2026 届厦门市湖滨中学高三英语集中反馈仿真练习
(满分 150 分,考试时间 120 分钟)
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. When will the meeting be held
A. At 2:00p.m. B. At 4:00p.m. C. At 5:00p.m.
2. What’s the probable relationship between the speakers
A. Shopkeeper and customer. B. Mother and son. C. Teacher and student.
3. What is the man probably doing
A. Reading a menu. B. Placing an order. C. Making a complaint.
4. Where does the conversation probably take place
A. In a school office. B. In a hotel. C. In a shop.
5. How much will the man pay
A. $100. B. $135. C. $150.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读 两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 、7 题。
6. What’s wrong with the man
A. His face gets sunburnt. B. His teeth ache terribly. C. His voice is almost gone.
7. What does the woman ask the man to do now
A. Take some medicine. B. Lie down to have a rest. C. Have an X-ray.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. What are the speakers doing
试卷第 1 页,共 12 页
A. Touring a museum. B. Reading a history book. C. Watching an old movie.
9. What does the woman say about the vase
A. It was sold on TV. B. It is worth a lot. C. It was created 400 years ago.
10. What is the man’s plan
A. To frequent the museum. B. To buy some ancient items. C. To accompany the woman more often.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. What has the man probably been doing all day
A. Working in an office. B. Tidying up the house. C. Playing computer games.
12. What will the speakers do tonight
A. Throw a party. B. Pick up their friends. C. Go shopping with their friends.
13. How will the man get to the mall
A. By car. B. By bike. C. On foot.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 16 题。
14. What does Jean suggest
A. A guided boat tour. B. A ride on the London Eye. C. A tour of the Tower of London.
15. What will the man probably do after his Thames trip
A. Visit the Southbank Skatepark.
B. Have a meal at Borough Market.
C. Watch the changing of the guard
16. What does Jean think of the National Portrait Gallery
A. Its works are difficult to understand.
B. It has great historical value.
C. Its charge is a little high.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
17. What kind of person is Buckminster Fuller
A. Generous. B. Far-sighted. C. Conservative.
18. What made Buckminster well-known
A. His concern for human survival.
试卷第 2 页,共 12 页
B. His discovery of new resources.
C. His splendid inventions.
19. What can we learn about Buckminster’s structure
A. It reduces construction time. B. It has a unique square shape. C. It makes full use of
resources.
20. What is the speaker
A. A university lecturer. B. A house designer. C. A program host.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Sahara Marathon 2021-Around the World
The Sahara Marathon is organized by the Saharawi Ministry of Youth and Sports and a group of volunteers from different countries. During the last twenty years, thousands of runners from all
continents have traveled to the Algerian desert to live the experience provided by this race and to bond with refugee families. In this unique edition of 2021, the experience will be different. The
race will be held in a virtual way and the donations collected through the event will go to the most needy families in the Saharawi Camps ofTindouf.Rules of the 2021 Sahara Marathon
Participation
All those people over 16 years of age (16 included) may take part in this virtual competition, as long as they are correctly registered, both in time and in form. The registered runner must
download the Official Sahara Marathon APP to take the race.Distance and Travel
The distance options selectable in the APP are: 5k, 10k, 21k and 42k. As it is a virtual test, it is very important to make sure that the chosen route allows good mobile coverage for the correct functioning of the GPS.Registration
Registration has a cost of 15 euros, which includes participation in the race and a donation of 5 euros to refugee families. Participants can, if they choose, purchase the official pack of the test (T-shirt, scar, and bib) for the price of 25 euros.Acceptance
Registration is personal and non-transferable and implies acceptance of these regulations. Runners who are not registered or run without the APP will not be admitted.
1 .What can we learn about the 2021 Sahara Marathon
试卷第 3 页,共 12 页
A .It is a big family event. B .It provides a virtual tour.
C .It raises money for charity. D .It will be held in the desert.
2 .How much should a runner pay if he wants to register for the race
A .15 euros. B .20 euros. C .25 euros. D .40 euros.
3 .What are runners required to do in the race
A .Choose safe routes. B .Wear casual clothes.
C .Run with the official app. D .Transfer registration in time.
At the foot of Wuluo Mountain in Enshi, Hubei province, 82-year-old Luo Yingjiu has
spent 33 years running a small zoo. Unlike ordinary zoos focusing on entertaining visitors, his is a shelter for old, sick and disabled animals, which he considers family members rather than just
exhibits.
Luo’s story with the zoo began in 1989 when he worked as a forest guard. He often
encountered injured wild animals and couldn’t bear their suffering, so he took them home to care for them. As the number of rescued animals grew, his small house became overcrowded. With
local authorities’ support, he built a 2,000-square-meter “Luo’s Animal Shelter”.
Over three decades, Luo has rescued over 500 animals, including macaques, peacocks, deer and rare crested ibises. For example, a young macaque named Xiaobao was found hanging from a tree with a broken leg, crying painfully. Luo carried it back, treated its wound carefully, fed it
every two hours, and after three months of intensive care, Xiaobao recovered.
Running the zoo is tough, with funding as the biggest challenge. Luo has spent all his
savings and even done odd jobs to cover the animals’ food and medical costs, yet he never
considers giving up. “These animals trust me, and I must take good care of them,” he said firmly. His dedication has touched many: volunteers often help clean and feed the animals, and local
schools organize students to visit, where Luo shares his rescue stories to teach them to respect and protect life. “I hope more people will join in protecting animals. They are our friends,” he added.
