2025-2026学年安徽省安庆市宿松县部分学校七年级(下)开学英语试卷(含答案)

文档属性

名称 2025-2026学年安徽省安庆市宿松县部分学校七年级(下)开学英语试卷(含答案)
格式 docx
文件大小 293.2KB
资源类型 教案
版本资源 通用版
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-19 00:00:00

图片预览

文档简介

2025-2026学年安徽省安庆市宿松县部分学校七年级(下)开学英语试卷
一、补全对话-选择:本大题共5小题,共5分。
A:Hello,Li Mei.Nice to meet you at break time.
B:Hi,Tony!(1)______
A:What's your next class?
B:It's English.It's interesting for me.
A:(2)______
B:Mr.Jones.His class always has lots of fun.We can learn a lot from him.
A:Really?Is he your favorite teacher?
B:Yes,he is.I like him best.
A:(3)______
B:He is from the US.And he enjoys his life in China now.
A:Good.(4)______
B:I have English from Monday to Friday.Oh,it's time for class.I have to go.Bye.
A:(5)______
A.I'm great.Thanks.
B.Nice to meet you too.
C.When do you have English classes?
D.Bye for now.
E.Who is your English teacher?
F.What is your English teacher like?
G.Where is he from?
1.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
2.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
3.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
4.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
5.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
二、单选题:本大题共10小题,共10分。
6.—Who is your favorite history teacher?
—Ms Huang. She makes me fall in love ______ history in an interesting way.(  )
A. for B. to C. with D. about
7.Think carefully before ______ online, for your words may be seen by millions of people.(  )
A. searching B. posting C. looking D. watching
8.-Jack, Time for bed! It's ______10: 20 p.m.
-Oh, just a minute, Mum! The ping-pong game is so exciting!(  )
A. already B. even C. only D. usually
9.—Zhang Guimei is a great woman.______ helps poor girls go to school.
—Oh, we should learn from ______.(  )
A. She;she B. He;she C. She;her D. Her;her
10.—Who is your favorite teacher?
—Mr Lee.I can learn how to ______ maths problems in his class.(  )
A. have fun B. work out C. look at D. act out
11.—Can you swim?
—Yes,I ______,and I swim very______.(  )
A. do;good B. do;well C. can;good D. can;well
12.—What do you think of the film?
—I think it's ______ fun.All of us love it.( )
A. really B. usually C. only D. daily
13.There ______ some sheep eating grass when we get to my uncle's farm.(  )
A. am B. be C. is D. are
14.—______I help you?
—Yes. I ______ find my bag.My phone and computer are in it.(  )
A. Can;can B. Can;can't C. Can't;can D. Can't;can't
15.—May I have a look at your family photo?
—______ Here you are.(  )
A. Sure. B. See you. C. Thanks. D. Me too.
三、完形填空:本大题共20小题,共20分。
In China,there is a fun activity on a baby's 1st birthday.People call it"Zhuazhou".On that day,parents usually place a(16) on the bed.On the table,there are some school things,toys,and fruits like(17).Then parents put the baby(18) the table and the baby can take anything on it.The things may(19) what the baby may be good at in the future.For example,(20) a baby takes a pen,people may say he or she is good at(21) in the future.And people may say he or she will be a good(22) when the baby takes kitchenware(厨具).When a baby takes a cake or toy,people may say he or she will know(23) to enjoy life.
Today,we have a"Zhuazhou" for my(24).He takes a book from the table.My uncle is very happy and calls him "Wenhao".He has high hopes for the name.We all think it's(25) to have this kind of activity.
16.A. cup B. bag C. table D. candle
17.A. rulers B. apples C. geese D. flowers
18.A. in B. under C. from D. at
19.A. show B. spend C. need D. discover
20.A. and B. but C. if D. because
21.A. writing B. singing C. fishing D. dancing
22.A. singer B. teacher C. cook D. scientist
23.A. how B. what C. where D. when
24.A. cousin B. brother C. son D. uncle
25.A. boring B. meaningful C. modern D. hard
Gina has a new bicycle.It's green and(26).It is from her uncle.Gina's(27) gives her the bike for her 10th birthday.He(28) green and white are Gina's favorite colors.He puts the bike behind a big tree near her house to surprise (使感到意外)(29).
