Unit 1 My day单元重难点易错点专项练习
阅读理解
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
参考答案
1.C 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.A
短文介绍了西班牙人与众不同的作息时间、商店营业时间,以及西班牙夏季的天气特点。
1.西班牙人什么时候吃午饭?A. 凌晨2点,B. 晚上9点半,C. 下午2点或2点半。文中明确提到“They have lunch at 2:00 or 2:30 p.m.”,所以西班牙人在下午2点或2点半吃午饭,故选C。
2.西班牙人通常在晚上7点或8点____。A. 去上班,B. 吃晚饭,C. 下班。根据“And they usually finish their work at 7:00 or 8:00 in the evening.”,可知西班牙人通常在晚上7点或8点下班,故选C。
3.很多商店和超市周日____。A. 营业,B. 关门,C. 不关门。文中指出“But many shops and supermarkets don’t open on Sundays.”,所以很多商店和超市周日不营业(关门),故选B。
4.在西班牙,夏天天气怎么样?A. 很冷,B. 很热,C. 很长。由“In Spain, summer is long and the weather is very hot.”,可知西班牙夏天天气很热,故选B。
5.这篇文章最好的标题是什么?A. 西班牙人的时间表。B. 西班牙的奇怪的人。C. 西班牙不同的事物。短文核心围绕西班牙人的作息时间展开,A选项最贴合主旨,故选A。
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.B
本文主要是Tim的一天的安排。
6.Tim是做什么的?A他是一名学生。B他是一名警察。C他是一名老师。由文中“I am a student.” 可知他是学生。故选A。
7.Tim通常在六点半_____。A吃早饭,B去学校,C起床。由文中“I usually get up at 6:30.” 他通常六点半起床。故选C。
8._____Tim吃晚饭。A在四点半,B在七点,C在六点半。由文中“At 6:30 I eat dinner.” 可知他六点半吃晚饭。故选C。
9.Tim什么时候上床睡觉?A在九点。B在七点半。C在六点半。由文中“I go to bed at 9:00.” 可知他九点上床睡觉。故选A。
10.Tim在四点_____。A看电视,B做运动,C回家。由文中“I often play sports at 4:00.” 可知他在四点做运动。故选B。
11.B 12.C 13.B 14.C 15.A
本文主要是Bob一天的日常生活。
11.Bob经常在早上7:20 。A去学校,B起床,C开始上课。由文中“I often get up at seven twenty in the morning.”可知Bob早上7:20起床,故选B。
12.Bob 吃早饭。A在咖啡馆,B在家,C在学校。由文中“I usually eat breakfast at school.”可知Bob在学校吃早餐,故选C。
13.Bob每天有 节课。A四,B五,C六。由文中“I have three classes in the morning and two classes in the afternoon.”可知3+2=5,一共五节课,故选B。
14.Bob放学后有时 。A做作业,B看电视,C做运动。由文中“Sometimes I play sports with my friends after school.”可知Bob放学后有时做运动,故选C。
15.Bob在 上床睡觉。A晚上9点,B晚上8点,C早上9点。由文中“And I go to bed at nine o’clock in the evening.”可知evening对应晚上,即 9:00 p.m.,故选A。
16.B 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.B
本文写刘洋的生日活动。
16.刘洋的生日是在_______。A 6月14日,B 6月4日,C 7月4日,根据“My birthday is on June 4th and today is my birthday. ”,可知刘洋的生日是在6月4日,故选B。
17._______擅长画画。A刘洋,B约翰,C艾米,根据“The card is from Amy. She is good at painting.”,可知是艾米擅长画画,故选C。
18.今天刘洋_______吃早餐的。A早上8点,B早上8点30分,C上午10点30分,根据“I get up at 8:00 a. m and eat breakfast at 8:30. ”,可知刘洋是早上8点起床,8:30吃早餐的,故选B。
19._______想要发明一个酷酷的机器人。A鲍勃,B刘洋的父亲,C约翰,根据““I want to invent a cool robot too.” says Bob.”,可知鲍勃想要发明一个机器人,故选A。
