(单元培优卷)Unit 7 Go Shopping 单元素养达标培优卷-2025-2026学年六年级英语下册鲁教版(五四学制)(2024)(含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 (单元培优卷)Unit 7 Go Shopping 单元素养达标培优卷-2025-2026学年六年级英语下册鲁教版(五四学制)(2024)(含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 90.5KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 鲁教版(五四学制)
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-18 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年六年级英语下册单元素养达标培优卷鲁教版(五四学制)
(2024)Unit 7 Go Shopping
满分120分,考试用时120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答卷前、考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在对应的答题区域内,写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
4.考试结束后,请将试卷交回。
一、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
1.Tim with his friends often ________ basketball on weekends.
A.play B.plays C.is playing D.are playing
2.I bought a new notebook for __________.
A.myself B.herself C.himself D.yourself
3.Tom often ________ his homework in the classroom after school.
A.do B.does C.doing D.did
4.—Online shopping has become very popular in recent years.
—Yes, it’s so ________ and time-saving.
A.dangerous B.convenient C.harmful D.boring
5.There are many famous brands in this new __________.
A.mall B.park C.school D.hospital
6.The new model of this mobile phone will be __________ next month.
A.in sale B.on sale C.at sale D.for sale
7.The shop sells different kinds of __________ from all over the world.
A.product B.products C.produce D.production
8.— There isn’t any milk left in our home.
— Let’s go to the ________ and buy some.
A.police station B.school C.hospital D.shop
9.You need to __________ for the tickets before entering the cinema.
A.pay B.take C.spend D.cost
10.How many __________ does your sister have
A.scarf B.scarfies C.scarves D.scarfes
二、完形填空(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
请阅读下面的短文,从题中A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并将其填到答题卷的相应位置。
Louis goes shopping with his mom. He 11 a fishing rod in a store.
“Can I buy 12 ” Louis asks his mom.
“ 13 is it ” asks Louis’s mother. “Thirty-five dollars,” he says.
“It’s too expensive, Louis. You know, we need money to buy useful things 14 clothes and food. Can you buy it with your 15 money ”
“No, I 16 have ten dollars,” says Louis. “ 17 I really want this fishing rod! 18 can I do ” “I have a good idea. You can 19 eight dollars a week for doing housework,” says his mother. “And you can save it. Then I’m sure you can 20 it home.”
“I don’t 21 so.” says Louis. “By then, all the 22 will be sold out.”
“Try it.” says his mom.
Some weeks 23 , Louis comes home happily. “Mom, today I see the fishing rod is 24 sale. I buy it at twenty-five dollars. The fishing rod is so great.” “And you use your own money to buy it! I’m very 25 , Louis.”
11.A.sells B.looks C.sees D.takes
12.A.he B.she C.them D.it
13.A.How much B.How old C.What color D.How about
14.A.as B.like C.from D.for
15.A.other B.own C.outside D.only
16.A.always B.must C.well D.only
17.A.And B.So C.But D.Because
18.A.What B.Why C.When D.How
19.A.finish B.get C.take D.know
20.A.sale B.make C.take D.find
21.A.think B.see C.play D.know
22.A.fishing rods B.things C.clothes D.food
23.A.late B.later C.before D.after
24.A.in B.at C.of D.on
25.A.sad B.interested C.happy D.surprise
三、阅读理解(共两节, 20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节: 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
Come and buy your clothes in our clothes shop! We have many good but cheap clothes!
This kind of T-shirt is popular (受欢迎的) this e and have a look! We have T-shirts in yellow, pink, green, blue and black for girls and boysBrand (品牌): Hello Kitty Sizes: S/M/L
Girls, do you like wearing skirts Come to our store! We have yellow, blue, black and red skirts for you.Brand: Gloria Sizes: S/M/L
We have many shirts for men in three colors -white, black and e and buy some shirts for your father, your husband (丈夫) or your son.Brand: Polo Sizes: M/L/XL
For men and women, we have many kinds of trousers. They are all at very good prices (价格). Come and take a look!Brand: Playboy Sizes: S/M/L
26.How many different colors do Hello Kitty T-shirts have
A.Three B.Four C.Five
27.Mrs. Green can buy ________ in the clothes shop
A.a blue Polo shirt B.a white Gloria skirt C.a red Hello Kitty T-shirt
28.If Mrs. Smith has 200 yuan, what can she buy
A.A Polo shirt and a Gloria skirt
B.A Hello Kitty T-shirt and Playboy trousers
C.A Polo shirt and Playboy trousers
29.Mr. Smith wears clothes in Sio he can buy ________.
