/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年八年级英语下册单元素养达标培优卷鲁教版(五四学制)
Unit 3 Where would you like to visit
满分120分,考试用时120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答卷前、考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把对应题目的答案标号涂黑。写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
3.非选择题的作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在对应的答题区域内,写在试卷、草稿纸上的非答题区域均无效。
4.考试结束后,请将试卷交回。
一、单项选择(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
1.—We didn’t catch the last bus. What should we do
—Let’s take a taxi. We have no other ______ now.
A.record B.reason C.choice D.message
2.There are many places of interest in Beijing, ________ the Great Wall and the Summer Palace.
A.without B.including C.except D.against
3.The firefighters worked tirelessly to keep the hope of finding people _________.
A.lively B.living C.alive D.live
4.I can play all the instruments ________ the piano. It’s a little difficult for me and I’m still learning it.
A.including B.besides C.except D.without
5.Paul said his ________ as a volunteer during the marathon race was very fantastic.
A.experience B.situation C.survey D.organization
6.My neighborhood is very ________ because it’s near a shopping center.
A.smart B.peaceful C.friendly D.convenient
7.I _________ all people enjoy breathing fresh, pure and cool air.
A.explain B.suppose C.tell D.pass
8.We should ________ waste into different groups so that it can be recycled.
A.separate B.translate C.turn D.knock
9.Uncle Bob’s children are all in other cities, so he often feels ________.
A.lively B.enjoyable C.alone D.lonely
10.—Hey, Jenny! ______! There is no time!
—OK! I’m coming, Mom.
A.Don’t worry B.Excuse me C.Hurry up D.Take it easy
二、完形填空(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
We left for Spain at 8:30 a.m. I was scared on the 11 , because it was my first time to travel (旅行) by air. Mom told me it was safe (安全的) and there was 12 for me to worry about.
Mom was right. We 13 the airport (机场) safely. I saw Aunt Anna 14 there. She drove to meet us.
“A 15 day!” I said. I was unhappy 16 I thought it was a bad day to play outside. 17 , the rain stopped after lunch.
“How about going to the Water Park ” Aunt Anna said after lunch. 18 said yes. We drove to the park. First we visited some water animals 19 dolphins and seals. They were lovely. Then we went to Fun Area with many rides (供乘骑的游乐设施)! I loved them and I 20 all of them. I really 21 myself in the park.
We came back to Aunt Anna’s house at 5:30 p.m. I was 22 , but I just got some snacks (点心). I 23 why we couldn’t have dinner. Aunt Anna said people in Spain ate dinner 24 , usually at 9:00 p.m. It was terrible to sleep just after dinner. I had to say that I 25 the dinner time in Spain.
11.A.car B.train C.plane D.bus
12.A.something B.anything C.everything D.nothing
13.A.arrived at B.put up C.went out D.looked at
14.A.talking B.running C.waiting D.working
15.A.sunny B.rainy C.windy D.cloudy
16.A.but B.if C.because D.so
17.A.Easily B.Again C.Usually D.Luckily
18.A.No one B.Someone C.Everyone D.Anyone
19.A.like B.with C.about D.from
20.A.practiced B.drew C.tried D.used
21.A.enjoyed B.decided C.waited D.had
22.A.hungry B.tired C.bored D.happy
23.A.knew B.wondered C.liked D.worried
24.A.early B.late C.only D.also
25.A.forgot B.felt C.loved D.disliked
三、阅读理解(共两节, 20小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节: 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中, 选出最佳选项。
A
Jennifer Holstein comes from the US. She started learning Chinese at the age of five and has a great interest in China. Six years ago, she came to China and started working and living in Beijing.
Every day she went to work, and then went out for a trip with her friends. Although she lived in China, she didn’t feel like she really saw much of the country. So she decided to take a 3-month bike trip around China.
The best part of the trip was the people. Jennifer met people from so many different ethnic minorities (少数民族) across China and even went to a Tibetan wedding (藏族婚礼). The event was wonderful, full of dance and fun.
Jennifer then met a group of Chinese men who were also travelling by bike. They cooked fish with Jennifer in the open air and talked a lot. And a group of cyclists who were in their 60s and 70s helped Jennifer when her bike was broken.
Across the mountains and rivers, Jennifer found China is so large and beautiful. The trip is coming to an end, but Jennifer wants to keep going. “It’s really an unforgettable (难忘的) experience” she says.
