(单元培优卷)Unit 5 When Tomorrow Comes 单元素养达标培优卷-2025-2026学年七年级英语下册鲁教版(五四学制)(2024)(含答案解析)

文档属性

名称 (单元培优卷)Unit 5 When Tomorrow Comes 单元素养达标培优卷-2025-2026学年七年级英语下册鲁教版(五四学制)(2024)(含答案解析)
格式 docx
文件大小 109.4KB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 鲁教版(五四学制)
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-18 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级英语下册单元素养达标培优卷鲁教版(五四学制)
(2024)Unit 5 When Tomorrow Comes
满分120分,考试用时120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答卷前、考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在对应的答题区域内,写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
4.考试结束后,请将试卷交回。
一、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
1.—________ you go camping this summer holiday
—No, I ________.
A.Are; am not B.Will; won’t C.Are; won’t D.Do; don’t
2.—I think it’s very important for parents to ________ a sense of duty in their children.
—I can’t agree more.
A.help B.develop C.shape D.accept
3.Smart homes ________ more popular in 2027 because they can make people’s lives safer and easier.
A.become B.became C.will become D.becoming
4.My brother will ________ my job when I am on vacation.
A.make up B.warm up C.take up D.take over
5.Some scientists are trying to ________ new products to meet people’s growing needs for a better life.
A.describe B.direct C.disaster D.develop
6.Many young designers are using their ________ to make traditional culture more popular.
A.activity B.creativity C.personality D.quality
7.I don’t think we ________ cash for shopping in 20 years.
A.use B.used C.will use D.are using
8.Cleaning in schools can help students ________ good habits from an early age.
A.believe B.provide C.develop D.hide
9.—________ we go to the concert this weekend
—Sure, I’d love to.
A.Shall B.Will C.Must D.Need
10.—How is your cold, Simon Did you take the medicine
—Yes, three times a day. But it is getting ________, I’m afraid.
A.better B.best C.worse D.worst
二、完形填空(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
Many people are interested in talking about life in the future. Some people 11 that life in the future will be easier and more comfortable. But others believe that it will be 12 and more difficult than now. As for me, I 13 the first idea.
First, people will have better 14 . This is because of technology. E-books will replace common books, robots will replace 15 , and students will not have to go to school every day. They will 16 at home through online teaching and will find learning more interesting.
Second, people’s health will 17 . Technology will also play a very important role. New medicine will help people get better 18 . Robots will help doctors and sometimes replace them. Also, doctors will be able to cure more diseases, 19 people will live longer.
Third, housing problems will end. People will 20 houses under the sea. Also, some people will 21 to the moon. Then everyone will have a place to live.
Fourth, hunger will stop all over the world. People will grow 22 everywhere even on the top of buildings.
Fifth, the world will be at peace. This is the 23 of all the above changes. People don’t need to 24 to get something. They will have better education, health, housing and so on, so they will be 25 and love will be everywhere.
Now what about you What do you think life in the future will be like
11.A.find B.decide C.believe D.promise
12.A.shorter B.busier C.longer D.worse
13.A.agree with B.care about C.bring out D.write down
14.A.sleep B.future C.education D.information
15.A.teachers B.concerts C.parents D.computers
16.A.play B.study C.shop D.exercise
17.A.start B.end C.show D.improve
18.A.seriously B.luckily C.quickly D.carefully
19.A.but B.so C.or D.if
20.A.sell B.clean C.lose D.build
21.A.move B.jump C.run D.listen
22.A.trees B.crops C.flowers D.apples
23.A.plan B.rule C.problem D.result
24.A.form B.practise C.fight D.work
25.A.excited B.happy C.rich D.interesting
三、阅读理解(共两节, 20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节: 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
With the development of technology, education is changing. The classroom of the future will surely not be the same as the classroom of today. So what will the future classroom be like Let’s try to find it out.
To start with, facing the blackboard will be a thing of the past. Students will take classes by looking at their touch-screen desks. And they will do homework, take down notes, and take tests on these special desks, too. There will also be real-time screens on the walls of the classrooms. Students and teachers can get any information they want there.
▲ It is called metaverse which will make learning more exciting. Metaverse is a 3-D virtual world where people can do things like going to the concert or buying virtual clothing. The only difference is that people will do things in a virtual environment. Teachers and students can get into a virtual classroom, but in real life, they may be sitting on the sofa at home. The experience will be like being in a real classroom. Students can also “visit” historical places, “see” the geography of the planet, “study” in international universities and much more.
