浙江省嘉兴市2025-2026学年七年级英语下册第一次月考模题
(考试范围:Unit1-2)
(总分:120分 时间:100分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力选择
第一节(满分5分,每题1分)
1.How long does John’s cat sleep a day
A.Five hours. B.Ten hours. C.Fifteen hours.
2.A popular animal in Tim’s country is the ________.
A.sheep B.kangaroo C.bear
3.Where is the wolf from
A.Australia. B.Africa. C.China.
4.What should Jim do
A.Eat food. B.Be quiet. C.Read loudly.
5.What are they talking about
A.Interesting subjects. B.School rules. C.Favorite fashion.
第二节(满分7.5分,每题1.5分)
听对话,回答各小题。
6.What animal does Mike want to see
A.Tigers. B.Lions. C.Elephants.
7.Why does Mike like the lions
A.Because they are cute. B.Because they are powerful. C.Because they are friendly.
听下面一段对话,回答问题。
8.When does Wu Yan have to stay at home
A.On Saturday evenings. B.On school nights. C.On Sunday afternoons.
9.What are they talking about
A.Family rules. B.School rules. C.School life.
10.What is Wu Yan allowed to do on Saturday evenings
A.Go shopping. B.Watch TV. C.Go to the movies.
第三节(满分7.5分,每题1.5分)
听短文,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项,读两遍。
11.How many people are there in the girl’s family
A.3. B.4. C.6.
12.What table manners are mentioned (提及)
A.Let the old eat first. B.Don’t eat with your hands. C.Don’t talk with your mouth full.
13.What should the girl do first when she comes in the room
A.Wash her hands. B.Take off the shoes. C.Change her clothes.
14.When could the girl hang out with friends
A.On Tuesday. B.On Friday. C.On Saturday.
15.How does the girl like her family rules
A.They are wonderful. B.They’re terrible. C.Some of them are too strict.
二、阅读理解(满分30分,每题2分)
A
Come and see the Indian elephants and the new tigers from America. The bears are waiting to meet you, and the monkeys from China are waiting to play with you. The cute dogs from Australia are waiting to laugh at you. The giraffes from Brazil are waiting to look down on you.
Tickets: Grown-up: $2.00 Child over 12: $1.00 Child under 12: Free Opening time: 9: 00 a. m.—4: 00 p. m. Attention: 1. Keep the zoo clean! 2. Do not touch, give food or go near the animals.
16.From the passage we can guess the animal “giraffe” must be very ______.
A.fat B.long C.strong D.tall
17.Now Mr. and Mrs. Smith are in the zoo with their two sons—one is 14 and the other is 10. How much are the tickets together
A.$3.00. B.$4.00. C.$5.00. D.$10.00.
18.Which of the following can we do in the zoo
A.Give some food to the fish. B.Touch the monkey on the head.
C.Throw things everywhere. D.Keep the zoo clean.
B
There are many amazing Michelin-starred restaurants around the world. But have you heard of one that serves ice cream Minimal, in Taiwan, China, is the world’s first Michelin-starred ice cream restaurant.
Minimal was open in 2021. On the first floor, you can buy delicious ice cream to go with six different tastes that change often. On the second floor, there’s a special restaurant with a seven-course menu (菜单). Each dish is served at a different temperature and named after it.
The founder, Arvin Wan, loved ice cream since he was a kid. He even ate ice cream every day. Later, he started putting different foods in the fridge to make cold dishes. Now, his hobby has become his job.
Wan says ice cream is something many of us love as children. But our feelings about it will change as we grow up. Wan wants people to feel like they’re eating ice cream for the first time again. Michelin inspectors (评审员) were surprised by the tastes of each dish. So they gave the ice cream shop one star.
19.Where is the world’s first Michelin-starred ice cream restaurant
A.In China. B.In France. C.In England. D.In Germany.
20.You can try ________ different tastes of ice cream in Minimal.
A.six B.seven C.thirteen D.fourteen
21.How did Arvin Wan’s hobby become his job
A.By becoming a Michelin inspector. B.By starting a class about ice cream.
C.By opening an ice cream restaurant. D.By working as a waiter in the restaurant.
22.What’s the passage mainly about
A.The life of the founder. B.A Michelin-starred restaurant.
