/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年七年级英语下册单元素养达标培优卷鲁教版(五四学制)
(2024)Unit 6 Let's Communicate!
满分120分,考试用时120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答卷前、考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在对应的答题区域内,写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
4.考试结束后,请将试卷交回。
一、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
1.Please listen ________ to the teacher’s instructions before you start your experiment!
A.nearly B.wisely C.easily D.carefully
2.You should take your studies ________, or you may fall behind.
A.carefully B.heavily C.seriously D.strictly
3.You will get good grades in the final exam ________ you study hard.
A.because B.though C.if D.unless
4.The members of the team took the match ________ and practised hard. ________, it was not so easy for them to win.
A.seriously; However B.happily; Instead
C.clearly; Moreover D.quietly; Therefore
5.The ________ you do your homework, the fewer mistakes you will make.
A.less confidently B.less positively C.more quickly D.more carefully
6.—Is Millie going shopping tomorrow afternoon
—I’m not sure. But if she ________, I won’t go either.
A.goes B.doesn’t go C.will go D.won’t go
7.—I’m really ________ before the exam.
—Don’t worry. You are the best.
A.local B.nervous C.comfortable D.confident
8.If he ________earlier in the morning, he ________late for school.
A.gets up; won’t be B.get up; isn’t
C.will get up; won’t be D.gets up; isn’t
9.The doctor said Nick was ________ sick and needed to stay in hospital for a long time.
A.especially B.hardly C.probably D.seriously
10.When I was ill, our teacher came to see me ________, which moved me a lot.
A.at least B.in person C.in public D.in fact
二、完形填空(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
阅读短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Communication is an important part of our lives. It helps us 11 relationships, share ideas, and understand others. Good communication 12 can make our lives easier and more successful.
There are many ways to communicate with others. Face-to-face communication is one of the most common and 13 ways. When we talk face to face, we can 14 the expressions on the other person’s face and hear the tone (语气) of their voice. This helps us understand their 15 better. For example, if someone is smiling and speaking in a 16 tone, we can tell that they are happy. On the other hand, if someone has a serious expression and speaks in a 17 voice, we may think they are angry.
18 , in modern society, we also 19 a lot on electronic communication, such as text messages, emails, and video calls. These forms of communication are 20 to use, especially when we can’t meet in person. 21 they also have some disadvantages (弊端). For example, it’s easy to 22 the meaning of a text message because we can’t see the person’s face or hear their tone of voice.
To communicate effectively, we need to be 23 listeners. We should 24 attention to what the other person is saying and try to understand their point of view. We should also be clear and honest when we express our own ideas. Using 25 and direct language can help avoid (避免) misunderstandings.
11.A.do B.make C.build D.set
12.A.skills B.ways C.methods D.plans
13.A.expensive B.useful C.difficult D.boring
14.A.see B.look C.watch D.notice
15.A.words B.feelings C.ideas D.actions
16.A.sad B.angry C.friendly D.serious
17.A.quiet B.low C.soft D.loud
18.A.Besides B.Therefore C.Moreover D.However
19.A.live B.depend C.work D.study
20.A.easy B.slow C.hard D.busy
21.A.But B.And C.So D.Or
22.A.misunderstand B.understand C.know D.learn
23.A.bad B.good C.quick D.slow
24.A.make B.give C.take D.pay
25.A.difficult B.creative C.simple D.funny
三、阅读理解(共两节, 20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节: 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
How to Communicate Better
As a student, it’s important to learn how to communicate well with others. Good communication can help you make more friends and live a happier school life. Here are some useful tips for you.
First, listen carefully. When someone is talking to you, don’t think about other things. Look at him or her and listen to every word. This shows that you are polite and interested in the talk. Second, be brave to speak your mind. If you have different ideas, don’t be afraid to share them. But remember to use a friendly tone. Don’t shout or talk loudly. Third, learn to understand others. Everyone has different thoughts. Try to put yourself in others’ shoes. It will help you avoid many arguments.
Finally, always be honest. Honesty is the best policy. People like to make friends with those who tell the truth. If you follow these tips, you will find it easy to get on well with your classmates, teachers and munication is a skill. The more you practice it, the better you will be at it.
26.What is the main idea of the passage
A.How to make more friends at school. B.Why good communication is important.