Also, some other learning ways in the future classroom will bring us great excitement. Students will be free to learn things in the way they want. Everyone moves at their own pace (节奏),with teachers guiding them along the way. This practice will help students learn faster and have better results.
26.How might the students take classes in the future classroom
A.By sharing stories in class. B.By looking at special desks.
C.By taking notes on the walls. D.By facing the blackboards.
27.Which of the following can be put in “________”
A.In the near future, students can visit anywhere they like.
B.In the near future, students can just study at their homes.
C.In the near future, there will be a new way of shopping.
D.In the near future, there will be another new technology.
28.What does the underlined word “virtual” mean
A.Not good. B.Not bad. C.Not big. D.Not real.
29.How does the writer feel about the learning ways in the future
A.Different and bored. B.Different and excited.
C.Difficult but interested. D.Difficult but surprised.
30.Which would be the best title for the passage
A.The Future World. B.The Future Life.
C.The Future Classroom. D.The Future Technology.
B
A long time ago, people were very different from the way we are now. For example, if you find a really old house somewhere, you’ll see that the doors are usually low, comparing with doors today. Why Because hundreds of years ago, people were shorter. Over time, the human body changes.
What kind of changes can we expect Humans are now ten centimeters taller than 150 years ago. So, in the future, people will probably be even taller. Most of us now have much better food than people in the past — and so we grow more.
We’ll get weaker. For example, our muscles (肌肉) will not be as strong as now because we won’t do a lot of physical work.
We can expect that our legs will get shorter and our feet smaller, and at the same time, our fingers will get longer. And our fingers and our eyes will both get better, because they’ll have to do more work together.
Now, what about the ________ It’ll get smaller. Perhaps, because scientific improvements will mean that we won’t need to talk so much— and also because our teeth will get smaller.
It is very possible that people will have four toes (脚趾), not five. The little toe really isn’t needed any more so it will probably disappear some time in the future.
And last but not least — people won’t have as much hair on their bodies as now, as we don’t need it to keep ourselves warm any more.
Will all these happen And if so, when These are questions that no one can answer for sure.
31.What do we know from Paragraph 1
A.Old houses have lower doors. B.We are stronger now.
C.Low doors were more beautiful. D.People today are shorter.
32.What improves the ability of our fingers and eyes
A.Technology. B.Healthy food. C.Enough sleep. D.More work.
33.Which of the following can be put in “________” in Paragraph 5
A.neck B.mouth C.toe D.head
34.What does the underlined word “it” refer to
A.Hair. B.Body. C.Nose. D.Face.
35.What does the writer think of the predictions
A.The writer doesn’t give his/her opinion.
B.The writer believes the predictions are possible.
C.The writer doesn’t really believe the predictions.
D.The writer worries that the predictions could be bad for people.
C
In 2055, medical technology will be much more advanced (先进的) than now. It can make people look younger. Being 40 years old is not old at all. Many people can even live up to 150 years. Your parents may have anti-aging treatment (抗衰老的治疗), and then they will look about the same age as you.
When you walk into the kitchen, pick up the milk. The refrigerator can read the milk’s information chip. It will tell you, “Don’t drink this!” because the milk is not fresh. “Smart clothes” have small programmed particles (设定程序的粒子)—they are smaller than the cells (细胞) in your body. Just say “Turn red,” and your blue shirt will change color.
It’s time to go to work. In 2055, smart cars can drive by themselves. You only need to tell them where to go. On the way, you can call friends using your jacket sleeve (袖子). Such smart technology is all around you.
We don’t know if future cities will have smart buildings or flying cars. But we are sure about one thing: by 2050, about 6.5 billion people will live in cities. This means less space, more pollution (污染), traffic and noise. We will also have greater need for homes, schools and resources. However, many cities are already planning for this. For example, Bristol, a city in the UK, is good for cycling. In Singapore, people grow food “up”—they use “vertical farms” (growing vegetables in layers in tall buildings) to save land. In Amsterdam, a city in North Europe, there are “floating (漂浮) houses” built on water, not on land.
36.What can medical technology do in 2055 according to the passage
A.It can cure all kinds of illnesses. B.It can help people look younger.
C.It can make people live up to 200 years. D.It can make parents look younger than kids.
37.Why will the refrigerator tell people not to drink the milk
A.The milk is too cold. B.The milk is not fresh.