C.A seven-course menu. D.A Michelin inspector.
C
Some animals sleep in winter because the weather is very cold and it is difficult for them to find food. They sleep for a long time. This kind of sleep is called hibernation.
Bears, snakes and frogs hibernate in winter. They eat a lot of food in autumn and put on fat. They go to sleep in their holes or under the ground. When they wake up in spring, they have lost a lot of weight.
Some animals sleep for a short time in winter. They are not afraid of the cold weather. They look for food in winter. Rabbits and squirrels sleep for a short time. They often wake up to look for food.
23.Some animals sleep in winter because ______.
A.they are lazy B.they are tired
C.the weather is cold and it is difficult to find food D.they don’t like to go out
24.When some animals wake up in spring, they ______.
A.are very hungry B.have lost a lot of weight
C.look very nice D.want to go out
25.Rabbits and squirrels sleep for a short time in winter because ______.
A.they are not afraid of the cold weather B.they don’t like to sleep for a long time
C.they don’t have enough food D.they like to play in the snow
26.The passage mainly talks about ______.
A.how animals sleep B.why animals sleep in winter
C.when animals sleep D.where animals sleep
D
How many of you do chores at home It’s said that few teenagers would like to spend time on them. In their opinion, it’s a waste of time. Some even think they should be taken good care of by their parents all the time. However, such life skills are really necessary.
On June 3, 2020, the Ministry of Education (MOE) produced a document(文件) for high schools. According to the document, labor(劳动) education is listed as a compulsory course for high school students. It would be as important as the foreign language or math. And each of them takes six credits(学分). Voluntary service, as part of labor education, would take two credits. The MOE also asks schools to make sure students do 40 hours of voluntary service during the full three school years.
A recent study shows that teenagers in China are doing very little housework. Primary and middle school students spend only 12 minutes a day on chores, compared to 72 minutes in the US, 42 minutes in South Korea and 30 minutes in France.
Parents think doing chores would make students spend less time on their schoolwork. In fact, it is very helpful for teenagers. According to Northwest Educational Service, chores can not only teach teamwork and problem-solving skills, but also give people a sense of pride. “Through such education, students are expected to develop working abilities as well as a better understanding of the world.” said Zheng Fuzhi, vice-minister of the MOE.
27.How many credits does the labor course take in high school
A.Eight. B.Six. C.Four. D.Two.
28.What does the underlined phrase “a compulsory course” in Para. 2 mean
A.a course that students must learn B.a course that students choose to learn
C.a course that students don’t have to learn D.a course that students can give up learning
29.In which country do middle school students spend the longest time on chores
A.France. B.South Korea. C.America. D.China.
30.What can we infer from the passage
A.Developing students’ life skills is becoming important.
B.Doing chores makes a bad difference to students’ studies.
C.Labor education is more popular for parents and teachers.
D.Labor education will be more important than other subjects.
三、任务型阅读(满分10分,每题2分)
A
阅读下面材料,从所给的A—E五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项),并回答最后一题。
There are now all kinds of robots. They can do many things like cleaning your home, teaching children, and even playing tennis with you. But a new robot made in Japan can’t do any of these things. It is called NICOBO (智能陪伴机器人). It is for lonely (孤独的) people.
It will move its tail if you touch it. It can turn around, nod (点头) up and down, and move its eyes to look at you. It speaks its own language and can also learn some words and talk with you. And sometimes NICOBO can fart (放屁).
The robot is about the size of a bowling ball. Looking after a child like robot will make people less lonely.
You need to pay around $460 for it. When the first 320 NICOBO robots came out in Japan, they are sold out in a day.
NICOBO has been available (可购得的) online from May 16. 2023. For more information, you can visit the website: https://news. panasonic.com/global/stories/957.
A.Its voice and speaking way is like a baby.
B.So what can NICOBO do
C. NICOBO isn’t cheap.
D.The name comes from the Japanese word for “smile”.
E. Lonely people make their own robot.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.Do you want to own a robot like NICOBO Why (不超过20词)
四、完形填空(满分15分,每题1分)
A
Jada Fitch is an artist from the USA.She is 36 a bird lover. And she shows her love by building 37 for birds.
