳不明白他妈妈为什么要这样对他,直到他给她打了一个电话。
where哪里;why为什么;how怎样;when当……时候。根据“Connor didn’t understand…”可知,他不理解妈妈为什么这样做,因此打电话给自己的妈妈。故选B。
29.句意:她通常不太严格,我不认为这是一个很大的惩罚。
It它;He他;She她;We我们。根据“…he gave her a call”可知,此处指的是自己的妈妈,应该用she。故选C。
30.句意:这更像是一个有趣的提醒,提醒我有责任。
fun有趣的;strict严格的;hard困难的;silly愚蠢的。根据“And we have a good laugh on the phone”可知,作者觉得这件事情很有趣,对他来说算是一个有趣的提醒。故选A。
31.句意:康纳后来说,他收到的盒子里的垃圾只是他被要求扔掉的一部分。
left留下;took拿出;received收到;threw扔。根据“Connor later said that the rubbish he had…in the Box was only a part of what he was asked to take out”可知,此处指的是“他收到的盒子”。故选C。
32.A 33.C 34.D 35.B 36.D
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了一个经理被狗咬以后把怒气发泄给了员工、妻子,最终殃及另一条狗的故事。文章告诉我们,当对某事生气时,我们把怒气发泄到别人身上是没有意义的,我们应该学会控制愤怒。
32.细节理解题。根据“One day, when a successful manager opened his car door, a dog sleeping under his car came out and bit his leg!...How angry he was!”可知,经理生气是因为一条狗咬了他的腿。故选A。
33.词义猜测题。根据“Sometimes, when we are angry about something, we might take out our anger on others.”可知,有时,当我们对某事愤怒时,我们可能会将愤怒发泄给其他人,故推知划线部分短语意为“发泄”。故选C。
34.细节理解题。根据“His wife was troubled about being shouted for no reason. She hurried to the kitchen and broke a bowl.”可知,妻子生气是因为无缘无故被丈夫吼了。故选D。
35.细节理解题。根据第三段中“Then she turned her anger on their son who was watching TV...The son became upset as well. ”可知,儿子被妈妈吼了之后感到心烦意乱。故选B。
36.推理判断题。通读全文可知,文中讲了一个因为人们没有控制愤怒而殃及无辜的故事,证明控制愤怒的重要性,且根据最后一段“Sometimes, when we are angry about something...So it is important for all of us to learn how to control our anger.”可知,作者是想提醒人们应该学会控制愤怒。故选D。
37.B 38.D 39.A 40.D 41.C
【导语】本文围绕“与他人对比”展开,指出对比虽常见但关注自身进步更重要,建议与过去、未来的自己对比,同时提及如何理性看待对比带来的情绪影响。
37.细节理解题。根据第一段“focusing on your own progress is important for your happiness”可知,第一段的目的是告诉我们要关注自身进步。故选B。
38.细节理解题。根据第二段“comparing yourself to your past self...This can make you feel proud of what you’ve achieved”可知,与过去的自己对比是为了对自己的成就感到自豪。故选D。
39.词句猜测题。根据第三段“ In other words, you can ask yourself questions like ‘What can I do well in ’”可知,“your own strengths”指的是自己擅长的事。故选A。
40.细节理解题。根据第四段“Dr. White says that...learning to celebrate your friends’ success can not only help to cheer your friends up but also help you feel good”可知,Dr. White建议庆祝他人的成功。故选D。
41.最佳标题题。文章核心是建议关注自身进步、与自己对比,“Run Your Own Race”契合这一主题。故选C。
42.A 43.C 44.E 45.B 46.D
【导语】本文介绍了地震的发生地区、危害、成因以及抗震建筑的相关知识。
42.根据“Japan is one of them.”以及“There are few earthquakes in Britain.”可知,此处说明有的国家地震多,有的国家很少,选项A“但是其他国家没有那么多。” 符合语境,故选A。
43.根据“The ground vibrates. Houses fall down.”可知,此处描述地震发生时的情景,选项C“地震时常伴有巨大的声响。” 符合语境,故选C。
44.根据“These waves travel long distances and rush over the land... breaking down houses and other buildings.”可知,此处说明巨浪的破坏力,选项E“有时它们毁坏的建筑物比地震本身还要多。” 符合语境,故选E。
45.根据“...moved 1.5 feet to one side, and then back again.”以及“Few buildings could stand...”可知,此处说明地面持续晃动,选项B“它以每分钟20次的频率持续这样运动。” 符合语境,故选B。
46.根据“...best for buildings to be made with concrete walls together by steel frames.”可知,此处说明这种建筑的优点,选项D“这就是那些不易燃烧或倒塌的建筑。” 符合语境,故选D。
47.ninth 48.but 49.for 50.memories 51.fought 52.a 53.earlier 54.our 55.Luckily 56.valuable
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了在初中即将结束之际作者的心里的感受。
47.句意:现在我们是九年级。根据横线后“grade”,结合所给词可知,年级应当用序数词,用nine的序数词形式。故填ninth。
48.句意:我们的初中生活还有几个月就要结束了,但我仍然记得我们第一次来学校的时候。根据分析句子“Our junior high school years will come to an end in nearly a month,…I still remember the first time when we came to the school.”可知,此处前后表转折关系,所以应用转折连词but连接。故填but。
49.句意:我们来自不同的地方,我们第一次见面,所以我们不认识对方。根据横线后“the first time”可知,此处应该填入介词for,表达我们第一次见面。故填for。
50.句意:在过去的三年里,我们不仅经历了许多困难,而且在我们的学校生活中有许多美好的回忆。根据横线前“many”后跟可数名词复数,结合所给词可知,memory“记忆”,可数名词,其复数形式是memories。故填memories。