C.The milk is not enough. D.The milk is too expensive.
38.What does the underlined word “This” refer to in the passage
A.The smart technology in future cities. B.More pollution and traffic in future cities.
C.The way people grow food in vertical farms. D.About 6.5 billion people will live in cities by 2050.
39.What problem will future cities probably face
A.More pollution and traffic. B.No smart technology at all.
C.Less need for schools and homes. D.Too much land for people to live on.
40.What’s the best title for the passage
A.Medical Technology in 2055 B.Life and City Problems in 2055
C.How to Solve Future City Problems D.Smart Cars and Clothes in the Future
第二节: 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项, 使短文通顺连贯, 其中有两项是多余选项。
Some of the jobs were common fifty years ago, but we can’t see any of them now. And some popular jobs today may disappear in twenty years. 41 Let’s have a look.
Space tour guide
People are excited about traveling to space. 42 When people go to space, they will need a guide. The guide will tell them what they see and keep them safe. Of course, the guide must be good at communicating.
AI psychologist (心理学家)
AI is being used in more jobs, and machines will act more like people. They will need someone to help their “minds” work right. AI psychologists know about both feelings and machines. 43 They make sure that smart computers think clearly and act safely.
Human-technology integration (融合) expert
In the future, people need help to understand new technologies and know how to use them well. So experts in human-technology might be very important. 44 They will also give advice on how to use it in the best way.
Robot Trainer
45 They will teach robots to be polite and friendly. They will make sure robots can help in homes, hospitals, or schools without causing problems.
A.Their job is to help AI.
B.It will be possible one day.
C.So what future jobs do we need
D.More robots will work with people.
E.These guides will also need to be astronauts.
F.Robot trainers will be like teachers for robots.
G.They will teach people how to use new technology.
四、词汇运用(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
What will our city be like in 20 years As 46 futurist, I have some predictions about the future.
Science and technology are 47 (develop) so fast that our city will become greener and 48 (much) modern in the future. In 20 years, 49 will be parks and gardens everywhere. And we will be able 50 (have) more spare time. Cars won’t 51 (appear), but we will see fewer cars on the roads. People will take green AI transport to travel around. This means cleaner air 52 fewer traffic jams (堵塞).
You will also see many different 53 (robot) around us. Some service robots can offer help to old people. 54 example, they will remind sick old people to take medicine in time, or take them to the hospital 55 (when) they are seriously ill. Some robots will help with more challenging tasks.
In short, I’m quite positive about our future city.
五、选词填空(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
industry simple appear if careful we worry space smart like
Do you think there will be more robots in the future What do you think life with robots will be 56 in the future
In the past, robots could only do 57 tasks. They only served a small number of 58 . But in the future, robots will be much 59 and more common in our lives. They will do a lot of things that we can’t even think of.
Robots will help 60 in many different ways. For example, they will help us with the housework. And 61 we aren’t at home, they will help us look after our pets. Besides, they will also help us with more difficult and dangerous jobs, such as building houses in 62 . Robots hardly make mistakes because they always prepare for tasks 63 .
Of course, some people think robots will quickly adapt (适应) to the environment. They keep 64 that robots will take over the jobs of humans. However, others believe that robots will create new jobs for people. They think more robots will 65 to meet people’s growing needs. At that time, the world will be more wonderful.
六、阅读表达(共 5 小题; 每小题 2分, 满分10分)
In 2050, the future classroom will not only be a cool place with new technology, but also a place where students can learn and make good friends. The smart walls will not just be touch screens. They will make lessons fun and let everyone share the fun together. When students learn about old countries and their people, the walls will show 3D pictures of the Great Wall or the Pyramids (金字塔). Students won’t just watch history—they will talk about it, ask questions, and even work in small groups to write short stories about the old times.
Heavy textbooks will disappear (消失). Instead, students will use light tablets (平板电脑). These tablets can do more than just show words. They will check how well each student learns. If grammar is hard for you, the tablet will suggest short videos to help you practice. If you like biology, it will let you join online talks with scientists from all over the world. The best part is that robot helpers won’t replace teachers’ jobs—they will just help teachers. They will help teachers do the boring and repeated (重复的) work. So teachers will have more time to talk with students, listen to their ideas and help them make their dreams come true.
The future classroom will teach us an important lesson: Technology is a tool, not a goal. What makes learning meaningful is not the 3D pictures or smart tablets—it’s the way we use them to learn together, grow together, and become better thinkers and friends. Technology opens doors, but our interest and kindness keep them open.