Jada enjoys 38 and drawing birds. To get closer to her bird friends, she comes up with a(n) 39 . She makes little houses out of cardboard (硬纸板) and there is some food inside. Then she 40 these houses on her windows. So she gets a better view of the 41 .
It takes the birds some time to 42 the little cardboard houses. Jada 43 to catch that moment, so she sets her camera phone on some books. Every time a bird pokes (探出) 44 head into one of the houses, she takes 45 and videos of it.
Every little house is beautiful and 46 different from each other. But people cannot 47 them all day long. And these houses are made of paper, 48 they are not waterproof (防水的). Jada only puts them outside 49 a few hours each day.
Anyway, what could be 50 than that
36.A.also B.never C.even D.always
37.A.restaurants B.hotels C.hospitals D.houses
38.A.listening B.watching C.making D.picking
39.A.window B.idea C.lesson D.story
40.A.sends B.picks C.brings D.puts
41.A.birds B.houses C.sky D.food
42.A.turn off B.cut down C.get into D.look after
43.A.follows B.leaves C.forgets D.wants
44.A.his B.its C.her D.their
45.A.books B.photos C.news D.problems
46.A.looks B.hears C.tastes D.sounds
47.A.pay B.read C.watch D.tell
48.A.but B.if C.when D.so
49.A.since B.with C.in D.for
50.A.longer B.sweeter C.faster D.smaller
五、选词填空(满分5分,每题1分)
A
用方框中所给的词语的适当形式填空,每词限用一次。
everything danger happen polite hardly ever
In a forest, there lives a little fox. She is 51 and always greets all the animals she meets.
One day, she meets an old wolf. He looks really worried. “There is 52 everywhere,” he says. “Anything can 53 all the time, and I’m always scared.” The fox smiles and replies, “I know things can be hard, but I 54 let fear (恐惧) stop me from being kind.”
Just then, the clouds part, and the sun shines through. The wolf looks at the fox and says, “You’re right. 55 can change, but I shouldn’t let fear control me.”
From then on, the wolf becomes kinder and more optimistic (乐观的), learning from the little fox’s example.
六、短文填空(满分20分,每题1分)
A.阅读下面短文,然后根据括号内所给汉语意思写出单词的正确形式。 (每空限填一词)
In TV shows or films, cats and dogs are often enemies (敌人). 56 (然而), a new study shows a different result. Scientists believe dogs and cats can 57 (成为) friends in real life. A study by the Dogs Trust Charity says that dogs can be 58 (友好) if they meet cats more than 59 (一次) a day. It also says dogs under 12 weeks old will act 60 (更好) during these first meetings. And they can be closer to cats if the owners 61 (鼓励) them.
Dr Rachel Casey says dogs and cats should meet in places with no noise. She gives a piece of 62 (建议)—everybody should sit down 63 (安静), and probably have the dog on a lead (拴住) so it will not focus on the cat. Cats should know where to run 64 (离开), such as somewhere high up, in case they feel in 65 (危险).
B.阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
Hello, my name is Peter. I have a 66 (health) life. I always get up early because I have to cook breakfast for 67 (I) family. After getting up, I get dressed 68 (one). Then I 69 (quick) drink a cup of water and eat a good breakfast. My home is not far 70 school, so I usually walk or ride a bike to school. I think it’s also good exercise.
On Saturday, I don’t have to go to school. 71 my family are still very busy. My father 72 (teach) the violin in the club. He can play different 73 (kind) of instruments (乐器). My mother takes my sister to the swimming club. As for my brother, usually it takes him one hour 74 (do) his homework at home. Do you know what my pet dog likes doing He always takes 75 shower in the pool (水池) near our house. He is really cute. We all love him.
七、书面表达(满分15分)
76.假设你是某国际学校足球社团的负责人李华,最近收到刚加入足球社团的同学Jack的电子邮件。请你阅读后回复他的邮件,可适当增加细节,使行文连贯。
Dear Li Hua, How’s it going I’m excited to join the school football club. Could you tell me something about it How often and when do we practise What rules do we need to follow I think it is important for me to know about them. I’m looking forward to your reply. Thanks a lot. Yours, Jack
注意:
1. 文中不得出现真实的人名、班级和校名等个人信息;
2. 词数80左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Jack,
Everything goes well with me. Welcome to our football club!
