四川省成都市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(人教版)

文档属性

名称 四川省成都市2026学年中考预测模拟题(含答案及听力原文及听力音频)(人教版)
格式 zip
文件大小 6.6MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-18 00:00:00

文档简介

四川省成都市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(总分:150分 时间:120分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力选择
第一节 听句子选答语(共5小题,每题1分,共5分)
1.A.I don’t think so. B.Thanks. C.No, it doesn’t.
2.A.So is it. B.You do have a point. C.That’s all right.
3.A.Of course! B.No, you needn’t. C.Take it easy!
4.A.No, I can’t. B.Don’t worry. C.Sure, that should be OK.
5.A.No way. B.Sure, I’d love to. C.Never mind.
第二节 听句子选图片(共5小题,每题1分,共5分)
6.A. B. C.
7.A. B. C.
8.What is Nick doing
A. B. C.
9.When will the man go to the clean-up project
A. B. C.
10.What will the boy dress up as
A. B. C.
第三节 听长对话选答语(共10小题,每题1.5分,共15分)
听材料,回答小题。
11.What will the girl have
A.Chicken. B.Beef. C.Duck.
12.What’s the relationship between the two speakers
A.Waiter and customer. B.Father and daughter. C.Friends.
听材料,回答小题。
13.Who are talking now
A.Mary and Jason. B.Mary and Fred. C.Fred and Jason.
14.What will they do next time
A.Do their homework. B.Play games. C.Clean the street.
听材料,回答小题。
15.How will the woman go to work tomorrow
A.By car. B.By bike. C.By subway.
16.What happened to the woman in the morning
A.She almost had an accident.B.She hit the car in front of her. C.She got hurt in an accident.
17.What is the conversation mainly about
A.A serious accident. B.Safe driving on the road. C.Terrible traffic this morning.
听材料,回答小题。
18.Where is the nearest clothing shop
A.On the main street. B.On the fourth street. C.On the fifth street.
19.What will the girl buy for David
A.A sweater. B.A shirt. C.A coat.
20.When is David’s birthday
A.Next Tuesday. B.Next Wednesday. C.Next Thursday.
第四节 听短文填空(共5小题,每题1分,共5分)
听短文,根据短文内容完成表格中所缺信息。短文读三遍。
A New Trend (趋势)— 21 the Home
The facts ▲During the tourist season, the cost of booking hotels is up a lot. ▲Some owners of houses offer 22 rooms to tourists.
People’s opinions Pros ▲For owners, it’s a creative way to make money and 23 . ▲For cities, it can have a great influence on their popularity and fame. ▲For tourists, it can help them 24 .
Cons ▲Some People may worry about their safety. ▲People’s important 25 may be stolen when others check the computers.
二、阅读下面短文,从方框内的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并将其选项转涂到答题卡上的相应位置。(共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
A.the center of B.full of C. for example D.have fun E. was added to
In July, 2024, Beijing’s Central Axis (北京中轴线) 26 the UNESCO World Heritage List (世界遗产名录).
The central axis lies in 27 Beijing. The building of Beijing’s central axis started in the Yuan Dynasty and went on in the Ming and Qing dynasties.
The axis is 7.8 kilometers long, running from north to south in central Beijing. As the world’s longest city axis, it divides the city into two parts—east and west. Along the axis, there are many important buildings, 28 , the Forbidden City is right on the axis.
The central axis is always 29 visitors. Thousands of people travel there to learn more about the rich culture of Beijing. It’s a good choice for us to 30 and help us explore (探索) Beijing better.
三、补全对话(共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
A: Hi, e and look at this painting, Shrimp (《虾》)!
B: Yeah, it is amazing! 31
A: Yes, it is. How do you know that
B: 32 And I know he’s famous for painting shrimps.
A: Yeah. He is one of the most world-famous artists in the 20th century. Do you know when he was born
B: Yes, I do. He was born in 1864.
A: 33
B:I prefer Xieyi paintings. What about you
A: I also like Xieyi. 34
B: That’s right. Let’s go to other exhibition areas.
A: That’s a good idea. 35
B: Let’s go home at five o’clock.
A: OK.
A.When shall we go home
B.Is it the work of Qi Baishi
C.Well, I am quite interested in Chinese painting.
D.It is an important part of China’s traditional culture.
E.What kind of Chinese painting do you prefer, Xieyi or Gongbi
四、完形填空(共10小题,每题2分,共20分)
One morning, there was a loud knock at John Swift’s door. The servant opened the door, and a man outside handed her a fine duck that had just been killed. “A present for Mr. Swift,” he said. “It’s from Mr. Boyle.” Then, 36 another word, he turned and walked away.