C.Some tips on how to communicate better D.How to avoid arguments with others.
27.What does the underlined word “tone” probably refer to
A.The speed of speaking. B.The way of speaking.
C.The content of what you say. D.The place where you talk.
28.Which of the following is NOT a tip mentioned in the passage
A.Listen carefully when others are talking.
B.Share your ideas in a friendly way
C.Buy gifts for your friends on their birthdays.
D.Try to understand other people’s thoughts.
29.We can learn from the passage that_______.
A.good communication is a talent and can’t be learned.
B.we should never share different ideas with others.
C.honesty helps people make more true friends.
D.We don’t need to look at others when listening to them.
30.According to the passage, what can good communication help you do
A.Get better grades in exams. B.Make more friends and live more happily at school
C.Become a top student in your class. D.Finish homework more quickly.
B
Did you hear of dazi Did you ever find a dazi These days, finding a dazi is becoming popular with young Chinese people.
A dazi is a person we eat with, study with, exercise with or take a trip with, but we don’t know him or her before.
The dazi culture is about finding the right person to do the right activity with. Xiaoyue, a young woman from Ningxia, has met lots of dazi because of her love for basketball and biking.
These dazi relationships are very different from close friendships. As for close friends, we need to stay in close contact (联系). With a dazi, you don’t have to do so. Lots of dazi may not meet again after a trip or a game together. So, many people believe having a dazi makes their social life easier and more comfortable.
Finding a dazi shows that young Chinese people want clearer boundaries (界限) in their social relationships. Dazi will not talk or ask a lot about their personal lives. And they hope that these relationships can let them share their hobbies and interests, or that they can help them to improve themselves.
Although finding a dazi has many good points, we should be careful and put our safety first.
31.How does the writer start the passage
A.By telling a story. B.By asking questions.
C.By giving numbers. D.By giving an example.
32.How might Xiaoyue describe having a dazi
A.Boring. B.Difficult. C.Pleasant. D.Meaningless.
33.What does the underlined word “so” in Paragraph 4 refer to
A.Having a social life. B.Playing games together.
C.Staying in close contact. D.Talking about personal life.
34.Why do young Chinese people like to find a dazi
①To improve themselves. ②To share their hobbies and interests.
③To save time and money. ④To have boundaries in their social relationships.
A.①②③ B.①②④ C.①③④ D.②③④
35.What’s the best title for the passage
A.Some stories of dazi B.How we find a dazi
C.Dazi: special close friends D.Dazi: a new popular culture
C
When we talk about communication, we usually think of communicating with others. But sometimes, we also talk to ourselves. Imagine this: Your mom asks you what you want for breakfast. Then you think of many kinds of food: pancakes, bread, porridge…You think it would be nice to have pancakes. Before you tell your mom what you want, you are talking to yourself.
We call this talking to ourselves “intrapersonal communication (自我沟通)”. This can be talking to ourselves, reading, writing, thinking, understanding and remembering things.
Intrapersonal communication is very important in our life. Good intrapersonal communication can help you know yourself better. When you are happy with who you are and know what you want, you can get on well with yourself. Also, intrapersonal communication helps you watch your thoughts and feelings. When you find you have a lot of bad thoughts and feelings that make you sad, you can try to cheer up and get rid of (摆脱) them.
Moreover, intrapersonal communication helps you communicate with others. If you understand your thoughts and feelings better, you can think about others’ feelings when you talk to them. Then you can understand and get on well with them.
36.What does “intrapersonal communication” mean according to the passage
A.Communicating with others. B.Talking to ourselves, reading, writing, thinking,…
C.Only talking to ourselves. D.Communicating with parents.
37.Why is intrapersonal communication important
A.Because it can help us make more friends.
B.Because it can help us know others better.
C.Because it can help us know ourselves better.
D.Because it can help us make more money.
38.If we have a lot of bad thoughts and feelings, what can we do
A.Keep them in our hearts. B.Try to cheer up and get rid of them.
C.Tell them to others and make them sad. D.Do nothing about them.
39.Which is the right structure of the passage (①= paragraph 1 ②= paragraph 2...)
A.①/②/③④ B.①②/③/④ C.①/②③/④ D.①②/③④
40.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage
A.Intrapersonal communication has nothing to do with talking with others.
B.Intrapersonal communication can’t help us understand others’ feelings.
