浙江省金华市2025-2026 学年七年级英语下册第一次月考模题
(考试范围:Unit1-2)
(总分:120分 时间:100分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力选择
第一节(满分5分,每题1分)
1.Which subject does Alice like
A.History. B.English. C.Math.
2.When does Jenny usually take a shower
A.At 5: 00. B.At 5: 30. C.At 5: 50.
3.Why did the woman go to Changsha with her family
A.Because Changsha is her home town.
B.Because her daughter likes the food there.
C.Because Changsha is near their city.
4.What animals does Michael like
A.Pandas. B.Giraffes. C.Elephants.
5.What’s David’s favorite festival
A.The Lantern Festival. B.The Spring Festival. C.The Dragon Boat Festival.
第二节(满分7.5分,每题1.5分)
听对话,回答两个小题。
6.Where does Lucy want to go
A.To the library. B.To the art room. C.To the music room.
7.What does Frank like to draw
A.People. B.Animals. C.Plants.
听下面一段对话,回答下列小题。
8.How far is it from Mary’s home to school
A.About 2 kilometers. B.About 3 kilometers. C.About 5 kilometers.
9.How long does it take Mary to get to school by bus
A.About 10 minutes. B.About 15 minutes. C.About 30 minutes.
10.How does Mike usually get to school
A.By bike. B.By bus. C.By subway.
第三节(满分7.5分,每题1.5分)
听下面一段独白,回答五个小题。
11.What’s the tiger’s name
A.Judy. B.Ruby C.Anna.
12.What does Jane like eating
A.Leaves and bananas. B.Leaves and apples. C.Apples and bananas.
13.How does the speaker like giraffes
A.Scary. B.Friendly. C.Clever.
14.Where is Nick from
A.India. B.Africa. C.China.
15.Which animal does the speaker like best
A.The elephant. B.The monkey. C.The panda.
二、阅读理解(满分30分,每题2分)
A
Welcome to my blog (博客).
About me. My name is Julia. I’m twelve years old. My friends say I am a good girl. My family. Here, you can see a photo of my family. My grandparents, parents, brother and I are in it. My school. I’m in Bridge Middle School. My classroom is very big. There are forty desks and chairs in it. A blackboard, a computer, a bookcase and a teacher’s desk are in it, too. The library and the computer rooms in my school are also very big. My teachers are very nice. My friends. Grace and Cindy are my friends. Grace is thirteen, and Cindy is fourteen. They’re like sisters to me. They always help me with my schoolwork. And I want to say ▲ to the two nice girls.
16.Which of the following is Julia’s family photo
A.B. C. D.
17.We can’t see a ________ in Julia’s classroom.
A.bookcase B.clock C.blackboard D.computer
18.What can we put in “________”
A.Good morning. B.Have a good day. C.Thank you. D.You’re welcome.
B
①Imagine (想象) you have to give a talk tomorrow. The night before, you might worry a lot about making mistakes. You might think about it again and again. This is called overthinking.
②Overthinking means thinking too much about something. You might worry about what others will think or imagine bad things happening. Our brains (脑) sometimes do this because they want to keep us safe. In the past, this helped people keep away from danger. But now, it can make us feel worried.
③Some people think overthinking is good because it helps them plan. But often, it just makes us feel bad It can also make it hard to get along with others. When we worry too much, we might not understand what others say or do.
④So, what can we do One way is to relax yourself. Do something fun like playing a game, drawing, or going for a walk. Sometimes, our brains can find better ways when we’re relaxed.
⑤Another way is to change your ideas when you’re overthinking. When you start to worry, ask yourself if it’s really true. Think about other results (结果) that might not be so bad. Remember, it’s okay to think about problems, but don’t let them control (控制) you.
19.What does overthinking mean according to the passage
A.Thinking about something only once. B.Thinking a lot about good things.
C.Thinking carefully for the future. D.Thinking too much about a problem.
20.How does the writer start talking about overthinking in Paragraph 1
A.By giving a result. B.By telling a story.
C.By listing the numbers. D.By asking a question.
21.What is the structure (结构) of the passage?
A.①②③④/⑤ B.①/②③④/⑤ C.①②③④/⑤ D.①/②③/④⑤
22.What might the writer talk about next
A.The reason why some people enjoy overthinking.
