/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年六年级英语下册单元素养达标培优卷沪教版(五四学制)
(2024)Unit 6 Famous people in history
满分120分,考试用时120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答卷前、考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在对应的答题区域内,写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
4.考试结束后,请将试卷交回。
一、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
1.—I ________ 2, 600 yuan on this iPad.
—It’s too expensive.
A.take B.spend C.pay D.cost
2.The fish we caught a few weeks ago is still ________.
A.living B.alive C.lived D.lively
3.—It’s so kind of you to hold the door for me.
—_______
A.I think so. B.I can’t agree more. C.Of course. D.It’s my pleasure.
4.There ________ a lecture about Richard Feynman tonight. I would love to attend it.
A.was B.is going to be C.has been D.having been
5.Shakespeare ________ great interest in plays, stories and poems as a young boy.
A.has shown B.shows C.showed D.is showing
6.The country has ________ soldiers in its army.
A.million of B.millions of C.several million of D.several millions
7.It’s not ________ for you to jump on such a high mountain.
A.safe B.safety C.safely D.save
8.The story happened ________ Friday morning.
A.on B.in C.at D.by
9.Don’t give up. Then you can ________ where others failed.
A.excuse B.lose C.succeed D.improve
10.The bus driver always says to us: “Don’t get off ________ the bus stops.”
A.but B.because C.until D.if
二、完形填空(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
Zara Rutherford is flying around the world by herself in a small plane. It will take her over two months to 11 her trip. And she’ll become the youngest woman to 12 all the way around the globe (地球) by herself.
Zara 13 about the trip for a long time. She started learning to fly 14 when she was 14 years old. She got her pilot’s (飞行员) licence in 2020 15 she had hundreds of hours of flying practice.
Zara’s 16 is a professional pilot. He helped her 17 . Her father delivers (运送) planes to people around the world. Zara came 18 him on many of his trips.
To follow her route (路线), Zara needs to be able to 19 . She can’t fly at night or in bad weather. And she has to fly close to the land or ocean and it can be 20 . As one pilot said, “What 21 doing is really, really, really brave (勇敢的).”
Zara plans to stay a night or two in each place to visit 22 and talk with the students. She asks young girls to explore (探索) areas like flying, Science, 23 and Engineering. “It’s a(n) 24 thing to say, but just go for it,” Zara says. “If you don’t try and see how high you can fly, then you’ll never 25 .”
11.A.finish B.enjoy C.try D.take
12.A.walk B.swim C.fly D.ride
13.A.dreams B.talks C.thinks D.worries
14.A.kites B.ships C.cars D.planes
15.A.so B.or C.but D.and
16.A.father B.aunt C.mother D.uncle
17.A.trip B.practice C.homework D.test
18.A.under B.from C.with D.over
19.A.listen B.see C.eat D.drink
20.A.on sale B.for lunch C.in danger D.at school
21.A.I’m B.he’s C.she’s D.it’s
22.A.parks B.schools C.stores D.hospitals
23.A.Art B.Music C.History D.Maths
24.A.easy B.fun C.boring D.nice
25.A.use B.know C.leave D.learn
三、阅读理解(共两节, 20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节: 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
Wang Xingxing, born in 1990 in Ningbo, Zhejiang, is a famous robot-maker and businessman. His love for making robots started when he was young.
When he was in kindergarten, his good paintings surprised his parents. In his childhood, he really liked watching TV shows about science and spent his free time making airplane models. In middle school, he started putting together small jet engines.
In 2009, he went to Zhejiang Sci-Tech University to study machines and electronics. As a first-year student, with only about 200 yuan, he made his first small two-legged robot using parts he made by hand. This taught him how to use money well in later projects. In 2011, he got his first invention patent (发明专利). His graduation paper was about making a controller for a small motor.
Later, he went to study at Shanghai University. In 2015, for his graduation work, he made a model of a four-legged robot called Xdog. After graduating, he left DJI (大疆) and started his own company, Unitree Robotics.
At first, running the company was hard. Sometimes, they didn’t have enough money to pay the workers. But Wang persevered with his business. By 2018, the company started to make money and got more investment.
Wang’s robots have been shown in many important events, like the CCTV Spring Festival Show and the Winter Olympics opening. He has become very successful, but he still loves making robots and keeps trying new things in the world of robots.
26.When was Wang Xingxing born
A.In 1990. B.In 1995. C.In 2000. D.In 2010.
