/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年六年级英语下册单元素养达标培优卷鲁教版(五四学制)
(2024)Unit 2 Happy Birthday!
满分120分,考试用时120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答卷前、考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在对应的答题区域内,写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
4.考试结束后,请将试卷交回。
一、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
1.Let’s ________ the New Year with our family.
A.celebrate B.celebrates C.celebrating D.celebrated
2.—________ birthday!
—Thank you.
A.Happy B.Happily C.Happier D.Happiest
3.They ________ the birthday song for me.
A.sing B.sings C.singing D.sang
4.We have a school trip ________ a year.
A.one B.once C.first D.two
5.My father ________ the cake into pieces.
A.cut B.cuts C.cutting D.cutted
6.I ________ many nice gifts on my last birthday.
A.receive B.receives C.received D.receiving
7.She ________ a wish before blowing out the candles.
A.make B.makes C.making D.made
8.Please ________ the candles.
A.blow out B.blows out C.blowing out D.blown out
9.—________ is your birthday —It’s on May 5th.
A.What B.When C.Where D.How
10.We will ________ a birthday party for Tom.
A.hold B.holds C.holding D.held
二、完形填空(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
Hello, everyone! 11 John. Today is Saturday and it is my 12 . I get a lot of birthday 13 , so I am very 14 . My mother makes a big and nice 15 for me. We 16 it happily together. My father 17 me many special things 18 a model car (汽车模型), a basketball, a watch and a 19 . He knows I often read it. I like them very much. I like 20 table tennis. I often play it 21 my classmates after school. 22 my friend Tony sends 23 a table tennis bat (拍). After dinner, we sing, dance and listen to 24 . We all have a happy 25 .
11.A.He’s B.This is C.I’m D.You’re
12.A.weekday B.weekend C.time D.birthday
13.A.parties B.presents C.cakes D.candles
14.A.happy B.interested C.busy D.sad
15.A.grass B.train C.cinema D.cake
16.A.cut B.open C.draw D.write
17.A.give B.gives C.giving D.to give
18.A.such as B.as well as C.but D.so as
19.A.magazine B.film C.scarf D.shoe
20.A.play B.plays C.playing D.played
21.A.or B.at C.to D.with
22.A.Because B.So C.But D.When
23.A.my B.me C.I D.mine
24.A.music B.cinema C.match D.film
25.A.weekday B.week C.weekend D.Sunday
三、阅读理解(共两节, 20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节: 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
People celebrate birthdays in almost every country all over the world. Some ways are similar from country to country: candles, cakes, and birthday wishes. But there are also different ways to celebrate birthdays. Here are some:
In Denmark (丹麦), parents always prepare a birthday cake with the national flag on it for their birthday child. And they also put a flag outside their window. It means a child in the house is having a birthday.
In Holland (荷兰), all the people at the party must cover (遮盖) their eyes with cloth. And then, they look for the gifts in the house. The one who finds the gift can have it.
In Argentina (阿根廷), girls’ fifteenth birthday is the most important. Parents always have a big party to celebrate. At the party, the birthday girl must dance with her father first, and then the boys.
In India, children usually wear white clothes to school. But on their birthdays, children wear colourful clothes to school and give out chocolate to everyone in the class. Their best friends help them do this.
In Israel (以色列), the birthday child sits in a chair with lots of flowers. The friends and parents will lift the chair. The times they lift are the birthday child’s age.
26.People in Denmark celebrate the children’s birthdays by ________.
A.putting a national flag on the birthday cake
B.blowing out all the candles in one go
C.lifting the chair with the birthday child on it
D.having a big party
27.In ________, the 15th birthday girl must dance with her father first.
A.Argentina B.Holland C.Israel D.India
28.What does the underlined word “lift” mean in Chinese
A.举起 B.庆祝 C.列举 D.长大
29.What can we learn from the passage
A.Different countries have different ways to celebrate the new year.
B.In India, children can wear colourful clothes to school on their birthdays.
C.Only birthday children can look for the gifts in the house in Holland.
D.In Israel, the birthday child sits in a chair. Only their parents can lift the chair.
30.What’s the structure (结构) of the passage
A. B.
C. D.
B
The room held no sign at all that another boy lived in the house, too.