A.a Polo shirt B.a Hello Kitty T-shirt C.Playboy trousers
30.We can read this material (材料) in ________.
A.a storybook B.a shop poster (海报) C.a library
B
I am Mike from Canada. Next Sunday is Father’s Day. I want to buy a present for my father. But I really don’t know what to buy for him. So I go to a supermarket (超市) on Green Street.
There are three floors (楼层) in the supermarket. I get to the second floor. On the second floor, there are many kinds of clothes. I decide to buy a sweater for my father. First, I choose (选择) a black one, but I guess it’s kind of small for my father. So I put it down.
And then I choose a blue one, but my father doesn’t like this color. At last, I choose a white one.
“How much is this sweater ” I ask one shop worker.
“It’s fifty dollars,” she answers.
“Can I try it on ” I ask her.
“Of course, you can. ”
After I try it on, I decide to buy a large size for my father, because he is a little fat. Then the shop worker says, “Everything is half price today. ” “Oh, thank you. I will take it.” I say.
I have a great experience (经历) of shopping in the shops. I can choose and try them on. I really like shopping in the shops. What do you think of shopping in the shops
31.What festival is coming
A.Wome’s Day. B.Father’s Day. C.Children’s Day. D.Mother’s Day.
32.What does the second floor sell
A.Clothes. B.Fruits. C.Shoes. D.Books.
33.What does “put down” mean in paragraph 2
A.放下 B.穿上 C.脱下 D.降落
34.Why doesn’t Mike buy the black sweater
A.Because it is too big for his father.
B.Because his father has a black one.
C.Because it may be small for his father.
D.Because his father doesn’t like it.
35.How much does Mike need to pay for the white sweater
A.He needs to pay twenty yuan.
B.He needs to pay fifty dollars.
C.He needs to pay twenty-five yuan.
D.He needs to pay twenty-five dollars.
C
Why do some clothes fit us and some don’t It became clear to Louise Wannier in a fashion design class. “We were learning to draw body proportions (比例) just from one model ” Wannier, 53, says. “Since women come in all sizes and shapes, I asked the teacher when we would learn about other body proportions.” And she said, “We don’t. There are 5,000 designers, and each one designs only for his own model.”
Suddenly, Wannier understood why fitting rooms everywhere are full of upset women. “I knew right then that there was a business in helping women quickly find clothes for their shapes and that it needed to be online.”
Two years later, in October 2006, she set up . Customers go online to enter their measurements and are given one of seven body types based on their body proportions. Many businessmen were impressed with Wannier’s idea and put up $32 million, helping her develop the business plan.
Once Wannier set up an online survey for potential customers. Within 24 hours, she got over 700 responses and a third of them signed up. “We were shocked,” recalls Wannier. “It made us believe there was really a demand.”
Today, with 300 designers selling clothes to 700,000 customers on it, the website has proved its usefulness. However, the company isn’t yet profitable (盈利的). “We just get one percent of the price of the clothes,” says Wannier. “In order to make money, we have to attract more customers that will come back again and again.”
36.How do designers usually design clothes
A.They design according to fixed body proportions.
B.They design only with their own models.
C.They draw all shapes and sizes,
D.They design based on proportions given online.
37.Most women are upset in fitting rooms because ________.
A.they don’t know their body proportions
B.clothes in the shop are too expensive
C.they can’t find clothes for their shape
D.clothes in the shop are very small
38.How much can the website make when a designer sells a 700-dollar dress
A.About 70 dollars. B.About 7 dollars.
C.0 dollar. D.About 700 dollars.
39.Which of the following activity did Wannier NOT do
A.She attended a fashion design class.
B.She designed clothes for women of all sizes.
C.She got money to support her business plan.
D.She developed .
40.The text is mainly about ________.
