/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级英语下册单元素养达标培优卷鲁教版(五四学制)
(2024)Unit 3 What a Delicious Meal!
满分120分,考试用时120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答卷前、考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在对应的答题区域内,写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
4.考试结束后,请将试卷交回。
一、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
1.—What should I do if I have a study problem
—________ you have a problem, you can ask your teacher for help.
A.Whenever B.Wherever C.Whoever D.Whatever
2.After the storm, the park was a ________ with fallen leaves and branches everywhere.
A.sight B.fact C.tool D.mess
3.People should ________ the habit of reading real books even though there are many e-books online.
A.form B.forget C.fight D.finish
4.You must study hard at your lessons, or you may ________ the exam again.
A.fail B.show C.miss D.design
5.Mrs White has a very good ________. She can remember all her friends’ telephone numbers.
A.voice B.taste C.course D.memory
6.This kind of food is popular ______ many countries.
A.in B.with C.on D.by
7.With the support of her teachers and classmates, Lily has built more ______ and now is not afraid to speak in front of the whole class.
A.confidence B.interest C.habit D.pleasure
8.He prefers playing basketball to staying at home because it makes him __________.
A.impolite B.energetic C.serious D.reasonable
9.The doctor advised us to ________ before exercising in order not to hurt ourselves.
A.stay up B.give up C.warm up D.make up
10.Use your time ________, and you will find it easy to finish your to-do list.
A.easily B.slowly C.wisely D.widely
二、完形填空(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
阅读短文,从每小题所给的四个选项,选出最佳选项,填入空白处。
Food in China and Western (西方的) countries is different. China is a country 11 a long history. Chinese people may 12 half of their time on food. They use fresh vegetables or meat to 13 food. Chinese people have a lot of 14 for cooking. They can cook chicken in over ten 15 of different ways. That’s why Chinese food is so popular around the 16 . People in Western countries, like England or America, sometimes don’t have fresh food because they buy 17 food from supermarkets. Some Western people do not have skills (技能) for 18 . By the way, Western people are very good 19 making sweet food and the food can make you 20 fat quickly.
In China, a person invites (邀请) 21 people for a meal and he pays for the meal, but it’s not the same in Western countries. In Western countries, people will think you invite them but don’t need to pay for them, and maybe they won’t be happy 22 . you pay for them. People also eat differently. Chinese people use chopsticks and Western people use knives and forks. Chinese people only have three 23 a day, but Western people 24 have more. They usually have afternoon tea and they often have fruit or 25 .
11.A.as B.like C.with D.about
12.A.take B.practise C.need D.spend
13.A.eat B.make C.draw D.grow
14.A.goals B.ideas C.things D.matches
15.A.kinds B.colours C.dishes D.cups
16.A.village B.city C.house D.world
17.A.their B.they C.them D.it
18.A.reading B.cooking C.swimming D.painting
19.A.to B.for C.with D.at
20.A.eat B.become C.enjoy D.keep
21.A.the other B.another C.one D.other
22.A.and B.so C.if D.or
23.A.lunches B.meals C.breakfasts D.dinners
24.A.may B.must C.can’t D.mustn’t
25.A.candies B.eggs C.cakes D.hamburgers
三、阅读理解(共两节, 20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节: 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
What food do you eat every day Do you eat healthy food Now many people like to have black food—black rice, black beans and black grapes. Why do they like black food Here are some of their answers.
Black food is good for heart.
Black food can help children be smart.
Black food can make white hair into black hair.
Black food is very good, but our body needs food of various colours. Food is colourful. Some food is green, some food is red, and some is black. It isn’t good to always eat food of the same colour. Colourful fruit and vegetables are good for our health. Their colours help us keep healthy. Green is good for our eyes. Blue and purple help us remember things well. They are good for our eyes too. Red gets us healthy hearts. Yellow and orange get us much vitamin C. So we should not eat only a few kinds of food. You can take photos of your food for some days. Then you can use them to know clearly what you eat every day.
26.What will a seven-year-old boy become if he often eats black food
A.He can become smart. B.He can become young.
C.He can become old. D.He can become tall.
27.How can red food help people
A.It can help us remember well. B.It can help children to be smart.