26.Why did Jennifer take a trip
A.To make more friends. B.To learn more about China.
C.To go back to the US. D.To go to a wedding.
27.What’s the best part of Jennifer’s trip
A.Chinese people. B.The food in China.
C.The Tibetan wedding she went to. D.The beautiful mountains and rivers.
28.Who helped Jennifer when her bike was broken
A.A group of young men. B.Her friends from Beijing.
C.The elderly cyclists. D.People from different ethnic minorities.
29.Which of the following is TRUE about Jennifer
A.She often went out for a trip with her parents after work.
B.She began to ride a bike six years ago.
C.She came to China to see her good friends.
D.She’s very interested in China.
30.What’s the theme (主题) of the text
A.Famous people. B.Popular places in China.
C.Ethnic minorities. D.Travel experiences.
B
Hello, everyone! It’s good to see you again at school. Where did you go during your summer holiday I went to a farm with my parents. It was wonderful! Here is some information about the farm.
Welcome to Green FarmOur farm is open from 9:30 a.m to 5:30 p.m on weekdays, and from 10:30 a.m to 4:30 p.m on weekends. What you can do: Feed animals. Make apple pies. Pick vegetables and fruit. Go fishing near the river before noon. Enjoy food at a farmhouse restaurant. Notes: Don’t feed animals with your own food. Don’t go fishing alone. A child should go with an adult (成年人). Don’t swim in the river.
Tickets: 50 for an adult; 25 for a child (over 3 years old) Telephone: (480) 892-5874 Email: Greenfarm@
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
31.Who did the writer go to Green Farm with
A.His family. B.His friends. C.His classmates. D.His teachers.
32.Which is NOT the activity on Green Farm
A.B.C. D.
33.If a child wants to go fishing on the farm, what should he do
A.Go with his classmate. B.Go with his mom or dad.
C.Buy some food for the fish. D.Go to the river in the afternoon.
34.How much did the writer and his parents pay for the trip to Green Farm
A. 50. B. 25. C. 100. D. 125.
35.Which of the following is TRUE
A.We can cook at the farmhouse restaurant.
B.Green Farm is only open to small children.
C.Green Farm is open for 8 hours on Tuesday.
D.For more information, we can write a letter to Green Farm.
C
Citywalk is a type of experience of exploring a city in an immersive (沉浸式的) and slow way. Instead of quickly going to crowded tourist spots, people are choosing to explore busy markets, old streets and interesting alleys (小巷) slowly.
Citywalk is very popular with young people. They are often too busy with their work to explore local areas. Citywalk lets them do this in a fun and relaxing way. This shows that people are starting to want a slower way of life. They want to enjoy things more and don’t want to be in a rush all the time.
Beijing is working hard to fix up old parts of the city. People there are also using new and creative ideas to make the city keep up with the times. In the last few years, Beijing has made many changes to the area around the Liangma River. People have fixed the riverbanks, planted more trees and flowers, added lights and cleaned the water. They want to make the area nicer and better for the environment. As a result, they built an 800,000-square-meter riverside park next to the Liangma River. It helps turn the Liangma River into a “people-friendly river”, being a nice place to visit for people in Beijing.
Citywalk is becoming more and more welcome, and more and more people are walking on the streets to experience the beauty of the cities. We can do this now because many people are working silently to keep our cities clean, safe, and lively.
36.How does the writer lead in the topic in the first paragraph
A.By asking questions.
B.By explaining what citywalk is.
C.By listing numbers.
D.By telling stories.
37.What does the underlined word “this” in Paragraph 2 refer to in the text
A.A slower way of life. B.Exploring local areas.
C.The change of people. D.Young people’s daily work.
38.According to the text, why is citywalk popular with young people
A.Because they want to become healthier.
B.Because they are becoming richer and richer.
C.Because they don’t want to be in a rush all the time.
D.Because they are working silently to make our cities suitable for a citywalk.
39.What’s the main purpose of the text
A.To introduce a new life experience—Citywalk.
B.To show the rapid development of our country.
C.To tell people there’s no need to work hard.
D.To ask people to fix up old cities.
40.What is the best title of the text
A.Are You Happy Now B.Can You Become Quiet
C.Do You Explore the City D.Do You Know Citywalk
第二节: 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项, 使短文通顺连贯, 其中有两项是多余选项。
How do young people in South Korea (韩国) spend their weekends If you ask them this question these days, they may tell you that they take a flight to Shanghai.