Mr. Boyle was a great 37 of John Swift, and took pleasure in sending him presents of game.
A few days later, the man came again. This time, he brought a goose. “Here’s another bird from Mr. Boyle.” he said 38 throwing it into the servant’s arms.
The servant talked to Mr. Swift, “That man has no 39 ”
“The next time he comes,” said Mr. Swift, “let me know, and I’ll go to the door in 40 .”
Not long after, the man came with another present—a rabbit. Mr. Swift went to the door.
“See here,” said Mr. Swift in a 41 voice, “That’s not the way to give a message here. Step 42 and imagine you’re Mr. Swift. I’ll go out and give a present. I’ll show you how a messenger should behave.”
The man 43 . Mr. Swift took the present and went out of the house. Then he gently knocked at the door. The man opened the door. Mr. Swift 44 and said, “If you please, sir. Mr. Boyle would like you to accept this fine rabbit.”
The man suddenly felt 45 of what he had done. After that, he was very polite whenever he came to give presents.
36.A.in B.with C.without
37.A.admirer B.energy C.survivor
38.A.politely B.rudely C.excitedly
39.A.money B.hope C.manners
40.A.disbelief B.person C.fact
41.A.funny B.strange C.serious
42.A.inside B.further C.forward
43.A.refused B.agreed C.left
44.A.bowed B.shook C.sat
45.A.proud B.ashamed C.afraid
五、阅读理解(共15小题,每题2分,共30分)
A
a Have you ever wondered what’s popular on WeChat Now you can find it out with WeChat Index. Whether it’s the latest film or a new product, WeChat Index will help you learn about them. b If you have trouble falling asleep, try Sleepy Sounds. This program plays soft sounds to help you get to sleep. You can choose sounds like ocean waves, chirping insects and more.
c This is a free text recognition tool that can scan (扫描) texts from books, magazines or even handwritten notes, and then change them into the texts you can edit (编辑) on a phone or computer. You needn’t type anything by hand. Just click and then you can get what you need. d Imagine you’re waiting for your plane at the airport. You want to watch funny videos to pass the time, but you don’t want to burn through your data plan. Here WiFi One-Key Connect comes in. It’s like a magic key that allows you to connect to WiFi in public places for free.
e You want to watch a film, but you don’t know what’s shown Use Maoyan Movie. It’s like having a movie expert in your pocket, showing you a list of new films being shown. You can also buy tickets directly through the program. f Would you like a “tomato” that can help you focus on your homework That’s what the Pomodoro Technique is all about. It can help you stay focused on your task without getting distracted (分心的) and get things done quickly.
46.How can WeChat Index help people
A.By offering information.
B.By selling new products.
C.By providing film videos.
47.Which of the following can best describe the program in passage c
A.Safe. B.Cheap. C.Convenient.
48.Which picture can explain the underlined phrase “data plan” in passage d
A. B. C.
49.Who may be interested in passage f
A.Lily, only eating vegetables.
B.Mary, wanting a homework robot.
C.Bob, hoping to improve his learning efficiency.
50.What can be the best title shared by the six passages
A.Technology for health
B.Click for a better world
C.Cool programs, new styles
B
In nature, some plants climb to get more sunlight, while others grow thicker parts to stay strong. They naturally change to fit the environment, showing a sense of self-agency (自主性). Similarly, humans also have a sense of self-agency. As kids grow up, they learn that their opinions matter (重要). As for adults, they often find freedom in their ability to take control and make choices.
However, not everyone feels this sense of control. It might have come from an early experience that made you feel that your preferences and opinions didn't matter. But whatever the cause, a weak sense of agency can be a difficult thing to live with.
A sense of agency is very important to your happiness and sense of self. It's about the freedom you feel when you have to make choices and decisions about your life, or things to do with your work. With a sense of agency, you feel able to make decisions that shape results without barriers. For example, you can decide to change your decision to one that you believe will lead to personal growth.
How to build a better sense of self-agency You can try the following steps:
Understand your goals and values. Find out what really matters. The greatest achievements come when actions and values are connected. From there, a greater sense of control over direction is achieved.
Focus on what is in your control. You cannot control everything, but you can control your efforts and decisions. For example, if you don't like a task at school, try to see it as a chance to learn something useful.
Look for support. If you find it hard to build your sense of agency, consider getting support from a coach or other service. Taking control in this way can also help you to feel you are taking active action to improve your life experience.
Whatever your starting point, the journey is worth it. Self-agency is at the center of the human experience, and you deserve (值得) all of it.
