四川省攀枝花市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(总分:100分 时间:100分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力选择(共分30分)
第一节 听短对话填答语(共10小题,每题1.5分,共15分)
1.Who saw the movie last night
A.Sally. B.Sally’s brother. C.Sally’s sister.
2.How often does Kitty keep a diary
A.Once a week. B.Three times a week. C.Every day.
3.Where will the 2032 Olympic Games be held
A.In Australia. B.In the USA. C.In the UK.
4.How does Tina like Chengdu
A.Wonderful. B.Noisy. C.Comfortable.
5.What is the boy looking for
A.A tape player. B.A dictionary. C.Some new words.
6.What will Nick do first
A.Do the homework. B.Take out the rubbish. C.Wash the car.
7.What does Mike look like
A.Tall and strong. B.Tall and thin. C.Short and strong.
8.What time is it now
A.7:10. B.7:30. C.7:50.
9.Why does Mandy like paragliding
A.Because it makes her relaxed.
B.Because it makes her excited.
C.Because it makes her surprised.
10.Why is the girl unhappy
A.She doesn’t want to learn English.
B.She can’t do well in English.
C.She is good at English.
第二节 听长对话填答语(共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
听对话,回答各小题。
11.When does the woman often come to the library
A.On Mondays. B.On Saturdays. C.On Sundays.
12.How many times has the woman read The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
A.Never. B.Once. C.Twice.
听材料,完成小题。
13.Why didn’t the girl go to the party
A.Because she felt tired.
B.Because the party was boring.
C.Because she just liked to do some reading.
14.What did the girl read at home
A.Little Women. B.Journey to the West. C.Romance of the Three Kingdoms.
15.When did the boy begin to read Journey to the West
A.When he was eight years old.
B.When he was eleven years old.
C.When he was twelve years old.
第三节 请听下面一段独白,回答下列五个小题。(共5小题,每题1分,共5分)
16.How was the weather that day
A.Windy. B.Cloudy. C.Sunny.
17.How many teachers and students went to the playground
A.More than 200. B.More than 2,000. C.More than 20,000.
18.Who made a speech at the beginning of the School Art Festival
A.A student. B.A teacher. C.The headmaster.
19.Which program won the first place at last
A.A singing program. B.A dancing program. C.A reading program.
20.What does the speaker think of the School Art Festival
A.Boring. B.Surprising. C.Educational.
二、单项选择(共15小题,每题1分,共15分)
21.—Have you seen ________ wallet I left it here yesterday.
—Is it ________ black one I think I saw it somewhere.
A.a, the B.the, the C.the, a D.a, a
22.—It’s our duty to protect the wild animals in our country, right
—Of course! If we don’t protect them, they ________ die out one day.
A.can B.should C.need D.may
23.—What do you think of the environment here
—Wonderful! ________ of the land ________ covered with trees and grass.
A.Two fifths, are B.Two fifth, is C.Two fifths, is D.Second five, are
24.Wang Haoze is China’s first female aerospace (航空的) engineer into space and we are proud of ________.
A.she B.her C.hers D.herself
25.Let’s play football if it ____ rain tomorrow.
A.won’t B.doesn’t C.isn’t D.don’t
26.—________ have you been in Guangyuan
—For about 3 years.
A.How much B.How soon C.How long D.How far
27.Zu Chongzhi is the first person to ________ the value (值) of π is between 3.1415926 and 3.1415927.
A.work out B.look out C.fill with D.wake up
28.Wuchazi Bridge ________ as an Internet-famous place in Chengdu now.
A.regards B.is regarded C.is regarding D.regarded
29.—It’s 20 years since we came back to Ziyang.
—How time flies! We ________ in our hometown for such a long time.
A.work B.worked C.has worked D.have worked
30.—Tina, did you buy ________ when you went to Zhaohua Ancient City last Sunday
—Of course. I bought some Fried dough twists (麻花) for my parents.
A.anything special B.special anything C.something special D.special something
31.—Do you know Zhang Guimei, one of the “Touching China” honorees (感动中国人物)
—Yes. ________ she met lots of difficulties, she successfully helped so many students to go to college.
A.Although B.Since C.If D.Whether
32.The doctors and nurses managed ________ the lives of patients, though they didn’t have enough medicine.
A.saving B.saved C.to save D.save
33.I know how busy you are and I won’t ________ too much of your time.