Yet Harry Potter was still there, asleep at the moment, but not for long. His aunt Petunia was awake and it was her shrill voice that made the first noise of the day.
“Up! Get up! Now!”
Harry woke with a start. His aunt knocked on the door again.
“Up!” she screamed. Harry heard her walking towards the kitchen. He rolled on to his back and tried to remember the dream he had been having. It had been a good one. There had been a flying motorbike in it. He had a funny feeling he’d had the same dream before.
His aunt was back outside the door.
“Are you up yet ” she demanded.
“Nearly,” said Harry.
“Well, get a move on. I want you to look after the bacon. And don’t you dare let it burn. I want everything perfect on Dudley’s birthday.”
Harry groaned.
“What did you say ” his aunt snapped through the door.
“Nothing, nothing…”
Dudley’s birthday—how could he have forgotten Harry got slowly out of bed and started looking for socks. He found a pair under his bed and, after pulling a spider off one of them, put them on. Harry was used to spiders, because the cupboard under the stairs was full of them, and that was where he slept.
When he was dressed he went down the hall into the kitchen. The table was almost hidden beneath all Dudley’s birthday presents. Dudley was very fat and hated exercise—unless of course it including boxing somebody. Dudley’s favourite punch bag was Harry, but he couldn’t often catch him. Harry didn’t look it, but he was very fast.
31.Which word can we suitably use to describe Dudley
A.Self-centered. B.Friendly. C.Sporty. D.Dirty.
32.How did Harry feel when his aunt asked him to wake up over and over again
A.Happy. B.Glad. C.Upset. D.Excited.
33.What does the underlined word “demanded” mean
A.请求 B.需求 C.要求 D.祈求
34.What can we infer from the excerpt (节选) above
A.Harry’s life may be very comfortable although the environment is not good.
B.Harry may fight with his aunt every day in order to live better.
C.Dudley may like practicing boxing with Harry very much.
D.Harry may not have his own house to live and he may be a child without parents.
35.Which word can be used to describe Harry’s life
A.Happy. B.Interesting. C.Exciting. D.Miserable.
C
Hi! Li Lian is our English teacher in Lixin Middle school. We are going to prepare a party for her birthday. Would you like to join us Here is the invitation (请柬).
Time: 7th January (Saturday) 17:00-19:30 Place: Sun Canteen (餐厅) People: <30 Activity: Sing the birthday song and dance for her, share a big birthday cake, have a barbecue (户外烧烤) together. Contact: Call Amy at 555-1212.
36.How long does the party last
A.2 hours. B.2.5 hours. C.3 hours. D.3.5 hours.
37. If you want to join them, you can’t ________ at the party.
A.cook noodles B.have a barbecue C.eat a birthday cake D.sing and dance
38.Which of the following is TRUE
A.Li can join in the party on the morning of 7th January.
B.You need to go to the Sun Canteen to join the party.
C.If you want to join us, you can call Mary at 555-1212.
D.If you come to the party, please bring some drinks there.
39. What can’t we know about the party
A.Time. B.Place. C.Gifts. D.Activities.
40.The passage is mainly about ________.
A.a birthday cake B.our English teacher C.a canteen D.a birthday party
第二节: 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项, 使短文通顺连贯, 其中有两项是多余选项。
Dear Tom,
How are you I am happy to be your net friend (网友). 41 I’m 12. As the only child, I get a lot of love from my family members.
42 My parents have a party for me on my birthday every year. My mum usually makes a big birthday cake for me. 43 We eat fruit, such as cherries, oranges and bananas. Then we sing, dance and play games together. We also take lots of photos. 44
So, how old are you, Tom 45 What do you do on your birthday Please write back and tell me about your birthday.
Yours,
Liu Yuan
A.When is your birthday
B.We always have a good time at the party.
C.My name is Liu Yuan.
D.I don’t like my birthday party at all.
E.Why not come and have fun together
F.My birthday is on 16th January.
G.My friends come to the party and they sing “Happy Birthday” to me.
四、词汇运用(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
My name is Kate. I’m a student in a middle school, I have a great mother. She is very nice. She 46 (do) many things for me. She washes 47 (I) clothes. And she makes dinner 48 me. I love my mother very much. I want 49 (thank) her.
