2026年贵州省中考学业质量模拟英语试卷(三)(含答案 听力原文 听力音频)

文档属性

名称 2026年贵州省中考学业质量模拟英语试卷(三)(含答案 听力原文 听力音频)
格式 zip
文件大小 35.9MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-18 00:00:00

文档简介

2026届贵州省初中学业水平考试模拟测试卷(三)
英 语
限时120分钟 满分 150分
同学你好!答题前请认真阅读以下内容:
1.全卷共8页,五个部分,满分150分,考试时长120分钟,考试形式为闭卷。
2.请在答题卡相应位置作答,在试题卷上答题不计分。
3.选择题均为单项选择,多选不得分。
第一部分 听力(满分30分)
第二节 听句子,选择最佳应答。(读一遍)
( )1.
A B C
( )2.
A B C
( )3.
A B C
( )4.
A B C
( )5.
A B C
( )6.
A B C
( )7.A.I have a few plans. B.I will make a plan. C.I will get into senior high school.
( )8.A.All right. B.It's my pleasure. C.Thank you,too.
( )9.A.A doctor. B.Go to Canada. C.In a hospital.
( )10.A.Thank you. B.No problem. C.It doesn't matter.
( )11.A.That's all right. B.Don't miss me. C.Me,too.
( )12.A.He advised me to have a break.
B.He advised me to play computer games.
C.He went to the teacher's office
第三节 听对话,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。(读两遍)
( )13.What does Sam volunteer to do
A.Play with some kids. B.Clean up the river. C.Teach kids to swim.
( )14.Where are the two speakers
A.In the supermarket. B.On the beach. C.In the restaurant.
( )15.What will the man use to eat his food
A.The plastic fork. B.His own silver chopsticks. C.The wooden chopsticks.
( )16.Who will Jason call
A.His parents. B.The zookeeper. C.The police.
( )17.Who gets to the bus stop earliest
A.Mike. B.Miss Liu. C.Carol.
( )18.Why does the girl like pandas
A.Because they are beautiful. B.Because they are lovely. C.Because they are friendly.
第四节 听对话,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。(读两遍)
听下面一段对话,回答第19-20小题。
( )19.Why does everyone like Annie
A.Because she is friendly and kind.
B.Because she enjoys studying.
C.Because she seldom helps others.
( )20.What is Jack going to do
A.To join a club. B.To introduce Annie. C.To go for a picnic.
听下面一段对话,回答第21—22小题。
( )21.Where does the boy often go to collect rubbish
A.The park. B.The square. C.The factory.
( )22.When does the boy meet his club members everySunday morning
A.At 9:00. B.At 10:00. C.At 11:00.
听下面一段对话,回答第23-24小题。
( )23.What does Frank think of his school life
A.It's relaxing. B.It's fun. C.It's exciting.
( )24.Why does Frank join the history club
A.Because he wants to learn more about China.
B.Because he likes interesting history stories.
C.Because he is good at history.
第五节 听短文或者独白,完成表格中所缺信息。(读三遍)
My favorite invention—the 25._______________.
What can people do wi t h it Communicate with each other and do business 26.______________.
Why does the speaker like it He can sell 27. __________________. on his website He can keep in touch with(与 …保持联 系)his 28._______________and family by 29.___________e-ma ils, and it's c h e a per than using the 30._________________.
第一部分 完形(共两节,满分16分)
第一节 (共5个小题;每小题1分,满分6分)
阅读下面短文,从框内六个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
A. a B. for C. and D. to E. what F. but
The idea of smart cities dates back to the late 20th century. At that time, information was collected 31._____ provide better services. Today, with high technology, smart cities can solve these problems easily. Smart cities use computers to provide networks and services 32.______ people and businesses. This means smart transportation, clean public spaces, and good ways to light and heat buildings. It also means the city government knows more about people, making sure services match 33.______ people need
Smart cities work in four steps: collect, analyze(分析), communicate and act. In this process, the city’s sensors(传感器) will collect information everywhere. Then, with the information, people check
facts, compare ideas 34.______ get results by themselves. Finally, the results will be given to the decision-makers. They will then take action to improve city life for the people. Many places are trying to build 35.______ smart city now. Singapore, for example, introduced a digital health system.
