甘肃省酒泉市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(冀教版)

文档属性

名称 甘肃省酒泉市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(冀教版)
格式 zip
文件大小 3.8MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 冀教版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-17 00:00:00

文档简介

甘肃省酒泉市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
4.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试时间。
一、听力理解(分4小节,共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
第一节;所句子,选择与所明内容相符的图片,每个句子读两逾。
A. B. C. D. E.
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
第二节:听句了.选择价当的应答谱。每个句子读两遍。
2.A.Yes, you can. B.He is tall. C.Speaking.
3.A.Thanks, I will. B.Please help me. C.I’m tired.
4.A.A T-shirt. B.On May 15th. C.With Cindy.
5.A.It’s a ball. B.At the street corner. C.I feel terrible.
6.A.Please buy a new one. B.I’m sorry to hear that. C.Good luck.
第三节;听对话及问题、选择能回答废提问题的量住答案。每段对话读两遍。
7.What’s the matter with Mr. White
A.He has a fever. B.He has a cough. C.He has a headache.
8.When will the two speakers meet
A.At 5: 40. B.At 4: 30. C.At 4: 50.
9.What’s the probable relationship between the two speakers
A.father and son. B.doctor and patient. C.teacher and student.
10.What’s the weather like today
A.Rainy. B.Fine. C.Windy.
11.Where does the dialogue most probably take place
A.At a fruit market. B.In a phone store. C.In a computer factory.
第四节;听短文。根据其内容这抒能回答下列问题的最住答案。短文读两遍。
12.What did Steven think of his parents
A.Strict. B.Hard-working. C.Outgoing.
13.What did Steven do first when getting home from school on the first day of being alone
A.He watched TV shows.
B.He played computer games.
C.He ate lots of ice-cream.
14.What did Steven forget to do
A.Take the textbook. B.Do his homework. C.Clean the classroom.
15.Why did Steven decide to clean the living room
A.To welcome his parents.B.To thank his parents. C.To help his parents.
16.How does Steven feel like the food that his mom cooked
A.Smelly. B.Delicious. C.Perfect.
二、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
Cloze test.
As a new teacher at Doull Elementary School, Kyle Schwartz thought of a simple way to get to know her third graders, most of whom came from 17 families. She asked them to complete the 18 “I wish my teacher knew ...” and share something about themselves.
Their 19 answers gave the teacher a chance to understand her students’ difficulties. “I wish my teacher knew I have no pencils to do my homework,” 20 one child. “I wish my teacher knew sometimes my reading homework is not signed because my mom is not often 21 ,” wrote another. Some shared hope for the 22 , “I wish my teacher knew that I want to go to college.”
“Some notes are really heartbreaking,” Schwartz tells ABC News. “I care 23 about each of my students and I don’t want them to be poor forever.” She explains, “I hoped to know 24 I could better support them. So I 25 to let them tell me what I needed to know. That was why I created the fill-in-the-blank exercise.”
26 the third graders were allowed to answer anonymously (匿名), most wanted to include names. And some were even excited to read their notes out loud, 27 one shy girl who bravely said that she was lonely. “After she told the class, ‘I don’t have friends to 28 me,’ I was worried what they would do,” Schwartz tells US Weekly. “However, I felt encouraged to see how much support the other kids offered 29 . They invited her to play at break and sit with them at lunch. You see, 30 have an unusual ability to express empathy (同感).”
“The results have been 31 ,” says Schwartz. “It speaks of the importance of giving people a voice and really listening to them.”
17.A.poor B.friendly C.traditional D.small
18.A.notice B.note C.letter D.diary
19.A.honest B.polite C.right D.usual
20.A.repeated B.copied C.suggested D.wrote
21.A.free B.famous C.careless D.angry
22.A.course B.research C.society D.future
23.A.secretly B.deeply C.directly D.nervously
24.A.where B.why C.how D.when
25.A.decided B.refused C.learned D.forgot
26.A.Unless B.Because C.Though D.Once
27.A.like B.except C.against D.from
28.A.depend on B.talk about C.look for D.play with
29.A.him B.you C.her D.me
30.A.teachers B.children C.parents D.reporters
31.A.relaxing B.surprising C.boring D.worrying
三、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
A
Help Gansu’s Children!
Event: Charity Sale
Date: May 20 (Saturday)
Time: 9:00 a.m.—12:00 p.m.