Tomorrow is 50 (mother) Day. It is on the 51 (two) Sunday in May. I want to do something for her. I'm not busy tomorrow, so I want to do some housework. Of course, I will also buy something for her. I want to buy some flowers 52 she likes flowers very much. I like 53 (sing). And I will sing a song for her. I think 54 flowers and the song can 55 (show) her my love. I wish my mother a happy Mother’s Day this year.
五、选词填空(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
take sale so play activity too national on meaning because also it
Hello! My name is Li Dan. My favorite month is October.
First, October 1st is 56 Day. We have a seven-day holiday to celebrate it. During the holiday, I often 57 a trip with my parents. Then we have some interesting school 58 in October every year.
On October 11th, we have a ping-pong game. And on October 13th, we have a basketball game. I don’t like basketball 59 it’s difficult for me. But I think ping-pong is easy. I enjoy 60 ping-pong. I sometimes watch ping-pong games 61 TV.
We have a book 62 on October 20th and I can sell my old books. The art festival is fun. We have 63 on October 29th. And my birthday is on this day, 64 .
Oh, October is a really fun and 65 month for me. I love it very much.
六、阅读表达(共 5 小题; 每小题 2分, 满分10分)
3 People celebrate birthdays in almost (几乎) every country all over the world. Some ways are similar from country to country: candles, cakes, and birthday wishes. But there are also different ways to celebrate birthdays. Here are some:
In Denmark (丹麦), parents always prepare a birthday cake with the national flag on it for their birthday child. And they also put a flag outside their window. It means a child in the house is having a birthday.
In Holland(荷兰), all the people at the party must cover(遮盖) their eyes with a cloth. And then, they look for the gifts in the house. The one who finds the gift can have it.
In Argentina(阿根廷), girls’ fifteenth birthday is the most important. Parents always have a big party to celebrate. At the party, the birthday girl must dance with her father first, and then with the boys.
In India, children usually wear white clothes to school. 4 But on their birthdays, children wear colourful clothes to school and give out (分发) chocolate to everyone in the class. Their best friends help them do this.
In Israel (以色列), the birthday child sits in a chair with lots of flowers. The friends and parents will lift (高举) the chair. The times they lift are the birthday child’s age.
根据短文内容简要回答问题。
66.How many countries are mentioned (提到) in this article List (列举) them.
67.How do people in Denmark celebrate children’s birthdays
