2026届山东青岛市高三一模适应性检测 英语试题(含答案,含听力原文及音频)

文档属性

名称 2026届山东青岛市高三一模适应性检测 英语试题(含答案,含听力原文及音频)
格式 zip
文件大小 8.5MB
资源类型 教案
版本资源 通用版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-18 00:00:00

文档简介

2026年高三年级第一次适应性检测
英语试题 2026.03
注意事项:
1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。
2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
3.考试结束后,本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
回答听力部分时,请先将答案标在试卷上。听力部分结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将你的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段录音后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。
1. What does the woman want to do
A. Wash some plates. B. Prepare a cloth. C. Clean a shelf.
2. What is the probable relationship between the speakers
A. Classmates. B. Sister and brother. C. Teacher and student.
3. What are the speakers mainly talking about
A. Finding a violinist. B. Forming a band. C. Learning the drums.
4. Where does the conversation probably take place
A. On a plane. B. On a train. C. On a bus.
5. What did the man buy
A. Socks. B. Shorts. C. Shoes.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题都有5秒钟的作答时间。每段录音播放两遍。
听下面的录音,回答第6和第7小题。
6. What does the man want to do at first
A. Order takeout. B. Go out for dinner. C. Eat what they have.
7. What does the man order
A. A burger. B. A salad. C. An onion pie.
听下面的录音,回答第8至第10小题。
8. What does the woman want to learn
A. Gardening skills. B. Computer skills. C. Cooking skills.
9. What do we know about the woman
A. She has bad eyesight. B. Her mind isn’t active. C. She has a poor memory.
10. What will the woman probably do next
A. Buy a new ring. B. Go to the town hall. C. Call the night school.
听下面的录音,回答第11至第13小题。
11. What does the man think of the end of the book
A. It’s exciting. B. It’s amusing. C. It’s disappointing.
12. Where did the man get the book
A. On a train. B. In a bookstore. C. In a library.
13. What will the man do next
A. Read the book again.
B. Give the book to the woman.
C. Recommend the book to others.
听下面的录音,回答第14至第17小题。
14. Why does the man meet the woman
A. To study for an exam.
B. To have a meal together.
C. To discuss their study plan.
15. Which subject does Mr. Potter teach
A. Math. B. Geography. C. History.
16. Where will the woman go this afternoon
A. A park. B. A soccer field. C. A pool.
17. How does the woman sound in the end
A. Expectant. B. Thankful. C. Confused.
听下面的录音,回答第18至第20小题。
18. What is the purpose of the event
A. To present awards.
B. To raise money for schools.
C. To celebrate Rob Cook’s retirement.
19. How much money was raised by the community last year
A. $35,000. B. $30,000. C. $25,000.
20. Which award did Rob Cook get first
A. The White Flower. B. The Pink Rose. C. The Gold Star.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Asia offers a wide range of marathon events across different countries and regions. These races are held in urban centers as well as in areas of cultural and natural significance. Courses vary in difficulty and ground conditions, allowing runners to choose between flatter routes and more demanding ones. With multiple distance options available, participants can choose events based on their experience levels and personal goals.
Marathon Time (2026) Type Price (EUR) Course Profile
The Great Wall of China Marathon 25 Oct Marathon 204 Rolling
10km
5km
Almaty Marathon 27 Sep Marathon 45 Rolling
Half marathon 35
10km
Cappadocia Marath on Turkey 8 Nov Marathon 36 Hilly
20km
10km
Songkhla Marathon 22-23 Aug Marathon 38 Flat
10km 22
5km 17
Things To Think About
●Register before the event.
●Know the local weather, so you can train and dress appropriately.
●Make sure that you are making accommodations through reputable sites for travel.
●Don’t underestimate how the difference in altitude (海拔) or temperature will affect your running. Read up and train to make it to the finish line.
21. What is the purpose of the text
A. To introduce a new marathon plan. B. To compare Asian marathon courses.
C. To call for participation in Asian marathons. D. To provide information about Asian marathons.
22. Which marathon offers the shortest race with more demanding routes
A. The Great Wall of China Marathon. B. Almaty Marathon.
C. Cappadocia Marathon Turkey. D. Songkhla Marathon.
23. What are runners recommended to do before participation
A. Apply for a discounted entry fee. B. Book hotels from trusted websites.
C. Email the registration before the deadline. D. Train under the guidance of professionals.
B
When I was younger, I couldn’t wait to escape from Ramsgate, the harbor town where I grew up on the Isle of Thanet. It could feel small: the same faces in the same places, and where a new café or gallery was often met with doubt. There was this apparent insistence that life was fine as it was. But for a teenager itching to see more, that lack of curiosity was disheartening.