C.We don’t need to talk to ourselves in our life.
D.Intrapersonal communication can help us get on well with others.
第二节: 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项, 使短文通顺连贯, 其中有两项是多余选项。
Do you know what non-verbal communication is 41 If you want to improve your non-verbal communication skills, here is some advice.
Watch your own body language.
Notice how you act when you’re happy or bored. Do you smile a lot when you’re happy Do you cross your arms when you’re bored 42 This helps you understand your feelings and you can change any actions you want to improve.
43
Look at how other people show their feelings without using words. 44 Do they make hand movements (移动) when they’re nervous Noticing others can help you understand their feelings better. Learning the small actions can help you better express yourself too.
Notice mixed signs.
45 Someone might say “I’m fine” while closing the door and crying, or say “yes” while shaking (摇) their head. When you notice these unmatched signals, ask yourself: How might they really feel This helps you better communicate with others.
A.Notice what you do when you have different feelings.
B.Understand others’ words.
C.Do they laugh when they’re excited
D.It means conveying (传递) information without using words.
E.Asking helps with communication and shows you care.
F.Learn from others.
G.Sometimes words and actions don’t match.
四、词汇运用(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读下面的短文,在空白处填入适当的内容或括号内单词的正确形式 (每空不多于3个单词)。
I am Li Hua, from a middle school in a small town. Last week, I had a misunderstanding with my best friend. We didn’t speak to each other for three days. It 46 (make) me very sad. At first, I just felt 47 (worry) and didn’t want to talk to anyone. Then my teacher noticed my problem 48 asked me what happened. My teacher told me that good 49 (communicate) is like a bridge between hearts. She encouraged me to have 50 honest talk with my friend. So I wrote a short note to her 51 (explain) my feelings. The next day, my friend came to me and said sorry too. We had a long talk and finally cleared up the misunderstanding.
Now I understand that communication is not just about talking, but more about listening 52 (careful). If we really listen to each other, we 53 (solve) problems easily. I feel lucky that we didn’t lose our friends. Let’s remember to talk and listen 54 our hearts.
A good relationship with your friends can make you a better and 55 (happy) person.
五、选词填空(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确。(每个单词限用一次,每空限填一个单词。)
honest reply detail anyone honour final if start interest misunderstanding
Good morning, everyone! Today, it’s my 56 to share some stories that show how to communicate with others.
Last summer, I joined a local community event. At first, I didn’t know 57 there until I met a new friend named Tom. At first, I had difficulty in 58 a conversation. To break the ice, I asked, “What do you usually do in your free time ” This simple question caught his attention. He 59 with great enthusiasm (热情), telling me about his love for painting. By listening to the 60 of his hobby, I could understand him better, and our conversation continued.
I also remember a time when I had a(n) 61 with my classmate, Lily. We were working on a project together. I thought she didn’t do her part well and she thought I was being too bossy (专横的). We had a hard time communicating. But when we sat down and were 62 with each other we realized it was just a misunderstanding. We sincerely expressed (表达) our feelings and listened to each other’s thoughts. 63 , we found a solution.
So when communicating with others, always be sincere and show 64 in them. You should pay attention to your words and expressions. Try to talk to people in person when you have the opportunity. Avoid misunderstandings by being honest. 65 we keep these points in mind, we can communicate better in any event.
Thank you for your attention! That’s all for my report.
六、阅读表达(共 5 小题; 每小题 2分, 满分10分)
阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。
Nowadays, many people want to look for dazi (搭子) or partners for doing many things. Unlike friendship (友谊), the idea of dazi is simple—people with the same interests come together to do things. Dazi can appear (出现) in many different ways in our daily life from eating to studying or working. It helps people find others with the same hobbies and doesn’t take up too much of their time.
A girl called Mu Qing, a high school student from Hangzhou, enjoys talking with her meal dazi when she is having lunch. “We love to share our ideas on the food.” said the girl, “If my meal dazi doesn’t come to school one day, I will be upset.”
Dazi is usually helpful, but it can be dangerous sometimes. People sometimes find dazi on the Internet to work together, like playing games. Some people may lie (撒谎) on the Internet. For example, a young and beautiful girl on the Internet may be an old and heavy man in real life. So think twice when finding dazi.
66.Why do many people want to look for dazi
.
