中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
外研版七年级英语下册第一次月考综合语法考点专项练习
(范围:Unit1 The secrets of happiness+Unit2 Go for it)
满分120分
一、选出不同类的一项(每题1分,共5分)
( )1. A. happy B. sad C. smile D. excited
( )2. A. exercise B. run C. jump D. hobby
( )3. A. never B. always C. quite D. sometimes
( )4. A. his B. them C. our D. their
( )5. A. piano B. football C. basketball D. volleyball
二、单项选择题(每题1分,共15分)
______ music can make us feel happy and relaxed.
A. Listen B. Listening C. Listens D. Listened
—______ do you exercise every week —Three or four times.
A. How long B. How far C. How often D. How soon
My mother always tells me ______ to the old people politely.
A. speak B. to speak C. speaking D. speaks
He ______ hard every day and he is good at all his subjects.
A. study B. studies C. studied D. is studying
There ______ a sports meeting in our school next month.
A. will be B. is C. was D. are
She enjoys ______ photos of beautiful scenery when she travels.
A. take B. to take C. taking D. takes
—Would you like ______ football with us this afternoon —Sure.
A. play B. to play C. playing D. plays
It’s important for us ______ healthy food every day.
A. eat B. to eat C. eating D. eats
My brother ______ junk food because he thinks it’s unhealthy.
A. never eats B. eats never C. never eat D. eat never
Let’s ______ a walk after dinner to keep healthy.
A. take B. to take C. taking D. takes
—How long do you spend ______ your homework —About an hour.
A. do B. to do C. doing D. did
You should ______ more water and less sweet drink every day.
A. drink B. drinks C. drinking D. drank
______ is my hobby. It makes me feel relaxed.
A. Paint B. Paints C. Painting D. Painted
They ______ in this city for five years.
A. live B. lived C. are living D. have lived
—Why not ______ a happiness club in our school —Great idea!
A. start B. to start C. starting D. starts
三、情景对话填空(根据语境用所给词的正确形式填空,每题1分,共10分)
A: Hi, Jack! What ______ (make) you so happy today
B: I got a good grade in the English test. And I ______ (join) the school running club yesterday.
A: Sounds great! How often ______ you ______ (run) in the club
B: We ______ (run) every afternoon after school. I like ______ (do) sports, it makes me healthy.
A: What else do you like ______ (do) to keep happy
B: I enjoy ______ (read) storybooks in my free time. It ______ (be) really interesting.
A: I want ______ (try) reading too. Can you share some books with me
B: Of course!
四、用括号内单词的正确形式填空(每题1分,共20分)
The ______ (happy) of the children makes the family warm.
He ______ (usual) goes to bed early and gets up early every day.
It takes me twenty minutes ______ (walk) to the park every morning.
My sister likes ______ (dance) and she practices it for an hour every day.
They ______ (not watch) TV too much on school days.
Doing morning exercises ______ (help) us keep energetic.
Look! The students ______ (play) basketball on the playground.
It’s important ______ (be) kind to everyone around us.
How many hours do you ______ (sleep) every night
Let’s ______ (go) cycling this weekend.
He never ______ (forget) to say “thank you” to others.
I want ______ (buy) a new book about happiness.
She spends half an hour ______ (read) English every morning.
There ______ (be) a lot of beautiful flowers in the garden.
We ______ (have) a great time at the party last night.
You should ______ (not eat) too much chocolate.
My friend ______ (be) a member of the music club for two years.
______ (smile) is a good way to show our happiness.
They ______ (plan) a trip to the mountain now.
I can ______ (play) the guitar and I often play it for my friends.
五、语法改错题(共20分)
A. 单句改错(每题1分,共10分)
下列每句均有一处错误,找出并改正。
He often go to the park to take a walk. →__________________
I enjoy to listen to music when I am sad. →__________________
How often does your mother goes shopping →__________________
She want to join the school music club. →__________________
It take me an hour to do my homework every day. →__________________
We should eating more fruit and vegetables. →__________________
Smile make people feel warm and happy. →__________________
Let’s to play badminton after school. →__________________
It’s important for we to keep a good mood. →__________________
He never eat junk food and he is very healthy. →__________________
B. 语段改错(每题2分,共10分)
下面语段中有5处语法错误,找出并改正。
Happiness is important for everyone. I usually gets up early and do some exercise in the morning. It make me feel happy. I like play basketball with my friends after school. I also enjoy to read books in the library. My hobby make my life interesting. I think be happy is easy if we love life.