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.C
【原文】W: John, is your pet cat lazy
M: Yes, it sleeps 15 hours a day.
2.A
【原文】W: Which animal is popular in your country, Tim
M: I think it’s the sheep. You can see a lot of sheep in the field and on the hill in our country.
3.B
【原文】M: Where does the wolf come from
W: It comes from Africa.
4.B
【原文】A: You must be quiet and not eat food in the library, Jim.
B: Sorry, Mrs. brown.
5.B
【原文】A: In our school, students must be in school uniforms on weekdays.
B: That’s because uniforms can show good discipline.
6.B 7.B
【原文】A: Hi, Mike. What animals do you want to see in the zoo
B: I want to see the lions. They are so cool.
A: Why do you like them
B: Because they are the kings of the animals and they look very powerful.
8.B 9.A 10.C
【原文】A: Wu Yan, do you have any rules at your home
B: Yes, I have a lot of rules at home.
A: What are they
B: Well, I have to stay at home on school nights.
A: Me too, but sometimes I am allowed to study with my friends. What about your weekends
B: I am allowed to go to the movies with friends on saturday evenings.
A: What are you allowed to do on sunday afternoons
B: I am allowed to go shopping with my friends and choose my own clothes.
A: Yes, I think they are very necessary. They are good for me.
B: I agree with you.
11.C 12.A 13.B 14.C 15.C
【原文】
Hi everyone. Let me tell you something about my family. There are six people in my family. My grandparents, my parents, my elder sister and I. We love each other very much. My parents are very caring but a little bit serious. There are a lot of rules in my family. When we are eating at the table. We should let the old eat first. When coming in the room, we’re supposed to take off the shoes. Don’t forget to say hello to everyone. When we want to go out, we should tell the parents who we are going with and when we are coming back. We can’t hang out with friends on school days which means from Monday to Friday. I don’t like some of them. They are too strict. Do you have these rules at home Tell me something about your family and the rules you have at home.
16.D 17.C 18.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了动物园中的动物、门票价格、开放时间以及注意事项。
16.推理判断题。根据“The giraffes from Brazil are waiting to look down on you.”可知,giraffes正等着俯视你,由此推知,giraffe的身高很高。故选D。
17.推理判断题。根据“Grown-up: $2.00; Child over 12: $1.00; Child under 12: Free”可知,成人票价2美元,12岁以上儿童票价1美元,12岁以下儿童免费,由此推知,史密斯夫妇带着14岁和10岁的儿子去动物园要支付:2+2+1+0=5美元。故选C。
18.细节理解题。根据“1. Keep the zoo clean!”可知,在动物园中可以做的事情是保持动物园清洁。故选D。
19.A 20.A 21.C 22.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了全球第一家米其林星级冰淇淋餐厅——中国台湾的Minimal。
19.细节理解题。根据文中“Minimal, in Taiwan, China, is the world’s first Michelin-starred ice cream restaurant.”可知,这家餐厅位于中国台湾,故选A。
20.细节理解题。根据文中“On the first floor, you can buy delicious ice cream to go with six different tastes that change often.”可知,Minimal提供六种不同口味的冰淇淋,故选A。