67.What’s the difference between dazi and friendship
.
68.What kind of dazi does Mu Qing have
.
69.Why may it be dangerous sometimes if you find dazi online
.
70.Do you think dazi is helpful What will you do to improve your study if you have a study dazi
.
七、书面表达(共1小题; 满分25分)
71.在校园这片充满活力的天地里,与同学、老师友好相处,是奏响校园生活协奏曲的关键。请你以How to Communicate Better with Others为题,根据以下提示写一篇英语短文,谈谈如何与身边的师长同伴融洽相处。
内容包括:
1. 列举与同学、老师融洽相处的好处 (2点);
2. 列举与身边师长同伴友好相处的方法 (至少3点);
3. 发出与身边师长同伴友好相处的呼吁。
注意:
4. 词数为80左右;
5. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
6. 文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称;
7. 开头已给出,不计入总词数。
参考词汇:respect (v.尊重),be friendly to (对……友好),listen to (倾听),share with (和……分享)
How to Communicate Better with Others
In our beautiful school, communicating better with classmates and teachers is really important for us. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.D
【解析】句意:在你开始实验之前,请仔细听老师的指导!
nearly几乎;wisely明智地;easily容易地;carefully仔细地。根据“开始实验前听老师指示”的语境,强调需要“认真、仔细地倾听”,应填carefully。
2.C
【解析】句意:你应该认真对待你的学习,否则你可能会落后。
carefully仔细地;heavily沉重地;seriously认真地;strictly严格地。“take…seriously”为固定搭配,表示“认真对待……”,应填seriously。
3.C
【解析】句意:如果你努力学习,你会在期末考试中取得好成绩。
考查从属连词辨析。because因为;though尽管;if如果; unless除非。根据句意,前句“取得好成绩”是后句“努力学习”的结果,两者为条件关系,应选择表示“如果”的连词。故选C。
4.A
【解析】句意:队员们认真对待比赛,努力训练。然而,对他们来说获胜并不容易。
seriously认真地;happily高兴地;clearly清楚地;quietly安静地;however然而;instead反而;moreover而且;therefore因此。根据后半句“practised hard(努力训练)”可知,对待比赛的态度应是“认真”。根据“it was not so easy for them to win.”可知,第二空前后为转折关系,需用However(然而)。故选A。
5.D
【解析】句意:你做作业越认真,你犯的错误就越少。
less confidently意为“更不自信地”;less positively意为“更不积极地”;more quickly意为“更快地”;more carefully意为“更认真地”。根据“the fewer mistakes you will make”可知,越认真,犯的错误就越少,“the+比较级,the+比较级”表示“越……就越……”,这里需要一个副词来修饰动词“do”,表示做作业的方式,且要体现出认真程度与错误数量之间的关系,应填more carefully。
6.B
【解析】句意:——米莉明天下午要去购物吗?——我不确定。但如果她不去,我也不去。
考查if条件句的时态。在if引导的条件状语从句中,若主句为一般将来时,从句需用一般现在时表示将来。根据主句“I won’t go either”是一般将来时,可知if从句应用一般现在时;再结合句意“I’m not sure”及“I won’t go either.”可推断,此处应表示“如果她不去”,故选B。
7.B
【解析】句意:——考试前我真的很紧张。——别担心,你是最棒的。
考查形容词辨析。local当地的;nervous紧张的;comfortable舒适的;confident自信的。根据答语“Don’t worry. You are the best.”可推断,说话者在考试前感到紧张,因此对方才进行安慰。故选B。
8.A
【解析】句意:如果他早上早点起床,他就不会上学迟到。
考查if引导的条件状语从句的时态。gets up起床,第三人称单数形式,一般现在时;get up动词原形,一般现在时;will get up将会起床,一般将来时;won’t be将不会是,一般将来时的否定表达; isn’t不是,一般现在时的否定表达。在if引导的条件状语从句中,遵循“主将从现”,即主句用一般将来时,从句用一般现在时。从句主语he是第三人称单数,动词需用三单形式gets up;主句需用won’t be。故选A。
9.D
【解析】句意:医生说尼克病得很严重,需要长期住院。
考查副词辨析。especially特别地;hardly几乎不;probably可能地;seriously严重地。根据“needed to stay in hospital for a long time”可知,病情严重才需要长期住院,且修饰形容词“sick”需用副词,seriously sick表示“病得很严重”。故选D。
10.B
【解析】句意:当我生病时,我们的老师亲自来看我,这让我非常感动。
考查介词短语辨析。at least 至少;in person 亲自;in public 公开地;in fact 事实上。根据句意,老师来看望生病的学生,强调“亲自”前来,符合语境。故选B。