A.turn up B.set up C.make up D.take up
34. With her bike ________, she had to walk home.
A.steal B.stolen C.stealing D.to steal
35.—I just went back from Chengdu. Can you guess ________
—I suppose you visited the museum with your family.
how did I get there B.when I get there
C.how I got there D.what I did there
三、完形填空(共15小题,每题1分,共15分)
In recent years, schools across China have focused more on labor education as a national policy. Our school has actively joined this 36 . Labor education not only helps 37 practical skills, but also builds a strong and responsible character.
Last month, our school 38 a “Farm-to-Table” project. Students worked in groups to 39 small vegetable gardens on an empty school field. Our teacher warned us: “Some wild plants will grow with your vegetables. They are called weeds. You must stop them! “Each group’s job included planting seeds, watering plants, and weed 40 , since weeds steal nutrients and space from vegetables.
At first, most of us felt 41 . “How deep should we dig ” “How often should we water ” Our teachers gave us a clear 42 of the steps: how to make the soil soft, how to choose good seeds, and how to plant them correctly. With their help, we buried the first seeds 43 the ground 2cm deep.
After weeks of hard work, the students began to 44 the plants’ growth closely, recording changes in leaf color and stem height every day. Every new leaf made us proud. But there were challenges too. One week, heavy rain damaged our plants. We almost gave up when the plants were damaged (破坏), 45 our teacher encouraged us to keep trying. To our amazement, they 46 strong like soldiers after the storm. This taught us about the hidden 47 of plants’ survival power, which felt almost magical. Through this project, we learned basic plant science—how sunlight and water 48 their growth. We now understand that good harvests don’t come 49 , as if by luck alone, but they need continuous effort.
Our school will 50 this project next year to help more students experience the joy of farming. As the old saying goes, “No hard work, no sweet fruits.” Labor education helps us become braver in facing difficulties.
36.A.trend B.class C.game D.festival
37.A.forget B.create C.break D.develop
38.A.ended B.started C.changed D.refused
39.A.set up B.take care of C.clear out D.give up
40.A.control B.growth C.spread D.beauty
41.A.calm B.confident C.confused D.cheerful
42.A.summary B.description C.example D.explanation
43.A.under B.into C.below D.against
44.A.water B.watch C.touch D.count
45.A.and B.so C.but D.or
46.A.fell B.leaned C.stood D.disappeared
47.A.wonder B.truth C.danger D.reason
48.A.stop B.support C.affect D.reduce
49.A.easily B.naturally C.suddenly D.peacefully
50.A.forget B.hate C.stop D.continue
四、阅读理解(共20小题,每题2分,共40分)
A
Welcome to the Art Museum!
To enjoy yourself better, the overlook (鸟瞰图) below might be helpful. There is a “don’t miss” list of our museum’s must-see works on its back.
51.Which is on the “don’t miss” list
A.The art tools. B.The buildings. C.The special stamps. D.The must-see works.
52.How many parts are there in the overlook of the museum
A.6. B.5. C.4. D.3.
53.Where can you see Chinese art
A.In Rice Building. B.In Lock Building.
C.In Main Building. D.At the Bridge.
54.Which of the following is TRUE
A.There are two floors in Main Building.
B.You can see special art in the Modern Wing.
C.You can buy gifts in the museum.
D.You can’t enjoy food or drinks in the museum.
55.Where is the text probably taken from
A.A visitor guide. B.A history book. C.A novel. D.A science magazine.
B
I am a member of the Young People’s Chorus (合唱团) (YPC) of New York City. The chorus is made up of children ages 8 to 18. I’ve been in the chorus for almost five years. Every year, we give a big performance to raise money for the organization. It’s the biggest concert of the year and is held at Lincoln Center. A lot of work goes into the final performance.
First, we begin learning our music. We usually start by learning the notes, and then we add the words. Someone comes in to teach us the meaning and pronunciation of the lyrics(歌词) if the words are not in English.
Next, we keep the whole song in mind, even if we only sing part of it. One of the hardest pieces we sang this year was Tjak. It has four parts, each with a different rhythm (节奏).
Once we add dynamics (力度变化) to our songs to give them life, it’s time to add choreography. Jacque Bird, the director, tells us to connect the words we sing to our movements as we breathe and count in our heads.
As we get closer to the concert night, the rehearsals (彩排) get harder. My knees and arms start to hurt. But once we get a break and some food, we come back feeling better. We rehearse on weekends for almost a month beforehand. Every moment is important and worth it.
The real excitement comes during the rehearsal, when we meet our guest artists. This year, YPC invited Mandy Gonzales, Alexandra Socha, and Time for Three to join us. After hearing that we would work with them, we jumped up and down.