27.What did Wang Xingxing like to do in his childhood
A.Play basketball. B.Watch TV shows about history.
C.Make airplane models. D.Read novels.
28.The underlined word “persevered” in the passage means ______.
A.gave up. B.kept trying. C.got angry. D.felt sad.
29.What can we infer (推断) from the passage
A.Making robots is very easy. B.Wang Xingxing will give up making robots soon.
C.Wang Xingxing has not been successful. D.Wang Xingxing’s love for robots helps him succeed.
30.What is the best title for the passage
A.The History of Robots. B.Wang Xingxing and His Love for Making Robots.
C.How to Make a Robot. D.Famous Robots in the World.
B
Choose the best answer (根据文章内容,选择最恰当的答案)
In October, 2012, Chinese writer Mo Yan won the Nobel Prize in Literature. He has become the first Chinese writer to receive this award (奖项). Mo Yan was born in Gaomi in 1955. His works are most about his country’s life. He talks about what happened in his hometown even before he was born. Many people got to know Mo Yan when his book Red Sorghum was made into a successful film in 1987. In 2006, his novel Life and Death Are Wearing Me Out came out and it quickly got popular.
Chinese children’s fiction writer Cao Wenxuan is the first Chinese to win Hans Christian Andersen Award. He was born in 1954 in a small village in Yancheng, Jiangsu Province. Cao had a poor childhood, but he often read in the library. He studied hard and finished his study at Peking University in 1974. Then he started to write novels and children’s books. In 2005, his Bronze and Sunflower was published and won many awards in China.
Jin Yong is the most famous martial arts writer (武侠小说作家) in China. In 1924, he was born in Zhejiang Province and he passed away at the age of 96 in Hong Kong. All of his novels have been made into films and TV shows. During his lifetime, he wrote about 15 kung fu novels. The Book and The Sword is his first kung fu novel. In 1960, it was made into a film by Lichen. At the age of 45, he began to write his last novel The Deer and the Cauldron and finished it in 1972. Many people think it’s the best novel Jin Yong wrote.
31.How old was Mo Yan when he won the Nobel Prize in Literature
A.25. B.26. C.53. D.57.
32.If you want to buy a book for your 7-year-old brother, ________ is the best choice.
A.Red Sorghum B.Life and Death Are Wearing Me Out
C.Bronze and Sunflower D.The Book and The Sword
33.Jin Yong is famous for ________.
A.telling stories about brave children B.taking readers into a kung fu world
C.writing about China’s country life D.making good books into films
34.Which sentence is TRUE from the passage
A.Jin Yong is the oldest writer among them. B.Mo Yan is children’s favourite writer.
C.The story of Red Sorghum happened in 1986. D.Cao Wenxuan had a happy childhood.
35.You may find this article in the column (栏目) named _________ in a magazine.
A.Science Square B.Fun Story C.Great People D.Health Corner
C
Do you know Pan Zhanle He’s a great swimmer! He is a young swimmer from China. He was born on 4 August 2004 in Wenzhou, Zhejiang. From a very young age, Pan loved swimming and worked hard to become very good at it. He usually practises swimming in the pool for hours.
Pan Zhanle always tries his best in the swimming competitions. ▲ In the 2024 Paris Olympics, Pan showed everyone he did well in swimming. On the early morning of 1 August, Pan raced in the men’s 100-metre freestyle final (自由泳决赛). He swam hard and fast from the beginning to the end. In the end, he won first place and created a new world record of 46.40 seconds (秒)! This was an inspiring moment! All the Chinese cheered for him. He also became the first Chinese swimmer to win this event. People all over China were very happy and proud of him.
Pan’s victory is a great example for young people. It means that if you really like doing something and try your best to do it, you can achieve your goals. Now, people call him the “Chinese Flying Fish” because he swims so fast.
36.How old is Pan Zhanle
A.17 years old. B.19 years old. C.21 years old. D.23 years old.
37.Which of the following can be put in “ ▲ ” in Paragraph 2
A.He hopes to fight for his family.
B.He wants to win medals for his country.
C.He couldn’t join in the 2024 Paris Olympics.
D.He thinks he swims slowly in competitions.
38.What does the underlined word “inspiring” mean in Paragraph 2
A.Interesting. B.Exciting. C.Unhappy. D.Challenging.
39.Why do people call Pan Zhanle the “Chinese Flying Fish”
A.He can swim very fast. B.He can't live without water.