11.C 12.A 13.B 14.A 15.B 16.C 17.D 18.D 19.B 20.A 21.A 22.A 23.B 24.D 25.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了沟通在生活中的重要性,对比了面对面沟通和电子沟通的特点,还给出了有效沟通的建议。
11.句意:它帮助我们建立关系、分享想法、理解他人。
do做;make制作;build建立;set设置。根据“relationships”可知,“build relationships”是固定搭配,意为“建立关系”,用“build”。故选C。
12.句意:良好的沟通技巧能让我们的生活更轻松、更成功。
skills技巧;ways方式;methods方法;plans计划。根据“Good communication…can make our lives easier”可知,此处指“沟通技巧”,用“skills”。故选A。
13.句意:面对面沟通是最常见也最有用的方式之一。
expensive昂贵的;useful有用的;difficult困难的;boring无聊的。根据后文“helps us understand their…better”可知,面对面沟通是“有用的”,用“useful”。故选B。
14.句意:当我们面对面交谈时,我们可以看到对方脸上的表情,听到他们的语气。
see看到(强调结果);look看(强调动作,后接at);watch观看(强调专注看);notice注意到。根据“the expressions on the other person’s face”可知,是“看到”表情,用“see”。故选A。
15.句意:这有助于我们更好地理解他们的情绪。
words话语;feelings情绪;ideas想法;actions行动。根据“expressions”“tone of their voice”可知,表情和语气能反映“情绪”,用“feelings”。故选B。
16.句意:例如,如果有人面带微笑,用友好的语气说话,我们可以判断他们很开心。
sad难过的;angry生气的;friendly友好的;serious严肃的。根据“smiling”和“happy”可知,语气是“友好的”,用“friendly”。故选C。
17.句意:另一方面,如果有人表情严肃,说话声音大,我们可能会认为他们生气了。
quiet安静的;low低的;soft轻柔的;loud大声的。根据“serious expression”和“angry”可知,生气时通常声音“大”,用“loud”。故选D。
18.句意:然而,在现代社会,我们也很依赖电子沟通,比如短信、邮件和视频通话。
Besides此外;Therefore因此;Moreover而且;However然而。根据前文“Face-to-face communication is one of the most common and useful ways”的面对面沟通内容,后面“a lot on electronic communication”转而讲电子沟通,可知是转折关系,用“However”。故选D。
19.句意:然而,在现代社会,我们也很依赖电子沟通,比如短信、邮件和视频通话。
live生活;depend依赖;work工作;study学习。根据“electronic communication, such as text messages, emails, and video calls”可知,“depend on”是固定搭配,意为“依赖”,用“depend”。故选B。
20.句意:这些沟通方式使用起来很容易,尤其是当我们不能见面的时候。
easy容易的;slow缓慢的;hard困难的;busy忙碌的。根据“especially when we can’t meet in person”可知,电子沟通使用“容易”,用“easy”。故选A。
21.句意:但它们也有一些弊端。
But但是;And和;So所以;Or或者。根据前文“to use, especially when we can’t meet in person”讲了电子沟通的优点,后文“they also have some disadvantages”讲弊端,可知是转折关系,用“But”。故选A。
22.句意:例如,很容易误解短信的意思,因为我们看不到对方的脸,也听不到他们的语气。
misunderstand误解;understand理解;know知道;learn学习。根据“can’t see the person’s face or hear their tone of voice”可知,此处是指容易“误解”意思,用“misunderstand”。故选A。
23.句意:为了有效沟通,我们需要成为好的倾听者。
bad坏的;good好的;quick快的;slow慢的。根据“communicate effectively”可知,要做“好的”倾听者,用“good”。故选B。
24.句意:我们应该注意对方在说什么,努力理解他们的观点。
make制作;give给予;take拿;pay支付。根据“attention to”可知,“pay attention to”是固定搭配,意为“注意”,用“pay”。故选D。
25.句意:使用简单直接的语言有助于避免误解。
difficult困难的;creative有创意的;simple简单的;funny有趣的。根据“direct language”和“avoid misunderstandings”可知,“简单”的语言能减少误解,用“simple”。故选C。
26.C 27.B 28.C 29.C 30.B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了学生提升沟通能力的实用技巧,强调了良好沟通对校园生活的积极作用。
26.由“How to Communicate Better”和“Here are some useful tips for you”,可知全文围绕“提升沟通能力的技巧”展开。
27.由“Don’t shout or talk loudly”,可推断tone指的是说话的方式、语气。
28.文中提到的技巧有:认真倾听、勇敢表达想法、学会理解他人、保持诚实。选项C“在朋友生日时买礼物”在文中未提及。