C.It can make our hearts healthy. D.It can make our black hair colourful.
28.What should Mary eat if she wants to have good eyes
A.Black, green and blue food. B.Red, yellow and orange food.
C.Purple, red and black food. D.Green, blue and purple food.
29.What does the underlined word “them” refer to (指代)
A.The foods. B.The colours. C.The photos. D.Some days.
30.What does the writer want to tell us
A.The writer wants to tell us we can’t eat food like black rice.
B.The writer wants to tell us we need to eat food of all kinds of colours.
C.The writer wants to tell us we need to take photos of our food.
D.The writer wants to tell us we must eat much black food every day.
B
There is a scholar (书生) in Yunnan Province. He studies hard day and night on an island. His wife is very kind. She crosses a bridge to take meals to him every day. It is far from their home to the island, so the food gets cold and tastes bad when she gets there. As time goes by, the scholar is becoming thin and not in good health, so his wife feels anxious about it.
One day, the scholar’s wife kills a chicken and cooks chicken soup in an earthen pot (砂锅), putting in some rice noodles, some pieces of meat and vegetables. Unluckily, when she crosses the bridge on the way to the island, she falls onto the ground and can’t stand up for a long time. When she finally arrives, she is surprised that the food in the earthen pot is still hot. Her husband is surprised too. They find two secrets (秘密):there is thick chicken oil on the surface of the soup and the earthen pot can keep the heat (热量) in. As a result, the soup is hot and delicious.
After that, the scholar eats well and becomes healthy. Finally, he succeeds in the exams. Therefore, crossing-the-bridge rice noodles become famous and popular.
31.Why is the scholar’s wife anxious
A.The scholar is in poor health. B.She can’t cook delicious meals.
C.The scholar doesn’t sleep well. D.She is too old to cross the bridge.
32.What does the underlined word “anxious” mean
A.Excited. B.Surprised. C.Worried. D.Interested.
33.Which of the following is the RIGHT order according to the passage
①The scholar does well in the exams.
②The wife crosses a bridge to take meals to the scholar.
③The wife falls to the ground.
④They find the earthen pot is still hot.
A.④①②③ B.②③④① C.②①③④ D.④②①③
34.From the passage, we can know that ________.
A.the scholar doesn’t have much money
B.the thick chicken oil and the earthen pot keep the soup hot
C.the scholar doesn’t like crossing-the-bridge rice noodles
D.the scholar is surprised to see crossing-the-bridge rice noodles
35.What’s the writing purpose (目的) of the passage
A.To encourage us to work hard like the scholar.
B.To show the wife’s love for her husband.
C.To teach us how to make crossing-the-bridge rice noodles.
D.To introduce a story behind crossing-the-bridge rice noodles.
C
In China, birthdays are special days. People, in different places, eat different foods to celebrate. These foods all have good wishes for the birthday person.
In most northern Chinese cities, people usually have noodles for birthday meals. They are called “longevity noodles” (长寿面), it means a long and healthy life. People usually cook them with eggs or vegetables, and they never cut the noodles when eating them. It’s also a symbol of good luck.
In southern China, especially in Guangdong and Fujian, people love to eat birthday cakes with red beans (红豆) or lotus seeds (莲子), but the most traditional food is glutinous rice cakes (年糕). The sweet glutinous rice cakes are soft and delicious. In Chinese, “cake” sounds like “higher”, so the food means “growing higher and becoming better” in life.
For many ethnic minorities (少数民族) in China, birthday foods are more colorful. The Mongolian (蒙古族) people often eat milk tea and beef dumplings on birthdays. The milk tea is their daily drink, and it means a sweet life. The Dai people in Yunnan like to eat rice noodles with fresh fruits and coconut milk. It’s cool and sweet, just like their happy and warm life,
Every birthday food in China is not just food. It carries people’s love and best wishes for the birthday person.
36.What do northern Chinese eat for birthdays to wish a long life
A.Glutinous rice cakes. B.Longevity noodles.
C.Rice noodles with fruits. D.Beef dumplings.
37.Why do southern Chinese like glutinous rice cakes for birthdays
A.Because they taste soft and sweet. B.Because they are easy to cook.