A.Wannier and her
B.why women need a website to check their sizes
C.how to be a good designer
D.Wannier’s fashion design class
第二节: 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项, 使短文通顺连贯, 其中有两项是多余选项。
I am Kate. It’s February 5th. The clothes at Beauty Clothes Store are on sale. The Spring Festival (春节) is coming. 41 Many people (许多人) are here. I want to buy something for my grandparents, my parents and me. Let me have a look.
For my grandfather, I want to buy a sweater. 42 It’s only 15 dollars. And it’s OK for my grandfather. 43 She looks nice in purple. It’s 13 dollars for one pair.
44 Oh, my father can wear (穿着) them to play basketball. And there are many bags in green, yellow, black, blue, red, brown and white. My mother thinks red is the color of the Spring Festival. 45
I need a jacket. These jackets in blue are cool, so I’ll take one.
A.Today this store is very busy.
B.So I can buy a red bag for her.
C.How about these sports shoes
D.How about this nice sports T-shirt
E.For me, I want to buy this purple skirt.
F.This brown sweater is at a very good price.
G.For my grandmother, I want to buy a pair of purple trousers.
四、词汇运用(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读短文内容,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。
I’m Anna, a student in Grade Seven. The woman in the photo is my mother.
My mother is a math teacher. All her 46 (student) like her. They say she can always make math easy and 47 (interest). In her free (空闲的) time, she loves shopping (购物). She likes Thursday. Why Because all clothes in her favorite store are 48 sale that day.
Today (今天) is the 49 (nine) of January and it is her birthday. I want 50 (buy) her a sweater. In the morning, I go to Xinglong Store. I find a nice yellow sweater, 51 it’s small for my mother. “Do you have 52 big one ” I ask. “Yes. How about this white one It 53 (sell) well and it’s only 50 dollars now,” the saleswoman (售货员) says. “OK. I’ll take it,” I say.
After I get home, my mother sees the sweater in my bag. “This sweater is nice. Is it 54 (you) ” she says. “No, Mom. This sweater is for you. Happy birthday!” I say. “Thank you, my dear girl. I 55 (real) love this gift (礼物)!” my mother says.
五、选词填空(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
根据短文内容,选择适当的单词填空,使短文意思完整。每个选项只用一次,有两项剩余。
out sale strawberries almost at something size supermarket online over prices in
Do you often go shopping Here are some students’ answers.
Lisa: My mother has a big 56 . In it, I can always find my favorite food and fruit, such as biscuits and 57 . So I don’t need to go shopping.
Ben: I like 58 shopping. I can buy 59 everything on the Internet. I can shop 60 any time. Only a computer and a mouse are OK. I can compare the 61 of the same product. What’s more, I don’t need to go 62 .
Tom: I think shopping is for mums. When I need 63 , mum always buys it for me. She knows what food I like and what 64 I take.
Lily: I like shopping with my sister. Because she knows if there is a 65 today. Everything is half price.
六、阅读表达(共 5 小题; 每小题 2分, 满分10分)
Mr and Mrs Green will go hiking next weekend. Today they go to the shopping mall (购物中心) to buy some things for this hiking.
First, they need two pairs of hiking shoes. Mr Green wears size 42 shoes. Mrs Green just wears size 36 shoes.
Then, they also need two hiking bags. Mr Green is strong, so he chooses (选择) a large gray bag to carry more things. Mr Greens chooses a small blue bag.
Last, they need a tent (帐篷). Mr Green is 1.81 meters tall. He wants the big blue tent with a round window. But Mrs Green likes the small orange one with two windows. She thinks it is convenient (舒适的) to enjoy the beautiful sights (风景) and fresh air. Finally, they buy a medium-sized (中号的) white one with a big window.
All the things are ready now. They go back home. They are looking forward to this hiking.