Many young South Koreans are sharing their trips to Shanghai online. 41 This way, they can enjoy the weekend without missing any work.
42 That day, China announced that South Korean visitors could travel to China without a visa (签证). Because of this, many young South Koreans have started planning trips to China.
43 One main reason is that it only takes about two hours to fly from Seoul (首尔) to Shanghai. And round-trip (往返的) tickets are not very expensive — usually under 2,000 yuan. What’s more, Shanghai is one of the world’s most modern cities. 44 All of these make Shanghai a good place for South Korean visitors
They spend their weekends exploring (探索) the city. 45 And they visit Interesting places here, such as the Bund, Xintiandi and Tianzifang.
A.It’s full of history and culture, too.
B.They try all kinds of Chinese food.
C.So, what makes Shanghai their first stop
D.This trend (趋势) began on November 8, 2024.
E.They usually leave on Friday night and return on Sunday.
F.Zhangjiajie, Qingdao and Shanghai are popular places for them.
G.The interest of young South Koreans in China will keep on growing.
四、词汇运用(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
阅读下面短文,用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空或填入合适的单词,使句子完整。
Recently we 46 (return) from a 10-day trip to Europe, 47 (include) visits to three countries. As a 48 (tour), I never expected to learn so much about history and innovation.
In Germany, one guide 49 (tell) us fascinating stories about famous 50 (invent) who helped shape modern technology, like Johannes Gutenberg and Karl Benz. The guide encouraged us 51 (keep) trying new ideas, saying, “Every great 52 (achieve) starts with small steps.” His words made me realize how much courage it takes to create something new.
In France, we practiced speaking basic French. 53 we were nervous at first, we soon filled the streets with laughter as we tried ordering croissants (牛角包) and asking for directions. One baker even praised my pronunciation, which felt like the 54 (excite) moment of the trip!
Now, whenever I recall the trip—sketching German inventions, collecting French café menus, or admiring photos of that 55 (south) Italian village, I smile. Traveling taught me that the world is both bigger and friendlier than I imagined.
五、选词填空(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
根据短文内容,从方框中选择适当的单词填空,并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的横线上。每词限用一次。
find between but most picture famous lose they beautiful city
Five years ago, my family went on a trip. We first chose to go to Chongqing, a southern 56 of China. Years have passed, and I really want to know about the changes 57 the past and the present in Chongqing. So I took a tour of the city last week.
The night view of the buildings in Chongqing was the 58 surprising thing of all the views during my visit. I couldn’t believe my eyes. The view of the city is so 59 at night. So I decided to take some 60 and share them with my parents. I also dreamed of visiting there again with 61 .
Chongqing is 62 as a mountain city. On my last trip, it was hard to 63 places of interest because of the complex topography (复杂的地形). I booked the hotel on the phone, 64 it still took me hours to find it. I 65 my way in the end, though there was an online map. Now, the light rails (轻轨) between mountain and buildings make people go around the city easily.
六、阅读表达(共 5 小题; 每小题 2分, 满分10分)
Meet two or three friends, walk around the city, or taste local snacks…Nowadays, Citywalk is becoming a new favorite among young people. It’s a new, relaxing way of traveling.
People can take a Citywalk by exploring (探索) the streets on their own. They don’t go to famous shopping centers. Instead, they go to small shops or restaurants and know about the history and culture of the city.
Nan Xi, a girl from Shanghai, moved to Xi’an several weeks ago. One day, when she went online to find something interesting to do on weekends, she knew about Citywalk. “I think Xi’an is a perfect city for Citywalk. There are big trees along the streets and old city walls, which are great for friends to take photos,” she said. She decided to give it a try. She walked along the old streets and talked with local people to know about the history of the buildings. “I enjoyed the views and visited some small shops excitedly that day. Besides, the local people gave me a better understanding of how Western and local cultures mix together in Xi’an,” she said.