20.问句那一句是错误的?A刘洋和他妈妈去购物。B机器人会说英语。C漫画书是约翰送的。根据“The robots can dance, make coffee, cook and also clean the floor. ”,可知机器人会跳舞,煮咖啡,烹饪,也会打扫地板,但没有提到机器人会说英语,选项B与短文不符,故选B。
21.B 22.C 23.B 24.A 25.B
本文主要讲述了艾米的一天。
21.艾米什么时候起床?A五点钟。B五点半。C六点半。根据句子“I get up at 5:30 in the morning.”,可知在五点半起床,故选B。
22.艾米什么时候上英语课?A六点半。B八点钟。C十点钟。根据句子“I have an English class at 10:00 a.m.”,可知在十点上英语课,故选C。
23.艾米什么时候回家?A上午10点。B下午4点半。C上午4点半。根据句子“I go home at 4:30 p.m.”,可知在下午4点半回家,故选B。
24.艾米放学后做什么?A做运动。B去睡觉。C看电视。根据句子“Then I play sports.”,可知放学后做运动,故选A。
25.艾米和谁一起去散步?A她的父母。B她的朋友。C她的老师。根据句子“I go for a walk with my friends on the weekend.”,可知和她的朋友一起散步,故选B。
26.A 27.B 28.C 29.A 30.A
本文讨论了周末做的事情。
26.彼得周末通常做什么?A做作业。B打篮球。根据“Peter: I usually do my homework and play football with my friends.”,可知彼得周末通常做作业和踢足球,故选A。
27.奥利弗周末做什么?A去购物。B做运动。C弹琵琶。根据“Oliver: I often play sports in the morning.”,可知奥利弗周末做运动,故选B。
28.彼得和他妹妹这个周六要做什么?A去散步。B去游泳。C去图书馆。根据“We will go to the library this Sunday. ”,可知彼得和他妹妹这个周六要去图书馆,故选C。
29.奥利弗喜欢阅读吗?根据“In the afternoon, I usually read books. I like reading very much.”,可知奥利弗喜欢阅读,答语为肯定回答,故选A。
30.他们星期天什么时候见面?A上午9点。B上午10点。C上午8点。根据“See you at nine in the morning on Sunday.”,可知他们星期天上午九点见面,故选A。
31.B 32.A 33.B 34.A 35.C
本文介绍了迈克的周末。
31.迈克什么时候起床?根据“I usually get up at 6:30 a.m.”,可知迈克6:30起床,故选B。
32.迈克星期六早上通常做什么?A他做作业。B他打扫房间。C他做运动。根据“I usually do my homework on Saturday morning.”,可知迈克星期六早上做作业,故选A。
33.他什么时候做运动?A在星期六上午。B在星期六下午。C在星期天下午。根据“Then I play sports with my father in the afternoon.”,可知迈克想起星期六做运动,故选B。
34.迈克星期天上午通常做什么?A他打扫房间。B他看望祖父母。C他做运动。根据“I usually clean my room on Sunday morning and I visit my grandparents in the afternoon.”,可知迈克星期天上午通常打扫房间,故选A。
35.他什么时候看书?A在星期六下午。B在星期天上午。C在星期天晚上。根据“I often read books in the evening.”,可知他星期天晚上看书,故选C。
36.C 37.C 38.B 39.B 40.A
本文介绍的是关于苏珊一天的活动情况。
36.—苏珊做什么工作?—她是一名_____。A老师,B护士,C医生,根据文章“I’m Susan. I am a doctor. ”得知苏珊是一名医生。故选C。
37.—苏珊什么时候去上班?—在______。A上午七点半。B上午十点。C晚上七点半。根据文章“I go to work at 7:30 in the evening.”得知苏珊晚上七点半去上班。故选C。
38.苏珊通常在上午十点______。A吃早饭,B上床睡觉,C去上班,根据文章“ After breakfast, I go to bed at 10:00 in the morning. ”得知苏珊通常在上午十点上床睡觉。故选B。
39.苏珊经常和______做运动。A病人,B她的朋友们,C她的父母,根据文章“I often do sports with my friends at 5:00.”得知苏珊经常和她的朋友们做运动。故选B。
40._____是苏珊最喜爱的运动。A游泳,B睡觉,C打乒乓球,根据文章“Swimming is my favourite sports. ”得知游泳是苏珊最喜爱的运动。故选A。
41.C 42.B 43.A 44.C 45.B
本文主要介绍了比尔在美国学校的生活。
