/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年六年级英语下册单元素养达标培优卷鲁教版(五四学制)
(2024)Unit 6 Eat Well
满分120分,考试用时120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答卷前、考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在对应的答题区域内,写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
4.考试结束后,请将试卷交回。
一、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
1.I have _________ food for breakfast, so I am full enough to spend the morning at school.
A.much B.many C.enough D.so
2.— Why are you so _________ in class
— I didn’t have breakfast.
A.helpful B.tired C.sleepy D.bored
3.—What’s for dinner, ________ or cabbages
—Beans. They are my favorite food.
A.dumplings B.carrots C.cabbages D.beans
4.—What’s your favorite vegetable, Tom
—_________.
A.Green tea B.Onions C.Soup D.Apples
5.She is often ________ busy ________ have breakfast, so she sometimes feels hungry in the morning.
A.so; that B.such; that C.too; to D.too; that
6.Eating too much junk food could make us ________ weight.
A.put on B.put up C.put off D.put down
7.—What kind of noodles would you like
—I’d like noodles ________ beef and cabbage.
A.with B.of C.on D.in
8.I got ________ useful advice from my teacher yesterday.
A.a B.an C.many D.a lot of
9.—Do you know the ________ of the test
—Yes. I got an A.
A.result B.place C.time D.reason
10.—Did you get ________ money for the new house
—Yes, we did.
A.enough B.much C.large D.many
二、完形填空(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
Li Yan is a Chinese girl. She loves ice cream very much. Linda is from England. She 11 ice cream, too. Li Yan and Linda are in the same class. They are good 12 . They often buy and eat 13 together. There is an ice cream 14 near their school 15 the store is famous (出名的) for its nice ice cream. There are all 16 of fruit ice cream in 17 . Li Yan likes the strawberry and 18 ice cream. Linda likes the apple and orange ice cream.
Today is Tuesday. It’s 19 hot. After school, Li Yan and Linda 20 to eat ice cream, because the store has some great 21 today. Two apple ice creams are 22 $1. And there are candies in 23 ice creams. If you eat the ice cream, you can 24 another free ice cream. Li Yan and Linda wish to be 25 enough to eat the free ice cream.
11.A.has B.buys C.sells D.likes
12.A.friends B.students C.people D.teachers
13.A.fruit B.salad C.ice cream D.beef
14.A.bag B.store C.cake D.place
15.A.and B.but C.so D.or
16.A.sizes B.kinds C.prices D.bowls
17.A.them B.it C.here D.there
18.A.chicken B.mutton C.tea D.banana
19.A.a lot of B.a little C.a kind D.a kind of
20.A.enjoy B.need C.want D.would
21.A.specials B.cakes C.ideas D.noodles
22.A.always B.never C.only D.sometimes
23.A.any B.some C.all D.every
24.A.see B.show C.do D.get
25.A.boring B.different C.popular D.lucky
三、阅读理解(共两节, 20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节: 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
Linda is a little girl. Of all the food, Linda likes milk and cheese best. When Mum cooks vegetables and meat, Linda doesn’t eat them. Mum worries about Linda, because she looks very small for her age.
Then Mum comes up with an idea. Linda likes dogs very much, so Mum buys a little dog for her. The dog is smart and sweet. Mum thinks with the dog as a good friend, Linda may eat different kinds of foods for meals happily.
But Mum doesn’t know that Linda gives her vegetables and meat to the dog when she isn’t looking at Linda.
A few months later, Linda still (仍旧) looks very small, so Mum takes her to the doctor. The doctor says, “Your daughter didn’t have enough vegetables or meat. If it goes on like this, she won’t be any taller or stronger.”
That night, Linda dreams that her dog is eating her food. Soon he grows into a very big dog, but Linda is still very small. The terrible (可怕的) dog runs to Linda and she starts crying.
Hearing Linda’s cry, Mum brings a cup of warm milk to comfort (安慰) her. Linda says, “Mum, I enjoy milk, but I also need to have vegetables and meat.” Hearing this, Mum smiles (微笑).
26.What’s Linda’s problem
A.She drinks too much milk. B.She looks small for her age.
