浙江省温州市2025-2026 学年七年级英语下册第一次月考模题
(考试范围:Unit1-2)
(总分:120分 时间:100分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力选择
第一节(满分5分,每题1分)
1.Where are the tigers from
A.Africa. B.America. C.Asia.
2.Where do penguins live
A.In the forest. B.In the desert. C.In the Antarctic.
3.What does the woman want to give to the animals
A.Food. B.Toys. C.Water.
4.Where can the speakers listen to music at school
A.In the hallways. B.In the classroom. C.In the music room.
5.What time does Alan have to get to school
A.At 8:00 a.m. B.At 8:15 a.m. C.At 8:30 a.m.
第二节(满分7.5分,每题1.5分)
听对话,回答各小题。
6.Where are giraffes from
A.Asia. B.Africa. C.America.
7.What do giraffes eat
A.Grass. B.Meat. C.Leaves.
听下面一段对话,回答问题。
8.When does Wu Yan have to stay at home
A.On Saturday evenings. B.On school nights. C.On Sunday afternoons.
9.What are they talking about
A.Family rules. B.School rules. C.School life.
10.What is Wu Yan allowed to do on Saturday evenings
A.Go shopping. B.Watch TV. C.Go to the movies.
第三节(满分7.5分,每题1.5分)
听短文,选择正确的答案(短文读两遍)。
11.When does Mike have to get to school
A.At 7:30. B.At six o’clock. C.At 6:30.
12.What can’t the students do in the classroom after class
A.Listen to music. B.Play games. C.Run.
13.What doesn’t Mike like playing
A.Basketball. B.The piano. C.The violin.
14.What does Mike have to do at school on school days
A.He has to clean the classroom.
B.He has to wear sports shoes.
C.He has to wear the uniform.
15.What does Mike think of his school life
A.Relaxing. B.Boring. C.Fun.
二、阅读理解(满分30分,每题2分)
A
Sunshine Sports ClubAre you too fat Do you want to be thin and healthy Can you run as fast as your classmates Are you worried about your health Our club can help kids lose weight and become fit. You can join a group of 12 kids and play sports with them. You can make new friends here. You can also have. lunch for free.Place: Sports Centre Time: Every weekend Tel: 897-5823 E-mail: tscpublic@ PS: We need a P. E. teacher. If you like working with kids, you can call us. You will get $20 a day.
16.The club CANNOT help kids ________.
A.lose weight B.study well C.make new friends D.keep healthy
17.Children ________ in the club.
A.must run fast B.must pay S20 a day
C.can have lunch for free D.can play sports in a group of 13
18.What is the text
A.A report. B.A review. C.A letter. D.A poster.
B
When the April rain stopped, I found a broken flowerpot in front of Mrs. Lin’s house. The old lady now sat alone on her porch (门廊), looking at the wild yard. She used to grow the best roses in our neighborhood. Her son worked abroad, and her once colorful garden had turned into a sea of weeds.
“Can I help clean it up ” I asked, holding my pink watering can (洒水壶). Mrs. Lin’s white hair shone as she nodded. “You’ll need stronger tools,” she said, handing me a pair of small gardening gloves she kept for visiting grandchildren.
Every afternoon after homework, I became Mrs. Lin’s little helper. She taught me in simple English:
- “Sunflowers turn east! Like kids watching the blackboard!”
- “Pour water at the bottom! Like feeding a baby!”
- “Red-spotted ladybugs (七星瓢虫) are helpers! They fight plant enemies!”
One day, I cut a caterpillar (毛毛虫) in half by mistake while cutting leaves. I thought it was dead. Tears filled my eyes until Mrs. Lin placed a magnifying glass (放大镜) in my hand. “Look!” she said, “The other half moved bravely. Nature teaches us to grow through pain.” She put the hurt insect in a box with green leaves.
After weeks of work, golden sunflowers stood tall like soldiers, and red roses waved hello. But the biggest surprise came later — the box that held the hurt caterpillar now had a yellow butterfly!
At our garden tea party, neighbors brought homemade snacks. Mrs. Lin carefully opened the box, and the butterfly landed on my nose before flying towards the pink flowers. “You didn’t just fix my garden,” Mrs. Lin held my hand, “you brought back life’s music.”