Patients can talk to their doctors through video calls. The city also produced useful IoT(Internet of Things)tools to watch patients in real time.
第二节 (共10个小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入各题空白处的最佳选项。
A father in Southwest China’s Chongqing spent eight years building a real miniature(微型的) train for his autistic(患孤独症的) son.
The son, named Hanghang, was 36 diagnosed(诊断) with autism at the age of 3. After completing primary school, he was forced to leave school because he couldn't catch up in classes and also had 37 communicating with other children.
As his 38 have day jobs, Hanghang spent most of his time watching TV with his grandmother. During that time, he developed an interest in 39 He even drew them on the walls of his family’s yard and slept with toy trains close at hand.
Hanghang's father, Li Jiawei, is an engineer. Seeing his son's interest in trains, Li 40 to build a miniature train for his son. Over eight years, he 41 countless difficulties and finally built a miniature train successfully. At the same time, Hanghang's condition has improved a lot.He was no longer afraid of strangers and became more cheerful and 42
Thanks to his story, Hanghang got a job at a tourism area near his hometown 43 his miniature train, which could carry 20 to 30 tourists at a time through the beautiful scenery. Train tickets are 44 for children with disabilities. “I hope society can be more caring toward children with autism. I hope while my son lives a joyful life, he can also bring 45 to others,” Hanghang's father said.
( )36.A. secretly B.unluckily C.gradually
( )37. A.fun B.trouble C.time
( )38.A.friends B.teachers C.parents
( )39.A.ships B.planes C.trains
( )40.A.afforded B.decided C.preferred
( )41. A.overcame B.discussed C.caused
( )42. A.creative B.lively C.patient
( )43.A.selling B.building C.driving
( )44.A.expensive B.common C.free
( )45.A.money B.happiness C.victory
第二部分 阅读(共三节,满分44分)
第一节 (共12个小题;每小题2分,满分24分)
阅读下面三个语篇,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出各题的最佳选项。
AROMA (芳香) STONE MAKING WORKSHOP
Learn how to create an aroma stone with the help of friendly and professional instructors (专业的指导者) in our art workshop.
We have classes on every open day of the workshop and each class has no more than 5 students. Book your preferred one and enjoy a fun and exciting activity!
What to do in a class
●Learn how to use the proper materials and tools.
●Learn how to mix natural stone powder (粉末), pour it into a mold (模具), and make the stone smooth and shiny.
●Add color and choose your own aroma for the stone.
●Create your own special pieces.
When to take a class
●The workshop is only open from Tuesday to Saturday.
More information
●Only those aged 6 and over can join the activity.
●Wheelchairs and baby carriages (婴儿车) are provided for free.
Price (per person, per class)
●Adults………………$30
●Students (under 15 years old)…………$15
Address
●Art Palace, 10th Forks Street
( )46.What will we learn from the activity according to the text
A.How to create a special aroma stone.
B.How to use a smooth stone as a tool.
C.How to find a proper natural stone.
( )47. Mrs. Smith will take two classes with her 12-year-old daughter. How much should she pay
A.$30. B.$45. C.$90.
( )48.Who can’t join the activity
A.A teenager whose leg is broken.
B.A girl who is nearly five years old.
C.A woman who has a 2-year-old baby.
( )49.What is the main purpose of the text
A.To introduce different activities.
B.To list reasons for taking the class.
C.To ask readers to take the class.
B
Plastic is everywhere. According to the United Nations, enough plastic waste to fill 2,000 trucks is thrown into waterways such as oceans, rivers and lakes each day. There’s plastic litter at the bottom of the ocean and on top of faraway mountains. Now plastic has been found in another unlikely place: on the backs of hermit crabs. According to a study, hermit crabs are using plastic litter as shells(壳).
Zuzanna Jagiello, a researcher of the study, said, “For me, a hermit crab in a plastic shell could be a symbol of our times. They don’t have homes, so they use rubbish.” Jagiello studies the Anthropocene. That’s the geologic age we're in now. Scientists define(界定) it as the period in which human activity has had a strong influence on the environment. Hermit crabs using plastic waste as shells is one example of that influence.