根据语篇内容,回答问题。
66.What size of shoes does Mrs Green wear
67.Why does Mr Green choose the large bag
68.What color is the tent that Mr Green likes
69.How many things for this hiking do they buy at last
70.How do they feel when they go back home
七、书面表达(共1小题; 满分25分)
71.假设你是李华,Tom是你的美国网友。他最近想买一双鞋子,但不知道线上买好,还是线下买好,所以发了一封电子邮件向你寻求建议。请根据以下提示,给他回一封电子邮件。
Online Offline
Advantage(优点) 方便;便宜 有趣;能看见并试穿;能立刻带回家
Disadvantage(缺点) 不能试穿;付款有时不安全 费时
要求:
1.不得出现真实的校名和人名;
2.语句连贯,表达准确,60词左右;
3.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Tom,
Thanks for your email.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.B
【解析】句意:蒂姆和他的朋友们经常在周末打篮球。
根据“often”可知,句子时态为一般现在时,主语“Tim”是第三人称单数,“with his friends”是伴随状语,不影响主语的单复数,所以谓语动词要用第三人称单数形式,应填plays。
2.A
【解析】句意:我给自己买了一本新笔记本。
考查反身代词辨析。myself我自己;herself她自己;himself他自己;yourself你自己。主语是“I”,表示“为我自己买”,应用反身代词myself。故选A。
3.B
【解析】句意:Tom放学后经常在教室里做作业。
根据“often”可知是一般现在时,主语Tom为第三人称单数,谓语应用第三人称单数形式,应填does。
4.B
【解析】句意:——近年来网上购物变得非常流行。——是的,它如此方便和省时。
考查形容词辨析。dangerous危险的;convenient方便的;harmful有害的;boring无聊的。根据“time-saving”和“and”可知,空格处应填入一个表示积极意义的形容词,且与“省时”并列,说明网购的优点。故选B。
5.A
【解析】句意:这个新的购物中心里有很多著名品牌。
考查名词辨析。mall购物中心;park公园;school学校;hospital医院。根据“many famous brands”可知,品牌通常出现在购物中心里。故选A。
6.B
【解析】句意:这款手机的新型号将于下个月上市销售。
考查介词短语辨析。in sale错误表达;on sale在出售,上市;at sale错误表达;for sale待售(常指个人出售)。根据语境“new model”和“next month”,指产品即将“上市、发售”,应用“on sale”。故选B。
7.B
【解析】句意:这家商店销售来自世界各地的不同种类的产品。
考查名词辨析与单复数。product产品,可数名词单数;products产品,复数;produce多指农产品,不可数名词;production生产,不可数名词。根据“different kinds of”可知,后面应接可数名词复数,表示“不同种类的产品”。故选B。
8.D
【解析】句意:——我们家没有牛奶了。——我们去商店买一些吧。
考查名词辨析。police station警察局;school学校;hospital医院;shop商店。根据前句“家里没有牛奶了”和句中“买一些”可知,需要去购物的地方,即商店。故选D。
9.A
【解析】句意:在进入电影院之前,你需要为电影票付钱。
考查动词辨析。pay支付;take花费时间;spend花费时间/金钱;cost花费金钱,主语为物。根据句意,主语是“you”,宾语是“the tickets”,表示“付钱买票”应使用固定搭配pay for。故选A。
10.C
【解析】句意:你妹妹有多少条围巾?
考查名词复数。scarf围巾,单数形式;scarfies错误拼写;scarves围巾,复数形式;scarfes错误拼写。以-f或-fe结尾的名词变复数时,通常将-f/-fe改为-ves。scarf的复数形式为scarves。故选C。
11.C 12.D 13.A 14.B 15.B 16.D 17.C 18.A 19.B 20.C 21.A 22.A 23.B 24.D 25.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了路易斯和妈妈购物时想买钓鱼竿,因价格昂贵,妈妈提议他通过做家务赚零花钱,后来钓鱼竿降价,路易斯用自己的钱买到了钓鱼竿的故事。
11.句意:他在一家商店里看到了一个钓鱼竿。
sells卖;looks看;sees看见;takes拿。结合上下文路易斯和妈妈购物的场景可知,此处是指看到钓鱼竿,故选C。
12.句意:“我能买它吗?”路易斯问他的妈妈。
he他;she她;them他们;it它。此处指代上文的“a fishing rod”,作buy的宾语,用it,故选D。
13.句意:“它多少钱?”路易斯的妈妈问。
How much多少钱;How old多大;What color什么颜色;How about……怎么样。根据答语“Thirty-five dollars”可知,是询问价格,故选A。
14.句意:你知道,我们需要钱买有用的东西,比如衣服和食物。
as作为;like比如;from从;for为了。根据“clothes and food” 可知,此处是举例这类有用的东西,故选B。
15.句意:你能用你自己的钱买它吗?
other其他的;own自己的;outside外面的;only仅仅。“own money”表示“自己的钱”,符合妈妈询问路易斯能否用个人积蓄购买的语境,故选B。
16.句意:“不,我只有十美元,”路易斯说。
always总是;must必须;well好地;only仅仅。根据“No, I…have ten dollars”可知,此处是路易斯说明自己仅有的钱数,故选D。
17.句意:但我真的想要这个钓鱼竿!