51.句意:我们曾经打过架,后来我们彼此和解了。根据横线前“once”,结合语境可知,时态为一般过去时,结合所给词可知,此处应该填入fight的过去式fought。故填fought。
52.句意:我记得我们学校去年举办了一场运动会。根据横线后“sports meeting”可知,名词短语用的是单数,且此处是泛指,又由sports的是以辅音元素开头,所以应该填入不定冠词a。故填a。
53.句意:我们到学校比平时更早。根据横线后“than usual”可知,此处应用比较级,结合所给词可知,early“早地”,其比较级形式是earlier。故填earlier。
54.句意:我们跑着、跳着,为我们的队友欢呼。根据横线后“teammates”,结合所给词可知,we“我们”,主格人称代词,此处应该填入our“我们的”,形容词性物主代词,作定语,修饰限定名词teammates。故填our。
55.句意:幸运的是,我们得了一等奖。根据“…, we won first prize in our school.”,结合所给词可知,luck“幸运”,名词,此处应该填入luckily,副词,修饰整个句子,意为“幸运地”符合语境,位于句首,首字母要大写。故填Luckily。
56.句意:我会把所有这些有价值的东西永远放在我的心里。根据横线后“things”,结合所给词可知,value“价值”,名词,此处应该填入valuable,形容词,作定语,修饰限定名词things,意为“有价值的”符合语境。故填valuable。
57. succeed in
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“成功”。succeed in (doing) sth.“成功做某事”,will后接动词原形succeed。故填succeed in。
58. patient with
【详解】根据中英文提示可知,此处表达“对……有耐心”,使用be patient with,故填patient;with。
59. by accident/chance
【详解】根据所给汉语意思可知,空缺处应该填的是“偶然”,by accident/chance表示“偶然”,介词短语,故填by;accident/chance。
60. Without doubt
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“毫无疑问”。without doubt“毫无疑问”,固定搭配。短语位于句首,首字母应大写。故填Without;doubt。
61. It’s said
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处使用固定句型“It’s said that...”,意为“据说……”。故填It’s;said。
62.Because the boy stopped fighting immediately. /Because the boy respected him. 63.He was moved. /Moved. 64.A 65.like 66.You didn’t scold me but made me realize my mistake in such a kind and wise way. /I’ll be better and get on well with my classmates./...
【导语】本文讲述了陶行知通过奖励糖果的方式巧妙引导犯错男孩认识错误,展现了宽容与智慧的教育理念。
62.根据“Then Mr Tao took out another candy, saying, ‘This candy is also for you, because when I stopped you, you stopped immediately. This shows that you respect me...’” 可知,陶行知给男孩第二块糖的原因是男孩立刻停止了打架,表现出对他的尊重。故填Because the boy stopped fighting immediately. /Because the boy respected him.
63.根据“The boy was moved to tears...” 可知,男孩收到第三块糖时被感动到流泪,故填He was moved. /Moved.
64.根据“ The boy was more puzzled with his eyes wide open.”以及上文语境可知,他因 “按时赴约” 和 “立即停止打架” 被奖励糖果,但原本以为会被责骂,这种反差让他感到困惑,puzzled意为 “疑惑的”,故选A。
65.根据“‘I shouldn’t do it ▲ that.’”可知,此处表示 “我不应该那样做”。like that表示 “像那样”,符合语境,故填like。
66.本题是开放性试题,答案言之有理即可。参考答案:You didn’t scold me but made me realize my mistake in such a kind and wise way. /I’ll be better and get on well with my classmates./...
67.例文:
I often read books in my free time. Reading is a wonderful habit. I read because it helps me learn new things and makes me happy.
I enjoy reading storybooks and science books. Storybooks take me to magical places, and science books help me understand the world better.
I usually read in the evening after I finish my homework. Sometimes, I take notes or draw mind maps to remember what I read. I also like to share interesting stories with my friends.
Reading gives me knowledge and pleasure. I hope more students can enjoy reading and find their favorite books.
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇材料作文。
② 时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”。
③ 提示:根据提示写作。注意行文连贯,逻辑清晰,无拼写和语法错误。
[写作步骤]
第一步:承接给出的开头,介绍自己阅读的原因;
第二步:介绍自己阅读的书籍种类;
第三步:介绍自己阅读书籍的习惯;
第四步:呼吁大家一起阅读。
[亮点词汇]
①makes me happy使我快乐
②take me to magical places带我去神奇的地方
③share interesting stories with my friends和我的朋友们分享有趣的故事
④enjoy reading喜欢阅读
[高分句型]
①I read because it helps me learn new things and makes me happy. (becasue引导的原因状语从句)
②Sometimes, I take notes or draw mind maps to remember what I read. (what引导的宾语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录