C.Because “cake” sounds like “higher” in Chinese. D.Because they have red beans and lotus seeds.
38.What birthday food do the Mongolian people often have
A.Milk tea and beef dumplings. B.Longevity noodles with eggs.
C.Glutinous rice cakes. D.Rice noodles with coconut milk.
39.What is the structure (结构) of the passage
A.①/②③④/⑤ B.①②/③④/⑤ C.①/②③/④⑤ D.①②③/④/⑤
40.Which is the best title (标题) for the passage
A.Famous Chinese Food. B.Different Places in China.
C.Birthday Foods in China. D.Good Wishes for Birthday People.
第二节: 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项, 使短文通顺连贯, 其中有两项是多余选项。
Different foods help your body in different ways. It’s easy to know what foods are good for you. 41 You need to eat the foods in different groups every day.
You need a lot of food from the grain (谷物) group every day. Rice and bread are in this group. 42
Eat enough vegetables every day. Eating more vegetables can help you keep fit.
43 Take fruit with you. So you’ll eat more. You can drink a glass of apple juice. You can eat a banana or a pear. Eating fruit may also make you feel happy.
Try to drink milk every day. 44 Drink one glass in the morning and the other at night.
You also need something from the meat group. 45 You need 80-120g meat a day to have strong muscles (肌肉).
A.Foods like rice give you energy.
B.You shouldn’t eat different foods every day.
C.Two glasses of milk are OK.
D.There are five big food groups.
E.Fast food has lots of salt, fat and sugar.
F.Fish, chicken and beef are in this group.
G.You also need some fruit every day.
四、词汇运用(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据上下文或括号内单词等提示,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的适当形式。
A new snack called “milk skin tanghulu” is becoming popular in China now. What makes it special For many, traditional tanghulu 46 (carry) sweet memories of childhood. The new kind mixes traditional tanghulu 47 a valuable dairy food (乳制品) made from fresh milk.
To make milk skin, people cook fresh milk slowly on low heat, stir many 48 (time) and leave it for hours. Then the milk skin forms on the top. It’s the 49 (good) part of milk. The snack pairs this tasty milk skin with fruits like strawberries. People 50 (create) this snack last year to bring a new taste experience to food lovers. Each bite of the milk skin tanghulu makes people feel 51 (amaze). Young people love it most 52 share photos and videos online.
Milk skin tanghulu is more than a tasty snack. It 53 (exact) shows how traditional culture shines in new ways with a little creativity.
However, there are also some worries. A single stick often costs 20 to 30 yuan, 54 (reach) up to 98 yuan in big cities. Besides, do you know 55 it is high in Yes! Sugar and fat. So you can enjoy it, but don’t eat too much at once.
五、选词填空(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
从方框中选择适当的单词,并用其正确形式填空,使短文完整、通顺(每词限用一次,其中有两个多余词)。
final, cold, together, cut, into, visit, pour , enjoy, minute, delicious, how, why
Dear Maria,
How is it going The weather in Canada is much 56 than before. Now it keeps snowing for several weeks. Yesterday, I 57 a very special Chinese noodle restaurant with my parents. I had a bowl of tomato noodles with hot soup. They tasted 58 and made me feel warm. After the meal, an old man taught me 59 to make this kind of soup noodles. Now let me tell you the way to make them.
First, 60 two onions and three tomatoes into pieces. Make three teaspoons of butter very hot, over 80℃. And then mix the onions and tomatoes 61 in the hot pot. Cook them for about five 62 .
Next, add some water. When the water boils, whisk (搅动) the egg whites and pour them 63 the pot. After one or two minutes, add one teaspoon of salt. Now the soup is OK.
64 , pour the soup over the noodles. How delicious! I’m sure that you will 65 them, too.
I’m looking forward to hearing from you.
Yours,
Lucy
六、阅读表达(共 5 小题; 每小题 2分, 满分10分)
阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。
Dumplings are a traditional Chinese food with a history of more than 1,800 years. They are also delicious food on Chinese New Year’s Eve. They are really popular in China, especially in the north of China.
Dumplings usually look like Chinese silver ingots (银元宝). Chinese people like to eat dumplings.