21.细节理解题。根据文中“Later, he started putting different foods in the fridge to make cold dishes. Now, his hobby has become his job.”以及全文内容可知,Arvin Wan通过开一家冰淇淋餐厅将爱好变成了职业,故选C。
22.主旨大意题。全文主要介绍了全球首家米其林星级冰淇淋餐厅Minimal,包括其特色、创始人故事以及获得米其林星级的原因,故选B。
23.C 24.B 25.A 26.B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了动物在冬季的睡眠行为,特别是冬眠的原因和特点。
23.细节理解题。根据第一段“Some animals sleep in winter because the weather is very cold and it is difficult for them to find food.”可知,动物在冬季睡觉是因为天气寒冷且食物难找。故选C。
24.细节理解题。根据第二段“When they wake up in spring, they have lost a lot of weight.”可知,动物在春天醒来时体重减轻了很多。故选B。
25.细节理解题。根据第三段“Some animals sleep for a short time in winter. They are not afraid of the cold weather.”可知,兔子和松鼠在冬季只睡很短的时间是因为它们不怕寒冷的天气。故选A。
26.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了动物在冬季的睡眠行为,特别是冬眠的原因和特点。故选B。
27.B 28.A 29.C 30.A
【导语】本文主要内容是关于青少年做家务的问题受到了教育部的重视,以及青少年做家务的好处。
27.细节理解题。根据“According to the document, labor(劳动) education is listed as a compulsory course for high school students. It would be as important as the foreign language or math. And each of them takes six credits”可知,劳动课有六个学分。故选B。
28.词义猜测题。根据“According to the document, labor(劳动) education is listed as a compulsory course for high school students. It would be as important as the foreign language or math”可知,和外语,数学一样,被列为必修课程,与a course that students must learn同义。故选A。
29.细节理解题。根据“Primary and middle school students spend only 12 minutes a day on chores, compared to 72 minutes in the US, 42 minutes in South Korea and 30 minutes in France.”可知,美国学生每天花在家务上的时间最多。故选C。
30.推理判断题。根据“According to the document, labor(劳动) education is listed as a compulsory course for high school students. It would be as important as the foreign language or math. And each of them takes six credits”及“Through such education, students are expected to develop working abilities as well as a better understanding of the world”可知,培养学生的生活技能变得越来越重要。故选A。
31.D 32.B 33.A 34.C 35.Yes. Because the robot is not only lovely and interesting but also will bring me lots of happiness.(答案不唯一,合理即可)
【导语】本文主要通过介绍它的名字由来、功能以及价格来介绍智能陪伴机器人。
31.根据“But a new robot made in Japan can’t do any of these things. It is called NICOBO (智能陪伴机器人)”以及“It is for lonely (孤独的) people.”可知,下面介绍这里机器人名字的由来。选项D“这个名字来自日本单词‘微笑’”符合语境。故选D。
32.根据“It will move its tail if you touch it. It can turn around, nod (点头) up and down, and move its eyes to look at you.”可知,如果你碰它,它会移动尾巴。它可以转身,上下点头,移动眼睛看着你。这里说的是这个智能陪伴机器人能做什么,选项B“这个智能陪伴机器人能做什么 ”符合语境。故选B。
33.根据“Looking after a child like robot will make people less lonely.”可知,照顾一个像孩子一样的机器人会让人们不那么孤独。这里说的是它的特征有一些方面像小孩。选项A“它的声音和说话方式就像一个婴儿。”符合语境。故选A。
34.根据“You need to pay around $460 for it.”可知,你需要为此支付约460美元。这里应该说这个机器人的价格。选项C“智能陪伴机器人价格不便宜”符合语境。故选C。
35.本题是主观题,可以根据自己的观点作答。答案可以为:Yes. Because the robot is not only lovely and interesting but also will bring me lots of happiness。
