四川省自贡市2026学年中考预测模拟题
(总分:150分 时间:120分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
听力选择(共分30分)
第一节 听句子选答语(共5小题,每题1.5分,共7.5分)
1.Who is the hero in the boy’s heart
A.Tu Yoyo. B.Huang Xuhua. C.Qian Xuesen.
2.What did the girl dislike about Chiang Mai
A.The food. B.The weather. C.The festivals.
3.When did the boy start to play the guitar
A.One year ago. B.Two years ago. C.Three years ago.
4.What does the man like best about the Spring Festival in China
A.Hanging couplets. B.Setting off fireworks. C.Enjoying lion dances.
5.What did the woman use to be like
A.She used to have long hair.B.She used to have straight hair. C.She used to have curly hair.
第二节 听长对话选答语(共10小题,每题1.5分,共15分)
6.What’s the man doing
A.He’s shopping. B.He’s eating food. C.He’s enjoying music.
7.How much does the man pay for the sweater
A.$60. B.$50. C.$40.
听对话,回答各小题。
8.What did Martin use the AI tool for
A.Traveling. B.Learning. C.Exercising.
9.What do their parents worry about using AI
A.Wrong information. B.High cost. C.Poor thinking.
听材料,回答小题。
10.Who will teach the class English today
A.Ms. Black. B.Sophia. C.Ms. Clark.
11.Where is Sophia from
A.Australia. B.America. C.England.
12.What can we know from the conversation
A.Ms. Clark is an English teacher.B.The speakers are classmates. C.Ms. Black is tall and thin.
听材料,完成小题。
13.What is the boy going to do
A.To be a newspaper reporter.
B.To plant trees in his school.
C.To plant trees along the sides of the river.
14.How many trees has the boy’s class planted by now
A.About fifty.
B.More than three hundred.
C.About one hundred and fifty.
15.What are the two speakers mainly talking about
A.A school concert. B.A talent show. C.An Earth Day activity.
第二节 听短文选答语(共5小题,每题1.5分,共15分)
听独白,回答各题。
16.What does the speaker think of Daisy
A.Helpful. B.Smart. C.Humorous.
17.What do the speaker and Daisy often do together after school
A.They play sports. B.They study. C.They sing.
18.Where did the speaker travel together with Susan
A.To South Korea. B.To India. C.To Singapore.
19.How often does Hardy volunteer at the food bank
A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Three times a week.
20.What language is the speaker learning
A.Chinese. B.Thai. C.Russian.
二、完形填空(共15小题,每题1分,共15分)
A
Are you scared of spiders and snakes Many people are. Scientists did a test. They found that babies are born scared of them!
The scientists did the test on 6-month-old babies. Don’t worry. They did not use 21 spiders or snakes! Instead, they showed the babies pictures of the animals. Since babies couldn’t 22 they were afraid, the scientists watched their pupils (瞳孔)! Humans’ pupils get bigger when they feel scared and stressed.
The scientists believe that this 23 is something we are born with. Millions of years ago, our ancestors had to avoid spiders and snakes to stay alive. Today, these animals are less of a danger in our societies, but the fear 24 !
Humans’ brains are still changing. We now have to learn about new 25 like busy roads or bad information on the Internet. That’s why parents and teachers help us know how to stay safe in the modern world!
21.A.big B.real C.dead
22.A.say B.hear C.know
23.A.ability B.shock C.fear
24.A.shares B.remains C.grows
25.A.jobs B.skills C.dangers
B
My father was a famous chef and our family opened a restaurant to make a living. The restaurant was always crowded, so I was always 26 when I helped out with the restaurant.
My father loved his work, and he 27 most of time in the kitchen. I worked with my family, but I always avoided the kitchen 28 and my father. Near my graduation, my father and I started looking at new cars. The week before graduation, we found a perfect car. I was sure that my father would 29 it for me as my graduation gift.
However, on the night of graduation, he just gave me a cookbook. I was so 30 that I threw the cookbook down. I could not believe that my father refused to give me 31 to buy a car, and all I got was that old cookbook.
Soon, I moved away. We never 32 the graduation gift from then on. Then one day, I got a call that my father was in 33 . I went to look after him.
After returning from the hospital, I spent the night at my parents’ house. And I found the old cookbook. I 34 opened the cookbook and went through the pages. Then I 35 something that made my eyes fill with tears. It was a bank card. The note on the back of the bank card writes “A car as my son’s graduation gift”.