根据语篇内容,按要求回答问题。
66.What will the smart walls show when students learn about old countries
67.What will students use instead of (代替) heavy textbooks according to the passage
68.What kind of work will robot helpers do for teachers
69.What lesson will the future classroom teach us
70.What do you think of the future classroom Why
七、书面表达(共1小题; 满分25分)
71.假设你是李华,你所在的学校在今年的“成长礼”活动中,发起了一个“给未来写封信”的活动。请你以“A Letter to Myself in 10 Years”写一封信给十年后的自己,这封信会被封存在学校的“时光信箱”中,十年后寄回给你。
内容提示:
1. 想象十年后的世界 (科技、环境、生活等方面将会发生什么变化 )
2. 展望十年后的自己 (你将会从事什么工作或学习?在哪里工作或学习 )
3. 写下你现在的决心 (为了成为那样的自己,你计划从现在起怎么做 )
要求:
1. 短文内容必须包含提示中所有要点,可适当发挥。
2. 词数80~100,开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数。
3. 文中不得出现真实姓名和校名等信息。
A Letter to Myself in 10 Years
Dear Future Me,
I am writing to you from 2026. I believe the world will change a lot in 10 years.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours sincerely,
Li Hua
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.B
【解析】句意:——这个暑假你会去露营吗?——不,我不会去。
Are; am not(一般现在时,时态不符);Will; won’t(一般将来时,否定回答);Are; won’t(前后时态不一致);Do; don’t(一般现在时,时态不符)。根据问句中的“this summer holiday”可知,指的是将来发生的事,应用一般将来时,问句用Will开头,否定回答用won’t,应填Will;won’t。
2.B
【解析】句意:——我认为父母在孩子们身上培养责任感是非常重要的。——我非常同意。
help帮助;develop培养,发展;shape塑造;accept接受。根据“a sense of duty in their children”可知,此处表示“培养责任感”,develop a sense of duty为常见搭配。应填develop。
3.C
【解析】句意:智能家居在2027年将变得更受欢迎,因为它们能让人们的生活更安全、更轻松。
考查一般将来时。become变得,动词原形;became变得,过去式;will become将变得,一般将来时;becoming变得,现在分词、动名词。根据时间状语“in 2027”可知,句子描述将来发生的事情,应使用一般将来时。故选C。
4.D
【解析】句意:我度假时,我哥哥会接替我的工作。
make up编造;warm up热身;take up占据;take over接管。根据“My brother will…my job when I am on vacation.”可知,度假时,哥哥接替我的工作,应填take over。
5.D
【解析】句意:一些科学家正努力开发新产品,以满足人们对美好生活日益增长的需求。
考查动词辨析。describe描述;direct指导;disaster灾难,名词;develop开发。根据“new products”和“meet people’s growing needs”可知,科学家应该是“开发”新产品来满足需求,且空格前有“to”,应用动词原形。故选D。
6.B
【解析】句意:许多年轻设计师正在运用他们的创造力使传统文化更受欢迎。
考查名词辨析。activity活动;creativity创造力;personality个性;quality质量。根据语境可知设计师需要“创造力”来推动传统文化更流行,选项B“creativity”符合题意。故选B。
7.C
【解析】句意:我认为20年后我们购物时不会使用现金。
考查时态辨析。use使用,用于一般现在时;used使用,一般过去时;will use使用,一般将来时;are using使用,现在进行时。根据时间状语“in 20 years”可知,此处意为“20年后”,表示对未来情况的预测,应用一般将来时。故选C。
8.C
【解析】句意:学校里的清洁工作能帮助学生从小养成好习惯。
考查动词辨析。believe相信;provide提供;develop发展,养成;hide隐藏。根据句意,清洁有助于学生“养成”好习惯,且“develop habits”为常见搭配。故选C。
9.A
【解析】句意:——这个周末我们去听音乐会好吗?——当然,我很乐意去。
考查情态动词辨析。Shall我们……好吗;Will将要;Must必须;Need需要。根据答语“Sure, I’d love to.”可知,此处是提出建议或邀请,常用“Shall we... ”句型。故选A。
10.C
【解析】句意:——西蒙,你的感冒怎么样了?你吃药了吗?——是的,一天三次。但恐怕它正在变得更严重。
考查形容词的比较级。better更好,good和well的比较级;best最好,good和well的最高级;worse更糟,bad和ill的比较级;worst最糟,bad和ill的最高级。根据“But”可知,前后语意构成转折关系,虽然吃了药,但结果并非预期的好转;结合“I’m afraid”常用于礼貌地告知对方坏消息,可知此处指感冒变得更严重了。“get+形容词比较级”是固定用法,意为“变得更……”。故选C。
11.C 12.D 13.A 14.C 15.A 16.B 17.D 18.C 19.B 20.D 21.A 22.B 23.D 24.C 25.B