Place: School Auditorium
What We Need We welcome donations of: Books (no textbooks, please!) Toys (clean and working) Handmade gifts (e.g., scarves, paintings) No broken items or used clothes!
How to Donate Bring items to Room 302 by May 19. Fill out a donation form (available at the school gate). Get a thank-you card as a reward!
Event Highlights Buy affordable gifts while helping others. Lucky winners will get free tickets to the zoo! All money goes to Gansu Children’s Foundation.
根据表格信息,回答下列问题。
32.What is the main purpose of the notice
A.To sell old clothes. B.To collect donations for poor children.
C.To invite teachers to a meeting. D.To announce a sports event.
33.When is the charity sale
A.May 18. B.May 20 morning. C.May 20 afternoon. D.May 21 evening.
34.Which item can be donated
A.A torn textbook. B.A new handmade scarf. C.A broken toy plane. D.Used socks.
35.Where should donations be sent before May 19
A.School library. B.Room 302. C.Auditorium. D.Playground.
36.What can buyers get at the sale
A.Free textbooks. B.Chances to win zoo tickets.C.Donation certificates. D.Handmade clothes.
B
The Hexi Corridor (河西走廊), a 1,000-kilometer-long historical trade route in Gansu Province, stretches between the Qilian Mountains and the Heihe River. Known as the “Golden Section of the Silk Road,” it once connected ancient China to Central Asia. However, over the past 50 years, rapid desertification (沙漠化) has threatened this region. Nearly 30% of the land has turned into desert, forcing many villages to relocate (搬迁) .
To solve this problem, scientists and locals have worked together. Step 1: Fixing the sand. They lay straw checkerboards (草方格) across the desert. These grids, made of wheat straw, can reduce wind speed by 50% and trap moving sand. Step 2: Planting trees. Drought-resistant plants like saxaul (梭梭树) are grown in the grids. Their roots can reach 10 meters deep to find water. Step 3: Saving water. Farmers now use drip irrigation systems, which save 60% more water than traditional methods.
The government has also taken action. Since 2020, over 20,000 hectares (公顷) of desert have been turned into green land. Drones and AI are used to monitor plant growth. In Minqin County, once called “the place swallowed by desert,” 70% of the desert is now under control. Local people even develop eco-tourism (生态旅游) —visitors plant trees and ride camels through restored grasslands.
Future challenges: Climate change and limited water resources remain problems. But as Mr. Wang, a farmer, said: “My grandchildren will see a greener corridor! ”
37.What is the main cause of the Hexi Corridor’s problem
A.Floods. B.Desertification. C.Air pollution. D.Overpopulation.
38.How do straw checkerboards help
A.By cleaning rivers. B.By stopping sand movement.
C.By growing crops. D.By building roads.
39.Why are saxaul trees special
A.Their roots grow very deep. B.They produce delicious fruit.
C.They need lots of rainwater. D.They attract tourists.
40.What technology is used to watch plant growth
A.Robots. B.Drones and AI. C.Satellites. D.Underwater cameras.
41.What does Mr. Wang’s words show
A.Anger. B.Hope. C.Disappointment. D.Boredom.
C
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Are you worried about moving up to senior high school It can be a completely new experience, but you needn’t worry. 42
You’re not alone.
43 They may not realize it, but they’re just as nervous as you are. Moving up to senior high school is a chance, not a problem. Things are different, and all you need to do is to be polite and learn the new rules.
44
If you are not sure what to do or are worried about something, you’d better ask for help. Teachers are probably the best people to turn to because they are experienced in helping new students. You can also ask older students for help. They will help you if you have any problem.
All changes.
There are lots of differences between junior high school and senior high school. You’ll have a homework diary or a planner. 45 Make sure that you have a copy of your school timetables so you know which rooms your classes will be in and when you will have your different subjects.
Pay attention to other points.
Be yourself! 46 Then you can get on with others more easily.
Besides, going to bed early makes a difference and you’ll find it easier to get up in the morning!
A.Teachers and schoolmates are ready to help.
B.You will have your lessons in different classrooms.
C.People will know you better if you just act naturally.
D.Here are some tips to help you spend the first week.
E.If you have elder brothers or sisters, then ask them for help.
F.Remember that everybody else in your grade is in the same boat.