B.The history of overthinking in different cultures.
C.More ways to stop yourself from overthinking.
D.More examples of how overthinking can be helpful.
C
Do you have a favourite place—a place with family and relatives (亲戚), good weather and fun things to do I’m glad I have. New Jersey is my favourite place. I like it for many reasons .
The first reason is my family and relatives. Half of my relatives live in New Jersey. When I visit them, my cousins and I play games and have fun together all the day. My uncles and aunts like taking me to the park. There we can ride roller coasters and play in the water. We all feel happy to stay together.
The second reason is the weather. It is not hot, and it’s always cool. When I think about my visits to New Jersey, I can just feel the little wind in my hair. It’s so great to stay there.
The third reason is catching crabs (捕蟹). If it’s the crab season, we often catch crabs. We keep the blue crabs and the snow crabs, and we let the others go. Once, my cousin catches a crab. It is so big that it can’t get out of the crab bag! Finally, we help it get out, but it hurts one of its legs. Poor crab!
For all these reasons, New Jersey is my favourite place.
23.If the writer has SIXTEEN relatives, how many of them may live in New Jersey
A.five B.six C.four D.eight
24.What’s the right structure (结构) of the passage (P= Paragraph)
A. B. C. D.
25.What can we know from this passage
A.The weather in New Jersey is not hot or cold.
B.The writer lives with his or her uncles and aunts.
C.The writer only keeps the blue crabs when crabbing.
D.The writer likes to stay with his or her friends in New Jersey.
26.Why does the writer write the passage
A.To tell us why he or she likes New Jersey.
B.To tell us how the weather is in New Jersey.
C.To tell us what he or she can do in New Jersey.
D.To tell us what his favourite thing is in New Jersey.
D
Many people get popular on live streaming (直播). Some are good at singing. Some give funny shows. And some show nice taste on clothes. 83-year-old Grandpa Kang is one of them. Wearing sunglasses, a hat and a bright green T-shirt and holding a cup of coffee, he dresses just like a young man in fashion.
Grandpa Kang tries on different kinds of clothes—from suits to sports clothes, from Chinese style to Japanese and South Korean styles. He would like to try on all of them. And he always learns about the latest fashion on the Internet.
“In the 1940s and 1950s, we could only wear Chinese tunic suits (中山装),” Kang says. “But now we have different kinds of clothes and we should try them on.”
Some old people think they are old, so they don’t want to try or learn new things. “It’s not good for their health.” Grandpa Kang thinks. “Everyone loves beautiful things. It shows our love and hope for life. So old people can try things in fashion too.”
27.Grandpa Kang is popular on live streaming because ________.
A.he is a great singer B.he gives funny shows
C.he likes to talk with others D.he wears fashionable clothes
28.From Paragraph 2, we know Grandpa Kang ________.
A.likes to drink coffee B.loves to try on all kinds of clothes
C.wears sports clothes all the time D.knows little about fashion
29.The underlined word “latest” in Paragraph 2 has the same meaning as “________”.
A.oldest B.best C.youngest D.newest
30.Which saying can best describe (描写) Grandpa Kang
A.Many hands make light work.
B.A friend in need is a friend indeed.
C.It is never too old to learn.
D.An apple a day keeps the doctor away.
三、任务型阅读(满分10分,每题2分)
阅读下面材料,从所给的A-E图片中选择正确的选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入前四小题,并回答最后一题。
Things to remember when you travel on foot!
Here are a few ways to help you stay safe when you travel on foot, especially (尤其) if you want to go somewhere far away for a long time.
★ 31 Prepare something that can help you walk for a long time when you start to travel.
★ 32 Let your parents know when you reach or leave a place.
★ 33 Don’t go by yourself; try to go with your friends.
★ 34 Carry anything that can help you and your friends find the way.
A. B. C. D. E.
5. What else should we remember to take when we travel on foot (回答不超过15个词)
35
四、完形填空(满分15分,每题1分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
There is a man who keeps three monkeys in his house. The monkeys are very 36 . They can do many things. The man loves his 37 . And he thinks they can try something new, so he begins to teach them to 38 . The monkeys don’t like dancing at first, but the man is 39 them. These monkeys have to 40 hard every day. Soon they can dance very 41 . The man is very happy about that.