29.由“Honesty is the best policy. People like to make friends with those who tell the truth”可知,诚实能帮助人们交到更真诚的朋友。
30.由“Good communication can help you make more friends and live a happier school life”可知,良好沟通能帮你交到更多朋友,让校园生活更快乐。
31.B 32.C 33.C 34.B 35.D
【导语】本文介绍了当下中国年轻人中流行的搭子文化,包括其定义、特点、流行原因,以及相关的安全提醒。
31.细节理解题。根据“Did you hear of dazi Did you ever find a dazi ”可知,作者通过提问的方式开篇。故选B。
32.推理判断题。根据“Xiaoyue, a young woman from Ningxia, has met lots of dazi because of her love for basketball and biking.”以及“So, many people believe having a dazi makes their social life easier and more comfortable.”可推断,她会认为拥有搭子是令人愉快的。故选C。
33.词句猜测题。根据“As for close friends, we need to stay in close contact (联系). With a dazi, you don’t have to do so.”可知,so指代前文的“stay in close contact”,即保持密切联系。故选C。
34.细节理解题。根据“Finding a dazi shows that young Chinese people want clearer boundaries (界限) in their social relationships...can help them to improve themselves.”可知,年轻人喜欢找搭子的原因包括:想要在社交关系中拥有清晰的界限、分享爱好和兴趣、帮助自己提升,对应①②④。故选B。
35.最佳标题题。根据全文内容,尤其是“These days, finding a dazi is becoming popular with young Chinese people.”可知,文章主要介绍搭子这一新兴流行文化,最佳标题为“Dazi:a new popular culture”。故选D。
36.B 37.C 38.B 39.A 40.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了自我沟通的定义,说明其包含的内容,阐述了它对了解自我、调节情绪及促进人际沟通的重要作用。
36.细节理解题。根据“We call this talking to ourselves “intrapersonal communication (自我沟通)”. This can be talking to ourselves, reading, writing, thinking, understanding and remembering things.”可知,自我沟通指的是与自己对话、阅读、写作、思考等,故选B。
37.细节理解题。根据“Intrapersonal communication is very important in our life. Good intrapersonal communication can help you know yourself better.”可知,自我沟通重要是因为它能帮助我们更好地了解自己,故选C。
38.细节理解题。根据“When you find you have a lot of bad thoughts and feelings that make you sad, you can try to cheer up and get rid of (摆脱) them.”可知,有很多糟糕的想法和情绪时,我们可以尝试振作起来并摆脱它们,故选B。
39.篇章结构题。结合全文可知,文章第①段通过例子引出“自我沟通”的话题;第②段定义“自我沟通”;第③④段分别阐述其重要性,③段讲对自身的作用,④段讲对与他人沟通的作用。所以结构为①/②/③④,故选A。
40.细节理解题。根据“Moreover, intrapersonal communication helps you communicate with others…Then you can understand and get on well with them.”可知,自我沟通能帮助我们与他人友好相处,选项D表述正确,故选D。
41.D 42.A 43.F 44.C 45.G
【导语】本文介绍了什么是非语言沟通,并给出了几条建议:观察自己的肢体语言、向他人学习、留意混合信号,以提高我们理解他人和表达自己的能力。
41.根据前句“Do you know what non-verbal communication is ”及备选项可知,前句引出了什么是非语言交流,空处应在解释其意思,选项D“这指的是不用语言就能传递信息。”符合语境。故选D。
42.根据“Notice how you act when you’re happy or bored. Do you smile a lot when you’re happy Do you cross your arms when you’re bored…This helps you understand your feelings and you can change any actions you want to improve.”及备选项可知,前文建议应注意你的肢体语言,后句在总结这样做的好处,则空处应总结我们应当留意的场景,选项A“留意自己在不同情绪时的行为表现。”符合语境。故选A。
43.根据“Look at how other people show their feelings without using words.”及备选项可知,空处应在引出观察他人的行为,选项F“向他人学习。”符合语境。故选F。