根据语篇内容,回答问题。(1到4题每个题目的答案不超过7个词,5题不超过20词)
66.Who likes Citywalk better
67.What can people know through Citywalk
68.When did Nan Xi move to Xi’an
69.Where did Nan Xi know about Citywalk first
70.What can Nan Xi learn from the local people in Xi’an
七、书面表达(共1小题; 满分25分)
71.假如你是李平, 你们学校组织了一次旅行。请你根据以下提示,给你的英国笔友Peter写一封英文邮件, 向他介绍这次旅行,并谈谈你在这次学校旅行中的感受。
提示: 1. 介绍旅行的情况;
(1)时间和地点: 上周日, 太阳岛(Sun Island)
(2)交通方式: 乘公共汽车
(3)主要活动: 爬山、野餐、拍照……
2. 谈谈你的旅行感受。
参考词汇: climb the mountain, have a picnic, take photos, tired, excited…
要求: 1. 可选择使用参考词汇,亦可适当发挥;
2. 语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
3. 文中不得出现任何真实信息(姓名、校名和地名等);
4. 词数:不少于70词。(开头已给出,但不计入总词数)
Dear Peter,
How is everything going
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 单元培优卷 | 英语学科
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.C
【解析】句意:——我们没赶上末班车。我们该怎么办呢?——我们乘出租车吧。我们现在没有别的选择了。
考查名词辨析。record记录;reason原因;choice选择;message信息。根据“We didn’t catch the last bus.”以及“Let’s take a taxi.”可知,因为没有赶上末班车,所以只能选择乘出租车,也就是没有别的选择了,所以此处应该用choice。故选C。
2.B
【解析】句意:北京有很多名胜古迹,包括长城和颐和园。
考查介词辨析。without没有;including包括,表示所列举的事物是整体的一部分;except除……之外,表示从整体中排除某事物;against反对、靠着。根据“the Great Wall and the Summer Palace”和“many places of interest in Beijing”可知,长城和颐和园是北京的名胜古迹,属于整体的一部分。故选B。
3.C
【解析】句意:消防队员不知疲倦地工作,以保持找到活着的人的希望。
考查形容词辨析。lively活泼的;living活的,常作定语;alive活着的,常作表语或补足语;live现场直播的。根据“keep the hope of finding people...”可知,此处作宾语补足语,强调“维持生命状态”,应用alive。故选C。
4.C
【解析】句意:除了钢琴,我会演奏所有的乐器。它对我来说有点难,我还在学。
考查介词辨析。including包括;besides除……之外(还有);except除……之外(不包括);without没有。根据“It’s a little difficult for me and I’m still learning it.”可知,钢琴对我来说有点难,我还在学,所以此处指除了钢琴,我会演奏所有的乐器,即钢琴不包括在内,用except。故选C。
5.A
【解析】句意:保罗说他在马拉松比赛期间担任志愿者的经历非常棒。
考查名词辨析。experience经历;situation情况;survey调查;organization组织。根据“as a volunteer”可知,指的是担任志愿者的经历。故选A。
6.D
【解析】句意:我住的社区很方便,因为它靠近一个购物中心。
考查形容词辨析。smart聪明的;peaceful和平的;friendly友好的;convenient方便的。根据“because it’s near a shopping center.”可知,靠近一个购物中心,应是购物很方便。故选D。
7.B
【解析】句意:我认为多所有人都喜欢呼吸新鲜、纯净和凉爽的空气。
考查动词辨析。explain解释;suppose认为、假设;tell告诉;pass传递、通过。根据题干可知,此句表达一种个人观点或普遍看法。suppose表示“认为、假设”,填入后表达“我认为所有人都喜欢呼吸新鲜空气。”故选B。
8.A
【解析】句意:我们应该把垃圾分类,这样它才能被回收利用。
考查动词辨析。separate分开;translate翻译;turn转动;knock敲击。根据“We should...waste into different groups”可知,此处指“分类”垃圾,符合separate的含义。故选A。
9.D
【解析】句意:鲍勃叔叔的孩子们都在其他城市,所以他经常感到孤独。
考查形容词辨析。lively活泼的;enjoyable令人愉快的;alone独自的;lonely孤独的。根据“Uncle Bob’s children are all in other cities”可推知,由于孩子们不在身边,鲍勃叔叔感到的是情感上的孤独,是主观感受。而“alone”侧重客观状态,不符合此处主观感受。“feels”是系动词,后接形容词表感受。故选D。
10.C
【解析】句意:——嘿,珍妮!快一点!没有时间了。—— 好的,我来了,妈妈。
考查情景交际。Don’t worry别担心;Excuse me打扰一下;Hurry up快点;Take your time别紧张。根据后文“There is no time”可知,没时间了,所以要快点。故选C。
11.C 12.D 13.A 14.C 15.B 16.C 17.D 18.C 19.A 20.C 21.A 22.A 23.B 24.B 25.D
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者第一次乘飞机去西班牙旅行的经历,从起初的紧张到在水上公园度过愉快的一天,并了解了西班牙的晚餐时间。
11.句意:我在飞机上很害怕,因为这是我第一次乘飞机旅行。