【导语】本文讨论了人们对未来生活的不同看法,文章列举了多个方面,包括技术、健康、住房、饥饿,表明未来生活可能更加美好与舒适。
11.句意:有些人相信未来的生活会更容易、更舒适。
find发现;decide决定;believe相信;promise承诺。根据后文“But others believe that it will be…”,这是两种对未来看法的对比,第一种是积极的预测,用“believe”最自然、最常用,故选C。
12.句意:但其他人认为它会比现在更糟糕、更困难。
shorter更短的;busier更忙的;longer更长的;worse更糟糕的。文章前半句说“easier and more comfortable”,后半句是对比的负面观点,与之对应的是“more difficult”,因此形容未来生活整体状态用“worse”最贴切,故选D。
13.句意:至于我,我同意第一种观点。
agree with同意;care about关心;在乎;bring out拿出/提出;write down写下。根据后文“They will have better education, health, housing and so on”可知,明确表示自己支持“the first idea”(第一种想法),用“agree with”最准确,故选A。
14.句意:首先,人们将拥有更好的教育。
sleep睡眠;future未来;education教育;information信息。根据后文“students will not have to go to school every day”“online teaching”可知,这一段讨论的是学习方式和学校教育,故选C。
15.句意:电子书将取代普通书籍,机器人将取代老师,学生将不用每天必须去学校学习。
teachers老师;concerts音乐会;parents父母;computers电脑。根据“students”“school”“online teaching”可知,语境围绕教育展开,机器人取代的是teachers,故选A。
16.句意:他们将在家里通过在线教学学习,将发现学习更有趣。
play玩;study学习;shop购物;exercise锻炼。根据“through online teaching”可知,是学习方式的改变,用study,故选B。
17.句意:其次,人们的健康将得到改善。
start开始;end结束;show展示;improve改善。根据后文“New medicine”“cure more diseases”可知,健康状况变好,用improve,故选D。
18.句意:新药将帮助人们更快地康复。
seriously严重地;luckily幸运地;quickly迅速地;carefully仔细地。根据“New medicine will help people get better”可知,强调治疗效率,用quickly,故选C。
19.句意:医生将能够治愈更多疾病,所以人们会活得更久。
but但是;so所以;or否则;if如果。根据前后句“cure more diseases”和“people will live longer”是因果关系,用so,故选B。
20.句意:人们将建造海底的房屋。
sell卖;clean打扫;lose失去;build建造。根据“houses under the sea”可知,是建造房屋,用build,故选D。
21.句意:还有一些人将搬到月球上。
move搬迁;jump跳;run跑;listen听。根据“to the moon”以及“have a place to live”可知,是居住地点的改变,用move,故选A。
22.句意:人们将到处种植庄稼,甚至在楼顶上。
trees树;crops农作物;flowers花;apples苹果。根据“hunger will stop all over the world”可知,是解决粮食问题,种植的是crops,故选B。
23.句意:这是以上所有变化的结果。
plan计划;rule规则;problem问题;result结果。根据“This is the … of all the above changes”可知,是对前文变化的总结,用result,故选D。
24.句意:人们不需要通过争斗来获得东西。
form形式;practise练习;fight斗争;work工作。根据“the world will be at peace”可知,强调没有战争和冲突,用fight,故选C。
25.句意:他们将拥有更好的教育、医疗、住房等等,他们会很幸福,爱将无处不在。
excited激动的;happy幸福的;rich富有的;interesting有趣的。根据“love will be everywhere”可知,强调情感状态和生活感受,用happy,故选B。
26.B 27.D 28.D 29.B 30.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,文章主要介绍了随着科技发展,未来教室的模样,包括学生上课方式、新科技的应用、其他学习方式带来的兴奋感等。
26.第二段“Students will take classes by looking at their touch-screen desks”表明学生将通过看他们的触摸屏课桌来上课,也就是看特殊的课桌。
27.第三段“It is called metaverse which will make learning more exciting. Metaverse is a 3-D virtual world...”介绍了一种新的科技元宇宙,它会让学习更令人兴奋。所以空白处应引出有新科技这一内容,D选项“在不久的将来,会有另一项新技术”符合语境。
28.第三段“Metaverse is a 3-D virtual world where people can do things like going to the concert or buying virtual clothing. The only difference is that people will do things in a virtual environment. Teachers and students can get into a virtual classroom, but in real life, they may be sitting on the sofa at home”表明在元宇宙这个3D世界里人们可以做一些事,老师和学生在虚拟教室,但现实生活中可能在家沙发上,说明是在虚拟环境,不是真实的环境,所以“virtual”意思是“不真实的”。