51.How does the writer lead into the idea in Paragraph 1
A.By asking questions. B.By telling a story. C.By giving an example.
52.Which of the following would the writer most probably agree with
A.Making decisions in life always leads to positive results and growth.
B.A sense of agency is very important to your happiness and sense of self.
C.People should try to express their opinions in a loud voice in public.
53.What does the underlined word "barriers" most probably mean
A.The ways that allow you to complete something.
B.The choices that encourage you to change something.
C.The problems that stop you from doing something.
54.What can we do to build a better sense of self-agency according to the passage
A.Divide our goals and tasks into smaller parts.
B.Pay more attention to things that we can control.
C.Try something new and face challenges bravely.
55.What is the structure of the passage
A.B.C.
C
Millions of people in China are now sharing parts of their lives with the world by videos on their phones. Some people send videos of personal events like holidays or weddings. Using live streaming (网络直播) is particularly popular among the people aged from 18 to 35.
Besides leaving danmu comments (弹幕), they can also communicate directly with the hosts by buying virtual gifts such as flowers, toys and cars for them online. One example was the Olympic swimmer Fu Yuanhui. She did a one-hour live broadcast which attracted more than 1 1 million viewers.
What’s more, live streaming allows users to communicate with strangers and express themselves. A 19-year-old college student called Nic Li says she spends three to four hours each week chatting and singing with viewers through one app called Ingkee. “Sometimes I feel lonely and want to talk to people,” she says. “It feels nice when viewers are paying attention to me.”
However, there are worries about the misuse of live streaming. Papi Jiang promised to correct her unsuitable and impolite language after warnings from government officials. As there are more than 80 apps and 300 websites for live streaming in China, the Internet regulator (监管机构) can hardly monitor the content all the time.
“We support the use of live streaming. But people should be aware of the two sides of it,” one of the officials said.
56.Using live streaming is particularly popular among ________.
A.all people B.teenagers C.young people
57.The underlined word “them” in Paragraph 2 refers to “________”.
A.viewers B.users C.hosts
58.The Internet regulator doesn’t allow the users to ________during the live streaming.
A.use unsuitable language B.buy gifts C.communicate with strangers
59.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage
A.Over 11 million people bought gifts for Fu Yuanhui during her live broadcast.
B.Ingkee is a kind of live streaming app to allow people to chat and sing online.
C.Papi Jiang realized her unsuitable and impolite language by herself.
60.The best title for this passage is “________”.
A.How to use live streaming
B.The two sides of live streaming
C.Live streaming among young people
六、选词填空(共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
create different finish happy include high produce protect power quick result
Little babies, cats and pigs are all cute, aren’t they Most of us would say “Yes!” But why do we find them cute About 100 years ago, scientists listed the cute features (特征) of human babies, 61 a large head, a round face, big eyes and more. Many baby animals have these similar features.
When we see a cute baby or animal, the brain 62 some special chemicals. These chemicals can give us a feeling of 63 . Besides, the brain creates the “cute reaction (反应)”. This feeling makes us want 64 the baby or animal. In 2009, scientists asked 122 young people to rate (划分等级) the cuteness of human babies. What did the scientists find The 65 ratings these people gave the baby, the more they wanted to care for that baby.
However, not everyone feels cuteness in the same way. In another piece of research, those scientists 66 some pictures of baby faces by using computers. These babies looked similar but had small 67 in their features. The scientists then showed these pictures to a group of people and asked them to find what was different. What were the 68 Well, women did a little better than men. And women between the ages of 19 and 26 did the best—they could 69 point out even the smallest differences in just thirty seconds.
When we see a really cute baby or animal, we may want to touch it. This is called “cuteness aggression (进攻)”. Do we want to hurt them Not at all. In fact, the brain doesn’t want our cute reaction to be too 70 , so it creates a feeling of aggression to help us control our emotions.
七、补全短文根据短文内容,从短文后的A-F选项中,选出5个适当的选项补全短文。(共5小题,每题1分,共5分)
As we all know, clothes are important to people. 71 Today, let’s take a look at the development of clothing materials and a great achievement—man-made materials.
In the past, people used natural materials to make their clothes. For example, they used animal fur (毛皮) to keep warm in cold weather. In the Middle Ages, clothes made of sheep wool (绵羊毛) were popular 72 Shoes were made of leather (皮革). Only very rich people could wear silk and colorful clothes, as they were expensive.
73 But we also use man-made materials, which are cheaper. They have different qualities too—swimsuits are made of man-made cloth because they dry faster. Actually, our clothes usually have both natural and man-made materials Fleece (绒头织物) is a very special man-made material. It’s from recycled plastic bottles. 74 Fleece is very warm and soft, and it’s also good for the environment because it helps reduce plastic waste.