4 .What makes Luo’s zoo different from ordinary zoos
A .It is located at the foot of a mountain. B .It is run by an old forest guard.
C .It focuses on rescuing weak animals. D .It has a history of over 30 years.
5 .What can we infer from the story of Xiaobao
试卷第 4 页,共 12 页
A .Luo is patient and caring towards animals. B .Xiaobao was the first animal Luo rescued.
C .Macaques are hard to care for. D .Luo’s medical skills are very professional.
6 .What is the biggest difficulty Luo faces in running the zoo
A .Lack of volunteers. B .Shortage of financial help.
C .Difficulty in finding medical help. D .Too many animals to feed.
7 .What is the main idea of the passage
A .Volunteers help run a zoo for weak animals.
B .Local schools teach students to protect animals.
C .A small zoo in Enshi has become a popular attraction.
D .A forest protector has devoted 33 years to rescuing animals.
After waking up, you may feel frustrated that you cannot recall the dreams you had last night. Artificial intelligence (AI) may be able to help.
Previously, there have been AI models that can turn text into images. They can do this by
learning from both text and images. This time, researchers have trained an AI system called Stable Diffusion to re-create images based on people’s brain scans.
The researchers used an online data set provided by the University of Minnesota, the US, which consisted of brain scans from four participants as they each viewed a set of 10,000 photos. The scans were recorded by functional magnetic resonance imaging (FMRI).
The AI system then learned about the brain activities by analyzing changes in blood flow
shown by the FMRI data — when a part of the brain is activated, more blood will flow to it. It
then matched the brain activities with the photos. Through this method, the AI system learned how human beings would react when seeing different photos.
Finally, the researchers tested the AI system on additional brain scans from the same
participants when they viewed photos of a toy bear, an airplane, a clock and a train. If the person
looked at an airplane, the AI system would use the brain scan data to create an image of a very
blurry airplane. Then, it would turn on the previous “text-to-image” model and improve the
quality of the image by feeding itself the keyword “airplane”. The final images were with about 80 percent of accuracy.
The new study created a novel approach that incorporates (合并) text and images to
试卷第 5 页,共 12 页
“decipher (破译) the brain”, Ariel Goldstein said. In the future, scientists hope that the technology can be used to record imagined thoughts and dreams or allow people to understand how
differently other animals perceive reality.
8 .What can AI system Stable Diffusion do
A .Build images from brain scans. B .Turn text into concrete images.
C .Scan the brains of people. D .Make our brains more active.
9 .How does the author introduce the study in Paragraph 5
A .By analyzing some data. B .By giving the example.
C .By making the definition. D .By explaining the reason.
10 .What do we know about the study result
A .It was astonishing. B .It was confusing.
C .It was convincing. D .It was disappointing.
11 .Where can we most likely read the text
A .In a diary. B .In a text. C .In a guidebook. D .In a magazine.
D
Artificial Intelligence (AI), as a cutting-edge technology changing the world, has gradually penetrated into the field of education, bringing profound changes to teaching methods and learning modes. Unlike traditional education that adopts a “one-size-fits-all” model. AI-enabled education can tailor teaching plans and learning resources according to each student’s learning ability,
interests and progress, realizing personalized education.
The application forms of AI in education are various and practical. Intelligent tutoring
systems, for example, can analyze students’ learning data in real time, identify their weak points in knowledge and provide targeted exercises and explanations. This helps students make up for gaps in learning efficiently and avoid blind review. In addition, AI-powered translation tools and voice recognition technology can assist students in learning foreign languages, improving their listening, speaking, reading and writing skills through interactive practice. Some schools have also
introduced AI teaching assistants, which can answer students’ questions at any time and reduce the workload of teachers.
The integration of AI and education has brought many benefits. For students, it makes
试卷第 6 页,共 12 页
learning more efficient and interesting, helping them build learning confidence and develop
independent learning abilities. For teachers, it frees them from tedious daily work such as
correcting homework and grading papers, allowing them to focus more on guiding students’
thinking and cultivating their comprehensive quality. For the education industry, it promotes the balanced development of education resources, enabling students in remote areas to access
high-quality educational services through AI technology.
Nevertheless, the combination of AI and education also faces some challenges. On the one hand, some people worry that over-reliance on AI will reduce face-to-face communication
between teachers and students, which is not conducive to the cultivation of students’ emotional intelligence and social skills. On the other hand, the application of AI in education requires high technical costs, and some schools, especially those in poor areas, cannot afford the relevant
equipment and services. Besides, there are risks of data leakage, as AI systems need to collect a large amount of students’ personal and learning data.
With the continuous advancement of technology and the improvement of relevant policies, it is believed that the problems existing in AI-enabled education will be solved step by step. In the future, AI will not replace teachers but become a powerful assistant for them, promoting the
transformation of education towards more personalized, efficient and equitable development.
12 .What is the difference between AI-enabled education and traditional education
A .AI-enabled education adopts a “one-size-fits-all” model.
B .AI-enabled education provides personalized teaching plans.
C .Traditional education uses intelligent tutoring systems.
D .Traditional education realizes balanced development of resources.
13 .Which application of AI in education is NOT mentioned in the passage
A .Intelligent tutoring systems. B .AI-powered translation tools.
C .AI-driven exam proposition systems. D .AI teaching assistants.
