中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
外研版七年级下册英语Unit5 Amazing nature 基础知识巩固训练
满分100分
一、本单元单词测试(根据汉语及首字母提示写英文,共20分)
1.高原 n. p__________
2.云 n. c__________
3.柔软的 adj. s__________
4.明亮地 adv. b__________
5.莲花(图案),荷花 n. l__________
6.天,天空 n. s__________
7.镇静的,沉着的;心平气和的 adj. c__________
8.在……上方 prep. a__________
9.表达;表示;表现 v. e__________
10.草原 n. g__________
11.田地,田野 n. f__________
12.很少,不多 adj. f__________
13.礼物,赠品 n. p__________
14.自豪的,得意的 adj. p__________
15.可能的;可能发生的;可能属实的 adj. l__________
16.地方性的,当(本)地的 adj. l__________
17.(服装、家具、设备等的)设计师,设计者 n. d__________
18.指南,指南手册 n. g__________
19.描述,描写 v. d__________
20.(陆上的)风景,景致,景色 n. l__________
21.常见的,普遍的 adj. c__________
22.(书面缩写为Mt)(用作山名的一部分)……山,……峰 n. M__________
23.海潮,潮汐 n. t__________
24.展览(会)n. e__________
25.参观,游览 n. t__________
26.肺鱼 n. l__________
27.肺 n. l__________
28.科学家 n. s__________
29.行为,举止 n. b__________
30.陆地 n. l__________
31.出声地 adv. a__________
32.咸的,含盐的 adj. s__________
33.躺,平卧 v. l__________
34.表面,面 n. s__________
35.水平高度;相对高度 n. l__________
36.不那么多,更(较)少 det. l__________
37.暗示,暗指 v. s__________
38.蛇 n. s__________
39.木头;木材,木料 n. w__________
40.消失,不见 v. d__________
二、重点单词词性转换(共10分)
amaze(形容词:令人惊奇的)__________
wind(形容词:有风的)__________
cloud(形容词:多云的)__________
rain(形容词:下雨的)__________
snow(形容词:下雪的)__________
sun(形容词:晴朗的)__________
nature(形容词:自然的)__________
love(形容词:可爱的)__________
wonder(形容词:极好的;奇妙的)__________
cross(介词:穿过)__________
三、短语翻译(共30分)
1.大自然的美景 __________
2.国家公园 ____________________
3.例如 ____________________
4.一场大雪 ____________________
5.躺在……上 ____________________
6.国家的 ____________________
7.表面上 ____________________
8.沿着河走 ____________________
9.暗示做某事 ____________________
10.奇特的岩石____________________
11.冰洞 __________
12.爬山 __________
13.看海 __________
14.自然景观 __________
15.享受大自然 __________
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空(共10分)
The view of the mountains is __________ (amaze).
It's __________ (wind) today. Let's fly a kite.
Look! It's __________ (rain) heavily outside.
We can make a snowman on a __________ (snow) day.
The __________ (nature) scenery in Guilin is very famous.
The little bird is so __________ (love).
They enjoy __________ (climb) mountains at weekends.
The boy is walking __________ (cross) the forest alone.
There are many beautiful __________ (island) in the sea.
We can see many white __________ (cloud) in the sky.
The weather is fine and the __________ (sun) is shining brightly.
She __________ (like) to watch the sea in her free time.
Let's __________ (go) to the lake and fly a kite.
What about __________ (walk) along the river
The ice in the cave __________ (be) very thick in winter.
五、根据首字母提示完成填空(共20分)
The n__________ is very beautiful in spring with green trees and colorful flowers.
This is an a__________ story. Everyone is interested in it.
We plan to climb the m__________ this Sunday morning.
There is a big l__________ near our village. We often go fishing there.
Many animals live in the f__________ in the north of our country.
The r__________ runs from the mountain to the sea.
The s__________ is blue and the sky is clear today.
I want to visit a small i__________ by ship.
The w__________ is getting cold. We need to wear warm clothes.
The s__________ is shining. Let's go out for a walk.
There is a strong w__________ and the leaves are falling down.
It's going to rain. There are many black c__________ in the sky.
We can see many r__________ on the top of the hill.
The bear likes to live in a d__________ in winter.
We should protect the n__________ environment.
六、单项选择(共10分)
—What's the weather like today
—It's ________. Let's go swimming.
A. windy B. sunny C. snowy D. rainy
We can see many beautiful flowers ________ the mountain in spring.
A. on B. in C. at D. under
The girl enjoys ________ the sea with her family.
A. watch B. watches C. watching D. to watch
—________ is the scenery here
—It's amazing.
A. What B. How C. Where D. When
There ________ a small island and two rivers in this area.
A. is B. are C. have D. has
Let's walk ________ the forest and find the beautiful lake.
A. cross B. across C. through D. past
It's snowing hard outside. The world is ________ white.
A. covered with B. full of C. filled with D. made of
—Shall we go climbing tomorrow
—________. The weather report says it will be fine.
A. I'm afraid not B. That's a good idea C. No, we can't D. It doesn't matter
The ________ in the cave is very cold in summer.
A. rock B. ice C. cloud D. wind
We should love and protect ________ nature around us.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
七、汉译英(一空一词,共15分)
大自然真的很神奇。________ ________ is really amazing.
他们正在山里爬山。They ________ ________ the mountains in the hills.
今天的天气是晴朗且有风的。The weather today is ________ and ________.
我们可以在湖边享受阳光。We can enjoy the ________ near the ________.
穿过森林,你会看到一条小河。
________ ________ the forest, and you will see a small river.
海上有许多小岛。There are many small ________ on the ________.
这是一场很大的雨。This is a ________ ________.
孩子们喜欢在雪地里玩。Children like ________ in the ________.
天空中有许多白云。There are many white ________ in the ________.
让我们一起享受大自然的美吧。Let's ________ the ________ of nature together.
参考答案
一、单词测试.
1.plateau 2.cloud 3.soft 4.brightly 5.lotus 6.sky 7.calm 8.above 9.express 10.grassland
11.field 12.few 13.present 14.proud 15.likely 16.local 17.designer 18.guide 19.describe
20.landscape 21.common 22.Mount 23.tide 24.exhibition 25.tour 26.lungfish 27.lung
28.scientist 29.behaviour 30.land 31.aloud 32.salty 33.lie 34.surface 35.level 36.less
37.suggest 38.snake 39.wood 40.disappear
二、词性转换.
1.amazing 2. windy 3. cloudy 4. rainy 5. snowy
6.sunny 7. natural 8. lovely 9. wonderful 10. through
三、短语翻译.
1.the beauty of nature 2.national park 3.such as / for example 4.a heavy snow
5.lie on / lie in 6.national 7.on the surface 8.walk along the river 9.suggest doing sth.
10.strange rocks 11.ice cave 12. climb mountains 13. watch the sea
14. natural scenery 15. enjoy nature
四、适当形式填空.
1.amazing 2. windy 3. raining 4. snowy 5. natural 6.lovely 7. climbing 8. through
9. islands 10. clouds 11.sunshine 12. likes 13. go 14. walking 15. is
五、首字母填空.
1.nature 2. amazing 3. mountain 4. lake 5. forest 6.river 7. sea 8. island 9. weather
10. sunshine 11.wind 12. clouds 13. rocks 14. cave 15. natural
六、单项选择.
1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.B 10.D
七、汉译英
1.The nature 2. are climbing 3. sunny; windy 4. sunshine; lake 5. Go through
6.islands; sea 7. heavy rain 8. playing; snow 9. clouds; sky 10. enjoy; beauty
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)