In the future, we might wear clothes made of smart materials. These materials have tiny sensors (传感器) inside them that can collect energy from our bodies. 75 For example, a T-shirt made of smart materials could keep a football player cool during a game. This would be very helpful for athletes and people who work in hot conditions.
A.They can work for a long time with little energy.
B.This kind of material was warm and easy to find.
C.You only need about 25 plastic bottles to make a sweater.
D.And there are different clothing materials around us.
E.Today, we still use many natural materials for our clothes.
F.They are useful in helping people keep a proper body temperature.
八、任务型阅读(共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
Born in 1254, Marco Polo was a famous businessman and explorer from Venice, Italy. He spent a lot of time traveling to China during his lifetime. How could he travel to China during that time
First, let’s learn something about the ancient Silk Road. It refers to the ancient trade route (路线) connecting Asia and Europe. It was called the Silk Road because silk cloth was the main export (出口品) from China along the way in history. Not many people traveled the whole route because of the long distance (距离). However, Marco Polo’s father and uncle wanted to give it a try. At last, they managed to make their way to China. They took many Chinese products directly back to Venice, and these products were quite popular there, so they planned more journeys.
Marco Polo left for China for the first time when he was 17 years old, along with his father and uncle. It took them four years to reach China. Along the way, Marco visited many great cities, met interesting people and learned a lot about different cultures. He saw places and things that no one from Europe had ever seen before. After traveling around China for over twenty years, Marco decided to return to Venice and finally got back in 1295.
When he returned home, Marco shared detailed stories of his journeys with a writer who wrote them all down in a book called The Travels of Marco Polo. The book painted a lively picture of the wealth and wonders of China, which made more and more European businessmen try to find new trade routes and build connections with Asian markets. The book became so famous that it was translated into several languages later.
Thanks to Marco Polo’s courage and curiosity, people began to dream of exploring places far away and learning about the unknown. His journey along the Silk Road remains one of the greatest adventures (冒险) in history, reminding us of the importance of courage and curiosity to discover the world.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
九、书面表达(共15分)
81.你校英语报就“讲好中国故事”这一话题征稿。请根据以下图示,以“Sharing Chinese Stories in English”为为题投稿。
注:promote 提升,促进(v.)
注意:
1.词数80左右,标题已给出,且不计入总词数;
2.文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称。
Sharing Chinese Stories in English
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.B
【原文】Your red scarf really looks good on you.
2.B
【原文】I think the teenagers should have time to relax themselves.
3.A
【原文】May I borrow your scissors, mum
4.C
【原文】Mom, could I go out for dinner with my friends tonight
5.B
【原文】Would you like to go to the farm park with me this Sunday
6.A
【原文】A: Wu Lan, listen to this beautiful poem. How long will the full moon appear Wine cup in hand, I ask the sky. I do not know what time of the year it will be tonight in the palace on high.
B: Oh, this poem was written by Su Shi. It describes how he missed his brother Su Zhe, who lived far away that day.
Question: Which picture best describes the poem in the conversation
7.B
【原文】A: Excuse me, could you tell me if there is a post office on Main Street
B: Sure, but it’s on North Street, not Main Street. You go down North Street until you reach the end, then you will see it on your right. It’s across from Bob’s Restaurant, next to Space World.
Question: Which picture shows the right position of the post office
8.B
【原文】W: Would you please throw this plastic box into the bin, Nick
M: Can I do it later, Mom I’ m doing my homework right now.
9.B
【原文】W: You said you signed up for the biggest clean-up project. When will you meet
M: On Thursday.
10.A
【原文】W: Have you got the costume ready for next week’s party
M: Sure. I’ll dress up as the Mickey Mouse.
11.B 12.C
【原文】M: This is a very nice restaurant.
W: Really Could you give me some advice on their dishes
M: I’d like to advise you to have some beef. They cook beef in a special way.
W: That will make it delicious, I guess.
M: Of course. My brother likes it very much.
W: I’m hungry. I can’t wait to have it.
M: Me too. Let’s order dishes as quickly as we can.
W: All right.
13.A 14.C
【原文】W: Jason, have you seen Fred
M: Yes, Mary. Why
W: He left his keys in the lab. I want to give them back to him.
M: I’m afraid you have to wait for a while. He’s gone to clean the street with his group.
W: I remember they did that last month. Why are they doing that again
M: You see, we want to make our city more beautiful.
W: That’s great. I’ll join them next time.