Now, when I go past her house, I always think of the words: “Broken things can become beautiful with care and time.”
19.Where did the writer find a broken flowerpot
A.In Mrs. Lin’s garden. B.In Mrs. Lin’s yard.
C.On Mrs. Lin’s porch. D.In front of Mrs. Lin’s house.
20.Why was Mrs. Lin’s garden in bad condition
A.She traveled often. B.Her son went abroad.
C.Insects ate the plants. D.The weather was bad.
21.How did the writer feel after the caterpillar was cut in half
A.Angry. B.Bored. C.Hopeful. D.Sad.
22.What lesson can we learn from the passage
A.I cut a caterpillar in half and it died.
B.Most of the butterflies love pink flowers.
C.Children should always listen to their grandparents.
D.Broken things can become beautiful with care and time.
C
Hello, my name is Malee, and I am from Thailand. Elephants are my favourite animals because they are strong and clever. They are a symbol of good luck in our country. They are our national animals, and we celebrate Thai Elephant Day on March 13th every year.
Elephants are different from other animals. They are huge in size. With their long trunks, they are able to carry heavy things. They also have big ears.
Elephants are similar to us in some ways. They are playful and love playing in the water. They have a good memory. For example, they can remember places with food and water after many years. They are also very kind. When an elephant is unwell, other elephants will help it. And the older elephants often look after the younger ones.
Elephants play an important part in Thai culture and life. Sadly, they are in danger now. People cut down many trees and destroy their natural homes—forests. Some people even kill them for their ivory. We must do something to save the elephants. Elephants are important, and it’s our duty to protect them.
23.Why does Malee like elephants
A.Because they look playful. B.Because they have large sizes.
C.Because they have long noses. D.Because they are both clever and strong.
24.What does the underlined word “destroy” in Paragraph 4 mean in Chinese
A.破坏 B.改善 C.移动 D.浪费
25.Why does the writer write this text
A.To show why elephants are clever.
B.To tell how elephants live in Thailand.
C.To tell us about the history of Thai Elephant Day.
D.To introduce elephants and the danger they face.
26.What’s the best title for the passage
A.What is an elephant B.Elephants are in danger.
C.My favorite animal: the elephant. D.How to save elephants.
D
Eating together at home is more important than before. During the day, we are busy working or studying. Even when everyone is at home, we often do things alone. The only time we may have to talk with each other is dinner time.
Today, people are busy. They usually eat alone or eat out together. However, a family needs time to enjoy dinner together at home. The family meal brings our family close to each other.
When I was young, I never helped prepare for dinner. But when I grew up. I often cooked for my family. The family enjoyed it together, talking about how our days were going and making family plans.
▲ . My mother cooks delicious and healthy meals. She doesn’t eat fast food. My dad has a garden. We can always have some fresh vegetables and fruit in summer.
If you want to get everyone around the table and have great meal time, don’t forget to let children be in shopping and prepare food. These are useful skills for young children. They will also be happy about themselves if they can prepare for family meals.
Eating together at the table is always important for a family. Food is delicious with the people we love. We can stay close to each other, enjoy healthy food and train the skills of cooking. It’s also a great time to learn about family culture.
27.The writer thinks that eating together at home is more important than before because ______.
A.it’s a good time to stay close
B.we don’t have much money to eat out
C.it’s an easy way to cook well
D.we don’t have much time to eat out
28.What does the underlined phrase “grew up” mean
A.Asked for something. B.Got to know.
C.Got older. D.Was different from.
29.Which of the following can be put in “▲”
A.Cooking for your family is wonderful.
B.Eating together at home can be healthy.
C.Making family plans to eat out is important.
D.Talking about convenience food can be interesting.
30.Why does the writer write this passage
A.To give some ideas on how to prepare family meals.
B.To ask children to prepare a nice dinner for their busy parents.
C.To help parents know why their children don’t like eating at home.
D.To tell people the importance of cooking and eating together at home.