So I left. I headed north for a four-year academic journey from York to Durham. After university, having played at newspapers, I made the move to London to do it for real. But the reality was tough. I struggled to contribute to various dailies before periods on staff at both magazines and newspapers. In my twenties, I threw myself into city life: sampling Mediterranean restaurants, navigating around on the Tube, and staying out late with friends.
For a while, it was enough. Then it became too much. In and among the sharing plates, I found myself on an unending rat race of moving faster and needing to earn more-just to keep up. Rents in London were pressing, apartments were tiny, yet the dream of owning one felt like a cruel joke.
As I got older, trips back to Thanet opened my eyes to what I had left behind. Mainly, it was the sea. Wide yellow sands and even the touch of salt in the air, ordinary in childhood, suddenly felt appealing. But I also started to miss the beat of small-town life: waving to people on the street, noticing whose garden was overgrown, finding charm even in the pubs I had once dismissed. What’s more, where I’d once hurried to leave, others are now rushing to arrive. Artists, creatives, and technologists have been priced out of London and are pouring to Thanet, bringing new ideas and drive. Now, when I head back home, I feel a mixture of pride and mild wonder: the place I once thought I’d outgrown has had a facelift I wasn’t expecting.
I’ll keep returning to Thanet, with eager willingness. Each visit reminds me that places, like people, can grow without losing their essence. I’ve come to love Thanet as more than just the home I left; it is now the place it continues to become.
24. Why did the author want to leave Ramsgate
A. It offered few job opportunities. B. It lacked modern entertainment.
C. It stuck to values he disagreed with. D. It failed to satisfy his desire to explore.
25. Which of the following best summarize the author’s life in London
A. Rich in possibilities. B. Socially diverse.
C. Filled with challenges. D. Financially stressful.
26. What can we learn about the author’s bond with Thanet over time
A. It remains stable and strong. B. It is influenced by public opinions.
C. It shifts from rejection to reconnection. D. It is shaped by his childhood experience.
27. What can be a suitable title for the text
A. The Sea in Memory B. Four Years Up North
C. The Hometown Out of Reach D. A Growing Place, a Growing Me
C
Nature words like river, moss and blossom have appeared less frequently in books over the past years. This decline, according to a study by professor Miles Richardson from the University of Derby, mirrors a broader change he has traced through 220 years of records on urbanisation, the loss of wildlife in neighbourhoods, and parents no longer passing on engagement with nature to their children.
The computer modelling in the study also predicts an “extinction of experience”, with future generations continuing to lose an awareness of nature because it is not present in increasingly built-up neighbourhoods, while parents no longer pass on an “orientation” (倾向) towards the natural world. This is consistent with findings from other studies, which identify adult nature connectedness as the strongest predictor of whether a child will become close to nature.
Richardson said that when he tested policy and urban environmental changes in the model he was surprised at the scale of the changes required to restore the connection to nature. Increasing biodiverse green spaces in a city by 30% might look like significant positive progress for wildlife and people but Richardson said his study suggests a city might need to be 10 times greener to turn around declines in nature connection.
Efforts to simply encourage adults to engage with nature are often insufficient for lasting change. More effective are measures that build nature connection from an early age, such as forest schools for young children. Research indicates that government initiatives reshaping early education and urban design must be consistently applied over the next 25 years. Once established, this connection can become self-sustaining.
Richardson said the scale of societal change required might not be as challenging as it appeared. A study on people in Sheffield found that they spent just 4 minutes and 36 seconds on average in natural spaces each day. “Increase that by ten, and people are spending 40 minutes outside every day-that may be enough,” he said. “The key is to make these gains last across generations,” he added.
