2025-2026 学年译林版小学英语五年级下册Unit 1 Cinderella 基础巩固与综合能力测试(含答案,无听力原文,含音频)

文档属性

名称 2025-2026 学年译林版小学英语五年级下册Unit 1 Cinderella 基础巩固与综合能力测试(含答案,无听力原文,含音频)
格式 zip
文件大小 4.0MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 牛津译林版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-19 00:00:00

文档简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2025-2026 学年译林版小学英语五年级下册
Unit 1 Cinderella 基础巩固与综合能力测试
听力部分(30分)
一、听录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是否一致,一致的画“ √”,不一致的画“×”。(听两遍)(9分)
1. 2. 3.
4. 5. 6.
二、听录音,根据所听答语选择最佳问句。(听两遍)(8分)
( )1.A.Whose shoes does Yang Ling try on
B.Who tries on Yang Ling's shoes
C.Who is Yang Ling
( )2.A.Where's the cinema
B.Why can't you go to the party today
C.Why are you so happy today
( )3.A.Is Little Red Riding Hood a fairy tale
B.Do you know Little Red Riding Hood
C.Are you reading Little Red Riding Hood
( )4.A.Why can't we eat these mushrooms
B.Do you have any mushrooms
C.Would you like some mushrooms
三、听录音,判断下列句子与所听内容是否相符, 相符的写“T”,不相符的 写“F”。 ( 听两遍 ) ( 5分)
( )1.The students get to the zoo in the morning.
( )2.The zoo is beautiful in spring.
( )3.The students have no lessons today because it's Saturday.
( )4.The students stay in the zoo for four hours(小时) .
( )5.The students have lunch at home.
四、听录音,补全读书笔记,每空一词。(听两遍)(8分)
Season 1._______ Weather Warm and 2._______
Characters The mother duck and her five children;the last duckling
Conflict The five ducklings are 3.________and 4._________,while the last duckling is 5._________and 6._________.
Main event The five ducklings don't 7._________ 8.________the last duckling,and call him“the 9.________10._________”.The last duckling feels 11.__________because he has 12._________13.___________.
Conclusion Next spring,he grows up into a 14.__________15.____________.He is so 16.______________.
笔试部分(70 分 )
五、将每句话中画线部分发音不同的单词写在横线上。( 4分)
1.Please brush your teeth before bed. _______
2.Andrew is having a drink.His friend is drawing an umbrella. _______
3.My dear,their hair is too long.Let's go to the barber shop. _______
4.Bobby can't go to the bookshop because he is ill. ________
六、词汇检测。(12分)
A.根据所给中文或首字母提示,填写单词(7分)
1.Mary can make lovely______(衣服)for her dolls.
2.—The desk is too heavy.I can't move it. —______(让)me help you.
3.—Hurry up!We're l_________for the film. —I'm coming.
4.Lily puts on the new shoes.They f_______
5.Wang Bing closes the windows of the classroom b__________he goes home.
6.—Who h_________to go home now —All the students.
7.The 23rd FIFA World Cup is coming!Being a volunteer(志愿者),Jim is very happy_________
(帮助)others.
B.根据所给中文提示,完成下列句子(5分)
1.Bobby is forgetful.He sometimes________________________________(把作业落在家里).
2.Helen____________________________(不得不到医院)before 8 a.m.
3.Grandpa,don't smoke!It_____________________________(对你有害).
4.There is a party_________________________________(在王子的房子里)
5.—I’m hungry,but I____________________(没有任何食物). —I have some cookies.Here you are.
七、单项选择。(10分)
( )1.I like this new film___________it tells a funny story.
A.so B.or C.because D.but
( )2.There________some bread and cakes on the table.
A.is B.are C.has D.have
( )3.—Harry isn't happy.
—Let him_________football and he'll be happy again.
A.play B.plays C.playing D.to play
( )4.—Go to bed now.You should get up_________o'clock tomorrow.
—OK,Mum.
A.behind B.after C.off D.before
( )5.—My family will have a trip to Shanghai. —___________.
A.Don't say that. B.Have a good time!
C.Thanks for saying that. D.Sounds funny!