C.She gets ill very easily. D.She is afraid of (害怕) the doctor.
27.What does Mum do to help Linda
A.She gives more vegetables and meat to Linda. B.She learns to make nice food for Linda.
C.She sleeps with Linda at night. D.She buys Linda a sweet dog.
28.What does the doctor want Linda to do
A.To eat healthily. B.To take more exercise.
C.To get enough sleep. D.To leave the dog.
29.Why does Linda have the bad dream
A.She is afraid of her dog. B.She doesn’t like the doctor.
C.She worries she won’t grow tall. D.She doesn’t drink milk before bedtime.
30.What does the story tell us
A.We shouldn’t give dogs our food. B.We should have enough milk.
C.We should visit the doctor often. D.We need to have a healthy diet (饮食).
B
Healthy eating doesn’t just mean what you eat, but how you eat. Here are some suggestions (建议) about healthy eating.
Eat with others. It can help you to see others’ healthy eating habits. If you usually eat with your parents, you will find that the food you eat is more delicious.
Listen to your body. Ask yourself if you are really hungry. Have a glass of water to see if you are thirsty. Sometimes you are just thirsty and you need no food. Stop eating before you feel full.
Eat breakfast. Breakfast is the most important meal of a day. Breakfast gives you energy for the morning.
Don’t eat dinner late. With our busy life, we always put off eating dinner until the last minute. Try to eat dinner at least 3 hours before you go to bed. This will give your body a chance to digest (消化) most of the food before you rest for the next 8-10 hours.
31.The writer gives us ________ suggestions on healthy eating.
A.two B.three C.four D.five
32.What does the underlined phrase “put off” mean in Chinese
A.加快 B.提前 C.按时 D.推迟
33.Which paragraph shows the most important meal of a day
A.The second paragraph. B.The third paragraph.
C.The fourth paragraph. D.The fifth paragraph.
34.What can you do to listen to your body
①Ask yourself if you are really hungry.
②Have a glass of water to see if you are thirsty.
③You are just thirsty and you need food.
④Stop eating before you feel full.
A.①②③ B.①④ C.①③④ D.①②③④
35.The main idea of the passage is ________.
A.where to eat healthily B.how to eat healthily
C.why to eat healthily D.when to eat healthily
C
Do you want to be healthy every day Here are some things you can do.
Get up early. You must go to bed early in the evening. Don’t watch TV or play computer games too late. You should go to bed before ten o’clock in the evening and then get up at about six in the morning.
Eat healthy food. It’s important to eat fruit and vegetables every day. Ice-cream and hamburgers taste good, but they are really not good for you. So don’t eat them every day. And you must eat a good breakfast every morning.
Play sports every day. You are always busy at school, but you should exercise every day to be healthy. In the morning, you can run for exercise. After school, you can play ball games with your friends. Even in the evening, you can take a walk or swim. When you’re free, just exercise!
Make more friends. It is a useful way to keep healthy because sharing interesting things with them makes you feel relaxed. Life will become more beautiful with good friends. So make more good friends!
36.According to (根据) the passage, what time should you go to bed
A.Before 10 pm. B.After 10 pm. C.At 6 am. D.At midnight.
37.What food should you eat every day to stay healthy
A.Ice-cream and hamburgers. B.Fruit and vegetables.
C.Only ice-cream. D.Nothing.
38.When can you run for exercise, according to the passage
A.Only after school. B.In the morning. C.Late at night. D.Never.
39.Why is making friends good for your health
A.Because friends give you free ice-cream.
B.Because you can watch TV together late.
C.Because friends can help you with homework.
D.Because sharing interesting things with them makes you feel relaxed.
40.What can we know from the passage
A.We should go to bed at 11 in the evening. B.Friends may make you sad.
C.We should exercise every day. D.We can eat hamburgers every day.
第二节: 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项, 使短文通顺连贯, 其中有两项是多余选项。
There are many kinds of food in China, such as noodles, rice…But my favourite is dumplings.