三、任务型阅读(满分10分,每题2分)
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A—E五个选项中选择正确的选项 (其中一项是多余选项),并回第5小题。
Helen likes sports and she does some sports every day. 1 She finds it both fun and relaxing to play.
Volleyball is not hard for Helen. In fact, she’s quite good at it. She thinks the game is exciting and it helps her relax after a long day at school.
After school, Helen and her classmates often play volleyball together for an hour. They have a great time running around and trying to score points. 2 It’s a way to bond (增强信任关系) with friends and stay fit. When she gets home in the evening. Helen likes to sit back and watch volleyball games on TV. 3
Helen loves volleyball so much that she joins the school’s volleyball club. She is also an excellent member of the school’s volleyball team. 4 Volleyball is not just a sport for Helen. It’s a big part of her life that brings her joy and keeps her healthy.
A.She practises a lot and helps the team win many matches. B.Of all the sports, her favourite is volleyball. C. She learns new skills by watching the volleyball players. D.It’s not just a game for them. E. She has a lot of volleyballs.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.What’s your favourite sport How often do you do that sport (回答不超过20个词)
四、完形填空(满分15分,每题1分)
Daming is a bus driver of No. 7 Bus. He 36 his bus along the streets of Changchun every day. He is a 37 man and always gets ready to give a hand to the people who need it.
38 a snowy night, Daming was on his usual route (路线). When he was driving his bus in the 39 , he saw a little boy walking in the heavy snow.
Daming got a 40 because the boy’s body turned white on the cold night.
Daming guessed the boy might have problems and needed help 41 he stopped the bus.
“Hi, boy! Do you need help Could I give 42 a ride ” But the boy didn’t 43 or answer him. He went on walking. “Young man, what can I do for you Would you like to get on my 44 and I can take you to your home.”
Then the boy stopped and looked at Daming. He 45 didn’t say anything.
Daming thought the boy must need help so he took out his 46 and called the police to find the boy’s family. It turned out the boy had autism (自闭症). He often lost his way and couldn’t talk with other people easily. It was really difficult for him to 47 himself well.
48 , the boy’s family thanked Daming because of his help. Daming said he had a daughter and a pair of twin sons. As a father of 49 children, he was very happy to help kids when they had problems. He believed a 50 action can make a big difference (影响).
36.A.washes B.buys C.makes D.drives
37.A.kind B.tall C.cool D.shy
38.A.For B.At C.In D.On
39.A.park B.street C.village D.country
40.A.story B.show C.surprise D.problem
41.A.but B.or C.and D.so
42.A.you B.him C.her D.it
43.A.move B.stop C.walk D.start
44.A.bike B.car C.bus D.ship
45.A.just B.still C.only D.usually
46.A.money B.key C.phone D.picture
47.A.look at B.look like C.look for D.look after
48.A.After all B.At the start C.In the end D.Before that
49.A.one B.two C.three D.four
50.A.big B.small C.difficult D.slow
五、选词填空(满分5分,每题1分)
阅读下面材料,用方框中所给单词或短语的适当形式填空,每个词汇限用一次。
build however become relax seldom
PE is 51 more and more important. There is a new rule that students need to run 1,500 meters every day.
Liu Lei is from Dalian. He is 13 years old. He thinks the new rule is a good idea. Many students are worried about the new rule because they 52 run in daily life. Some students think that they may not feel refreshed (神清气爽的) or 53 after running. 54 , Liu Lei thinks running can help them 55 a strong body.
六、短文填空(满分20分,每题1分)
A.根据括号内所给汉语的注释写出单词的正确形式。
On weekends, I often like to leave the city and hang out in the forest. It’s 56 (相当) a great place to relax and forget about the bad things of the weekdays.
When I enter the forest, I smell the fresh air. I can also hear the birds singing, and it’s like hearing a beautiful song. Sometimes, I even 57 (猜测) which kind of bird is making each sound.
As I walk along the road, I notice the tall trees and the different kinds of plants. The forest is full of life. Sometimes I see a 58 (盲的) man with his guide dog. It is great to see how they work together, helping one 59 (互相)。
There are also some 60 (游泳者) in a small river. They have so much fun. I think about joining them, but I don’t bring my swimsuit.