C.He is the first swimmer in China. D.He wins in the 200 metre freestyle final.
40.What is the best title for the passage
A.An Important Fish B.A New World Record
C.An Amazing Swimmer D.A Wonderful Competition
第二节: 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项, 使短文通顺连贯, 其中有一项是多余选项。
Li Zhenxia is 59 years old. She is from Chishui, Guizhou. 41 Two of them are in Guizhou and the third (第三个) one in Sichuan.
Li can make nice oilpaper umbrellas (油纸伞). It’s an interesting thing for her. 42 Li says, “There are about 100 steps (步骤) in making one.” 43 Li sells one umbrella at the price of 100 yuan to 700 yuan.
Because of the umbrella, Li has many friends. Mrs. Cai is one of them. She is a 39-year-old woman. 44 “Li’s oilpaper umbrellas are really nice. I like them very much. And Li is very nice to people,” the woman says.
We can see the umbrellas in many colors in her stores. Li has many students, too. 45 So Li wants more young (年轻的) people to love making oilpaper umbrellas.
A.We can see the umbrellas in many colors in her stores.
B.But now many of them don’t make oilpaper umbrellas.
C.She has three oilpaper umbrella stores.
D.But it’s not easy to make an oilpaper umbrella.
E.She likes buying umbrellas in Li’s store in Chishui.
F.Then how much is an oilpaper umbrella
四、词汇运用(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Chinese lacquer art (漆艺) has a history of over 7,000 years. For Guo Ximei, this lacquer art is enough for her 46 (learn) for a lifetime. Guo Ximei is looking 47 her own happiness and takes pride in this ancient art.
Guo Ximei was surprised by the lacquer art when she saw it for the 48 (one) time. She has loved painting since childhood, and then she decided to learn traditional Chinese painting and lacquer art. Guo Ximei explained that the natural lacquer used in the traditional lacquer-making process is more 49 (value).
When it comes to the process of making lacquer, Guo Ximei says it is like 50 unusual journey. A piece of work requires many processes, and each process should be 51 (repeat) several times. Each time, a piece of work needs 12 hours to dry and then be placed in a cool room 52 the next process.
Over the past 20 years, Guo Ximei has also been innovating (创新) while depending on traditional materials and 53 (skill). She uses lacquer art for silk scarves, clothes and so on to give lacquer art a new life. She also puts the works online to let more people 54 (clear) know about lacquer art. And 55 (she) works have been shown many times.
Guo Ximei hopes that more Chinese lacquer artists will carry forward the lacquer art through inheritance (继承) and development.
五、选词填空(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的横线上,每个单词只能用一次。
and November like in really worker come five excellent they
Do you know the girl Her name is Sun Yingsha. Sun is a(n) 56 ping-pong player. She 57 from Shijiazhuang, Hebei. Her birthday is on the fourth of 58 , 2000. Ping-pong is her favourite sport. She starts to learn ping-pong at the age of 59 . She is in the Chinese national team now. She has a happy family. Her parents are office 60 , her grandparents are farmers. On her grandparents’ farm, there are lots of pigs and sheep. She often visits 61 farm on weekends. She is the only child 62 her family, so her family all love her. There is always a smile on her face. Most people 63 her because of her smile.
Sun Yingsha is 64 kind and clever. She keeps on working hard 65 wants to learn more about ping-pong. She is a good example for many young people.
六、阅读表达(共 5 小题; 每小题 2分, 满分10分)
根据短文内容回答下列问题。
Stephen Hawking was a well-known English scientist, teacher and writer. He used a wheelchair and a computer to talk after getting ALS, a disease he got in university. Despite his challenges, Stephen made important discoveries about the universe and its future.
Born on 8 January 1942 in Oxford, England, Stephen was the eldest child of Frank Hawking and Isobel Walker. His parents, who were both Oxford graduates, moved away from London during World War Ⅱ to keep him safe.
Stephen had two sisters and a brother. His family was known for their special habits, like reading books in silence during meals. They also kept bees in their basement and made fireworks in their greenhouse.
From a young age, Stephen loved science. He liked looking at stars with his mum, playing board games, and making model planes and boats. At 16, he even made a computer from old clock and telephone parts. He went to the University of Oxford at 17, having passed his exams a year early. Later, he studied at the University of Cambridge and became fascinated by black holes. While others thought black holes were areas in space where nothing could escape, Stephen discovered that a type of radiation, now called Hawking radiation, could escape from them.