68.将文中标注为3的划线的句子译成汉语。
69.将文中标注为4的划线的句子译成汉语。
70.请给短文拟一个恰当的英文标题。
七、书面表达(共1小题; 满分25分)
71.对于我们来说,生日是一个特殊的日子,有着重要的意义。周二是学校英语社团活动日,这周大家讨论的话题是“How do you celebrate your birthday ”。假如你是社团成员李明,请你根据提示内容写一篇英语短文介绍一下自己是如何过生日的。
When is your birthday
Who do you celebrate it with
What food do you have on that day
What activities do you do on that day
要求:
(1) 包含所给信息,可适当发挥;
(2) 条理清晰,语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
(3) 60词左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Hello, everyone! I’m Li Ming. I’m 13, and my birthday is
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.A
【解析】句意:让我们和家人一起庆祝新年吧。
根据题干“Let’s...the New Year with our family.”可知,该句为祈使句,let’s后跟动词原形,表示“让我们做某事”,因此这里应填动词原形“celebrate”。应填celebrate。
2.A
【解析】句意:——生日快乐!——谢谢。
根据“birthday”可知,此处是祝福对方生日快乐,应该用“Happy birthday”,位于句首的单词首字母要大写,所以这里填Happy。应填Happy。
3.D
【解析】句意:他们为我唱了生日歌。
根据语境可知,句子描述的是过去发生的事情,所以时态应用一般过去时,“sing”的过去式是“sang”。
4.B
【解析】句意:我们一年进行一次学校旅行。
one一;once一次;first第一;two二。根据“We have a school trip...a year.”可知,此处表达的是频率,即一年一次,应使用“once”表示“一次”。
5.B
【解析】句意:我父亲把蛋糕切成块。
cut切,动词原形;cuts切,动词第三人称单数;cutting切,现在分词/动名词;cutted错误形式。根据主语My father是第三人称单数且句中无过去时间状语可知,谓语动词应用一般现在时的第三人称单数形式cuts,应填cuts。
6.C
【解析】句意:我上次生日收到了很多漂亮的礼物。
根据“on my last birthday”可知,句子描述的是过去发生的事情,所以时态应用一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式,“receive”的过去式是“received”。应填received。
7.D
【解析】句意:她在吹灭蜡烛前许了一个愿。
根据“before blowing out the candles”可知,此句时态是一般过去时,描述过去发生的事情,因此此处应该用动词make的过去式made。
8.A
【解析】句意:请吹灭蜡烛。
根据“Please”可知,该句是祈使句,祈使句用动词原形开头,应填blow out。
9.B
【解析】句意:——你的生日是什么时候?——5月5日。
What什么;When什么时候;Where在哪里;How怎样。根据答句“It’s on May 5th.”可知,这里是在询问生日的日期,即“什么时候”,应填When。
10.A
【解析】句意:我们将为汤姆举办一个生日聚会。
will后接动词原形,表示“将要做某事”,hold为动词原形,holds为第三人称单数形式,holding为现在分词形式,held为过去式或过去分词形式,应填hold。
11.C 12.D 13.B 14.A 15.D 16.A 17.B 18.A 19.A 20.C 21.D 22.B 23.B 24.A 25.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了John的生日以及自己收到了很多生日礼物,并和朋友们开心地度过了周末。
11.句意:大家好!我是约翰。
He’s他是;This is这是;I’m我是;You’re你是。根据文中“Hello, everyone…John.”可知,此处指的是“我”是约翰。故选C。
12.句意:今天是星期六,是我的生日。
weekday工作日;weekend周末;time时间;birthday生日。根据文中“Today is Saturday and it is my…”及下文“I get a lot of birthday…”可知,此处指的是周六是John的生日。故选D。
13.句意:我收到了很多生日礼物,所以我很高兴。
parties聚会;presents礼物;cakes蛋糕;candles蜡烛。根据文中“I get a lot of birthday…”可知,此处指的是收到了很多生日礼物。故选B。
14.句意:我收到了很多生日礼物,所以我很高兴。
happy高兴的;interested感兴趣的;busy忙碌的;sad悲伤的。根据文中“I get a lot of birthday…so I am very…”可知,此处指的是收到了礼物,是高兴的。故选A。
15.句意:我妈妈为我做了一个又大又好的蛋糕。
grass草;train火车;cinema电影院;cake蛋糕。根据文中“My mother makes a big and nice…for me.”可知,此处指的是John的妈妈做了一个大蛋糕。故选D。
16.句意:我们一起开心的切它。
cut切;open打开;draw画画;write写。根据文中“We…it happily together.”及上文可知,此处指的是一起切蛋糕。故选A。
17.句意:我爸爸给了我很多特别的东西,比如汽车模型,一个篮球,一块手表和一本杂志。