car汽车;train火车;plane飞机;bus公共汽车。根据后文“travel (旅行) by air”可知,作者是在飞机上。故选C。
12.句意:妈妈告诉我这很安全,我没什么可担心的。
something某事;anything任何事;everything每件事;nothing没什么。根据“it was safe” 可知,妈妈让作者不用担心,即 “没什么可担心的”。故选D。
13.句意:我们安全地到达了机场。
arrived at到达;put up张贴;went out出去;looked at看。根据上下文,作者乘飞机,所以是“到达”机场。故选A。
14.句意:我看见安娜阿姨在那里等我们。
talking谈话;running跑步;waiting等待;working工作。根据“She drove to meet us”可知,阿姨是在机场“等待”。故选C。
15.句意:“多雨的一天啊!” 我说。
sunny晴朗的;rainy下雨的;windy多风的;cloudy多云的。根据后文“I thought it was a bad day to play outside”以及“the rain stopped after lunch”可知,这是一个下雨天。故选B。
16.句意:我不开心,因为我认为在外面玩是糟糕的一天。
but 但是;if如果;because因为;so所以。根据“I was unhappy...I thought it was a bad day to play outside.”可知,前半句“我不开心”是结果,后半句“我认为在外面玩是糟糕的一天”是原因,用because引导原因状语从句。故选C。
17.句意:幸运的是,午饭后雨停了。
Easily容易地;Again再次;Usually通常;Luckily幸运地。根据“the rain stopped after lunch”可知,雨停了对于想出去玩的作者来说是一件幸运的事。故选D。
18.句意:每个人都说好。
No one没有人;Someone某人;Everyone每个人;Anyone任何人。根据后文“We drove to the park”可知,大家都同意去水上公园。故选C。
19.句意:首先我们参观了一些水生动物,比如海豚和海豹。
like比如;with和……一起;about关于;from来自。根据“First we visited some water animals...dolphins and seals.”可知,“dolphins and seals”是对“water animals”的举例,用like。故选A。
20.句意:我喜欢它们,并且尝试了所有的游乐设施。
practiced练习;drew画画;tried尝试;used使用。根据“I loved them and I...all of them.”可知,在游乐园里,应该是尝试”游乐设施。故选C。
21.句意:我在公园里真的玩得很开心。
enjoyed享受;decided决定;waited等待;had有。“enjoy oneself”是固定搭配,意为“玩得开心”。故选A。
22.句意:我很饿,但我只吃了一些点心。
hungry饿的;tired累的;bored无聊的;happy开心的。根据后文“ but I just got some snacks (点心)”和“why we couldn’t have dinner”可知,作者是饿了。故选A。
23.句意:我想知道为什么我们不能吃晚饭。
knew知道;wondered想知道;liked喜欢;worried担心。根据“I...why we couldn’t have dinner.”可知,作者饿了但不能吃晚饭,所以是“想知道”原因,故选B。
24.句意:安娜阿姨说西班牙人吃晚饭很晚,通常在晚上 9 点。
early早;late晚;only仅仅;also也。根据“usually at 9:00 p.m.”可知,西班牙的晚餐时间很晚。故选B。
25.句意:我不得不说我不喜欢西班牙的晚餐时间。
forgot忘记;felt感觉;loved喜爱;disliked不喜欢。根据前文“It was terrible to sleep just after dinner”以及作者饿了却不能吃饭可知,作者不喜欢这个晚餐时间。故选D。
26.B 27.A 28.C 29.D 30.D
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了来自美国的Jennifer因对中国有浓厚兴趣,在中国生活工作期间决定进行一次为期三个月的自行车旅行,旅途中她收获颇丰,发现了中国的美好。
26.细节理解题。根据文章第二段“Although she lived in China, she didn’t feel like she really saw much of the country. So she decided to take a 3-month bike trip around China.”可知,Jennifer决定进行一次旅行是为了更多地了解中国。故选B。
27.细节理解题。根据文章第三段“The best part of the trip was the people.”可知,Jennifer认为旅行中最棒的部分是遇到的人们。故选A。
28.细节理解题。根据文章第四段“And a group of cyclists who were in their 60s and 70s helped Jennifer when her bike was broken.”可知,当Jennifer的自行车坏了时,是一群老年骑行者帮助了她。故选C。
29.细节理解题。根据文章第一段“Jennifer Holstein comes from the US. She started learning Chinese at the age of five and has a great interest in China.”可知,Jennifer对中国非常感兴趣。故选D。
30.主旨大意题。文章主要讲述了Jennifer在中国的旅行经历,包括她遇到的人们、体验的文化以及旅行的感受等。因此,文章的主题是旅行经历。故选D。
31.A 32.D 33.B 34.D 35.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。作者主要介绍了在暑假期间和父母一起去了绿色农场,在农场里孩子们能做的事情和不能做的事情,以及农场的营业时间、价格及联系方式等信息。
31.细节理解题。根据第一段中的“I went to a farm with my parents.”可知,作者是和父母一起去的绿色农场。故选A。