There are some interesting ideas about them. For example, the more dumplings you eat during the Spring Festival, the more money you can make in the new year.
Dumplings have different tastes because of their different fillings (馅). There are many different kinds of fillings. Some popular fillings are meat and vegetables. Different people like to eat dumplings with different fillings.
Do you know how to make dumplings Almost all Chinese people can make dumplings. They find it very easy to make dumplings. Here is a recipe for making dumplings:
*First, mix the dough (面团).
*Next, make the dough into round wrappers (面皮) with a rolling pin (擀面杖).
*Then, fill the wrappers with fillings.
*After that, pinch (捏) the wrappers together.
*Finally, cook them in the hot water.
66.How many years of history do dumplings have
67.Where are dumplings especially popular in China
68.Why do dumplings have different tastes
69.How many steps are there to make dumplings according to the passage
70.Do you want to learn how to make dumplings Why or why not
七、书面表达(共1小题; 满分25分)
71.假如你叫李华,你的外国笔友Peter对中国美食很感兴趣,请你给他写一封邮件介绍如何制作一道简单的中国菜——西红柿炒鸡蛋 (stir-fried eggs and tomatoes)。
提示:
1.食材: two tomatoes、three eggs、cooking oil、sugar、salt
2.过程:西红柿切成小块,打 (break) 鸡蛋到一个碗里混合,加热 (heat) 油,翻炒 (stir-fry) 鸡蛋至半熟 (half-cooked);把炒到半熟的鸡蛋取出放在另一个碗里;加入西红柿炒至变软,加入糖和盐;加入鸡蛋翻炒至全熟 (well done)。
写作要求:
1.文中须包含所给的要点提示,可适当发挥;
2.文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称;
3.词数80左右 (开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。
Dear Peter,
I’m glad to hear that you are interested in Chinese food. Today I want to share a simple and popular dish with you—stir-fried eggs and tomatoes.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
I hope you can enjoy making it and trying Chinese food. Let me know if you have any questions!
Yours,
Li Hua
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.A
【解析】句意:——如果我有学习问题该怎么办?——无论何时你有问题,都可以向你的老师寻求帮助。
考查连词辨析。Whenever无论何时;Wherever无论何地;Whoever无论谁;Whatever无论什么。根据前句“What should I do if I have a study problem ”以及后句“you have a problem, you can ask your teacher for help”可知,此处强调“任何时候”有问题都可以求助老师,表示时间条件。故选A。
2.D
【解析】句意:暴风雨过后,公园一片狼藉,到处都是落叶和断枝。
考查名词辨析。sight景象;fact事实;tool工具;mess混乱。根据“fallen leaves and branches everywhere”可知,公园里到处都是落叶和断枝,说明环境很混乱,因此用“mess”最符合语境。故选D。
3.A
【解析】句意:尽管网上有很多电子书,人们还是应该养成阅读实体书的习惯。
考查动词辨析。form形成;forget忘记;fight战斗;finish完成。根据“... the habit of reading real books”可知,此处表示“养成习惯”即“form the habit of ...”。故选A。
4.A
【解析】句意:你必须努力学习功课,否则你可能会再次考试不及格。
