Unit1 Meeting new people 单元重难点易错点专项练习-阅读理解(原卷+答案+ppt答案)--25-2026学年三年级英语下册人教版(PEP)(新教材)

文档属性

名称 Unit1 Meeting new people 单元重难点易错点专项练习-阅读理解(原卷+答案+ppt答案)--25-2026学年三年级英语下册人教版(PEP)(新教材)
格式 zip
文件大小 4.2MB
资源类型 试卷
版本资源 人教版(PEP)
科目 英语
更新时间 2026-03-20 00:00:00

文档简介

(共4张PPT)
Unit1 Meeting new people 单元重难点易错点专项练习-阅读理解 答案
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C
5.B 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.B
10.B 11.A 12.C 13.C 14.B
15.C 16.B 17.A 18.B 19.C
20.B 21.B 22.A 23.C
24.A 25.B 26.C 27.A 28.B
29.A 30.C 31.B 32.B 33.B
34.B 35.C 36.A 37.C 38.B
39.B 40.B 41.A 42.B
43.C 44.B 45.C 46.A 47.B
48.A 49.B 50.B 51.B
21世纪载言
www.21cny.com
己1总纪教肩

2世有
W,27GG⊙
21世纪载言
山山山.
:
1总纪教肩
2他有
W,27GG⊙
版权声明
21世纪教育网www.21cjy.com(以下简称“本网站”)系属深圳市二一教育股份有限公司(以下简称“本公司”)
旗下网站,为维护本公司合法权益,现依据相关法律法规作出如下郑重声明:
一、本网站上所有原创内容,由本公司依据相关法律法规,安排专项经费,运营规划,组织名校名师创作完成,
著作权归属本公司所有。
二、经由网站用户上传至本网站的试卷、教案、课件、学案等内容,由本公司独家享有信息网络传播权,其作品
仅代表作者本人观点,本网站不保证其内容的有效性,凡因本作品引发的任何法律纠纷,均由上传用户承担法律责任,
本网站仅有义务协助司法机关了解事实情况。
三、任何个人、企事业单位(含教育网站)或者其他组织,未经本公司许可,不得使用本网站任何作品及作品的
组成部分(包括但不限于复制、发行、表演、广播、信息网络传播、改编、汇编、翻译等方式),一旦发现侵权,本
公司将联合司法机关获取相关用户信息并要求侵权者承担相关法律责任。
四、一旦发现侵犯本网站作品著作权的行为,欢迎予以举报。
举报电话:4006379991
举报信息一经核实,本公司将依法追究侵权人法律责任!
五、本公司将结合广大用户和网友的举报,联合全国各地文化执法机关和相关司法机关严厉打击侵权盗版行为,
依法追究侵权人的民事、行政和刑事责任!
特此声明!
深圳市二一教育股份有限公司Unit1 Meeting new people单元重难点易错点专项练习
阅读理解
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
参考答案
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C
本文介绍了萨利,萨利的朋友吉姆,吉姆的弟弟鲍勃和书包。
1.萨利______岁。根据“I’m Sally. I am from the UK. I’m ten years old.”,可知萨利10岁,故选C。
2.吉姆的书包是______。A黄色和蓝色的,B红色和白色的,C黑色和黄色的,根据“He has a new schoolbag, too. It’s red and white.”,可知吉姆的书包是红色和白色的,故选B。
3.吉姆是萨利的______。A朋友,B哥哥/弟弟,C学生,根据“Today I have a new friend. His name is Jim.”,可知吉姆是萨利的朋友,故选A。
4.吉姆和鲍勃来自______。A英国,B中国,C美国,根据“He is from the USA.”,可知吉姆和鲍勃来自美国,故选C。
5.B 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.B
本文介绍了杰克和杰克的朋友蒂娜。
5.杰克来自_______。A美国,B英国,根据“Jack is a student. He is from the UK.”,可知杰克来自英国,故选B。
6.杰克______岁。根据“Jack is a student. He is from the UK. He’s nine years old.”,可知杰克9岁,故选A。
7.蒂娜来自______。A中国,B加拿大,根据“Her name is Tina. She is a student too. She is from Canada.”,可知蒂娜来自加拿大,故选B。
8.蒂娜是一名_______。A老师,B学生,根据“Her name is Tina. She is a student too.”,可知蒂娜是一名学生,故选B。
9.杰克和蒂娜是_______。A好学生,B好朋友,根据“Jack and Tina are good friends.”,可知杰克和蒂娜是好朋友,故选B。