44.根据后句“Do they make hand movements when they’re nervous ”及备选项可知,空处应在举例说明如何观察他人的情绪表达,选项C“他们兴奋时会笑吗?”符合语境。故选C。
45.根据前句“Notice mixed signs.”及后文“Someone might say ‘I'm fine’ while closing the door and crying, or say ‘yes’ while shaking their head.”可知,空处应在引出“言行不一”的现象,选项G“有时言语和行动并不一致。”符合语境。故选G。
46.made 47.worried 48.and 49.communication 50.an 51.to explain 52.carefully 53.will solve 54.with 55.happier
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了作者与好友之间因误会而产生矛盾,后在老师建议下通过沟通化解误会,并从中领悟到沟通重要性的故事。
46.句意:这让我非常难过。描述过去事件是一般过去时,故谓语动词用过去式。故填made。
47.句意:起初我只是感到担忧,不想和任何人说话。felt为系动词,后接形容词作表语,worry的形容词形式是worried“担忧的”。故填worried。
48.句意:然后我的老师注意到了我的问题并询问发生了什么。根据“noticed my problem”和“asked me what happened”可知前后为顺承关系,需用并列连词and。故填and。
49.句意:我的老师告诉我,良好的沟通是心灵的桥梁。形容词good后接名词,communicate的名词形式为communication“沟通”。故填communication。
50.句意:她鼓励我和朋友进行一次坦诚的交谈。此处表示“一次交谈”,且honest以元音音素开头,需用不定冠词an。故填an。
51.句意:所以我写了一封短信给她以解释我的感受。此处需不定式作目的状语。故填to explain。
52.句意:现在我明白沟通不仅是说话,更是仔细倾听。此处需副词修饰动词listening,careful的副词形式是carefully“仔细地”。故填carefully。
53.句意:如果我们真正倾听彼此,我们将轻松解决问题。if引导条件状语从句时态符合“主将从现”,空处为主句谓语动词,用一般将来时will do结构。故填will solve。
54.句意:让我们记住用心交谈和倾听。固定搭配with one’s heart表示“用心地”。故填with。
55.句意:与朋友的良好关系能让你成为更好更快乐的人。and连接并列形容词,此处需与better形式一致,为比较级。故填happier。
56.honour 57.anyone 58.starting 59.replied 60.details 61.misunderstanding 62.honest 63.Finally 64.interest 65.If
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者通过自身经历,分享了与他人有效沟通的方法和技巧。
56.句意:今天,我很荣幸能分享一些展示如何与他人沟通的故事。根据“it’s my…to share some stories”和备选词汇可知,此处需表示“荣幸”,honour符合语境,“it’s one’s honour to do sth”为固定搭配,指“做某事是某人的荣幸”。故填honour。
57.句意:起初,我不认识那里的任何人,直到我遇到了一个名叫汤姆的新朋友。根据“I didn’t know…there”和备选词汇可知,此处需表示“任何人”,anyone用于否定句中,符合语境,指作者一开始在那里不认识任何人。故填anyone。
58.句意:起初,我很难开启一段对话。根据“I had difficulty in…a conversation”和备选词汇可知,此处需表示“开始”,start符合语境,have difficulty in doing sth为固定搭配,此处应用start的动名词形式starting。故填starting。
59.句意:他热情地回应我,告诉我他对绘画的热爱。根据“He…with great enthusiasm”和备选词汇可知,此处需表示“回应”,reply符合语境,文章叙述过去的事,用一般过去时,谓语动词应用过去式replied。故填replied。
60.句意:通过倾听他爱好的细节,我能更好地理解他,我们的对话也继续了下去。根据“listening to the…of his hobby”和备选词汇可知,此处需表示“细节”,detail符合语境,结合语境可知,他的爱好细节不止一处,应用detail的复数形式details。故填details。
61.句意:我还记得有一次我和我的同学莉莉产生了误会。根据“we realized it was just a misunderstanding”和备选词汇可知,此处需表示“误会”,misunderstanding符合语境,空前有不定冠词a(n),应用misunderstanding的单数形式。故填misunderstanding。
62.句意:但当我们坐下来,彼此坦诚相待时,我们意识到那只是一场误会。根据“when we sat down and were…with each other”和备选词汇可知,此处需表示“坦诚的”,honest符合语境,be honest with sb为固定搭配,指“对某人坦诚”。故填honest。
63.句意:最后,我们找到了一个解决办法。根据“we found a solution”和备选词汇可知,此处需表示“最后”,final符合语境,此处应用其副词形式finally修饰整个句子,句首首字母大写。故填Finally。
64.句意:所以当与他人沟通时,要始终真诚,并对他们表现出兴趣。根据“show…in them”和备选词汇可知,此处需表示“兴趣”,interest符合语境,show interest in sth为固定搭配,指“对某事表现出兴趣”。故填interest。