41.比尔现在住在______。A英国;B中国;C美国。根据“I’m now at school in America. ”可知比尔现在住在美国,故选C。
42.比尔大约花费______到达学校。A30分钟;B40分钟;C50分钟。根据“After breakfast at about seven fifty, I go to school. I get to school at about half past eight.”可知比尔大概7点50分吃完早餐,然后大约8点半到达学校,因此Bill花费大约40分钟到达学校,故选B。
43.比尔可以带多少种东西去上每一节课?A3;B4;C5。根据“take a book, a notebook and a pencil to each class.”可知比尔只能带一本书、一本笔记本和一只铅笔去上每一节课,故选A。
44.比尔在星期天______吃了一顿丰盛的大餐。A12点;B12点30分;C13点。根据 “And on Sunday I go to a library with my parents in the morning and have a big meal at one’clock in the afternoon.”可知比尔下午1点和他的父母一起吃了一顿丰盛的大餐,故选C。
45.文章是关于______。A一个美国家庭;B一个美国学生的学校生活;C一个美国学校。根据“I’m now at school in America. ”可知本文主要介绍了一个在美国学校的学生的生活,故选B。
46.B 47.A 48.B 49.C 50.B
本文介绍了Zoom的日常生活。
46.Zoom一天有多少节课?A五节。B六节。C三节。根据“We have three classes in the morning and three in the afternoon.”,可知Zoom一天有六节课,故选B。
47.Zoom下午什么时候打篮球?根据“I play basketball at 5:30.”,可知Zoom下午5:30打篮球,故选A。
48.Zoom在哪吃早饭?A在学校。B在家。根据“Mum makes breakfast for me. I usually eat it at 6:30.”,可知Zoom在家吃早饭,故选B。
49.Zoom什么时候做作业?A早上8:30。B晚上7:30。C晚上8:30。根据“I go home at 5:00 p.m. I play basketball at 5:30. I eat supper at 7:30. Then I do my homework at 8:30.”,可知Zoom晚上8:30做作业,故选C。
50.Zoom什么时候去睡觉。根据“I go to bed at 9:00.”,可知Zoom晚上9点去睡觉,故选B。Unit 1 My day单元重难点易错点专项练习
阅读理解
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
一、阅读选择
西班牙人的作息时间和我们很不一样,Pedro给大家作了介绍。阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
Spanish people have strange (奇怪的) working and sleeping time. They usually go to work at 9:00 or 10:00 a.m. They have lunch at 2:00 or 2:30 p.m. And they usually finish their work at 7:00 or 8:00 in the evening. They usually have dinner at 9:00 or 10:00 in the evening. Shops and supermarkets in Spain usually open at 9 a.m. They usually close at about 9:00 or 9:30 p.m. But many shops and supermarkets don’t open on Sundays. In Spain, summer is long and the weather is very hot. Many jobs or activities must be done at night.
1.When do Spanish people have lunch ( )
A.At 2:00 a.m. B.At 9:30 p.m. C.At 2:00 or 2:30 p.m.
2.Spanish people usually _____ at 7:00 or 8:00 in the evening. ( )
A.go to work B.have dinner C.finish their work
3.Many shops and supermarkets _____ on Sundays. ( )
A.open B.close C.don’t close
4.In Spain, what’s the weather like in summer ( )
A.It’s very cold. B.It’s very hot. C.It’s long.
