四川省德阳市2026学年中考英语预测模拟题(含答案解析+听力原文及听力音频)(人教版)

文档属性

名称 四川省德阳市2026学年中考英语预测模拟题(含答案解析+听力原文及听力音频)(人教版)
格式 zip
文件大小 6.8MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教新目标(Go for it)版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-19 00:00:00

文档简介

四川省德阳市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(总分:120分 时间:100分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力选择(共分25分)
第一节 听句子选图片(共5小题,每题1分,共5分)
1.Where is the woman’s grandpa
A. B. C.
2.How does Kevin keep healthy now
A. B. C.
3.What will the man do to save energy
A. B. C.
4.What did the robot do
A. B. C.
5.Which sign are they talking about
A. B. C.
第二节 听短对话选答语(共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
6.What does Dennis want to do first
A.Buy some vegetables. B.Make some salad. C.Repair his camera.
7.Where is the notebook
A.On the sofa. B.On the desk. C.On the bookshelf.
8.How much is the T-shirt now
A.50 dollars. B.25 dollars. C.35 dollars.
9.What does the woman think is important in choosing a job
A.High pay. B.Personal interest. C.Others’ opinions.
10.What does the woman mean
A.Buy a beautiful dress. B.Buy a fantastic hat. C.Buy a pair of cool shoes.
11.What time did the early bus leave
A.At 7:15. B.At 7:20. C.At 7:45.
12.What is Tom worried about
A.His hobby. B.His health. C.His study.
13.What should the woman do first
A.Share the card number. B.End the call at once. C.Call the police.
14.What’s the relationship between the two speakers
A.Teacher and student. B.Mother and son. C.Classmates.
15.What does the man usually do on two-day weekends
A.Play football and watch stars.
B.Finish his homework.
C.Join a star-watching club.
第二节 听短对话选答语(共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
听对话,回答各小题。
16.What festival does Carter want to go to
A.The kite festival. B.The music festival. C.The movie festival.
17.How much is a ticket
A.5 dollars. B.10 dollars. C.15 dollars.
听材料,完成小题。
18.When will Tom give a speech
A.On Monday. B.On Wednesday. C.On Friday.
19.What topic does the girl advise Tom to share about
A.About how to learn English well.
B.About how to learn Chinese well.
C.About how to find useful information online.
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
20.What’s the population of Singapore
A.About 6.35 million. B.About 5.63 million. C.About 5.16 million.
21.What does Jeff think of Singapore
A.Old. B.Noisy. C.Beautiful.
22.Where will the girl travel this summer
A.In Singapore. B.In Cambridge. C.In New York.
听材料,回答小题。
23.What do volunteers need to do
①help organize events
②spread community projects
③offer support to people in need
④provide services for the community
A.①②③ B.①③④ C.②③④
24.How many requirements (要求) are there for volunteers
A.Two. B.Three. C.Four.
25.How can one apply to be a volunteer
A.Send an email. B.Call at any time. C.Fill out an online form.
二、单项选择(共15小题,每题1分,共15分)
26.—What ________ useful book it is! And ________ book is popular with students.
— So it is. I’m going to buy one.
A.a; a B.a; the C.an; a D.an; the
27.—According to the traffic rules, people ________ wear helmets (头盔) when they ride e-bikes.
—Yes. Or they will be punished.
A.must B.can C.may D.need
28.I’ve watched the two new movies so far, but I like ________ of them.
A.either B.neither C.none D.all
29.The teacher had us ________ our homework on time.
A.handing in B.handed in C.hand in D.to hand in
30.—Shall we go swimming this afternoon
—I would rather ________ at home than ________ swimming.
A.stay; going B.stay; go C.to stay; to go D.staying; going
31.—The girl’s nice pronunciation caught our ________ in yesterday’s English speech competition.
—Yes, many students couldn’t help cheering for her.
A.condition B.decision C.invention D.attention
32.The great day we looked forward to ________ at last.
A.come B.came C.coming D.comes
33.Tekes County ______ in 1937 and became famous because of its unique (独特的) layout of “Bagua”.
A.founded B.was founded C.has been founded D.has founded
34.—I heard that there ______ a football match between Class 1 and Class 5 the day after tomorrow.
—Really Let’s watch it together then.
A.will be B.is going to have C.will have D.are going to be
35.I don’t know when he ________ back. Please tell me when he ________ back.
A.comes; comes B.comes; will come C.will come; comes D.will come; will come
36.I was very shy in last years, but now I’m much ________ .
A.confident B.most confident C.the most confident D.more confident
37.________ nice the weather is! Let’s fly kites together!
A.How B.What a C.What D.How a
38.The number of people going traveling ________ increasing these days, because a number of people________ to enjoy the beautiful autumn outdoors.