14 .What does the underlined word “penetrated” in Paragraph 1 mean
A .Withdrawn from. B .Entered and spread in.
C .Been rejected by. D .Been replaced by.
15 .What can we infer from the passage
A .AI technology has solved most educational problems in remote areas.
试卷第 7 页,共 12 页
B .Teachers will spend less time communicating with students due to AI application.
C .The application of AI in education will become more and more mature.
D .Data leakage risks in AI education will be completely solved in the near future.
第二节 七选五(共 5 小题,每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
The storms in our lives often leave behind gifts if we open our eyes to see them. As the skies clear and you start to emerge from the loss, look for the silver linings.____ 16____
Going through difficulties requires courage and determination. You have to dig deep and find the strength you didn’t know you possessed to overcome the challenges.____ 17____That self-knowledge and confidence in your abilities will serve you well going forward.
Coming out the other side of trouble sometimes gives you a fresh outlook. Priorities
shift.____ 18____You have a deeper appreciation for life’s simple moments and clarity about what matters. Use that insight to guide your choices and cherish each day.____ 19____The old way of doing things no longer works, so you must rebuild and reimagine your life. Though change is
hard, it opens up possibilities for new growth and exciting adventures. Look at this as a chance for a fresh start. You can pursue new dreams or make along-wished-for switch in your situation. The future is unwritten.
Your struggles and pain have given you understanding for what others maybe going
through in their own lives. You now recognize the suffering of people around you and desire to help ease their burdens. Use your experience to be there for friends and family members facing difficulties.____20____Your sympathy can make a real difference.
A .Dramatic changes often lead to transformation.
B .They’re there if you are bent on searching for them.
C .Offer a listening ear and share your story with them.
D .Storms shape us, but the silver linings make us suffer.
E .What seemed important before now pales in comparison.
F .Now you know you have the inner power to weather storms.
G .This new perspective removed previous doubt about yourself.
试卷第 8 页,共 12 页
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
My uncle George enjoys a simple life, and his communication is limited to in-person and
______ landline phone calls. He has a girlfriend, Carol, and they get married every two weeks. It’s not clear whether Carol ______.
When I was 5, I asked my parents what was wrong with him (I was 5, OK ______ wasn’t my strong suit.) ______, they said nothing was “wrong” with him, but that he was mentally
disabled.
Back then, George would ______ ask for my cellphone number. He’d call many times and then abruptly stop — because he lost my number. This went on for years, until he ______ my
number to memory. Since then, he calls me 10 times a day.
Our phone calls always follow the same ______, using some fantasy realities. In one, he’s my dad and I’m his son. In another we’re both lifeguards ______ the rescue of a dying person. We go back and forth in ______. Then he’ll say: “You know, Tommy, I’m just calling to say you’re
the best guy I know.”
This ______ has been repeated multiple times a day for years. At my most stressed, during painful breakups and professional ______, that phone call nevertheless ______, allowing me to
escape reality and laugh like a kid again. It’s impossible for him to truly ______ whether I’m having a good or bad day.
Instead, he is able to bring me love and energy. It’s an incredible gift. Because I know even at my worst, when I feel like I’m ______, I can count on Uncle George to call and tell me I’m the ______ guy he knows.
21.A.one-of-the-kind B.odd-looking C.old-school D.up-to-date 22 .A .remembers B .knows C .changes D .exists
23.A.Thoughtfulness B.Bravery C.Gentleness D.Loyalty 24 .A .Therefore B .Anyway C .Still D .Somehow
25 .A .periodically B .hesitantly C .accidentally D .cautiously
26 .A .credited B .applied C .admitted D .committed
试卷第 9 页,共 12 页
27 .A .mood B .structure C .frequency D .length
28 .A .planning B .watching C .opposing D .regretting
29 .A .character B .silence C .tone D .location
30 .A .exercise B .conversation C .task D .operation
31 .A .services B .routines C .setbacks D .breakthroughs
32 .A .rolls in B .comes through C .cuts short D .drags on
33 .A .master B .compare C .model D .comprehend
34 .A .awakening B .cheated C .appealing D .desperate
35 .A .best B .exact C .honest D .smartest
第一节 语法填空(共 10 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Midnight has just struck, and I found myself___36___(walk) alone on the streets of a
strange city. As a travel blogger from London, I’m used to exploring the world, ___37___ I was a bit uneasy at first here. In London, I would never dare to walk alone at this time, let alone in a
foreign city ___38___ I don’t know anyone.
However, my perception of China ___39___(change) completely by everything that
followed. I couldn’t understand their words, but I could feel the sincere kindness. A cup of beer and some grilled meat made the gap between strangers fade away in the smoky atmosphere. The ___40___(convenient) store that was still open late at night was brightly lit, and the clerk politely showed me the way in ___41___(break) English.
Passing through an alley, I met young people jogging at night, an old man walking his dog, and some white-collar ___42___(worker) coming home from overtime. The security booth on the street was flashing blue light, and the patrol police car slowly passed ___43___ and nodded to me. This city seems to have an invisible safety net, ___44___(gentle) enveloping all those who return home at night.
When I finally got back to the hotel at 2 a.m., I couldn’t wait to write down this experience. In this ordinary Chinese city, it was ____45____ experience that I will never forget.
