Unit1 How tall are you 单元重难点易错点专项练习-阅读理解(原卷+答案+ppt答案)--2025-2026学年六年级英语下册人教版(PEP)

文档属性

名称 Unit1 How tall are you 单元重难点易错点专项练习-阅读理解(原卷+答案+ppt答案)--2025-2026学年六年级英语下册人教版(PEP)
格式 zip
文件大小 4.1MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教版(PEP)
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-20 00:00:00

文档简介

(共4张PPT)
Unit1 How tall are you 单元重难点易错点专项练习-阅读理解 答案
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.A
6.C 7.B 8.C 9.A 10.A
11.C 12.B 13.B 14.B 15.A
16.C 17.B 18.C 19.A 20.B
21.B 22.A 23.B 24.C 25.A
26.C 27.B 28.C 29.A 30.A
31.B 32.A 33.A 34.C 35.B
36.B 37.A
38.A 39.A 40.A 41.C
42.D 43.B 44.C 45.A 46.C
21世纪载言
www.21cny.com
己1总纪教肩

2世有
W,27GG⊙
21世纪载言
山山山.
:
1总纪教肩
2他有
W,27GG⊙
版权声明
21世纪教育网www.21cjy.com(以下简称“本网站”)系属深圳市二一教育股份有限公司(以下简称“本公司”)
旗下网站,为维护本公司合法权益,现依据相关法律法规作出如下郑重声明:
一、本网站上所有原创内容,由本公司依据相关法律法规,安排专项经费,运营规划,组织名校名师创作完成,
著作权归属本公司所有。
二、经由网站用户上传至本网站的试卷、教案、课件、学案等内容,由本公司独家享有信息网络传播权,其作品
仅代表作者本人观点,本网站不保证其内容的有效性,凡因本作品引发的任何法律纠纷,均由上传用户承担法律责任,
本网站仅有义务协助司法机关了解事实情况。
三、任何个人、企事业单位(含教育网站)或者其他组织,未经本公司许可,不得使用本网站任何作品及作品的
组成部分(包括但不限于复制、发行、表演、广播、信息网络传播、改编、汇编、翻译等方式),一旦发现侵权,本
公司将联合司法机关获取相关用户信息并要求侵权者承担相关法律责任。
四、一旦发现侵犯本网站作品著作权的行为,欢迎予以举报。
举报电话:4006379991
举报信息一经核实,本公司将依法追究侵权人法律责任!
五、本公司将结合广大用户和网友的举报,联合全国各地文化执法机关和相关司法机关严厉打击侵权盗版行为,
依法追究侵权人的民事、行政和刑事责任!
特此声明!
深圳市二一教育股份有限公司Unit 1 How tall are you 单元重难点易错点专项练习
阅读理解
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
一、阅读选择
My name is Wang Li. Let’s meet my family. There are three people in my family: my father, my mother and me. My mother is 1.65 metres and 53 kilograms. She is shorter and thinner than my father. My father is 75 kilograms. He is stronger than my mother. My hair is 30 cm. My hair is longer than my mother’s. My legs are shorter than my father’s. My mother is taller than me. I love my father and my mother. We live happily every day.
1.My father is ________ than my mother. ( )
A.younger B.stronger C.thinner
2.My mother is ________ than me. ( )
A.heavier B.smaller C.taller
3.________ is 30 cm. ( )
A.My hair B.My mother’s hair C.My neck
4.My father’s legs are ________ than my legs. ( )
A.shorter B.longer C.smaller
5.How heavy is my mother ( )
A.53 kilograms. B.75 kilograms. C.1.65 metres.
阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
Hello, I’m Lisa. I have a good friend. Her name is Lingling. We are in the same school. I’m 12 years old. She is 1 year older than me. But she is shorter than me. She is 1.52 metres. I am 1.55 metres. She is 44 kilograms. I am 43 kilograms. I wear size 36 shoes. She wears size 35 shoes. My feet are bigger than hers.