M: Me too.
15.B 16.A 17.B
【原文】W: What a terrible morning. I have decided to ride a bike to work tomorrow.
M: Why What happened
W: A car in front of me stopped suddenly at the crossing and almost caused an accident.
M: We should be careful in the street.
W: Yes. People should pay attention to their driving habits on the road. Some people never use their turn signals, so others don’t know what they plan to do.
M: Yes, some cars cut in suddenly. They are all dangerous acts. Some people drive close behind my car, and it really makes me scared.
W: Yeah, we need to follow traffic rules and make sure of safety on the road.
18.C 19.B 20.C
【原文】W: Hi, John. Do you know where the nearest clothing shop is
M: Sure. There is one on the fifth street.
W: How can I get there
M: Take the second turning on the left. Then you’ll see a restaurant. The clothing shop is across from it.
W: I see. I want to buy a sweater for myself and a shirt for my brother David, for his birthday.
M: Oh, really When is your brother’s birthday
W: Next Thursday. Will you come and have a great time with us
M: Certainly. See you then!
W: See you!
21.Sharing 22.spare/available/extra 23.clean the room 24.save money 25.personal information
【原文】
Holidays are time for people to take a break from their heavy school work or work pressure. During the holidays, the cost of booking a hotel become surprisingly high. However, lately many people who live in big cities, such as Beijing and Shanghai, have offered a spare room of their houses to travelers.
Experts said this creative way of sharing one’s home not only means making more money for the owners but also improves the popularity and fame of the cities.
Unlike hotels, those renting out their homes are not just asking for more money, but for cleaning the room. Of course, it can help their tourists save money. However, there are some other people showing their different ideas. It’s unsafe. What if the people set a camera in a room Wouldn’t you be afraid of people opening your computer and checking what’s inside. Your real name, your ID card number, something else about yourself may be stolen.
No matter what way we choose, we should be careful to avoid unnecessary risks.
26.E 27.A 28.C 29.B 30.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了北京中轴线的位置、历史、特点及旅游价值,还提到它被列入世界遗产名录的信息。
26.句意:2024年7月,北京中轴线被列入联合国教科文组织世界遗产名录。根据“the UNESCO World Heritage List”及结合备选词可知,was added“被添加”符合语境。故选E。
27.句意:中轴线位于北京的中心。根据“lies in…Beijing”以及结合备选词可知,此处表示中轴线的位置在北京市中心,the center of “……的中心”符合语境。故选A。
28.句意:沿中轴线有许多重要建筑,例如,故宫就位于中轴线上。根据“the Forbidden City is right on the axis”(举例说明)以及结合备选词可知,此处用于举例说明中轴线上的建筑,for example“例如”符合语境。故选C。
29.句意:中轴线总是挤满了游客。根据“visitors”以及结合备选词可知,full of “充满”符合语境。故选B。
30.句意:对我们来说,在这里玩乐是个不错的选择,还能帮助我们更好地探索北京。根据“it’s a good choice”以及结合备选词可知,此处表示在中轴线游玩的乐趣, have fun“玩乐”符合语境。故选D。
31.B 32.C 33.E 34.D 35.A
【导语】本文A和B在欣赏一幅名为《虾》的画作,B猜测并确认这是齐白石的作品,接着两人交流对中国画的兴趣,探讨喜欢写意画还是工笔画,都表示喜欢写意画并提及写意画是中国传统文化重要部分,最后商量了回家的时间。
31.根据“Yes, it is.”可知,A给出肯定回答,结合后文提到齐白石,可推断B问的是这幅画是否是齐白石的作品。选项B“这是齐白石的作品吗?”符合情景,引出A的肯定答复,故选B。