Showtime! We sang with musical guests and performed wonderful dances. At the end of the night, we shouted with excitement. For all of us, pulling off the biggest performance of the year felt great.
56.Why is a big performance given yearly
A.To collect money for YPC. B.To pick excellent performers.
C.To show kids’ talent for acting. D.To celebrate the success of YPC.
57.What does the underlined word “choreography” in Paragraph 4 mean
A.Lyrics. B.Dances. C.Videos. D.Games.
58.What excites the writer most during the rehearsal
A.Working with the famous director.
B.Having some food during the break.
C.Coming face to face with guest artists.
D.Getting a rest after long hours of rehearsal.
59.How did the writer feel at the end of the concert night
A.Shocked. B.Nervous. C.Thankful. D.Enjoyable.
60.How is the passage developed
A.By telling stories. B.By giving examples.
C.By following time order. D.By making comparisons.
C
Lots of foods have bright colors. A blue sports drink or a rainbow cereal looks fun. But these colors don't come from food naturally. They are made in labs. They are known as synthetic food dyes (合成食用色素). Some scientists think these dyes affect how kids' brains work. They say the dyes make it harder for kids to listen or read.
Synthetic food dyes only add color. Without color, snacks and other foods won't look good. But these dyes don't do anything else. They don’t make food last longer. They have no nutritional value (营价值). Their only job is to make us want food. This is why California studied the dyes. The state says the dyes affect kids. It will ban dyes in California’s schools. This will happen in 2028. Still, the U.S. government allows the dyes. But these dyes affect animals. Scientists gave the dyes to rats and rabbits. The animals ran around too much. They also bad trouble remembering. The government looked at these same studies. They do not see the same problems. It will take more studies to see if dyes are bad for kids.
What Products Have Synthetic Dyes
●Here are some foods that have these dyes:
●Baked goods like cake and cookies
●Snack foods like Pop-Tarts and Cheetos
●Candies like M&M’s, Skittles and Nerds
●Cereals like Froot Loops, Trix and Lucky Charms
●Some drinks like Electrolit, Pedialyte and Powerade
The dyes are in other things, too. Some beauty products have dyes. So do some medicines.
Why Was California's Decision Controversial (有争议的)
Not everyone supports California’s ban. It’s hard to prove any danger because of food dyes. And not many studies have looked into this. Even so, it’s worth learning more for people’s health.
61.What can we know from paragraph 1
A.How do synthetic dyes taste in cereals B.Which synthetic dyes are in cereals
C.What are synthetic dyes D.How do Kids' brains work
62.Which of the following can be put in ________
A.By Science News for Students. B.What is synthetic food dye
C.Snack foods like Pop-Tarts and Cheetos. D.Why Are Synthetic Food Dyes In Our Food
63.How does the writer develop the text
①By giving a definition (下定义) ②By telling stories
③By listing numbers ④By giving examples
A.①② B.①④ C.②③ D.②④
64.What does the underlined word ban mean
A.to officially disallow something. B.to let something happen or be done.
C.to create or develop something. D.to make somebody feel surprised.
65.What is the article mainly about
A.How synthetic food dyes are made.
B.What people think about synthetic food dyes.
C.When synthetic food dyes were first made.
D.Which synthetic food dyes are the best.
D
Last week, we interviewed He Silei, a top-performing graduate at Dehong No. 1 Nationality Middle School of Yunnan. He got into Tsinghua last year. As a successful learner exams aren’t just a way to check what he’s learned. They’re also a chance to improve his study skills. 66
Before an exam, he usually reviews what he’s learned by looking at the textbook’s table of contents (目录). 67 In the last 10 minutes before the exam, he does a few simple problems to build up his confidence and get in the right mindset (思维模式).
68 He also sees it as a chance to practice completing tasks under pressure. The time limit and serious setting help him improve his test taking skills. He always plans how to use his time for each part of the exam and decides the best order to answer the questions. With more practice, he’s found a rhythm (节奏) that works for him, 69
After the exam, he takes time to think about how he did. 70 He likes to write down what he has learned in a personal “exam handbook” and read it before the next exam to remind himself of past mistakes and important things to remember.
By following these steps, he’s found that he can get the most out of every exam and keep learning.
A.He looks at his mistakes, works out where he went wrong and thinks about how he managed his time.
B.Let me tell you how to be a successful learner.
C.During the exam, he focuses on answering each question carefully.
D.because it’s a good way to help you succeed.