29.第四段“Also, some other learning ways in the future classroom will bring us great excitement. Students will be free to learn things in the way they want...This practice will help students learn faster and have better results”表明作者认为未来教室的一些学习方式会带来极大兴奋,学生能按自己的方式自由学习,还能学得更快有更好结果,说明作者对未来学习方式的感觉是不同且兴奋的。
30.文章开篇“So what will the future classroom be like Let’s try to find it out”点明主题,即未来教室是什么样的,后面围绕未来教室展开介绍,所以最佳标题是“The Future Classroom”。
31.A 32.D 33.B 34.A 35.B
【导语】本文讲述人类身体随时间已发生变化,并推测未来可能在多方面继续演变,但无人能确定这些变化是否会发生及何时发生。
31.第一段提到“if you find a really old house somewhere, you’ll see that the doors are usually low”古时候的老房子门整体更矮。
32.原文第四段明确提到“our fingers and our eyes will both get better, because they’ll have to do more work together”,可知是更多的共同工作提升了手指和眼睛的能力,因此选D。
33.空格后解释这个部位会变小的原因:科技发展让我们不需要说太多话,而且我们的牙齿也会变小。说话、牙齿都和嘴巴相关,因此空格处填mouth。
34.划线词所在句“people won’t have as much hair on their bodies as now, as we don’t need it to keep ourselves warm any more.”:我们身体的毛发会比现在更少,因为我们不再需要它来保暖了,it指代前文提到的hair(毛发)。
35.作者文中多次用probably、It is very possible that这类表述描述这些变化预测,说明作者认为这些预测是有可能发生的,只是没法确定具体发生的时间,因此选B。
36.B 37.B 38.D 39.A 40.B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要描绘了2055年未来生活中医疗技术(抗衰老、延长寿命)、智能家居(智能冰箱、智能衣物)和智能交通(自动驾驶汽车)的发展,同时指出未来城市将面临人口增长带来的空间、污染、交通等问题,并列举了一些城市目前的应对规划(如垂直农场、水上房屋等)。
36.第一段明确说:“It can make people look younger.”以及“Many people can even live up to 150 years.”,这直接说明2055年医学技术可以帮助人们看起来更年轻。
37.第二段说明原因:“It will tell you, ‘Don’t drink this!’ because the milk is not fresh.”,这说明了冰箱告诉人们不要喝牛奶是因为牛奶不新鲜。
38.“This”出现在第四段“But we are sure about one thing: by 2050, about 6.5 billion people will live in cities. This means less space, more pollution (污染), traffic and noise.”,即“This”指代前一句提到的“65亿人将居住在城市”这一事实。
39.第四段明确说:“This means less space, more pollution (污染), traffic and noise.”,这说明了未来的城市可能会面临更多的污染和交通问题。
40.文章前半部分讲2055年的智能生活(医疗、家居、交通),后半部分讲未来城市人口增长带来的问题及一些城市的应对措施。因此,标题应涵盖“未来生活”和“城市问题”两方面。
41.C 42.B 43.A 44.G 45.F
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了未来可能出现的四种新兴职业:太空导游、AI心理学家、人机融合专家和机器人训练师。
41.根据“Some of the jobs were common fifty years ago, but we can’t see any of them now. And some popular jobs today may disappear in twenty years.”可知,文章先对比了过去和现在的职业变化;根据下文各个小标题可知介绍了四种新型职业。因此,此处应是提出未来职业的相关问题,选项C“那么我们需要哪些未来职业”符合语境,引出下文的具体职业介绍。故选C。
42.根据“People are excited about traveling to space.”可知,人们对太空旅行充满期待;但由常识可知,太空旅行并未实现,选项B“总有一天这会成为可能的”符合语境,与下文太空导游的介绍自然衔接。故选B。
43.根据“AI psychologists know about both feelings and machines.”和“They make sure that smart computers think clearly and act safely.”可知,AI心理学家既了解人类的情感,也熟悉机器的运作。他们致力于确保智能计算机能够清晰思考、安全行动。因此,AI心理学家的工作是帮助AI,选项A“他们的工作是帮助AI”符合语境。故选A。