Stephen Hawking receives respect from all over the world. His great work and charming personality inspire millions of people to take an interest in science!
66.What disease did Stephen Hawking get in university
67.When and where was Stephen Hawking born
68.What unique habits did Stephen Hawking’s family have
69.What was Stephen Hawking’s significant discovery about black holes
70.What do you think of Stephen Hawking
七、书面表达(共1小题; 满分25分)
71.学校读书会组织开展“与名人对话”活动,鼓励学生积极阅读鲁迅先生的作品。鲁迅先生是中国现代文学的奠基人之一,他不仅是一位作家,也是一位思想家和革命家,对中国文化和社会产生了深远的影响。鲁迅的作品《朝花夕拾》 (Dawn Blossoms Plucked at Dusk),《呐喊》 (Call to Arms),《彷徨》 (Hesitation)等,至今仍被广泛阅读和研究。请以“A conversation with Lu Xun: Insights from a Literary Giant”为题,根据提示写一篇短文,不少于60词。Suggested questions:
(1)Introduce Lu Xun and his significance in modern Chinese literature;
(2)Describe one of Lu Xun’s famous works and explain its impact on society;
(3)Discuss how Lu Xun’s ideas and writings continue to inspire people today.
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.B
【解析】句意:——我在这台iPad上花费了2600元。——太贵了。
考查动词辨析。take花费(时间),主语通常是物;spend花费(时间/金钱),主语是人;pay支付(金钱),常与for搭配;cost花费(金钱),主语是物。根据主语“I”和直接接金额的结构,应选spend,sb spend sth on sth“某人在某物上花费”。故选B。
2.B
【解析】句意:几周前我们抓的鱼仍然活着。
考查形容词的辨析。living活着的,现存的,主要用作前置定语,修饰人或物;alive活着的,可作定语和表语;lived是live的过去式和过去分词形式;lively活泼的。根据“副词still”可知,空处意思为“活着的”,且这里作表语,所以用alive。故选B。
3.D
【解析】句意:——谢谢你帮我开门。——不客气。
考查情景交际。I think so我也这么认为;I can’t agree more我完全同意;Of course当然;It’s my pleasure不客气。对于别人的感谢,通常用“不客气”来回应。故选D。
4.B
【解析】句意:今晚将有一场关于理查德·费曼的讲座,我很想去参加。
考查there be句型的时态。句中“tonight”表明是将来的时间,需要用一般将来时表达“将会有”的意思,there be句型的一般将来时可以用“there is going to be”。故选B。
5.C
【解析】句意:莎士比亚小时候就对戏剧、故事和诗歌表现出极大的兴趣。
考查动词时态。根据“as a young boy”可知,此句应用一般过去时。故选C。
6.B
【解析】句意:这个国家军队中有数百万的士兵。
考查数量表达法。million of表达错误;millions of数百万的,用于泛指不确定的大量;several million of表达错误;several millions表达错误。根据空格后“soldiers in its army”可知,此处泛指军队中有数百万的士兵。故选B。
7.A
【解析】句意:在这么高的山上跳跃对你来说是不安全的。
考查词性辨析。safe安全的,形容词;safety安全,名词;safely安全地,副词;save拯救,动词。根据句型“It’s + adj +for sb to do sth”可知,此处需用形容词描述“不安全”的状态。故选A。
8.A
【解析】句意:这个故事发生在星期五早上。
考查介词辨析。on后接具体一天;in后接某年某月某季节;at后接具体时刻;by到……为止。根据时间表达规则,具体某一天的上午、下午或晚上前应使用介词“on”,“on Friday morning”表示“在星期五早上”。故选A。
9.C
【解析】句意:不要放弃。这样你就能在别人失败的地方成功。
考查动词辨析。excuse原谅;lose失去;succeed成功;improve提高。根据“Then you can... where others failed.”可知,此处指在别人失败的地方成功。故选C。
10.C
【解析】句意:公共汽车司机总是对我们说:“不要下车,直到公共汽车停下来。”
考查连词辨析。but但是;because因为;until直到;if如果。根据“Don’t get off…the bus stops.”可知,此处表达为直到公交车停下来才可以下车,not…until…“直到……才……”,固定短语。故选C。
11.A 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.D 16.A 17.B 18.C 19.B 20.C 21.C 22.B 23.D 24.A 25.B
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了Zara Rutherford独自驾驶一架小型飞机环游世界,希望通过自身经历激励年轻女孩子们去探索航空和科学领域。
11.句意:完成她的旅行要花费2个多月的时间。
finish完成;enjoy享受;try尝试;take耗费(时间等)。根据上文“Zara Rutherford is flying around the world by herself in a small plane.”可知,Zara Rutherford独自驾驶一架小型飞机环游世界,要花费2个多月时间才能完成这次旅行。故选A。