试卷第 10 页,共 12 页
第一节 应用文(满分 15 分)
46.假定你是李华,你的留学生朋友 JACK 要在暑假期间回国,打算为他妈妈准备几件富有特色的礼物,特来向你咨询。请你给他回复一封邮件。内容包括:
1.建议礼物:旗袍和中国结;
2.说明礼物原因,表达祝福。
注意:
1.写作词数应为 80 左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
Dear Jack,
______
第二节 读后续写(满分 25 分)
47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Mark’s hometown is a quiet little place in the countryside, with a beautiful river flowing gently through its center. When he was a kid, this river was always crystal-clear —its surface
shone like countless small pieces of silver under the warm sun, and groups of colorful small fish swam freely in the shallow, cool waters. It was undoubtedly Mark’s favorite spot in the whole
town; every weekend, he’d gather his closest friends, grab their old fishing poles, and sit on the smooth, round stones by the grassy bank, chatting loudly about their daily lives and patiently
waiting for fish to bite.
Last year, Mark left for another city to go to high school. He missed his peaceful hometown a lot, especially the beloved river that held so many of his childhood memories. During the long
summer holiday, he packed his bags in excitement and couldn’t wait to come back home.
But when Mark arrived at the river that sunny afternoon, he was completely shocked. The clear, lively river he remembered so well was gone. The water wasn’t transparent and clean
anymore, and the once tidy bank was full of dirty trash. He stood there, frozen, staring at the terrible scene, and could hardly believe his own eyes. The happy, laughter-filled memories of
试卷第 11 页,共 12 页
fishing with friends suddenly felt so far away, as if they belonged to another world.
He slowly walked closer and saw more heartbreaking sights: plastic bottles, worn paper food wrappers, and knotted, dirty fishing lines were everywhere. Some empty bait tins (鱼饵罐) even floated lazily in the water. The river water looked dark and cloudy, losing all its former
brightness, and when a light wind blew, it gave off an unpleasant smell that made Mark frown deeply.
Mark felt a strong wave of heavy sadness welling up in his heart. He kept thinking about how clean, clear and lively the river used to be in his childhood, and how it had given him so
many joyful, unforgettable days with his friends.
注意:1. 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
He knew he couldn’t just walk away and let it stay this way.
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
The river looked much better, but Mark didn’t stop there.
试卷第 12 页,共 12 页
1 .C 2 .A 3 .C
【分析】本篇是应用文。主要介绍了 2021 年撒哈拉马拉松的一些规则和注意事项。
1.细节理解题。根据第一段中“The race will be held in a virtual way and the donations collected through the event will go to the most needy families in the Saharawi Camps ofTindouf.(比赛将以虚拟方式举行,通过活动募集的善款将捐给撒哈拉难民营最需要帮助的家庭)”可知,2021 年撒哈拉马拉松是为了进行慈善筹款。故选 C。
2.细节理解题。根据 Registration 部分中“Registration has a cost of 15 euros(注册费用为 15 欧元)”可知,如果一个运动员想报名参加比赛,他应该付 15 欧元。故选 A。
3 .细节理解题。根据 Participation 部分中“The registered runner must download the Official Sahara Marathon APP to take the race.(报名选手必须下载撒哈拉马拉松官方 APP 才能参加比赛)”可知,报名选手必须下载马拉松官方 app 参赛。故选 C。
4 .C 5 .A 6 .B 7 .D
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了 82 岁的罗应玖在湖北恩施经营动物园 33 年,这里专为老弱病残动物提供庇护,他倾尽心力救助照料,其坚守与爱心打动众人,也传递着保护动物的理念。
4 .细节理解题。根据第一段“Unlike ordinary zoos focusing on entertaining visitors, his is a
shelter for old, sick and disabled animals, which he considers family members rather than just
exhibits.(与那些只注重为游客提供娱乐的普通动物园不同,他的动物园是为年老、患病和残疾的动物设立的庇护所,他认为这些动物是他的“家人”,而不仅仅是供人观赏的展品)”可知,罗的动物园与普通动物园的不同在于它专注于救助那些身体虚弱的动物。故选 C。
5.推理判断题。根据第三段“For example, a young macaque named Xiaobao was found hanging from a tree with a broken leg, crying painfully. Luo carried it back, treated its wound carefully,
fed it every two hours, and after three months of intensive care, Xiaobao recovered.(例如,一只名叫“小宝”的小猕猴被发现被困在一棵树上,腿部骨折,痛苦地哀嚎着。罗将其带回, 仔细处理了它的伤口,每隔两小时就给它喂食,并经过三个月的精心照料,小宝终于康复了)”可知,罗应玖对动物很有耐心且很关爱它们。故选 A。
6 .细节理解题。根据最后一段“Running the zoo is tough, with funding as the biggest
challenge.(管理动物园并非易事,其中资金问题是最大的难题)”可知,罗应玖在经营动物园时面临的最大困难是缺乏资金支持。故选 B。
7 .主旨大意题。根据第一段“At the foot of Wuluo Mountain in Enshi, Hubei province,
答案第 1 页,共 11 页
82-year-old Luo Yingjiu has spent 33 years running a small zoo.(在湖北省恩施市的武落山脚下, 82 岁的罗应玖已经经营一家小型动物园 33 年了)”结合文章主要讲述了 82 岁的罗应玖在湖北恩施经营动物园 33 年,这里专为老弱病残动物提供庇护,他倾尽心力救助照料,其坚守与爱心打动众人,也传递着保护动物的理念。可知, 这篇文章的主旨是一位森林保护者已经投身于动物救援工作长达 33 年。故选 D。