And和;So所以;But但是;Because因为。根据前文说自己钱不够,后文说自己想要钓鱼竿,可知是转折关系,故选C。
18.句意:我能做什么呢?
What什么;Why为什么;When什么时候;How怎样。根据后文妈妈的答语可知,路易斯是询问自己能做的事,故选A。
19.句意:你可以每周做家务得到八美元。
finish完成;get得到;take拿,带;know知道。根据“And you can save it.”可知,此处是妈妈建议路易斯做家务来获得金钱买钓鱼竿,故选B。
20.句意:然后我确定你可以把它带回家。
sale销售;make使;take拿,带;find找到。根据“Then I’m sure you can…it home.”可知,此处指可以把钓鱼竿带回家,故选C。
21.句意:“我不这么认为。”路易斯说。
think认为;see看见;play玩;know知道。此处是路易斯否定妈妈的提议,表示“不认为”,故选A。
22.句意:到那时,所有的钓鱼竿都会卖完了。
fishing rods钓鱼竿;things东西;clothes衣服;food食物。结合前文路易斯想买钓鱼竿的语境,此处指钓鱼竿会卖完,故选A。
23.句意:几周后,路易斯开心地回家了。
late晚的;later之后;before在……之前;after在……之后。some weeks later“几周后”,符合时间推移的语境,故选B。
24.句意:妈妈,今天我看到钓鱼竿在打折。
in在……里;at在;of……的;on在……上。此处是路易斯说明钓鱼竿的促销状态,on sale“打折”,故选D。
25.句意:我非常开心,路易斯。
sad难过的;interested感兴趣的;happy开心的;surprise惊喜。根据“And you use your own money to buy it!”可知,儿子买到了钓鱼竿,妈妈此时的状态是开心的,故选C。
26.C 27.A 28.B 29.A 30.B
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,是一家服装店的促销海报,介绍了店内售卖的T恤、裙子、衬衫和裤子四类商品,包括每种商品的品牌、颜色、尺码及价格,吸引顾客前来购买。
26.细节理解题。根据“T-shirts in yellow, pink, green, blue and black”可知,Hello Kitty品牌的T恤有黄、粉、绿、蓝、黑五种颜色。故选C。
27.细节理解题。根据“shirts for men in three colors -white, black and blue. Brand: Polo”可知,Polo品牌的衬衫有蓝色款,格林夫人可以购买。故选A。
28.推理判断题。Hello Kitty T恤50元,Gloria裙子50元,Polo衬衫180元,Playboy裤子120元。A项“Polo衬衫+Gloria裙子”需180+50=230元,超过200元;B项“Hello Kitty T恤+Playboy裤子”,50元+120元=170元,总费用低于200元,符合预算;C项“Polo衬衫+Playboy裤子”,180元+120元=300元,大概率超过200元。故选B。
29.细节理解题。根据“shirts for men... Brand: Polo. Sizes: M/L/XL”可知,Polo品牌的衬衫有XL码,适合史密斯先生。故选A。
30.推理判断题。材料以“Come and buy your clothes”开头,详细介绍商品信息,目的是吸引顾客购买,符合商店海报的特征。故选B。
31.B 32.A 33.A 34.C 35.D
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了Mike在超市给爸爸买父亲节礼物的经历,体验了在实体店购物的乐趣。
31.细节理解题。根据第一段“Next Sunday is Father’s Day.”可知,下周是父亲节。故选B。
32.细节理解题。根据第二段“On the second floor, there are many kinds of clothes.”可知,二楼卖服装。故选A。
33.词句猜测题。根据第三段“...but I guess it’s kind of small for my father. So I put it down.”可知,作者作者觉得爸爸穿有些小,因此“放下”了没买。故选A。
34.细节理解题。根据“First, I choose (选择) a black one, but I guess it’s kind of small for my father. So I put it down.”可知,作者觉得黑色的毛衣爸爸穿有点小了,所以没买。故选C。
35.推理判断题。根据“It’s fifty dollars”和“Everything is half price today”可知,白色毛衣原价50美元,半价后是25美元。故选D。
36.B 37.C 38.B 39.B 40.A
【分析】本文主要介绍了Wannier为了满足不同体型的人能获得满意的衣服,他创办了这个网站。现在设计师能销售他们的服装,顾客能在网上联系到适合自己体型的服装设计。
36.细节理解题。根据“There are 5,000 designers, and each one designs only for his own model.”可知,设计师经常按照他们自己的模特设计衣服,故选B。