I like to 61 (捡) up interesting stones and leaves along the way. They are like little treasures. Sometimes, I build small house with branches, just for fun.
The culture of the forest is special. It has its own 62 (精神,情绪) that makes me feel quiet. I always try to understand and respect this special place.
It is a great day, and I feel 63 (运气好的) to have such a wonderful place to visit. I will come back again soon to enjoy more of the forest’s beauty. I also give my friends some 64 (建议) to visit the forest. It’s a place that can make an 65 (不快乐的) person feel happy.
B.阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容或括号内单词的正确形式。
Christmas is coming. Mr Smith has no money 66 (buy) any gifts for his children. His wife is ill and he spends a lot of money on 67 (she). Everyone in his family is hungry the next spring. He is 68 (real) worried about it.
“We have only a cock,” says Mrs Smith one day. “You take it to the city 69 (sell) it there and buy some cakes and chocolates for our children.”
“That is 70 excellent idea!” the man says and 71 (catch) the cock the next morning and puts it into a box. Walking on the street is difficult, because there is much snow. A few 72 (hour) later, he is very tired and wants to have a break. He puts the box on the ground and sits down.
“There must be little air in the box,” the man says to himself. “ 73 I don’t let the cock walk outside for a while, it will die.”
So he puts the cock on the ground. Then, when he wants to start again, he doesn’t see the cock. Mr Smith tries to look for the cock, but he can’t find it.
“I should be more 74 (care). 75 foolish the cock is!” Mr Smith is angry. “You can know the beginning of day at night but you can’t find the way to the city in the daytime!”
七、书面表达(满分15分)
76.俗话说:“国有国法,家有家规。”为了使子女身心健康,使家庭成员之间的关系更融洽、更和谐,每个家庭都会有这样或那样的家庭规矩。比如:必须按时回家,不准玩电子游戏等。请你结合家庭的实际情况,根据下面的写作要点,以“My family rules”为题,写一篇短文。
写作要点:
1. What are the rules in your family
2. What do you think of the rules
3. What is your advice to your parents
要求:
1. 短文应包括所有的写作要点,条理清楚,行文连贯,可适当发挥;
2. 短文中不能出现真实的人名和地名;
3. 词数70左右,短文开头已给出,不计入总词数。
My family rules
My parents are very strict with me, and they have made some rules which I must follow.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.C
【原文】A: Are there any tigers in the zoo
B: Yes, there are. They are from Asia.
Q: Where are the tigers from
2.C
【原文】A: Do you know where penguins live
B: They live in the Antarctic.
Q: Where do penguins live
3.A
【原文】W: Let’s give some food to the animals.
M: Oh, no. Look! Don’t feed the animals.
4.C
【原文】A: Can we listen to music at school
B: Yes, we can listen to music in the music room, but we can’t do that in the classroom or hallways.
5.B
【原文】W: Do you like your new school life, Alan
M: No. There are too many rules at my new school.
W: School rules Like what
M: I have to get to school at 8:15 in the morning, and I can’t run in the hallways.
6.B 7.C
【原文】A: Jane, do you know anything about giraffes
B: Yes. They have long necks and they are from Africa.
A: What do they eat
B: They eat leaves from the trees.
8.B 9.A 10.C
【原文】A: Wu Yan, do you have any rules at your home
B: Yes, I have a lot of rules at home.
A: What are they
B: Well, I have to stay at home on school nights.
A: Me too. But sometimes I am allowed to study with my friends. What about your weekends
B: I am allowed to go to the movies with friends on Saturday evenings.
A: What are you allowed to do on Sunday afternoons
B: I am allowed to go shopping with my friends and choose my own clothes.
A: Yes, I think they are very necessary. They are good for me.
B: I agree with you.