四、短文填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
A young student once asked his Master, “Master, you always tell us 47 (be) kind and compassionate (怀有悲悯之心的). But what is compassion ” Hearing this, he 48 (lead) the student to the window and directed his attention to the beggar sitting on the corner of the street. They noticed that an old lady had walked by and given him a coin. Then a businessman 49 fine clothes passed by and gave him five coins. After a while, a mother and a child passed the street. The young child walked towards the beggar and handed him a flower he 50 (carry).
“Who do you believe was 51 (kind) person with compassion for the beggar ” “The businessman.” The Master smiled and said, “You see, an elderly lady passing by 52 (trouble) by the beggar’s poverty, she had to give him a gold coin. The businessman saw a small gathering of people talking about him, so he handed the beggar five coins and left 53 (quick). When a child carrying some 54 (flower) walked by the beggar, the child smiled and handed him a flower. He had 55 pride nor pity or want to boost his social image. He acted with love and he was 56 one who responded compassionately. A compassionate person knows that all beings are the same.”
五、完成句子(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
57.“人生万事须自为。”习总书记对青年如是说。
“All the things in our life should be done ______ ______,” President Xi said to young people.
58.据报道,酒泉正在走经济社会高质量发展之路。
______ ______ that Jiuquan is on the path of high-quality economic and social development.
59.酿皮子是由面粉制成的,是中国西北地区的一种特色小吃。
Niangpizi is ________ ________ flour and it is a special snack in Northwest China..
60.我们都知道,即使是最优秀的学生在考试时也有可能犯错。
As we all know, even the best students may ________ ________ when taking exams.
61.花费太多的时间上网对人们的健康有害。
Spending too much time online ________ ________ to people’s health.
六、任务型阅读(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
My Opinion on __________
Recently, I heard that Australia has passed a bill to forbid (禁止) teenagers under the age of 16 from using most social media. The country was worried about social media’s negative impact (影响) on teenagers’ lives and studies.
However, my idea is different from that of Australia. ① There are many advantages if teenagers _________ social media properly.
First of all, social media provides a platform (平台) for us teenagers to show ourselves and express our opinions. It can improve teenagers’ confidence and communication skills. In a way, it can help us keep certain relationships.
What’s more, students can keep up with current (目前的) events and learn new skills and gain knowledge. ② This will enhance our overall abilities. On social media apps, I can learn how to cook delicious food and make travel plans. Using social media apps can help me live a happier life.
To sum up, I don’t think it’s a good idea to forbid teenagers from using social media. Instead, people should work together to help teenagers learn to use social media wisely. This way, it will become a helpful partner to teenagers.
阅读下面材料,按要求完成小题。
62.What are the advantages of allowing students to use social platforms in Paragraph 3 (List at least 2 ways.)
63.What can the writer learn on social media apps according to Paragraph 4
64.Complete Sentence①.(补全①句,使文意通顺、正确。)
65.What does the underlined word “enhance” mean in Sentence ② in English
66.Complete the title.
七、书面表达(共15分)
67.坚定文化自信,弘扬中华优秀传统文化,做中华文明的传播者是新时代中国青少年的责任与使命。请你选择一种具有代表性的文化形式,以“Spread Traditional Chinese Culture”为题,根据以下提示用英语写一篇文章去宣传它。
参考信息:
Cultural Forms Beijing Opera京剧; Chinese painting 国画; poetry诗歌 ;tea茶 paper cutting 剪纸; traditional festivals 传统节日……
reasons enrich our inner world (丰富内心世界) pass down (传承)……
ways take part in clubs share online…
Spread Traditional Chinese Culture
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1. D B C A E
【原文】One.
I bought a pair of warm gloves for winter.
Two.
Last vacation I went to the macaw caves with my parents.
Three.
We visited the farm last week and pick some fresh strawberries.
Four.
Don’t fight at school.
Five.
Lucy often helps her mother do the housework on the weekend.
2.C
【原文】Hello, could I speak to Mr brown
3.A
【原文】Help yourself to some chicken, please.
4.A
【原文】What would you like to buy for Jenny’s birthday
5.B
【原文】Excuse me Where is the nearest hospital
6.B
【原文】I lost my bike, so I had to take a taxi.
7.C
【原文】A: Good morning, Mr. White. What’s the problem
B: Well, I have a headache these days.
Question: What’s the matter with Mr white
8.B
【原文】A: Tom, let’s beat at five forty.
B: Oh, that’s a bit late for me. Could we make it at four thirty
A: Okay, see you then.