26.A.quiet B.busy C.bored
27.A.wasted B.saved C.spent
28.A.area B.color C.size
29.A.buy B.create C.change
30.A.excited B.relaxed C.sad
31.A.food B.energy C.money
32.A.took out B.talked about C.gave up
33.A.hospital B.school C.restaurant
34.A.easily B.clearly C.carefully
35.A.found B.touched C.missed
三、阅读理解(共20小题,每题2分,共40分)
A
Winter swimming tips:Winter swimming has many benefits: Helps blood more around your body faster. Helps keep you fit, Boosts your immune system (免疫系统). Helps your body better deal with cold temperatures. Tips Start with just one minute twice a week, then build up. You can also prepare your body with very cold, short showers. Take more breath in Experienced winter swimmers take two breaths in instead of one, getting more oxygen into the blood. Recovery is key After the swim, drink something warm and eat something sugary. Do not have a hot shower. Your body will send blood away from your vital organs (重要器官).
36.What does the writer advise beginners to start with
A.Practicing swimming at home. B.Practicing breathing.
C.Swimming for one minute. D.Swimming with people who swim well.
37.What can we know from this material
A.A beginner swimmer usually drinks more water than an experienced swimmer.
B.An experienced swimmer takes two breaths in while a beginner takes one.
C.A beginner doesn’t know how to ask for help when in danger.
D.An experienced swimmer can swim faster than a beginner.
38.What should you do right after winter swimming
A.Eat something sweet. B.Drink some cold water.
C.Take a hot shower. D.Take your temperature.
39.What information does this passage mainly give us about winter swimming
A.Reasons for and places of winter swimming.
B.Reasons for and ways of winter swimming.
C.Times for and places of winter swimming.
D.Times for and ways of winter swimming.
40.In which section of a newspaper would you probably find this passage
A.Science. B.Travel. C.Culture. D.Health.
B
Zhang Xiaoran, a 15-year-old student from Hangzhou, has moved (感动) lots of people in China with her passage Returning Home. As a piece of school homework, it’s about her train trip from Hangzhou to her hometown, Ulanqab, in Inner Mongolia.
Simple but moving words run through the whole passage. She described traveling on a slow green train with her grandparents. The 25-hour ride was filled with warm memories: the sound of wheels on rails, different dialects (方言) of passengers, her grandparents trying to make room for her on the train beds and the changes of the view from southern rivers to northern grasslands.
The passage quickly became popular online. Many people wanted to visit Ulanqab. It even caught the attention of Inner Mongolia’s government. To thank Zhang, they invited her to visit all local tourist places for free and sent her traditional foods.
Zhang’s story is more than just a popular passage—it shows the power of real feelings in a world often filled with AI. As one Internet user said, “The color of old trains may become lighter and lighter, but love for home never rusts.” Her writing shows us that even a simple piece of homework can become something amazing when it’s written with heart.
41.Why did Zhang write Returning Home
A.To share her travel experience. B.To show her feeling of missing home.
C.To finish her schoolwork. D.To take part in a writing contest.
42.What can we know from the train trip
A.The train journey was very long.
B.The train offered excellent conditions.
C.The passengers all came from the same place.
D.Zhang spent her train trip with her parents.
43.Why did Zhang Xiaoran’s passage become so popular online
A.Because it has simple but moving words.
B.Because Zhang wrote it with AI tools.
C.Because Zhang had great reading skills.
D.Because the government showed thanks to it.
44.What does the underlined word “rusts” mean in Chinese
A.闪耀 B.沉默 C.加速 D.生锈
45.What does the passage want to tell us
A.East or west, home is best. B.The world is short of love.
C.Good writing comes from life. D.Many hands make light work.
C
Light is wonderful and amazing. Light from the Sun is the most important of all. Stars give off their own light. The Moon does not make its own light. It can only reflect light from the Sun. Lightning goes through storm clouds, making a very bright light. People who live near the North and South Poles (南北极) sometimes can see the aurora (极光) in the sky. Some animals like fireflies (萤火虫) and many sea animals are able to give off light from themselves. Chemicals inside their bodies work together to make light.
However, plenty of light we see every day does not come from nature, it is artificial light. Artificial light is important. It allows people to work and travel at night. Headlights on our cars allow us to see the road at night. Street lights help us to walk safely along the sidewalk. Airplanes take off and land on lighted runways. Artificial light makes our homes safer and more comfortable. It makes our lives easier and more fun. It makes us have fun activities such as movies, video games, and TV. Artificial light has another important job. It can be used to carry information from one place to another.
