湖南省株洲市2026学年二模中考模拟试题
(总分100分 时间90分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、听力选择(本大题共20小题,每题1分,共20分)
1.What is the weather like
A.It’s rainy. B.It’s snowy. C.It’s cloudy.
2.When is Tony’s birthday
A.On September 25. B.On September 30. C.On October 5.
3.When does Millie attend the flag-raising ceremony
A.At 7:50 a. m. B.At 8:00 a. m. C.At 13:14 p. m.
4.Who is the woman speaking to
A.A taxi driver. B.A policeman. C.A street cleaner.
5.Where did Jack go on vacation
A.Changsha. B.Changde. C.Chenzhou.
听材料,回答下列小题。
6.What sport is Linna good at
A.Tennis. B.Volleyball. C.Basketball.
7.How often does Linna play the sport
A.Every day. B.Once a week. C.Twice a week.
听录音,回答问题。
8.Where will the speakers go
A.To the supermarket.
B.To the cinema.
C.To the gym.
9.When will the speakers meet
A.At 6:00 p.m. B.At 6:15 p.m. C.At 6:30 p.m.
听下面一段对话,回答问题。
10.How often does Susan exercise
A.Once a week.
B.Twice a week.
C.Three times a week.
11.When will they meet
A.At 6:45. B.At 7:00. C.At 7:15.
听对话,回答问题。
12.Where is the woman going
A.To the cinema. B.To the museum. C.To the market.
13.How will the woman go there
A.On foot. B.By bike. C.By bus.
14.Who are the two speakers
A.Relatives. B.Classmates. C.Strangers.
听材料,回答下列小题。
15.Why does Mrs. Smith call Mr. White
A.To invite him to a party. B.To ask him for help. C.To introduce new friends to him.
16.What would Bob like to do
A.To listen to music. B.To stay alone. C.To make new friends.
17.What’s the relationship between the speakers
A.Friends. B.Classmates. C.Neighbors.
听材料,回答下列小题。
18.What do the elephants eat
A.Potatoes and carrots. B.Bananas and cabbages. C.Tomatoes and carrots.
19.What does Amy’s father do in the afternoon
A.He cleans the elephant house.B.He gives the elephants a bath. C.He helps the elephants exercise.
20.Which of the following is TRUE
A.Amy’s father doesn’t like his job at all.
B.Amy’s father has been a zookeeper for many years.
C.Amy’s father looks after two elephants in the zoo.
二、阅读理解(本大题共15小题,每题2分,共30分)
A
Young Inventor Competition
What Invent something that is fun and useful! Be creative inventors and try new ideas! Come up with a name and draw a picture of it! You could win a robot worth 599!
Who Anyone aged between 10 to 16 can join our competition. If you enter as a team, your team should include 3 members at most.
How Send a picture of your invention to yic @ between May 15th and June 30th.
21.What should the winner be good at
A.Taking photos. B.Singing songs. C.Inventing new things.
22.Who can take part in the competition
A.A 9-year-old student. B.A 13-year-old teenager. C.A 26-year-old adult.
23.What is the prize of the competition
A.A book. B.A picture. C.A robot.
B
Do you know AI (人工智能) has already been part of your life There are all kinds of examples, like asking your smart speaker about the weather, getting the newest movie information on your phone, or using the face check at school gates. AI works like a super-fast problem solver.
AI is changing our world in fantastic ways. As Dr. Wang from Beijing University says, “AI is like a smart helper that makes many tasks easier.”
In medical care, AI helps doctors find illnesses faster and more accurately (准确地). For example, in Beijing Children’s Hospital, AI robots help guide visitors to different places, tell doctors to wash hands and study over 1,000 medical reports daily. These robots can also save nurses 2 hours every day.
In education, AI can create personal study plans for students. Many schools now use AI learning apps. At Guangzhou No.5 Middle School, AI homework helpers check math answers at once. AI can even make ancient China come alive in history lessons.
While AI helps us in many ways, we need to use it carefully. Here are three important things to remember. First, safety comes first. And it also should be fair to everyone while using it. What’s more, we need to learn about AI to fit in the new learning environment.
The future will be better if people use AI in the right way. That’s why China has made special rules for AI development.
24.Why does the author give examples of AI in Paragraph 1
A.To raise a question about AI development.
B.To show AI has already been part of our life.
C.To tell us AI is a super-fast problem maker.
25.How does AI work in medical care
A.It guides visitors to different places.
B.It helps doctors find more patients quickly.
C.It tells nurses to hand out medical reports every day.
26.What can AI do in education according to Paragraph 4
A.Finish homework instead of students.