28. What change has Richardson traced in his study
A. Nature words have disappeared from books. B. People have less direct contact with nature.
C. Urbanisation has damaged wildlife habitats. D. Parents spend more time outdoors with kids.
29. What might cause future generations to have “extinction of experience” in the model
A. They are raised away from nature. B. They can’t adapt to changes in nature.
C. High-rise buildings fill neighbourhoods. D. Schools offer few nature science lessons.
30. What is a most effective solution to the issue according to the text
A. Advancing long-term policies. B. Launching eco-friendly campaigns.
C. Focusing on raising adults’ awareness. D. Enlarging green space in certain areas.
31. Richardson mentioned the study on people in Sheffield to show ______.
A. nature contact varies from city to city B. people’s living habits are hard to change
C. a new way to measure nature time is needed D. small efforts help improve contact with nature
D
Artificial intelligence (AI) researchers have long dreamed of tools to supercharge science-asking novel questions, designing and running experiments. Recently, large language models (LLMs) have made discoveries that some AI developers claim have inched us closer to that future. But how do you test whether an AI model can truly do science
For answers, researchers turn to benchmarks (基准): standardized sets of questions or tasks that help measure an AI’s efficiency and reliability and compare it against other models. But the complexity of science makes assessing their aptitude especially challenging. As Hao Peng, a computer scientist at the University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, puts it: “Models have all this knowledge. Do they know how to use it "
Dozens of new science-focused benchmarks have emerged over the past year to answer that question, but scientists have yet to settle on a single best approach. One of the most popular, published in Nature, is Humanity’s Last Exam (HLE). It uses 2500 questions drawn from “the frontier of human knowledge” to put LLMs through their paces. One, for example, asks how many types of sensory receptors the human skin contains. “We wanted a diverse dataset that only experts who have been working on a field for a long time can answer,” says Long Phan, a research engineer with the HLE’s developer.
Since the HLE first appeared as a preprint in January 2025, the benchmark has become an important proving ground for LLMs and HLE scores are now a common talking point for AI companies seeking to highlight the capabilities of their products. At the HLE’s launch, the leading developer OpenAI’s ol model won the best score at a mere 8.3%. Earlier this month, Google claimed that its latest reasoning model for science, called Gemini 3 Deep Think, had achieved a new record HLE score of 48.4%.
But some scientists argue that many of the HLE’s questions test for little-known or even useless knowledge, rather than an ability to do meaningful research. A Nature editorial accompanying the HLE’s publication also raised this issue: “We think that more scientists should be asking: What would it take to develop an AI benchmark that truly measures expert-level thinking ”
32. What does the underlined word “aptitude” in paragraph 2 mean
A. Knowledge. B. Performance. C. Intelligence. D. Progress.
33. What does Long Phan stress about HLE
A. Its topic diversity. B. Experts’ involvement in it.
C. The expertise of its dataset. D. Its data-backed popularity.
34. What is paragraph 4 mainly about
A. HLE’s role as a key AI test. B. Companies’ use of HLE.
C. HLE scores of leading AI models. D. The process of HLE’s launch.
35. By sharing its view, the Nature editorial aimed to ______.
A. back the current testing B. express concern over HLE
C. propose a workable solution D. predict future AI benchmarks
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Someone makes a statement, and you know it is not true. Most of us can think of those times when we have smiled and nodded, likely to avoid “making waves”. Sometimes, knowing when to stay quiet is the smart choice. 36 But what about the vast number of times when not speaking your truth influences your emotional health Sometimes, silence can quickly backfire and damage your relationships.
When you keep silent repeatedly, it may feel like you are avoiding conflict. 37 We all know that the “bottle it up and implode or explode later” plan does not work well for any of us. Every unspoken thought becomes a brick in the wall that grows between you and the other person.
38 If you consistently nod along passively, others will notice when your actions don’t agree with your words. They may wonder whether you are holding back or not being sincere. If you hold back to avoid hurting feelings or spare tension, the result may be the opposite.
Your view matters. By staying silent, you lose opportunities to express your feelings. 39 But later, if you unearth how you really feel, they may feel betrayed (背叛) that you did not open up about your true feelings earlier on. Continued silence may lead others to assume that you are not interested or that you are emotionally unavailable.
While silence sometimes may feel like caution and be wise, too much of it gets in the way of closeness and trust in relationships. 40
A. You’re actually building it up.
B. The growing doubt leads to distance.
C. Others may trust you because you are honest.
D. Trust comes from honesty more than it does from agreement.
E. Speaking up creates connection and conveys a sense of caring in others.
F. This is especially true when the other person tends to get annoyed easily.
G. Others may think your silence is an agreement with what they are saying.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
In my family, Saturday mornings were for dim sum (点心).
“If you want to eat it, you learn to 41 the menu,” my mom would say, handing me a yellow order sheet. I scanned the 42 characters, trying to pick out the ones I knew.
“You need to keep up your language,” she added, “Dim sum is the 43 to family.” Sure enough, every time we ate dim sum at local cha lous, my immigrant (移民的) mother came alive. Usually shy with her broken English, here she told jokes, 44 and natural.
After my parents moved back to Hong Kong, dim sum always 45 me to contact my mom. Most days in Canada, I 46 the dim sum in an inviting way on my plate and shared pictures of it with her. In response, she sent back hers. This held onto our 47 . Despite our differences in our realities-mine as I sought my 48 between my life here and my roots there-and hers as she tried to regain her sense of 49 to a home left decades ago, 50 dim sum photos, gradually became our 51 language.