32.根据“And I know he’s famous for painting shrimps.”可知,B表明了解齐白石以画虾闻名,说明B对中国画感兴趣。选项C“嗯,我对中国画很感兴趣。”符合情景,解释了B了解齐白石的原因,故选C。
33.根据“I prefer Xieyi paintings. What about you ”可知,B回答更喜欢写意画并询问A的喜好,所以A问的是B喜欢写意画还是工笔画。选项E“你更喜欢哪种中国画,写意画还是工笔画?”符合情景,引出B的回答,故选E。
34.根据“I also like Xieyi.”以及“That’s right.”可知,A和B都喜欢写意画,此处应是对写意画的积极评价。选项D“它是中国传统文化的重要组成部分”符合情景,表达了对写意画的一种肯定观点,符合对话逻辑,故选D。
35.根据“Let’s go home at five o’clock.”可知,B说五点回家,所以A问的是何时回家。选项A“我们什么时候回家?”符合情景,引出B关于回家时间的回答,故选A。
36.C 37.A 38.B 39.C 40.B 41.C 42.A 43.B 44.A 45.B
【导语】本文讲述Boyle先生的信使给Swift先生送猎物时行为粗鲁,Swift先生通过让信使换位思考、模拟送礼物场景,使信使认识到自身无礼,之后信使再送礼物变得有礼貌的故事,展现以巧妙方式引导他人认识错误、改善行为的过程。
36.句意:然后,没再说一个字,他转身走开了。
in在里面;with伴随;without没有。根据“another word, he turned and walked away.”可知,信使没再说话。故选C。
37.句意:Boyle先生是John Swift的狂热仰慕者,喜欢送他猎物作为礼物。
admirer仰慕者;energy能量;survivor幸存者。根据“Mr. Boyle was a great … of John Swift...”可知,因为是仰慕者,才会给其送礼物。故选A。
38.句意:“这是Boyle先生送的另一只鸟。” 他粗鲁地说着,把鸟扔到仆人怀里。
politely有礼貌地;rudely粗鲁地;excitedly兴奋地。根据“throwing it into the servant’s arms”可知,行为粗鲁。故选B。
39.句意:仆人对Swift先生说:“那个人没有礼貌。”。
money金钱;hope希望;manners礼仪。根据“That man has no”可知,结合前文信使的粗鲁行为,仆人说他没礼貌。故选C。
40.句意:“下次他来的时候,”, Swift先生说,“告诉我,我会亲自去门口见他。”。
disbelief怀疑;person人;fact事实。根据“I’ll go to the door in”可知,in person是固定短语,意为“亲自”,此处表示亲自迎接。故选B。
41.句意:“听着,”, Swift先生用严肃的声音说,“在这儿送东西不是这么个方式。”。
funny有趣的;strange陌生的;serious严肃的。根据“said Mr. Swift in a … voice”可知,从Swift先生要教导信使礼貌行为可知,语气是严肃的。故选C。
42.句意:走进来,想象你是Swift先生。
inside里面;further更远的;forward向前。根据“Mr. Swift took the present and went out of the house. Then he gently knocked at the door.”可知,是让信使走进来模拟场景。故选A。
43.句意:那人同意了。
refused拒绝;agreed同意;left离开。根据“Mr. Swift took the present and went out of the house. Then he gently knocked at the door. The man opened the door.…”可知,从后文信使按Swift先生说的做得知他同意了。故选B。
44.句意:Swift先生鞠躬说:“劳驾,先生。Boyle先生希望您接受这只漂亮的兔子。”。
bowed鞠躬;shook摇晃;sat坐下。根据“Mr. Swift … and said...”可知,模拟礼貌送礼物场景,bowed体现礼貌行为。故选A。
45.句意:那人突然为自己的行为感到羞愧。
proud骄傲;ashamed羞愧;afraid害怕。根据“of what he had done.”可知,通过模拟场景,信使认识到自己之前行为无礼,所以感到羞愧。故选B。
46.A 47.C 48.B 49.C 50.C
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了六种不同的程序或工具,这些程序或工具分别用于获取流行信息、帮助睡眠、扫描和编辑文本、免费连接WiFi、查询电影信息和提高学习效率。
46.细节理解题。根据文章a的“Now you can find it out with WeChat Index. Whether it’s the latest film or a new product, WeChat Index will help you learn about them.”可知,微信指数的作用是提供信息。故选A。
47.推理判断题。根据文章c的“You needn’t type anything by hand. Just click and then you can get what you need.”可知,你不需要手动输入任何内容,只需点击即可获得所需内容,可推测出该工具的操作简单便捷。故选C。
48.词句猜测题。根据文章d的“but you don’t want to burn through your data plan”可知,这里是指你不想消耗你的数据流量,所以划线部分“data plan”指的是手机流量计划。故选B。
49.推理判断题。根据文章f的“It can help you stay focused on your task…and get things done quickly.”可知,它可以帮助你专注于任务并快速完成事情,所以该工具适合希望提高学习效率的人。故选C。
50.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,这六段内容分别介绍了六种不同功能的程序或工具,均属于“新颖实用的程序”,标题应突出“程序”和“新风格”。故选C。
51.C 52.B 53.C 54.B 55.A
【导语】本文探讨了自我效能感的概念、重要性及培养方法。作者先以植物适应环境的自主性引出人类的自我效能感,接着分析其对幸福感的意义,最后从明确目标、关注可控事项、寻求支持三个方面给出提升建议,强调自我效能感是人类体验的核心。
51.推理判断题。第一段开篇描述植物通过攀爬或生长粗壮部位适应环境,以此类比人类的自我效能感,属于“举例论证(giving an example)”。故选C。