12.句意:她将成为世界上最年轻的独自飞行环游世界的女性。
walk走;swim游泳;fly飞行;ride骑。根据上文“Zara Rutherford is flying around the world by herself in a small plane.”可知,是绕地球飞。故选C。
13.句意:Zara很久之前就梦想这次旅行。
dreams梦想;talks谈论;thinks思考;worries担心。根据下文“She started learning to fly ... hundreds of hours of flying practice.”可知,她梦想这次旅行有很长时间了。故选A。
14.句意:当她14岁的时候,她就开始学习驾驶飞机了。
kites风筝;ships轮船;cars汽车;planes飞机。根据下文“She got her pilot’s (飞行员) license in 2020 ”可知,这里是指驾驶飞机。故选D。
15.句意:她在2020年获得了飞行员执照,并进行了数百个小时的飞行练习。
so所以;or或者;but但是;and和。根据上句“She got her pilot’s (飞行员) license in 2020 ”和下句“she has hundreds of hours of flying practice”可知,前后两个句子是并列关系。故选D。
16.句意:Zara的父亲是一名专业的飞行员。
father父亲;aunt阿姨;mother母亲;uncle叔叔。根据下文“Her father delivers (传送) planes to people around the world.”可知,Zara的父亲是一名专业的飞行员。故选A。
17.句意:他帮助她练习。
trip旅行;practice练习;homework作业;test测试。根据上文“Zara’s ... is a professional pilot.”及下文“Her father delivers (传送) ... on many of his trips.”可知,她父亲是专业飞行员,帮助她练习飞行。故选B。
18.句意:在他的许多旅途中,Zara和他在一起。
under在下面;from来自;with和……一起;over在上面。根据上文“Her father delivers (传送) planes to people around the world.”可知,Zara和他父亲一起去运送了很多次飞机,所以此处指两人一起。故选C。
19.句意:为了按照路线飞行,Zara需要能看见路线。
listen听;see看见;eat尝;drink喝。根据下文“She can’t fly at night or in bad weather.”可知,她得能看见路线。故选B。
20.句意:她必须飞得离陆地或者海洋很近,这可能很危险。
on sale促销;for lunch午饭;in danger处于危险之中;at school在学校。根据上文“she has to fly close to the land or ocean”可知,飞行时离地面和海洋距离太近很危险。故选C。
21.句意:她所做的真的、真的、真的很勇敢。
I’m我正在;he’s他正在;she’s她正在;it’s它正在。根据“She can’t fly at night or in bad weather. And she has to fly close to the land or ocean”可知,这里指的是Zara正在做的事情。故选C。
22.句意:Zara计划在每个地方停留一到两晚去参观学校,并且和学生交流。
parks公园;schools学校;stores商店;hospitals医院。根据下文“and talks with the students”可知,这里是指去学校参观和交流。故选B。
23.句意:她鼓励年轻女孩们去探索飞行、科学、数学和工程领域。
Art艺术;Music音乐;History历史;Math数学。根据“flying, science”及“engineering”可知,Zara鼓励女孩们去探索的领域应是与飞行相关的方向,选项中与飞行密切相关的应是数学。故选D。
24.句意:说起来很容易,但大胆去做吧。
easy容易的;fun有趣的;boring无聊的;nice好的。根据“to say, but just go for it”可知,这里指说起来很容易。故选A。
25.句意:如果你不试试看,你永远也不会知道你能飞多高。
use使用;know知道;leave离开;learn学习。根据“If you don’t try and see how high you can fly”可知,这里不试试看,永远也不会知道自己能飞多高。故选B。
26.A 27.C 28.B 29.D 30.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了机器人制造师和商人王星星的成长经历及其对机器人制造的热爱与坚持。
26.细节理解题。根据文章第1段“Wang Xingxing, born in 1990 in Ningbo, Zhejiang...”可知,王星星出生于1990年。故选A。
27.细节理解题。根据文章第2段“In his childhood, he really liked watching TV shows about science and spent his free time making airplane models.”可知,王星星童年时喜欢制作飞机模型。故选C。
28.词句猜测题。根据文章第5段“Sometimes, they didn’t have enough money to pay the workers. But Wang persevered with his business.”(有时,他们没有足够的钱支付工人工资,但王星星坚持他的事业。)前文提到公司资金困难,但后文“persevered”后公司开始盈利,说明他未放弃。“persevered”意为“坚持不懈”,与“kept trying”(继续努力)意思相近。故选B。