One day, he 42 the monkeys up in special clothes and masks, and takes them to a party. He wants people to 43 his smart friends.
The dancing monkeys are 44 at the party. Nobody knows that they are monkeys, and people are 45 to them. The monkeys are very happy to have lots of 46 food there.
Suddenly (突然地), a child puts some bananas in front of the dancing monkeys. The monkeys 47 everything then. 48 of them run to the bananas and begin to eat.
Now all the people at the party laugh. “They aren’t dancers at all”, cries one man. “They are 49 monkeys!” “What a 50 !” says another man.
What we see isn’t always true.
36.A.lazy B.smart C.kind D.lovely
37.A.pets B.places C.children D.groups
38.A.run B.dance C.sing D.fight
39.A.right for B.good with C.strict with D.afraid of
40.A.follow B.use C.live D.practise
41.A.quickly B.luckily C.well D.quietly
42.A.dresses B.makes C.saves D.puts
43.A.feel B.taste C.watch D.listen
44.A.welcome B.sorry C.important D.beautiful
45.A.funny B.friendly C.shy D.difficult
46.A.quick B.terrible C.lucky D.delicious
47.A.keep B.forget C.get D.remember
48.A.Any B.Much C.All D.Either
49.A.still B.often C.just D.also
50.A.surprise B.danger C.goal D.choice
五、选词填空(满分5分,每题1分)
将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
rule, friend, quiet, in danger, noise
Many parents with their children visit zoos for fun. It’s important to see animals in some 51 ways around the world in a place. Here are some 52 visitors should follow.
● Do not feed animals. Animals can become ill or even die after they eat the wrong food.
● Do not make 53 . Any zoo animals can be afraid when they hear loud noise. Most of the animals like being 54 .
● Don’t shout at them. Why don’t you just look at them Zoos can be dangerous. If you don’t follow the signs, you can be 55 .
Be nice to the animals and workers and enjoy your visit to the zoo.
六、短文填空(满分20分,每题1分)
A.阅读短文,根据文中所给的中文提示填空,每空一词。
A library is a place to make 56 (进步) in reading. Here are some rules to keep it nice for everyone.
First, walk 57 (沿着) the desks quietly and never run. This helps everyone focus on reading. 58 (一旦) you jog a little, it will make noises. Second, never 59 (乱扔) in the library! Try to keep the space tidy. Third, 60 (保存) the books by keeping them clean and not drawing on pages. Always put them back to their right 61 (场地) when you finish reading.
In the library, we should read different books—either storybooks or science magazines. Don’t read the same kind 62 (在线) all the time.
Teachers 63 (鼓励) us to use the library often. If we 64 (遵循) these rules, the library will always be a happy place for learning. Let’s be 65 (明智) readers.
B.阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。
Do you know some countries have very special rules Actually, the world is full 66 unusual rules that may seem funny or surprising. 67 , there are different reasons for these rules.
In Switzerland, people must walk 68 (quiet) at night. If a man uses a toilet after 10:00 at night and 69 (make) noise, he must promise not to do it next time. In Singapore, you can’t find that people sell chewing gum. Once people chew gum in the street, the police will take 70 (he) away. In Japan, people do not need to give tips for the 71 (waiter) in a restaurant. Because they must serve 72 (good) without any tips. In Venezuela, drivers can’t 73 (eat) or drink while driving. Police will stop you if they see you driving with 74 sandwich!
These rules may seem special, but they teach us to respect different 75 (culture). What unusual rules have you heard of
七、书面表达(满分15分)
76.请根据下面的提示,以“My Favorite Animal”为题写一篇 60 词左右的短文。参考词汇:elephant, from Africa, cute, food, banana, relax, 4 hours
My Favorite Animal
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.B
【原文】A: Alice, I joined the history club. How about you
B: History is difficult. I joined the English club. I like English.
2.C
【原文】M: Do you get up early, Jenny
W: Yes. I usually get up at five, and then I exercise at half past five. I take a shower at ten to six.
