重庆市名校联盟2026届高三下学期3月第一次联考英语试卷(含答案,含听力音频及听力原文)

文档属性

名称 重庆市名校联盟2026届高三下学期3月第一次联考英语试卷(含答案,含听力音频及听力原文)
格式 zip
文件大小 10.4MB
资源类型 教案
版本资源 通用版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-19 00:00:00

文档简介

2026届重庆市名校联盟高三下学期联考(二模)英语试题
一、听力选择题
1.Who is sick
A.Angela. B.Paul. C.William.
2.What is the probable relationship between the speakers
A.Husband and wife.
B.Driver and passenger.
C.Boss and secretary.
3.What will Peter do tomorrow morning
A.Buy groceries. B.Sleep in. C.Play basketball.
4.How does the woman sound
A.Angry. B.Thrilled. C.Apologetic.
5.What are the speakers arguing about
A.Where to eat. B.Which way to go. C.What to buy.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
6.What is the weather like now
A.Sunny. B.Rainy. C.Cloudy.
7.What does the man provide at the end of the conversation
A.His library card. B.His quick record. C.His ID number.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
8.Where does the conversation probably take place
A.In a restaurant. B.On a ship. C.At the man’s home.
9.What time is it now
A.8:20 p.m. B.8:40 p.m. C.9:00 p.m.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
10.Which part of the speakers’ home will be changed
A.The bedroom. B.The living room. C.The kitchen.
11.How will the speakers make the space look bigger
A.By removing the glass door. B.By reducing the furniture. C.By using a foldable table.
12.What is wrong with hardwood flooring
A.It costs too much. B.It is hard to clean. C.It isn’t strong enough.
13.What is the man going to do next
A.Go to the market. B.Consult the neighbors. C.Search the Internet.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
14.How much of the top platform’s earnings are from the US
A.57%. B.66%. C.69%.
15.What kind of Chinese short dramas are likely to grow overseas
A.Romance dramas. B.Office dramas. C.Family dramas.
16.What is Anina’s attitude toward applying AI to story creation
A.Favorable. B.Casual. C.Unfavorable.
17.What is Anina probably doing
A.Teaching a class. B.Having a job interview. C.Being a guest on a show.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
18.What did the speaker probably study back in college
A.Architecture. B.Math. C.Medicine.
19.Why does the speaker mention“rocks in a bucket”
A.To explain an exam question. B.To point out what to focus on. C.To tell how to handle pressure.
20.What study method does the speaker like the best
A.Using mind maps. B.Teaching others. C.Drawing tables.
二、阅读理解
Anmum PediaPro3- For curious toddlers(幼儿)
From 12 months, your toddler’s an active little person — playing, exploring and getting up to naughty acts. So we’ve developed Anmum PediaPro3 Toddler Milk, with no added sugars, only lactose (乳糖), the sugar found naturally in milk. Made right here in New Zealand, it’s designed to make up for what toddlers eat during the day. With Probiotic (益生菌) DR10TM, and other prebiotics, as well as essential vitamins and minerals to provide nutrition support for their active bodies and minds.
INGREDIENTS
·NO ADDED SUGARS OR FLAVOURS
More of the wholesome goodness of dairy without any added sugars or flavours. The only source of sugar is lactose, the naturally occurring sugar in milk which means it tastes great too.
·PROBIOTIC DR10TM
What is it In simple terms, it’s one of the ideal ingredients you’ll find in AnmumPediaPro3. In fact, one serve contains 28 million friendly Probiotic B.lactis DR10TMcultures.
How to prepare milk powder safely
Safety is everything when it comes to preparing. Your toddler is in the early stages of building their immune system, so there’s plenty to keep in mind. Luckily, we know a thing or two about the process. Just follow our step-by-step guide and you’ll be confident in no time; and remember if there’s any leftover, you need to abandon it.
Sale price: 105.00
Regular price: 125.00
Tips: Choose for a group purchase of 3+ to unlock the deepest discount of 5each.