29.推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“He has become very successful, but he still loves making robots and keeps trying new things in the world of robots.”(他已经非常成功,但仍然热爱制造机器人,并不断尝试机器人领域的新事物。)可推断,王星星对机器人的热爱帮助他取得了成功。故选D。
30.最佳标题题。全文围绕王星星对机器人制造的热爱及其创业历程展开,因此最佳标题应体现这一核心内容。选项B“Wang Xingxing and His Love for Making Robots”(王星星和他的机器人制造之爱)最贴合文章主旨。故选B。
31.D 32.C 33.B 34.A 35.C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。介绍了三位中国著名作家——莫言、曹文轩和金庸的成就及代表作。
31.细节理解题。根据“Mo Yan was born in Gaomi in 1955”和“In October, 2012, Chinese writer Mo Yan won the Nobel Prize in Literature”可知,莫言出生于1955年,于2012年获得诺贝尔文学奖,2012-1955=57,即获得诺贝尔文学奖时,莫言57岁。故选D。
32.细节理解题。根据“Cao had a poor childhood, but he often read in the library. He studied hard and finished his study at Peking University in 1974. Then he started to write novels and children’s books. In 2005, his Bronze and Sunflower was published and won many awards in China.”可知,《青铜葵花》是儿童文学作品。如果你想给你7岁的弟弟买一本书,《青铜葵花》是最好的选择。故选C。
33.细节理解题。根据“Jin Yong is the most famous martial arts writer”和“ll of his novels have been made into films and TV shows”可知,金庸以带领读者进入功夫世界而闻名。故选B。
34.细节判断题。根据“Mo Yan was born in Gaomi in 1955.”、“Chinese children’s fiction writer Cao Wenxuan is the first Chinese to win Hans Christian Andersen Award. He was born in 1954 in a small village in Yancheng, Jiangsu Province.”和“Jin Yong is the most famous martial arts writer (武侠小说作家) in China. In 1924, he was born in Zhejiang Province and he passed away at the age of 96 in Hong Kong.”可知,金庸是三人中最年长的作家。故选A。
35.推理判断题。通读全文可知,全文介绍三位杰出作家和成就,属于人物专栏,可以在杂志的伟人专栏找到这篇文章。故选C。
36.C 37.B 38.B 39.A 40.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了中国优秀游泳运动员潘展乐的相关事迹,包括他的基本信息、游泳成就以及他的胜利对年轻人的激励意义。
36.细节理解题。根据“He was born on 4 August 2004 in Wenzhou, Zhejiang.”以及当前时间2025年可知,潘展乐21岁。故选C。
37.推理判断题。根据“Pan Zhanle always tries his best in the swimming competitions.”以及后文“In the 2024 Paris Olympics, Pan showed everyone he did well in swimming.”可知,可知此处应体现他努力比赛的动机。选项B“他想为自己的国家赢得奖牌。”符合语境,能体现他努力比赛的动力。故选B。
38.词句猜测题。根据“He swam hard and fast from the beginning to the end. In the end, he won first place and created a new world record of 46.40 seconds (秒)!”可知,这是一个令人激动的时刻,故划线单词与exciting意思相近。故选B。
39.细节理解题。根据“Now, people call him the ‘Chinese Flying Fish’ because he swims so fast.”可知,人们这么称呼他是因为他游泳速度快。故选A。
40.最佳标题题。文章主要介绍了中国游泳运动员潘展乐的成长经历、在比赛中的出色表现以及取得的成就,重点突出了他作为一名优秀游泳运动员的形象。选项C“一位令人惊叹的游泳运动员”能够很好地概括文章主旨。故选C。
41.C 42.D 43.F 44.E 45.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了赤水油纸伞非物质文化遗产传承人李珍霞。
41.根据“Two of them are in Guizhou and the third (第三个) one in Sichuan.”和下文可知,介绍的是三个油纸伞店。选项C“她有三家油纸伞店。”符合语境,故选C。
42.根据“There are about 100 steps (步骤) in making one”可推知,制作油纸伞很复杂,选项D“但是做一把油纸伞并不容易。”符合语境,故选D。
43.根据“Li sells one umbrella at the price of 100 yuan to 700 yuan.”可知,介绍的是油纸伞的价格,选项F“那么一把油纸伞多少钱?”符合语境,故选F。