32.推理判断题。根据文中的“Feed animals. Go fishing near the river before noon. Pick vegetables and fruit.”可知,在绿色农场可以喂养动物,去河边钓鱼及采摘蔬菜和水果等,所以没有选项D“放风筝”的活动。故选D。
33.细节理解题。根据文中的“Don’t go fishing alone. A child should go with an adult.”可知,在绿色农场,儿童应该在成人的陪同下去钓鱼。故选B。
34.细节理解题。根据第一段“I went to a farm with my parents.”可知,作者是和父母一起去的绿色农场,结合文中的“Tickets: 50 for an adult; 25 for a child (over 3 years old)”可知,成人票价是50元,作者的父母两人花费100元,儿童票价是25元。由此可计算,三人共花费125元。故选D。
35.细节理解题。根据文中的“Our farm is open from 9:30 a.m to 5:30 p.m on weekdays, and from 10:30 a.m to 4:30 p.m on weekends.”可知,农场的营业时间是周一到周五的上午9:30到下午5:30,周末从上午10:30到下午4:30,由此可知,周二营业时间为8个小时。故选C。
36.B 37.B 38.C 39.A 40.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了“城市漫步”这种沉浸式、慢节奏的城市探索方式,阐述了其受年轻人欢迎的原因,还以北京亮马河周边为例说明城市为这种体验所做的改善,以及城市漫步越来越受欢迎的现状。
36.细节理解题。根据“Citywalk is a type of experience of exploring a city in an immersive (沉浸式的) and slow way.”可知,第一段通过解释什么是城市漫步来引出话题,故选B。
37.词义猜测题。根据“They are often too busy with their work to explore local areas. Citywalk lets them do this in a fun and relaxing way.”可知,“this”指的是探索当地地区,故选B。
38.细节理解题。根据“Citywalk is very popular with young people... This shows that people are starting to want a slower way of life. They want to enjoy things more and don’t want to be in a rush all the time.”可知,城市漫步受年轻人欢迎是因为他们不想一直匆匆忙忙,故选C。
39.主旨大意题。通读全文,文章围绕“城市漫步”展开,介绍了其定义、受欢迎的原因、相关城市的改善等,主要目的是介绍这种新的生活体验,故选A。
40.最佳标题题。文章主要介绍的是“城市漫步”这种活动,最佳标题应能体现这一主题,“你知道城市漫步吗”符合题意,故选D。
41.E 42.D 43.C 44.A 45.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了免签政策让韩国到中国上海的旅行变得受欢迎。
41.根据“This way, they can enjoy the weekend without missing any work.”可知,本句是在讲述韩国人周末去上海。选项E“他们通常在周五晚上出发,周日返回。”符合题意。故选E。
42.根据“That day, China announced that South Korean visitors could travel to China without a visa (签证). Because of this, many young South Koreans have started planning trips to China.”可推测,上文描述这一趋势是从政策颁布后开始的。选项D“这一趋势始于 2024 年 11 月 8 日。”符合题意。故选D。
43.根据“One main reason is that it only takes about two hours to fly from Seoul (首尔) to Shanghai.”可推测,上文是询问韩国人喜欢来上海的原因。选项C“那么,是什么让上海成为了他们的第一站呢?”符合题意。故选C。
44.根据“All of these make Shanghai a good place for South Korean visitors”可推知,上文在讲述上海吸引游客的原因。选项A“它还充满了历史和文化气息。”符合题意。故选A。
45.根据“They spend their weekends exploring (探索) the city.”可推知,下文讲述韩国人在上海做的事情。选项B“他们尝试了各种各样的中国美食。”符合题意。故选B。
46.have returned 47.including 48.tourist 49.told 50.inventors 51.to keep 52.achievement 53.Although 54.most exciting 55.southern
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者去欧洲的三个国家旅行后学到了很多关于欧洲的历史和创新的知识。
46.句意:最近我们从20天的欧洲旅行回来,包括访问了三个国家。根据“Recently”以及所给单词可知,本句要用现在完成时,主语是we,助动词用have,return的过去分词是returned。故填have returned。
47.句意:最近我们从20天的欧洲旅行回来,包括访问了三个国家。根据“Recently we...from a 10-day trip to Europe, ...visits to three countries.”以及所给单词可知,应填介词including“包括”,表示包括访问了三个国家。故填including。