Leave a positive review to receive a 10 gift card, to be used on your subsequent purchase with a minimum spend of 350
21.What's the advantage of Anmum PediaPro3
A.Relies mainly on Probiotic DR10TM.
B.Natural nutrients for newborn babies.
C.Tailored to toddlers’ eating demands.
D.Various sugars for toddlers to taste.
22.Which action may INCREASE the risk
A.Preserve leftover milk powder.
B.Pre-clean the bottle and cover.
C.Use well-warmed boiled tap water.
D.Refrigerate the powder within a day.
23.How much can be saved when buying 4 tins of powder
A. 110 B. 90 C. 80 D. 100
I’m James. Burned out from work, I found life had become flat and that I desperately needed something to shift my focus. One night I came across a website recommending scuba (水肺) diving lessons. I hadn’t ever thought much about the idea of diving before; but its complete unfamiliarity fueled my interest; I decided to give it a shot! I had my training lessons at an indoor swimming pool. After completing the courses, I felt a sense of great satisfaction and achievement for overcoming the initial fear and discomfort of breathing underwater.
Knowing I hadn’t yet experienced what real scuba diving is all about, I spent hours researching where the best places to dive were. But before I knew it, I had been on an airplane to Belize. Less than 24 hours after my arrival, and minutes into my first ocean dive, I was literally diving head first into the deep end, finding myself 80 feet underwater. It’s the kind of extraordinary water having such great visibility that you can see clearly for hundreds of feet around you.
Within minutes our 4-person dive group was surrounded by numerous nurse sharks, a moray eel (海鳗), large groupers and sea turtles. I was madly in love with scuba diving. As we reached the bottom a lone nurse shark swam right under me. More started to arrive. Just as I was shooting pictures of the action and not paying attention to anything or anyone else around, I looked up to see a bright green threatening face headed straight for me. He wasn’t the least bit shy. He has apparently never heard of personal space. After he decided to swim by me without causing any bodily harm, I was both relieved and excited.
This will always be that one special dive that changed everything and I get to watch it any time I find myself missing the water.
24.What pushed James to try scuba diving
A.Online low-price campaigns.
B.Love for underwater events.
C.Cut- throat career challenges.
D.Thirst for fresh experiences.
25.What do we know about James’s first ocean dive
A.He didn’t adopt a gradual strategy.
B.He didn’t use former diving skills.
C.He found the best diving location.
D.He made friends with other divers.
26.Why did James mention sea animals
A.To underline their diversity.
B.To introduce their wildness.
C.To demonstrate diving appeal.
D.To promote ocean exploration.
27.What is the suitable title for the text
A.When to chase novelty
B.What underwater thrill
C.Why swim deep down
D.How to overcome fear
A dropped bag of chips disturbed a cave ecosystem in Carlsbad Caverns National Park, New Mexico. This cavern is almost cut off from the outside world, so introducing anything foreign can be harmful. “Things in the damp cave get wet quickly,” says park guide Ashley. The snack attracts tiny organisms, causing unwanted growth. Soon, small animals like spiders came to eat, spreading the pollution. Rangers (护林员) found the bag within hours. “But that can be all it takes,” says Ashley. “I’m sure some spiders got a bit of the snack.”
Over 500 million people visit American public lands yearly, creating many chances to harm wild places. “The numbers are incredible,” says Dana Watts, head of the Leave No Trace Center in Colorado, an organization aimed at minimizing human impact on nature.
Food waste takes a long time to break down, especially in certain areas. It takes much longer for an apple core to break down in a desert than in a forest. Leaving waste introduces animals to an unnatural diet and changes their behavior with sometimes disastrous results. Bears who taste garbage and become a threat to humans may have to be put down. “Bears can get used to unnatural food in three weeks,” says Watts. “Everyone loses in this case.”
Biological waste is also problematic. Dog waste brings new bacteria (细菌) into the ecosystem and scares away deer. Meanwhile, human waste and toilet paper introduces dangerous bacteria into water sources.