44.根据“Li’s oilpaper umbrellas are really nice. I like them very much. And Li is very nice to people”可知,蔡夫人认识李,选项E“她喜欢在赤水的李家商店买油纸伞。”符合语境,故选E。
45.根据“So Li wants more young (年轻的) people to love making oilpaper umbrellas.”可知,李希望更多的年轻人喜欢做油纸伞。选项B“但是现在他们中的许多人不做油纸伞了。”符合语境,故选B。
46.to learn 47.for 48.first 49.valuable 50.an 51.repeated 52.before 53.skills 54.clearly 55.her
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了漆艺家郭喜梅的故事;20多年来,她在传统材料和技艺的基础上不断创新,将漆艺应用于丝巾、服装等领域;她希望更多漆艺家通过继承与创新,传承这门拥有7000多年历史的技艺。
46.句意:对郭喜梅来说,这门漆艺足够她学一辈子。分析句子结构可知,此处考查enough for sb. to do sth.“足够某人做某事”,固定搭配。故填to learn。
47.句意:郭喜梅在寻找自己的幸福,并为这门古老的艺术感到自豪。根据“looking...her own happiness”可知,此处是指寻找自己的幸福;考查look for“寻找”,动词短语。故填for。
48.句意:郭喜梅第一次见到漆艺时就为之惊讶。for the first time“第一次”,固定搭配,应用基数词one的序数词first“第一”表顺序。故填first。
49.句意:郭喜梅解释说,传统制漆过程中使用的天然漆更具价值。分析句子结构可知,此处应用value的形容词形式valuable“值钱的,有价值的”,在句中作系动词“is”的表语,表示传统制漆过程中使用的天然漆更有价值。故填valuable。
50.句意:谈到制漆过程,郭喜梅说这就像一段不寻常的旅程。根据空后“unusual journey”可知,此处是指一段不寻常的旅程,应用不定冠词表泛指,且“unusual”是以元音音素开头的单词,需用an修饰。故填an。
51.句意:一件作品需要多道工序,每道工序都要重复好几次。分析句子结构可知,主语“each process”与动词repeat“重复”是被动关系,应用被动语态,其结构为be done,动词repeat的过去分词为repeated。故填repeated。
52.句意:每一次,一件作品都需要12小时的时间来晾干,然后在进入下一道工序之前,被放置在阴凉的房间里。结合语境可知,干燥后、下一道工序开始前需将作品放在阴凉处;考查before“在……之前”,介词,符合时间逻辑。故填before。
53.句意:在过去的20年里,郭喜梅在依托传统材料和技艺的同时,也在进行创新。根据空前“traditional materials and”可知,此处需用可数名词skill“技能”的复数形式skills,与“materials”并列。故填skills。
54.句意:她还把作品放到网上,让更多人清楚地了解漆艺。分析句子结构可知,此处需用clear的副词形式clearly“清楚地”,在句中作状语,修饰动词“know”。故填clearly。
55.句意:而且她的作品已多次展出。分析句子结构可知,此处需用人称代词主格she的形容词性物主代词her“她的”,在句中作定语,修饰名词“works”。故填her。
56.excellent 57.comes 58.November 59.five 60.workers 61.their 62.in 63.like 64.really 65.and
【导语】本文主要介绍了乒乓球运动员孙颖莎,包括她的出生信息、学习乒乓球的经历、家庭情况以及她的性格特点等。
56.句意:孙是一名出色的乒乓球运动员。根据“Sun is a(n)…ping-pong player.”和备选词汇可知,此处需要一个形容词来修饰“ping-pong player”,表示“出色的”,excellent符合语境。故填excellent。
57.句意:她来自河北石家庄。根据“She…from Shijiazhuang, Hebei.”和备选词汇可知,此处考查固定短语come from“来自”,句子陈述客观事实,时态用一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式comes。故填comes。
58.句意:她的生日是2000年11月4日。根据“Her birthday is on the fourth of…, 2000.”和备选词汇可知,此处表示月份,November“十一月”符合语境。故填November。
59.句意:她五岁开始学习乒乓球。根据“She starts to learn ping-pong at the age of…”和备选词汇可知,此处表示年龄,five“五”符合语境。故填five。
60.句意:她的父母是上班族,她的祖父母是农民。根据“Her parents are office…”和备选词汇可知,此处表示职业,worker“工人”,这里指父母两人,用复数形式workers。故填workers。
61.句意:她经常在周末参观他们的农场。根据“She often visits…farm on weekends.”和备选词汇可知,此处需要一个形容词性物主代词来修饰“farm”,表示“他们的”,they的形容词性物主代词是their。故填their。
62.句意:她是家里唯一的孩子,所以她的家人都爱她。根据“She is the only child…her family”和备选词汇可知,表示在她的家里,此处考查固定短语in one’s family“在某人家里”。故填in。
63.句意:大多数人因为她的微笑而喜欢她。根据“Most people…her because of her smile.”和备选词汇可知,此处需要一个动词,表示“喜欢”,like符合语境,句子陈述客观事实,时态用一般现在时,主语是复数,谓语动词用原形。故填like。
64.句意:孙颖莎真的很善良和聪明。根据“Sun Yingsha is…kind and clever.”和备选词汇可知,此处需要一个副词来修饰形容词“kind and clever”,really“真正地”符合语境。故填really。