3.B
【原文】A: Where did you go during the national day holiday with your family
B: We stayed at my hometown for three days and then went to Changsha because my daughter likes the food there.
4.B
【原文】W: I like pandas, and Tina likes elephants. What about you, Michael
M: I like giraffes. They’re kind of cute.
5.A
【原文】A: David, what’s your favorite festival Is it the Spring Festival
B: No, the Spring Festival is important, but I like the Lantern Festival best because my birthday is on that day.
6.A 7.C
【原文】A: Can you go to the library with me, Frank
B: Sorry Lucy, I’m going to the art room. Mister Wong is going to give a talk this afternoon.
A: I know him. He is really famous for his paintings of animals.
B: Yes, you know, I like drawing, so I want to learn something from him.
A: What do you usually draw
B: Plants. Roses are my favorite.
8.A 9.A 10.C
【原文】M: Hi, Mary! How far is it from your home to school
W: About two kilometers.
M: So you usually go to school by bike, right
W: Yes. But sometimes I take the school bus.
M: How long does it take you to get to school
W: About 15 minutes by bike and about 10 minutes by bus. How about you, Mike
M: You know my home is about 5 kilometers from our school. So I have to take the subway.
W: Does it take you a long time to get to school
M: Yes. About half an hour.
11.C 12.A 13.B 14.C 15.C
【原文】
There are many kinds of animals in the zoo. Today I will introduce some to you. Let’s start with the tiger Anna. Anna comes from India. She is yellow and light brown. She is a little scary. She likes eating meat. How about the two giraffes They are Ruby and Jane. They are from Africa. Ruby likes eating leaves and apples. Jane likes leaves and bananas. They are friendly. That clever monkey is Nick. He comes from China. He likes running and jumping. He eats fruit and plants. Oh, look at the panda, Ron. He is so cute. Pandas are my favorite animal.
16.A 17.B 18.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了Julia的个人信息、家庭、学校和朋友等。
16.细节理解题。根据“Here, you can see a photo of my family. My grandparents, parents, brother and I are in it.”可知,Julia的家庭照片中包括她的祖父母、父母、兄弟和她自己,A图片符合。故选A。
17.细节理解题。根据“There are forty desks and chairs in it. A blackboard, a computer, a bookcase and a teacher’s desk are in it, too.”可知,Julia的教室里有黑板、电脑、书柜和老师的桌子,但没有提到钟表。故选B。
18.推理判断题。根据“They’re like sisters to me. They always help me with my schoolwork.”可知,Julia的朋友对她如同姐妹,总是帮助她的功课,因此她想对她们表示感谢。故选C。
19.D 20.A 21.D 22.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了过度思考这种现象以及应对措施。
19.细节理解题。根据“Overthinking means thinking too much about something.”可知,过度思考指对某件事想得过多。故选D。
20.细节理解题。根据“Imagine (想象) you have to give a talk tomorrow…This is called overthinking.”可知,第一段通过给出一个结论开始文章,故选A。