Q: When will the two speakers meet
9.C
【原文】A: Jack. You made the same mistake again. What’s wrong
B: I’m sorry, Mrs. Chen. I failed to catch what you said because my deskmate talked loudly in class.
A: Well. I think you should come to my office after school.
Q: What’s the probable relationship between the two speakers
10.A
【原文】A: Have you heard the weather forecast for tomorrow
B: Yes, it will keep raining tomorrow. Then it’ll clear up on Friday.
Q: What’s the weather like today
11.B
【原文】A: This is a new kind of mobile phone. We’ve sold a lot today.
B: Really It looks very different from the others in your shop. This is the latest model from Apple company.
Q: Where does the dialogue most probably take place
12.A 13.C 14.B 15.A 16.B
【原文】
I’m Steven. I felt a bit unhappy with my parents because they were always strict with me. I wished they would leave me alone. Well, my wish came true last week. They had to go away on business for three days. Now it was my chance as soon as I got home from school on the first day. I ate lots of Ice cream. Then I played computer games till midnight. The next morning I woke up late. I went to school without breakfast. The teacher asked me for my homework but I couldn’t hand it in. I totally forgot my homework. When I got home I started to Miss my parents. Mom cooked delicious food dad always made sure I never forgot my homework. I realized being at home alone was not always perfect. I decided to clean the living room to welcome my parents home.
17.A 18.B 19.A 20.D 21.A 22.D 23.B 24.C 25.A 26.C 27.A 28.D 29.C 30.B 31.B
【导语】本文讲述了一位老师为了弄清楚学生的情况,她对学生们做了一个问卷调查,问卷的问题是“我希望我的老师知道……”,她收到的答案各不相同,但通过这个问卷解决了一些问题,并展现了给人们话语权和倾听他们的重要性。
17.句意:作为多佛小学的一名新老师,Kyle Schwartz想到了一个简单的方法来了解她的三年级学生,他们大多来自贫困家庭。
poor贫穷的;friendly友好的;traditional传统的;small小的。根据“I don’t want them to be poor forever.”可知,这些学生大多数来自贫穷家庭。故选A。
18.句意:她让他们完成这张便条。
notice通知;note便条;letter信;diary日记。根据后文“Some notes are really heartbreaking”可知,此处是指便条。故选B。
19.句意:他们诚实的回答使老师有机会了解学生的困难。
honest诚实的;polite礼貌的;right正确的;usual通常的。根据“gave the teacher a chance to understand her students’ difficulties.”可知,是指诚实的回答能够给老师了解学生困难的机会。故选A。
20.句意:一个孩子写道。
repeated重复;copied复制;suggested建议;wrote写。根据前文老师要求孩子完成一张便条及“I wish my teacher knew I have no pencils to do my homework”可知,这是一个孩子写在便条上的内容。故选D。
21.句意:我希望我的老师知道有时候我的阅读作业没有签字是因为我妈妈不经常有空。
free空闲的;famous著名的;careless粗心的;angry生气的。根据“my reading homework is not signed because my mom is not often”可知,我的阅读作业没有签字是因为妈妈不常有空。故选A。
22.句意:有些人分享了对未来的希望。
course课程;research研究;society社会;future未来。根据“I wish my teacher knew that I want to go to college.”可知,这是在分享自己对未来的希望。故选D。
23.句意:我深深地关心我的每一个学生,我不希望他们永远贫穷。
secretly秘密地;deeply深深地;directly直接地;nervously紧张地。根据“I don’t want them to be poor forever.”可知,是深深地关心着每一个学生。故选B。
24.句意:我希望知道怎样才能更好地帮助他们。
where哪里;why为什么;how怎样;when什么时候。根据“I could better support them”可知,是指怎样才能更好地帮助他们。故选C。
25.句意:所以我决定让他们告诉我我需要知道的。
decided决定;refused拒绝;learned学习;forgot忘记。根据“I hoped to know ... I could better support them.”可知,Schwartz希望知道怎样才能帮助她的学生,所以决定让孩子们告诉她她需要知道的。故选A。
26.句意:虽然三年级学生被允许匿名回答,但大多数人想要写上名字。