E.Here’s his advice about how to make the most of every exam.
F.because he believes the best method is the one that works best for you.
G.He also practices different types of questions to prepare for certain topics.
五、任务型阅读(共5小题,每题1分,共5分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,完成图表中所缺的信息,并将其答案的完整形式写在答题卡上相应的位置。每空一词。
All thunderstorms produce lightning and are very dangerous. If you hear the sound of thunder, then you are in danger of lightning. Always listen to the radio for the latest information and instructions for your area.
If you are outdoors, you must keep an eye on the sky. Look for darkening skies, flashes of lightning, or increasing winds. Lightning often comes before rain.
When you hear the sound of thunder, go to a safe place right away. The best choices are a solid building or a car, but make sure the windows of the car are shut.
When there is no shelter nearby, stay away from trees. Crouch down in the open area. Keep your feet together and cover your ears with your hands.
When you are with a group of people, stay about 5 meters from each other. If you are playing an outdoor activity, wait at least 30 minutes after you hear the latest thunder.
Stay out of the water. It is a great conductor (导体) of electricity. Swimming is not safe. Also, don’t stand in water. Remember to avoid metal. Stay away from metal clotheslines and take off your backpacks because they often have metal on them.
If you are indoors, keep away from any water. Do not take a shower, wash your hands, do the dishes or wash clothes. Don’t use a telephone because lightning may hit the phone lines. It is also not safe to use computers during a thunderstorm. Besides, stay away from windows and doors to avoid danger.
If someone is struck by lightning, call 120 for help or send for help at once. Remember that the injured person does not carry an electrical charge, so it is safe to touch them to offer aid.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
六、书面表达(共15分)
76.最近,攀枝花公园因为“豹警官”、 “耐克熊”和“胖孔雀”的短视频而走红,吸引了很多游客到攀枝花来旅游。为了让更多的人了解攀枝花,我市某报社向全市中学生征集宣传攀枝花的旅游英语小短文。
要点提示:
1.攀枝花市有近60年的历史,是全国唯一以花命名的城市 (be named after...);
2.钒 (vanadium) 钛 (titanium) 丰富 (be rich in),充分利用清洁能源 (clean power);
3.有中国最大的三线建设博物馆 (Third-line Construction Museum)和二滩水电站 (ErtanHydro-power Station);
4.空气清新,水果品种多且香甜;
5.夏季不太热,冬季不太冷,适合居住。
要求:
1.词数 80~100,开头已给出,但不计入总词数;
2.要点提示均须涉及,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名等相关信息。
In order to make more people know Panzhihua, now let me introduce this city to you.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.B
【原文】A: Sally, have you seen the movie The Batman
B: No, I haven’t. But my brother saw it last night. He said it was great. I want to see it this evening.
2.B
【原文】M: How often do you keep a diary, Kitty
W: I keep it three times a week.
Q: How often does Kitty keep a diary
3.A
【原文】A: Where will the 2032 Olympic Games be held
B: In Brisbane, Australia.
Q: Where will the 2032 Olympic Games be held
4.C
【原文】M: What do you think of Chengdu, Tina
W: It is a comfortable place for a holiday.
Q: How does Tina like Chengdu
5.B
【原文】M: I need my dictionary to look up the words, Mom. Did you see it anywhere
W: Let me see. Um… is it on your desk
M: Oh, yes. It is behind the tape player.
6.A
【原文】W: Nick, could you take out the rubbish
M: All right, Mom. But I have to do my homework first.
7.A
【原文】M: You met Mike at the supermarket yesterday. What did you think of him
W: He’s not short but tall, just like you, and he’s quite strong.
Q: What does Mike look like
8.A
【原文】W: What time does the movie start
M: It starts at seven thirty. We still have twenty minutes.
Q: What time is it now
9.B
【原文】M: Mandy, do you like going paragliding
W: Of course. It makes me excited.
10.B
【原文】M: You look unhappy. What’s wrong
W: I have trouble in learning English. I don’t know how to learn it well.
11.C 12.C
【原文】M: Wow, there are so many books in this library.
W: Yes. I often come here on Sundays. Have you decided which one to borrow
M: No, not yet. I really don’t know which one to choose. Can you help me
W: What about The Adventures of Tom Sawyer I have read it twice. It’s interesting.
M: Sounds good. OK, I will choose it. Thank you.
13.A 14.B 15.A
【原文】M: The party last night was great. Why didn’t you come
W: I felt a little tired. So I stayed at home and did some reading.
M: What did you read then
W: I read a book called Journey to the West which is very famous in China.