21.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,文章结构为:①引入例子 → ②③解释定义、原因及影响 → ④⑤提供解决方法。故选D。
22.推理判断题。根据“So, what can we do One way is to relax yourself.”以及“Another way is to change your ideas when you’re overthinking.”可知,文章最后两段已提出两种解决方法,按逻辑下一步可能补充更多方法,选项C“更多停止过度思考的方法”最合理。故选C。
23.D 24.D 25.A 26.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者喜欢新泽西的原因。
23.推理判断题。根据“Half of my relatives live in New Jersey.”可知,我一半的亲戚住在新泽西,可推测如果作者有16位亲戚,那么住在新泽西的是(16÷2=8)8位。故选D。
24.篇章结构题。根据全文可知,第一段为总起,用提问的方式引出文章主题;第二、三、四段介绍了自己喜欢新泽西的原因,第五段为总结全文,表达新泽西是自己喜欢的地方,文章为“总—分—总”结构。故选D。
25.细节理解题。根据“Half of my relatives live in New Jersey. When I visit them,...My uncles and aunts like taking me to the park...We all feel happy to stay together...It is not hot, and it’s always cool...If it’s the crab season, we often catch crabs. We keep the blue crabs and the snow crabs, and we let the others go.”可知,我一半的亲戚住在新泽西,当我去拜访他们时,我的舅舅和姑姑们喜欢带我去公园,我们都很高兴能呆在一起;新泽西天气不热,而且总是很凉爽;如果是螃蟹季节,我们经常抓螃蟹,我们保留了蓝蟹和雪蟹,我们放走了其他的;故新泽西的天气不冷不热。故选A。
26.推理判断题。根据“New Jersey is my favourite place. I like it for many reasons.”和全文可知,作者介绍了自己喜欢新泽西的原因,可推测作者写这篇文章的目的是告诉我们他或她为什么喜欢新泽西。故选A。
27.D 28.B 29.D 30.C
【导语】本文介绍了83岁的康爷爷通过直播走红的故事。他穿着时尚,尝试各种风格的服装,并鼓励老年人尝试新事物,表达对生活的热爱。
27.细节理解题。根据文中“Wearing sunglasses, a hat and a bright green T-shirt and holding a cup of coffee, he dresses just like a young man in fashion.”可知,康爷爷穿着时尚,因此他在直播中走红。故选D。
28.细节理解题。根据文中“Grandpa Kang tries on different kinds of clothes—from suits to sports clothes, from Chinese style to Japanese and South Korean styles. He would like to try on all of them.”可知,康爷爷喜欢尝试各种服装。故选B。
29.词句猜测题。根据文中“And he always learns about the latest fashion on the Internet.”可知,他总是在网上了解最新的时尚,“latest”在这里指的是“最新的”时尚。故选D。
30.细节理解题。根据文中“Everyone loves beautiful things. It shows our love and hope for life. So old people can try things in fashion too.”可知,康爷爷认为老年人也可以尝试时尚,表达了对生活的热爱。这与“It is never too old to learn.”(活到老,学到老)的含义相符。故选C。
31.A 32.C 33.B 34.D 35.We should also take enough water, food and a first-aid kit.
【导语】本文主要介绍徒步旅行时要记住的事情。
31.根据“Prepare something that can help you walk for a long time when you start to travel.”可知,当你开始旅行时,准备一些可以帮助你走很长时间的东西。选项A“鞋子”与之相符,故选A。
32.根据“Let your parents know when you reach or leave a place.”可知,当你到达或离开一个地方时,让你的父母知道。选项C“手机”与之相符,故选C。
33.根据“Don’t go by yourself; try to go with your friends.”可知,不要一个人去;尽量和你的朋友一起去。选项B“朋友”与之相符,故选B。
34.根据“Carry anything that can help you and your friends find the way.”可知,带上任何可以帮助你和你的朋友找到路的东西。选项D“地图”与之相符,故选D。
35.本题属于开放性试题,言之有理即可。参考答案:We should also take enough water, food and a first-aid kit.
36.B 37.A 38.B 39.C 40.D 41.C 42.A 43.C 44.A 45.B 46.D 47.B 48.C 49.C 50.A