In national parks, paths are designed to avoid sensitive areas. Stepping off the path, even for a quick photo, can scare wildlife away. Impacts from many visitors result in long-term damage to nature and wildlife when stepping off paths. But people don’t think of that when they see the perfect photo opportunity. “It’s just such a hard thing to resist,” says Watts. “When it comes to wildflowers, it’s easy to think, oh, they are over there. I shouldn’t step on that.” But the risk to sensitive ecosystems isn’t obvious. These tiny ecosystems full of small organisms, which are essential to desert life, can take hundreds of years to return to its original state.
28.What does Ashley mean by “But that can be all it takes”
A.The damage has been done.
B.The rangers’ work is efficient.
C.The cleanup takes a long time.
D.The pollution has spread widely.
29.What is a result of foreign waste in public lands
A.A shift in animal behavior.
B.A shortage of food supplies.
C.A decline in bacterial species.
D.An increase in regional conflicts.
30.Why does the writer mention wildflowers in paragraph 5
A.To praise their benefits to desert life.
B.To highlight our damage to ecosystems.
C.To stress their significance for photography.
D.To show our unawareness of nature’s sensitivity.
31.What should we do according to this passage
A.Restore ecological damage.
B.Leave no marks in the wild.
C.Encourage wildlife protection.
D.Promote national park tourism.
A major policy challenge with AI is just how skillful it's become at role-playing as humans. Users now regularly turn to AI chatbots for life advice, mental health support, and even guidance on relationship issues. Safety advocates in the US Federal Trade Commission (FTC) recently announced that it's launching a formal inquiry into seven major companies,focusing on whether their AI chatbots have enough safety preparations to prevent risks like misinformation or improper emotional control. Yet there's another way to see AI as a policy issue: Could AI one day be worthy of legal rights
Some leading tech firms are taking this question seriously. Last year, AI company Anthropic hired its first “AI welfare” researcher, tasked with studying whether advanced AIsystems might deserve reasonable treatment, which includes preventing unnecessary “stress” from overwork so that they can function well, or reducing harmful data inputs for overall safety. Former Southern District of New York judge Katherine B.Forrest, who specializes in AI policy, notes that there may never be widespread agreement on exactly when AI qualifies for moral standing, but as public belief in AI's capacity grows, courts will eventually have to face this brand-new challenge.
Extending rights to AI also forces a fundamental rethink of what should count as the harm to AI. “If it has balanced emotions like humans, then suffering would certainly be counted,” said Forrest. Traditional law, for instance, focuses on compensating (补偿) humans for financial losses, physical injuries, or emotional pains. But if future AI has needs and desires entirely different from humans’, legal systems must adapt.
Some scholars, like law professor Peter Salib from the University of Houston, argue for giving rights to advanced AI —— + specifically artificial general intelligence. Salib has written in his work of scholarship that giving AI rights to contracts, property and tort (侵权行为) claims would allow it to participate in the economic system and could even benefit humans.
32.Why does the FTC launch the inquiry
A.To identify AI firms' challenges.
B.To check AI chatbots' functions.
C.To know AI firms' security measures.
D.To advocate for AI chatbots' rights.
33.What can be the reasonable treatment of AI systems
A.Upgrading human orders.
B.Avoiding heavy workload.
C.Allowing data collection.
D.Drafting privacy policies.
34.What encourages Peter Salib to advocate giving AI rights
A.AI's participation in research.
B.AI's potential in the economy.
C.AI's need for legal protection.
D.AI's difficulty of advancement.
35.What's the author's attitude to AI rights
A.Doubtful. B.Critical. C.Objective. D.Supportive.
My volunteer journey began during a summer break when I joined a local organization supporting underprivileged (贫苦的) children. Initially, I viewed it as a way to spend my free time contributing to a good cause. 36
At first, I was shocked by the challenges these children faced — poverty, lack of education, and emotional pain. 37 However, as I spent more time with them, I started to understand their resilience (适应力) and strength, which inspired me to give my best effort. That marked the beginning of a deep and lasting connection.