5.What’s the best title (标题) of this passage ( )
A.The timetable of Spanish people B.Strange people in Spain
C.Different (不同的) things in Spain
根据短文内容,选择正确的答案。
My name is Tim. I am a student. I usually get up at 6:30. I eat breakfast at 7:00, then I go to school at 7:30. I often play sports at 4:00. I go home at 4:30. At 6:30 I eat dinner. I watch TV at 7:00. I go to bed at 9:00.
6.What does Tim do ( )
A.He is a student. B.He is a policeman. C.He is a teacher.
7.Tim usually ______ at 6:30. ( )
A.eats breakfast B.goes to school C.gets up
8.______ Tim eats dinner. ( )
A.At 4:30 B.At 7:00 C.At 6:30
9.When does Tim go to bed ( )
A.At 9:00. B.At 7:30. C.At 6:30.
10.Tim ______ at 4:00. ( )
A.watches TV B.plays sports C.goes home
Bob喜欢在社交平台上分享他的日常生活。请阅读材料,选择正确的答案。
This is my day. I often get up at seven twenty in the morning. I go to school at 7:50 a. m. I usually eat breakfast at school. Classes begin at 8:20 a. m. I have three classes in the morning and two classes in the afternoon. I have lunch at school. School ends at 4:30 p. m. Sometimes I play sports with my friends after school. I do homework after dinner. And I go to bed at nine o’clock in the evening. I never (从不) go to bed late.
11.Bob often _____ at 7:20 a. m. ( )
A.goes to school B.gets up C.starts class
12.Bob eats breakfast _____. ( )
A.at the cafe B.at home C.at school
13.Bob has _____ classes a day. ( )
A.four B.five C.six
14.Bob sometimes _____ after school. ( )
A.does homework B.watches TV C.plays sports
15.Bob goes to bed at _____ ( )
A.9:00 p. m. B.8:00 p. m. C.9:00 a. m.
阅读理解,从每题所给选项中选择一个最佳答案,并将其对应的字母编号填写在题前的括号里。
My name is Liu Yang. My birthday is on June 4th and today is my birthday. I invite some friends to my home. I get up at 8:00 a. m and eat breakfast at 8:30. Then I go shopping with my mother. We buy some food and drinks for my birthday party. At 10:30 a. m, all friends come to my home. They bring me beautiful birthday presents. The card is from Amy. She is good at painting. The cartoon book is from John. Then I make a wish and they sing the birthday song to me. We eat a birthday cake and some delicious food, too. In the afternoon we go to the science museum(科学博物馆)with my father. We see all kinds of robots. The robots can dance, make coffee, cook and also clean the floor. How interesting!
“I want to invent(发明)a cool robot too.” says Bob.
I am so happy today!
16.Liu Yang’s birthday is on ________. ( )
A.June 14th B.June 4th C.July 4th
17.________ is good at painting. ( )
A.Liu Yang B.John C.Amy
18.Liu Yang eats breakfast ________ today. ( )
A.at 8:00 a. m B.at 8:30 a. m C.at 10:30 a. m
19.________ wants to invent(发明) a cool robot. ( )
A.Bob B.Liu Yang’s father C.John
20.Which sentence is wrong(错误的) ( )
A.Liu Yang goes shopping with his mother. B.The robots can speak English.
C.The cartoon book is from John.
阅读短文,选出正确答案。
Hello, I’m Amy. I get up at 5:30 in the morning. I do morning exercises at 6:00. I eat breakfast at 6:30. Then I go to school. I have six classes a day. I have an English class at 10:00 a.m. I go home at 4:30 p.m. Then I play sports. This is my day. I go to bed early every day. I go for a walk with my friends on the weekend.
21.When does Amy get up ( )
A.At 5:00. B.At 5:30. C.At 6:30.