give给,动词原形;gives给,动词三单形式;giving给,动词现在分词;to give给,动词不定式。根据文中“My father…me many special things”可知,此处指的是John的爸爸给他了很多东西,句子时态为一般现在时,主语“My father”,第三人称单数作主语,谓语动词应为动词三单形式。故选B。
18.句意:我爸爸给了我很多特别的东西,比如汽车模型,一个篮球,一块手表和一本杂志。
such as例如;as well as也;but但是;so as只要。根据文中“…a model car, a basketball, a watch and a…”及上文可知,此处指的是John的爸爸给了他很多东西,例如汽车模型等。故选A。
19.句意:我爸爸给了我很多特别的东西,比如汽车模型,一个篮球,一块手表和一本杂志。
magazine杂志;film电影;scarf围巾;shoe鞋子。根据文中“My father…me many special things…a model car, a basketball, a watch and a…”及下文“He knows I often read it.”可知,此处指的是给了一本杂志,John会经常读。故选A。
20.句意:我喜欢打乒乓球。
play玩,动词原形;plays玩,动词三单形式;playing玩,动词现在分词形式;played玩,动词过去式。根据文中“I like…table tennis.”可知,此处指的是喜欢打乒乓球,like doing sth“喜欢做某事”,固定短语。故选C。
21.句意:放学后我经常和我的同学一起玩。
or或者;at在;to朝,向;with和。根据文中“I often play it…my classmates after school. ”可知,此处指的是放学后和同学们一起玩。故选D。
22.句意:所以我的朋友托尼送我一个乒乓球拍。
Because因为;So因此;But但是;When当……时候。根据文中“…my friend Tony sends…a table tennis bat.”及上文可知,此处指的是因此,Tony送了一个乒乓球拍,空格前后句子为因果关系。故选B。
23.句意:所以我的朋友托尼送我一个乒乓球拍。
my我的,形容词性物主代词;me我,人称代词宾格形式;I我,人称代词主格形式;mine我的,名词性物主代词。根据文中“…my friend Tony sends…a table tennis bat”可知,此处指的是送给“我”一个乒乓球拍,空处应为人称代词宾格形式作宾语。故选B。
24.句意:晚饭后,我们唱歌、跳舞和听音乐。
music音乐;cinema电影;match比赛;film电影。根据文中“After dinner, we sing, dance and listen to…”可知,此处指的是晚饭后听音乐。故选A。
25.句意:我们都有一个快乐的周末。
weekday工作日;week周;weekend周末;Sunday周日。根据文中“We all have a happy…”及“Today is Saturday and it is my…”可知,此处指的是有一个快乐的周末。故选C。
26.A 27.A 28.A 29.B 30.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了世界上不同国家庆祝生日的独特方式。
26.第二段提到“In Denmark, parents always prepare a birthday cake with the national flag on it for their birthday child.” ,因此丹麦人庆祝孩子生日的方式是在生日蛋糕上放一面国旗。
27.第四段提到“In Argentina, girls’ fifteenth birthday is the most important. ... At the party, the birthday girl must dance with her father first.”,因此在阿根廷,过15岁生日的女孩首先要和父亲跳舞。
28.第六段提到“In Israel, the birthday child sits in a chair with lots of flowers. The friends and parents will lift the chair. The times they lift are the birthday child’s age.”,根据上下文,“lift”指的是把椅子连同坐在上面的人一起“举起来”,因此A选项“举起”正确。
29.第五段提到“In India, children usually wear white clothes to school. But on their birthdays, children wear colourful clothes to school.”,因此在印度,孩子们过生日时可以穿彩色衣服上学,B选项正确。
30.文章第一段总述全世界都有庆祝生日的方式,有些相似,有些不同,并引出下文介绍;后面第二至第六段分别介绍五个国家的具体生日习俗。因此文章结构是“总-分”结构。
31.A 32.C 33.C 34.D 35.D
【导语】
本文是一篇记叙文,描述了哈利·波特在姨妈家的一段生活片段,通过姨妈对哈利的要求、哈利对达力生日的反应以及哈利居住环境的描写,展现了哈利在姨妈家的生活状况。
31.推理判断题。根据文章中“I want everything perfect on Dudley’s birthday.”以及“Dudley was very fat and hated exercise—unless of course it including boxing somebody. Dudley’s favourite punch bag was Harry”可知,Dudley希望自己的生日一切都完美,且他喜欢以哈利为拳击沙袋,这表明他是一个以自我为中心的人。故选A。