Unless除非;Because因为;Though虽然;Once一旦。根据“the third graders were allowed to answer anonymously (匿名), most wanted to include names.”可知,句子前后是让步关系,用though引导让步状语从句。故选C。
27.句意:有些人甚至兴奋地大声读着他们的便条,比如一个害羞的女孩勇敢地说她很孤独。
like像,比如;except除了;against反对;from从。根据“one shy girl who bravely said that she was lonely.”可知,此处是在举例。故选A。
28.句意:我没有朋友和我一起玩。
depend on依靠;talk about谈论;look for寻找;play with和……一起玩。根据“one shy girl who bravely said that she was lonely.”可知,这个女孩说她很孤独,因此是没有朋友一起玩。故选D。
29.句意:然而,看到其他孩子给她那么多的支持,我感到很受鼓舞。
him他;you你;her她;me我。根据“They invited her”及前文可知,此处是指前文提到的那个害羞的女孩,用her指代。故选C。
30.句意:你看,孩子们有一种不寻常的表达同理心的能力。
teachers老师;children孩子;parents父母;reporters记者。根据“how much support the other kids offered ... They invited her to play at break and sit with them at lunch.”可知,孩子们在为这个害羞的女孩提供帮助,因此此处是表示孩子们有着不寻常的表达同理心的能力。故选B。
31.句意:结果是令人惊讶的。
relaxing放松的;surprising令人惊讶的;boring无聊的;worrying令人担心的。根据“I felt encouraged to see how much support the other kids offered ... They invited her to play at break and sit with them at lunch. You see, ... have an unusual ability to express empathy (同感).”可知,Schwartz对学生们读出便条后随后采取的行为举动是感到惊讶的。故选B。
32.B 33.B 34.B 35.B 36.B
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了为帮助甘肃儿童而举办的慈善义卖活动,包括活动日期、时间、地点、所需捐赠物品的要求、捐赠方式以及活动亮点等信息。
32.细节理解题。根据标题“Help Gansu’s Children!”以及“We welcome donations of...”和“All money goes to Gansu Children’s Foundation.”可知,通知的主要目的是为贫困儿童收集捐赠品。故选B。
33.细节理解题。根据“Date | May 20 (Saturday)”和“Time | 9:00 a.m.—12:00 p.m.”可知,慈善义卖在5月20日上午举行。故选B。
34.细节理解题。根据“We welcome donations of: Books (no textbooks, please!), Toys (clean and working), Handmade gifts (e.g., scarves, paintings). No broken items or used clothes!”可知,新的手工围巾可以捐赠。故选B。
35.细节理解题。根据“How to Donate | Bring items to Room 302 by May 19.”可知,捐赠物品应在5月19日前送到302房间。故选B。
36.细节理解题。根据“Event Highlights | Buy affordable gifts while helping others. Lucky winners will get free tickets to the zoo!”可知,购买者有机会赢得动物园门票。故选B。
37.B 38.B 39.A 40.B 41.B
【导语】本文介绍了中国甘肃省河西走廊的荒漠化问题及治理措施。
37.细节理解题。根据“However, over the past 50 years, rapid desertification (沙漠化) has threatened this region.”可知,过去50年河西走廊面临的主要威胁是快速沙漠化。故选B。
38.细节理解题。根据“These grids, made of wheat straw, can reduce wind speed by 50% and trap moving sand.”可知,草方格的作用是降低风速50%并固定流沙。故选B。
39.细节理解题。根据“Drought-resistant plants like saxaul (梭梭树) are grown in the grids. Their roots can reach 10 meters deep to find water.”可知,梭梭树之所以特别是因为它的根部能深入地下10米寻找水源。故选A。
40.细节理解题。根据“Drones and AI are used to monitor plant growth.”可知,无人机和人工智能可以监测植物生长。故选B。
41.推理判断题。根据“But as Mr. Wang, a farmer, said: ‘My grandchildren will see a greener corridor!’”可知,王先生说他的孙子会看到更绿的走廊,这是对未来改善的积极期待,故推测出他的话充满了希望。故选B。
42.D 43.F 44.A 45.B 46.C
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,针对即将升入高中的学生可能存在的担忧和焦虑,文章给出了一些实用的建议和指导,帮助他们更好地适应新的学习和生活环境。
42.根据上文“Are you worried about moving up to senior high school It can be a completely new experience, but you needn’t worry.”可知,文章开头提出了关于升入高中的担忧问题,并指出这是一个全新的体验,但不必担心。下文则具体给出了应对这种担忧的建议。因此,此处需要一个承上启下的句子,引出下文的建议。D选项“以下是一些帮助你度过第一周的建议”符合语境,起到了承上启下的作用。故选D。
43.根据下文“They may not realize it, but they’re just as nervous as you are.”可知,此处提到其他人可能和你一样紧张,说明不是只有你一个人在担忧。F选项“记住,你年级里的其他人都和你一样在同一条船上”符合语境,强调了大家共同面临的情况,即升入高中的紧张和担忧。故选F。