37.细节理解题。根据“There are 5,000 designers, and each one designs only for his own model.”Suddenly, Wannier understood why fitting rooms everywhere are full of upset women. “I knew right then that there was a business in helping women quickly find clothes for their shapes and that it needed to be online.” ”可知,因为设计师只根据自己的模特设计衣服,因此很多妇女找不到适合自己体型的衣服,因此感到崩溃,故选C。
38.细节理解题。根据“However, the company isn’t yet profitable (盈利的). “We just get one percent of the price of the clothes,” says Wannier.”可知,公司还没有盈利,因为他们只得到衣服价格的百分之一,所以700美元的衣服,公司只能得到7美元,故选B。
39.推理判断题。根据“Customers go online to enter their measurements and are given one of seven body types based on their body proportions.”可知,顾客在网上输入他们的测量数据,并根据他们的身体比例从七种体型中选择一种。所以说她并没有为各种身材的妇女设计衣服。故选B。
40.主旨大意题。全文围绕着Wannier建立一个网站,帮助人们选择适合的服装,也帮助设计师销售自己的产品。故选A。
41.A 42.F 43.G 44.C 45.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了美丽服装店正在促销,所以作者去商店给家人买了一些衣服。
41.根据“Many people (许多人) are here”可知很多人来这里,选项A“今天这家商店很忙”符合语境。故选A。
42.根据“I want to buy a sweater.”和“It’s only 15 dollars”可知此处介绍毛衣,选项F“这件棕色毛衣价格很好”符合语境。故选F。
43.根据“She looks nice in purple. It’s 13 dollars for one pair.”可知此处是给一个女性买了紫色的东西,选项G“我想给我奶奶买一条紫色的裤子”符合语境。故选G。
44.根据“Oh, my father can wear (穿着) them to play basketball”可知是可以穿着去打篮球的物品,且是名词复数,选项C“这双运动鞋怎么样”符合语境。故选C。
45.根据“My mother thinks red is the color of the Spring Festival.”可知妈妈认为红色是春节的颜色,选项B“所以我可以给她买一个红色的包”符合语境。故选B。
46.students 47.interesting 48.on 49.ninth 50.to buy 51.but 52.a 53.sells 54.yours 55.really
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者的妈妈,今天是妈妈的生日,作者为妈妈买了一件毛衣,妈妈很开心。
46.句意:她所有的学生都喜欢她。all后加可数名词复数students“学生”。故填students。
47.句意: 他们说她总能使数学变得简单有趣。根据“easy and...”可知此处用形容词,形容物用interesting“有趣的”。故填interesting。
48.句意:因为那天她最喜欢的商店里所有的衣服都在打折。on sale“在打折”。故填on。
49.句意:今天是一月九日,是她的生日。此处表示日期,用序数词ninth。故填ninth。
50.句意:我想给她买一件毛衣。want to do sth.“想要做某事”。故填to buy。
51.句意:我找到了一件漂亮的黄色毛衣,但对我妈妈来说太小了。前后两句是转折关系,用but连接。故填but。
52.句意:你有大的吗?此处泛指“一件大的”,big以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a。故填a。
53.句意:它卖得很好,现在只有50美元。本文时态为一般现在时,主语是it,谓语动词用单三sells“卖”。故填sells。
54.句意:是你的吗?此处指“你的”,空后无名词,此处用名词性物主代词yours。故填yours。
55.句意:我真的很喜欢这份礼物!此处修饰动词用副词really“真地”。故填really。
56.supermarket 57.strawberries 58.online 59.almost 60.at 61.prices 62.out 63.something 64.size 65.sale
【导语】本文通过几位学生的自述介绍了不同的购物方式。
56.句意:我妈妈有一个大超市。在里面,我总能找到我最喜欢的食物和水果。设空处需填名词作宾语,根据“在里面能找到食物和水果”可知是超市。故填supermarket。
57.句意:比如饼干和草莓。根据前面提到的“fruit”可知这里需填水果类名词,strawberry是水果,且此处用复数形式,故填strawberries。
58.句意:我喜欢网上购物。根据后面提到“在互联网上买东西”可知是网上购物,online shopping表示“网上购物”。故填online。
59.句意:我几乎能在互联网上买到所有东西。设空处需填副词修饰everything,almost表示“几乎”。故填almost。