【导语】本文讲述了一个人训练三只猴子跳舞并带它们参加派对的故事。当猴子看到香蕉时,立刻暴露了本性,揭示了“所见未必为真”的道理。
36.句意:这些猴子非常聪明。
lazy懒惰的;smart聪明的;kind善良的;lovely可爱的。根据文中“They can do many things.”可知,猴子能力很强很聪明。故选B。
37.句意:这个人很爱他的宠物。
pets宠物;places地方;children孩子;groups群体。根据“keeps three monkeys”可知,猴子是宠物。故选A。
38.句意:他开始教它们跳舞。
run跑步;dance跳舞;sing唱歌;fight打架。根据后文“Soon they can dance very”可知,是教跳舞。故选B。
39.句意:但这个人对它们很严格。
right for适合;good with擅长;strict with严格;afraid of害怕。根据“These monkeys have to...hard every day”可知,主人要求严格。故选C。
40.句意:这些猴子必须每天刻苦练习。
follow跟随;use使用;live生活;practise练习。根据“teach them to dance...but the man is...them. These monkeys have to...”可知,跳舞需要练习。故选D。
41.句意:很快它们就能跳得很好。
quickly快速地;luckily幸运地;well好地;quietly安静地。根据“but the man is...The man is very happy about that.”可知,男人对猴子很严格,猴子经过练习很快就跳舞跳得很好了,修饰跳舞应该用“well”。故选C。
42.句意:一天,他给猴子们穿上特殊的衣服和面具,带他们去参加一个聚会。
dresses给……穿衣;makes制作;saves拯救;puts放置。根据“the monkeys up in special clothes and masks”可知,此处是固定搭配“dress up”表示“装扮”。故选A。
43.句意:他想让人们注意他那些聪明的朋友。
feel感觉;taste品尝;watch观看;listen听。根据派对场景可知,此处应该用“watch”,表示“观看”。故选C。
44.句意:跳舞的猴子在派对上很受欢迎。
welcome受欢迎的;sorry抱歉的;important重要的;beautiful美丽的。根据“Nobody knows that they are monkeys”可知,猴子很受欢迎。故选A。
45.句意:没有人知道它们是猴子,人们对它们很友好。
funny有趣的;friendly友好的;shy害羞的;difficult困难的。根据“The monkeys are very happy to have lots of...food there.”可知,人们态度友好。故选B。
46.句意:猴子们很高兴在那里有很多美味的食物。
quick快速的;terrible糟糕的;lucky幸运的;delicious美味的。派对上的食物应该是美味的。故选D。
47.句意:猴子们会忘记一切。
keep保持;forget忘记;get得到;remember记住。根据下文跑去吃香蕉可知,是忘记跳舞。故选B。
48.句意:所有猴子都跑去吃香蕉。
Any任何;Much许多;All全部;Either两者之一。根据“three monkeys”可知,是全部的猴子。故选C。
49.句意:它们只是猴子!
still仍然;often经常;just仅仅;also也。根据“They aren’t dancers at all”可知,此处指的是“只不过是猴子”,故选C。
50.句意:真是个惊喜!
surprise惊喜;danger危险;goal目标;choice选择。根据情节转折可知,应该用surprise。故选A。
51.friendly 52.rules 53.noise 54.quiet 55.in danger
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了游客在动物园参观时应遵守的规则和注意事项。
51.句意:在一个地方以友好的方式看到世界各地的动物是很重要的。根据“It’s important to see animals in some…ways around the world in a place.”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指以友好的方式看动物,friendly“友好的”符合。故填friendly。
52.句意:以下是游客应该遵守的一些规则。根据下文内容可知,此处介绍参观规则,rule“规则”,根据“some”可知,此处用复数形式。故填rules。
53.句意:不要制造噪音。make noise“制造噪音”,是固定搭配。故填noise。
54.句意:大多数动物喜欢安静。根据“Any zoo animals can be afraid when they hear loud noise.”并结合备选词汇可知,动物园的动物听到巨大的噪音都会害怕,应是喜欢安静,quiet“安静的”符合。故填quiet。
55.句意:如果你不遵守标志,你可能会处于危险中。根据“Zoos can be dangerous.”并结合备选词汇可知,此处指可能会处于危险中,in danger“处于危险中”符合。故填in danger。
56.progress 57.along 58.Once 59.litter 60.preserve 61.place 62.online 63.encourage 64.follow 65.wise
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了图书馆是一个能在阅读上取得进步的地方,并阐述了在图书馆应遵守的一些规则,以及老师鼓励大家常去图书馆,做明智的读者。
56.句意:图书馆是一个能在阅读上取得进步的地方。根据中文提示“进步”可知,“progress”意为“进步”,是不可数名词,符合语境。故填progress。