65.句意:如果我们记住这些要点,我们就能在任何场合更好地沟通。根据“…we keep these points in mind, we can communicate better”和备选词汇可知,此处需表示“如果”,if符合语境,引导条件状语从句,句首首字母大写。故填If。
66.To do many things together. 67.Dazi is simpler than friendship./Unlike friendship, dazi is simple. 68.She has a meal dazi./She has an eating dazi. 69.Because some people may lie on the Internet. 70.Yes. I do. I will discuss difficult problems with my study dazi to improve my study.
【导语】本文介绍了很多人都想找个搭子来做很多事情。搭子通常是有用的,但有时也可能是危险的。
66.根据“Nowadays, many people want to look for dazi (搭子) or partners for doing many things. ”可知,很多人都想找搭子,是为了一起做很多事情,故填To do many things together.
67.根据“Unlike friendship (友谊), the idea of dazi is simple—people with the same interests come together to do things.”可知,搭子关系比友谊简单,或者不像友谊,搭子很简单。故填Dazi is simpler than friendship./Unlike friendship, dazi is simple.
68.根据“A girl called Mu Qing, a high school student from Hangzhou, enjoys talking with her meal dazi when she is having lunch.”可知,穆青有一个饭搭子,故填She has a meal dazi./She has an eating dazi.
69.根据“Dazi is usually helpful, but it can be dangerous sometimes. People sometimes find dazi on the Internet to work together, like playing games. Some people may lie (撒谎) on the Internet.”可知,有时候在网上找搭子会很危险,因为在网上有一些人可能会撒谎,故填Because some people may lie on the Internet.
70.开放性试题,言之成理即可。参考答案为Yes. I do. I will discuss difficult problems with my study dazi to improve my study.
71.例文:
How to Communicate Better with Others
In our beautiful school, communicating better with classmates and teachers is really important for us.
Communicating better with others can make our school life happier and more enjoyable. We can help each other in study and make progress together.
To build good relationships, we can try these ways. First, be friendly to everyone and smile often. Second, share our happiness and worries with each other. Besides, we should be polite to teachers and ask for help when having problems.
Let’s try our best to communicate better. A warm word or a kind act can make our school a nicer place for everyone!
【解析】[第一步:审题立意]
确定文体:阐述观点类说明文,以一般现在时为主
明确要点:列举与同学、老师融洽相处的2点好处;列出至少3点与师长同伴友好相处的方法;发出友好相处的呼吁
确定人称:以第一人称复数we为主
注意事项:词数要求80词左右,文中不得出现真实姓名及学校名称,题目已给出开头不计入总词数
[第二步:构思布局]
承接式结构:
开头段:题目已给出总起句,点明校园内良好沟通的重要性
主体段:
第一部分:阐述和师长同伴融洽相处的两点好处
第二部分:分点介绍具体相处的方法
结尾段:总结观点,向同学们发出友好相处的呼吁
[第三步:要点展开]
要点一:与他人融洽相处的好处
make school life happier and more enjoyable/help each other in study/make progress together/helps us build close relationships等
要点二:友好相处的具体方法
be friendly to everyone/smile often/share our happiness and worries/respect teachers and classmates/listen to others’ opinions patiently等
要点三:发出呼吁
warm word/a kind act/try to communicate with others sincerely/enjoy a more beautiful campus life等
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)