When Gina goes home from school,she is very happy to see her uncle(30) her house.She says(31) to him.They talk for some time and then her uncle(32) her to play tennis with him near the house.He goes out first.Then Gina goes out with her tennis ball,(33) she doesn't see her uncle there.When she wants to call her uncle,he walks out from behind the tree with the new bike.Gina(34) the bike and thinks it is(35).She likes it very much.
26.A. blue B. yellow C. white D. purple
27.A. uncle B. father C. cousin D. brother
28.A. looks B. thanks C. knows D. calls
29.A. him B. her C. me D. you
30.A. of B. to C. for D. in
31.A. OK B. bye C. sorry D. hello
32.A. asks B. helps C. says D. buys
33.A. but B. or C. so D. and
34.A. lets B. sees C. sells D. loses
35.A. tidy B. boring C. great D. easy
四、阅读理解:本大题共17小题,共34分。
A
My name is Fred. Nice to meet you! I'm 13 years old. I'm in No. 1 Middle School. I am often in a white jacket. That's my favourite colour. Do you know what my favourite subject is It's science.
I can do a lot of things. I love sport and I can play football well. I can draw beautiful pictures. I can speak some simple Chinese, like "nihao" and "zaijian".
I like making friends. Bill is my first friend in the middle school. His mother is our English teacher, Mrs Black. We are in the same neighborhood(社区), so we go to school together every morning. I have some other friends in the middle school. Jack is one of them. He is also my cousin. He is in No. 1 Middle School, too, but we are in different grades. He is in Grade 8 and I'm a student in Grade 7. Jack and I are both in the same sports club.
This is me. Would you like to make friends with me
36.What can we know about Fred from Paragraph 1 ______
①His age.
②His favourite food.
③His favourite subject.
④His favourite colour.
A. ①②③ B. ①②④ C. ①③④ D. ②③④
37.What does the underlined word "simple" mean ______
A. Easy. B. Full. C. Old. D. Beautiful.
38.What may be Jack's hobby ______
A. Going to school. B. Doing sports.
C. Reading books. D. Playing games.
B
Britney is in a store now and she wants to buy something. She sees a note that says "BOGOF!". She asks a shop assistant(店员) what it means. The shop assistant says to her, "It means' buy one, get one free(免费)'." What a good deal! She finds a shirt for $30. She also sees a skirt she likes. It is only $5. That means it isn't worth it.
Britney wants to buy two things that are similar in price, but she can't find anything. She finds a beautiful dress at last. It is $80. She thinks it's too expensive. She can't afford (买得起) it. At last, she buys a shirt and a skirt.
39.Where is Britney now? ______
A. In a library. B. In the school. C. At home. D. In a store.
40.What does the "BOGOF" mean?______
A. Let it go. B. Don't go.
C. Lost and found. D. Buy one,get one free.
41.How much is the shirt?______
A. $5. B. $30. C. $50. D. $80.
42.What does Britney buy at last?______
A. A dress and a shirt. B. A shirt and a skirt.
C. A dress and a skirt. D. A coat and a shirt.
C
This is John's room. It's small but clean and tidy. He likes it very much and he reads books in it every day. He also plays the guitar in it when he has time. He is very good at it, so his sister Linda likes to listen to him.
There are some books on his yellow desk and a white chair near it. The books are John's story books, history books and geography books. To him, they are all very funny, so he often reads them and tells all of them to his best friend, Cathy. They are in different schools, but they often share their hobbies with each other. John likes singing and Cathy likes drawing. John thinks singing is funny and Cathy thinks drawing is relaxing.
Today is Sunday, and they will play ping-pong in the school gym. They think they will have a good time there.
43.How is John's room? ______
A. It's big. B. It's tidy. C. It's white. D. It's long.
44.How many kinds of books are there on the desk?______
A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five.
45.What does John think of singing?______
A. It's relaxing. B. It's difficult.
C. It's interesting. D. It's different.
D
Hi,Emma,
I'm Sarah.I'm 12 years old.I live(住) in New York with my parents.I have many good friends.I go to school with my sister every day.