B.Create personal study plans for students.
C.Help teachers check history answers at once.
27.What can be the best title for the text
A.The Dangers of AI Technology
B.How to Build Your Own AI Robot
C.AI—a Useful but Careful Development
C
In recent years, China has made a big health plan called “Weight Management Year.” It’s a three-year project organized by the National Health Commission (国家卫生健康委员会). Being fit helps you keep your body at a healthy weight, helps stop some sicknesses, makes you feel better in your mind, gives you more energy, and helps you sleep better. Here are some different parts of physical fitness.
Muscle (肌肉) power is how much force a muscle can give. Some kinds of exercise can make your muscles stronger. When your muscles are stronger, you can do everyday things more easily. Some activities and exercises that will build stronger muscles are doing push-ups, running, yoga, and bike riding.
Muscle endurance is different from muscle power. Muscle endurance is how many times or how long a muscle can give a force. Muscle endurance is very important if you play a sport or game that lasts for a long time. Sports such as football, tennis, and cross-country running will help make it better.
Heart health shows how well your heart pumps (输送) blood around the body.When you do activities or exercise that make your heart pump faster, it gets better at doing its job. Anything that makes your heart beat faster and gets you breathing faster will help your heart get better. So go ahead and swim, play basketball, run, skate, or jump rope. Your heart will thank you.
28.How many parts of physical fitness are mentioned in the passage
A.3. B.4. C.5.
29.What does the underlined word “endurance” mean in paragraph 3
A.A force how long muscle can give.
B.A force how much muscle can give.
C.A force how freely your arms and legs move.
30.What’s the main purpose of the last paragraph
A.To show heart health problems.
B.To explain how the heart works.
C.To encourage activities for heart health.
31.What can be the best title of the passage
A.Build up the body. B.Manage weight well. C.Improve the muscles.
D
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
How to Work Well in a Team
Working in a team is good, but sometimes there are problems. If team members are not good at communicating, it can be difficult. 32 .
Listen to others carefully. When people feel heard, they would like to share more. Ask questions if you don’t understand. This shows you care about their ideas.
Be kind: Don’t laugh at teammates when they make mistakes. 33 . Laughing at others may keep them away from you.
Respect differences: Team members may have different ways of thinking. Be patient when others express their opinions. 34 .
35 : Make a list of tasks and assign (分配) them clearly and fairly so that every member can know their role well and all tasks can be completed on time.
By following these tips, your team can work better and achieve more.
A.Divide the tasks clearly
B.Help them correct mistakes nicely
C.Here are some good tips for better teamwork
D.Talking about your ideas can improve teamwork
E.Different opinions can bring fresh ideas to the team
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每题1.5分,共15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C3个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Reading is a way to learn, educate and understand oneself. It is like a basic food in our daily life, particularly great food for the brain. I still had some 36 of my experience of reading books.
When I was a child, my mom used to read me some 37 books. I don’t really remember those books and stories, but there is one book I still 38 in my bookcase. The book is called “I like me.” I always remember this story because it helped 39 my confidence. When I got 40 , my teachers taught us how to read at school. They sometimes asked us to read as a group in class and each group had a 41 to share the book and explain what it was about. We all took the chance 42 and tried our best to prepare for the sharing. It was great 43 ! I really enjoyed it. Usually, while reading a story, I put myself in the shoes of a character and tried to feel the characters’ 44 . In fact, the knowledge I gained in this manner can be used in everyday life. This helps me to live my life in a better way.
Reading has become 45 to me. If I didn’t love reading, I don’t think I would have known what I know today. I might not be able to become who I am today.
36.A.memories B.books C.food
37.A.picture B.story C.science
38.A.ask B.close C.keep
39.A.give up B.build up C.come up
40.A.older B.stronger C.easier
41.A.day B.chance C.class
42.A.seriously B.hard C.well
43.A.challenging B.fun C.traditional
44.A.stories B.feelings C.words
45.A.important B.proper C.national
四、短文填空(本大题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Last night, my family and I went to 46 restaurant for dinner. We felt relaxed there in the beginning because the restaurant is known 47 its friendly service. While we were having our meal happily, three boys at the next table started talking loudly with each other. Their noise 48 (make) me very angry. After a while, I walked over to them and said politely, “Could you please speak more 49 (quiet) ” To my surprise, they said sorry to us at once and promised 50 (keep) quiet. “We’re really sorry,” one of 51 (they) said. I thanked them and came back to my seat. The rest of the dinner was comfortable, and we left the restaurant with a smile.
If everyone is 52 (help) to stop others from acting impolitely, we’ll create a better environment. This experience made me understand the importance of good 53 (manner).