48.句意:作为一名游客,我从未想过要学习如此多的历史和创新。根据“As a... , I never expected to learn so much about history and innovation.”以及所给单词可知,此处表示作为一名游客。tourist“游客”,前面有a,所以用单数。故填tourist。
49.句意:在德国,一位导游给我们讲了一些关于帮助塑造现代技术的著名发明家的精彩故事,比如约翰内斯·古腾堡和卡尔·本茨。根据“In Germany, one guide...us fascinating stories”以及所给单词可知,时态为一般过去时,陈述发生在过去的事,谓语动词用过去式told。故填told。
50.句意:在德国,一位导游给我们讲了一些关于帮助塑造现代技术的著名发明家的精彩故事,比如约翰内斯·古腾堡和卡尔·本茨。根据“famous...who helped shape modern technology, like Johannes Gutenberg and Karl Benz.”以及所给单词可知,此处表示帮助塑造现代技术的著名发明家,inventor“发明家”,用复数,表示泛指。故填inventors。
51.句意:导游鼓励我们继续尝试新的想法,说:“每一项伟大的成就都始于小步。”encourage sb to do sth“鼓励某人做某事”。故填to keep。
52.句意:每一个伟大的成就都始于微小的步骤。根据“Every great...starts with small steps.”以及所给单词可知,此处表示每一个伟大的成就都始于微小的步骤。achievement“成就”,前面有Every,所以用单数。故填achievement。
53.句意:虽然一开始我们很紧张,但当我们试着点牛角面包和问路时,街上很快就充满了笑声。根据“we were nervous at first”和“we soon filled the streets with laughter as we tried ordering croissants (牛角包) and asking for directions”可知,两者之间是转折关系,用although意“虽然”引导让步状语从句,句首首字母大写。故填Although。
54.句意:一个面包师甚至称赞我的发音,这感觉像是旅行中最令人兴奋的时刻!根据“the...moment of the trip”以及所给单词可知,此处表示旅行中最令人兴奋的时刻。应填excite的形容词exciting的最高级形式most exciting“最令人兴奋的”,作定语,修饰后面的名词moment。故填most exciting。
55.句意:现在,每当我回忆起这次旅行——画德国的发明,收集法国咖啡馆的菜单,或者欣赏那个意大利南部村庄的照片,我都会微笑。根据“that...Italian village”以及所给单词可知,应填south的形容词形式southern“南部的”,作定语,修饰后面的名词Italian village。故填southern。
56.city 57.between 58.most 59.beautiful 60.pictures 61.them 62.famous 63.find 64.but 65.lost
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者和父母游玩重庆时,景色给他留下了深刻的印象。
56.句意:我们首先选择去中国南方城市重庆。根据“Chongqing”以及常识可知,重庆是一个南方城市,city意为“城市”,名词。故填city。
57.句意:几年过去了,很想了解一下重庆过去和现在的变化。根据“…the past and the present in Chongqing”可知,此处指的是“过去和现在的变化”,between…and意为“在两者之间”。故填between。
58.句意:重庆的建筑夜景是我游览期间所有景色中最令人惊讶的。根据“The night view of the buildings in Chongqing was the…surprising thing of all the views during my visit.”以及所给单词可知,此处指的是“最令人惊讶”,因此用most表示最高级。故填most。
59.句意:这座城市的夜景太美了。根据“The view of the city is so…at night”可知,此处指的是“夜景很美”,beautiful意为“美丽的”,形容词作表语。故填beautiful。
60.句意:所以我决定拍一些照片并分享给我的父母。根据“So I decided to take some…”以及所给单词可知,此处指的是“拍一些照片”,picture意为“照片”,此处用名词复数。故填pictures。
61.句意:我还梦想着和他们一起再次去那里。根据“with my parents”可知,此处指的是“父母”,用they的宾格代词them代指父母。故填them。
62.句意:重庆作为山城而闻名。be famous as意为“作为……而闻名”,固定词组。故填famous。
63.句意:在我最后一次旅行中,因为复杂的地形,很难找到有意思的地方。根据“On my last trip, it was hard to…places of interest because of the complex topography (复杂的地形).”可知,此处指的是“很难找到有意思的地方”,find意为“找到”,与to构成不定式。故填find。
64.句意:我通过电话预订了酒店,但还是花了几个小时才找到。根据“…it still took me hours to find it.”可知,此处表示转折,因此用but表示转折。故填but。
65.句意:虽然有在线地图,但最后我都迷路了。根据“I…my way in the end, though there was an online map.”可知,此处指的是“我都迷路了”,句子时态是一般过去时,因此此处用动词lose的过去式lost,意为“迷失”。故填lost。
66.Young people. 67.The history and culture of the city. 68.Several weeks ago. 69.Online./On the Internet. 70.The history of the buildings and a better understanding of how Western and local cultures mix together in Xi’an.