10.B 11.A 12.C 13.C 14.B
本文讲了叶公好龙的故事。
10.叶先生非常喜欢_______。A熊,B龙,C老虎,根据“Mr Ye likes dragons(龙) very much.”,可知叶先生非常喜欢龙,故选B。
11.一条真正的龙听说了______。A叶先生,B龙先生,C王先生,根据“A real(真的) dragon hears of Mr Ye.”,可知一条真正的龙听说了叶先生,故选A。
12.为什么一条真正的龙会深深地被感动?A因为叶先生非常喜欢龙。B因为叶先生在家里画了很多龙。根据“Mr Ye likes dragons(龙) very much. He draws many dragons in his house. A real(真的) dragon hears of Mr Ye. He is deeply moved(深深地被感动了).”,可知因为叶先生非常喜欢龙和叶先生在家里画了很多龙,故选C。
13.一条真正的龙想和叶先生_______。A跳舞,B画龙,C交朋友,根据“He wants to see Mr Ye and make friends with him.”,可知一条真正的龙想和叶先生交朋友,故选C。
14.叶先生喜欢真正的龙吗?根据“The real dragon comes to see Mr Ye, but Mr Ye runs away quick (飞快地逃跑). “Help! Help!” He shouts.”,可知叶先生不喜欢真正的龙,答语为否定回答,故选B。
15.C 16.B 17.A 18.B 19.C
本文主要介绍了艾米和她的两个朋友以及她的老师。
15.艾米____岁。根据“My name is Amy. I’m ten years old.”可知艾米十岁,故选C。
16.艾米有____朋友。A一,B二,C三。根据“Jerry and Sarah are my friends.”可知艾米有两个朋友,故选B。
17.杰瑞是个____。A男孩,B女孩,C女人。根据“ Jerry is a boy.”可知杰瑞是个男孩,故选A。
18.萨拉来自____。A加拿大,B英国,C美国。根据“Sarah is a girl. She is nine years old. She is from the UK. ”可知萨拉来自英国,故选B。
19.____艾米的老师。A杰瑞,B萨拉,C王先生。根据“This is Mr Wang. He is my teacher. ”可知王先生是艾米的老师,故选C。
20.B 21.B 22.A 23.C
本文介绍了汤姆和汤姆的朋友玛丽。
20.汤姆来自_______。A美国,B英国,C加拿大,根据“Hi, I’m Tom. I’m from the UK.”,可知汤姆来自英国,故选B。
21.汤姆是一名______。A老师,B学生,C女孩,根据“I’m a student.”,可知汤姆是一名学生,故选B。
22.玛丽是汤姆的_______。A朋友,B老师,C姐姐/妹妹,根据“I have a new friend. Her name is Mary.”,可知玛丽是汤姆的朋友,故选A。
23.玛丽来自______。A中国,B英国,C加拿大,根据“Her name is Mary. She is from Canada.”,可知玛丽来自加拿大,故选C。
24.A 25.B 26.C 27.A 28.B
本文讲了学校人员。
24.丹尼是一个______。A男孩,B女孩,C男人,根据“My name’s Danny. I am a boy.”,可知丹尼是一个男孩,故选A。
25.丹尼有两个新_______。A老师,B同学,C朋友,根据“I have two new classmates today.”,可知丹尼有两个新同学,故选B。
26.丽萨来自_______。A加拿大,B中国,C美国,根据“This is Lisa. She is my neighbour too. She’s from the USA.”,可知丽萨来自美国,故选C。
27.陆昊喜欢_______。根据“That’s Lu Hao. He’s from China. He likes pandas.”,可知陆昊喜欢熊猫,故选A。
28.______是我们的老师。A格林小姐,B格林先生,C那个女人,根据“That’s our teacher, Mr Green.”,可知格林先生是我们的老师,故选B。
29.A 30.C 31.B 32.B 33.B
本文主要讲述了房间的介绍。
29.我的房间很________。A大的,B小的,C不好。根据“This is my room. Look at it. It is big.”可知我的房间很大,故选A。
30.四本_________在架子上。A钢笔,B尺子,C书。根据“There are(有) 4 books on the shelf.”可知架子上有4本书,故选C。
31.我的包是在书桌的_________。A在……上,B在……里面,C在……下面。根据“My bag is in the desk.”可知包在书桌里面,故选B。
32.我的玩具_______是在床底。A出租车,B小汽车,C盒子。根据“I have a toy car. It is under my bed.”可知我的玩具小汽车在床底,故选B。