38 One such instance occurred when I was helping a young girl, Maria, with her challenging subject math. After weeks of working together, I saw a breakthrough as I taught a difficult concept. The joy in her eyes was indescribable. It was then that I realized the power of patience and support. 39 I was responsible for coordinating (协调) a group of volunteers, which taught me leadership and teamwork skills. Those moments shaped my approach to volunteering and motivated me to seek more opportunities to serve.
The volunteer experience did more than provide valuable skills — it shifted my priorities and life goals. Before that, I had been focused on academic success and individual achievements. 40 I developed a passion for social work and community service, and I now try to integrate these into my future career.
A.In spite of my intentions, I felt unprepared to help truly.
B.Facing unexpected challenges helped me become more appreciative.
C.Another memorable moment was during a community event we organized.
D.Several critical moments made my volunteer experience truly life-changing.
E.However, the experience taught me there is more to life than those things.
F.Little did I know the experience would greatly transform my outlook on life.
G.The stories demonstrated the influence volunteering can have on individual growth.
三、完形填空
In 2013, Alvin Irby, a teacher, started Barbershop Books. He wanted to 41 boys who were bored waiting their turns in the barbershop to read for fun, on their own. Since then, this 42 program has brought more than 50,000 free children’s books to more than 200 barbershops.
Irby’s program may seem straightforward, but there’s a lot of 43 behind it. He puts a colorful and kid-sized bookshelf in each shop, making it 44 to children. The books displayed are all 45 chosen based on recommendations from boys aged 4 to 8, his target 46 . For Irby, the most important 47 of a book is that it should be fun to read.
Irby involves the 48 in his mission — training them to engage boys in reading. Denny Moe was the first to work with Irby. Moe had 49 offered video games at his shop to bring in extra income. 50 , he was willing to give up that. “I decided to pay it forward by putting books in here just to get the kids’ 51 going,” he said.
Irby’s group now also 52 libraries and school districts. His program is in nearly60 cities, 53 more than 10,000 children a year. But the 54 of his program remains in barbershops. “I’m just excited that we get to create a safe space to do something that’s really life-changing,” he said. “That’s what I really believe reading is. It 55 potential.”
41.A.recommend B.instruct C.encourage D.demand
42.A.non-profit B.dynamic C.interactive D.worldwide
43.A.creativity B.analysis C.thought D.pleasure
44.A.convincing B.rewarding C.challenging D.inviting
45.A.willingly B.purposely C.easily D.quickly
46.A.audience B.customers C.community D.staff
47.A.chapter B.quality C.innovation D.appearance
48.A.students B.colleagues C.barbers D.teachers
49.A.helpfully B.generously C.sincerely D.previously
50.A.Therefore B.However C.Otherwise D.Besides
51.A.confidence B.discipline C.minds D.legs
52.A.applies to B.partners with C.learns from D.adapts to
53.A.impacting B.investigating C.sampling D.saving
54.A.core B.profit C.assessment D.management
55.A.guarantees B.stabilizes C.holds D.unlocks
四、语法填空
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式
Located in the southern part of Guizhou province, Libo is a 56 (hide) wonderland that offers breathtaking natural beauty and cultural richness. As a foreigner visiting the place for the first time, I 57 (fill) with curiosity and excitement to explore Libo’s Daxiao Hole Scenic Resort.
My first stop was at the well-known Xiaoqikong Waterfall, where a huge amount of water falls smoothly 58 a height of 78 meters through green plants, making it 59 (magic) look like a dream land.
I then moved on to the Shuichun River, 60 flows through the entire area. The dark green water flows gently between 61 (tower) rocks, creating a beautiful landscape. I decided to take a boat ride along the river 62 (enjoy) the peace of nature. I was amazed by the awesome landscapes surrounding me. The tall green mountains, clean-and-bright rivers, and waterfalls created 63 setting that seemed straight from a postcard.
The fresh air and absence of traffic jams provided an enjoyable escape from the fast pace of city life. As I reached the end of my journey, I couldn’t help feeling a deep appreciation for 64 (it) beauty and diversity of nature. Libo had been beyond all of my 65 (expectation) and provided me with an experience that will forever be in my memory.