32.推理判断题。根据文章中“Harry groaned.”以及上下文姨妈对哈利的一再催促,可以推断出哈利对于姨妈的一再叫醒感到烦恼和不安。故选C。
33.词句猜测题。根据文章中“Are you up yet ” she demanded.以及上下文姨妈的语气和态度,可以推断出“demanded”在此处的意思是“要求”。故选C。
34.推理判断题。根据文章中“The room held no sign at all that another boy lived in the house, too.”以及哈利居住在楼梯下的满是蜘蛛的橱柜里,可以推断出哈利可能没有自己的房子住,且可能是一个没有父母的孩子。故选D。
35.推理判断题。根据文章中哈利居住的环境、姨妈对他的态度以及他需要照顾达力等细节,可以推断出哈利的生活是悲惨的。故选D。
36.B 37.A 38.B 39.C 40.D
【导语】本文是给英语老师准备的生日派对的邀请函。
36.细节理解题。根据“7th January (Saturday) 17:00-19:30”可知,派对从17:00到19:30,持续2.5小时。故选B。
37.细节理解题。根据“Activity: Sing the birthday song and dance for her, share a big birthday cake, have a barbecue (户外烧烤) together.”可知,在派对上可以唱歌和跳舞、分享蛋糕及户外烧烤,不能做面条。故选A。
38.细节理解题。根据“Place: Sun Canteen (餐厅)”可知,需要去太阳餐厅参加派对。故选B。
39.细节理解题。根据邀请函的内容可知,我们可以知道派对的时间、地点、人数、活动以及联系方式,不知道礼物。故选C。
40.主旨大意题。根据“We are going to prepare a party for her birthday. Would you like to join us Here is the invitation (请柬).”以及全文可知,本文主要是给英语老师准备的生日派对的邀请函,因此是关于生日派对的。故选D。
41.C 42.F 43.G 44.B 45.A
【导语】本文是刘元写给新网友汤姆的一封信,信中刘元做了自我介绍,介绍了自己生日派对的活动安排,最后询问汤姆的相关信息,邀请汤姆回信。
41.前文刚打招呼并提及成为网友,后接年龄,此处需介绍自己的名字,衔接上下文,故选C。
42.后文讲述父母为自己办生日派对,此处需先点明自己的生日时间,引出下文,故选F。
43.前文说妈妈做生日蛋糕,后文讲吃水果、做活动,此处衔接朋友来派对唱生日歌的情节,符合逻辑,故选G。
44. 前文描述生日派对的各种欢乐活动,此处总结派对上玩得很开心,结束该段内容,故选B。
45.前文问Tom的年龄,后文问生日做什么,空处应是询问生日时间,选A。
46.does 47.my 48.for 49.to thank 50.Mother’s 51.second 52.because 53.singing 54.the 55.show
【导语】本文主要介绍了凯特对母亲的感激之情,以及她为了庆祝母亲节而制定的计划,包括做家务、买花和唱歌,以此表达对母亲的深情厚谊。
46.句意:她为我做了很多事。主语“She”为单数第三人称,且文章描述的是日常事实,需用一般现在时does。
47.句意:她给我洗衣服。空格处在名词“clothes”前作定语,需用人称代词I的形容词性物主代词形式my。
48.句意:她还为我做晚饭。根据前文“she makes dinner”可知,此处指“为某人做饭”,固定搭配为make dinner for sb.,需填介词for。
49.句意:我想感谢她。固定搭配“want to do sth.”意为“想要做某事”,需用动词不定式形式to thank。
50.句意:明天是母亲节。母亲节的固定表达为“Mother’s Day”,需用名词mother的所有格形式Mother’s。
51.句意:母亲节在五月的第二个周日。根据定冠词“the”以及语境可知,此处指特定顺序的周日,需用基数词two的序数词形式second。
52.句意:我想买些花,因为她非常喜欢花。后半句“she likes flowers very much”是前文买花的原因,需用连词because引导原因状语从句。
53.句意:我喜欢唱歌。固定搭配“like doing sth.”意为“喜欢做某事(常指爱好)”,需用动词sing的动名词形式singing。
54.句意:我想这些花和这首歌能向她表达我的爱。空后的“flowers and the song”指代前文提到的买的花和唱的歌,需用定冠词the表示特指。
55.句意:我想这些花和这首歌能向她表达我的爱。情态动词can后需接动词原形。
56.National 57.take 58.activities 59.because 60.playing 61.on 62.sale 63.it 64.too 65.meaningful
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要介绍丹最喜欢十月,因为这个月有国庆假期、各类校园活动、图书特卖会,还有她的生日,十月对她来说有趣又有意义。
56.句意:10月1日是国庆节。此处需要形容词修饰名词Day,National Day是固定搭配,专有名词首字母大写,故为National。
57.句意:为假期期间我经常和父母去旅行。此处需要谓语动词,take a trip是固定短语,主语为I,时态为一般现在时,动词用原形,故为take。
58.句意:每年10月我们学校有一些有趣的活动。此处需要名词,应该是学校有一些有趣的活动,activity是可数名词,some后接可数名词复数形式,故为activities。
59.句意:我不喜欢篮球,因为它对我来说很难。后半句是前半句的原因,故为because。
60.句意:我喜欢打乒乓球。此处需要动名词作宾语,enjoy doing sth.是固定用法,故为playing。
61.句意:我有时在电视上看乒乓球比赛。应该是在电视上看乒乓球比赛,on TV“在电视上”是固定搭配,故为on。