Hermit crabs are small, soft-bodied crabs that live near oceans. To protect themselves, the crabs wear shells that have been left behind by dead sea snails(海螺). But according to the study, about 386 hermit crabs have been recorded wearing waste. Nearly nine out of every 10 of those crabs were wearing plastic waste, such as bottle caps. The others wore glass or metal, such as cans.
Scientists aren't sure why hermit crabs are choosing litter instead of snail shells. But there are some guesses. Some sea snail populations are falling. Hermit crabs could be turning to litter because they can't find enough seashells. It's also possible that crabs are choosing plastic because it's light and easy to carry. Or they're interested in its bright colors.
Scientists agree that plastic pollution harms wildlife in many ways. But it isn't clear that the crabs are in any danger. “It’s really an amazing example of the beauty of adaptation(适应), which shows how some animals are dealing with the Anthropocene,” Jagiello says.
( )50.How does the writer start the text?
A.By comparing ideas. B.By raising questions. C.By presenting facts.
( )51.Which of the following might a hermit crab use as its shell
A. B. C.
( )52.Which of the following would Jagiello probably agree with?
A.Hermit crabs choose metal because of its bright colors.
B.Sea snails prefer plastic bottles to other kinds of waste.
C.Hermit crabs use plastic as shells to get used to the environment.
( )53.What is the text mainly about
A.The living habits of sea animals.
B.The way of doing scientific research.
C.The new findings about hermit crabs.
C
Feel down Hug a tree!
Recently, many young people have turned to trees to help with their stress. Although it sounds strange, there's science behind the act of tree-hugging.
It was pointed out by the US scientist Edward O.Wilson. He said that humans are born to love being around other living things. Humans’ love for nature is in their DNA. This idea helps to explain why people
prefer natural, green views to city views. It’s also one of the reasons why people love cute pets.
Some studies have been done to find out why tree-hugging can help with our health. A study reported that the activity can increase the level of oxytocin (催产素). It’s an important hormone(激素) which can influence our feelings. The higher the level of oxytocin is, the calmer and happier you may be. Hugging trees for only 21 seconds can lead to an increase in the level of oxytocin.
Another hormone called cortisol (皮质醇) is a marker of stress.The brain produces more cortisol when the person is anxious, angry, or very sad. Hugging trees helps cut cortisol production, which makes us feel better.
Although the activity is helpful to us, it is important to keep in mind that we shouldn't hurt nature while doing it. Many small creatures(生物) live in the tree, and they are too small to be seen. So remember to hug trees softly — just like how you hug a friend!
( )54. What's the main idea of Paragraph 4
A.How long we should hug a tree.
B.How our brain produces oxytocin.
C.Why tree-hugging helps keep us healthy.
( )55.Which may describe the relationship between negative(负面的) feelings and the level of cortisol (x=negative feelings, y=the level of cortisol)
A. B. C
( )56.According to the text, why should we hug trees softly
A.To have more friends. B.To make us close to nature. C.To protect the small creatures.
( )57.In which part of a magazine can the text be found
A.Culture. B.Animals. C.Health.
第二节 (共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后框内的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Whether you are tired of the theme of your bedroom or just want to make a few changes to it, you don't need a big budget to make it happen. 58. ___________
Clear out unwanted things
Before you start refreshing(翻新) your space, take a look around to see what you could give away. 59. ___________ One is for things you want to donate and another is for anything that can be thrown away. Once your room is tidy, you can see what kinds of changes you might want to make.
Think about light
60. ___________ One idea is to hang LED string lights on a wall. Moving a lamp from another part of the house to your room can also add soft lighting to your space.
Consider color
Another inexpensive change that can have big results is paint. 61. ________ If you don't want to paint, you can also hang wallpaper.
Add personal touches(修饰)
Personalize your room with photos of family and friends. You can ask a parent for any spare picture frame(框架).62. ___________ You could also frame your own artwork to hang on a wall.