52.细节理解题。根据第三段“A sense of agency is very important to your happiness and sense of self.”可知,作者明确强调自我效能感对幸福感和自我认知的重要性。故选B。
53.词句猜测题。第三段“make decisions that shape results without barriers”中,“without barriers”与“make decisions freely”对应,推测barriers意为“阻碍、障碍”,即“阻止做某事的问题”。故选C。
54.细节理解题。根据第五段“Focus on what is in your control. You cannot control everything, but you can control your efforts and decisions.”可知,作者建议关注可控事项。故选B。
55.篇章结构题。第一至三段,提出“自我效能感”概念,分析原因及重要性;第四至七段,分点给出提升方法(明确目标、关注可控、寻求支持);第八段:总结强调其价值。结构为“总 — 分 — 总”,即①②③/④⑤⑥⑦/⑧。故选A。
56.C 57.C 58.A 59.B 60.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了越来越多的中国人通过手机上的视频向世界展示他们生活的一部分,介绍了网络直播的两面性。
56.细节理解题。根据“Using live streaming (网络直播) is particularly popular among the people aged from 18 to 35.”可知,直播在18至35岁的人群中尤为流行,即年轻人,故选C。
57.词句猜测题。根据“Besides leaving danmu comments (弹幕), they can also communicate directly with the hosts by buying virtual gifts such as flowers, toys and cars for them online.”可知,除了留言,他们还可以通过在网上购买鲜花、玩具和汽车等虚拟礼物直接与主持人交流,所以them的指的是“hosts”,故选C。
58.细节理解题。根据“Papi Jiang promised to correct her unsuitable and impolite language after warnings from government officials.”可知,在政府官员的警告下,Papi酱承诺纠正她不合适和不礼貌的语言。所以互联网监管机构不允许用户在直播过程中使用不合适和不礼貌的语言,故选A。
59.细节理解题。根据“A 19-yearold college student called Nic Li says she spends three to four hours each week chatting and singing with viewers through one app called Ingkee.”可知,Ingkee是一种允许人们在线聊天和唱歌的直播应用程序。故选B。
60.最佳标题题。通读整篇文章可知,这篇短文主要讲述了网络直播的两面性。故选B。
61.including 62.produces 63.happiness 64.to protect 65.higher 66.created 67.differences 68.results 69.quickly 70.powerful
【导语】本文主要探讨了人类对可爱事物的反应机制,包括大脑产生的化学物质、不同人群对可爱特征的感知差异,以及“可爱侵略性”现象的科学解释。
61.句意:大约100年前,科学家列出了人类婴儿的可爱特征,包括大头、圆脸、大眼睛等。根据“a large head, a round face, big eyes and more.”及备选词可知,是指可爱特征包括大头、圆脸、大眼睛等,用介词including“包括”。故填including。
62.句意:当我们看到可爱的婴儿或动物时,大脑会产生一些特殊化学物质。根据“the brain ... some special chemicals”可知,此处缺谓语动词,是指大脑会产生特殊的化学物质,produce“产生”,时态是一般现在时,主语是单数,动词用第三人称单数。故填produces。
63.句意:这些化学物质能给我们一种幸福感。根据“a feeling of”及备选词可知,是指一种幸福感,of后跟名词happiness“幸福”。故填happiness。
64.句意:这种感觉让我们想要保护婴儿或动物。根据“cute reaction…the baby or animal”及备选词可知,是指这种反应让我们想保护婴儿或动物,want to do sth“想要做某事”,空处用不定式to protect“保护”,作宾语。故填to protect。
65.句意:这些人给婴儿的评级越高,他们就越想照顾那个婴儿。此处是“the+比较级,the+比较级”的结构,表示“越……,就越……”,根据“ratings these people gave the baby”及备选词可知,是指给的评级越高,空处用higher“更高的”。故填higher。
66.句意:在另一项研究中,那些科学家使用计算机创建了一些婴儿面孔的图片。根据“some pictures”及备选词可知,是指创建了一些图片,create“创建”,描述的是过去的事情,时态用一般过去时。故填created。
67.句意:这些婴儿看起来相似,但特征有微小差异。根据“These babies looked similar”及but表示转折可知,是指有微小的差异,空处用名词复数differences“差异”,作宾语。故填differences。
68.句意:结果是什么?根据“Well, women did a little better than men.”可知,此处是关于研究的结果,根据“were”可知,用名词复数results“结果”。故填results。
69.句意:年龄在19到26岁之间的女性表现最好——她们能在短短30秒内迅速指出哪怕是最细微的差异。根据“point out”及备选词可知,是指迅速指出,用副词quickly“迅速地”,修饰动词。故填quickly。
70.句意:事实上,大脑不希望我们的可爱反应过于强大,因此它会产生一种侵略感,帮助我们控制情绪。根据“so it creates a feeling of aggression to help us control our emotions.”及备选词可知,大脑不希望我们的可爱反应过于强大,用形容词powerful“强大的”,作表语。故填powerful。
71.D 72.B 73.E 74.C 75.F