36.A 37.D 38.B 39.B 40.D 41.A 42.C 43.D 44.B 45.B 46.A 47.C 48.D 49.D 50.B
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了美国艺术家Jada Fitch如何通过制作小鸟屋来表达她对鸟类的热爱,并通过摄影记录鸟类活动的故事。
36.句意:她也是一位鸟类爱好者。
also也;never从不;even甚至;always总是。根据“Jada Fitch is an artist from the USA. She is ... a bird lover.”可知,是继续介绍Jada Fitch,是艺术家也是鸟类爱好者。故选A。
37.句意:她通过为鸟类建造房屋来表达她的爱。
restaurants餐厅;hotels酒店;hospitals医院;houses房屋。根据“building...for birds”可知,她为鸟类建造的是房屋。故选D。
38.句意:Jada喜欢观察和绘画鸟类。
listening听;watching观察;making制作;picking采摘。根据“...drawing birds”和“So she gets a better view of the...”可知,她喜欢观察鸟类。故选B。
39.句意:为了更接近她的鸟类朋友,她想出了一个主意。
window窗户;idea主意;lesson课程;story故事。根据“she comes up with”可知,她想出了一个主意。故选B。
40.句意:然后把这些房子放在她的窗户上。
sends发送;picks采摘;brings带来;puts放置。根据“To get closer to her bird friends”和“...these houses on her windows”可知,为了近距离观察鸟类,她把房子放在窗户上。故选D。
41.句意:这样她就能更好地观察鸟类。
birds鸟类;houses房屋;sky天空;food食物。根据“To get closer to her bird friends”和“a better view of...”可知,她观察的是鸟类。故选A。
42.句意:鸟类需要一些时间才能进入这些小硬纸板房子。
turn off关闭;cut down砍倒;get into进入;look after照顾。根据“takes the birds some time to...the little cardboard houses”及她为鸟类建造的房子可知,是鸟类进入房子。故选C。
43.句意:Jada想要捕捉那一刻,所以她把手机相机放在一些书上。
follows跟随;leaves离开;forgets忘记;wants想要。根据“...to catch that moment”可知,她想要捕捉那一刻。故选D。
44.句意:每次有鸟把头探进其中一个房子时,她都会拍照和录像。
his他的;its它的;her她的;their他们的。根据“a bird pokes...head”可知,指鸟的头,是单数,用its。故选B。
45.句意:每次有鸟把头探进其中一个房子时,她都会拍照和录像。
books书;photos照片;news新闻;problems问题。根据“so she sets her camera phone on some books”和“takes... and videos”可知,她拍照。故选B。
46.句意:每个小房子都很漂亮,看起来各不不同。
looks看起来;hears听到;tastes尝起来;sounds听起来。根据“...different from each other”可知,房子看起来不同。故选A。
47.句意:但人们不能整天观察它们。
pay支付;read阅读;watch观看;tell告诉。根据“...them all day long”及“Jada only puts them outside ...a few hours each day.”可知,每天会把房子放在外面几个小时,所以无法整天盯着看。故选C。
48.句意:这些房子是用纸做的,所以它们不防水。
but但是;if如果;when当;so所以。“these houses are made of paper,”和“they are not waterproof”之间是因果关系,属于前因后果,所以用so连接。故选D。
49.句意:Jada每天只把它们放在外面几个小时。
since自从;with和;in在;for后跟时间段,表示“长达……”。根据“...a few hours each day”可知,空后是时间段,表示“长达几个小时”。故选D。
50.句意:无论如何,还有什么比这更甜蜜的呢?
longer更长;sweeter更甜蜜;faster更快;smaller更小。全文讲述了Jada通过制作小鸟屋来表达她对鸟类的热爱,并通过摄影记录鸟类活动的故事,这是很幸福甜蜜的事情,所以此处指还有什么比这更甜蜜。故选B。
51.polite 52.danger 53.happen 54.hardly ever 55.Everything
【导语】本文讲述了一只礼貌的小狐狸通过自己的行为影响了一只总是担忧的老狼,使其变得乐观和友善的故事。
51.句意:她很有礼貌,总是向她遇到的所有动物打招呼。根据“always greets all the animals she meets”和备选词汇可知,她是有礼貌的。polite“有礼貌的”符合语境,形容词作表语。故填polite。
52.句意:到处都是危险。根据“There is ... everywhere”和备选词汇可知,此处缺少名词作主语,danger“危险”符合语境。故填danger。
53.句意:任何事情随时都可能发生,我总是害怕。根据“Anything can ... all the time, and I’m always scared.”和备选词汇可知,任何事情随时会发生。happen“发生”符合语境,can后跟动词原形。故填happen。
54.句意:我知道事情可能很难,但我几乎从不让恐惧阻止我保持善良。根据“I ... let fear (恐惧) stop me from being kind.”和备选词汇可知,我几乎从不让恐惧阻止我保持善良。hardly ever“几乎从不”符合语境。故填hardly ever。
55.句意:一切都会改变,但我不应该让恐惧控制我。根据“... can change”和备选词汇可知,一切都会变化。everything“一切”符合语境。故填Everything。