考查动词辨析。fail失败/未通过;show展示;miss错过;design设计。根据前文“You must study hard at your lessons,”可知,如果不努力学习,结果可能是考试不及格。fail the exam是固定搭配,意为“考试不及格”。故选A。
5.D
【解析】句意:怀特夫人有一个很好的记忆力。她能记住所有朋友的电话号码。
考查名词辨析。voice嗓音;taste品味;course课程;memory记忆力。根据后句“She can remember all her friends’ telephone numbers.”可知,前句应强调“记忆力好”。故选D。
6.A
【解析】句意:这种食物在许多国家都很受欢迎。
考查介词辨析。in在……里面;with和……一起;on在……上面;by通过。根据“This kind of food is popular...many countries.”可知,此处表示“在许多国家”,应用介词in。故选A。
7.A
【解析】句意:在老师和同学的支持下,莉莉建立了更多的自信,现在不再害怕在全班面前讲话了。
考查名词辨析。confidence自信,信心;interest兴趣;habit习惯;pleasure愉快。根据“now is not afraid to speak in front of the whole class”可知,现在不再害怕在全班面前讲话,即表示Lily变得更有自信了,故选A。
8.B
【解析】句意:比起待在家里,他更喜欢打篮球,因为这让他精力充沛。
考查形容词辨析。impolite无礼的;energetic精力充沛的;serious严肃的;reasonable合理的。根据“prefers playing basketball to staying at home”可知,打篮球会让人精力充沛,因此选择energetic。故选B。
9.C
【解析】句意:医生建议我们在锻炼前先热身,以免受伤。
考查动词短语辨析。stay up熬夜;give up放弃;warm up热身;make up编造。根据“before exercising in order not to hurt ourselves”可知,锻炼前应“热身”以避免受伤。故选C。
10.C
【解析】句意:明智地利用你的时间,你会发现完成待办事项清单很容易。
考查副词辨析。easily容易地;slowly缓慢地;wisely明智地;widely广泛地。根据后半句“you will find it easy to finish your to-do list”可知,只有“明智地”利用时间才能达到这一效果。故选C。
11.C 12.D 13.B 14.B 15.A 16.D 17.A 18.B 19.D 20.B 21.D 22.C 23.B 24.A 25.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国和西方国家在饮食(包括食材使用、烹饪方式、食物种类)、请客付费习惯、餐具使用以及用餐次数等方面的不同。
11.句意:中国是一个有着悠久历史的国家。
as作为;like像;with具有;about关于。根据“China is a country ... a long history”可知,此处需填入表示“具有”含义的介词,描述中国“拥有”悠久历史的状态,with作为伴随状语,符合句子结构和语义要求。故选C。
12.句意:中国人可能会将一半的时间花在食物上。
take花费(时间);practise练习;need需要;spend花费(时间/金钱)。根据spend time/money on sth.的固定短语,此处应选spend。故选D。
13.句意:他们用新鲜的蔬菜或肉类来制作食物。
eat吃;make制作;draw画;grow种植。根据上下文,此处描述中国人利用食材“制作”食物的过程,make符合语义。故选B。
14.句意:中国人有很多烹饪的想法。
goals目标;ideas想法;things事物;matches比赛。根据后文“用十多种不同方式烹饪鸡肉”可知,此处强调中国人在烹饪方面富有创意,ideas符合语境。故选B。
15.句意:他们可以用十多种不同的方式烹饪鸡肉。
kinds种类;colours颜色;dishes菜肴;cups杯子。根据“ways”可知,此处指烹饪方式的“种类”,kinds符合语境。故选A。
16.句意:这就是中国食物在世界范围内如此受欢迎的原因。
village村庄;city城市;house房子;world世界。根据常识,中国菜以其多样性和独特性闻名全球,world符合语境。故选D。
17. 句意:西方国家的人有时没有新鲜食物,因为他们从超市购买他们的食物。
their他们的;they他们(主格);them他们(宾格);it它。此处需填入形容词性物主代词修饰“food”,表示“他们的食物”,their符合语境。故选A。
18.句意:一些西方人没有烹饪的技能。
reading阅读;cooking烹饪;swimming游泳;painting绘画。根据前文提到西方人依赖超市食品,可推断此处指缺乏“烹饪”技能,cooking符合语境。故选B。
19.句意:顺便说一下,西方人非常擅长制作甜食。
to到;for为了;with和;at在。 be good at doing sth.为固定短语,表示“擅长做某事”,故选D。
20.句意:这种食物会使你很快变胖。
eat吃;become变成;enjoy享受;keep保持。make sb. do sth.结构中,需填入动词原形。根据语境,甜食会导致人“变胖”,become符合语境。故选B。
21.句意:在中国,一个人邀请其他人吃饭,并且他会付这顿饭的钱。
the other两者中的另一个;another三者及以上的另一个;one一个;other其他的。此处泛指“其他的人”,用other修饰可数名词复数people。故选D。
22.句意:在西方国家,如果你来付他们的钱,他们可能不会高兴。