A.are; plan B.are; plans C.is; plan D.is; plans
39.To leave sweet memories, the graduating students will be photographed ________ and then as a whole group.
A.immediately B.smoothly C.seriously D.separately
40.The Chinese scientists are studying ________ vegetables on the moon.
A.how they could plant B.how could they plant
C.where could they plant D.what to plant
三、完形填空(共15小题,每题1分,共15分)
Wearing protective suits, gloves and masks, doctors were racing 41 time to save people’s lives in West Africa in 2014.
Thousands of medical workers were 42 their lives to treat patients with the Ebola virus (埃博拉病毒). “ 43 a group of men and women are willing to stand and fight, the rest of the world can sleep at night,” wrote Time editor Nancy Gibbs.
Ebola is a disease that is 44 to humans than perhaps any known virus on the earth, according to The New York Times. People get infected (感染) by making direct 45 with Ebola patients’ bodily fluids (体液), like sweat or saliva (唾液). The disease kills 46 90 percent of its victims (受害者).
It was not the first time that the disease had 47 in Africa, but it was the largest outbreak to date. It happened in large urban areas in the poorest countries in Africa. They hadn’t experienced Ebola 48 , leaving health workers 49 . But they didn’t give up. 50 , they stayed, treated patients, and sterilized (杀菌) those areas to stop the disease from 51 .
Kent Brantly, a 33-year-old US physician, was one of the doctors who caught Ebola when 52 patients in Libya. After days of working without proper 53 , he got infected.
“When I got sick we had only one survivor, but I didn’t think about death,” Brantly told NBC News. “But 54 July 31, I almost died. My doctors asked everyone to pray for me.” 55 , he got better months later.
41.A.from B.to C.against D.for
42.A.sending B.risking C.taking D.choosing
43.A.Because B.Although C.Though D.Because of
44.A.more different B.more useful C.more strange D.more harmful
45.A.communication B.contact C.deals D.talks
46.A.up B.down C.up to D.down to
47.A.broken up B.broken down C.broken out D.broken away
48.A.ago B.later C.before D.soon
49.A.uncomfortable B.unprepared C.unknown D.unpopular
50.A.So B.Also C.Likewise D.Instead
51.A.spreading B.coming C.running D.wasting
52.A.looking for B.taking care of C.taking good care D.keeping an eye
53.A.work B.report C.protection D.advice
54.A.on B.in C.at D.of
55.A.Fortunate B.Lucky C.Luckily D.Unfortunately
四、阅读理解(共20小题,每题2分,共40分)
A
Here is a card about Chengdu Happy Zoo. If you want to visit it, the following information will help you. Let’s have a look.
The Ticket
Age ≤2 3~18 19~59 ≥60
Price Free 10 30 Free
Opening Time
Tuesday~ Friday: 9:30 a. m.~5:00 p. m. Saturday~ Sunday: 8:30 a. m.~6:30 p. m.
Panda Room Tiger House Elephant Park Dolphin Pool
9:30~11:00 a. m. 3:00~4:30 p. m. All day All day 10:00~11:00 a. m. 2:00~3:30 p. m.
Come and have fun here! Car parks are crowded. Take a bus or subway to Happy Zoo Station. You can watch an elephant show from 9:30 a. m. to 10:00 a. m. and a dolphin show from3:00 p. m. to 3:30 p. m.! Remember that feeding the animals is not allowed.
56.If Mr. Zhang aged 35 takes his 5-year-old son to the zoo, how much will they pay
A. 10. B. 30. C. 40. D. 50.
57.Which is open for the shortest time each day
A.Dolphin Pool. B.Elephant Park.
C.Panda Room. D.Tiger House.
58.What can we learn about Chengdu Happy Zoo
A.People can visit the zoo on Mondays.
B.Visitors can feed the animals and take photos with them.
C.The closing time of the zoo on weekends is at five in the afternoon.
D.Taking a bus or subway to the zoo is more convenient than driving cars.
B
Wang Xingxing liked robots very much when he was a pupil. This strong interest made him study things about robots hard.
When he went to college, he chose mechanical engineering (机械工程学). He had a clear dream: to make something new in the robotics industry. In college, he didn’t just learn from textbooks. He often went to the library to find new books and research about robots. When he had problems in study or experiments, he was brave and faced them.
After graduating, Wang Xingxing started his own company, Unitree Robotics (宇树科技). At first, it was very hard. There was not enough money, and it was difficult to find good team members. But he didn’t give up. He used his own money to rent (租借) a small workshop and looked for people who thought the same way. He believed in his idea for Unitree Robotics. He wanted to make robots that could do hard jobs and talk to people well. To do this, he needed a team with different skills. So he talked to many people, looking for those who loved robotics and could design.