44.根据“So experts in human-technology might be very important.”和“They will also give advice on how to use it in the best way.”可知,人类与技术领域的专家可能会非常重要,他们还会就如何以最佳方式使用它提供建议。因此,此处与这些专家的作用有关,选项G“他们将教人们如何使用新技术”符合语境。故选G。
45.根据“Robot Trainer”和“They will teach robots to be polite and friendly. They will make sure robots can help in homes, hospitals, or schools without causing problems.”可知,机器人训练师将教导机器人学会礼貌和友善,还会确保机器人能够在家庭、医院或学校中发挥作用,同时不会引发任何问题。因此,此处是机器人训练师的总体介绍,选项F“机器人训练师就像机器人的老师”符合语境,概括了其职能。故选F。
46.a 47.developing 48.more 49.there 50.to have 51.disappear 52.and 53.robots 54.For 55.when/whenever
【导语】本文是一篇关于未来城市预测的说明文。文章主要描述了20年后,随着科技的发展,城市将变得更加绿色和现代化,同时机器人将在日常生活中扮演重要角色。
46.句意:作为一名未来学家,我对未来有一些预测。根据“As…futurist”可知,此处表示“作为一名未来学家”,应用不定冠词a表示泛指。故填a。
47.句意:科学技术发展得如此之快,以至于我们的城市在未来将变得更加绿色和现代化。根据“are”可知,此处是现在进行时,表示“正在发展”,动词用现在分词形式。故填developing。
48.句意:科学技术发展得如此之快,以至于我们的城市在未来将变得更加绿色和现代化。根据“greener and…modern”可知,此处是形容词比较级,与“greener”并列,表示“更现代化”,应用much的比较级more。故填more。
49.句意:20年后,到处都是公园和花园。根据“…will be parks and gardens everywhere”可知,此处是there be句型,表示“有”。故填there。
50.句意:我们将能够有更多的空闲时间。根据“be able”可知,此处是固定搭配be able to do sth,表示“能够做某事”,动词用不定式形式。故填to have。
51.句意:汽车不会消失,但我们会看到路上的汽车减少。根据“but we will see fewer cars on the roads”可知,此处表示转折关系,即汽车不会消失,反而会减少,应用动词disappear,表示“消失”,won’t后接动词原形。故填disappear。
52.句意:这意味着更清新的空气和更少的交通堵塞。根据“cleaner air…fewer traffic jams”可知,此处是并列关系,表示“更清新的空气和更少的交通堵塞”,应用连词and连接。故填and。
53.句意:你还会看到许多不同的机器人在我们周围。根据“many different”可知,此处表示“许多不同的机器人”,应用名词复数形式。故填robots。
54.句意:例如,他们会提醒生病的老人家及时吃药,或者在他们病得很重的时候带他们去医院。根据“…example”可知,此处是固定搭配for example,表示“例如”,句首单词首字母大写。故填For。
55.句意:例如,他们会提醒生病的老人家及时吃药,或者在他们病得很重的时候带他们去医院。根据“…they are seriously ill”可知,此处表示“当他们病得很重的时候”,应用连词when或whenever引导时间状语从句。故填when/whenever。
56.like 57.simple 58.industries 59.smarter 60.us 61.if 62.space 63.carefully 64.worrying 65.appear
【导语】本文主要讨论了未来机器人在生活中的应用及人们的不同看法。
56.句意:你认为未来与机器人一起的生活会是什么样的?根据“What do you think life with robots will be…in the future ”并结合备选词汇可知,此处是固定句型 “What will sth. be like ” 表示“……是什么样的?”。因此用like“像……”。故填like。
57.句意:在过去,机器人只能做简单的任务。根据“They only served a small number of…”并结合备选词汇可知,过去机器人能力有限,只能做简单的任务。因此用simple“简单的”。故填simple。
58.句意:它们只服务少数行业。根据“They only served a small number of…”并结合备选词汇可知,a small number of后接可数名词复数。因此用industry“行业”,复数形式为industries。故填industries。
59.句意:但在未来,机器人将变得更加智能,在我们的生活中更常见。根据“They will do a lot of things that we can’t even think of.”并结合备选词汇可知,未来的机器人会更加聪明,因此用smart“聪明的”,空格前有much,much后接形容词比较级,smart的比较级是smarter。故填smarter。
60.句意:机器人将在许多不同方面帮助我们。根据“Robots will help…in many different ways.”及 “they will help us”并结合备选词汇可知,机器人会在很多不同方面帮助我们,help后接宾语,结合下文,因此用we“我们”的宾格us。故填us。
61.句意:如果我们不在家,它们会帮我们照顾宠物。根据“they will help us look after our pets”并结合备选词汇可知,此处表示如果我们不在家,机器人会帮忙照顾宠物,此处引导条件状语从句,因此用if “如果”。故填if。