8 .A 9 .B 10 .C 11 .D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。科学家利用人工智能 Stable Diffusion 和 FMRI 技术,对脑神经信号进行解码,帮助人们重现梦境、想象或记忆画面。
8.细节理解题。文章第二段讲到“This time, researchers have trained an AI system called Stable Diffusion to re-create images based on people’s brain scans. (这一次,研究人员训练了一个名为“稳定扩散”的人工智能系统,根据人们的大脑扫描重新创建图像。)”可知,Stable Diffusion从大脑扫描中构建图像。故选 A。
9.推理判断题。文章第五段讲到“Ifthe person looked at an airplane, the AI system would use the brain scan data to create an image of a very blurry airplane. (如果这个人看飞机,人工智能系统会使用大脑扫描数据创建一个非常模糊的飞机图像。)”可知,作者举了飞机的例子来介绍大脑扫描成像。因此,作者通过举例介绍第五段中的研究。故选 B。
10 .推理判断题。文章倒数第二段讲到“The final images were with about 80 percent of accuracy.( 最终图像的准确率约为 80% 。)”可知,这项研究结果很有说服力。故选 C。
11 .推理判断题。文章最后一段讲到“In the future, scientists hope that the technology can be
used to record imagined thoughts and dreams or allow people to understand how differently other animals perceive reality. (未来,科学家们希望这项技术可以用来记录想象中的想法和梦想,或者让人们了解其他动物对现实的不同看法。)”可知,我们最有可能在一本杂志上读到这篇文章。在故选 D。
12 .B 13 .C 14 .B 15 .C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲的是人工智能(AI)在教育领域的应用、带来的影响、面临的挑战以及未来展望。
12.细节理解题。根据第一段“Unlike traditional education that adopts a “one-size-fits-all” model. AI-enabled education can tailor teaching plans and learning resources according to each student’s learning ability, interests and progress, realizing personalized education.(与传统教育采用“一刀切”的模式不同,基于人工智能的教育能够根据每个学生的学习能力、兴趣和进步情况来定
答案第 2 页,共 11 页
制教学计划和学习资源,从而实现个性化教育。)”可知,人工智能辅助教育与传统教育的区别是人工智能辅助教育提供个性化的教学计划。故选 B。
13.细节理解题。根据文章第二段“Intelligent tutoring systems, for example, can analyze students’ learning data in real time, identify their weak points in knowledge and provide targeted exercises
and explanations. This helps students make up for gaps in learning efficiently and avoid blind
review. In addition, AI-powered translation tools and voice recognition technology can assist
students in learning foreign languages, improving their listening, speaking, reading and writing
skills through interactive practice. Some schools have also introduced AI teaching assistants,
which can answer students’ questions at any time and reduce the workload of teachers.(例如,智能辅导系统能够实时分析学生的学习数据,识别他们在知识方面的薄弱环节,并提供有针对性的练习和解释。这有助于学生高效弥补学习中的不足, 避免盲目复习。此外, 人工智能驱动的翻译工具和语音识别技术能够帮助学生学习外语,通过互动练习提高他们的听力、口语、阅读和写作能力。一些学校还引入了人工智能教学助手,它们可以随时回答学生的问题,减
轻教师的工作负担。)”可知,文中提到的 AI 应用包括:Intelligent tutoring systems(智能辅导系统) ,AI-powered translation tools(AI 翻译工具) ,AI teaching assistants(AI 教学助手),
AI-driven exam proposition systems (AI 驱动的考试命题系统)在文中未被提及。故选 C。
14.词句猜测题。根据第一段“into the field of education (进入教育领域)”和“bringing profound changes to teaching methods and learning modes (给教学方法和学习模式带来了深刻的变革)”可知,人工智能是逐渐渗透到教育领域,给教学方法和学习模式带来了深刻的变革,
penetrated 意为“进入并渗透、逐渐普及”,和 Entered and spread in (进入并传播于)意思相近。故选 B。
15 .推理判断题。根据最后一段“With the continuous advancement of technology and the
improvement of relevant policies, it is believed that the problems existing in AI-enabled education will be solved step by step.(随着技术的不断进步以及相关政策的不断完善,人们相信在人工智能辅助教育方面存在的问题将会逐步得到解决。)”可推断出,AI 教育应用将日趋成熟。故选 C。
16 .B 17 .F 18 .E 19 .A 20 .C
【导语】本文为一篇议论文,论述了面对困难,应对挑战时我们应该怎么做。
16 .空前“The storms in our lives often leave behind gifts if we open our eyes to see them. As the skies clear and you start to emerge from the loss, look for the silver linings.(如果我们睁开眼睛去
答案第 3 页,共 11 页
看,生活中的风暴往往会留下礼物。当天空晴朗,你开始从失落中走出来,寻找一线希望)”表示生活中风暴会给我们留下礼物,失落中能找到一线希望,B 选项“如果你执意要寻找,
它们就在那里”表示如果想要找到一线希望,就能找到,该选项中them 指代前文的 the silver linings。故选 B。
17 .空前“You have to dig deep and find the strength you didn’t know you possessed to overcome the challenges.(你必须深入挖掘,找到你不知道自己拥有的力量来克服挑战)”及后文“That
self-knowledge and confidence in your abilities will serve you well going forward.(这种自知之明和对自己能力的自信将对你的未来大有裨益)”表示我们应该深入挖掘自己不知道的拥有的力量来克服挑战,增强自信、排除自我怀疑。F 选项“现在你知道你有经受风暴的内在力
量。”能够承上启下,符合语境。故选 F。
18 .空前“Coming out the other side of trouble sometimes gives you a fresh outlook. Priorities
shift.(从麻烦的另一面出来有时会给你一个全新的视角。重点的转变)”表示应注意重点的转变,后文“You have a deeper appreciation for life’s simple moments and clarity about what
matters.(你对生活中简单的时刻有了更深的欣赏,对什么是重要的有了清晰的认识)”表明认识更胜一层,E 选项“以前看来重要的东西,现在相比之下就相形见绌了”为前文讲到重点的转变的具体内容,且引出转变后对于理解的升级,符合语境。故选 E。
19 .空后“The old way of doing things no longer works, so you must rebuild and re imagine your life. Though change is hard, it opens up possibilities for new growth and exciting adventures.