When making the company’s products, there were lots of technical problems. For example, making robots balance and move easily was very hard. Wang Xingxing and his team worked long hours to fix and make the programs better. Sometimes they worked all night because they wanted to be successful. After some time, Unitree Robotics became famous. Their products were widely used in many places. This was a big step for Wang Xingxing and his team. But he knew it was just the start.
Now, Unitree Robotics is becoming a well-known brand around the world because of Wang Xingxing’s perseverance (毅力) and good leadership.
59.Why did Wang Xingxing choose to study mechanical engineering in college
A.Because he wanted to work in a big company.
B.Because his family asked him to study engineering.
C.Because his childhood love for robots guided his decision.
D.Because mechanical engineering was the easiest to study.
60.Who can be the members of Wang Xingxing’s team
A.People with famous backgrounds.
B.People with love and skills for designing robotics.
C.People who can put money in the company.
D.People who work only part-time.
61.What can we infer from the phrase “worked all night” in Paragraph 4
A.They didn’t have proper planning. B.They were careless about time.
C.They wanted to solve technical problems so much. D.They disliked working during the day.
62.What is the structure of the passage (①= paragraph 1)
A.①②/③④/⑤ B.①/②③/④⑤ C.①②③/④/⑤ D.①②/③/④⑤
C
I love visiting a park. It’s like a magical place that brings me calm and peace. While there aren’t any large, traditional parks in my neighborhood, I’m lucky to have a few pocket (口袋) parks nearby.
Known as mini-parks or green pockets, pocket parks are just simply smaller green spaces. These parks can be found in various locations, such as open spaces between buildings, street corners, or even on rooftops (房顶), all of which are within walking distance.
Although pocket parks are small, they are nicely designed with different kinds of plants. In these beautiful places, you can take a walk, have a picnic with friends, or even do some light exercise like yoga. Some pocket parks also have play areas for children, making them perfect for families to enjoy time together.
What makes pocket parks truly special is their ability to serve as gathering spots (聚集场所) for local communities. They offer a space where neighbors can meet, chat, and get to know each other. The warm atmosphere (气氛) develops a sense of connection among people, helping them feel at home in their neighborhoods.
Many cities in China are now leading the way in developing pocket parks. Shenyang, with over 3,000 pocket parks, is the city with the most pocket parks in China. And in 2024, Shanghai added 76 new pocket parks.
63.Where can we probably find pocket parks
A.By the lake. B.In a shopping mall.
C.Between houses. D.On the top of mountains.
64.How can pocket parks make local communities better places
A.By interesting a lot of tourists. B.By bringing people closer.
C.By creating more job chances. D.By providing a cleaner environment.
65.What can we learn from the passage
A.Children dislike pocket parks.
B.There aren’t enough plants in pocket parks.
C.Shenyang built 76 new pocket parks in 2024.
D.The pocket park gets its name because of its size.
66.What’s the best title for this passage
A.More cities, fewer parks. B.Small Parks, great fun.
C.Fun activities, busy neighbors. D.Green plants, crowded communities.
D
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有一项为多余选项。
More than two thirds of our planet is covered with water. Ocean pollution is harming sea animals and plants. Plastic straws (吸管) in the oceans are a big problem. Sea turtles, fish, and seabirds, mistake plastic straws for food. 67 For example, sea turtles often consider plastic straws as jellyfish (水母), leading to death.
Long Decomposition (分解) Time
Plastic straws are made from materials that do not decompose easily. It can take hundreds of years for a plastic straw to break down completely. 68
Increasing Plastic Waste
69 This huge waste makes the problem of plastic pollution worse, needing more land to fill the waste.
Influence on Human Health
Microplastics (塑料微粒) from broken-down straws can enter the food chain. The straws have been found on humans’ tables. 70
What Can We Do
To avoid the bad influence of plastic straws, we can take simple steps: say “No” to them.
71 Support businesses that offer green products, such as paper straws. This could lead to the creation of new products that do not depend on plastic straws. By making small changes in our daily habits, we can help protect the environment and ensure a healthier planet for future generations.
A.Use reusable straws made from metal, bamboo, or glass.
B.Eating these straws can cause serious injuries or even death.
C.It can cause risks to human health through seafood and drinking water.
D.Around 500 million plastic straws are used every day in the United States alone.
E.Taking part in social activities is a good idea.
F.During the time it continues to pollute the environment.