Most people in China like dumplings. 41 For example, we have dumplings with eggs and vegetables. We also have dumplings with meat. And I like dumplings with vegetables best. All kinds of dumplings are very delicious.
42 We are happy to sit and talk with each other when we make dumplings. 43 So we also buy dumplings in the shop. After making dumplings, we often eat them with some vinegar (醋) or red chili oil (辣椒油). 44
Chinese New Year is an important day. On that day, Chinese people often put a coin (硬币) into dumplings. If someone gets it, it’s believed (被相信) that he or she will be lucky this year.
45 If you do, you can come to my house! My mum is good at making dumplings.
A.Chinese people often make dumplings at home with their family.
B.Do you want to eat dumplings
C.What’s your favourite food
D.There are different kinds of dumplings.
E.And it’s also nice to eat dumplings with soup.
F.But sometimes we don’t have time to make dumplings.
G.We only make dumplings on Chinese New Year.
四、词汇运用(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容及首字母提示在空白处填入一个适当的单词。
If you want to live a long and happy life, you need to eat healthy food and do a lot of exercise.
In the morning, you should have a big and nice b 46 . It can help you start a day with enough energy. For l 47 , you can have rice and all kinds of v 48 . Healthy people s 49 eat much snacks. You can have an a 50 every day. Because an apple a day keeps the d 51 away.
And you need a lot of exercise. You can do s 52 for 30 minutes every day. Keep doing this for a month, you will f 53 healthier. You can swim, run or play ball games. But don’t play computer games or c 54 on the Internet for many hours every day.
Get up from your chair, everyone! C 55 your diet and lifestyle today!
五、选词填空(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
用方框内所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文通顺、正确(每个单词最多使用一次,并注意大小写)。
culture, fast, I, hamburger, serve, more, taste, too, favourite, common
Hey, everyone! It’s Nick here! Welcome to my vlog! Do you love 56 like me Yes Which kind do you like, beef or chicken Well, my favourite is chicken hamburgers, but I don’t eat them 57 often. These days, the Chinese 58 food restaurant named Tasiting is getting hot. Today, I’d like to go there and have a try! Let’s go!
Look! Here’s my hamburger from Tasiting! At first look, the hamburger is similar to the 59 ones. Let me have a (an) 60 ! Wow! It’s so different and special. Can you guess my choice Haha, it’s a Beijing roast duck hamburger. I really love its taste! Tasiting 61 different kinds of hamburgers like the sweet and sour pork (糖醋里脊) hamburgers and the pickles with fish (酸菜鱼) hamburgers. They’re really Chinese, right
I fell in love with the Chinese hamburger from Tasiting! It makes 62 think about Chinese food and western hamburgers in a new way. Also, it’s a blend (融合) of food 63 and innovation (创新). Oh, I can’t wait to try 64 ! Which Tasiting hamburger do you think will become my new 65
六、阅读表达(共 5 小题; 每小题 2分, 满分10分)
Answer the questions.(根据短文内容,回答下列问题)
Many people like eating out now because they are busy and they don’t have enough time to cook at home. They usually go to the clean, bright and comfortable restaurants.
There is a new place to eat in Paris, and it’s full every night. The chairs are small and the table cloths aren’t very clean, but many people in Paris have to wait for a long time to eat there because they think eating there is a different experience.
The restaurant is in total darkness. There’s no light in the restaurant and the dinner is served by blind waiters. The customers (顾客) can’t see what their food looks like. They have to feel for their knives, forks and glasses on the table. The earlier idea was to help people understand what it’s like to be blind. It’s also shown that strangers become more open with each other when they get together in the dark. “The customers who arrived on this Friday night, for example, looked shy and nervous at first, but by the time they left 90 minutes later, many were more open with each other and became good friends,” said the owner. “Where’s the wine ” asked someone. “Oh, no, I’ve knocked it over!” came the reply. “Oh, no, I’ve dropped my fork!” said another. The sound of laughing filled the restaurant.
Before each dinner begins, the owner explains the rules. “Please don’t light a match or use your cigarette lighters. If you have any problem with the darkness, ask one of the waiters for help.” Then the blind waiters show the customers the way to their tables. They play the roles in looking after the customers after each dinner begins.