五、书信写作
66.假定你是某国际学校学生李华,你校计划引入教育机器人“Mike老师”辅助教学,校长 Mr. Black 就此向学生征求意见。请你用英语给他写一封邮件,内容包括: 1. 陈述观点及理由;2. 提出相关建议
注意:
1. 写作词数应为100个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答
Dear Mr. Black,
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours sincerely,
Li Hua
六、书面表达
67.阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
I had been in Cancun, Mexico for a week when I lost my bag in a shopping centre. My friend and I were occupied with taking photos in front of a mural (壁画) and forgot that one of my bags was dropped in a corner. When I realized, we had walked away for at least 10 minutes. We quickly retraced our steps to the place where it had been left. By then, it was nowhere to be found. “It can’t be gone. ” I told myself. We called the phone. It didn’t get through. We started asking people around the plaza, including the security guard. After hearing my story, they only shook their heads and looked at me with pity. “Oh no, no. This is Mexico. It’s already taken and you won't get it back. I’m sorry for you,” a man who spoke English said to me. My friend Marcela helped me turn on “Find My iPhone” from her phone. My hope was once again dashed when the results returned “this device is offline”. We sent a message to the phone and left a contact number, begging the person to give back my things. Nothing. At this point, we concluded that the person must have switched off my device. They did not have good intentions. Everything was truly gone.
We walked back to our hotel and the rest of the day passed gloomily. I felt guilty, sad and a mess. That bag contained not only my phone, but also new camera gear I had bought and most of my cash. I had two weeks left in Cancun as I was on a volunteering trip. Thankfully, I had a place to stay with the rest of my volunteer family who are the sweetest people. They comforted me and helped me look on the bright side. By then I had totally given up the idea of being able to get back my things.
注意:1. 续写词数应为150左右:
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Three days later, we suddenly received an unexpected call from a stranger.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
I checked my bag and found all of my things were untouched.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 C C A C B C A C B B
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 A A C A B A C C B A
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 C A D D A C B A A D
题号 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
答案 B C B B C F A D C E
题号 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50
答案 C A C D B A B C D B
题号 51 52 53 54 55
答案 C B A A D
1.C
【原文】M: Angela, can you take William to the hospital tomorrow He's been coughing a lot lately. I'm too busy and can't make it.
W: No problem, Paul. I've got it covered.
2.C
【原文】W: Here are the files you need.
M: Thanks, Lisa. It’s snowing outside. You should head back early. I’ll have the driver take you home.
W: Oh no, it’s fine. My husband is already on his way here.
3.A
【原文】W: Peter, don’t sleep in tomorrow morning. Your grandparents are coming, and I need you to go to the market to buy some fresh fish, shrimp, and vegetables.
M: Huh Fine. I was planning to play basketball with Tom. Looks like I’ll have to reschedule.
4.C
【原文】W: Why didn’t you tell me it was today, Tony I would have gone to the airport to pick you up if I had known.
M: I didn’t want to trouble you, Aunt May.
W: Give me a hug. It’s been so many years.
5.B
【原文】W: We should go straight ahead. The store assistant sold me this map, and she said it’s the latest one.
M: No, the waiter at that restaurant told me to take the small path on the left. It’s the shortest way to Sweetwater Town.
6.C 7.A
【原文】M: Excuse me, do you offer umbrella rentals here
W: Yes, we do.
M: Great. I see the sun is already blocked. It seems like it’s going to rain soon. Do I need to pay a deposit or provide my ID number
W: No, just give me your library card. I’ll make a quick record.
M: Sure, here you go.
8.C 9.B
【原文】W: This fish is really great.
M: Haha, it’s the best one I caught yesterday.
W: Such a shame that I had something come up and couldn’t join you guys for sea fishing.
M: It’s fine. There will be plenty of chances in the future. Let me get you some more food.
W: Oh no, I have to go. The last bus to my place leaves at 9:00 p.m., and there are only 20 minutes left.
M: Don’t worry, I’ll drive you. Just eat more.