11.A 12.B 13.B 14.C 15.B
【原文】
My name is Mike. I don’t have a good time at my new school. There are too many rules at my school. We have to get to school at 7:30 every morning. We can’t play games in the classroom after class. We can’t listen to music in the hallways. I don’t like playing the piano, but I have to learn the piano in the music class. And we have to wear uniforms at school on school days. I don’t like the rules here. I never have fun. What can I do
16.B 17.C 18.D
【导语】本文是阳光体育俱乐部的海报。
16.细节理解题。根据“Our club can help kids lose weight and become fit.”和“You can make new friends here.”可知,这个俱乐部可以帮助孩子减肥、保持健康以及交朋友,没有提到的益处是“学习好”。故选B。
17.细节理解题。根据文章中的“You can also have lunch for free.”可知,孩子们在俱乐部有免费午餐。故选C。
18.推理判断题。根据“Sunshine Sports Club”可推知,本文是阳光体育俱乐部的海报。故选D。
19.D 20.B 21.D 22.D
【导语】本文讲述了作者帮助林太太打理花园,并从中学习到生命和自然的道理,最终花园焕然一新,受伤的毛毛虫也变成了美丽的蝴蝶。
19.细节理解题。根据“I found a broken flowerpot in front of Mrs. Lin’s house.”可知,在林太太的房前发现了一个破碎的花盆,故选D。
20.细节理解题。根据“Her son worked abroad, and her once colorful garden had turned into a sea of weeds.”可知,因为她的儿子出国了,她那曾经五彩缤纷的花园变成了杂草丛生的海洋,故选B。
21.细节理解题。根据“I cut a caterpillar (毛毛虫) in half by mistake while cutting leaves. I thought it was dead. Tears filled my eyes”可知,毛毛虫被切成两半后,作者很伤心,故选D。
22.主旨大意题。根据“Now, when I go past her house, I always think of the words: ‘Broken things can become beautiful with care and time.’ ”及全文的理解可知,文章通过整理花园和毛毛虫蜕变的故事,告诉我们:破碎的东西会随着关爱和时间变得美丽。故选D。
23.D 24.A 25.D 26.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要以泰国女孩的视角介绍了大象在泰国的文化地位、生理特性及生存危机。
23.细节理解题。根据“Elephants are my favourite animals because they are strong and clever.”可知,大象是她最喜欢的动物因为大象既强壮又聪明。故选D。
24.词句猜测题。根据“People cut down many trees and destroy their natural homes——forests.”可知,人们砍伐树木,破坏它们的生存家园,destroy“破坏”与cut down trees“砍伐树木”构成因果关系,表示对森林的破坏,故选A。
25.主旨大意题。根据“We must do something to save the elephants. Elephants are important, and it’s our duty to protect them.”可知,作者写这篇文章的目的是介绍大象和它们面临的危险,呼吁我们保护大象,故选D。
26.最佳标题题。文章围绕围绕“大象是作者最喜爱的动物”这一主题,依次阐述其文化意义、特征、与人类的相似性及生存危机。因此C选项“My favorite animal: the elephant.”符合文章主题,故选C。
27.A 28.C 29.B 30.D
【导语】本文主要讲述了在家一起吃饭的重要性。文章提到,虽然现代人很忙,但家庭聚餐可以拉近家人之间的关系,促进沟通,培养烹饪技能,并传承家庭文化。
27.细节理解题。根据第一段“The only time we may have to talk with each other is dinner time.”和第二段“The family meal brings our family close to each other.”可知,作者认为在家一起吃饭的重要性在于这是一个拉近家人关系的好时机。故选A。
28.词义猜测题。根据第三段“When I was young, I never helped prepare for dinner.”可知,当作者年幼时,作者从不帮忙准备晚餐;结合下一句“But when I grew up, I often cooked for my family.”可推知,此处应表示当作者长大后,作者经常为家人做饭。因此grew up意思是got older“长大”。故选C。
29.推理判断题。根据第四段“My mother cooks delicious and healthy meals. She doesn’t eat fast food. My dad has a garden. We can always have some fresh vegetables and fruit in summer.”可知,作者妈妈做的饭菜既美味又健康,她不吃快餐。作者的爸爸有一个菜园,夏天他们总能吃到新鲜的蔬菜和水果。由此可知,作者家的饮食很健康,因此选项B“在家一起吃饭可以是健康的。”符合语境。故选B。
30.主旨大意题。根据最后一段“Eating together at the table is always important for a family. Food is delicious with the people we love. We can stay close to each other, enjoy healthy food and train the skills of cooking. It’s also a great time to learn about family culture.”并通读全文可知,作者写这篇文章的目的是告诉人们在家一起做饭和吃饭的重要性。故选D。
31.B 32.D 33.C 34.A 35.开放性试题,言之有理即可。参考答案为:My favourite sport is basketball and I play it twice a week.