( )6.—Whose schoolbag is it
—It may be Tom's.He often leaves his things
A.behind B.out C.off D.after
( )7.—Mr Zhang is a good teacher.
—Yes.He teaches well and we can__________him easily.
A.see B.find C.understand D.help
( )8.—Would you like to_________strawberries on the farm this weekend
—Good idea!I like eating fresh strawberries.
grow B.pick C.put D.draw
( ) 9 . —_______do the twins go at weekends
—To the park near their house.
A.When B.Who C.Why D.Where
( )10.—Can I play basketball after finishing my homework
—Of course.It_________you.
A.is bad for B.is bad about C.is good for D.is good about
八、根据图片和上下文提示补全对话。( 8分 )
A:What's the name of the book
B:It's 1. ____________________
A:What's the name of the book's writer
B:2._________________________
A:Who is the man on the cover( 封面 )
B:He is a 3._____________
A:What's in the book
B:There are some 4.___________________in the book.
九、【趣味故事】完形填空。( 8 分 )
A tiger and a cat are good friends.They hunt food in the same way.The cat is a good hunter (狩 猎者) ,but the tiger 1 .One day,the tiger goes to see the cat and asks,“My friend,you're 2 ,but you can 3 animals.Can you tell me how to do it ”The cat thinks for a long time and says,“Well,Friend Tiger,I will 4 you how to be a good hunter.”
Day after day,the cat teaches the tiger where to hide,how to walk very quietly,how to run fast and how to 5 .The cat is a good teacher,and the tiger learns fast.When the tiger thinks he has learned everything,he wants to eat the 6 up.So he 7 his mouth and jumps on the cat.
The cat runs to a tall 8 and climbs up it.The tiger is very surprised because he can't climb the tree.The cat laughs,"Do you think I will teach you all my tricks(技巧) I am small,but I’m not silly (愚蠢的)!”
( )1.A.can't B.isn't C.can
( )2.A.small B.fat C.big
( )3.A.catches B.catch C.catching
( )4.A.catch B.teach C.ask
( )5.A.jump B.dance C.sing
( )6.A.tiger B.cat C.mouse
( )7.A.opens B.closes C.makes
( )8.A.river B.hill C.tree
十、英语课后,Jane正在和朋友 Sharon聊天,根据图片和首字母提示补全对话。(10分)
Jane:What kind of books do you like,Sharon
Sharon: I like English books about f________t _________.There are many stories about animals, fairies,princesses and p_______.
Jane: Big bad wolves,ducks,pigs...They all can t________like people.
Sharon: You're right.Do you know The Three Little Pigs
Jane: Yes.The pigs build their h_________with grass,wood and stones.A wolf wants to eat them.One of the pigs h_______his brothers beat(击败)the wolf b_________his house is strong.Finally,the wolf
is afraid and never c________ b __________.
Sharon: You really read a lot.Are these English books easy to u_______
Jane: Yes.They are in simple English.
十一、目录清单阅读 Toby in Trouble的目录页,选择最佳选项。(6分)
Contents
Chapter Page
One A day out...........................................................................1
Dad and little Lola take the ferry to Lucky Island to go for a walk with their dog,Toby.
Two Fun in the sun .....................................................................5
Toby runs on the beach and goes for a swim.Lola sunbathes.Dad catches crabs.
Three Toby is missing........................................................................10
Dad looks everywhere on the beach.Lola waits for Toby to come back.
Four No signs of Toby ..................................................................16
Dad can't find him.Lola is crying.The dogs on the island come and help to look for Toby.
Five Dogs to the rescue .................................................................20
The dogs find Toby on a rock and take him back to Lola.
Six Happy Days........................................................................25 Lola hugs(拥抱)Toby.Dad pats the dogs and gives them food.
( )1.Which of the following can we read about in Chapter One
A. B. C. D.
( )2.Toby goes for a swim___________.
A.in the swimming pool B.in the park C.in the sea D.in the pond
( )3.Lola and her father feel___________in Chapter Three.
A.worried B.bored C.excited D.tired
( )4.The island dogs first appear in Chapter________.