五、完成句子(共5小题,每题1分,共5分)
72.it’s, waiting, keep others, very, to, impolite . (连词成句)
________________________.
73.you, please, could, arrive, not, again, late. (连词成句)
___________________________________________________________
74.I think, their own decisions, to make, teenagers, should be allowed (连词成句)
__________________________________________________________.
75.our hearing, is, loud, bad for, the, noise (连词成句)
______________________________________________
76.7:00, arrive, at, you, supposed, to, are (连词成句)
____________________________.
六、书面表达(共20分)
77.假设你是李华,你所在的城市正在开展“争做德阳优秀市民”的活动。请你以“How to Be an Excellent Citizen”为题,写一篇英语短文,向学校英语报投稿。
内容包括:
1.尊重他人,礼貌交谈;
2.遵守公共规则,绿灯时过马路,在图书馆保持安静;
3.保护环境,参与垃圾分类,尽量选择公交出行;
4.担任志愿者,去敬老院陪老人聊天;
5.学习家乡历史文化,用外语讲好德阳故事。
要求:
1.词数80词,开头结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名和地名。
参考词汇:尊重:respect v. 垃圾分类:rubbish sorting
How to Be an Excellent Citizen
With the development of our city, it’s very important to be a good citizen. Here are some easy things we can do.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
I think being a good citizen can make our city clean and beautiful. Let’s work together to make it a better place!
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.B
【原文】A: Hi, Jenny, is your grandpa any better
B: Yes, thank you Peter. The doctor said he would be fine and could go home the day after tomorrow.
A: If so, that’s too great.
2.C
【原文】A: I do morning exercises to keep healthy every day. How do you keep healthy, Kevin
B: I used to play football but now I prefer to run in the morning to keep healthy.
3.B
【原文】W: What will you do if you want to save energy
M: I will turn off the light when I don’t use it.
Q: What will the man do to save energy
4.C
【原文】W: Did you read the news about human-robot half marathon
M: Yes, the robot finished the running race very well.
Q: What did the robot do
5.A
【原文】W: Nick, don’t touch the picture.
M: Sorry, I won’t.
Q: Which sign are they talking about
6.C
【原文】A: Jerry, can you help me to buy some vegetables I need some to make your favorite salad.
B: Mom, wait a moment. I’ll do it as soon as I finish repairing my camera.
7.B
【原文】A: Grandma, have you seen the notebook on the sofa It’s a present for my best friend.
B: Oh, yes, it looks very nice. I put it on the desk near your bookshelf.
8.B
【原文】W: How much is this T-shirt
M: It was fifty dollars last week, but now it’s on sale. It’s only half price.
Q: How much is the T-shirt now
9.B
【原文】M: Should I be a doctor or someone who fixes cars mom
W: Choose what you love a doctor or a car helper.
10.C
【原文】M: Mother’s Day is around the corner. How about buying a beautiful dress or a fantastic hat for our mom
W: Neither. She needs cool shoes more.
11.A
【原文】A: Hi Jim, why were you late for the first class this morning You were supposed to get to school at seven forty five
B: Sorry Mrs. Black. I went to the bus stop at seven twenty, but the early bus left just five minutes earlier.
12.C
【原文】A: Tom, why didn’t you play sports with us and you look worried What’s wrong with you
B: You know, I missed a lot of classes last week because I had a very serious illness. It’s too difficult to finish my homework.
13.B
【原文】W: Dad, a strange call said my bank card had problems.
M: Put down the phone and don’t give any number. Then let’s call the police.
14.A
【原文】W: Don’t talk loudly as you may bother other classmates.
M: Sorry, Mrs Lee. I’ll keep quiet from now on.
15.A
【原文】W: Hi, David. I hear you have two day weekends now. How do you like it
M: I love it terribly. Now I have more time for my hobbies like football and star watching rather than homework.
16.B 17.C
【原文】M: Mom, where are we going on holiday this year
W: Well, last year we went to the beach. This year Dad and I plan to take you to the mountains.
M: Sounds interesting. When are we going there
W: Uh, at the beginning of August.
M: Will we be back before the 20th
W: Yes. Why, Carter
M: Because it’s the music festival that weekend. It takes place in Blue Town and lasts all weekend.
W: Right. How much is a ticket
M: 15 dollars.
W: Well, I think you’d better ask Dad whether you can go then.
18.B 19.A
【原文】W: What’s up, Tom
M: Today is Monday. There will be a school speech the day after tomorrow. My teacher asked me to share something. I am getting preparations for it.
W: What are you going to talk about
M: I haven’t decided yet. Can you give me some advice
W: You are so good at English. Why not share about how to learn English well
M: That’s a good topic. I’ll go and find some useful information online. Thanks for your advice.
W: You’re welcome. I am sure you’ll do a good job.
20.B 21.C 22.A
【原文】A: Is London your hometown, Jeff
B: No. My hometown is in Singapore and I moved to London when I was thirteen.