22.When does Amy have an English class ( )
A.At 6:30. B.At 8:00. C.At 10:00.
23.When does Amy go home ( )
A.At 10:00 a.m. B.At 4:30 p.m. C.At 4:30 a.m.
24.What does Amy do after school ( )
A.Play sports. B.Go to bed. C.Watch TV.
25.Who does Amy go for a walk with ( )
A.Her parents. B.Her friends. C.Her teachers.
阅读对话,选择最佳答案。
Oliver: What do you usually do on the weekend
Peter: I usually do my homework and play football with my friends. What about you
Oliver: I often play sports in the morning. I like going for a walk and swimming. In the afternoon, I usually read books. I like reading very much.
Peter: Really My sister likes reading, too. We will go to the library this Sunday. There are many kinds of books in it. Do you want to go with us
Oliver: Yes. That sounds like a lot of fun.
Peter: See you at nine in the morning on Sunday.
Oliver: OK. Bye.
26.What does Peter usually do on the weekend ( )
A.Does homework. B.Plays basketball. C.Both A and B.
27.What does Oliver often do on the weekend ( )
A.Goes shopping. B.Plays sports. C.Plays the pipa.
28.What will Peter and his sister do this Saturday ( )
A.Go for a walk. B.Go swimming C.Go to the library
29.Does Oliver like reading ( )
A.Yes, he does. B.No, he doesn’t. C.We don’t know.
30.When will they meet on Sunday ( )
A.At 9:00 a.m. B.At 10:00 a.m. C.At 8:00 a.m.
阅读短文,选择正确的选项。
Hello, I am Mike. I am very busy on the weekend. I usually get up at 6:30 a.m. I eat breakfast at 7:00. I usually do my homework on Saturday morning. I usually eat lunch at 12:30. Then I play sports with my father in the afternoon. I usually clean my room on Sunday morning and I visit my grandparents in the afternoon. I often read books in the evening. This is my weekend. What about your weekend Can you tell me about it
31.When does Mike get up ( )
A.At 6:00. B.At 6:30. C.At 7:00.
32.What does Mike usually do on Saturday morning ( )
A.He does his homework. B.He cleans the room. C.He plays sports.
33.When does he play sports ( )
A.On Saturday morning. B.On Saturday afternoon. C.On Sunday afternoon.
34.What does Mike usually do on Sunday morning ( )
A.He cleans his room. B.He visits his grandparents. C.He plays sports.
35.When does he read books ( )
A.On Saturday afternoon. B.On Sunday morning. C.On Sunday evening.
阅读,选择正确答案。
I’m Susan. I am a doctor. I work at night. I go to work at 7:30 in the evening. I often have dinner at 10:00 in the evening. I usually go home at 8:30 in the morning. After breakfast, I go to bed at 10:00 in the morning. I usually get up at 4:00 in the afternoon. Then I eat lunch. I often do sports with my friends at 5:00. Swimming is my favourite sports. This is my day. I like my life. What about you
36.—What does Susan do ( )
—She is a ______.
A.teacher B.nurse C.doctor
37.—When does Susan go to work ( )
—At ______
A.7:30 a.m. B.10:00 a.m. C.7:30 p.m.
38.Susan usually ______ at 10:00 in the morning. ( )
A.has breakfast B.goes to bed C.goes to work
39.Susan often does sports with ______. ( )
A.sick people(病人) B.her friends C.her parents
40.______ is Susan’s favourite sports. ( )
A.Swimming B.Sleeping C.Playing ping-pong
Hello, everyone. I’m Bill. I’m now at school in America. From Monday to Friday, I usually get up at seven. After breakfast at about seven fifty, I go to school. I get to school at about half past eight. Then I put my schoolbag in my locker(储物柜) and only take a book, a notebook and a pencil to each class.
At noon I have lunch at school. After lunch I don’t have time to have a short sleep. I have classes in the afternoon until(直到) three o’clock. Then I go home.