Look at this as a chance for a fresh start.(旧的做事方式不再有效,所以你必须重建和重新想象你的生活。虽然改变很难, 但它为新的成长和令人兴奋的冒险提供了可能性。把这当成一个重新开始的机会)”可知,空处应表示改变的益处,引出下文,A 选项“剧烈的变化往往会导致转变”符合语境。故选 A。
20 .空前“You now recognize the suffering of people around you and desire to help ease their
burdens. Use your experience to be there for friends and family members facing difficulties.(你现在认识到你周围人的痛苦,并渴望帮助他们减轻负担。利用你的经验帮助你的朋友和家人面对困难)”表明利用自己的经验帮助周围的人面对困难,C 选项“提供一个倾听的耳朵,和他们分享你的故事”为具体的方法。故选 C。
21 .C 22 .D 23 .A 24 .B 25 .A 26 .D 27 .B 28 .A
29 .A 30 .B 31 .C 32 .A 33 .D 34 .D 35 .A
答案第 4 页,共 11 页
【导语】本文是篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者和患有智力障碍的叔叔之间的温情故事。
21.考查形容词词义辨析。句意: 我的叔叔乔治过着简朴的生活,他的交流仅限于面对面和老式的座机电话。A. one-of-the-kind 独一无二的;B. odd-looking 相貌奇特的;C. old-school老式的、守旧的;D. up-to-date 最新的、现代的。根据句中“landline phone calls”和下文的“Back then, George would 5 ask for my cellphone number.(那时候,乔治会周期性地问我要手机号码。)”可知,人们已经开始使用手机,而乔治的座机电话应该是老式守旧的。故选 C。
22.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 目前尚不清楚卡罗尔是否存在。A. remembers 记住;B. knows知道;C. changes 改变、变化; D. exists 存在。根据上文“He has a girlfriend, Carol, and they get married every two weeks.(他有一个女朋友,卡罗尔,他们每两周结婚一次。)”和下文“but that he was mentally disabled.(他只是有智力障碍。)”可知,乔治有智力障碍,所以每两周和他结一次婚的女朋友有可能是他想象出来的,不确定是否真的存在。故选 D。
23.考查名词词义辨析。句意:体贴不是我的强项。A. Thoughtfulness 体贴、周到;B. Bravery勇敢、勇气; C. Gentleness 温柔、温顺; D. Loyalty 忠诚。根据上文“When I was 5, I asked my parents what was wrong with him(当我 5 岁的时候,我问我的父母他有什么毛病)”可知,作者当时只有 5 岁,并不懂得考虑他人感受,才会问乔治有什么毛病,所以那时体贴不是他的强项。故选 A。
24 .考查副词词义辨析。句意:不管怎样,他们说他没有什么“毛病”,只是有智力障碍。
A. Therefore 因此;B. Anyway 不管怎样; C. Still 仍然;D. Somehow 不知怎么地。根据句 中的回答可知,对于作者的提问,父母应该是不管怎样都说他没有毛病,只是有智力障碍。故选 B。
25 .考查副词词义辨析。句意:那时候,乔治会周期性地问我要手机号码。A. periodically周期性地、定期地;B. hesitantly 犹豫地;C. accidentally 偶然地、意外地;D. cautiously 谨慎地。根据下文“He’d call many times and then abruptly stop——because he lost my number.(他会打很多次电话,然后突然停下来——因为他把我的号码弄丢了。)”可知,乔治经常弄丢作者的手机号码,所以他想给作者打电话就会周期性地问他要手机号码。故选 A。
26 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:这种情况持续了好几年,直到他记住了我的电话号码。A. credited 信任、相信;B. applied 应用;C. admitted 承认、接纳;D. committed 投入、委托。根据上文“because he lost my number(因为他弄丢了我的号码)”可知,这里应指这种情况一直持续到他记住了我的号码。动词短语 commit...to memory 表示“记住”,符合句意。故选 D。
27 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们的电话总是遵循同样的结构,使用一些幻想的现实。
答案第 5 页,共 11 页
A. mood 心情;B. structure 结构;C. frequency 频率;D. length 长度。根据下文“using some fantasy realities”和“We go back and forth in 9 . Then he’ll say: “You know, Tommy, I’m just calling to say you’re the best guy I know.”(我们在角色中来回转换,然后他会说:“你知道吗,汤米,我打电话只是想说你是我认识的最好的人。”)”可知,作者和乔治的每次通话都是一 样的结构,先是扮演幻想出来的角色,在不同角色中来回转换,最后乔治说作者是最好的人。故选 B。
28.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 在另一个通话中,我们都是救生员,计划营救一个垂死的人。
A. planning 计划;B. watching 观看;C. opposing 反对;D. regretting 后悔、遗憾。根据句中“lifeguards”和“the rescue of a dying person”可知,二人扮演的是救生员,所以应该是计划营救一个垂死的人。故选 A。
29 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们在角色中来回转换。A. character 角色;B. silence 沉默; C. tone 语气;D. location 位置。根据上文“In one, he’s my dad and I’m his son. In another we’re both lifeguards 8 the rescue of a dying person.(在一个通话中,他是我爸爸,我是他儿子。在另一个通话里,我们都是救生员,计划营救一个垂死的人。)”可知,作者和乔治在通话中扮演着不同的角色,在角色中来回转换。故选 A。
30 .考查名词词义辨析。句意: 多年来,这种对话每天都要重复多次。A. exercise 练习;B. conversation 对话、谈话;C. task 任务;D. operation 手术。根据上文“Our phone calls always follow the same 7 , using some fantasy realities.(我们的电话总是遵循同样的结构,使用一些幻想的现实。)”和第四段对通话内容的描述可知,这里是指二人在电话中这样的对话。故选 B。
31.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 在我压力最大的时候,在痛苦的分手和事业挫折的时候,那个电话还是不断打进来,让我逃离现实,再次像个孩子一样笑起来。A. services 服务;B.