A. Find two bags or boxes.
B. Here's how you can start.
C. Print out photos and frame them.
D. Sell them on the Internet to get some money.
E. Ask an adult to help you paint a wall in your room.
F. One simple way to refresh your room is changing the lighting.
第三节 (共5个小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据其内容填空和回答问题。(63至67题每题答案不超过3个单词,68题须用完整句子回答。)
Since the show Glory Is Back!Beijing was shown online, and more and more people have become interested in Beijing Central Axis (轴线). Some even travel on foot to know it better themselves.
The Central Axis is an important “line” in Beijing. Dating back to the Yuan Dynasty, the 7.8-kilometer-long Beijing Central Axis stretches 延伸) from the Yongding Gate to the Bell Tower and Drum Tower.
Though time changes many things, the Central Axis remains the same. Let's see what it's like in different people's eyes.
I enjoy walking along Beijing Central Axis to see the old buildings of Beijing. The red walls and green tops set each other off beautifully. Lin Hui When I walk around the Bell and Drum Towers, I can find peace in the busy city life. Zhu Qifeng
Chart Ⅰ
The culture behind the Central Axis
The Central Axis shows the traditional Chinese idea of “respecting the center”. In the past, the royal palace would be built in the central place while other important buildings were placed around it.
Ways to learn about Beijing Central Axis
●Go on an online tour
Use a WeChat program called Yunshang Zhongzhou to go on an online tour of Beijing Central Axis. You can see buildings and read stories from history.
●Find places to see
Wanchun Pavilion in Jingshan Park is on the Central Axis. When you climb up to it, you can face the north or south to see buildings on the Axis. Another good place is Olympic Forest Park.
Carry the heritage(遗产)forward
Everyone has their own understanding of Beijing Central Axis after they get to know it. The good news is that someone has worked out creative ways to carry it forward.
Su Yijun, a young virtual architect(虚拟建筑设计师), created a new way of showing
the Central Axis by building a model in a popular video game.
Chart Ⅱ
Have you ever visited the Central Axis If your answer is no, why not choose a proper way and get started right away?
Beijing Central Axis
What is Beijing Central Axis like The Central Axis is an important “line” in Beijing. ·Lin Hui enjoys walking along Beijing Central Axis. ·Zhu Qifeng feels 63.________ when he walks around the Bell and Drum Towers.
The culture behind the Central Axis In the past, people built the royal palace in 64.____________ and placed other important buildings around it to show the traditional idea of “respecting the center”.
Ways to learn about Beijing Central Axis ·Find places to see Wanchun Pavilion in Jingshan Park and Olympic Forest Park are both 65.____________ to see the buildings on the Axis.
Carry the heritage forward Su Yijun 66._________________ in a popular video game to show Beijing Central Axis.
Your opinion 67. Do you want to visit Beijing Central Axis Why or why or not __________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分15分)
第一节 (共5个小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据中文提示,补全英语译文。(每空限填一词,缩写算一词)
某国际青少年报刊发起以“Tech in Education”为主题的征文活动,作为校英语写作社团成员,你需要撰写一篇介绍电子教科书在中国应用情况的文章,投稿到报刊参与评选。
9.电子教科书在世界上已变得越来越流行。现在,许多学校正在使用电子教科书。
E-textbooks have become more and more popular in the world. Now many schools ______ ____________ e-textbooks.
40.一些老师表示,相比以前,电子教科书使学习变得更简单,教学也更便捷。
Some teachers say that e-textbooks make __________ _______ and teaching more convenient than before.
41.在电子教科书的帮助下,孩子们的一些好想法会被分享。
Good ideas of children ___________ __________ with the help of e-textbooks.
42.为了让孩子们学得更好,一些家长鼓励他们的孩子尝试电子教科书。然而,另一些家长则担心孩子的视力。
________ _________ children learn better, some parents encourage their children to try e-textbooks. However, others worry about their children's eyesight.
43.尽管电子教科书已对孩子们产生了重大影响,但要走的路仍很长。
Although e-textbooks have made a big difference to children, _________ _______ still a long way to go.
第二节 (共10个小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在各题空白处填入括号内单词的正确形式。课标理念/传统文化
The New Year Painting, or nianhua, is a kind of traditional painting. Its bright colors and different subjects show the Chinese people's great expectations for 44. __________(happy and wealth.