Take a moment to notice light and enjoy its beauty and wonder. Go outside on a sunny day. Feel the warmth of the Sun on your skin. Look at the stars in the night sky. When staying indoors, count the number of artificial lights that you and your family use.
46.Which of the following gives off its own light
A.The Moon. B.The Sun. C.Storm clouds. D.The Earth.
47.How do fireflies and many sea animals make light
A.By looking at the stars. B.By reflecting the moonlight.
C.By living near the poles. D.By using the chemicals in their bodies.
48.What does the underlined the word “artificial” in paragraph 2 probably mean
A.Bright. B.Special. C.Man-made. D.Handmade.
49.What can we learn from the second paragraph
A.Light from street lights comes from nature.
B.Artificial light is the most important of all.
C.Natural light can be used to carry information.
D.Artificial light is important and makes our life better.
50.Which can be the best title for the passage
A.The Wonder of Light B.The Use of Artificial Light
C.Different Kinds of Light D.The Importance of Natural Light
D
“If you feel like sleeping more in winter, you are not alone,” said Dr. Smith. To support himself, he mentioned a study that found at least a third of American adults sleep more in winter.
So do people need to hibernate like some animals on cold days Another study done at a hospital in Berlin may help you find out the answer. 188 patients in the study slept about an hour longer in winter, with 30 more minutes of rapid eye movement (REM). REM is a period of sleep where we dream more and our breathing speeds up. “REM helps us remember things and stay happy, and keeps us healthy,” said Dasgupta.
The need for more sleep in winter may have to do with how light fluctuates. “Our bodies use sunlight to set our sleep clocks. When it’s bright outside, we are usually active. But when the sun goes down, we may feel tired.” Dasgupta said. “Less sunlight on cold days causes an increase in melatonin (褪黑素) produced by our bodies, which makes us feel sleepy.” Because of more production of melatonin, people naturally think a healthy person needs more sleep in winter.
However, that doesn’t mean humans really need hibernation. “We just need to have a better rest from busy social work in winter, by getting more sunlight in the morning and going to bed and waking up at the same time every day,” said another researcher, Dr. Carleara Weiss.
51.Why did Smith mention the study in Para 1
A.To show that sleeping more in winter is normal.
B.To introduce the living habits of American adults.
C.To explain why people feel like sleeping more in winter.
52.Which of the following is NOT mentioned about REM
A.Its causes. B.Its full name. C.Its advantages.
53.Which picture can show the meaning of the underlined word fluctuates
A. B. C.
54.In which part of a magazine can we find the text
A.Health and Habit B.Science and Technology C.Medical and Aid
55.What is the writing purpose of the text
A.To deal with people’s doubts.
B.To present the results of the studies.
C.To help people develop a sleeping habit.
四、补全对话(共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
根据对话内容,从下面方框中选出适当的选项补全对话。其中有两项为多余选项。
A: How time flies! Here we are at the end of junior high school. 56
B: I’m excited but a little nervous. 57
A: I want to enter the local senior high school and go to a good university three years later.
B: Sounds great. 58
A: That’s true. I will work hard to make it come true. What about you
B: I want to learn music and become a singer.
A: That’s very good. I know you like singing and you sing really well.
B: 59
A: Why
B: Because they want me to be a doctor. They think it’s a good job.
A: In fact, it’s not easy to be a doctor. Students have to study for a long time to be a good doctor.
B: I agree. 60
A: I think so. And your parents will understand you better.
A.I knew your dream is to become an artist.
B.Maybe I should talk with them about it later.
C.But my parents don’t agree.
D.How are you feeling
E.I have the same feeling.
F.What’s your plan after graduation
G.Who’s your favorite teacher
五、短文填空(共10小题,每题1.5分,共15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The oil paper umbrella is a traditional Chinese handicraft. It has 61 history of over 1,000 years in China . In the early Tang Dynasty, it 62 (introduce) to Japan and Korea, so it was called the “Tang Umbrella”. Later oil paper umbrellas were spread to other 63 (Asia) countries, such as Vietnam, Thailand and Laos, and each had its own style. However, as steel—ribbed (钢骨的) umbrellas 64 (appear) in the last century, the hand—made oil paper umbrellas became less used in daily life. They were turned into decorative artifacts. Yuhang in Hangzhou is known for making oil paper umbrellas for more than 230 years. They are 65 (main) made of skin paper, bamboo, a coating of Tung oil (桐油). They need to take more than 70 steps to make, 66 (include) making bamboo ribs, pasting papers (糊纸) and painting patterns. It takes at least a week 67 (make) per umbrella. In 2008, these umbrellas were added to Intangible Cultural Heritage List (非物质文化遗产名录) of China.