6.Lisa and Lingling are ________. ( )
A.teachers B.sisters C.friends
7.Lisa is 1 year ________ than Lingling. ( )
A.old B.younger C.older
8.Lingling is ________ than Lisa. ( )
A.smarter B.taller C.shorter
9.Lingling is ________ than Lisa. ( )
A.heavier B.thinner C.smaller
10.Lisa’s feet are ________ than Lingling’s. ( )
A.bigger B.smaller C.big
Lucy最喜欢的生日礼物是一本绘本故事书,请阅读故事,选择最佳选项。
__________ (Title)
Little Duck is watching the sun go down. It is getting lower and lower, but his shadow is getting longer and longer.
“Why is that ” Little Duck asks his friend Old Tree. “You are older and smarter than me. Tell me-why is my shadow longer when the sun gets lower ”
Old Tree says, “That’s easy, Little Duck. The sun goes down every day, and we grow older every day. Your shadow grows longer because you are growing taller. You are becoming a big beautiful bird!”
11.Choose a title for the story. ( )
A.Smart Old Tree B.Old Tree’s shadow C.Little Duck’s shadow
12.Who is younger ( )
A.The tree. B.The duck. C.We don’t know.
13.When is the duck’s shadow longer ( )
A.In the morning. B.In the afternoon. C.We don’t know.
14.The sun is getting lower and lower, but the shadow is getting ________. ( )
A.shorter and shorter B.longer and longer C.smaller and smaller
15.Which picture is not about the shadow ( )
A. B. C.
阅读短文,选择正确答案。
The sun, the moon and the stars are all in the sky. The sun is much bigger than the moon. The moon looks bigger than most stars, because it’s much nearer to the earth. It’s our nearest neighbor (邻居) in space. The moon is very different from the earth. There is no air or water on the moon. It’s hot during the day and very cold at night. There aren’t any people live on the moon.
16.The moon is much ______ than the sun. ( )
A.longer B.taller C.smaller
17.Why the moon looks bigger than the most stars ( )
A.Because it’s hot during the day.
B.Because it’s much nearer to the earth.
C.We don’t know.
18.The moon ______ the earth. ( )
A.is the same as B.looks like C.is different from
19.What’s the meaning(意思) of “air” in Chinese ( )
A.空气 B.光 C.水资源
20.Are there any people live on the moon ( )
A.Yes, there is. B.No, there aren’t. C.Yes, there are.
根据表格内容选择正确选项.
Name Ben Nancy Mary
Age 12 13 13
Height 1.63m 1.49m 1.6m
Weight 55kg 42kg 45kg
21.How old is Ben ( )
A.11 B.12 C.13
22.Who is younger than Mary ( )
A.Ben B.Nancy C.Both Ben and Nancy
23.Nancy is ______ than Mary. ( )
A.older B.shorter C.heavier
24.Ben is ______ kg heavier than Nancy. ( )
A.11 B.12 C.13
25.______ is the tallest. ( )
A.Ben B.Nancy C.Mary
Hello, I’m Lisa. I have a good friend. Her name is Lingling. We are in the same (相同的) school. I’m 12 years old. She is 13 years old. She is one year older than me. But she is shorter than me. She is 1.52 metres. I am 1.55 metres. She is 44 kilograms. I am 43 kilograms. She is heavier than me. I wear size 36 shoes. She wears size 35 shoes. My feet are bigger than hers.
26.Lisa and Lingling are _______. ( )
A.teachers B.sisters C.friends
27.Lisa is one year _______ than Lingling. ( )
A.old B.younger C.older
28.Ling ling is _______ than Lisa. ( )
A.smarter B.taller C.shorter
29.Lingling is _______ than Lisa. ( )
A.heavier B.thinner C.smaller
30.whose shoes are bigger ( )
A.Lisa. B.Lingling. C.Hers.
Wang Jing and Wang Jie are sisters. Wang Jing is 14. She’s 2 years younger than Wang Jie. But she’s taller than Wang Jie. Wang Jing is 46 kilograms. She’s 1 kilogram heavier than Wang Jie.
Wang Jing likes playing sports. She does sports every day, so she’s stronger than Wang Jie. Wang Jing has short hair, but Wang Jie has long hair. They wear the same size shoes. They wear size 36. They love each other.