66.Where is a new place for people to eat every night
.
67.Why do so many people in Paris like waiting for a long time to eat in this restaurant
68.The customers can’t see what their food looks like, can they
.
69.What do the blind waiters do to the customers in this restaurant
.
70.Do you like this restaurant Why or why not
.
七、书面表达(共1小题; 满分25分)
71.你班准备举办以“My Eating Habits”为题的英语演讲比赛,请根据以下提示,写一篇短文。
提示问题:
1. What do you have for meals every day
2. What are your good eating habits and bad eating habits
3. What do you plan to do about how to eat well
注意:
1.要求不少于80词;
2.不能出现真实的学校名称和学生姓名;
3.短文开头已给出,不计入总词数。
My Eating Habits
It’s important for us to keep good eating habits and eat well.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.C
【解析】句意:我早餐吃了足够的食物,所以我很饱,足以在学校度过上午。
考查形容词/副词辨析。much许多的(修饰不可数名词);many许多的(修饰可数名词);enough足够的;so如此。food为不可数名词,本句需表达“足够的食物”,且肯定句中通常不用much,故应选enough。故选C。
2.C
【解析】句意:——你为什么在课堂上这么困?——我没吃早饭。
考查形容词辨析。helpful有帮助的;tired疲劳的;sleepy困倦的;bored无聊的。根据答句“I didn’t have breakfast”可知,没吃早饭可能导致上课犯困,因此空格处应表示“困倦的”。故选C。
3.D
【解析】句意:——晚饭吃什么,豆子还是卷心菜?——豆子。它们是我最喜欢的食物。
考查名词辨析。dumplings饺子;carrots胡萝卜;cabbages卷心菜;beans豆子。根据“or cabbages”可知,空处应填入与cabbages并列的可选食物,且答句已说明是beans,所以空处使用beans。故选D。
4.B
【解析】句意:——汤姆,你最喜欢的蔬菜是什么?——洋葱。
考查名词辨析。Green tea绿茶;Onions洋葱;Soup汤;Apples苹果。根据问句中的“vegetable”可知,应选择蔬菜类选项,只有Onions属于蔬菜。故选B。
5.C
【解析】句意:她经常太忙而无法吃早餐,所以早上有时会感到饿。
考查固定句型辨析。so…that…如此……以至于……,that后接从句;such…that…如此……以至于……,that后接从句;too…to…太……而不能……,to后接动词原形;too…that…不是固定搭配。根据“She is often…busy…have breakfast, so she sometimes feels hungry in the morning.”可知,她经常太忙而无法吃早餐,应用too…to…结构。故选C。
6.A
【解析】句意:吃太多垃圾食品可能会让我们体重增加。
考查动词短语辨析。put on增加(体重);put up张贴;put off推迟;put down放下。根据“Eating too much junk food”可知,此处表示增加体重,应使用put on。故选A。
7.A
【解析】句意:——你想要哪种面条?——我想要带有牛肉和卷心菜的面条。
考查介词辨析。with带有;of……的;on在……上;in在……里。根据“noodles…beef and cabbage.”可知,此处指带有牛肉和卷心菜的面条,应用介词with。故选A。
8.D
【解析】句意:我昨天从老师那里得到了很多有用的建议。
考查限定词辨析。a一个,修饰可数名词单数;an一个,修饰可数名词单数;many许多,修饰可数名词复数;a lot of许多,可修饰可数名词复数或不可数名词。“advice”是不可数名词,需用a lot of修饰。故选D。
9.A
【解析】句意:——你知道考试的结果吗?——知道。我得了A。
考查名词辨析。result结果;place地点;time时间;reason原因。根据答语“I got an A.”可知,问句是在询问考试的“结果”。故选A。
10.A
【解析】句意:——你们有足够的钱买新房子吗?——是的,我们有。
考查形容词辨析。enough足够的;much许多,修饰不可数名词;large大的;many许多,修饰可数名词。根据“Did you get... money for the new house ”可知,问句询问是否有足够的钱,而非多少钱。故选A。
11.D 12.A 13.C 14.B 15.A 16.B 17.B 18.D 19.B 20.C 21.A 22.C 23.B 24.D 25.D
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,文章主要讲述了李燕和琳达是好朋友,她们都喜欢吃冰淇淋。
11.句意:她也喜欢冰淇淋。
has有;buys买;sells卖;likes喜欢。根据“She loves ice cream very much.”以及“She…ice cream, too.”可知,此处指的她也喜欢冰淇淋,故选D。