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要通过描述Helen对排球的热爱和参与排球活动的经历,展现了排球在她生活中的重要性。
31.根据下文“She finds it both fun and relaxing to play.”和“Volleyball is not hard for Helen.”可知,海伦发现排球不难,觉得打排球既有趣又放松,所以此处应该引出排球;选项B“在所有运动中,她最喜欢的是排球。”符合语境。故选 B。
32.根据下文“They have a great time running around and trying to score points.” 以及后文“It’s a way to bond with friends and stay fit.”可知,他们打排球很开心,这不仅是一场比赛,还能增进朋友关系和保持健康;选项D“这对他们来说不仅仅是一场比赛。”符合语境。故选D。
33.根据上文“Helen likes to sit back and watch volleyball games on TV.”可知,海伦喜欢在电视上看排球比赛,那么此处应说明观看排球比赛的目的;选项C“她通过观看排球运动员学习新技术。”符合语境。故选C。
34.根据上文“She is also an excellent member of the school’s volleyball team.”可知,海伦是校排球队的优秀成员,那么此处应进一步说明她在校排球队的活动情况;选项A“她练习很多,帮助球队赢得了很多比赛。”符合语境。故选A。
35.开放性试题,言之有理即可。参考答案为:My favourite sport is basketball and I play it twice a week.
36.D 37.A 38.D 39.B 40.C 41.D 42.A 43.B 44.C 45.B 46.C 47.D 48.C 49.C 50.B
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了一个公交车司机大明帮助一个自闭症男孩的故事。
36.句意:大明是7路公交车的司机,他每天开车沿着长春的街道行驶。
washes洗;buys买;makes制作;drives驾驶。根据“He…his bus along the streets of Changchun every day.”可知,此处描述大明作为公交车司机的工作,所以他每天驾驶公交车。故选D。
37.句意:他是一个善良的人,总是准备好帮助需要帮助的人。
kind善良的;tall高的;cool酷的;shy害羞的。根据“He is a…man and always gets ready to give a hand to the people who need it”可知,此处表达大明乐于助人,因此是一个善良的人,kind“善良的”符合句意。故选A。
38.句意:在一个下雪的夜晚,大明正在他平常的线路上驾驶。
For为了;At在;In在……里面;On在……上面。根据“…a snowy night”可知,此处表示具体某一天的夜晚,应使用介词On。故选D。
39.句意:当他正在街上驾驶公交车时,他看到一个男孩在大雪中行走。
park公园;street街道;village村庄;country国家。根据“along the streets of Changchun every day”可知,大明的公交车行驶在街道上。故选B。
40.句意:大明感到惊讶,因为男孩的身体在寒冷的夜晚被雪染白了。
story故事;show展示;surprise惊讶;problem问题。根据“the boy’s body turned white on the cold night”可知,此处表达男孩的身体在寒冷的夜晚被雪染白了,所以大明感到惊讶。故选C。
41.句意:大明猜测男孩可能遇到了问题,需要帮助,于是他停下了车。
but但是;or或者;and和;so因此。根据“Daming guessed the boy might have problems and needed help…he stopped the bus.”可知,前后句为因果关系,应使用so连接。故选D。
42.句意:“嗨,孩子!你需要帮助吗?我能载你一程吗?”