A.One B.Three C.Four D.Five
( )5.The underlined word“them”in the contents page refers to________.
A.Lola and Toby B.Lola and her dad
C.the dogs on the island D.Toby and the island dogs
( )6.Which of the following is NOT true according to the contents page
A.There are six chapters in the book.
B.Toby is found at the end of the story.
C.Lola looks for her dog everywhere on Lucky Island.
D.Lola enjoys the sunshine very much.
十二、【传统文化】本单元我们学习了灰姑娘的故事,事实上世界各地都有类似的故事。阅读叶限的故事,完成下列任务。(12分)
Ye Xian(Yeh-Shen):A Cinderella Story from China
There's a nice girl named Ye Xian.She is good and kind.She lives with her stepmother and stepsister.But they're not good to her.Ye Xian has only one friend.It's a beautiful fish with big golden eyes.One day,her stepmother kills the fish and eats it.She lets Ye Xian throw away the fish bones.Ye Xian is so sad.At this time,an old man comes.He says to Ye Xian,“Keep the bones and the golden eyes in the bag.They will grant you a wish."
One day,there's a party at the king's house.Ye Xian wants to go.So she takes out the bag and makes a wish.Then,she wears beautiful clothes and shoes!
At the party,Ye Xian has a good time with the king.But when she sees her stepmother and stepsister,she is afraid.She runs off and leaves a shoe behind.The king takes the shoe to every
house and asks many girls to try it on.But it fits no one.Finally,Ye Xian tries.It fits well.
任务一:阅读故事并填空,每空一词。(5分)
1.Ye Xian's stepmother and stepsister are_________to Ye Xian.
2.The_________ has big golden eyes.
3.Ye Xian wears beautiful clothes and shoes to the__________.
4.Ye Xian runs off because she's__________.
5.The king asks many girls to try on the_________.
任务二:对比阅读 叶限的故事来自唐朝段成式的笔记小说《酉阳杂俎》。它比西方已知的最早版本早了一千年左右。叶限的故事基本与欧洲常见的灰姑娘童话相同,但在一些细节上有所创新。请写一写灰姑娘与叶限的不同之处,不少于50词。 (已给部分不计入总词数)(7分)
The Differences Between Cinderella and Ye Xian
Firstly,Ye Xian has a magical fish,but Cinderella has no animal friends._______________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
参考答案:
一、1 . × 2. √ 3. √ 4. × 5. × 6. X
二、1.A 2.B 3.A 4.C
三、1.T 2.T 3.F 4.F 5.F
四、1 . Spring 2.sunny 3.small 4.yellow 5.grey
6.big 7.play 8.with 9.ugly 10.duckling
11.sad 12.no 13.friends 14.beautiful 15.swan 16.happy
五、1. before 解析:please/pli:z/ teeth/ti:θ/ before/bi'f :(r)/
2.umbrella 解析:drink/drIJk/ drawing/'dr :I]/ umbrella/ m'brel /
3.dear 解析: dear /di (r)/ their/ e (r)/ hair /he (r) /
4.go 解析:Bobby/'bobi/ go/g u/ bookshop /'buk pp/
六、A.1.clothes 2.Let 3.late 4.fit 5.before 6.has
B.1.leaves his homework t home
has to get to the hospital
is bad for you
at the prince’s house
don’t have any food
七、1.C 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.D 10.C
八、1. The Happy Prince and Other Fairy Tales
2.Oscar Wilde 3.prince 4.fairy tales/stories
九、1.B 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.A 8.C
十、 fairy tales;princes;talk;houses; helps; because;comes back;understand
十一、1 .B 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.C 6.C
十二、任务一:1.bad 2.fish 3.party 4.afraid 5.shoe
任务二 :
The Differences Between Cinderella and Ye Xian
Firstly,Ye Xian has a magical fish,but Cinderella has no animal friends. Secondly,the fairy directly gives Cinderella nice clothes and shoes,but the old man doesn't give Ye Xian anything.He only tells Ye Xian that she can get a wish with the bones and eyes.Finally,Cinderella leaves her shoe behind because she has to go back home in time,while Ye Xian loses her shoe because she is afraid to see her stepmother and stepsister.