31.Wang Jing has ______ sister. ( )
A.a younger B.an older C.a taller
32.Wang Jie is ______ kilograms. ( )
A.45 B.46 C.47
33.Wang Jie’s hair is ______ than her sister’s. ( )
A.longer B.shorter C.thinner
34.Wang Jing is stronger than Wang Jie because ______. ( )
A.She is 2 years younger than her sister B.She is 1 kilogram heavier than her sister C.She plays sports every day
35.Wang Jing wears size ______. ( )
A.35 B.36 C.37
Long long ago, the wind and the sun had a quarrel (争吵). The wind said he was stronger than the sun and the sun said he was stronger than the wind.
Soon a man came along the road. “see that man, l can make him take off his coat.” said the wind. But the sun said” No, you can’t, but last they both said.” let’s try.’’ The wind said 1 would try first. He blew and blew. The weather became cold. The man said, “It is very cold.” So he didn’t take off his coat. At last the wind was tried and he said: “I can’t make the man take off his coat.” Then the sun tried. He shone (照射) hotter and hotter.” It is warn now”, said the man,” l must take off my coat.” Then he takes off his coat. “See! I’m stronger than you.” said the sun to the wind.
36.Who had a quarrel one day ( )
A.The Sun and the cloud. B.The Sun and the wind.
37.did the wind think he was stronger than the sun ( )
A.Yes, he did. B.No, he didn’t.
Jack is a student. He is younger than his brother, but he is heavier than his brother. He has a round face and a big nose. Now he's watching TV in his bedroom. His brother, Tom is there too. He's playing games.
38.Who has a round face ( )
A.Jack. B.Peter. C.Tom.
39.Whose nose is big ( )
A.Jack's. B.Peter's. C.Tom's.
40.Who is heavier than Tom ( )
A.Jack. B.Peter. C.Tom.
41.What is Tom doing now ( )
A.He's reading a book. B.He's watching TV. C.He's playing game
March 14 is a bad day for David Beckham. The famous English football player badly hurts his left heel (脚跟) in a game. He shouts in tears, “It’s broken, It’s broken!”
Beckham wants to play for the England national football team in the 2010 World Cup. But his hope was destroyed by the injury. The World Cup will start in three months. Doctors say that Beckham won’t get well that fast. But Beckham may still go to South Africa. He may go as an ambassador (大使) for England’s 2018 World Cup bid (申办活动).
Beckham was born on May 2, 1975 in London. He is 183cm tall. Beckham is a great football star and plays as a Midfielder (中场球员) in his team. He is very handsome, too. Fans from all over the world like him very much.
42.Beckham is a great _____. ( )
A.film star B.basketball player C.singer D.football player
43.Why can’t Beckham play in the coming 2010 World Cup ( )
A.Because he doesn’t want to play in it. B.Because his left heel got badly hurt
C.Because he wants to play in another game. D.Because his legs were broken.