44.根据下文“If you are not sure what to do or are worried about something, you’d better ask for help. Teachers are probably the best people to turn to because they are experienced in helping new students. You can also ask older students for help.”可知,本段主要讲述了在遇到困难或担忧时,可以向老师或高年级学生寻求帮助。A选项“老师和同学都乐于助人”符合语境,概括了本段的主旨,即寻求帮助是可行的,因为老师和同学都愿意提供帮助。故选A。
45.根据上文“There are lots of differences between junior high school and senior high school. You’ll have a homework diary or a planner.”可知,本段主要讲述了初中和高中之间的差异,包括学习工具和课程安排等方面的变化。下文“Make sure that you have a copy of your school timetables so you know which rooms your classes will be in and when you will have your different subjects.”则进一步强调了了解课程表的重要性。B选项“你将在不同的教室上课”符合语境,承接了上文关于初中和高中差异的话题,并引出了下文关于课程表的内容。故选B。
46.根据上文“Be yourself!”可知,本段主要强调了做自己的重要性。下文“Then you can get on with others more easily.”则说明了做自己带来的好处,即更容易与他人相处。C选项“如果你表现得自然,人们会更了解你”符合语境,进一步解释了做自己的具体表现和好处,即表现得自然可以让他人更好地了解你。故选C。
47.to be 48.led 49.in 50.carried 51.the kindest 52.was troubled 53.quickly 54.flowers 55.neither 56.the
【导语】本文讲述了一名学生询问师父慈悲的含义,师父通过实例讲解何为真正的慈悲。
47.句意:师父,你总是告诉我们要善良和慈悲。根据“you always tell us”可知,考查want to do sth“想要做某事”,因此填不定式。故填to be。
48.句意:听了这话,他把学生带到窗前,让他注意坐在街角的乞丐。根据“the student to the window and directed his attention”可知,该句是一般过去时,动词需用过去式。故填led。
49.句意:这时,一个穿着漂亮衣服的商人经过,给了他五个硬币。根据“fine clothes”可知,此处指的穿着漂亮衣服的商人,介词in符合题意。故填in。
50.句意:小孩走向乞丐,递给他一朵自己拿着的花。此处作后置定语,填过去分词carried,故填carried。
51.句意:你认为谁是最善良、最同情这个乞丐的人?此处是比较前文提到的“an old lady”;“businessman”以及“The young child”可知,此处表示“最善良的人”,应填最高级。故填the kindest。
52.句意:你看,有一位老太太路过,她被乞丐的贫穷所困扰,不得不给他一枚金币。根据“by the beggar’s poverty”可知,此处指的被乞丐的贫穷所困扰,应用被动语态be troubled by“被……困扰”。主语为单数“lady”且该句是一般过去时,be动词填was。故填was troubled。
53.句意:商人看到一小群人在谈论他,于是他递给乞丐五枚硬币,然后迅速离开了。修饰动词left,需用副词quickly,故填quickly。
54.句意:当一个孩子拿着一些花从乞丐身边走过时,孩子笑着递给他一朵花。some后接可数名词复数形式,flower的复数为flowers。故填flowers。
55.句意:他既不骄傲,也不怜悯,也不想提升自己的社会形象。根据“pride nor pity or want to boost his social image”可知,考查固定搭配neither…nor“既不……也不”。故填neither。
56.句意:他的行为充满了爱,他的回应也充满了同情。根据后文“one who responded compassionately.”可知,此处特指“那个以悲悯之心回应的人”,需用定冠词the。故填the。
57.in/by;person/ourselves
【详解】根据“人生万事须自为”可知,此处需要表达“亲自做/靠自己做”,即in person或by oneself。结合句中的“in our life”可知,用反身代词ourselves。故填in/by;person/ourselves。
58. It’s reported
【详解】对照中英文可知,缺少“据报道”。根据“Jiuquan is on the path of high-quality economic and social development”可知,此句时态为一般现在时。“据报道”用it’s reported,位于句首,首字母大写。故填It’s;reported。
59. made from
【详解】根据中英对照可知,空处意为“由……制成”,“由……制成”常见表达有be made of和be made from, be made of用于制成品能看出原材料的情况 ,be made from用于制成品看不出原材料的情况,“Niangpizi”看不出原材料。故填made;from。
60. make mistakes
【详解】根据题干可知,make mistakes表示“犯错”,may是情态动词,后接动词原形。故填make;mistakes。
61. is/does harmful/harm
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,英文句子应用短语be harmful to或do harm to表示“对……有害”,此处表示客观事实,应用一般现在时,主语Spending too much time online是动名词短语,当动名词短语作主语时,谓语动词通常用单数形式,所以此处应用be动词is或does,句中已有to。故填is;harmful或does;harm。
62.It provides a platform for teenagers to show themselves and express their opinions./It can improve teenagers’ confidence and communication skills./It can help teenagers keep certain relationships. 63.The writer can learn how to cook delicious food and make travel plans. 64.use 65.It means “improve”. 66.My Opinion on Forbidding Teenagers from Using Social Media