It 45. _____(one) appeared as a picture of gods carved(雕刻) on the door, dating back to the Western Han Dynasty. Later, in the Song dynasty, New Year Paintings were popular and 46. _______(wide) spread. With the development of printing technology, the content and form of New Year Paintings became more diversified(多样化的). In the Ming and Qing dynasties, New Year Paintings 47. ________(reach)new heights of development.
Meanwhile, New Year Paintings 48. ___________(produce)all round China with local characteristics. The leading producers were Taohuawu of Suzhou, Yangliuqing of Tianjin, Yangjiabu of Shandong, and so on.
People usually put up menshen, a typical New Year Painting, on the doors 49. __________(express) their best wishes for the future, drive off terrible things, and get good luck. They may also enjoy hanging the image of a 50. _______(love)baby with a big fish as it stands for abundance(充裕).
Some customs are easily seen at the same time. For example, one will clean the house and then put up the paintings after supper in some 51. _______(place). Also, menshen always come in pairs facing each other. It is considered that placing 52. ________(they)back to back will bring bad luck.
Now more and more young people try to make it better-known to the public and draw the
53. ________(world)attention to the traditional Chinese art. New Year Paintings are not just
beautiful works but special symbols with cultural meanings.
第四部分 写作(满分15分)
每个人在成长道路上,总会有那么一个人,对我们产生影响,让我们在困惑中找到方向,在挫折中重拾信心。假如你是李华,你校英语广播站正在开展主题为“The Person Who ___ Me ”的征文活动。请根据下列写作要点和要求写一篇短文投稿。
→ Who is the person?
Introduce the person
→ What happened
Tell the story
→ What is influence on you?
Share the feelings and gains(收获)
要求:
1.补全标题;
2.内容积极向上,不少于80词;
3.文中不得出现真实的人名和校名。
The Person Who ____ Me
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1
英 语 试 卷 第 页 (共8页)模拟测试卷(三)答案详解:
第一部分 听力
1.A 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.C 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.A 11.C 12.A
13.B 14.C 15.B 16.C 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.C 21.A 22.B 23.B 24.A
25.Internet 26.faster 27.clothes 28.friends 29.sending 30.phone
第二部分 完形
第一节 本文介绍了智慧城市的发展及其特 点 。
31.D 收集信息是为了提供更好的服务。此处需用动词不定式
表目的,故选D。
32.B provide sth.for sb.为固定搭配,表示“给某人提供某物”, 故 选B。
33.E 空处引导宾语从句,作“match”的宾语,且从句中缺少宾 语,疑问代词“what”可引导宾语从句并在从句中作宾语,此 处意为“匹配人们需要的东西”,故选E。
34.C 三个动词短语"check facts”“compare ideas”和“get results”为并列关系,共同作谓语,应用and 连接,故选C。