A young man called Liu Weixue learned the traditional art of making Yuhang oil paper umbrellas 68 his grandfather. “I want to bring the art to life,” Liu said. He improved the umbrellas to win the hearts of young people. 69 the traditional paper was easy to break, he started to use a kind of thicker paper. In a test, his umbrellas were opened and closed for 1,000 times without breaking. He used a kind of 70 (light) bamboo to make the umbrellas weigh less. Now Liu hopes the art can be passed on. He goes to local schools to teach students. He also goes to events in different places to promote (推广) the art.
六、任务型阅读(共5小题,每题3分,共15分)
阅读填空,一空一词。
Confucius was a great thinker and teacher in ancient China. He was born in Qufu, capital of the state of Lu. He acted as an official (官员) there. But he was perhaps a better thinker than he was an official, and he ended up having to leave the state of Lu. He spent 13 years travelling around the other states, spreading his ideas. In his last few years, he returned to Qufu where he spent the rest of his life teaching. His teachings were recorded by his followers in a book called Lunyu.
Confucius’ teachings formed the base (基础) of Chinese thought. Confucius thought everyone should develop virtues (美德) and always do the right thing. Confucius’ thought is considered to have been the necessity of Eastern thought.
To help people understand how to behave towards others, he taught five virtues accepted by all Chinese. They are ren (kindness, charity), yi (fairness), li (ceremony, tradition), zhi (knowledge), and xin (trust). Another virtue is xiao. Xiao is the duties a person has to their parents. It means loving, respecting, obeying (服从), and taking care of one’s parents in their old age. Xiao forms the base of a peaceful society. And he is the final goal according to his thought. It means social peace.
It is clear that Confucius’ thought will continue to be a necessary part of Chinese culture. And it will continue to do something good to the development of China and even the whole world.
Confucius’ Life and Thought
71 * working as an official * travelling around to spread his ideas * 72 in Qufu
Achievements * the book called Lunyu * the base of Chinese thought *a necessary part of 73 thought and Chinese culture * a help for the development of China and the world
Main thought * developing virtues * doing the right thing * building a(n) 74 society (he)
Virtues * ren: kindness, charity * yi: fairness * li: ceremony, tradition * zhi: knowledge * xin: trust * xiao: to love, respect, obey and take care of parents
It is well known that 75 is one of the virtues and people who believe in it will love everyone in the world
七、书面表达(共20分)
76.九年级的学习生活紧张又忙碌,掌握科学学习方法对同学们至关重要。为此,你校英文校报针对九年级学生开展了相关调查,以下是调查结果,请据此为校报撰写一篇英文报道。
要求:
1. 报道内容须包含所有要点,可适当发挥,使短文连贯、通顺;
2. 词数80左右,开头已给出,但不计入总词数。
Recently, our school English newspaper did a survey on the learning methods of Grade 9 students.___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.B
【原文】W: Who is the hero in your heart
M: Huang Xuhua. He is a great scientist of China.
Q: Who is the hero in the boy’s heart
2.B
【原文】M: You are back, Andy. How was your trip to Chiang Mai
W: The hot weather almost made me crazy, but I enjoyed the local food and the Water Festival.
3.C
【原文】W: You play the guitar so well. When did you begin to learn it
M: Three years ago.
4.B
【原文】W: Do you enjoy your holiday in China
M: Yes, I spent the Spring Festival in China. And I like setting off fireworks best.
5.B
【原文】M: Is your hair always curly My sister has curly hair too.
W: No, it used to be straight, but I like curly hair better.
6.A 7.C
【原文】W: Welcome to Mr. Brown’s. Can I help you
M: Yes, I want to buy a sweater for my son.
W: How about this one, sir
M: It’s nice. My son will like it. How much is it
W: 50 dollars.
M: Oh! It looks expensive. Can you make it cheaper
W: OK, then ten dollars cheaper. That’s the last price.
M: OK, I’ll take it.
8.A 9.C
【原文】M: Hey, Jenny! I talked with DeepSeek last night. It was so exciting!