→_________ 2. →_________ 3. →_________
4. →__________ 5. →___________
六、完形填空(每题1分,共10分)
Happiness is a beautiful feeling for everyone. There are many ways 1 us happy. Doing sports is one of them. It not only makes us healthy, but also makes us feel relaxed.
My friend Tom 2 sports very much. He 3 gets up at 6:00 every morning. First, he 4 for 15 minutes in the park. Then he goes to school by bike. He thinks riding a bike is also a kind of good 5.
After school, Tom often 6 basketball with his classmates. He also enjoys 7 football on weekends. He 8 the school football team last month. Playing ball games 9 him make many friends.
Tom also likes reading. He spends an hour 10 books every evening. He says reading and sports bring him a lot of happiness.
( )1. A. make B. to make C. making D. makes
( )2. A. love B. loves C. loving D. loved
( )3. A. always B. never C. hardly D. sometimes
( )4. A. run B. runs C. running D. to run
( )5. A. exercise B. hobby C. game D. sport
( )6. A. play B. plays C. played D. playing
( )7. A. play B. to play C. playing D. plays
( )8. A. join B. joins C. joined D. joining
( )9. A. help B. helps C. helped D. helping
( )10. A. read B. to read C. reading D. reads
七、句型转换(按要求改写句子,每题2分,共20分)
I exercise three times a week.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ do you exercise
She likes playing the piano in her free time.(改为否定句)
She ______ ______ playing the piano in her free time.
It takes me ten minutes to walk to school.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ does it take you to walk to school
He goes to the library every Saturday.(改为一般疑问句)
______ he ______ to the library every Saturday
I keep happy by listening to music.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ you keep happy
They usually go to school by bus.(改为同义句)
They usually ______ a bus ______ school.
My brother is playing football on the playground now.(改为一般现在时)
My brother ______ ______ on the playground every afternoon.
We should drink more water every day.(改为否定句)
We ______ ______ drink more water every day.
I spend an hour doing sports every day.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ do you spend doing sports every day
Let’s go for a walk after dinner.(改为同义句)
______ ______ going for a walk after dinner
八、语法运用补全短文(每空2分,共10分)
Happiness is around us if we look for it carefully. Doing sports every day ______ (make) us healthy and happy. We can choose different kinds of sports, such as ______ (run), swimming and playing ball games. Reading books ______ (be) also a good way to get happiness. It ______ (help) us know more about the world. Let’s ______ (love) life and find our own happiness every day.
九、连词成句(根据语法规则连词成句,每题2分,共10分)
usually, I, exercise, in, the, morning (.)
how, you, do, often, happy, keep ( )
I, enjoy, to, music, listen, when, I, am, sad (.)
we, should, every, day, sports, do (.)
playing, sports, makes, me, happy (.)
参考答案
一、选出不同类的一项.
C 2. D 3. C 4. B 5. A
二、单项选择题.
B 2. C 3. B 4. B 5. A 6. C 7. B 8. B 9. A 10. A
11.C 12. A 13. C 14. D 15. A
三、情景对话填空.
makes; joined; do; run; run; doing; to do; reading; is; to try
四、用括号内单词的正确形式填空.
happiness 2. usually 3. to walk 4. dancing 5. don’t watch
6.helps 7. are playing 8. to be 9. sleep 10. go
11.forgets 12. to buy 13. reading 14. are 15. had
16.not eat 17. has been 18. Smiling 19. are planning 20. play
五、语法改错题.
A. 单句改错
go→goes 2. to listen→listening 3. goes→go 4. want→wants 5. take→takes
6.eating→eat 7. make→makes 8. to play→play 9. we→us 10. eat→eats
B. 语段改错
gets→get 2. make→makes 3. play→playing 4. to read→reading 5. be→being
六、完形填空.
B 2. B 3. A 4. B 5. A 6. B 7. C 8. C 9. B 10. C
七、句型转换.
How often 2. doesn’t like 3. How long 4. Does; go 5. How do
6.take; to 7. plays football 8. should not 9. How long 10. What about/How about
八、语法运用补全短文.
makes; running; is; helps; love
九、连词成句.
I usually exercise in the morning.
How often do you keep happy
I enjoy to listen to music when I am sad.
We should do sports every day.
Playing sports makes me happy.
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)