In public, everyone should keep their voices down 54 follow the public rules. Simple actions like this not only show 55 (kind) but also make shared spaces enjoyable for all.
五、任务型阅读(本大题共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题或翻译画线部分。
Reagan Bischoff created a video channel (频道) called Throw Leftie. On it, the 15-year-old girl shares creative solutions to everyday tasks. These tasks are more difficult because of her cerebral palsy (脑瘫).
Her brain has trouble talking to her muscles. It causes her not to feel her hand and foot on her left side. There are many things that are hard for her, like tying shoes and cutting food. Her mom taught her a word: “I will try, but I might need help.” She still gets upset when she can’t do something. But she always decides to work it out.
As she became more independent, she would search for new ways to do difficult things. She realized many people had the same challenges and that these solutions could help them too. She created the video channel to share what she has found.
Many parents who watched her channel asked if their daughters could meet her. Because they don’t know anyone else who has cerebral palsy. Once a month, she invites about 26 girls to calls. Sometimes they talk about hard things, and get advice from each other. Other times they talk about school and things they like doing. She said, “Sometimes it’s nice not to talk about our disability and find other things we have in common.”
56.How old is Reagan Bischoff
57.What kinds of things are difficult for her
58.Why did she create the video channel
59.What do you think of Reagan Bischoff
60.将短文中画线句子翻译成中文。
六、书面表达(共15分)
61.英语课上开展以“Improve Your Eating Habits”为主题的三人小组的讨论。假定你是李华,请结合以下信息写一篇英语发言稿。内容包括:
1. 你们各自的一条饮食习惯;
2. 对这些习惯的评价。
Names Eating Habits
Fu Xing I often eat fruit and vegetables every day. This brings me much energy and I feel happy every day.
Teng Fei I like to eat sweet things…
Li Hua …
注意:
(1)文中不能出现可能透露考生真实身份的任何信息;
(2)写作词数为80左右,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总数。
Hello, everyone,
I’m Li Hua from Group One.
_______________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thank you.
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.A
【原文】W: What a day! It’s raining cats and dogs. I’m wet all over.
M: Poor you. Take a shower and have some hot water.
2.C
【原文】M: What is the date today
W: It is September 30th. Oh, Tony’s birthday is in five days’ time.
3.B
【原文】W: When do you get to school on Monday, Millie
M: At about 7:50 a.m. We’re supposed to attend the flag-raising ceremony at 8:00 a.m.
4.A
【原文】W: Taxi! Can you take me to the post office, please I want to post this letter.
M: Sure, get in, please.
5.A
【原文】W: Where did you go on vacation, Jack
M: I visited Changsha. How exciting the trip was!
6.B 7.C
【原文】M: Hi, Linna, what’s your favorite sport after school
W: I like volleyball best and I’m also good at it.
M: Do you play it every day
W: No, I’m busy with my study. I just play it every Wednesday and Saturday.
8.B 9.C
【原文】M: Hi, Kate. What are we going to do tonight
W: How about seeing the movie Born to Fly I’m planning it for days.
M: Wow, so cool. I can’t wait. Shall we ride a bike
W: Oh, my bike is broken. Let’s get there by bus.
M: Okay. See you then at half past six tonight.
10.C 11.C
【原文】M: Susan, when do you usually exercise
W: I exercise every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday. What about you, Jack
M: I used to go swimming a lot. But now I hardly ever have time to do that.
W: That’s too bad.
M: What do you love doing
W: I love swimming most. I’m going to swim this evening. Would you like to go with me
M: Sure. Let’s meet at a quarter past seven at the school gate.
12.B 13.A 14.C
【原文】W: Excuse me, could you please tell me how to get to the museum
M: Sure. Go along this road and turn right into the main street. You’ll find it next to the cinema.
W: Can I take a bus
M: Sure you can. But there are just two stops. I don’t think it’s necessary. The museum is near here. You can go on foot.
W: How long does it take then
M: Only seven or eight minutes, I suppose.
W: That’s fine. I’ll walk there. Thanks a lot.
M: You’re welcome.
15.A 16.C 17.C
【原文】W: Hello, Mr. White! This is Mrs. Smith. I live on the ninth floor.
M: Hi, Mrs. Smith!
W: There will be a party in my house next Saturday. Would you like to come and join us
M: I’d love to. My son Bob will be very excited. He’s looking forward to making new friends.
W: There will be many children at the party. He will have plenty of new friends soon.
M: Thank you for your invitation.
W: You’re welcome. I always try to make new neighbors feel at home.