W: Really Martin. What did you talk about
M: I asked it questions about places to have fun in Beijing. It answered me fast and even made traveling plans for me.
W: AI is really helpful. But my parents said it could be bad for our thinking ability if we depend on AI too much.
M: My parents said that too. We should find a balance. Try to solve the problems on our own and use AI to help if necessary.
W: Sounds great. That way, we can keep thinking.
10.B 11.A 12.B
【原文】M: Our English teacher Ms. Black is ill. Who’ll teach us English today
W: It must be Sophia. She is Ms. Clark’s good friend.
M: Oh Is she from America like Ms. Black
W: No, she isn’t. She comes from Australia.
M: What does she look like
W: She is tall and thin. Look! There she is! She is coming to our class.
M: Let’s go back to the classroom now!
13.C 14.B 15.C
【原文】W: Excuse me. I’m a reporter from our school newspaper. I am doing a survey. May I ask you several questions
M: Sure.
W: Thank you. Earth Day is coming. What are you going to do for it
M: I’m going to join in a tree planting activity which will be held by my class.
W: Sounds good. Could you please tell me more about it
M: Of course. On Earth Day, we’ll go to the river sides and plant trees.
W: How many trees are you going to plant along the river sides
M: About fifty. We have planted along the sides of the river for three years. We have planted more than three hundred trees by now.
W: Cool. You have done a good job in protecting the earth.
M: Thank you.
16.A 17.B 18.C 19.B 20.A
【原文】略
21.B 22.A 23.C 24.B 25.C
【导语】本文通过科学实验说明:人类对蜘蛛和蛇的恐惧是天生的,尽管现代社会这些动物的威胁降低,但恐惧仍存在。同时指出,人类需要学习应对现代新危险,如交通事故、网络有害信息。
21.句意:他们不用真的蜘蛛或蛇!
big大的;real真的;dead死的。根据“Instead, they showed the babies pictures of the animals.”可知,他们用的是图片,不是真的动物。故选B。
22.句意: 由于婴儿无法表达他们害怕,科学家观察他们的瞳孔。
say说;hear听;know知道。根据“the scientists watched their pupils”可知,科学家通过观察瞳孔判断婴儿是否害怕,说明婴儿无法用语言表达。故选A。
23.句意: 科学家认为这种恐惧是与生俱来的。
ability能力;shock震惊;fear恐惧。根据“They found that babies are born scared of them!”可知,人对蜘蛛和蛇的恐惧是天生的。故选C。
24.句意: 如今这些动物在我们的社会中危险较小,但恐惧仍然存在。
shares分享;remains仍然存在;grows增长。根据“Millions of years ago, our ancestors had to avoid spiders and snakes to stay alive.”可知,祖先需躲避蜘蛛和蛇以生存,说明恐惧是进化遗留的,即使现在威胁减少,恐惧依然存在。故选B。
25.句意: 我们现在需要学习新的危险像繁忙的道路或互联网上的不良信息。
jobs工作;skills技能;dangers危险。根据“like busy roads or bad information on the Internet”可知,繁忙的马路和网络不良信息属于现代社会的危险,且“stay safe”对应“dangers”。故选C。
26.B 27.C 28.A 29.A 30.C 31.C 32.B 33.A 34.C 35.A
【导语】本文讲述了作者因毕业礼物和父亲产生了一个误会,直到父亲生病了才知道真相。
26.句意:餐馆总是很拥挤,所以我在餐馆帮忙的时候总是很忙。
quiet安静的;busy忙碌的;bored无聊的。根据“The restaurant was always crowded, so I was always…when I helped out with the restaurant”可知,餐厅总是客满,所以帮忙时“我”应该是“忙碌的”。故选B。
27.句意:我父亲热爱他的工作,他大部分时间都在厨房里度过。
wasted浪费;saved节省;spent花费。根据“most of time in the kitchen.”可知,父亲热爱工作,大部分时间“花在”厨房,spend time是固定搭配。故选C。
28.句意:我和家人一起工作,但我总是避开厨房和我父亲。