M: What do you think of the book
W: I think it is really interesting. Have you read it before
M: Yes, I started to read it at the age of eight. But I like Romance of the Three Kingdoms best. And I learned a lot from the book. I usually spend most of my free time reading in the library.
W: So that’s why you are good at Chinese, right
M: I think so.
16.C 17.B 18.C 19.A 20.C
【原文】W: It was September 30th. The sun was shining. At 8 o’clock in the morning, more than two thousand teachers and students went to the playground together to hold the School Art Festival. First of all, our headmaster made a speech. He praised the teachers and students who had made progress in recent years. Then students sang songs, danced and read some poems. At the end of the show, a singing program Me and My Motherland won the first place.
Although it was very hot, the teachers and students were excited. This activity was educational. It encouraged the students to work hard to make our country stronger and stronger. It was a successful School Art Festival.
21.D
【详解】句意:——你见过一个钱包吗?我昨天把它落在这儿了。——是一个黑色的吗?我想我在某个地方看到过。
考查冠词。a一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词前,表泛指;an一个,用于元音音素开头的单词前,表泛指; the这/那,表特指。根据“Have you seen...wallet ”可知,你见过“一个”钱包吗?此处表泛指,没有特指某一个特定的钱包,所以使用不定冠词a;根据“Is it...black one I think I saw it somewhere.”可知,是“一个”黑色的吗?此处也表泛指,不确定是不是对方丢失的那一个,所以使用不定冠词a。故选D。
22.D
【详解】句意:——保护我们国家的野生动物是我们的责任,对吗?——当然!如果我们不保护它们,它们有一天可能灭绝。
考查情态动词辨析。can能够,可能(表示推测时,常用于否定句或疑问句);should应该;need需要;may可能。根据“If we don’t protect them, they…die out one day.”可知,空处所在句子为肯定句,强调“不保护野生动物”的潜在后果,因此用“may”表达“可能灭绝”的含义。故选D。
23.C
【详解】句意:——你认为这儿的环境怎么样?——好极了!五分之二的土地被树和草覆盖着。
考查分数的表达及用法。英语中分数表达方式为:分子用基数词,分母用序数词,当分子大于1的时候,分母要加s,五分之二应表达为two fifths;“分数+of+名词”作主语时,谓语动词应与名词的数保持一致,结合land为不可数名词,所以be动词用其三单形式is。故选C。
24.B
【详解】句意:王浩泽是中国首位进入太空的女性航天工程师,我们为她感到骄傲。
考查代词辨析。she她,人称代词主格形式,作主语;her她,人称代词宾格,作宾语;hers她的,名词性物主代词;herself她自己,反身代词。根据“we are proud of...”可知我们为她感到骄傲,of为介词,后加宾格作宾语。故选B。
25.B
【详解】句意:如果明天不下雨,我们去踢足球吧。
考查助动词辨析。won’t 表示将来时的否定;doesn’t 主语是第三人称单数;isn’t 用于一般现在时,表示否定;don’t 用于一般现在时,主语是非第三人称单数。根据“Let’s play football if it”可知,if 引导的条件状语从句遵循“主将从现”原则,即主句用一般将来时,从句用一般现在时表示将来。从句主语是 it,动词是 rain,为实义动词,否定形式需要借助助动词 doesn’t,故选 B。
26.C
【详解】句意:——你在广元待了多久?——大约3年。
考查特殊疑问词。How much多少,询问数量或价格;How soon多久以后,询问将来时间;How long多长时间,询问时间段;How far多远,询问距离。根据答句“For about 3 years”可知回答的是时间段,需用How long提问。故选C。
27.A
【详解】句意:祖冲之是第一个计算出π的值在3.1415926和3.1415927之间的人。
考查动词短语辨析。work out计算出;look out小心;fill with充满;wake up醒来。根据“the value (值) of π”可知,此处指计算出π的值。故选A。
28.B
【详解】句意:五岔子大桥现在在成都被视为网红打卡地。
考查被动语态。regard...as...把……看作……;根据“now”可知用现在时;主语“Wuchazi Bridge”与动词构成被动关系 (被看作),需用被动语态“be regarded as”,只有B选项符合,为一般现在时的被动语态。故选B。
29.D
【详解】句意:——自从我们回到资阳已经20年了。——时间过得真快!我们在家乡工作了这么长时间。
考查动词时态。根据“for such a long time”可知,此处强调从过去持续到现在的动作,需用现在完成时,主语是we,助动词用have。故选D。