12.句意:她们是好朋友。
friends朋友;students学生;people人们;teachers老师。根据“Li Yan and Linda are in the same class.”以及常识可知,此处指的是她们是好朋友,故选A。
13.句意:她们经常一起买冰淇淋吃。
fruit水果;salad沙拉;ice cream冰淇淋;beef牛肉。根据“She loves ice cream very much.”以及“She likes ice cream, too.”可知,此处指的是她们经常一起买冰淇淋,故选C。
14.句意:她们学校附近有一家冰淇淋店,这家店以美味的冰淇淋而闻名。
bag包;store商店;cake蛋糕;place地方。根据“There is an ice cream…near their school”以及常识可知,此处指的是她们学校附近有一家冰淇淋店,an ice cream store意为 “一家冰淇淋店”,故选B。
15.句意:她们学校附近有一家冰淇淋店,这家店以美味的冰淇淋而闻名。
and和;but但是;so所以;or或者。根据“There is an ice cream store near their school”以及“the store is famous (出名的) for its nice ice cream”可知,前后句之间为顺承关系,所以此处应用连词and连接,故选A。
16.句意:这里有各种各样的水果冰淇淋。
sizes尺寸;kinds种类;prices价格;bowls碗。根据“fruit ice cream”以及常识可知,此处指的是这里有各种各样的水果冰淇淋,all kinds of意为 “各种各样的”,故选B。
17.句意:里面有各种各样的水果冰淇淋。
them它们;it它;here这里;there那里。根据“There is an ice cream store near their school”以及“in…”可知,it指代前文提到的“store”,故选B。
18.句意:李燕喜欢草莓和香蕉冰淇淋。
chicken鸡肉;mutton羊肉;tea茶;banana香蕉。根据前文“There are all kinds of fruit ice cream”以及常识可知,此处指的是李燕喜欢草莓和香蕉冰淇淋,strawberry和banana为水果,故选D。
19.句意:天气有点热。
a lot of许多;a little一点;a kind一种;a kind of一种。根据“hot”以及常识可知,此处指的是天气有点热,此处用a little修饰形容词“hot”。故选B。
20.句意:放学后,李燕和琳达想吃冰淇淋,因为今天这家店有一些很棒的特色冰淇淋。
enjoy欣赏;need需要;want想要;would将会。根据“After school, Li Yan and Linda…to eat ice cream”可知,此处指的是放学后,李燕和琳达想吃冰淇淋,want to do sth.意为 “想要做某事”,故选C。
21.句意:放学后,李燕和琳达想吃冰淇淋,因为今天这家店有一些很棒的特色冰淇淋。
specials特色菜;cakes蛋糕;ideas主意;noodles面条。根据“because the store has some great…”以及常识可知,此处指的是因为这家商店今天有一些特色冰淇淋,specials意为“特色”,此处指特色冰淇淋,故选A。
22.句意:两个苹果冰淇淋只卖1美元。
always总是;never从不;only仅仅;sometimes有时。根据“Two apple ice creams are…$1”可知,此处指的是两个苹果冰淇淋只卖1美元,only意为“仅仅”,符合语境,故选C。
23.句意:有些冰淇淋里有糖果。
any任何;some一些;all所有的;every每个。根据“And there are candies in…ice creams”可知,此处指的是有些冰淇淋里有糖果,some符合语境,故选B。
24.句意:如果你吃了这个冰淇淋,你可以再得到一个免费的冰淇淋。
see看见;show展示;do做;get得到。根据“If you eat the ice cream, you can…another free ice cream”可知,此处指的是如果你吃冰淇淋,你可以得到另一个免费的冰淇淋,get意为“得到”,符合语境,故选D。
25.句意:李燕和琳达希望能幸运地吃到免费的冰淇淋。
boring无聊的;different不同的;popular受欢迎的;lucky幸运的。根据“Li Yan and Linda wish to be…enough to eat the free ice cream”可知,be lucky enough to do sth.意为“足够幸运做某事”,故选D。
26.B 27.D 28.A 29.C 30.D
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了小女孩琳达因挑食导致发育不良,妈妈通过买狗帮助她改变饮食习惯的故事。
26.细节理解题。根据文章“Mum worries about Linda, because she looks very small for her age.”可知,琳达的问题是看起来比同龄人瘦小。故选B。
27.细节理解题。根据文章“Then Mum comes up with an idea. Linda likes dogs very much, so Mum buys a little dog for her.”可知,妈妈为了帮助琳达,给她买了一只小狗。故选D。