routines 惯例、日常生活;C. setbacks 挫折;D. breakthroughs 突破。根据句中“At my most
stressed, during painful breakups”可知,这里是指作者在遇到困难和挫折,压力很大的时候,乔治的电话使他能够开怀大笑。故选 C。
32.考查动词短语辨析。句意: 在我压力最大的时候,在痛苦的分手和事业挫折的时候,那个电话还是不断打进来,让我逃离现实,再次像个孩子一样笑起来。A. rolls in 滚滚而来;
B. comes through 传达、成功; C. cuts short 打断、缩短; D. drags on 拖延。根据上文“This 10 has been repeated multiple times a day for years.(多年来,这种对话每天都要重复多次。)”可知,乔治一天会打很多次电话给作者,即使在作者遭受压力和挫折时,他的电话还是会滚滚而来。
答案第 6 页,共 11 页
故选 A。
33 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:他不可能真正理解我今天过得是好是坏。A. master 掌握;
B. compare 比较;C. model 模仿、做模型;D. comprehend 理解。根据上文“but that he was mentally disabled.(他只是有智力障碍)”可知,乔治患有智力障碍,所以在与作者的通话中,他不可能真正理解作者过得开不开心。故选 D。
34.考查形容词词义辨析。句意: 因为我知道即使在我最糟糕的时候,当我感到绝望的时候,我都可以指望乔治叔叔打电话告诉我,我是他认识的最好的人。A. awakening 觉醒中的;B. cheated 受骗的;C. appealing 吸引人的;D. desperate 绝望的。根据句中“even at my worst”可知,作者在最糟糕的时候,应该也是感到绝望的时候,都可以从乔治那里得到心理安慰。故选 D。
35.考查形容词词义辨析。句意: 因为我知道即使在我最糟糕的时候,当我感到绝望的时候,我都可以指望乔治叔叔打电话告诉我,我是他认识的最好的人。A. best 最好的;B. exact 确切的;C. honest 诚实的;D. smartest 最聪明的。根据上文“Then he’ll say: “You know, Tommy, I’m just calling to say you’re the best guy I know.”(然后他会说:“你知道吗,汤米,我打电话只是想说你是我认识的最好的人。”)”可知,作者和乔治每次通话的最后,乔治都会告诉作者他是自己所认识的最好的人。故选 A。
36 .walking 37 .but 38 .where 39 .was changed 40 .convenience
41 .broken 42 .workers 43 .by 44 .gently 45 .an
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了来自伦敦的旅行博主在一个陌生中国城市的经历。午夜时分,博主独自在陌生城市街头漫步,一开始感到不安,但随后发生的一系列事情改变了他对中国的看法,感受到这座城市的善意与安全,最后他迫不及待记录下这段难忘经历。
36 .考查非谓语动词。句意: 午夜刚过,我发现自己独自走在一个陌生城市的街道上。find oneself doing sth.为固定搭配,意为“发现自己正在做某事”,此处表示当时自己正在街上走,所以用 walk 的现在分词形式 walking。故填 walking。
37.考查连词。句意: 作为一名来自伦敦的旅行博主,我习惯了探索世界,但起初在这里我还是有点不安。前半句提到习惯探索世界,后半句说起初有点不安,前后句意思存在转折,所以用 but 连接。故填 but。
38.考查定语从句。句意: 在伦敦,我从不敢在这个时候独自走路,更不用说在一个我不认识任何人的外国城市了。此处为定语从句, 先行词是 a foreign city,表示地点,关系词在从
答案第 7 页,共 11 页
句中作地点状语,所以用关系副词 where 引导。故填 where。
39 .考查时态语态。句意:然而,接下来发生的一切完全改变了我对中国的看法。主语 my perception of China 与change 之间是被动关系,且事情发生在过去,所以用一般过去时的被动语态,其结构为“was/were +过去分词”,主语是单数,所以用 was changed。故填 was
changed。
40.考查名词作定语。句意: 深夜仍在营业的便利店灯火通明,店员用蹩脚的英语礼貌地给我指路。convenience store 为固定表达,意为“便利店”,此处用名词 convenience 作定语修饰store。故填 convenience。
41.考查形容词。句意: 深夜仍在营业的便利店灯火通明,店员用蹩脚的英语礼貌地给我指路。broken English 意为“蹩脚的英语”,此处用形容词 broken 修饰名词 English。故填
broken。
42.考查名词复数。句意: 穿过一条小巷,我遇到了夜跑的年轻人、遛狗的老人和一些加班回家的白领。worker 为可数名词,根据前面的 some 可知,此处应用复数形式 workers。故填 workers。
43.考查固定短语。句意: 街上的治安岗亭闪烁着蓝光,巡逻警车缓缓经过,向我点头示意。 pass by 为固定短语,意为“经过”,所以填 by。故填 by。
44.考查副词。句意: 这座城市似乎有一张无形的安全网,温柔地包裹着所有在夜晚回家的人。此处修饰动词 enveloping,应用副词形式,gentle 的副词是 gently,意为“温柔地”。故填gently。
45.考查冠词。句意: 在这个普通的中国城市,这是一次我永远不会忘记的经历。experience表示“经历”时为可数名词,此处表示泛指“一次经历”,且 experience 是以元音音素开头的单词,所以用不定冠词 an。故填 an。
46 .DearJack,
I’m glad to hear that you are coming back home during the summer holiday and you want to bring a few gifts for your mother that symbolize the Chinese culture.