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者对于澳大利亚禁止16岁以下青少年使用大多数社交媒体这一法案的不同看法,作者认为不应该禁止青少年使用社交媒体,而是应该帮助他们学会明智地使用社交媒体。
62.根据“First of all, social media provides a platform (平台) for us teenagers to show ourselves and express our opinions. It can improve teenagers’ confidence and communication skills. In a way, it can help us keep certain relationships.”可知允许学生使用社交平台的优点有为青少年提供展示自我和表达观点的平台,提高青少年的自信心和沟通技巧,在一定程度上帮助维持某些关系等,至少答出两点即可。故填It provides a platform for teenagers to show themselves and express their opinions./It can improve teenagers’ confidence and communication skills./It can help teenagers keep certain relationships.
63.根据“On social media apps, I can learn how to cook delicious food and make travel plans.”可知作者在社交媒体应用上可以学习如何烹饪美味的食物和制定旅行计划。故填The writer can learn how to cook delicious food and make travel plans.
64.根据“There are many advantages if teenagers...social media properly.”以及后文内容可知,此处说的是如果青少年正确使用社交媒体会有很多优点,use“使用”,if引导的条件状语从句,主句是一般现在时,从句也用一般现在时,主语是teenagers,谓语动词用原形。故填use。
65.根据“What’s more, students can keep up with current (目前的) events and learn new skills and gain knowledge. This will enhance our overall abilities.”可知学生可以跟上时事,学习新技能和获得知识,这将提高我们的整体能力,所以“enhance”的意思是“提高”。故填It means “improve”.
66.根据“However, my idea is different from that of Australia.”以及全文内容可知文章主要介绍了作者对于澳大利亚禁止16岁以下青少年使用大多数社交媒体这一法案的不同看法,作者认为不应该禁止青少年使用社交媒体,而是应该帮助他们学会明智地使用社交媒体,所以标题可以是“My Opinion on Forbidding Teenagers from Using Social Media。故填My Opinion on Forbidding Teenagers from Using Social Media。
67.例文:
Spread Traditional Chinese Culture: Paper Cutting
Paper cutting is a beautiful Chinese art. People use scissors or knives to make patterns on paper, such as flowers, animals, or Chinese characters.
It is important to pass down paper cutting because it enriches our inner world. Making paper cuttings needs patience and creativity, which helps us relax and feel happy. Also, it connects us to old traditions. For example, people often put red paper cuttings on windows during the Spring Festival for good luck.
To spread this art, we can join paper-cutting clubs at school to learn skills. We can also make paper cuttings for festivals and share them on social media. Teaching friends or family to try it is another good way. Let’s work together to keep this tradition alive!
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为一般现在时;
③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏提示中的要点,可适当添加细节,并突出写作要点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,点明主题,介绍剪纸是中国美丽的艺术形式,并说明其创作方式;
第二步,阐述传承剪纸艺术的重要意义,通过列举剪纸对个人精神层面的影响及传统习俗中的应用进行说明;
第三步,提出传播剪纸艺术的具体可行方法,呼吁大家共同努力传承这一传统文化。
[亮点词汇]
①pass down 传承
②connect...to... 把……与……联系起来
③keep...alive 使……继续存在
[高分句型]
①Making paper cuttings needs patience and creativity, which helps us relax and feel happy.(动名词短语作主语,“which” 引导非限制性定语从句)
②To spread this art, we can join paper-cutting clubs at school to learn skills.(动词不定式作目的状语)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录