you你;him他;her她;it它。根据“Do you need help ”可知,此处直接引语中大明对男孩说话,对对方说话应使用you表示“你”。故选A。
43.句意:但是男孩没有停下来也没有回答他。
move移动;stop停止;walk行走;start开始。根据“He went on walking”可知,男孩继续走,没有停止。故选B。
44.句意:“年轻人,我能为你做什么?你想上我的公交车吗?我可以载你回家。”
bike自行车;car汽车;bus公交车;ship船。根据“Daming is a bus driver”可知,大明是公交车司机,所以应是让男孩上公交车。故选C。
45.句意:然后男孩停了下来,看着大明。他仍然没有说任何话。
just仅仅;still仍然;only只有;usually通常。根据“But the boy didn’t stop or answer him.”和“didn’t say anything”可知,第一次男孩没有回答,这一次男孩仍然没有说话。故选B。
46.句意:大明认为男孩一定需要帮助,于是他拿出手机,报警寻找男孩的家人。
money钱;key钥匙;phone手机;picture图片。根据“called the police”可知,打电话报警应是先拿出手机。故选C。
47.句意:对于他来说,照顾自己真的很难。
look at看;look like看起来像;look for寻找;look after照顾。根据“It was really difficult for him to…himself well.”可知,此处表示男孩因自闭症而难以照顾自己,look after“照顾”符合句意。故选D。
48.句意:最终,男孩的家人因为他的帮助而感谢大明。
After all毕竟;At the start一开始;In the end最终;Before that在那之前。根据“the boy’s family thanked Daming”可知,此处表示事件的结果,应使用In the end表示“最终”。故选C。
49.句意:作为一个有三个孩子的父亲,他非常乐意在孩子们遇到问题时帮助他们。
one一;two二;three三;four四。根据“he had a daughter and a pair of twin sons”可知,大明有一个女儿和一对双胞胎儿子,共三个孩子。故选C。
50.句意:他相信一个小小的举动可以产生巨大的影响。
big大的;small小的;difficult困难的;slow慢的。根据“can make a big difference”可知,此处强调“小举动”的影响,应使用“small”与后半句中“big”形成对比。故选B。
51.becoming 52.seldom 53.relaxed 54.However 55.to build/build
【导语】本文讨论了体育教育的重要性以及学生对新规定的看法。
51.句意:体育教育变得越来越重要。分析句子可知,空处缺少谓语动词;根据“more and more important”及备选词可知,空处表示“变得”越来越重要,become“变得”,时态是现在进行时,动词用现在分词。故填becoming。
52.句意:许多学生担心新规定,因为他们日常生活中很少跑步。根据“worried about the new rule”及备选词可知,担心应是因为“很少”跑步,seldom“很少”符合语境。故填seldom。
53.句意:一些学生认为跑步后他们可能不会感到神清气爽或放松。根据“they may not feel refreshed (神清气爽的) or ... after running”可知,此处是描述跑步后的感觉,结合备选词,应是感觉不轻松,relax的形容词relaxed“放松的”符合语境。故填relaxed。
54.句意:然而,刘磊认为跑步可以帮助他们建立一个强壮的身体。根据“Liu Lei thinks running can help them...a strong body.”可知,空后与前文之间是转折关系,空后有逗号隔开,所以用however“然而”,首字母大写。故填However。
55.句意:然而,刘磊认为跑步可以帮助他们塑造一个强壮的身体。根据“...a strong body”及备选词可知,跑步可以帮助塑造一个强壮的身体,build“塑造”,help sb (to) do sth“帮助某人做某事”。故填(to) build。
56.quite 57.guess 58.blind 59.another 60.swimmers 61.pick 62.spirit 63.lucky 64.advice 65.unhappy
【导语】本文主要讲的是在周末,作者经常喜欢离开城市,在森林里闲逛。他认为森林是一个可以放松身心,忘记烦恼的好地方。
56.句意:这是一个相当棒的地方,可以让人放松下来,忘记一周工作日的烦恼。quite意为“非常,相当”,副词。故填quite。
57.句意:有时,我甚至能猜测出每种声音是哪种鸟发出的。guess意为“猜测”,动词,根据语境和“sometimes”可知,此处是一般现在时,主语是I,故用动词原形。故填guess。
58.句意:有时我看到一个盲人带着他的导盲犬。blind意为“失明的,盲的”,形容词作定语,故填blind。
59.句意:看到他们一起工作,互相帮助,真是太棒了。one another意为“互相”,固定词组。故填another。
60.句意:小河里也有一些游泳的人。swimmer意为“游泳者”,可数名词,由谓语动词“are”可知,此处要用复数形式,故填swimmers。