28.推理判断题。根据文章“The doctor says, ‘Your daughter didn’t have enough vegetables or meat...’”可知,医生认为琳达没有吃足够的蔬菜和肉,就是希望她能多吃蔬菜和肉,也就是要健康饮食。故选A。
29.推理判断题。根据文章“If it goes on like this, she won’t be any taller or stronger.”及下一段琳达的梦境内容可知,琳达的噩梦源于医生警告她如果不吃蔬菜和肉,就不会长高或变强壮,这反映了她对身高的担忧。故选C。
30.主旨大意题。根据全文内容及琳达最后说“I also need to have vegetables and meat.”可知,故事告诉我们饮食要均衡健康。故选D。
31.C 32.D 33.C 34.B 35.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了如何健康饮食。
31.细节理解题。根据“Eat with others.”,“Listen to your body.”,“Eat breakfast.”以及“Don’t eat dinner late.”可知,作者提出了四条建议。故选C。
32.词句猜测题。根据“With our busy life, we always put off eating dinner until the last minute.”可知,此处表达因忙碌把吃晚餐拖到最后一刻,可推测出“put off”意为“推迟”。故选D。
33.细节理解题。根据“Eat breakfast. Breakfast is the most important meal of a day.”可知,第四段指出早餐是一天中最重要的一餐。故选C。
34.细节理解题。根据“Listen to your body. Ask yourself if you are really hungry. Have a glass of water to see if you are thirsty. Sometimes you are just thirsty and you need no food. Stop eating before you feel full.”可知,倾听身体可问自己是否真饿、感觉饱前停止吃,①④符合题意。故选B。
35.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了如何健康饮食。故选B。
36.A 37.B 38.B 39.D 40.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了保持健康的一些建议。
36.细节理解题。根据“You should go to bed before ten o’clock in the evening and then get up at about six in the morning.”可知,应该在晚上十点前上床睡觉。故选A。
37.细节理解题。根据“It’s important to eat fruit and vegetables every day.”可知,每天应该吃水果和蔬菜保持健康。故选B。
38.细节理解题。根据“In the morning, you can run for exercise.”可知,早上,你可以跑步锻炼身体。故选B。
39.细节理解题。根据“Make more friends. It is a useful way to keep healthy because sharing interesting things with them makes you feel relaxed.”可知,交朋友对健康有好处是因为与朋友分享有趣的事情会让你感到放松。故选D。
40.细节理解题。根据“Play sports every day. You are always busy at school, but you should exercise every day to be healthy.”可知,我们每天都应该锻炼。故选C。
41.D 42.A 43.F 44.E 45.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国饺子,包括种类、制作、吃法及新年寓意。
41.根据“For example, we have dumplings with eggs and vegetables. We also have dumplings with meat.”可知,下文列举了不同种类的饺子。选项D“饺子有不同的种类。”符合语境。故选D。
42.根据“We are happy to sit and talk with each other when we make dumplings.”可知,此处与很多人一起包饺子相关。选项A“中国人经常和家人在家包饺子。”符合语境。故选A。
43.根据“So we also buy dumplings in the shop.”可知,此处与买饺子的情况相关。选项F“但有时我们没有时间包饺子。”符合语境。故选F。
44.根据“After making dumplings, we often eat them with some vinegar (醋) or red chili oil (辣椒油).”可知,此处与饺子的不同吃法相关。选项E“吃饺子配汤也不错。”符合语境。故选E。
45.根据“If you do, you can come to my house! My mum is good at making dumplings.”可知,此处与邀请对方来家里吃饺子相关。选项B“你想吃饺子吗?”符合语境。故选B。