65.句意:她继续努力工作,并且想要更多地了解乒乓球。根据“She keeps on working hard…wants to learn more about ping-pong.”和备选词汇可知,前后两个句子是并列关系,用and连接。故填and。
66.ALS. 67.He was born on 8 January 1942 in Oxford, England. 68.Reading books silently during meals, keeping bees in the basement, and making fireworks in the greenhouse. 69.He discovered that Hawking radiation could escape from black holes. 70.He was a great and inspiring scientist because he made groundbreaking discoveries despite his physical challenges.(答案不唯一)
【导语】本文介绍了英国著名科学家史蒂芬·霍金的生平。
66.根据“He used a wheelchair and a computer to talk after getting ALS, a disease he got in university.”可知他在大学期间患上了肌萎缩侧索硬化。故填ALS.
67.根据“Born on 8 January 1942 in Oxford, England”可知他于1942年1月8日出生在英格兰牛津。故填He was born on 8 January 1942 in Oxford, England.
68.根据“His family was known for their special habits, like reading books in silence during meals. They also kept bees in their basement and made fireworks in their greenhouse.”可知其家庭习惯包括:吃饭时安静读书、在地下室养蜂、在温室制作烟花。故填Reading books silently during meals, keeping bees in the basement, and making fireworks in the greenhouse.
69.根据“While others thought black holes were areas in space where nothing could escape, Stephen discovered that a type of radiation, now called Hawking radiation, could escape from them.” 可知,霍金的重要发现是“一种名为‘霍金辐射’的射线可以从黑洞中逃逸”。故填He discovered that Hawking radiation could escape from black holes.
70.开放性作答,言之合理即可。参考答案为He was a great and inspiring scientist because he made groundbreaking discoveries despite his physical challenges.
71.范文:
A conversation with Lu Xun: Insights from a Literary Giant
Lu Xun was a significant writer in modern China, known for his deep insights into society and his critical spirit. One of his most famous works is Dawn Blossoms Plucked at Dusk, a collection of memoir essays that take us through his childhood and youth. These essays not only tell personal growth stories but also reflect the social landscape of that era. If I could have a conversation with Lu Xun, I would ask him about the inspiration behind his writing and how he looked upon the world around him. I would also inquire about the message he hoped to convey through his vivid and poignant memories. It would be fascinating to hear his thoughts on how literature can be a mirror to society and a tool for change.
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态以“一般现在时”和“一般过去时”为主;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。
[写作步骤]
第一步、介绍鲁迅及其在现代中国文学中的重要性;
第二步、描述鲁迅的一部著名作品并解释其对社会的影响;
第三步、讨论鲁迅的思想和作品如何继续激励当代人。
[亮点词汇]
①not only…but also不仅……而且
②have a conversation交谈
③hope to do sth.希望做某事
[高分句型]
①One of his most famous works is Dawn Blossoms Plucked at Dusk, a collection of memoir essays that take us through his childhood and youth.(one of+the+形容词最高级+名词复数)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)