30.A
【详解】句意:——Tina,上周日你去昭化古城的时候买了什么特别的东西吗?——当然。我给父母买了一些麻花。
anything常用于疑问句和否定句,something常用于肯定句;形容词修饰不定代词时,形容词要放在不定代词之后。本句为一般疑问句,用anything,且形容词special需后置。
31.A
【详解】句意:——你知道“感动中国人物”之一张桂梅吗?——知道。虽然她遇到了很多困难,但她成功地帮助了很多学生上大学。
Although虽然;Since自从,既然;If如果;Whether是否。分析句子可知,前后两句构成让步关系,表示“虽然遇到困难,但成功帮助学生”,用Although 引导让步状语从句。
32.C
【详解】句意:尽管没有足够的药物,医生和护士们还是设法挽救了病人的生命。
考查非谓语动词。manage to do sth.是固定搭配,意为“设法做成某事”,强调成功完成,C项符合。故选C。
33.D
【详解】句意:我知道你有多忙,我不会占用你太多时间。
考查动词短语。turn up出现/调高音量;set up建立;make up编造,弥补,化妆;take up占用(时间/空间)。根据“how busy you are”以及“too much of your time”可知,此处表示“占用时间”,D项符合。故选D。
34.B
【详解】句意:因为自行车被偷了,她只好步行回家。
考查非谓语动词。根据“With her bike…, she had to walk home.”可知,此处是with的复合结构,为“with + 宾语 + 宾补”结构,bike与steal之间为被动关系,故用过去分词stolen。故选B。
35.D
【详解】句意:——我刚从成都回来。你能猜猜我在那里做了什么吗?——我猜你和家人一起参观了博物馆。
根据“Can you guess ...”及选项可知,空处是宾语从句,从句需用陈述句语序;结合答语“you visited the museum with your family”可知,此处是让对方猜测具体活动内容,用what引导宾语从句,应填what I did there。
36.A 37.D 38.B 39.A 40.A 41.C 42.D 43.B 44.B 45.C 46.C 47.A 48.C 49.A 50.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者所在学校通过“从农田到餐桌”项目让学生体验种植蔬菜的过程,从中学习植物学知识,体会劳动的艰辛与收获,增强了学生面对困难的勇气。
36.句意:我们学校也积极加入了这一趋势。
trend趋势;class班级;game游戏;festival节日。根据“schools across China have focused more on labor education as a national policy.”可知作者学校也加入了关注劳动教育的趋势。故选A。
37.句意:劳动教育不仅有助于培养实践技能,还能塑造坚强和负责任的性格。
forget忘记;create创造;break打破;develop发展。根据“helps...practical skills”可知是培养实践技能,develop符合。故选D。
38.句意:上个月,我们学校开始了一个“从农田到餐桌”的项目。
ended结束;started开始;changed改变;refused拒绝。根据“a ‘Farm-to-Table’ project”可知是开始了这个项目。故选B。
39.句意:学生们分组在学校的空地上创建小菜园。
set up建立;take care of照顾;clear out清理;give up放弃。根据“small vegetable gardens”可知是建立小花园。故选A。
40.句意:每个小组的任务包括播种、浇水和控制杂草,因为杂草会从蔬菜那里抢夺养分和空间。
control控制;growth成长;spread传播;beauty美丽。根据“since weeds steal nutrients and space from vegetables.”可知杂草会从蔬菜那里抢夺养分和空间,所以要控制杂草。故选A。
41.句意:一开始,我们大多数人都感到困惑。
calm冷静的;confident自信的;confused困惑的;cheerful愉快的。根据“How deep should we dig ”可知刚开始学生很困惑,老师给了学生解释。故选C。
42.句意:我们的老师给我们清晰地解释了步骤:如何使土壤变得松软,如何挑选好的种子,以及如何正确地种植它们。
summary总结;description描述;example例子;explanation解释。根据“a clear...of the steps”可知是清晰地解释每个步骤。故选D。
43.句意:在他们的帮助下,我们将第一批种子种进地里2厘米深。
under在下面;into到里面;below在下面;against反对。根据“the ground 2cm deep.”可知要把种子种到地里。故选B。
44.句意:经过几周的辛勤劳动,学生们开始紧密观察植物的生长,每天记录叶子颜色和茎高变化。
water水;watch观看;touch触摸;count计数。根据“the plants’ growth closely”可知是紧密地观察植物的生长。故选B。
45.句意:当植物被损坏时,我们几乎要放弃,但是老师鼓励我们继续努力。
and和;so因此;but但是;or或者。前后两句是转折关系,用but连接。故选C。
46.句意:令我们惊讶的是,暴风雨过后,它们像士兵一样屹立不倒。
fell跌落;leaned倚靠;stood站立;disappeared消失。根据“strong like soldiers after the storm”可知转折词后表示植物在暴风雨之后仍然屹立不倒。故选C。
47.句意:这这让我们感受到了植物生存能力的神奇之处,几乎就像魔法一样。
wonder奇观;truth真相;danger危险;reason原因。根据“which felt almost magical”可知是生存能力的神奇,像魔法一样。故选A。
48.句意:通过这个项目,我们学习了植物学的基础知识——阳光和水是如何影响它们生长的。
stop停止;support支持;affect影响;reduce减少。根据“how sunlight and water...their growth”可知阳光和水会影响植物的生长。故选C。