A: Singapore is smaller than London. It only has a population of about five point six three million.
B: Yes. Singapore is small. But it’s very clean and beautiful. People call it the garden city. You can see many trees and flowers on streets.
A: Sounds good. I’d like to visit Singapore this summer.
B: I believe that you will enjoy your trip.
23.B 24.B 25.B
【原文】A: Hey, I heard our community is looking for volunteers.
B: Sounds interesting. What exactly do the volunteers need to do
A: Well. They have to help organize events, offer services to the community and support people in need.
B: Oh, got it. What kind of people are they looking for
A: First, volunteers need to be patient when helping others.
B: You’re absolutely right. Helping people often requires patience.
A: Second, strong communication skills are necessary to talk with different people.
B: True. Good communication is important in community work.
A: And third, good organizational skills are needed to help with the planning of events.
B: I see. How can I apply
A: If you’re interested, you can call them at any time.
B: Great. Thanks for telling me about this.
A: You’re welcome. Hope to see you as a volunteer soon.
26.B
【详解】句意:——多么有用的一本书啊!而且这本书很受学生欢迎。——确实。我打算买一本。
考查冠词用法。第一空:根据“useful book”可知,“useful”以辅音音素/ju /开头,故用不定冠词“a”;第二空:根据“book is popular”可知,此处特指上文提到的“那本书”,故用定冠词“the”。 故选B。
27.A
【详解】句意:——根据交通规则,人们骑电动自行车时必须戴头盔。——是的。否则他们会受到惩罚。
must必须;can能;may可能;need需要。根据“According to the traffic rules”以及答语“Or they will be punished”可知,交通规则规定的事情具有强制性,表示“必须”,应填must。
28.B
【详解】句意:到目前为止我已经看了这两部新电影,但我两部都不喜欢。
考查不定代词辨析。either(两者中的)任何一个;neither两者都不;none(三者或以上)都不; all(三者或以上)都。根据“the two new movies”和“but”可知,此处表示转折,说明两部电影都不喜欢,表示“两者都不”用neither。故选B。
29.C
【详解】句意:老师让我们按时交作业。
考查使役动词have的用法。have sb. doing sth.让某人持续做某事,主动;have sb. do sth.让某人做某事,强调动作的一次性、全过程,主动;have sth. done让某事被做,被动。根据“The teacher had us...our homework on time.”可知,老师让我们按时交作业。无被动语态,且“按时交作业”是一次性的动作,不是持续的。故选C。
30.B
【详解】句意:——今天下午我们去游泳好吗?——我宁愿待在家里也不愿去游泳。
考查动词不定式的省略。stay/go停留/去,动词原形;staying/going停留/去,动名词或现在分词;to stay/to go停留/去,动词不定式。根据“would rather do A than do B”可知,两个空均使用动词原形,意为“宁愿做A(待在家)也不愿做B(去游泳)”。故选B。
31.D
【详解】句意:——在昨天的英语演讲比赛中,女孩的优美发音吸引了我们的注意。——是的,许多学生忍不住为她欢呼。
考查名词辨析。condition条件;decision决定;invention发明;attention注意。根据答语“many students couldn’t help cheering for her”可知,许多学生忍不住为她欢呼,说明女孩的发音引起了大家的关注,而“catch one’s attention”是固定搭配,意为“吸引某人的注意”,符合语境。故选D。
32.B
【详解】句意:我们期待的伟大日子终于来了。
考查动词时态。根据“at last.”可知,动作发生在过去,应用一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式came。故选B。
33.B
【详解】句意:特克斯县成立于1937年,因其独特的“八卦”布局而闻名。
考查时态和语态。根据时间状语“in 1937”可知,动作发生在过去,需用一般过去时;主语“Tekes County”是“被建立”,需用被动语态。故选B。
34.A
【详解】句意: ——我听说后天一班和五班之间会有一场足球比赛。 ——真的吗?那我们一起去看看吧。
考查there be句型的将来时表达。there will be是there be句型的将来时表达;there is going to have是错误形式;there will have是错误形式;there are going to be搭配复数名词。根据时间状语“the day after tomorrow”可知,此处需用将来时;主语“a football match”是单数。故选A。
35.C
【详解】句意:我不知道他什么时候回来。他回来时,请告诉我。
考查时态。根据“I don’t know when he…back.”可知,他还没有回来,应用一般将来时;when引导的时间状语从句,遵循“主将从现”原则,结合选项可知,C项符合。故选C。
36.D
【详解】句意:去年我很害羞,但现在我自信多了。
考查形容词比较级用法。confident自信的,形容词原级;most confident最自信,形容词最高级;the most confident最自信,形容词最高级;more confident更加自信,形容词比较级。根据“I was very shy in last years, but now I’m much…”可知,此处指的是和去年相比自信得多,空处应为形容词比较级。故选D。
37.A
【详解】句意:天气多好啊!我们一起去放风筝吧!