18.A 19.C 20.C
【原文】M: Hello, Amy! Long time no see! Is everything OK
W: Yes, Jack. My father has a new job as a zookeeper.
M: A zookeeper Sounds so cool. What does he do in the zoo
W: Well, in the morning, he gives the elephants Tony and Tina a bath first, and then he feeds them.
M: What do the elephants eat
W: They eat a lot of potatoes and carrots, but not bananas or cabbages.
M: OK. What will your father do then
W: Before lunch he cleans the elephant house and sometimes he walks with them. In the afternoon, he helps them exercise.
M: Sounds interesting. By the way, does your father like his new job
W: Yes, I think so. Because he loves elephants very much. Maybe we can go to the zoo to see them this Sunday.
M: Great idea.
21.C 22.B 23.C
【导语】本文是一则关于青少年发明比赛的通知,介绍了比赛的主题、参赛对象、参赛方式及奖励。参赛者需要发挥创造力,发明有趣又实用的东西,并将其命名和画出图画提交。
21.细节理解题。根据“What Invent something that is fun and useful! Be creative inventors and try new ideas!”可知,参赛者应擅长发明新东西,故选C。
22.细节理解题。根据“Anyone aged between 10 to 16 can join our competition.”可知,13岁符合10到16岁的年龄范围,故选B。
23.细节理解题。根据“You could win a robot worth 599!”可知,比赛的奖品是一台价值599元的机器人,故选C。
24.B 25.A 26.B 27.C
【导语】本文介绍了人工智能在日常生活中的广泛应用,重点阐述其在医疗和教育领域的积极作用,同时强调需谨慎使用人工智能。
24.推理判断题。根据“Do you know AI (人工智能) has already been part of your life There are all kinds of examples,”第一段通过智能音箱、手机电影推荐、校园人脸识别等日常例子,说明人工智能已融入生活,故选B。
25.细节理解题。根据“For example, in Beijing Children’s Hospital, AI robots help guide visitors to different places, tell doctors to wash hands and study over 1,000 medical reports daily.”可知,提到人工智能机器人帮助引导访客前往不同地点,故选A。
26.细节理解题。根据“In education, AI can create personal study plans for students.”可知,在教育领域,人工智能能够为学生制定个性化的学习计划,故选B。
27.最佳标题题。全文围绕AI的广泛应用与需谨慎使用展开,选项C全面涵盖这两方面。故选C。
28.A 29.A 30.C 31.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了两种运动方式——有氧锻炼和力量锻炼。
28.推理判断题。根据第一段最后一句“Here are some different parts of physical fitness.”及第二、三、四段首句“Muscle power…Muscle endurance…Heart health”可知,文章中提到了身体健康中“肌肉力量、肌肉耐力和心脏健康”共三部分的内容。故选A。
29.词句猜测题。根据“Muscle endurance”中的描述“Muscle endurance is how many times or how long a muscle can give a force”可知,肌肉耐力是指一块肌肉能发多少次力或发多少次力。故选A。
30.段落大意题。根据“Anything that makes your heart beat faster and gets you breathing faster will help your heart get better. So go ahead and swim, play basketball, run, skate, or jump rope. Your heart will thank you.”可知,任何能让你的心跳更快、呼吸更快的东西都会帮助你的心脏变得更好。所以去游泳、打篮球、跑步、滑冰或跳绳吧。你的心会感谢你的,可推测最后一段作者在鼓励促进心脏健康的活动。故选C。
31.最佳标题题。通读全文,本文主要介绍了两种运动方式——有氧锻炼和力量锻炼,则应与“锻炼身体”类有关。故选A。
32.C 33.B 34.E 35.A
【导语】本文介绍了如何在团队中良好工作。
32.根据“Working in a team is good, but sometimes there are problems. If team members are not good at communicating, it can be difficult.”可知,团队合作中沟通不畅会导致问题,因此需要一些好的建议来改善团队合作。选项C“以下是一些改善团队合作的好建议”符合语境。故选C。
33.根据“Be kind: Don’t laugh at teammates when they make mistakes.”可知,当队友犯错时,不应该嘲笑他们。选项B“帮助他们友善地改正错误”符合语境。故选B。