I have different(不同的) subjects in my school:English,math,science,art,PE,music,geography and history.I like English,science and art,but I don't like math.Math isn't very easy for me.
My favorite subject is art.I think it's easy and fun.I have art lessons at 2:30 pm on Monday and Wednesday.
I have lunch at school at 12:00 o'clock and my school finishes at 4:30 pm.What's your school like?And what's your favorite subject?
Love, Sarah
46.Who does Sarah go to school with? ______
A. Her sister. B. Her parents. C. Her teacher. D. Her friends.
47.What does Sarah think of math? ______
A. Easy. B. Fun. C. Boring. D. Difficult.
48.When does Sarah have an art lesson? ______
A. On Monday morning. B. On Monday afternoon.
C. On Thursday morning. D. On Thursday afternoon.
49.What time does Sarah's school finish in the afternoon? ______
A. At 2:30. B. At 3:30. C. At 4:30. D. At 5:30.
E
Millie often writes to her online friend(网友) Tommy. Here is one of her emails(电子邮件).
To: Tommy@net. couk
Subject: My new school
Dear Tommy,
Now I am a student at Sunshine Middle School. I love my school.
Our school starts at eight in the morning from Monday to Friday. Usually we do morning exercises first: Our first lesson is at 8: 15. My favorite subject is English. Miss Green is my English teacher. I am very good at it. I have a lot of friends here. They are all nice to me. After class, we often talk with each other or play on the sports field.
I like reading. I join the reading club in our school. In the afternoon, I often read books there with my classmate, June. There is a library near my school. On Saturday, I often read books there with my sister, Mary. I also like playing tennis. I am in the school tennis team(队).
We play tennis after school on Wednesday afternoon.
We always have a good time at school.
Best wishes, Millie
50.When is the first lesson ______
A. At 8:00. B. At 8:10. C. At 8:15. D. At 8:20.
51.Millie writes this email to let Tommy know ______ .
A. her best friend at school B. her favorite subject
C. her favorite sport D. her school life
52.The passage(文章)is ______ .
A. an e-mail B. a story
C. an ad.(广告) D. a newspaper(报纸)
五、任务型阅读-简答:本大题共1小题,共6分。
53.I'm Bob. I'm in Grade 7. My classmates and I are in class now. We have math at 8:00 a. m. on Monday. I think it's boring. Then we have English. That's my favorite subject. The next two classes are Chinese and P. E. In the afternoon, we only have two classes. We learn history from Mr. Zhang. He is fun, but history isn't. Then at 4:00 p. m. , we have science. I don't like the science teacher, Ms. Smith, because she is too strict (严厉的).
(1) How many classes do they have on Monday morning?(不超过10个单词)
______
(2) What's Bob's favorite subject? (不超过5个单词)
______
(3) Does Bob like Ms.Smith? (不超过5个单词)
______
六、单词拼写/单词释义:本大题共1小题,共1分。
54.Li Ziqi shows her d (日常的) life in the village on TikTok.
七、单词拼写-单句:本大题共4小题,共4分。
55.What's the t (总的)population(人口) of China?
56.It's our d (职责) to keep our classroom clean and tidy.
57.Here are some of our school clubs. You can (选择) your favourite one to join.
58.Get d now! We have to go.
八、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共20分。
59.假如你是中学生Fu Xing,英语老师布置了一项课前作业:向同学们介绍自己的日常生活。请你根据以下提示完成此项作业。
提示:
要求:
(1)请不要出现你的真实校名;
(2)内容包括提示要点中的所有信息,可适当发挥;
(3)词数60-80词。
______
1~5.【答案】B、E、G、C、D
6.【答案】C
7.【答案】B
8.【答案】A
9.【答案】C
10.【答案】B
11.【答案】D
12.【答案】A
13.【答案】D
14.【答案】B
15.【答案】A
16~25.【答案】C、B、D、A、C、A、C、A、A、B
26~35.【答案】C、A、C、B、D、D、A、A、B、C
36~38.【答案】C、A、B
39~42.【答案】D、D、B、B
43~45.【答案】B、B、C
46~49.【答案】A、D、B、C
50~52.【答案】C、D、A
53.【答案】【小题1】
Four.
【小题2】
English.
【小题3】
No, he doesn't.
54.【答案】aily
55.【答案】otal
56.【答案】uty
57.【答案】choose
58.【答案】ressed
59.【答案】I'm Fu Xing. I get up at six in the morning. I eat breakfast at seven. After that,I study online. At twelve,I have lunch. In the afternoon,I have a history or geography class. Then I do housework. After class,I do sports or play chess. In the evening,I do my homework for an hour. Then I watch TV with my parents. I go to bed early. What a colorful day!
第1页,共1页
同课章节目录