44.The 2010 World Cup will be held in _____. ( )
A.America B.England C.South Africa D.Brazil
45.How old is Beckham in the year of 2010 ( )
A.35years old B.34 years old C.30 years old D.32 years old
46.Who won the 2014 World Cup championship (冠军) ( )
A.Brazil B.Argentina C.GermanyUnit 1 How tall are you 单元重难点易错点专项练习
阅读理解
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
参考答案
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.A
本文讲了王丽一家三口的外貌特征。
1.我爸爸比我妈妈_____。A更年轻的,B更强壮的,C更瘦的,根据“ He is stronger than my mother.”,可知爸爸比妈妈强壮,故选B。
2.我妈妈比我______。A更重的,B更小的,C更高的,根据“My mother is taller than me.”,可知妈妈比王丽高,故选C。
3.______是30厘米。A我的头发,B我妈妈的头发,C我的脖子,根据“My hair is 30 cm.”,可知王丽的头发是30厘米,故选A。
4.我爸爸的腿比我的腿_______。A更短的,B更长的,C更小的,根据“My legs are shorter than my father’s.”,可知爸爸的腿比王丽的腿长,故选B。
5.妈妈多重?A53公斤。B75公斤。C1.65米。根据“My father is 75 kilograms. He is stronger than my mother.”,可知爸爸75公斤,比妈妈重,只有选项A符合,故选A。
6.C 7.B 8.C 9.A 10.A
本文介绍了丽萨和朋友玲玲。
6.丽萨和玲玲是_______。A老师,B姐姐/妹妹,C朋友,根据“Hello, I’m Lisa. I have a good friend. Her name is Lingling.”,可知丽萨和玲玲是朋友,故选C。
7.丽萨比玲玲______1岁。A老的,B更年轻的,C年纪较大的,根据“I’m 12 years old. She is 1 year older than me.”,可知丽萨比玲玲小1岁,故选B。
8.玲玲比丽萨_______。A更聪明的,B更高的,C更矮的,根据“But she is shorter than me.”,可知玲玲比丽萨矮,故选C。
9.玲玲比丽萨_______。A更重的,B更瘦的,C更小的,根据“She is 44 kilograms. I am 43 kilograms.”,可知玲玲比丽萨重,故选A。
10.丽萨的脚比玲玲的______。A更大的,B更小的,C大的,根据“My feet are bigger than hers.”,可知丽萨的脚比玲玲的大,故选A。
11.C 12.B 13.B 14.B 15.A
本文讲了绘本故事。
11.为故事选择一个标题。A聪明的老树,B老树的影子,C小鸭子的影子,根据全文可知标题应为“小鸭子的影子”,故选C。
12.谁更年轻?A树。B鸭子。C我们不知道。根据第二段可知鸭子更年轻,故选B。
13.鸭子的影子什么时候更长?A在早上。B在下午。C我们不知道。根据“Little Duck is watching the sun go down. It is getting lower and lower, but his shadow is getting longer and longer.”,可知在下午,鸭子的影子更长,故选B。
14.太阳越来越低,但影子变得_______。A越来越短,B越来越长,C越来越小,根据“Little Duck is watching the sun go down. It is getting lower and lower, but his shadow is getting longer and longer.”,可知太阳越来越低,但影子变得越来越长,故选B。
15.哪幅图不是关于影子的?选项A不是关于影子的,故选A。
16.C 17.B 18.C 19.A 20.B
本文介绍了太阳,月亮和星星。
16.月亮比太阳______。A更长的,B更高的,C更小的,根据“The sun is much bigger than the moon.”,可知月亮比太阳小得多,故选C。
17.为什么月亮看起来比大多数恒星都大?A因为白天很热。B因为它离地球更近。C我们不知道。根据“The moon looks bigger than most stars, because it’s much nearer to the earth.”,可知因为它离地球更近,故选B。
18.月亮______地球。A与……一致,B看起来像,C不同于,根据“The moon is very different from the earth.”,可知月亮不同于地球,故选C。
19.“air”的中文意思是什么?根据短文语境可知air的中文意思空气,故选A。
20.有人住在月球上吗?A是的,有。B不,没有。C是的,有。根据“There aren’t any people live on the moon.”,可知月球上没有人,答语为否定回答,故选B。
21.B 22.A 23.B 24.C 25.A
本文主要讲述的是本、南希和玛丽的年龄、身高和体重。
21.本多大了?根据表格内容可知本12岁,故选B。
22.谁比玛丽年轻?A本。B南希。C本和南希。根据表格内容可知本12岁,玛丽13岁,故本比玛丽年轻,故选A。