35.A "smart city”为单数可数名词短语,此处泛指“一座智慧城 市”,需用不定冠词,故选A。
第二节短文大意:本文主要介绍了一位来自中国重庆的 父亲为他的儿子制作了一辆微型火车的故事。
36.B 本题考查副词 根据空后的“diagnosed(诊断)with autism at the age of 3”可知选B。
37.B 本题考查名词 根据空前的“he couldn't catch up in classes and also”可推知,他跟不上课堂进度且和其他孩子沟通有困 难,故选 B。
38.C 本题考查名词根据空后的“Hanghang spent most of his time watching TV with his grandmother”可推知,在他的父母白天 工作时,航航大部分时间都和奶奶一起看电视,故选C。
39.C 本题考查名词 根据下文中的"He even drew them on the walls...slept with toy trains close at hand”“Seeing his son's interest in trains”可知,航航对火车产生了兴趣,故选C。
40.B 本题考查动词 根据语境及下文中的“finally built a miniature train”可知李家伟决定为他的儿子造一辆微型火车, 故 选B。
41.A 本题考查动词 根据下文中的“countless difficulties and finally built a miniature train succesfully”可推知,李家伟在造微 型火车的过程中克服了很多困难,故选A。
42.B 本题考查形容词 根据空前的"He was no longer afraid of strangers”可知,航航变得更加快乐且活泼,故选B。
43.C 本题考查动词 根据空后的“could carry 20 to 30 tourists at a time through the beautiful scenery”可推知,航航在家乡附近 的一个旅游区找到了一份驾驶他的微型火车带游客观光的工 作,故选C。
44.C 本题考查形容词 根据语境及下文中的“I hope society can be more caring toward children with autism”可知,航航驾驶 的微型火车对残疾儿童免费,故选C。
45.B 本题考查名词 根据上下文语境可知,此处表示“我希望 在我儿子过着快乐生活的同时,他也能给别人带来幸福”,故 选 B。
第三部分 阅读
第一节
A 篇短文大意: 本文主要介绍了芳香石制作坊的课程内容、课程时间和课程费用等相关信息。
46.A 细节理解题 根据第一段中的“Learn how to create an aroma stone...in our art workshop”可知,我们可以从课程活动 中学习制作芳香石的步骤,故选A。
47.C 数字计算题 根据文中的“Price(per person,per class)” “Adults”“$30”“Students(under 15 years old)”“$15”可 知 , 史密斯夫人和12岁的女儿上 两节课需要支付90美元。计算 过程:(30+15)×2=90(美元)。
48.B 细节理解题 根据文中的“Only those aged 6 and over can join the activity”可知,一个快5岁的女孩无法参加此活动,故 选 B。
49.C 写作目的题 文章介绍了芳香石制作坊课程的相关内 容,且根据第二段中的“Book your preferred one...activity!”可 推知,本文的主要目的是邀请读者参加这个制作坊的课程, 故选C。
B 篇短文大意: 本文主要介绍了“身穿”塑料垃圾的寄居 蟹的相关情况。
50.C 写作手法题 通读第一段并根据其中的“According to the United Nations,enough plastic waste to fill 2,000 trucks is thrown into waterways...faraway mountains”可知,作者开篇通 过陈述一系列的事实引出文章的主题。故选C。
51.A 图文转换题根据第三段中的“Nearly nine out of every 10 of those crabs were wearing plastic waste,such as bottle caps. The others wore glass or metal,such as cans” 可 知 ,A 项中的塑 料瓶盖可能会被寄居蟹用作壳。
52.C 推理判断题 根据最后一段中Jagiello 所说的“It's really an amazing example of the beauty of adaptation( 适 应 ) ,which shows how some animals are dealing with the Anthropocene”可知 ,Jagiello 认为寄居蟹把塑料制品用作壳是为了适应环境, 故选C。
53.C 主旨大意题 段意梳理:
Para.1 通过陈述事实,引出主题:科学家发现了“身穿” 塑料垃圾的寄居蟹
Para.2 从研究人员的视角分析这一发现的意义
Para.3 介绍寄居蟹选用垃圾作壳的详细情况
Para.4 说明科学家对于寄居蟹把垃圾用作壳的原因的 猜想
Para.5 通过研究人员的话进一步解释这一科学发现背后 的原因
综上所述,本文主要介绍了关于寄居蟹的新发现。故C 项符合题意。
C 篇短文大意: 情绪低落吗 那就和树来个拥抱吧!近 来许多年轻人向树木寻求帮助来缓解压力。虽然这听起来很奇 怪,但是拥抱树的行为背后是有科学依据的。来一探究竟吧!