and和;so所以;if如果;or或者。根据西方文化,若主人主动买单,客人可能因失去“AA制”的独立性而不悦。此处用if引导条件状语从句,符合语境。故选C。
23.句意:中国人一天只吃三餐。
lunches午餐;meals餐;breakfasts早餐;dinners晚餐。根据常识,此处指一日三餐的统称,meals符合语境。故选B。
24.句意:但是西方人可能会吃更多。
may可能;must必须;can’t不能;mustn’t禁止。根据后文提到的下午茶,可知此处表示西方人“可能”有更多餐次,may符合语境。故选A。
25.句意:他们通常喝下午茶,并且经常吃水果或蛋糕。
candies糖果;eggs鸡蛋;cakes蛋糕;hamburgers汉堡包。下午茶的传统食物包括茶点、水果和甜点,cakes是典型的英式下午茶食品,符合文化背景。故选C。
26.A 27.C 28.D 29.C 30.B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了如今很多人喜爱黑色食物的原因,同时说明人体需要各种颜色的食物,不同颜色的果蔬对人体有不同的益处,建议人们不要只吃少数几种食物。
26.细节理解题。根据“Black food can help children be smart.”可知,七岁的男孩经常吃黑色食物会变得聪明。故选A。
27.细节理解题。根据“Red gets us healthy hearts.”可知,红色食物能帮助人们拥有健康的心脏。故选C。
28.细节理解题。根据“Green is good for our eyes. Blue and purple help us remember things well. They are good for our eyes too.”可知,绿色、蓝色和紫色的食物对眼睛有益,玛丽想拥有好的视力应该吃这类食物。故选D。
29.词句猜测题。根据“You can take photos of your food for some days. Then you can use them to know clearly what you eat every day.”可知,此处的them指代的是前文中提到的拍摄的食物的照片。故选C。
30.主旨大意题。根据“black food is very good,but our body needs food of various colours.”以及“So we should not eat only a few kinds of food.”可知,作者想要告诉我们人体需要吃各种颜色的食物。故选B。
31.A 32.C 33.B 34.B 35.D
【导语】本文主要讲述了云南过桥米线背后的传说故事:一位书生的妻子为了给岛上苦读的丈夫送热饭,意外发现了用厚鸡油和砂锅保温的方法,从而诞生了过桥米线。
31.细节理解题。根据“As time goes by, the scholar is becoming thin and not in good health, so his wife feels anxious about it. ”可知,妻子焦虑是因为书生身体变差、健康状况不佳。故选A。
32.词句猜测题。根据上下文,书生日渐消瘦、健康不佳,妻子因此感到“anxious”,结合语境可知这个词意为“担心的、忧虑的”,与“worried”同义。故选C。
33.细节理解题。根据文章顺序:妻子每天过桥给书生送饭(②);妻子在桥上摔倒在地(③);到达后发现砂锅还是热的(④);书生后来考试成功(①)。因此正确顺序是②③④①。故选B。
34.细节理解题。根据“They find two secrets: there is thick chicken oil on the surface of the soup and the earthen pot can keep the heat in. ”可知,厚鸡油和砂锅共同起到了保温的作用。故选B。
35.主旨大意题。文章通过讲述书生和妻子的故事,完整介绍了过桥米线的由来,写作目的是介绍这道美食背后的传说。故选D。
36.B 37.C 38.A 39.A 40.C
【导语】本文介绍了中国不同地方人们生日时吃的食物以及这些食物所代表的美好寓意。
36.细节理解题。根据“In most northern Chinese cities, people usually have noodles for birthday meals. They are called ‘longevity noodles’ (长寿面), it means a long and healthy life.”可知,中国北方人吃长寿面来祝愿长寿。故选B。
37.细节理解题。根据“In Chinese, ‘cake’ sounds like ‘higher’, so the food means ‘growing higher and becoming better’ in life.”可知,南方人喜欢年糕是因为在中文里“糕”和“高”谐音。故选C。
38.细节理解题。根据“The Mongolian (蒙古族) people often eat milk tea and beef dumplings on birthdays.”可知,蒙古族人常在生日时喝奶茶、吃牛肉饺子。故选A。
39.篇章结构题。文章第一段总述在中国生日是特殊的日子,不同地方的人吃不同的食物来庆祝,这些食物都包含着对寿星的美好祝愿;第二、三、四段分别介绍了中国北方、南方以及少数民族的生日食物;第五段总结每一种生日食物都承载着人们对寿星的爱和美好祝愿。所以文章结构是①/②③④/⑤。故选A。
40.最佳标题题。文章主要围绕中国不同地方的生日食物展开,介绍了不同地方人们生日时吃的食物以及这些食物所代表的美好寓意。所以最佳标题是“Birthday Foods in China”。故选C。