49.句意:我们现在明白,好的收成不会轻易到来,就好像仅凭运气一样,它们需要持续的努力。
easily容易地;naturally自然地;suddenly突然地;peacefully平静地。根据“but they need continuous effort.”可知需要持续的努力,所以收成不会轻易得到。故选A。
50.句意:我们学校明年将继续开展这个项目,帮助更多的学生体验务农的乐趣。
forget忘记;hate讨厌;stop停止;continue继续。根据“this project next year to help more students experience the joy of farming”可知下一年要继续这个项目。故选D。
51.D 52.B 53.D 54.C 55.A
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了艺术博物馆的布局以及各个展厅的展品信息。
51.细节理解题。根据“There is a ‘don’t miss’ list of our museum’s must-see works on its back.”可知,在鸟瞰图的背面有博物馆必看作品的“不要错过”列表,因此“don’t miss”列表上列的是必看的作品。故选D。
52.细节理解题。根据图示可知,博物馆的鸟瞰图包括The Modern Wing、Lock Building、Rice Building、The Bridge、Main Building五个部分。故选B。
53.细节理解题。根据“The Bridge: All floors: Chinese art”可知,在桥上可以看到中国艺术。故选D。
54.细节理解题。根据“Lock Building: Lower floor: dining hall; First floor: souvenir shops and restrooms”可知,在Lock Building的一楼有纪念品商店,所以在博物馆里可以买到礼物。故选C。
55.推理判断题。通读全文,特别是根据第一段“Welcome to the Art Museum! To enjoy yourself better, the overlook below might be helpful.”可知,本文是艺术博物馆的游客指南,因此可能来自游客指南。故选A。
56.A 57.B 58.C 59.D 60.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者作为纽约市青年合唱团成员,参与年度大型演出的筹备过程及感受,包括排练、与嘉宾合作等经历。
56.细节理解题。根据第一段“Every year, we give a big performance to raise money for the organization”可知,年度大型演出是为合唱团筹集资金。故选A。
57.词句猜测题。根据第四段“connect the words we sing to our movements”及后文“performed wonderful dances”可知,“choreography”指与演唱配合的舞蹈动作。故选B。
58.细节理解题。根据第五段“The real excitement comes during the rehearsal, when we meet our guest artists”可知,排练中最让作者兴奋的是见到嘉宾艺术家。故选C。
59.细节理解题。根据最后一段“we shouted with excitement...pulling off the biggest performance of the year felt great”可知,演出结束时作者感到愉悦。故选D。
60.篇章结构题。文章按照“学习歌曲→加入舞蹈→排练→与嘉宾合作→演出”的时间顺序展开内容。故选C。
61.C 62.D 63.B 64.A 65.B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要围绕合成食用色素展开,介绍其定义,阐述部分人认为它影响孩子大脑运作、加州拟在学校禁用,还说明含该色素的产品类别,以及加州这一决策存在争议的情况。
61.段落大意题。根据“They are made in labs. They are known as synthetic food dyes (合成食用色素).”可知,第一段介绍了什么是合成食用色素。故选C。
62.推理判断题。文章围绕合成食用色素展开,提到其影响、存在的产品以及加州的相关决策等,选项D“为什么我们的食物中有合成食用色素?”符合文章探讨方向,可作为补充内容。故选D。
63.推理判断题。文中第一段 “They are known as synthetic food dyes (合成食用色素).” 是下定义;还列举了含合成色素的食物、美妆产品、药品等,如 “Baked goods like cake and cookies...Some beauty products have dyes. So do some medicines.” 是举例子,没有讲故事和列数字。所以是通过①下定义和④举例子展开文本。故选B。
64.词义猜测题。根据 “The state says the dyes affect kids. It will ban dyes in California’s schools. This will happen in 2028.” 可知,因为合成食用色素影响孩子,所以加州会在学校 “禁止” 使用,“ban” 意思是 “禁止”。故选A。
65.主旨大意题。文章介绍了合成食用色素,提到科学家认为其影响孩子大脑运作,加州将在学校禁用,还讲了含合成色素的产品以及加州这一决策有争议等,都是关于人们对合成食用色素的看法。故选B。
66.E 67.G 68.C 69.F 70.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了优秀毕业生何思磊高效准备考试的方法。
66.根据“As a successful learner exams aren’t just a way to check what he’s learned. They’re also a chance to improve his study skills.”可知,此处介绍了何思磊对考试的看法,即考试不仅是检查知识的方式,还是提升学习技能的机会。选项E“这是他关于如何充分利用每一次考试的建议。”符合语境,故选E。