62.句意:此外,它们还会帮助我们完成更困难、更危险的工作,比如在太空建造房屋。根据“they will also help us with more difficult and dangerous jobs”并结合备选词汇可知,机器人会帮忙完成更困难的工作,in space表示“在太空”,固定搭配。因此用space“太空”,故填space。
63.句意:机器人很少犯错,因为它们总是认真地为任务做准备。根据“they always prepare for tasks…”并结合备选词汇可知,空处需填副词修饰动词prepare,表示准备的方式。因此用careful“认真的”,其副词形式为carefully“认真地”。故填carefully。
64.句意:他们一直担心机器人会抢走人类的工作。根据“They keep…that robots will take over the jobs of humans.”并结合备选词汇可知,keep后需填动词ing形式作宾语,表示持续担心。因此用worry“担心”,其动名词为worrying“担心”。故填worrying。
65.句意:他们认为会出现更多的机器人来满足人们不断增长的需求。根据“more robots will…to meet people’s growing needs.”并结合备选词汇可知,空处需填动词原形,表示机器人的出现。因此用appear“出现”。故填appear。
66.3D pictures./3D pictures of the Great Wall or the Pyramids. 67.Light tablets./They will use light tablets. 68.Boring and repeated work./They will do the boring and repeated work. 69.Technology is a tool, not a goal. 70.It’s amazing/ helpful/interesting. Because it will make learning more fun.
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了2050年未来教室的样子,介绍了智能墙壁、轻便的平板电脑、机器人助手等新科技在教室中的应用,同时指出未来教室传递的核心理念:科技是工具而非目标,学习的意义在于人们借助科技共同学习、成长。
66.第一段明确提到:“When students learn about old countries and their people, the walls will show 3D pictures of the Great Wall or the Pyramids”,直接得出答案。
67.第二段开头明确指出:“Heavy textbooks will disappear. Instead, students will use light tablets”,直接得出答案。
68.第二段明确提到:“They will help teachers do the boring and repeated work”,其中They指代前文的robot helpers,直接得出答案。
69.第三段开头明确指出:“The future classroom will teach us an important lesson: Technology is a tool, not a goal”,直接得出答案。
70.本题为开放性问题,也可结合文章中未来教室的特点作答,答案不唯一。
71.
Dear Future Me,
I am writing to you from 2026. I believe the world will change a lot in 10 years. First, technology will be more advanced. Maybe self-driving cars will be common. Second, our environment will be cleaner because of green energy. I hope you are a doctor in a big hospital, helping people. You might also be studying abroad. To make this come true, I will study hard now, especially in science. I will also take part in more activities to improve myself. I can’t wait to meet you in the future!
Yours sincerely,
Li Hua
【解析】写作步骤
[第一步:审题立意]
确定文体:应用文,一般将来时为主,辅以一般现在时表达决心
明确要点:需包含对十年后世界变化的想象、对十年后自己的展望以及为实现目标的决心。
确定人称:第一人称
注意事项:注意词数要求,文中不得出现真实姓名和校名等信息。
[第二步:构思布局]
三段式结构
开头段:想象十年后的世界,简要描述未来世界在科技和环境方面的变化
主体段:展望十年后的自己,说明可能从事的职业或学习状态
结尾段:表达为实现目标的决心
[第三步:要点展开]
要点一:十年后世界变化的想象
领域描述:technology, environment, science, school, work, medical等
变化描述:more advanced, common, cleaner, convenient, more free time等
要点二:自己的期望及决心
职业描述:doctor, scientist, artist, inventor等
行动描述:study hard, take part in more activities, be curious about the world, never give up等
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
同课章节目录