41.D 42.A 43.G 44.C 45.F
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了不同食物对身体的不同作用,并建议每天摄入不同食物组的食物以保持健康。
41.根据文章第一段“Different foods help your body in different ways… You need to eat the foods in different groups every day.”可知,此处应介绍食物组的分类。选项D“有五大食物组”符合语境。故选D。
42.根据文章第二段“You need a lot of food from the grain group… Rice and bread are in this group.”可知,此处应说明谷物类食物的作用。选项A“米饭等食物为你提供能量”符合语境。故选A。
43.根据文章第三段“Eat enough vegetables every day…”和第四段“Take fruit with you… Eating fruit may also make you feel happy.”可知,此处应引入水果的重要性。选项G“你每天也需要一些水果”符合语境。故选G。
44.根据文章第五段“Try to drink milk every day… Drink one glass in the morning and the other at night.”可知,此处应说明牛奶的摄入量。选项C“两杯牛奶即可”符合语境。故选C。
45.根据文章第六段“You also need something from the meat group… You need 80-120g meat a day…”可知,此处应列举肉类组的代表食物。选项F“鱼、鸡肉和牛肉属于这一组”符合语境。故选F。
46.carries 47.with 48.times 49.best 50.created 51.amazed 52.and 53.exactly 54.reaching 55.what
【导语】本文介绍了新式小吃“奶皮糖葫芦”的制作、特点及争议。
46.句意:对许多人来说,传统糖葫芦承载着童年的甜蜜回忆。根据主语traditional tanghulu为第三人称单数可知,谓语动词用一般现在时单数形式,故填carries。
47.句意:这种新品将传统糖葫芦与一种用鲜牛奶制成的珍贵的乳制品结合在一起。mix…with…为固定搭配,意为“把……和……混合”,故填with。
48.句意:为了制作奶皮,人们用小火慢煮鲜奶,搅拌很多次并放置数小时。many后接可数名词复数,故填times。
49.句意:这是牛奶中最好的部分。根据句中定冠词the及比较范围“of milk”可知,此处应用形容词最高级形式;good的最高级为best。故填best。
50.句意:人们去年创造了这种小吃。旨在为美食爱好者带来全新的味觉体验。根据时间状语last year可知,用一般过去时,故填created。
51.句意:每一口奶皮糖葫芦都让人感到惊叹。feel为感官动词,后接形容词;修饰人用-ed形式,故填amazed。
52.句意:年轻人最喜欢它,并在网上分享照片和视频。love与share为并列谓语,用and连接,故填and。
53.句意:它确切地展示了传统文化如何通过一点创意的新方式焕发光彩。修饰动词shows用副词,故填exactly。
54.句意:一串通常20到30元,在大城市甚至高达98元。分析句子结构可知,主句谓语为costs,空处应用现在分词形式作状语;reach变为reaching。故填reaching。
55.句意:此外,你知道它富含什么吗?根据“it is high in ...”可知,此处表示“富含什么”,用what引导宾语从句。故填what。
56.colder 57.visited 58.delicious 59.how 60.cut 61.together 62.minutes 63.into 64.Finally 65.enjoy
【导语】本文是Lucy写给Maria的一封信,Lucy介绍了加拿大的寒冷天气,分享了自己和父母去中餐馆吃面的经历,并详细讲解了番茄汤面的制作方法,同时邀请Maria尝试。
56.句意:加拿大的天气比之前冷得多。“much”后常接形容词比较级,结合“than before”的比较语境,空处指“天气更冷”,“cold”的比较级是colder,故填colder。
57.句意:昨天,我和父母拜访了一家很特别的中式面馆。“Yesterday”提示句子为一般过去时,动词需用过去式,此处指拜访面馆”“visit”的过去式是visited,故填visited。
58.句意:它们尝起来很美味,让我觉得很温暖。“tasted”意为“尝起来”,是系动词,后接形容词作表语,空处指“味道美味,”“delicious”意为“美味的”,符合语境,故填delicious。
59.句意:饭后,一位老人教我如何做这种汤面。“teach sb. how to do sth.”是固定搭配,意为“教某人如何做某事”,故填how。
60.句意:首先,把两个洋葱和三个番茄切成碎块。祈使句以动词原形开头,“cut...into pieces”是固定搭配,意为“把……切成碎块”,故填cut。
61.句意:然后把洋葱和番茄一起放进热锅里。“together”意为“一起”,符合“混合食材”的语境,故填together。
62.句意:煮大约五分钟。“five”后接可数名词复数,“minute”的复数形式是minutes,故填minutes。
63.句意:水开后,搅打蛋白并把它们倒入锅中。“pour...into...”是固定搭配,意为“把……倒入……”,故填into。