57.句意:首先,沿着书桌安静地走,不要跑。根据中文提示“沿着”可知,“along”意为“沿着”,符合语境,故填along。
58.句意:一旦你稍微慢跑,就会发出噪音。根据中文提示“一旦”可知,“Once”意为“一旦”,引导条件状语从句,句首首字母大写。故填Once。
59.句意:第二,不要在图书馆里乱扔东西!根据中文提示“乱扔”可知,“litter”意为“乱扔(垃圾)”,“never”后接动词原形。故填litter。
60.句意:第三,保存书籍,保持书籍干净,不要在书页上画画。根据中文提示“保存”及语境可知,“preserve”意为“保存”,符合语境,句子是祈使句,用动词原形,故填preserve。
61.句意:阅读完毕后,一定要把它们放回正确的位置。根据中文提示“场地”可知,此处指书籍的正确位置,“place”意为“位置;地方”,符合语境。故填place。
62.句意:不要一直在线阅读同一种类的书。根据中文提示“在线”可知,“online”意为“在线”,符合语境。故填online。
63.句意:老师鼓励我们经常使用图书馆。根据中文提示“鼓励”可知,“encourage”意为“鼓励”,句子描述一般情况,用一般现在时,主语“Teachers”是复数,动词用原形。故填encourage。
64.句意:如果我们遵守这些规则,图书馆将永远是一个快乐的学习场所。根据中文提示“遵循”可知,“follow”意为“遵循”,“if”引导的条件状语从句用一般现在时,主语“we”是复数,动词用原形。故填follow。
65.句意:让我们成为明智的读者。根据中文提示“明智”可知,“wise”意为“明智的”,修饰名词“readers”。故填wise。
66.of 67.However 68.quietly 69.makes 70.him 71.waiters 72.well 73.eat 74.a 75.cultures
【导语】本文主要介绍了一些国家的特殊规定,这些规定看似奇怪,但背后有不同的原因。
66.句意:实际上,这个世界充满了看似有趣或令人惊讶的不寻常规定。根据“the world is full”可知,此处指充满规则。be full of“充满……”,固定搭配。故填of。
67.句意:然而,这些规定有不同的原因。根据“there are different reasons for these rules.”可知,前文提到规定看似有趣或奇怪,后文说明原因,需用表示转折的副词。however“然而”,表示转折的副词,位于句首,首字母大写。故填However。
68.句意:在瑞士,人们晚上必须安静地走路。空处修饰动词“walk”,需用副词作状语。quiet“安静的”,形容词,副词为quietly“安静地”。故填quietly。
69.句意:如果一个男人在晚上10点后使用厕所并发出噪音,他必须承诺下次不再这样做。根据“If a man uses a toilet”可知,此句时态为一般现在时,空处由“and”连接,与“uses”作并列谓语,主语为“a man”,空处填动词三单形式。make“制作”,三单形式为makes。故填makes。
70.句意:一旦人们在街上嚼口香糖,警察会把他们带走。空处位于动词“take”后,填宾格作宾语,指吃口香糖的那个人会被带走。he“他”,主格,宾格为him。故填him。
71.句意:在日本,人们不需要给餐厅的服务员小费。空处位于介词“for the”后,填名词作宾语。waiter“服务员”,可数名词,前无冠词修饰,用复数的waiters。故填waiters。
72.句意:因为他们必须在没有小费的情况下服务好顾客。空处修饰动词“serve”,需用副词。good“好的”,形容词,副词为well“令人满意地”。故填well。
73.句意:在委内瑞拉,司机不能在开车时吃东西或喝饮料。空处位于情态动词“can’t”后,填动词原形。eat“吃”,动词。故填eat。
74.句意:如果警察看到你开车时拿着一个三明治,他们会拦下你。“sandwich”是以辅音音素开头的可数名词单数,首次出现,表示泛指,需用不定冠词a修饰。故填a。
75.句意:这些规定可能看起来很特别,但它们教会我们尊重不同的文化。culture“文化”,指某一特定形式的文化时是可数名词,位于“different”后,用复数的cultures。故填cultures。
76.例文:
My Favorite Animal
I like all the animals, and they are our friends. But elephants are my favorite among all animals.
There is an elephant in the city zoo. It is from Africa. It is cute because it has a long nose. Its favorite food is bananas. It spends 4 hours relaxing every day. Elephants are endangered animals. We all should protect them.
Do you like elephants What kind of animals do you like best
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇话题作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:要求以“My Favorite Animal”为题介绍自己最喜欢的动物,根据提示词可知要介绍的是大象。
[写作步骤]
第一步,表明自己最喜欢大象;
第二步,具体介绍大象;
第三步,简单收尾。
[亮点词汇]
①among 在……之中
②be from 来自
③spend time doing sth. 花费时间做某事
[高分句型]
①There is an elephant in the city zoo.(There be句型)
②It is cute because it has a long nose.(because引导原因状语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页