考查感叹句。此句中的中心词是形容词nice,所以需要用how引导感叹句。故选A。
38.C
【详解】句意:这些天外出旅行的人数正在增加,因为许多人计划享受户外美丽的秋天。
考查a number of/the number of作主语。“The number of + 复数名词”作主语时,谓语动词用单数所以第一空用is;“a number of + 复数名词”作主语时,谓语动词用复数,所以第二空用plan,故选C。
39.D
【详解】句意:为了留下美好的回忆,毕业生们将单独拍照,然后再拍集体照。
考查副词辨析。immediately立即地;smoothly顺利地;seriously严肃地;separately单独地。根据“and then as a whole group”可知,最后拍集体照,所以一开始先拍单独的照片。故选D。
40.A
【详解】句意:中国科学家们正在研究如何在月球上种植蔬菜。
考查宾语从句。宾语从句要用陈述句语序,排除选项B和C;根据空后“vegetables on the moon”可知,此处强调种植方式,并非种植内容。故选A。
41.C 42.B 43.A 44.D 45.B 46.C 47.C 48.C 49.B 50.D 51.A 52.B 53.C 54.A 55.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了2014年西非爆发埃博拉疫情时,医护人员冒着生命危险救治患者的英勇事迹,介绍了埃博拉病毒的危险性、疫情特点,以及以Kent Brantly为例的具体救治故事,展现了医护人员的奉献精神和抗疫决心。
41.句意:2014年,在西非,医生们穿着防护服、手套和口罩,争分夺秒地拯救生命。
from从;to到;against对抗;for为了。根据“to save people’s lives”可知,此处是指医生争分夺秒拯救生命;考查race against time“与时间赛跑,争分夺秒”,固定搭配。故选C。
42.句意:成千上万的医护人员冒着生命危险治疗感染埃博拉病毒的患者。
sending发送;risking冒险;taking拿取;choosing选择。risk one’s life“冒着生命危险”,固定搭配,符合语境。故选B。
43.句意:《时代》杂志编辑南希 吉布斯写道:“因为有一群男女愿意挺身而出战斗,世界其他地方才能在夜晚安睡。”
Because因为;Although尽管;Though虽然;Because of由于,后接名词。分析句子结构可知,前后两句为因果关系,应用Because引导从句说明“医护人员坚守”是“世界安睡”的原因。故选A。
44.句意:据《纽约时报》报道,埃博拉是一种对人类可能比地球上任何已知病毒都更有害的疾病。
more different更不同的;more useful更有用的;more strange不常见的表达,应用stranger更奇怪的;more harmful更有害的。根据下文“The disease kills … 90 percent of its victims.”可知,埃博拉致死率90%,所以此处强调其危害性,应用“more harmful”。故选D。
45.句意:人们通过直接接触埃博拉患者的体液 (如汗水或唾液) 而感染。
communication交流;contact接触;deals交易;talks谈话。direct contact“直接接触”是医学常用表达,与“体液传播”语境匹配。故选B。
46.句意:这种疾病导致高达90%的受害者死亡。
up向上;down向下;up to高达;down to降至。up to 90 percent“高达90%”表示致死率上限。故选C。
47.句意:这种疾病并非首次在非洲爆发,但却是迄今为止规模最大的一次。
broken up分手;broken down崩溃;broken out爆发;broken away脱离。根据下文“it was the largest outbreak to date”可知,这是迄今为止规模最大的一次疫情爆发,所以此处是指这种疾病的爆发,应用“broken out”。故选C。
48.句意:他们此前从未接触过埃博拉病毒,这使得医护人员毫无准备。
ago以前,用于一般过去时;later之后;before之前;soon不久。根据“hadn’t experienced Ebola”可知,此处是指他们此前未经历过埃博拉病毒,应用“before”表示过去完成时的时间状语。故选C。
49.句意:他们此前从未接触过埃博拉病毒,这使得医护人员毫无准备。
uncomfortable不舒服的;unprepared未准备的;unknown未知的;unpopular不受欢迎的。根据上文“It happened in large urban areas in the poorest countries in Africa.”可知,这些非洲最贫穷国家的大型城市地区此前从未经历过埃博拉疫情,所以此处是指医护人员缺乏应对经验,毫无准备。故选B。
50.句意:相反,他们留下来治疗患者,并对这些地区进行杀菌以阻止疾病传播。
So因此;Also也;Likewise同样地;Instead相反。分析句子结构可知,前后句为转折关系,应用“Instead”强调“医护人员未放弃,而是坚守”。故选D。
51.句意:但他们没有放弃。相反,他们留下来治疗患者,并对这些地区进行杀菌以阻止疾病传播。
spreading传播;coming到来;running奔跑;wasting浪费。根据“stop the disease from”可知,此处是指阻止疾病传播。故选A。
52.句意:33 岁的美国医生肯特 布兰特利是在利比亚照顾患者时感染埃博拉病毒的医生之一。
looking for寻找;taking care of照顾;taking good care好好照顾,缺介词of;keeping an eye监视,缺介词on。根据上文“treating patients”可知,此处是指医生照顾病人,应用“take care of”,且符合医生职责。故选B。
53.句意:在没有适当防护的情况下工作数日后,他感染了病毒。
work工作;report报告;protection防护;advice建议。根据下文“he got infected”可知,他感染了病毒,说明他没有适当的防护措施。故选C。
54.句意:“但在7月31日,我几乎死去。”
on用于具体日期前;in用于年、季节、月等词前;at用于时刻前;of属于。空后“July 31”为具体的日期,应用介词“on”。故选A。
55.句意:幸运的是,几个月后他康复了。