46.breakfast/reakfast 47.lunch/unch 48.vegetables/egetables 49.seldom/eldom 50.apple/pple 51.doctor/octor 52.sports/ports 53.feel/eel 54.chat/hat 55.Change/hange
【导语】本文主要讲述了健康生活的方式:合理饮食和适量运动,并呼吁大家改变饮食和生活方式。
46.句意:早上,你应该吃一顿丰盛又美味的早餐。分析句子结构,根据首字母“b”和“in the morning”的语境,此处指“早餐”,故填breakfast。
47.句意:至于午餐,你可以吃米饭和各种各样的蔬菜。分析句子结构,根据首字母“l”和后文的午餐食物描述,此处指“午餐”,故填lunch。
48.句意:至于午餐,你可以吃米饭和各种各样的蔬菜。分析句子结构,“all kinds of”后接可数名词复数,根据首字母“v”,此处指“蔬菜”,故填vegetables。
49.句意:健康的人很少吃零食。分析句子结构,根据首字母“s”和“健康的人”的语境,此处表示“很少”,故填seldom。
50.句意:你可以每天吃一个苹果。分析句子结构,根据首字母 “a” 和 “an apple a day” 的固定表达,此处指 “苹果”,故填 apple。
51.句意:因为一天一个苹果,医生远离我。分析句子结构,这是一句谚语“An apple a day keeps the doctor away”,根据首字母“d”,此处指“医生”,故填doctor。
52.句意:你可以每天做运动30分钟。分析句子结构,根据首字母“s”和前文“a lot of exercise”的语境,此处指“运动”,“do sports”为固定搭配,故填sports。
53.句意:坚持这样做一个月,你会感觉更健康。分析句子结构,根据首字母“f” 和“healthier”的语境,此处表示“感觉”,“will”后接动词原形,故填feel。
54.句意:但是不要每天花很多小时玩电脑游戏或在网上聊天。分析句子结构,根据首字母“c” 和“on the Internet”的语境,此处指“聊天”,与“play”并列,用动词原形,故填chat。
55.句意:从椅子上站起来,各位!今天就改变你的饮食和生活方式吧!分析句子结构,这是一个祈使句,根据首字母“C”和“diet and lifestyle”的语境,此处表示“改变”,用动词原形,故填Change。
56.hamburgers 57.too 58.fast 59.common 60.taste 61.serves 62.me 63.culture 64.more 65.favourite
【导语】本文介绍了一家叫塔斯汀的中式汉堡快餐店。
56.句意:你们像我一样喜欢汉堡吗?根据“chicken hamburgers”可知,此处询问是否喜欢汉堡,结合备选词,hamburger“汉堡”,符合语境,空前没有限定词,需要用复数表示整体。故填hamburgers。
57.句意:我最喜欢的是鸡肉汉堡,但我不会经常吃。根据“ but I don’t eat them…often”可知,前文说喜欢,后文说不常吃,结合备选词,too“太”,符合语境。故填too。
58.句意:最近,一家叫塔斯汀的中式汉堡快餐店很火。根据“Here’s my hamburger from Tasiting”可知,塔斯汀主营汉堡,属于快餐店,结合备选词,fast“快速的”,符合语境。故填fast。
59.句意:乍一看,这个汉堡和常见的那些很像。根据“It’s so different and special.”可知,此处指乍一看和普通汉堡相似,结合备选词,common“常见的,寻常的”,符合语境,此处作定语。故填common。
60.句意:让我尝尝!根据“Wow! It’s so different and special.”可知,此处是让我尝尝,结合备选词,taste“尝尝”,符合语境。故填taste。
61.句意:塔斯汀供应不同种类的汉堡,比如糖醋里脊汉堡、酸菜鱼汉堡。根据“different kinds of hamburgers”可知,此处指塔斯汀提供的汉堡类型,结合备选词,serve“服务,招待”,符合语境,此处描述店的菜品,属于对现在客观事实的描述,用一般现在时,主语Tasiting是第三人称单数,动词用单三。故填serves。
62.句意:它让我以一种全新的方式去思考中式食物和西式汉堡。根据“think about Chinese food and western hamburgers in a new way.”可知,它让我以一种全新的方式去思考中式食物和西式汉堡,结合备选词,I“我”,符合语境,这里是:make sb. do sth.让某人做某事,需用宾格代词me。故填me。
63.句意:而且,它是饮食文化与创新的融合。根据“a blend (融合) of food…and innovation (创新). ”可知,此处指饮食文化与创新的融合,结合备选词,culture“文化”,符合语境。故填culture。
64.句意:我迫不及待想再尝试更多了!根据“I fell in love with the Chinese hamburger from Tasiting!”可知,此处指想尝试更多的汉堡,结合备选词,more“更多的”,符合语境。故填more。
65.句意:你们觉得塔斯汀的哪种汉堡会成为我的新最爱呢?根据“do you think will become my new”可知,此处指我的最喜欢的汉堡,结合备选词,favourite“最喜欢的”,符合语境。故填favourite。