area区域;color颜色;size大小。根据“I worked with my family, but I always avoided the kitchen…and my father”可知,避开厨房这个区域,符合上下文避免与父亲接触的语境。故选A。
29.句意:我确信我父亲会买给我作为我的毕业礼物。
buy购买;create创造;change改变。根据后文“A car as my son’s graduation gift”可知,此处应该是“买”车。故选A。
30.句意:我伤心极了,把烹饪书扔了下去。
excited兴奋的;relaxed放松的;sad悲伤的。根据“that I threw the cookbook down”可知,收到烹饪书后“我”失望到扔掉它,说明心情“难过”。故选C。
31.句意:我简直不敢相信我父亲拒绝给我钱买车,而我得到的只有那本旧食谱。
food食物;energy能量;money金钱。根据“to buy a car,”可知,作者以为父亲拒绝给“钱”买车,money符合逻辑。故选C。
32.句意:从那以后,我们再也没有谈论过毕业礼物。
took out取出;talked about谈论;gave up放弃。根据“the graduation gift from then on”可知,从那时起,父子“不再谈论”礼物,talked about符合“谈论”的语境。故选B。
33.句意:然后有一天,我接到一个电话,说我父亲住院了。
hospital医院;school学校;restaurant餐厅。根据“After returning from the hospital”可知,后文提到“从医院回来”,说明父亲住院了。故选A。
34.句意:我小心翼翼地打开烹饪书,翻了一页又一页。
easily容易地;clearly清楚地;carefully仔细地。根据“opened the cookbook and went through the pages.”可知,作者“仔细地”翻阅,carefully符合语境。故选C。
35.句意:然后我发现了一些让我热泪盈眶的东西。
found找到;touched触摸;missed错过。根据“went through the pages”可知,作者浏览书时会发现一些东西。故选A。
36.C 37.B 38.A 39.B 40.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章对于冬泳给出了一些的建议。
36.细节理解题。根据“Start with just one minute twice a week”可知,作者建议初学者从每次游泳一分钟开始。故选C。
37.细节理解题。根据“Experienced winter swimmers take two breaths in instead of one”可知,有经验的冬泳者会两次吸气,而新手通常一次。故选B。
38.细节理解题。根据“After the swim... eat something sugary”可知,冬泳后应吃含糖食物。故选A。
39.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章前半部分说明冬泳的好处,后半部分提供具体方法。故选B。
40.推理判断题。文章围绕冬泳展开,冬泳与健康密切相关,文章内容属于健康建议,因此出现在报纸的“健康”板块。故选D。
41.C 42.A 43.A 44.D 45.C
【导语】本文讲述了杭州学生张晓然的作文《回家》因记录从杭州到内蒙古老家的火车之旅及真实情感而走红,体现了“用心写作的力量”。
41.细节理解题。根据“As a piece of school homework, it’s about her train trip from Hangzhou to her hometown”可知,这篇文章是学校作业。故选C。
42.细节理解题。根据“The 25-hour ride was filled with warm memories”可知,火车旅程非常漫长。故选A。
43.细节理解题。根据“it shows the power of real feelings…Her writing shows us that even a simple piece of homework can become something amazing when it's written with heart”可知,文章走红是因为文字简单却饱含真实情感。故选A。
44.词句猜测题。根据“the color of old trains may become lighter and lighter, but love for home never rusts”可知,“rusts”对应“生锈”,此处指“对家的爱永不褪色(不生锈)”。故选D。
45.主旨大意题。文章通过张晓然的作文,说明好的写作源于生活中的真实情感。故选C。
46.B 47.D 48.C 49.D 50.A
【导语】本文围绕光的奇妙与多样展开,先介绍自然界的光,说明其天然的形成与存在形式;再讲述人造光的重要性,介绍它在夜间工作出行、生活安全舒适、娱乐活动、信息传递等方面的作用;最后呼吁读者留意光、感受光的美好与神奇,全文既涵盖自然光与人造光的种类、成因,也凸显了光对自然和人类生活的重要意义。
46.第一段第2-4句“Light from the Sun is the most important of all. Stars give off their own light. The Moon does not make its own light.”原文明确说明太阳、星星能自行发光,月亮不能,直接提取原文信息。
47.第一段最后两句“Chemicals inside their bodies work together to make light.”直接说明这类生物能自己发光的原因是体内的化学物质共同作用产生光,直接提取原文信息。
48.第二段第1句“However, plenty of light we see every day does not come from nature, it is artificial light.”划线词前的转折词However衔接前文的自然光,且句子明确说明这种光not come from nature“并非来自自然”,由此可推断词义为“人造的”。
49.第二段首句直接说“Artificial light is important”,后续又介绍它让夜间工作出行成为可能、让家更安全舒适、让生活更便捷有趣、还能传递信息,均体现“让生活变得更好”,与原文内容完全契合,直接提取。
50.文章开头直接点题“Light is wonderful and amazing”,后文既介绍自然光的多样奇妙,也讲人造光的重要作用,最后呼吁感受光的美好与神奇,“光的奇妙”能涵盖全文核心。