33.我的____是在包里。A铅笔,B尺子,C球。根据“My pen and ruler are in the bag.”可知钢笔和尺子在包里,故选B。
34.B 35.C 36.A 37.C 38.B
本文主要介绍了丽莎和杰克的个人情况。
34.丽莎是一个____。A老师,B女孩,C男孩。根据“Hi, my name is Lisa. I’m a girl.”可知丽莎是女孩,故选B。
35.丽莎____岁了。A8,B9,C10。根据“I’m ten years old.”可知丽莎10岁了,故选C。
36.杰克和丽莎是____。A朋友,B兄弟,C姐妹。根据“I have a new friend. His name is Jack.”可知杰克和丽莎是朋友,故选A。
37.杰克有____。A小眼睛,B一个大鼻子,C大眼睛。根据“His name is Jack. He has big eyes and a small nose.”可知杰克有大眼睛和一个小鼻子,故选C。
38.杰克来自____。A澳大利亚,B加拿大,C英国。根据“He’s from Canada.”可知杰克来自加拿大,故选B。
39.B 40.B 41.A 42.B
本文介绍了艾米,艾米的朋友张鹏和老师。
39.艾米来自______。A美国,B英国,C中国,根据“My name is Amy. I’m from the UK.”,可知艾米来自英国,故选B。
40.张鹏是一名______。A老师,B学生,C女孩,根据“His name is Zhang Peng. He is from China. He is a good student.”,可知张鹏是一名学生,故选B。
41.琼斯先生来自________。A美国,B英国,C中国,根据“Mr Jones is our teacher. He is from the USA.”,可知琼斯先生来自美国,故选A。
42.艾米和张鹏是_______。A老师,B朋友,C姐妹,根据“My name is Amy. I’m from the UK. I’m a student. I have a new friend. His name is Zhang Peng.”,可知艾米和张鹏是朋友,故选B。
43.C 44.B 45.C 46.A 47.B
本文介绍了肖红,肖红的朋友和老师、
43.肖红_____岁。根据“My name’s Xiao Hong. I’m ten years old.”,可知肖红10岁,故选C。
44.肖红有______位朋友。A三,B二,C一,根据“I have two good friends.”,可知肖红有两位朋友,故选B。
45.王先生来自_______。A加拿大,B美国,C中国,根据“This is Mr Wang. He is my teacher. He is from China.”,可知王先生来自中国,故选C。
46.杰瑞是一个_______。A男孩,B女孩,C老师,根据“Jerry is a boy.”,可知杰瑞是一个男孩,故选A。
47.莎拉来自______。A加拿大,B英国,C美国,根据“Sarah is a girl. She is nine years old. She is from the UK.”,可知莎拉来自英国,故选B。
48.A 49.B 50.B 51.B
本文讲了动物故事。
48.Rabbit______岁。根据“My name is Rabbit. I’m nine years old.”,可知Rabbit 9岁,故选A。
49.Dog先生是一名________。A学生,B老师,根据“Mr Dog is my Chinese (语文) teacher.”,可知Dog先生是一名老师,故选B。
50.Kiwi是一个_______。A女孩,B男孩,根据“Kiwi is a boy.”,可知Kiwi是一个男孩,故选B。
51.Kiwi和Rabbit喜欢________。A红色,B橙色,根据“We like orange.”,可知Kiwi和Rabbit喜欢橙色,故选B。Unit1 Meeting new people单元重难点易错点专项练习
阅读理解
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
一、阅读选择
阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
Hello! I’m Sally. I am from the UK. I’m ten years old. I have a new schoolbag. It’s yellow and blue. I like it. Today I have a new friend. His name is Jim. He is from the USA.He is nine years old. He has a new schoolbag, too. It’s red and white. Jim is funny. He has a brother. His name is Bob. He is seven years old. They go to school together(一起).