Fortunate幸运的,形容词;Lucky幸运的,形容词;Luckily幸运地,副词;Unfortunately不幸地,副词。根据下文“he got better months later”可知,他数月后康复了,所以此处是幸运的事情,应用luckily修饰整个句子,在句中作状语。故选C。
56.C 57.A 58.D
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,是成都快乐动物园的参观指南,包含票价、开放时间、各场馆开放时段、交通建议及注意事项(如禁止投喂动物)等信息。
56.推理判断题。根据表格中“The Ticket”部分的信息,年龄在19~59岁的人门票价格是 30,年龄≤2岁的人免费,3~18岁的人门票价格是 10。Mr. Zhang aged 35属于19~59岁这个年龄段,需支付 30,他5岁的儿子属于3~18岁这个年龄段,需支付 10,所以他们一共要支付 30 + 10 = 40。故选C。
57.推理判断题。对比各场馆开放时间:熊猫馆:上午 9:30~11:00(1.5 小时)+ 下午 3:00~4:30(1.5 小时),共 3 小时。老虎屋:全天开放(超 8 小时)。大象公园:全天开放(超 8 小时)。海豚池:上午 10:00~11:00(1 小时)+ 下午 2:00~3:30(1.5 小时),共 2.5 小时。海豚池开放时间最短。故选A。
58.细节理解题。根据“Car parks are crowded. Take a bus or subway to Happy Zoo Station.”可知,乘坐公共汽车或地铁去动物园比开车更方便。故选D。
59.C 60.B 61.C 62.D
【导语】本文主要讲述了王兴兴从童年到成年在机器人领域的成长与创业历程。 如今宇树科技因王兴兴的毅力和领导力成为全球知名品牌,展现了他从兴趣驱动到行业成就的完整历程。
59. 细节理解题。根据“Wang Xingxing liked robots very much when he was a pupil. This strong interest made him study things about robots hard.”可知,他选择机械工程是因为童年对机器人的热爱引导了他的决定。故选C。
60. 细节理解题。根据“So he talked to many people, looking for those who loved robotics and could design.”可知,团队成员需具备对机器人设计的热情与技能。故选B。
61.推理判断题。根据“When making the company’s products, there were lots of technical problems…Sometimes they worked all night because they wanted to be successful.”可知,他们有时通宵工作,是因为他们想解决技术问题。故选C。
62.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,第一、二段主要介绍了他的童年兴趣与大学经历;第三段主要介绍了他的创业初期;第四、五段主要介绍了他克服困难,并成功创办了宇树科技。故选D。
63.C 64.B 65.D 66.B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了口袋公园的特点、功能以及它们对社区和城市生活的积极影响。
63.细节理解题。根据“These parks can be found in various locations, such as open spaces between buildings, street corners, or even on rooftops (房顶), all of which are within walking distance.”可知,口袋公园可以在建筑物之间的开放空间找到。故选C。
64.细节理解题。根据“What makes pocket parks truly special is their ability to serve as gathering spots (聚集场所) for local communities. They offer a space where neighbors can meet, chat, and get to know each other.”可知,口袋公园通过让邻居们见面、聊天、互相了解,使人们的关系更紧密。故选B。
65.细节理解题。根据“Known as mini-parks or green pockets, pocket parks are just simply smaller green spaces.”可知,口袋公园因其规模小而得名。故选D。
66.最佳标题题。文章主要介绍了口袋公园的特点、功能和受欢迎程度,强调它们虽小但能带来很多乐趣和便利。因此“小公园,大乐趣”是最佳标题。故选B。
67.B 68.F 69.D 70.C 71.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了塑料管对环境的危害及可以采取的应对措施。
67.根据前文“Sea turtles, fish, and seabirds, mistake plastic straws for food.”及后文“For example, sea turtles often consider plastic straws as jellyfish, leading to death.”可知,此处指塑料管被当做食物导致海龟的死亡,选项B“吃掉这些吸管会导致伤害,甚至死亡”符合语境。故选B。
68.根据前文“It can take hundreds of years for a plastic straw to break down completely.”可知,这些塑料吸管要很多年才能完全分解,选项F“在这期间,它持续污染环境”符合语境。故选F。
69.根据后文“This huge waste makes the problem of plastic pollution worse, needing more land to fill the waste.”可知,这种巨大的废物使塑料污染问题更加严重,需要更多的土地来填充废物,选项D“仅在美国,每天就有大约5亿根塑料吸管被使用。”符合语境。故选D。