51.A 52.A 53.C 54.A 55.B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要探讨了人们在冬季睡眠时间增加的现象及其科学原因,并否定了人类需要冬眠的观点。
51.推理判断题。根据文章第1段“‘If you feel like sleeping more in winter, you are not alone,’ said Dr. Smith. To support himself, he mentioned a study that found at least a third of American adults sleep more in winter.”可知,“如果你在冬天想睡更多,你并不孤单,”史密斯博士说。为了支持自己的观点,他提到一项研究发现至少三分之一的美国成年人在冬季睡眠更多。由此可知,史密斯提到这项研究是为了说明冬季睡眠更多是普遍现象。故选A。
52.推理判断题。根据文章第2段“with 30 more minutes of rapid eye movement (REM)”和“REM helps us remember things and stay happy, and keeps us healthy”可知,REM的全名是“快速眼动睡眠期”;REM帮助我们记忆事物、保持快乐和健康。由此可知,文章提到了REM的作用和全名。故选A。
53.词句猜测题。根据“The need for more sleep in winter may have to do with how light fluctuates...When it’s bright outside, we are usually active. But when the sun goes down, we may feel tired.”可知,外面光亮的时候,我们通常会很活跃,但当太阳下山时,我们会觉得疲劳。由此推知,冬天需要更多睡眠可能与光线的波动变化有关,fluctuates意为“波动”,选项C的图片符合该词所表达意思。故选C。
54.推理判断题。全文围绕冬季睡眠时间增加的现象展开,分析其与光照、褪黑素的关系,并给出健康建议。内容与健康和生活习惯相关,最可能出现在杂志的“健康与习惯”版面。故选A。
55.主旨大意题。文章核心是通过两项研究(美国成人睡眠调查、柏林医院实验)解释冬天睡眠增加的生理机制,主要目的是呈现研究结果。虽有建议,但非核心目的。故选B。
56.D 57.F 58.A 59.C 60.B
【导语】本文是A和B的一段对话,两人即将初中毕业的学生之间,讨论他们的感受和未来计划。
56.根据“Here we are at the end of junior high school.”和B的回答“I’m excited but a little nervous.”可知,A在感叹初中生活结束后,询问B的感受,选项D“你感受如何?”,符合语境。故选D。
57.根据A的回答“I want to enter the local senior high school...”可知,此处B回答感受后,自然转向询问A的计划,选项F“你毕业后的计划是什么?”,符合语境。故选F。
58.根据A的回答“That’s true. I will work hard to make it come true.”可知,此处提到了A的梦想,选项A“我知道你想成为一名艺术家。”,符合语境。故选A。
59.根据“Because they want me to be a doctor. They think it’s a good job.”可知,此处表示B提到自己的音乐梦想后,引出父母的反对。选项C“但是我的父母不同意。”,符合语境。故选C。
60.根据A的回答“I think so.”可知,此处是B提出的建议,选项B“也许,随后你应该跟他们谈一谈。”,符合语境。故选B。
61.a 62.was introduced 63.Asian 64.appeared 65.mainly 66.including 67.to make 68.from 69.Because/Since/As 70.lighter
【导语】本文介绍了中国传统手工艺油纸伞的历史、制作工艺、传承与创新,展现了其文化价值与现代生命力。
61.句意:它在中国有1000多年的历史。固定搭配“have a history of…”表示“有……的历史”,此处应用不定冠词a。故填a。
62.句意:在唐朝早期,它被引入日本和韩国。根据“In the early Tang Dynasty”可知,句子应用一般过去时;主语it与动词introduce是被动关系,应用一般过去时的被动语态“was introduced”。故填was introduced。
63.句意:后来油纸伞传到了其他亚洲国家。此处修饰名词countries,应用Asia的形容词形式Asian,表示“亚洲的”。故填Asian。
64.句意:然而,随着钢骨雨伞在上个世纪出现,手工制作的油纸伞在日常生活中使用得越来越少。根据“in the last century”可知,句子应用一般过去时,appear的过去式为appeared。故填appeared。
65.句意:它们主要由树皮纸、竹子和桐油制成。固定搭配“be made of…”表示“由……制成(能看出原材料)”,main“主要的”,此处要用副词修饰动词短语。故填mainly。
66.句意:它们需要70多道工序,包括制作竹骨、糊纸和绘制图案。此处表示“包括”,应用include的介词形式including,引出后面的内容。故填including。
67.句意:制作一把伞需要至少一周的时间。固定句型“It takes some time to do sth.”表示“做某事花费多长时间”,此处应用make的不定式形式to make。故填to make。
68.句意:一个叫刘伟学的年轻人从他祖父那里学习了制作余杭油纸伞的传统技艺。固定搭配“learn…from…” 表示“从……学习……”,此处应用介词from。故填from。
69.句意:因为传统的纸容易破,他开始用一种更厚的纸。此处表示原因,引导原因状语从句,应用连词Because/Since/As。故填Because/Since/As。
70.句意:他用一种更轻的竹子让伞更轻。根据“make the umbrellas weigh less”可知,此处表示“更轻的”,应用light的比较级lighter。故填lighter。