56.However 57.become/be 58.friendly/nice 59.once 60.better 61.encourage 62.advice 63.quietly 64.away 65.danger
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了猫和狗的关系,先提及在影视作品中猫和狗常是敌人,接着阐述一项新研究显示在现实生活中猫和狗能成为朋友,还介绍了让猫狗友好相处的一些条件和建议。
56.句意:在电视节目或电影中,猫和狗常常是敌人。然而,一项新研究显示出不同的结果。however“然而”,副词,表示转折,用于引出与前文不同的内容,位于句首,首字母大写,故填However。
57.句意:科学家们相信狗和猫在现实生活中可以成为朋友。become/be“成为”,此处是谓语动词,结合空前的情态动词can可知,应用动词原形,故填become/be。
58.句意:狗狗信托慈善机构的一项研究表明,如果狗一天与猫见面一次以上,它们可以很友好。friendly/nice“友好的”,形容词,此处作表语,描述狗的状态,故填friendly/nice。
59.句意:狗狗信托慈善机构的一项研究表明,如果狗一天与猫见面一次以上,它们可以很友好。once“一次”,符合题意,故填once。
60.句意:它还表示,12周龄以下的狗在这些初次见面时会表现得更好。better“更好”,符合题意,故填better。
61.句意:并且如果主人鼓励它们,它们可以与猫更亲近。encourage“鼓励”,是条件状语的谓语动词,句子是一般现在时,主语the owners是复数,动词用原形,故填encourage。
62.句意:她给出了一条建议——每个人都应该安静地坐下来,并且可能要把狗拴住,这样它就不会盯着猫看。advice“建议”,不可数名词,故填advice。
63.句意:她给出了一条建议——每个人都应该安静地坐下来,并且可能要把狗拴住,这样它就不会盯着猫看。quietly“安静地”,副词修饰动词短语sit down,故填quietly。
64.句意:猫应该知道往哪里跑开,比如跑到高处,以防它们感到危险。away“离开”,副词,构成固定短语run away“跑开”,故填away。
65.句意:猫应该知道往哪里跑开,比如跑到高处,以防它们感到危险。danger“危险”,不可数名词,in danger固定短语,表示“处于危险中”,故填danger。
66.healthy 67.my 68.first 69.quickly 70.from 71.But 72.teaches 73.kinds 74.to do 75.a
【导语】本文讲述了Peter的日常生活以及他家庭的周末活动。
66.句意:我有一个健康的生活。空处作定语修饰名词life,应用形容词healthy。故填healthy。
67.句意:我总是早起,因为我必须为我的家人做早餐。空后是名词,应用形容词性物主代词my。故填my。
68.句意:起床后,我首先穿好衣服。此处表示先后顺序,应用序数词first。故填first。
69.句意:然后我快速地喝了一杯水,吃了一顿丰盛的早餐。空处修饰动词,应用副词。故填quickly。
70.句意:我家离学校不远,所以我通常步行或骑自行车去学校。far from远离,是固定短语。故填from。
71.句意:但我的家人仍然很忙。后句和前句是转折关系,应用but。故填But。
72.句意:我的父亲在俱乐部教小提琴。句子是一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,动词用三单形式。故填teaches。
73.句意:他能演奏不同种类的乐器。different修饰名词kind的复数形式。故填kinds。
74.句意:至于我的兄弟,通常他在家做作业需要一个小时。it takes sb time to do sth花费某人时间做某事,动词不定式作主语。故填to do。
75.句意:它总是在我们家附近的水池里洗澡。take a shower洗澡,是固定短语。故填a。
76.例文
Dear Jack,
Everything goes well with me. Welcome to our football club!
We usually practise twice a week, on Wednesday and Friday afternoons from 4:00 to 5:30. There are a few rules that we need to follow. Please wear sports clothes and football shoes. Also, remember to bring a water bottle. It’s important to arrive on time and listen to the coach. Most importantly, always be friendly and help each other.
If you have any more questions, just ask me. I’m sure you will have a great time here!
Yours,
Li Hua
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为一封电子邮件;
②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”;
③提示:文章应该包含所有提示要点,可适当补充细节,使文章内容充实;行文时多使用第一、二人称,适当运用短语和多样句型;写作中适当使用连接词,使行文连贯、顺畅。
[写作步骤]
第一步,以问候开启,对Jack加入足球社团表示欢迎;
第二步,介绍社团训练安排 (频率、时间) 和需遵守的规则 (着装、物品、守时、听从教练、友好互助);
第三步,表示愿意解答更多问题,期待Jack在社团度过愉快时光。
[亮点词汇]
①arrive on time 准时到达
②help each other 互相帮助
[高分句型]
①There are a few rules that we need to follow. (that引导的定语从句)
②If you have any more questions, just ask me. (if引导的条件状语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页