I usually play sports or watch TV before dinner. I have dinner at six in the evening. After that I do my homework. Sometimes I go for a walk with my parents.
On Saturday I often go shopping, visit my grandparents or go to a park with my parents. And on Sunday I go to a library with my parents in the morning and have a big meal at one ’clock in the afternoon.
41.Bill lives in ______ now. ( )
A.the UK B.China C.the USA
42.It takes(花费) Bill about ______ to get to school. ( )
A.30 minutes(分钟) B.40 minutes C.50 minutes
43.How many kinds of things can Bill take to each class ( )
A.Three. B.Four. C.Five.
44.Bill has a big meal at ______ on Sunday. ( )
A.12:00 B.12:30 C.13:00
45.The passage(文章) is about ______. ( )
A.an American family B.an American student’s school life C.an American school
Hello, I am Zoom. I get up at 6:00 every day in the morning. Mum makes breakfast for me. I usually eat it at 6:30. Then I go to school at 7:00. We do morning exercises at 8:00. We have three classes in the morning and three in the afternoon. I go home at 5:00 p.m. I play basketball at 5:30. I eat supper at 7:30. Then I do my homework at 8:30. I go to bed at 9:00. This is my day. What about yours
46.How many classes does Zoom have in a day ( )
A.Five. B.Six. C.Three.
47.When does Zoom play basketball in the afternoon ( )
A.At 5:30. B.At 5:00. C.At 8:30.
48.Where does Zoom eat breakfast ( )
A.At school. B.At home. C.At 6:30.
49.When does Zoom do his homework ( )
A.At 8:30 in the morning. B.At 7:30 in the evening. C.At 8:30 p.m.
50.When does Zoom go to bed ( )
A.At 9:00. B.At 9:00 p.m. C.At 6:00 p.m.(共4张PPT)
Unit1 My day 单元重难点易错点专项练习-阅读理解 答案
1.C 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.A
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.B
11.B 12.C 13.B 14.C 15.A
16.B 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.B
21.B 22.C 23.B 24.A 25.B
26.A 27.B 28.C 29.A 30.A
31.B 32.A 33.B 34.A 35.C
36.C 37.C 38.B 39.B 40.A
41.C 42.B 43.A 44.C 45.B
46.B 47.A 48.B 49.C 50.B
21世纪载言
www.21cny.com
己1总纪教肩
2世有
W,27GG⊙
21世纪载言
山山山.
:
1总纪教肩
2他有
W,27GG⊙
版权声明
21世纪教育网www.21cjy.com(以下简称“本网站”)系属深圳市二一教育股份有限公司(以下简称“本公司”)
旗下网站,为维护本公司合法权益,现依据相关法律法规作出如下郑重声明:
一、本网站上所有原创内容,由本公司依据相关法律法规,安排专项经费,运营规划,组织名校名师创作完成,
著作权归属本公司所有。
二、经由网站用户上传至本网站的试卷、教案、课件、学案等内容,由本公司独家享有信息网络传播权,其作品
仅代表作者本人观点,本网站不保证其内容的有效性,凡因本作品引发的任何法律纠纷,均由上传用户承担法律责任,
本网站仅有义务协助司法机关了解事实情况。
三、任何个人、企事业单位(含教育网站)或者其他组织,未经本公司许可,不得使用本网站任何作品及作品的
组成部分(包括但不限于复制、发行、表演、广播、信息网络传播、改编、汇编、翻译等方式),一旦发现侵权,本
公司将联合司法机关获取相关用户信息并要求侵权者承担相关法律责任。
四、一旦发现侵犯本网站作品著作权的行为,欢迎予以举报。
举报电话:4006379991
举报信息一经核实,本公司将依法追究侵权人法律责任!
五、本公司将结合广大用户和网友的举报,联合全国各地文化执法机关和相关司法机关严厉打击侵权盗版行为,
依法追究侵权人的民事、行政和刑事责任!
特此声明!
深圳市二一教育股份有限公司