We 52 , still. Our feelings are often lost in translation. There may never be the right 53 but always the right food. Whenever we meet, we always 54 each other’s plates with dim sum, which look like mountains of affection.
In Chinese, dim sum literally means “touch the heart”. For me, it always 55 its name.
41. A. keep B. read C. update D. find
42. A. unclear B. small C. unfamiliar D. formal
43. A. access B. duty C. gift D. connection
44. A. easy B. friendly C. calm D. polite
45. A. encouraged B. reminded C. attracted D. taught
46. A. dropped B. made C. arranged D. packed
47. A. choice B. hope C. habit D. relationship
48. A. direction B. identity C. dream D. recognition
49. A. belonging B. service C. gratitude D. devotion
50. A. taking B. appreciating C. collecting D. exchanging
51. A. valuable B. common C. real D. private
52. A. struggle B. complain C. hesitate D. regret
53. A. methods B. time C. words D. opportunities
54. A. equip B. pile C. top D. decorate
55. A. accounts for B. refers to C. stands for D. lives up to
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Being an exchange student, I use my camera to bridge cultures and capture moments from the country I call my second home.
Traditional Minnan-style houses, with roofs 56 (distinct) curved and walls time-honored, stood shoulder to shoulder. The 57 (rhythm) calls of free-range chickens provided background music for our shoot, occasionally interrupted by the distant laughter of villagers passing along the paths.
What 58 (strike) me most was such plain warmth. A woman rode past with a basketful of leafy greens, her feet barely touching the ground as she slowed 59 (exchange) greetings with neighbors. At the store, the owner, 60 (wear) a gentle smile, wiped his hands carefully before weighing out dried mushrooms 61 regular customers.
In that instant, I felt I was carried 3,000 kilometers south to my grandmother’s village. Though the landscape differed, the essence remained unchanged: that familiar village ecosystem 62 shopkeepers remember your favorite childhood treats and 63 (local) catch up on the latest news.
This is the China I have come to know. It is not just through its high-rises and express trains, 64 in these pockets of everyday life that ring across cultures. The world stretches wide yet draws near, connected together by the shared 65 (kind).
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
你校将以五一劳动节为主题举办英语征文比赛。请你结合以下名言,写一篇短文投稿,内容包括:
(1)你对名言的理解;
(2)你的相关经历。
The most beautiful things in the world are created by the work of labor, by the wisdom of the human hands. —Gorky
注意:
(1)写作词数应为80个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
From what Gorky said, I believe _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第二节(满分25分)
阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
My name is Mae. I’ve always been passionate about exploring and solving problems-whether fixing a broken toy or figuring out how a phone app works. This led me to join our school’s Coding (编程) Club. In our first lesson, Ms. Davis told us that coding is more than writing lines of code. It is about using technology to make life easier for others.
“Your project,” she announced in class one day, “is to create a simple app that solves a real-life problem.” “You have one week to prepare,” She added gently, hoping this would give us enough time to find inspiration and finish the project.
The challenge stayed with me as I walked to my neighbor Mrs. Thompson’s apartment after school. She had invited me for tea, as she often did on Tuesdays. Mrs. Thompson was kind and cheerful, but lately she had been a little forgetful, often misplacing her keys or repeating the same story twice without realizing it. When I arrived, she was in the kitchen.
“Mae! Good timing,” she greeted me warmly, and then stopped, glancing at the kettle. “Did I already boil water for tea ”
I checked the kettle-it was still warm. We laughed about it as I poured water, and soon we were chatting. Our conversation turned to her weekly book club with friends. Mrs. Thompson smiled, talking about her two old friends. Mr. Brown arrived late for the game, and Mrs. Smith failed to bring her glasses twice. “We’re quite a group,” she said.
Then her expression grew thoughtful. “We manage, of course. But sometimes I think-wouldn’t it be nice if something simply reminds us Take medicine. Water the plants. Friday for book club.” She tapped her head with a soft laugh.
Her words sank in. At that moment, an idea formed in my mind. As I stood up to leave, I smiled mysteriously, “Give me a few days, and I’ll bring you a little surprise.”
“Oh I’ll try not to forget that,” she laughed.
注意:
(1)续写词数应为150个左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
That night, I sat at my desk, notebook open and mind racing with details. A week later, I presented my project to Ms. Davis.