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了当下流行的城市漫步 (Citywalk) 现象,阐述了人们进行城市漫步的方式,即独自探索街道、不去著名购物中心而是去小店铺或餐馆了解城市历史文化等,还通过上海女孩南希在西安的城市漫步经历,展现了城市漫步的魅力。
66.根据“Nowadays, Citywalk is becoming a new favorite among young people.”可知,如今城市漫步正成为年轻人的新宠。故填Young people.
67.根据“Instead, they go to small shops or restaurants and know about the history and culture of the city.”可知,人们通过城市漫步能了解城市的历史和文化。故填The history and culture of the city.
68.根据“Nan Xi, a girl from Shanghai, moved to Xi’an several weeks ago.”可知,南希几周前搬到了西安。故填Several weeks ago.
69.根据“One day, when she went online to find something interesting to do on weekends, she knew about Citywalk.”可知,南希是在网上第一次了解到城市漫步的。故填Online./On the Internet.
70.根据“She walked along the old streets and talked with local people to know about the history of the buildings.”以及“Besides, the local people gave me a better understanding of how Western and local cultures mix together in Xi’an”可知南希能从西安当地人身上学到这些建筑的历史,以及对于西安中西文化如何交融的更深入理解。故填The history of the buildings and a better understanding of how Western and local cultures mix together in Xi’an.
71.
例文
Dear Peter,
How is everything going
I’m glad to tell you about our school trip last Sunday. We went to Sun Island by bus. The weather was fine and we had a great time there.
First, we climbed the mountain together. The air was clean and the view was very beautiful. Then we had a picnic by the lake. We also took many nice photos with our classmates.
Although I felt a little tired, I was very excited. It was a wonderful trip and I really enjoyed it.
Yours,
Li Ping
【解析】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇应用文,具体为电子邮件;
②时态:时态主要采用了“一般过去时”;
③提示:写作要点已明确给出,包括旅行的时间、地点、交通方式、主要活动以及个人感受。作者在写作时注意了不要遗漏这些要点,并适当添加了细节描述,如天气状况、活动具体内容等,使文章更加生动丰富。
[写作步骤]
第一步,表明写作意图。作者通过“I’m glad to tell you about our school trip last Sunday.”这句话,简洁明了地引出了要介绍的内容,即上周日的学校旅行;
第二步,具体阐述写作内容。作者从旅行的时间地点(“We went to Sun Island by bus.”)、天气状况(“The weather was fine”)、主要活动(爬山、野餐、拍照等)几个方面详细介绍了学校旅行的具体情况,使读者能够清晰地了解旅行的全貌;
第三步,书写结语。作者通过“Although I felt a little tired, I was very excited. It was a wonderful trip and I really enjoyed it.”表达了自己对这次旅行的感受,虽然有些疲惫,但非常兴奋,认为这是一次美妙的旅行,并表达了享受其中的心情。最后,作者以“Yours, Li Ping”作为邮件的结尾,符合电子邮件的书写规范。
[亮点词汇]
①climb the mountain爬山
②had a picnic野餐
③took many nice photos拍了许多好看的照片
[高分句型]
①The weather was fine and we had a great time there.(并列句)
②Although I felt a little tired, I was very excited.(让步状语从句)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)