67.根据“Before an exam, he usually reviews what he’s learned by looking at the textbook’s table of contents (目录) .”可知,此处介绍了他考试前通过看目录复习的做法,选项G“他还练习不同类型的题目,为某些特定的主题做准备。”符合语境,故选G。
68.根据“He also sees it as a chance to practice completing tasks under pressure. The time limit and serious setting help him improve his test taking skills. He always plans how to use his time for each part of the exam and decides the best order to answer the questions.”可知,后文都是在描述考试过程中的情况,选项C“在考试期间,他专注于认真回答每一个问题。”符合语境,故选C。
69.根据“With more practice, he’s found a rhythm (节奏) that works for him”可知,此处是指他在考试中通过不断练习找到适合自己的节奏,选项F“因为他相信最好的方法就是最适合你的那种方法。”符合语境,故选F。
70.根据“After the exam, he takes time to think about how he did.”可知,考试后他会思考自己的表现。选项A“他审视自己的错误,弄清楚自己错在哪里,并且思考自己是如何管理时间的。” 符合语境,故选A。
71.Introductions 72.after 73.a 74.Avoid 75.immediately
【导语】本文主要介绍了雷暴天气中的安全措施,包括户外和室内的安全建议,以及遭遇雷击后的急救方法。
71.本文主要介绍的是雷雨天气安全介绍,introduction“介绍”,introduction to“对……介绍/说明”,介绍雷暴安全的多条提示,所以用复数introductions,位于句首,首字母应大写。故填Introductions。
72.根据“When you hear the sound of thunder, go to a safe place right away. The best choices are a solid building or a car, but make sure the windows of the car are shut.”可知,在听到打雷后,要立刻去一个安全的地方,最好的选择是坚固的建筑物或汽车,但要确保汽车的窗户是关着的。after“在……之后”,符合题意。故填after。
73.根据“When you are with a group of people, stay about 5 meters from each other.”可知,当你和一群人在一起时,彼此保持5米左右的距离,stay a distance from“保持距离”。故填a。
74.根据“If you are indoors, keep away from any water.”可知,如果你在室内,要远离水,即避免所有与水相关的活动,avoid“避免”,此处为祈使句的肯定形式,使用动词原形,位于句首,首字母应大写。故填Avoid。
75.根据“If someone is struck by lightning, call 120 for help or send for help at once.”可知,如果有人被闪电击中,立即拨打120求救或派人去求救,immediately“立刻”,为副词,修饰动词。故填immediately。
76.例文:
In order to make more people know Panzhihua, now let me introduce this city to you.
Panzhihua City has a history of nearly 60 years, and it is the only city in China named after a flower. In addition, it is rich in mineral resources, especially vanadium and titanium. We can make full use of these clean resources. Moreover, China’s largest Third-line Construction Museum and ErtanHydro-power Station are here. The air in Panzhihua is very fresh. There are all kinds of fruits, and they are very sweet. It is not very hot in summer and not very cold in winter, so it is suitable for people to live here.
Welcome to Panzhihua!
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③ 提示:根据所给提示完成写作,注意标点符号及大小写等问题,不要犯语法错误。注意上下文之间的逻辑关系,语意连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍攀枝花市的历史;
第二步,介绍这里的资源以及有名建筑;
第三步,介绍这里的空气,水果以及天气;
第四步,欢迎大家来攀枝花。
[亮点词汇]
① in addition此外
② make full use of充分利用
③ all kinds of各种各样的
[高分句型]
There are all kinds of fruits, and they are very sweet.(and并列句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页