70.根据前文“The straws have been found on humans’ tables”可知,这些塑料在人类的餐桌上被发现,此处指对人类的影响,选项C“它会通过海鲜和饮用水对人类健康造成风险。”符合语境。故选C。
71.根据后文“Support businesses that offer green products, such as paper straws.”可知,此处提到绿色产品,选项A“使用由金属、竹子或玻璃制成的可重复使用的吸管。”符合语境。故选A。
72.It’s very impolite to keep others waiting.
【详解】根据所给词汇和标点符号可知,本句是it固定句型。“It is+形容词+to do sth.”表示“做某事是……的”,it是形式主语,真正的主语是后面的动词不定式,副词very“非常”修饰形容词impolite ,keep sb. doing sth.“让某人一直做某事”,others“别人”,waiting“等”。故填It’s very impolite to keep others waiting“让别人久等非常不礼貌”。
73.Could you please not arrive late again
【详解】根据所给单词和标点符号可知,这是一个含有情态动词“could”的疑问句。“Could you please...”是一个常用的礼貌请求句型,表示“请你……好吗”,其否定形式是在动词原形前加“not”;“arrive late”表示“迟到”;“again”表示“再次”。故填Could you please not arrive late again“请你不要再迟到了好吗”。
74.I think teenagers should be allowed to make their own decisions
【详解】根据所给词以及标点可知,这是一个包含宾语从句的复合句,I think是主句;teenagers是从句主语;should be allowed to do“应该被允许做某事”,含情态动词的被动语态;make their own decisions“做他们自己的决定”。故填I think teenagers should be allowed to make their own decisions“我认为青少年应该被允许做他们自己的决定”。
75.The loud noise is bad for our hearing.
【详解】根据所给单词及标点符号可知,此句为肯定句,时态为一般现在时。The loud noise“巨大的噪音”,作主语;is“是”,系动词;be bad for“对……有害”,固定短语;our hearing“我们的听力”,作宾语。故填The loud noise is bad for our hearing.“巨大的噪音对我们的听力有害”。
76.You are supposed to arrive at 7:00
【详解】根据所给单词和标点可知,本句是陈述句,核心结构为“be supposed to”(应该、被期望)。陈述句需要将主语“You”放于句首;“are supposed to”为固定短语作谓语;“arrive at 7:00”为动词短语作宾语,其中“at 7:00”表示具体时间点。故填You are supposed to arrive at 7:00“你应该在7点到达”。
77.例文:
How to Be an Excellent Citizen
With the development of our city, it’s very important to be a good citizen. Here are some easy things we can do.
First, we should respect others and have conversations in a polite way. Second, remember to follow public rules, like crossing the road when the traffic lights are green and keeping quiet in the library where people are reading. Third, protect the environment by doing rubbish sorting and taking public transportation. Fourth, act as volunteers to accompany the elderly in nursing homes. Finally, learn Deyang’s history and culture so that we can tell its stories in foreign languages.
I think being a good citizen can make our city clean and beautiful. Let’s work together to make it a better place!
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文。
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”。
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意要点齐全,可适当补充。
[写作步骤]
第一步,表明写作意图。用“这里有一些我们可以做的简单的事情。”引出下文。
第二步,具体阐述写作内容。给出五条建议。
第三步,书写结语。表达“让我们共同努力,让世界变得更美好”,进行情感升华。
[亮点词汇]
①respect尊重
②polite礼貌的
③protect保护
[高分句型]
①Second, remember to follow public rules, like crossing the road when the traffic lights are green and keeping quiet in the library where people are reading. (when引导的时间状语从句;where引导的定语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页
同课章节目录