1.Sally is ______ years old. ( )
A.8 B.9 C.10
2.Jim’s schoolbag is ______. ( )
A.yellow and blue B.red and white C.black and yellow
3.Jim is Sally’s ______. ( )
A.friend B.brother C.student
4.Jim and Bob are from ______. ( )
A.the UK B.China C.the USA
阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
Jack is a student. He is from the UK. He’s nine years old. Look at the photo. This is his friend. Her name is Tina. She is a student too. She is from Canada. She is ten years old. She has a happy family. Jack and Tina are good friends.
5.Jack is from ______. ( )
A.the USA B.the UK
6.Jack is ______ years old. ( )
A.9 B.10
7.Tina is from ______. ( )
A.China B.Canada
8.Tina is a ______. ( )
A.teacher B.student
9.Jack and Tina are ______. ( )
A.good students B.good friends
阅读理解。
Mr Ye likes dragons(龙) very much. He draws many dragons in his house. A real(真的) dragon hears of Mr Ye. He is deeply moved(深深地被感动了). He wants to see Mr Ye and make friends with him. “Hi, Mr Ye! Nice to meet you.” The real dragon comes to see Mr Ye, but Mr Ye runs away quick (飞快地逃跑). “Help! Help!” He shouts.
10.Mr Ye likes _______ very much. ( )
A.bears B.dragons C.tigers
11.A real dragon hears of _______. ( )
A.Mr Ye B.Mr Dragon C.Mr Wang
12.Why(为什么) is the real dragon deeply moved ( )
A.Because Mr Ye likes dragons very much.
B.Because Mr Ye draws many dragons in his house.
C.Both A and B.
13.The real dragon wants to _______ with Mr Ye. ( )
A.dance B.draw dragons C.make friends
14.Does Mr Ye like the real dragon ( )
A.Yes, he does. B.No, he doesn’t. C.We don’t know.
阅读短文,根据短文内容选出正确的一项完成各小题。
My name is Amy. I’m ten years old. I’m a student. I’m from Canada. Jerry and Sarah are my friends. Jerry is a boy. He is seven years old. Sarah is a girl. She is nine years old. She is from the UK. This is Mr Wang. He is my teacher. He is from China.
15.Amy is ______ years old. ( )
A.8 B.9 C.10
16.Amy has ______ friends. ( )
A.one B.two C.three
17.Jerry is a ______. ( )
A.boy B.girl C.woman
18.Sarah is from ______. ( )
A.Canada B.the UK C.the USA
19.______ is Amy’s teacher. ( )
A.Jerry B.Sarah C.Mr Wang
阅读理解。
Hi, I’m Tom. I’m from the UK. I’m a student. I have a new friend. Her name is Mary. She is from Canada. She is a nice girl. We are in the same (相同的) class.