66.In Paris. 67.Because they think eating there is a different experience. 68.No, they can’t. 69.They serve dinner and show the customers the way to their tables. 70.Yes, because it offers a special experience of dining in the dark and helps people understand blindness.
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了巴黎一家独特的黑暗餐厅,顾客在完全黑暗的环境中用餐,由盲人服务员提供服务,这种体验旨在帮助人们理解盲人的生活并促进陌生人之间的交流。
66.根据“There is a new place to eat in Paris, and it’s full every night.”可知,这家新餐厅位于巴黎。故填In Paris.
67.根据“...many people in Paris have to wait for a long time to eat there because they think eating there is a different experience.”可知,人们愿意等待是因为这是一种不同的体验。故填Because they think eating there is a different experience.
68.根据“The customers can’t see what their food looks like.”可知,顾客看不到食物长什么样,反意疑问句的答句要与事实情况一致,应作否定回答。故填No, they can’t.
69.根据“...the dinner is served by blind waiters.”和“Then the blind waiters show the customers the way to their tables.”可知,盲人服务员上菜并引导顾客入座。故填They serve dinner and show the customers the way to their tables.
70.开放性作答,言之有理即可。参考答案为Yes, because it offers a special experience of dining in the dark and helps people understand blindness.
71.One possible version:
My Eating Habits
It’s important for us to keep good eating habits and eat well. I always have an egg and milk for breakfast. For lunch, I eat a lot of vegetables and fresh fruit. I think they are good for my health. For supper, I often have soup, fish and noodles at home. It’s important to have a healthy balanced meal.
I have some good eating habits. I eat three meals a day and I eat them on time. However, I have some bad eating habits too. First, I sometimes eat sweets and junk food. They usually have a lot of sugar and salt. It may make me put on weight and it’s bad for my health. Second, I don’t drink enough water. I only drink water when I get thirsty. It’s not good for my health.
I plan to change these bad habits. To improve it, I should eat less junk food and drink more water in future.
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:材料作文;
②时态:一般现在时;
③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏,并适当增加细节,以使行文连贯,并突出重点,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。
[写作步骤]
第一步,总体介绍良好的饮食习惯的重要性及自己的一日三餐安排;
第二步,分别列举自己的良好饮食习惯和不良饮食习惯;
第三步,提出改进不良习惯的计划。
[亮点词汇]
①healthy balanced meal健康均衡的膳食
②on time准时
③put on weight增重
④improve it改善它
[高分句型]
①I think they are good for my health. (省略that的宾语从句)
②It may make me put on weight and it’s bad for my health. (and连接的并列句,make+宾语+动词原形作宾补)
③I plan to change these bad habits. (plan to do结构)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)