60.句意:我能在任何时间购物。at any time是固定短语,表示“在任何时间”。故填at。
61.句意:我能比较相同产品的价格。根据“compare”以及“of the same product”可知是比较价格,price用复数形式。故填prices。
62.句意:而且,我不需要出去。go out是固定短语,表示“出去”。故填out。
63.句意:当我需要某物时,妈妈总是给我买。设空处需填不定代词作宾语,something表示“某物”。故填something。
64.句意:她知道我喜欢什么食物以及我穿什么尺码。what size表示“什么尺码”。故填size。
65.句意:因为她知道今天是否有促销。根据“Everything is half-price.”可知是有促销,a sale表示“促销”。故填sale。
66.Size 36./ Size 36 shoes./ Mrs Green wears size 36 shoes./ She wears size 36 shoes. 67.Because he is strong and he wants to carry more things. 68.Blue./ Mr Green likes the blue tent./ He likes the blue tent. 69.Five./ Five things./ They buy five things at last. 70.Happy./Excited.
【导语】本文主要介绍了格林夫妇为下周末的徒步旅行做的准备。
66.根据“Mrs Green just wears size 36 shoes.”可知,格林太太穿36码的鞋。故填Size 36./ Size 36 shoes./ Mrs Green wears size 36 shoes./ She wears size 36 shoes.
67.根据“Mr Green is strong, so he chooses (选择) a large gray bag to carry more things.”可知,格林先生选择大包,因为他很强壮,他想带更多的东西。故填Because he is strong and he wants to carry more things.
68.根据“He wants the big blue tent with a round window.”可知,格林先生喜欢蓝色帐篷。故选Blue./ Mr Green likes the blue tent./ He likes the blue tent.
69.根据文章内容可知,他们买了两双鞋子、两个包和一个帐篷,一共五样东西。故填Five./ Five things./ They buy five things at last.
70.根据“They are looking forward to this hiking.”可知,他们期待着这次远足,由此推知,他们应该是开心的或者兴奋的。故填Happy./Excited.
71.例文
Dear Tom,
Thanks for your email.
Different people have different ideas about shopping ways. It’s convenient to shop online and the products are cheap there. But you can’t try them on and sometimes it’s not safe to pay online. So I think you can shop offline. It’s fun to go to the shopping mall. You can see many shoes and try them on and you can take them home right away if you like. Of course, you may spend more time but I think it’s also a good way to relax.
Yours,
Li Hua
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一封电子邮件;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:根据表格内容对比线上与线下购鞋的优缺点,给出针对性建议。
[写作步骤]
第一步:礼貌回应来信,总述两种方式各有优点;
第二步:分别说明线上购物的便利性与缺点、线下购物的趣味性与缺点;
第三步:结合实际情况给出建议(清楚尺码可线上,不确定则线下),并表达祝愿。
[亮点词汇]
①convenient方便的
②try on试穿
③take them home带回家
[高分句型]
①It’s convenient to shop online and the products are cheap there.(“It’s+形容词+to do…”句型)
②But you can’t try them on and sometimes it’s not safe to pay online.(but表示转折)
③You can see many shoes and try them on and you can take them home right away if you like.(and连接并列句)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
同课章节目录