2026 年高三年级第一次适应性检测
英语试题参考答案
第一部分听力
1. C 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. B
6. C 7. B 8. B 9. A 10. c
11. C 12. A 13. B 14. B 15. A
16. C 17, A 18. A 19. C 20. A
第二部分阅读
21. D 22. A 23. B 24. D 25. C
26. C 27. D 28. B 29. A 30. A
31. D 32. B 33. C 34. A 35. B
36. F 37. A 38. D、 39. G 40. E
第三部分语言运用
41. B 42. C 43. D 44. A 45. B
46. C 47. D 48. B 49. A 50. D
51. B 52. A 53. C 54. B 55. D
56. distinctly
57. rhythmic/ rhythmical
58. struck
59. to exchange
60. wearing
61. for
62. where
63. locals
64. but
65. kindness
第四部分写作 (略)
听力原文
Text 1
W: Could you pass me a cleaning cloth I can't put clean dinner plates on this dirty shelf.
M: Here you are.. If you like, I'll prepare some vegetables while you are doing that.
Text2
W: Last night’s homework was terrible. How did you feel about it
M:I didn’t think it was too bad. I handed it in to the teacher this morning. Let’s see what he thinkcs.
Text3
W:I was thinking of carting a band, but I need a drummer and a singer. Do you know anyone
M: Sorry, I actually don't. Everyone I know plays the violin, like I do.
Text 4
M: You can sit here if you’d like a window seat.
W: Oh, that's very kind of you, but my seat is right over one of the wings. I'll be able to have a great view. Thanks. anyway.
Text5
M: Look what I' ve bought. I li be able to get some air to my legs.
W:Great, and you’lI need a new pair o: shoes. Black shoes and socks with shorts isn’t a good look.
Text 6
W:I'm getting really hungry. Do you want to order takeout
M: There are still leftovers from yesterday. Also, we have plenty of eggs to cook.
W:It is Friday, though. You know you want to have something fresh and easy.
M: Fine, but only if you pay for it.
W:Great. Let's order some burgers for dinner to celebrate the week.
M:I don’t want a burger. though. Get me a salad with extsa carrots and onions.
Text 7
W:Now that I have retired I would like to learn a new skill.
M: What kind of skill, Grandma Something like gardening
W:No. I thought about cooking, but I’m quite good at that already. Then I was thinking of computers.
M: That would be different. Do you think you could do it
W: Well, my eyesight is poor, but I am still very active and my memory is excellent.
M: There is a night school held at the town hall, and they teach about computers.
W: That's what I thought. I will give them a ring.
Text8
M:I've been reading a book and I would have said it was the best book I have ever read.
W:But...
M: But I got to the last chapter, it just repeated over and over what had already been said in the book.
W: So, it’s not the best book you have ever read
M: Well, I loved it 90% of the time. I suppose I'm greedy and want total satisfaction.
W:Hey, you paid for all of those pages - not 90% of them. You're supposed to expect totalal satisfaction.
M: Actually, I found it on a train so that doesn’t apply. But even if I’d borrowed it. I suppose
I’d expect to completely enjoy it.
W: Do you think I should read it
M: I was going to recommend it to people. but after that last chapter, I felt like throwing it away.
W: I'm curious. I must read it.
M: I'll get it for you.
Text 9
M: Hey, Alice. Thanks for saving me a spot at the table.
W: No problem. How come you are so late They were just serving pizza, but it's all gone now.
M: I know. Mrs. Clay had to keep the entire class 10 minutes after the bell.
W: What is she teaching you right now.
M: The countries of the world and their capital cities. It's so confusing W: There is no way it's as confusing as what we learned in Mr. Potter's class. He': teaching us about shapes and measuring angle.
M: Ah. math is always hard for me. Hey, did von hear Mr. Johnson is taking us on a field trip
W: Oh, yeah. We're going swimming this afternoon.
M: He's such a cool teacher. Last year when his class got all B's or higher, he took them to a soccer game.
W: That's awesome! I wonder where he will take us this year.
M: I don't know. but my vote is for the amusement park!
Text 10
Ladies and gentlemen. thanks again for coming to the 16th Annual Vinewood County Community Awards. I am honored to be standing here before you as captain of the Vinewood Police Department. I am even more privileged to be presenting our final award of the night. But before that, I am proud to cay this year we raised S30.000. That's S5.000 more than last year!
Now I want to talk about Rob Cook. This man is a true hero. He has already received the White Flower Award, which symbolizes charity. Back then he helped pav for the construction of a school.
Then we gave him the Gold Star for bravery, when he saved a child from a terrible fire. Today we honor him again with the Pink Rose. Although Rob is retiring this year and we are all cad to see him go, there is one advantage of his leaving. There will be more awards left for the rest of u And now, please welcome... Rob Cook!
2
同课章节目录