23.南希比玛丽_____。A年纪大的,B矮的,C重的,根据表格内容可知南希的身高是1.49米,玛丽的身高是1.6米,故南希比玛丽矮,故选B。
24.本比南希重______公斤。根据表格内容可知本的体重是55公斤,南希的体重是42公斤,55-42=13,故本比南希重13公斤,故选C。
25.______是最高的。A本,B南希,C玛丽,根据表格内容可知本的身高是最高的,故选A。
26.C 27.B 28.C 29.A 30.A
本文主要是介绍Lisa和其朋友Lingling的情况。
26.Lisa和Lingling是____。A教师,B姐妹,C朋友。根据“I’m Lisa. I have a good friend. Her name is Lingling.”可知Lisa和Lingling是朋友。故选C。
27.Lisa比Lingling____一岁。A年纪大的,B更年轻的,C较年长的。根据“She is one year older than me. ”可知Lisa比Lingling年轻一岁,故选B。
28.Lingling比Lisa____。A更聪明的,B更高的,C较矮的。根据“But she is shorter than me.”可知Lingling比Lisa矮。故选C。
29.Lingling比Lisa____。A更重的,B更瘦的,C更小的。根据“She is heavier than me.”可知Lingling比Lisa重。故选A。
30.谁的鞋更大?ALisa,BLingling,C她的鞋。根据“My feet are bigger than hers.”可知Lisa的鞋更大。故选A。
31.B 32.A 33.A 34.C 35.B
本文介绍了王晶和王洁。
31.王晶有一个姐姐。younger更年轻的,older年长的,taller更高的,根据“Wang Jing is 14. She’s 2 years younger than Wang Jie.”,可知王晶有一个姐姐,故选B。
32.王洁______公斤。根据“Wang Jing is 46 kilograms. She’s 1 kilogram heavier than Wang Jie.”,可知王洁45公斤,故选A。
33.王洁的头发比她妹妹的头发_______。A更长的,B更短的,C更瘦的,根据“Wang Jing has short hair, but Wang Jie has long hair.”,可知王洁的头发比她妹妹的头发长,故选A。
34.王晶比王洁强壮,因为________。A她比她姐姐小两岁,B她比她姐姐重1公斤,C她每天做运动,根据“Wang Jing likes playing sports. She does sports every day, so she’s stronger than Wang Jie.,可知王晶比王洁强壮,因为她每天做运动,故选C。
35.王晶穿_____码。根据“They wear size 36.”,可知王晶穿36码,故选B。
36.B 37.A
本短文讲述了风和太阳为谁比较强大而发生的一场争吵。
36.谁有一天吵了一架?A太阳和云朵,B太阳和风。根据Long long ago, the wind and the sun had a quarrel (争吵).可知风和太阳吵了一架,故选B。
37.风认为他比太阳更强大吗?A是的,他是,B不,他不是。根据The wind said he was stronger than the sun and the sun said he was stronger than the wind.可知风认为他比太阳更强大,故选A。
38.A 39.A 40.A 41.C
本文讲述了杰克和他哥哥的外貌特征以及他们正在做的事。
38.谁的脸是圆的?根据He has a round face and a big nose. 可知是杰克。故选A。
39.谁的鼻子很大?根据He has a round face and a big nose. 可知杰克的鼻子很大。故选A。
40.谁比汤姆重?根据He is younger than his brother, but he is heavier than his brother. 可知是杰克。故选A。
41.汤姆正在做什么?A他正在读书。B他正在看电视,C他正在做游戏。根据He's playing games.可知他在游戏,故选C。
42.D 43.B 44.C 45.A 46.C
本文介绍了足球运动员大卫·贝克汉姆的个人情况及受伤的一次经历。
42.贝克汉姆是一名伟大的_____。A电影明星,B篮球运动员,C歌手,D足球运动员,根据Beckham is a great football star and plays as a Midfielder (中场球员) in his team.,可知贝克汉姆是一名伟大的足球运动员,故选D。
43.为什么贝克汉姆不能参加即将到来的2010年世界杯?A因为他不想参加。B因为他的左脚后跟受了重伤。C因为他想参加另一场比赛。D因为他的腿断了。根据The famous English football player badly hurts his left heel (脚跟) in a game.,可知原因是他的左脚后跟受伤了,故选B。
44.2010年世界杯将在_______举办。A美国,B英国,C南非,D巴西,根据But Beckham may still go to South Africa.,可知2010年世界杯将在南非举办,故选C。
45.2010年的贝克汉姆多大了?A35岁。B34岁。C30岁。D32岁。根据Beckham was born on May 2, 1975 in London.,可知2010年贝克汉姆35岁,故选A。
46.谁赢得了2014年的世界杯冠军?A巴西,B阿根廷,C德国,根据常识可知2014年的世界杯冠军是德国,故选C。