61.句意:我喜欢沿途捡有趣的石头和树叶。pick意为“捡”,动词,like to do sth.意为“喜欢做某事”,故此处用动词原形,故填pick。
62.句意:它有它自己的精神,让我感到宁静。我总是努力理解和尊重这个特殊的地方。spirit意为“情绪”,不可数名词,故填spirit。
63.句意:这是一个美好的一天,我很幸运能有一个如此美妙的地方可以参观。lucky意为“幸运的,运气好的”,形容词作表语,故填lucky。
64.句意:我还给我的朋友一些建议去参观森林。advice意为“建议”,不可数名词,故填advice。
65.句意:这是一个能让不快乐的人感到快乐的地方。unhappy意为“不快乐的,不开心的”,形容词作定语,故填unhappy。
66.to buy 67.her 68.really 69.to sell 70.an 71.catches 72.hours 73.If 74.careful 75.How
【导语】本文讲述了史密斯先生在圣诞节前夕因经济困难,打算卖掉家中唯一的公鸡为孩子们买礼物,却因疏忽导致公鸡丢失的故事。
66.句意:史密斯先生没有钱给孩子们买礼物。have no money to do sth.“没有钱做某事”,固定表达。故填to buy。
67.句意:他的妻子病了,他在她身上花了很多钱。介词“on”后需接代词宾格her作宾语,指代“his wife”。故填her。
68.句意:他真的很担心这件事。修饰形容词“worried”应用副词really“真正地,非常”。故填really。
69.句意:你把它带到城里去卖。根据“You take it to the city...it there”可知,“it”指代上文“a cock”,把公鸡带到城里是为了卖了它,应用动词不定式to sell作目的状语。故填to sell。
70.句意:那是个好主意!此处泛指“一个好主意”,且“excellent”以元音音素开头,应用不定冠词an修饰。故填an。
71.句意:第二天早上,这个人抓住了公鸡,把它放进了一个盒子里。根据“and”可知,此处与“puts”并列,应用三单形式catches。故填catches。
72.句意:几个小时后,他很累了,想休息一下。“a few”后接可数名词复数形式。故填hours。
73.句意:如果我不让公鸡出来一会儿,它会死的。根据“...I don’t let the cock walk outside for a while, it will die.”可知,此处指如果不让公鸡出来活动,它会死,应用if引导条件状语从句。故填If。
74.句意:我应该更小心。根据上文“...but he can’t find it.”可知,史密斯先生把公鸡弄丢了,他本来应该更小心的,此处应用形容词careful“小心的”,作表语。故填careful。
75.句意:这只公鸡多愚蠢啊!分析结构和感叹号可知,此句为感叹句,中心词“foolish”为形容词,符合“how+形容词+主语+谓语”的感叹句结构。故填How。
76.例文
My family rules
My parents are very strict with me, and they have made some rules which I must follow.
Firstly, I must finish my homework in time. Secondly, I cannot play computer games, even in my free time or on weekends. Thirdly, I have to do some housework, such as making my bed, tidying my bedroom and so on.
Thanks to these rules, I can live a healthy life. But I don’t like the second rule. I hope my parents can give me more time to relax and take up my hobbies.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇话题作文;
②时态:时态以“一般现在时”为主;
③提示:需包含家庭规则的具体内容、对这些规则的看法,以及给父母的建议,可适当发挥,使文章通顺、完整,词数约70词,开头已给出。
[写作步骤]
第一步,引出话题,说明父母为“我”制定了必须遵守的家庭规则;
第二步,列举具体的家庭规则(按时完成作业、不准玩电脑游戏、做家务等);
第三步,表达对这些规则的看法(认可规则让生活更健康,但不喜欢不准玩游戏的规定);
第四步,给出对父母的建议(希望能增加放松时间,发展自己的爱好)。
[亮点词汇]
①be strict with对……严格
②in time按时
③take up hobbies培养爱好
[高分句型]
①My parents are very strict with me, and they have made some rules which I must follow.(which引导定语从句)
②Thanks to these rules, I can live a healthy life.(thanks to短语)
③I hope my parents can give me more time to relax and take up my hobbies.(省略that宾语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页