In my opinion, you can buy the following two presents. First of all, cheongsam, a very
beautiful traditional dress for Chinese women, can show the real beauty of a woman. Thus I am
sure that your mother will like it very much. What’s more, the Chinese knot, which is pretty
decoration popular with Chinese, is usually hung in the sitting room of our home. It stands for
unity and good luck. Meanwhile, I’m convinced that it will bring good luck and happiness to your
答案第 8 页,共 11 页
family.
Have a good vacation and remember me to your mother.
Yours,
Li
Hua
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生给留学生朋友 JACK 回复一封邮件,建议礼物:旗袍和中国结并说明礼物原因和表达祝福。
【详解】1.词汇积累
象征:symbolize→signify
购买:buy→purchase
喜欢:like→adore
确信的:convinced→assured
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:First of all, cheongsam, a very beautiful traditional dress for Chinese women, can show the real beauty of a woman.
拓展句:First of all, cheongsam, which is a very beautiful traditional dress for Chinese women, can show the real beauty of a woman.
【点睛】[高分句型 1] I’m glad to hear that you are coming back home during the summer holiday and you want to bring a few gifts for your mother that symbolize the Chinese culture. (运用了 that引导的宾语从句和 that 引导的限制性定语从句)
[高分句型 2] What’s more, the Chinese knot, which is pretty decoration popular with Chinese, is usually hung in the sitting room of our home. (运用了 which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
47.
He knew he couldn’t just walk away and let it stay this way. Mark rolled up his sleeves
determinedly. First, he picked up all the visible trash along the bank, filling several large garbage bags. He then used a long stick to fish out the floating items in the water. As he worked, some
local kids noticed what he was doing and came over to help. Encouraged by their enthusiasm,
Mark explained the importance of keeping the river clean. Together, they made a plan to clean the river regularly.
答案第 9 页,共 11 页
The river looked much better, but Mark didn’t stop there. He decided to raise awareness
about environmental protection in the whole town. He organized a community meeting, showing pictures of the river’s past and present. People were shocked and realized their mistakes. With
everyone’s support, Mark started a campaign to plant trees along the riverbank and set up signs to remind people not to litter. Slowly but surely, the river began to regain its former beauty, and
Mark’s childhood paradise was coming back to life.
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开, 主要讲述马克的家乡有一条美丽的河流,承载着他童年诸多美好回忆。去年他去外地上高中,暑假回来却发现河流变得脏乱不堪,这让他十分痛心。 【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“他知道自己不能就这样一走了之,任由它一直如此。”可知,第一段续写应围绕马克先是坚定地挽起袖子清理河岸垃圾,用长棍捞出水中漂浮物,接着一些当地孩子受到感染前来帮忙,他借此向孩子们解释保护河流的重要性,并一起制定定期清理计划。
②由第二段首句内容“这条河看起来好多了,但马克并没有就此停下脚步”可知,第二段续写要体现马克为了让河流持续变好,在全镇范围内所做的进一步努力,像提高人们环保意识等举措。他组织社区会议, 展示河流前后对比图片,让人们意识到错误。在大家支持下, 开展沿河岸种树、设立提醒标志等活动,使河流逐渐恢复往日美丽。
2.续写线索:马克决定行动——清理河岸及水中垃圾——孩子加入——共同制定清理计划——河流改善——组织会议提高环保意识——开展系列环保活动——河流恢复美丽。
3.词汇激活行为类
①帮助:help /assist
②鼓励:encourage/motivate
③组织:organize /arrange情绪类
①吃惊的:shocked /astonished
②热情:enthusiasm /passion
【点睛】【高分句型 1】As he worked, some local kids noticed what he was doing and came over to help.(运用 as 引导时间状语从句,以及 what 引导宾语从句)
【高分句型 2】He organized a community meeting, showing pictures of the river’s past and present.(运用现在分词作状语)
答案第 10 页,共 11 页
答案第 11 页,共 11 页