10.B 11.A 12.A 13.C
【原文】M: Linda, regarding our plan to give the living room a makeover, what style do you prefer
W: I was thinking of a traditional Chinese style at first, but considering how it’ll match our bedroom and for easier cleaning and maintenance, a modern style might be more suitable,
M: Right. I’m considering getting rid of this glass door to open up the space to the kitchen. That would make the room feel bigger.
W: Good idea. It’ll allow us to replace the current foldable table with a larger one, maybe even add some more furniture.
M: Exactly. What’s your opinion on the flooring The hardwood floors in our neighbor’s home look durable and stylish.
W: Yeah, but our budget is only 10,000 dollars. We should look into more affordable options.
M: Okay. Where’s my laptop I’ll check online, and we can go to the building materials market this weekend to take a look.
14.A 15.B 16.A 17.C
【原文】M: Anina, as someone involved in promoting Chinese short dramas overseas, do you consider the global market
W: Absolutely. From the top Chinese short drama platforms to the third — I won’t mention their names, but you can look them up yourself — the US market accounts for 57%, 69%, and 66% of their total earnings, respectively.
M: Okay, and what challenges do these dramas face in going global
W: The first is content localization. I’ve seen many machine-translated scripts that lack smooth and natural expressions. Additionally, our target audience is primarily female viewers. As they grow older, they want to see more content that showcases female leadership in the workplace rather than just focusing on romantic relationships.
M: I know many screenwriters dislike AI, but it’s the future beyond creativity. AI can assist with pre-production planning and scheduling, which is especially valuable for low-budget projects.
W: Okay, Anina, thanks for joining us on today’s The Age Talk. After the commercial break, Professor Sanchez will bring you daily Spanish lessons. Stay tuned.
18.C 19.B 20.A
【原文】
A friend who studies architecture at a good college told me that her math grades are holding her back. She asked how I managed to pass so many tough exams and graduate even though I wasn't fond of medical school. Well, for that, I want to share with you 2 easy steps. Step one: know what the exam is really about. When you fill a bucket, always put in the big rocks first. The smaller rocks will then automatically fill the remaining spaces. Concentrate on the key areas the exam is testing and don't stress about obscure details. To do this, review past exam papers, organize them by topic, and study the main types of questions commonly tested in each. Step two: practice, practice, and practice. Possessing knowledge is one thing, but being able to apply it in an exam is another. The ability to recall knowledge is important. One effective study method is teaching somebody else. I also recommend drawing mind maps, which is my personal favorite. Additionally, using tables to compare elements helps you remember and hence recall knowledge better.
41.C 42.A 43.C 44.D 45.B 46.A 47.B 48.C 49.D 50.B 51.C 52.B 53.A 54.A 55.D
56.hidden 57.was filled 58.from 59.magically 60.which 61.towering 62.to enjoy 63.a 64.its 65.expectations
66.One possible version:
Dear Mr. Black,
I am Li Hua. I am glad to hear about the plan to introduce the educational robot Teacher Mike, and I am fully in favor of it.
Firstly, Teacher Mike can provide personalized tutoring, helping us solve problems anytime. Secondly, it can create more engaging activities, such as quizzes and games, which can improve our enthusiasm for learning. In my opinion, most of our students are bound to benefit from it.
My suggestion is that we should have a trial run first to collect students’ feedback for further improvement. Looking forward to its arrival.
Yours sincerely,
Li Hua
67.Three days later, we suddenly received an unexpected call from a stranger. We were told that all my stuff was safe. It turned out that the stranger who was calling picked up my bag accidentally and now had all my belongings with him. He found the bag and simply could not contact us because my phone was out of battery and it took a long time for him to finally charge it. Once he was able to turn it on, he saw our message. He right away called the contact number left in the message and sent my bag back.
I checked my bag and found all of my things were untouched. I was so moved that I thanked the man again and again for his honesty. Mexico is often described as a place full of theft and insecurity. But my experience here shows otherwise. There are tons of kind people here, who give me hope for the betterment of our world. The experience has taught me that one should not form stereotypes on a person or a place. Following the example of the stranger, I have decided to continue the same good practice to make a better world.
同课章节目录