62.句意:10月20日我们有一场图书特卖会。后文提到可以卖书,book sale“图书销售”是固定短语,故为sale。
63.句意:艺术节很有趣,我们在10月29日举办它。此处可以填名词或代词作宾语,用it指代前文的the art festival,故为it。
64.句意:而且我的生日也在这一天。此处位于逗号之后,too用于肯定句末尾表示“也”,故为too。
65.句意:对我来说,10月真是一个有趣又有意义的月份。此处需要形容词修饰名词month,meaning 的形容词形式是meaningful,故为meaningful。
66.Five countries. They are Denmark, Holland, Argentina, India and Israel. 67.Parents prepare a birthday cake with the national flag on it for the birthday child and put a flag outside their window. 68.几乎全世界每个国家的人们都会庆祝生日。 69.但在他们生日那天,孩子们会穿色彩鲜艳的衣服去学校,并给班上的每个人发巧克力。 70.Different Ways to Celebrate Birthdays Around the World
【导语】本文主要介绍了不同国家庆祝生日的不同方式,并具体列举了丹麦、荷兰、阿根廷、印度和以色列五个国家人们的特色生日庆祝方式。
66.通读全文,明确提到的国家依次为Denmark (丹麦)、Holland (荷兰)、Argentina (阿根廷)、India (印度)、Israel (以色列),共5个。
67.根据第二段“In Denmark, parents always prepare a birthday cake with the national flag on it for their birthday child. And they also put a flag outside their window.”可知,在丹麦,父母会为过生日的孩子准备带有国旗的蛋糕,并在窗外挂国旗,以此庆祝孩子的生日。
68.People“人们”;celebrate birthdays“庆祝生日”,固定搭配;in almost every country all over the world“几乎全世界每个国家”,其中almost“几乎”,副词,all over the world“全世界”,固定搭配。
69.but“但是”,连词;on their birthdays“在他们生日那天”,介词短语;children“孩子们”;wear colourful clothes to school“穿色彩鲜艳的衣服去学校”;and“并且”,连词;give out chocolate to everyone“给班上的每个人分发巧克力”,其中give out“分发”,动词短语;in the class“在班级里面”,介词短语。
70.综合全文,尤其是根据第一段“But there are also different ways to celebrate birthdays.”可知,本文通过列举不同国家人们的生日庆祝方式,清晰、客观地介绍了世界各地生日习俗的异同,核心是“世界各地不同的生日庆祝方式”,标题可为Different Ways to Celebrate Birthdays Around the World。
71.
Hello, everyone! I’m Li Ming. I’m 13, and my birthday is on June 10th. I usually celebrate it with my family and close friends. We have a big dinner together. My mother cooks my favorite food, such as fried chicken and noodles. After the meal, we sing the birthday song and I make a wish before blowing out the candles on the cake. Sometimes we also play games. I always have a wonderful time on my birthday.
【解析】写作步骤
[第一步:审题立意]
确定文体:介绍性记叙文,用一般现在时为主
明确要点:生日日期、庆祝对象、特殊食物、主要活动
确定人称:第一人称(I/my)
注意事项:60词左右,开头已给出
[第二步:构思布局]
三段式结构:
开头段:点明生日日期
主体段:依次介绍庆祝对象、食物和活动
结尾段:总结感受,升华主题
[第三步:要点展开]
要点一:生日日期
日期表达:on June 10th
要点二:庆祝对象
庆祝对象:with my family/with my parents and sister/with my close friends
要点三:生日食物
食物内容:a big dinner/my favorite food/fried chicken/noodles/a birthday cake
特殊说明:My mother cooks.../My father buys...
要点四:生日活动
活动内容:sing the birthday song/make a wish/blow out candles/open gifts/play games/watch a movie/have a party
顺序表达:After the meal/Then/After that/Sometimes
要点五:个人感受
感受总结:have a wonderful time/have great fun/enjoy myself/feel happy and loved
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)