54.C 段落大意题 根据第四段的第一句可知,本段主要介绍 了抱树对我们的健康有帮助的原因,故C 项符合题意。
55.A 推理判断题 根据倒数第二段中的“The brain produces more cortisol when the person is anxious,angry,or very sad”可 知,人的负面情绪越多,产生的皮质醇越多。结合选项可知 应 选A。
56.C 推理判断题 根据最后一段中的“Many small creatures (生物)live in the tree,and they are too small to be seen.So remember to hug trees softly”可推知,温柔地抱树是为了保护 那些生活在树上的因太小而难以被看到的生物,故C 项符合 题 意 。
57.C 文章出处题 根据第一段内容“Feel down Hug a tree!”, 第 二 段 中 的“many young people have turned to trees to help with their stress” 及 第 四 段 中 的“tree-hugging can help with our health”可推知,答案为 C。
第二节短文大意: 本文主要介绍了如何翻新卧室。
58.B 设空位于段尾,空处可能承上启下或是段落总结句。下 文介绍了翻新卧室的方法,结合选项可知,B 项“以下是你可以开始的方法”结合 语境。
59.A 空 后 的“One” 和 “another” 与 A 项 中 的“two” 相呼应,结合 语境可知,此处是说,找两个包或箱子,一个用于你想捐赠的 东西,另一个用于任何可以扔掉的东西。故选A。
60.F 小 标 题 中 的“light” 、 文 中 的“string lights”“a lamp"“soft lighting” 与 F 项 中 的“the lighting”属于词汇复现,F 项符合语 境,故选F。
61.E 空前是说,另一个可以产生巨大效果的价格公道的变化 是油漆。结合选项可知,E 项“请一位成年人帮你粉刷房间的 墙壁”与之相关联,故选E。
62.C 文 中 的“photos”“picture frame(框架) ”“frame” 与 C 项 中 的 “photos”“frame” 是词汇复现,结合语境可知选C。
第三节短文大意: 本文主要介绍了北京中轴线的相关内 容 。
63.peaceful 根据文中的“When I walk around the Bell and Drum Towers,I can find peace in the busy city life” 可 知 应 填 peaceful。
64.the central place 根 据 文 中 的“In the past,the royal palace would be built in the central place while other important buildings were placed around it”可知,在过去,皇宫会被建在中心位置, 故填the central place。
65.good places 根据文中的“Wanchun Pavilion in Jingshan Park is on the Central Axis.When you climb up to it,you can face the north or south to see buildings on the Axis.Another good place is Olympic Forest Park”可知,景山公园的万春亭和奥林匹克森 林公园都是参观中轴线上的建筑的好地方,故填good places。
66.built a model 根据文中的“Su Yijun,a young virtual architect (虚拟建筑设计师),created a new way of showing the Central Axis by building a model in a popular video game”可知,苏一峻 通过在流行的电子游戏中构建模型,创造了一种展示中轴线 的新方式,故填built a model。
67.Yes,I do.Because walking along the Central Axis is like walking through the long river of history.I can feel the wisdom and creativity of the ancient working people./No,I don't.Because I'm
more interested in enjoying the beauty of nature and relaxing inquiet environments./...(开放性试题,言之有理即可)
第四部分 语言运用
第一节
68.are using 69.learning easier 70.are shared 71.To make/let 72.there is
第二节短文大意: 本文主要介绍了年画的相关内容。
73. happiness 空处与名词 “wealth” 并列,应用名词形式,表示 “对幸福和财富的巨大期望”,故填happiness。
74.first 设空处修饰动词“appeared”, 表示“首次出现”,故用序 数词first。
75.widely 设空处修饰动词“spread”, 应用副词,故填widely。
76.reached 根 据 空 前 的“In the Ming and Qing dynasties”可知,设 空所在句应用一般过去时,故填reached。
77.were produced 主语“New Year Paintings”是谓语“produce” 的承受者,且描述过去发生的动作,故用一般过去时的被动语 态,主语“New Year Paintings”是第三人称复数,故填 were produced。
78.to express 此处用动词不定式作目的状语,表示“张贴门神是 为了表达他们对未来最美好的祝福”,故填to express。
79.lovely 空后是名词,应用形容词修饰,故填lovely。
80.places some 后接可数名词复数,place 为可数名词,故填places.
81.them 此处表示“人们认为把它们背靠背放会带来厄运”,空 处 作“placing” 的宾语,故填them。
82.world' s 空处修饰名词“attention”,需用名词所有格,表示“世 界的关注”,故填world's。
第五部分 写作
One possible version:
The Person Who Encouraged Me
In my life,the person who encouraged me the most is my English teacher,Ms.Zhang.She is a patient and caring teacher who always believes in her students.Her warm smile and kind words make her special to me.