20.Tom is from _______. ( )
A.the USA B.the UK C.Canada
21.Tom is a _______. ( )
A.teacher B.student C.girl
22.Mary is Tom’s _______. ( )
A.friend B.teacher C.sister
23.Mary is from _______. ( )
A.China B.the UK C.Canada
请你和 Wu Binbin一起阅读吧。阅读短文,选择正确答案。
Hello! My name’s Danny. I am a boy. I’m from Canada. I have two new classmates today. This is Lisa. She is my neighbour too. She’s from the USA.She is cute. That’s Lu Hao. He’s from China. He likes pandas. Who’s that man That’s our teacher, Mr Green. We all love our school.
24.Danny is a _______. ( )
A.boy B.girl C.man
25.Danny has(有) two new _______. ( )
A.teachers B.classmates C.friends
26.Lisa is from _______. ( )
A.Canada B.China C.the USA
27. Lu Hao likes _______. ( )
A. B. C.
28._______ is our teacher. ( )
A.Miss Green B.Mr Green C.That woman
阅读短文,选出正确的答案。
This is my room. Look at it. It is big. My desk is near(在……附近) the window. There are(有) 4 books on the shelf. My bag is in the desk. My pen and ruler are in the bag. I have a toy car. It is under my bed. I like it very much.
Do you like to play in my room
29.My room is ______. ( )
A.big B.small C.not good
30.Four ______ are on the shelf. ( )
A.pens B.rulers C.books
31.My bag is ______ the desk. ( )
A.on B.in C.under
32.My toy ______ is under the bed. ( )
A.taxi B.car C.box
33.My ______ is in the bag. ( )
A.pencil B.ruler C.ball
阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
Hi, my name is Lisa. I’m a girl. I’m ten years old. I’m from Australia (澳大利亚). I’m a pupil (小学生). I have a new friend. His name is Jack. He has big eyes and a small nose. He’s a pupil, too. He’s from Canada. We like to play. What about you
34.Lisa is a _____. ( )
A.teacher B.girl C.boy
35.Lisa is _____ years old. ( )
A.8 B.9 C.10
36.Jack and Lisa are _____. ( )
A.friends B.brothers C.sisters (姐妹)
37.Jack has _____. ( )
A.small eyes B.a big nose C.big eyes
38.Jake is from _____. ( )
A.Australia B.Canada C.the UK
阅读短文,选择正确答案。
Hello! My name is Amy. I’m from the UK. I’m a student. I have a new friend. His name is Zhang Peng. He is from China. He is a good student. We are in the same class. Mr Jones is our teacher. He is from the USA.He is tall and kind.
39.Amy is from ______. ( )
A.the USA B.the UK C.China
40.Zhang Peng is a ______. ( )
A.teacher B.student C.girl
41.Mr Jones is from ______. ( )
A.the USA B.the UK C.China
42.Amy and Zhang Peng are ______. ( )
A.teachers B.friends C.sisters
阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
My name’s Xiao Hong. I’m ten years old. I’m a student. I’m from Canada. I have two good friends. They are Jerry and Sarah. Jerry is a boy. He is seven years old. Sarah is a girl. She is nine years old. She is from the UK. This is Mr Wang. He is my teacher. He is from China. I love them and they love me.
43.Xiao Hong is ____________ years old. ( )
A.8 B.9 C.10
44.Xiao Hong has ____________ friends. ( )
A.three B.two C.one
45.Mr Wang is from ____________. ( )
A.Canada B.the USA C.China
46.Jerry is a ____________. ( )
A.boy B.girl C.teacher
47.Sarah is from ____________. ( )
A.Canada B.the UK C.the USA
阅读短文,选择正确答案。
My name is Rabbit. I’m nine years old. I like my school very much. Because the teachers and students are very nice. Mr Dog is my Chinese (语文) teacher. Mr Cat is my English teacher. They like us very much. Kiwi is a boy. He is my best (最好的) friend. He is nine years old, too. We like orange.
48.Rabbit is ___________ years old. ( )
A.9 B.6
49.Mr Dog is a ____________. ( )
A.student B.teacher
50.Kiwi is a ____________. ( )
A.girl B.boy
51.Kiwi and Rabbit like ___________. ( )
A.red B.orange
同课章节目录