【导语】本文围绕服装材料展开,先介绍过去人们用天然材料(如羊毛、皮革等 )制衣,接着讲述如今既有天然材料也有人工合成材料,最后展望未来可能出现的智能材料,介绍不同发展阶段服装材料的情况及特点 。
71.根据前文“As we all know, clothes are important to people.”和后文“let’s take a look at the development of clothing materials”可知,该处是对服装材料的进一步阐述,选项D“我们周围有不同的服装材料”起到承上启下的作用,符合语境 。故选D。
72.根据前文“In the Middle Ages, clothes made of sheep wool were popular.”可知,该处在解释羊毛受欢迎的原因,选项B“这种材料温暖且容易获取”符合语境 。故选B。
73.根据后文“But we also use man-made materials, which are cheaper.”可知,此处介绍其中一种材料,选项E“如今,我们仍然用很多天然材料做衣服”与后文衔接紧密。故选E。
74.根据前文“It’s from recycled plastic bottles.”可知,该处具体说明用塑料瓶做材料的情况,选项C“做一件毛衣只需要约25个塑料瓶。”符合语境。故选C。
75.根据前文“These materials have tiny sensors inside them that can collect energy from our bodies.”可知,该处在介绍智能材料的作用,选项F“它们有助于人们保持合适的体温”,与前文衔接,且和后文举例足球服降温等呼应 。故选F。
76.joined 77.1275 78.influence 79.trade/business/exchanges 80.inspiration
【导语】本文主要讲述了意大利著名商人和探险家马可·波罗的生平事迹及其历史贡献。
76.根据“Marco Polo left for China for the first time when he was 17 years old, along with his father and uncle.”可知,马可波罗加入父亲和叔叔的商业旅途来到了中国,句子时态是一般过去时,joined符合句意,故填joined。
77.根据“Born in 1254, Marco Polo was a famous businessman and explorer from Venice, Italy.”和“Marco Polo left for China for the first time when he was 17 years old, along with his father and uncle. It took them four years to reach China.”可知,生于1254年,17岁去中国,路上花了4年时间,1254+17+4=1275,1275年到达中国,故填1275。
78.根据第四段和第五段内容可知,主要讲述了 马可波罗中国之旅对人们以及欧亚交流的影响,influence符合句意,故填influence。
79.根据“The book painted a lively picture of the wealth and wonders of China, which made more and more European businessmen try to find new trade routes and build connections with Asian markets.”可知,这本书促进了亚洲和欧洲的贸易和交流,trade/business/exchanges符合句意,故填trade/business/exchanges。
80.根据“Thanks to Marco Polo’s courage and curiosity, people began to dream of exploring places far away and learning about the unknown.”可知,马可波罗鼓舞人们探索未知世界,inspiration“鼓舞”符合句意,故填inspiration。
81.例文
Sharing Chinese Stories in English
Sharing Chinese stories in English is of great importance as it helps spread Chinese culture and promotes cultural exchange. There are various ways to do this. We can hold English speech contests where students tell traditional Chinese tales. Making English videos about Chinese festivals or historical figures is also a good choice.
By sharing Chinese stories in English, we can let more people around the world know about our rich culture. Let’s take action and make our voice heard!
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏“重要性、方式、结尾”这些信息提示中的要点,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,表明写作意图。直接点明“讲好中国故事”的重要性;
第二步,具体阐述写作内容。从“方式”方面重点介绍“讲好中国故事”的具体途径,比如英语演讲、视频等;
第三步,书写结语。表达“希望更多人参与讲好中国故事”的愿望 。
[亮点词汇]
①be of great importance 极其重要
②spread Chinese culture 传播中国文化
③promote cultural exchange 促进文化交流
④various ways 各种方法
[高分句型]
①Sharing Chinese stories in English is of great importance as it helps spread Chinese culture and promotes cultural exchange. (动名词短语作主语,as引导原因状语从句)
②We can hold English speech contests where students tell traditional Chinese tales. (where引导定语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录