Once,I had trouble learning English.I was afraid to speak in class because I thought my pronunciation was terrible.Ms.Zhang noticed that I was nervous and talked to me after class.She told me, “Everyone makes mistakes when learning something new.The important thing is to keep trying.”She also gave me useful advice on how to practice English daily.With her guidance,I became more confident and started speaking more in class.
Ms.Zhang's encouragement changed me.She helped me understand that making mistakes is part of learning and growth.Now, I'm not afraid to face challenges,and I'm always willing to try my best.She is the person who helped me become a braver and more confident pers.听力材料原文
第一节 听对话,选择与对话内容相符的图片。(读一遍)
1.W:Junior high school days are over.Do you have any memories
M:I remember celebrating Teachers'Day.
2.W:What are they doing
M:They are singing and dancing in the School Graduate's Party.
3.W:Did Lucy take part in the graduation ceremony last week
M:Yes.And she made a wonderful speech at the ceremony.
4.M:Here is my e-mail address.Let's keep in touch.
W:OK.I'll send you an e-mail as soon as I get there.
5.M:What are you going to wear to the party
W:I'm going to wear a dress.
6.M:Did you learn to play the guitar in music class W:Yes,I did.
第二节 听句子,选择最佳应答。(读一遍)
7.What's your plan for next year
8.Thank you for helping me.
9.What are you going to be after you graduate
10.Wish you good luck in this exam!
11.I'll miss you after we leave this school.
12.What did Mark advise you to do after running
第三节 听对话,选择最佳选项完成句子。(读两遍)
13.W:Why do you volunteer to clean the river up.Sam
M:The river used to be so clean.I used to play in the river.And I want my kids to play in the river,too.
14.M:Do you have shark fin dishes
M:Sorry,sir.We have stopped serving live seafood since last October.
15.W:Sir,here is your takeaway food.
M:Thanks.Here is ten yuan.
W:Thank you.Do you need wooden chopsticks or a plastic fork
M:Neither.I prefer to use my own silver chopsticks.
16.W:Jason,look.There is a cat.
M:Let me see.Oh,my God.That isn't a cat.It's a baby tiger.
W:Really What are we supposed to do
M:I think we should call the police.Give me the mobile phone.
17.M:Morning,Miss Liu.I am not late,am I
W:Morning,Mike.No,you are not late.I am a little earlier.And Carol is the earliest.
18.M:What's your favorite animal,Kathy W:Pandas.
M:Why do you like pandas
W:Because they are lovely.
第四节 听对话,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。(读两遍)
听下面一段对话,回答第19—20小题。
M:Jane,do you know Annie
W:Yes,of course.We met at an evening party,and then we saw eachother quite often.We have the same interests,so we do a lot ofthings together.We enjoy studying together.
M:Is Annie a friendly girl
W:Yes,she is.She is friendly and kind,and she often helps others.That's why she has so many friends.Everyone likes her.
M:Can you introduce her to me
W:Sure,Jack.There is going to be a picnic this Sunday in Green Park.I will do that if you join us.
M:That will be fine.
听下面一段对话,回答第21—22小题。
W:Have you joined Danny's school clubs yet
M:Yes,I have.I really care about our planet,so I joined the earth club.
W:What do you often do
M:We often go to the park to collect rubbish and tell people the importance of protecting the environment.
W:Sounds good.How often do you meet Every week
M:Yes.We meet at 10:00 every Sunday morning.
听下面一段对话,回答第23—24小题。
W:What do you think of your school life,Frank
M:It's fun.There are many clubs in our school,music club,art club,history club and so on.
W:What club are you in
M:History Club.
W:History Why
M:I know I’m not good at history,but I want to learn more about China.
W:That's right.The more you learn,the better you'll love ourcountry.
第五节 听短文或者独白,完成表格中所缺信息。(读三遍)
I think my favorite modern invention is the Internet.With theInternet,we can communicate with each other and do business faster.I own a clothes store in Tokyo.I also have a website.Now.peoplefrom all over the world can buy the clothes on my website.What'smore,I can keep in touch with my friends around the world and myfamily in Japan by sending e-mails.It's faster than writing letters andcheaper than using the phone!
同课章节目录