64.句意:最后,把汤浇在面条上。根据上文“First, Next”可知,空处指“最后”,“final”的副词形式Finally用于句首,表步骤顺序,首字母需大写,故填Finally。
65.句意:我确定你也会喜欢它们的。“will”后接动词原形,“enjoy”意为“喜欢”,符合语境,故填enjoy。
66.More than 1,800 years. 67.They are especially popular in the north of China. 68.They have different tastes because of their different fillings. 69.Five. 70.Yes, I do. Because dumplings are a traditional Chinese food. (言之有理即可)
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了中国传统食物饺子的历史、受欢迎地区、寓意、馅料特点及制作步骤。
66.根据文章“Dumplings are a traditional Chinese food with a history of more than 1,800 years.(饺子是一种有1800多年历史的中国传统食物)”可知,饺子的历史超过1800年,故填More than 1,800 years.
67.根据文章“They are really popular in China, especially in the north of China.”可知,饺子在中国北方尤其受欢迎,故填They are especially popular in the north of China.
68.根据文章“Dumplings have different tastes because of their different fillings.”可知,饺子味道不同是因为馅料不同,故填They have different tastes because of their different fillings.
69.根据文章制作步骤中的“First...Next...Then...After that...Finally...”可知,制作饺子有5个步骤,故填Five.
70.这是开放性题目,可结合个人想法回答。答案不唯一,参考答案为Yes, I do. Because dumplings are a traditional Chinese food.
71.例文
Dear Peter,
I’m glad to hear that you are interested in Chinese food. Today I want to share a simple and popular dish with you—stir-fried eggs and tomatoes. Here is a recipe for it.
Prepare two tomatoes, three eggs, cooking oil, salt and sugar to start cooking. First, cut the tomatoes into small pieces. Next, break the three eggs, put them into a bowl and mix them. Then, heat the pan, pour some oil, heat it and add the egg mixture. Stir-fry until half-cooked, take the eggs out into another bowl. Afterwards, cook the tomato pieces until soft, and add some salt and sugar. Finally, add the eggs and stir-fry until well done.
I hope you can enjoy making it and trying Chinese food. Let me know if you have any questions!
Yours,
Li Hua
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一封电子邮件;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏“提示”中介绍炒鸡蛋和西红柿这道菜的做法要点,适当增加细节,使文章重点突出。
[写作步骤]
第一步:开头已给出,表明要分享一道中国菜并引出下文;
第二步:具体介绍炒鸡蛋和西红柿这道菜的做法,包括准备食材、具体步骤等内容;
第三步:总结全文,希望对方能享受制作和品尝中国菜,并表示愿意解答问题。
[亮点词汇]
①cut the tomatoes into small pieces把西红柿切成小块
②break the three eggs打三个鸡蛋
③mix them搅拌它们
④heat the pan热锅
⑤take the eggs out把鸡蛋拿出来
[高分句型]
①Here is a recipe for it. (以Here开头的倒装句型。)
②First, cut the tomatoes into small pieces. Next, break the three eggs, put them into a bowl and mix them. Then, heat the pan, pour some oil, heat it and add the egg mixture. (用First,Next,Then等词清晰地罗列做菜步骤,使文章条理清晰。)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)