71.Experiences 72.teaching 73.Eastern 74.peaceful 75.ren/kindness/charity
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国古代伟大的思想家和教育家孔子的生平、思想及其对中国乃至世界的影响。
71.根据“He acted as an official there... He spent 13 years travelling around the other states, spreading his ideas…In his last few years, he returned to Qufu where he spent the rest of his life teaching.”可知,这部分列举了孔子的主要人生经历,空处应填与“经历”相关的词,可用“experiences”表示,根据表格第一列其他三项可知,首字母需要大写。故填Experiences。
72.根据“In his last few years, he returned to Qufu where he spent the rest of his life teaching.”可知,孔子晚年回到曲阜从事教学,空处应填与“教学”相关的词,可用“teaching”表示。故填teaching。
73.根据“Confucius’ thought is considered to have been the necessity of Eastern thought.”可知,孔子的思想是东方思想的必要组成部分,空处应填与“东方的”相关的词,可用“Eastern”表示。故填Eastern。
74.根据“And he is the final goal according to his thought. It means social peace.”可知,孔子思想的最终目标是建立一个和平的社会,空处应填与“和平的” 相关的词,可用 “peaceful” 表示。故填peaceful。
75.根据“They are ren (kindness, charity), yi (fairness), li (ceremony, tradition), zhi (knowledge), and xin (trust). Another virtue is xiao.” 和 “ren (kindness, charity)”的释义可知,“仁”(ren)是其中一种美德,信奉它的人会爱世间所有人,空处应填“ren”或“kindness”或“charity”。故填ren/kindness/charity。
76.One possible version:
Recently, our school English newspaper did a survey on the learning methods of Grade 9 students.
Among them, 90 students prefer doing exercises to improve their grades. However, doing too many exercises can stop them from doing deeper thinking. 20 students enjoy watching educational videos. While these videos help with difficult points, they can also make it challenging to stay focused. 25 students think learning apps are useful. These apps allow them to study freely. But spending too much time looking at screens can hurt their eyes. 60 students find reviewing their notes helpful for organizing their knowledge, but how useful it is depends on how good their notes are. What’s more, 30 students reported using other learning methods like joining study groups.
In a word, it’s important for Grade 9 students to choose the right learning methods to manage their busy school life.
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:说明文,基于调研结果的报道,客观总结并分析学生的学习方法;
② 时态:以一般现在时为主(描述事实和习惯),也使用一般过去时(表述调查行为);
③ 结构:逻辑清晰,按调查结果逐条列出,最后做出总结。
[写作步骤]
第一步:引出背景,说明调查目的和对象(九年级学生学习方法);
第二步:按照数据分类描述四种主要学习方法的优缺点(做题、看视频、学习App、复习笔记)及其他方法;
第三步:总结观点,强调选择合适方法的重要性。
[亮点词汇]
① prefer doing sth. 更喜欢做某事
② stop sb. from doing sth. 阻止某人做某事
③ help with 帮忙做……
④ spend...doing 花……做……
⑤ depend on 取决于……
⑥ what’s more 另外
⑦ in a word 总之
[高分句型]
① Among them, 90 students prefer doing exercises to improve their grades.(介词短语+动词不定式表目的)
② While these videos help with difficult points, they can also make it challenging to stay focused.(while引导让步状语从句)
③ 25 students think learning apps are useful. (宾语从句)
④ It’s important for Grade 9 students to choose the right learning methods.(It作形式主语结构)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页