34.根据“Respect differences: Team members may have different ways of thinking. Be patient when others express their opinions.”可知,团队成员有不同的思维方式,尊重差异并耐心倾听他人的意见很重要。选项E“不同的意见可以为团队带来新的想法”符合语境。故选E。
35.根据“Make a list of tasks and assign (分配) them clearly and fairly so that every member can know their role well and all tasks can be completed on time.”可知,需要清晰地分配任务,确保每个成员都明确自己的职责。选项A“清晰地分配任务”符合语境。故选A。
36.A 37.B 38.C 39.B 40.A 41.B 42.A 43.B 44.B 45.A
【导语】本文讲述了阅读对个人成长的重要性,以及作者从童年到现在的阅读经历和感悟。
36.句意:我仍然保留着一些关于我读书经历的记忆。
memories记忆;books书;food食物。根据“I still had some ... of my experience of reading books”可知,这里表示这里说的是关于读书经历的一些东西。故选A。
37.句意:当我还是个孩子的时候,我妈妈过去常常给我读一些故事书。
picture图画;story故事;science科学。根据下文提到的“those books and stories”可知,妈妈过去常给“我”读的是故事书。故选B。
38.句意:我不太记得那些书和故事了,但在我的书架上仍然保留着一本书。
ask问,要求;close关闭;keep保留,保存。根据“there is one book I still ... in my bookcase”可知,这里说的是在书架上仍然保留着一本书。故选C。
39.句意:我一直记得这个故事,因为它帮助我树立了信心。
give up放弃;build up建立,增强;come up走近,发生。根据“my confidence”,应该是增强信心。故选B。
40.句意:当我长大一些后,我的老师们在学校教我们如何阅读。
older年龄更大的;stronger更强壮的;easier更容易的。根据“When I got ... my teachers taught us how to read at school.”可知,这里说的是随着年龄的增长,在学校老师教我们读书。故选A。
41.句意:他们有时会让我们在课堂上分组阅读,每个小组都有一个机会分享这本书并解释它讲的是什么。
day天;chance机会;class班级,课。根据下文“We all took the chance...”可知,这里说的是每个小组都有一个分享的机会。故选B。
42.句意:我们都认真对待这个机会,尽我们最大的努力为分享做准备。
seriously认真地;hard努力地;well好地。根据“We all took the chance ... and tried our best to prepare for the sharing.”可知,这里说我们都认真对待这个机会。故选A。
43.句意:这非常有趣!
challenging有挑战性的;fun有趣的;traditional传统的。根据 “I really enjoyed it.”可知,这是很有趣的事。故选B。
44.句意:通常,在阅读一个故事时,我会设身处地为书中角色着想,并试着感受角色的情感。
stories故事;feelings感受;words单词,话语。根据“put myself in the shoes of a character”可知,是感受角色的感受。故选B。
45.句意:阅读对我来说已经变得很重要。
important重要的;proper合适的;national国家的,民族的。根据下文“If I didn’t love reading, I don’t think I would have known what I know today. I might not be able to become who I am today.”可知,阅读对“我”来说是重要的。故选A。
46.a 47.for 48.made 49.quietly 50.to keep 51.them 52.helpful 53.manners 54.and 55.kindness
【导语】本文介绍了在公共场合应该保持安静,不能大声喧哗。
46.句意:昨晚,我和家人去了一家餐馆吃饭。此处泛指“一家餐馆”,且“restaurant”以辅音音素开头,所以用不定冠词a。故填a。
47.句意:一开始我们觉得很放松,因为这家餐厅以友好的服务而闻名。根据“its friendly service”可知是餐馆因友好的服务而闻名,be known for是固定短语,意为“因……而闻名”。故填for。
48.句意:他们的噪音让我很生气。事情发生在过去,所以用一般过去时,make的过去式是made。故填made。
49.句意:你们能说小声点吗?speak是动词,需要用副词来修饰,quiet的副词形式是quietly。故填quietly。
50.句意:令我惊讶的是,他们立刻向我们道歉,并承诺保持沉默。promise to do sth.是固定用法,意为“承诺做某事”,所以这里用keep的动词不定式to keep。故填to keep。
51.句意:“我们真的很抱歉,”其中一人说。one of…表示“……之一”,of是介词,后面接人称代词的宾格形式,they的宾格是them。故填them。
52.句意:如果每个人都能帮助阻止别人不礼貌的行为,我们就能创造一个更好的环境。is是系动词,后面需要接形容词作表语,help的形容词形式是helpful,表示“有帮助的”。故填helpful。
53.句意:这次经历让我明白了礼貌的重要性。good manners表示“好礼貌”,这里要用名词manner的复数形式。故填manners。
54.句意:在公共场合,每个人都应该保持低调,遵守公共规则。keep their voices down和follow the public rules是并列关系,所以用连词and。故填and。
55.句意:像这样的简单行为不仅表现出善意,而且使共享空间对所有人来说都是愉快的。show是动词,后面需要接名词作宾语,kind的名词形式是kindness“善意”,不可数名词。故填kindness。
56.15./15 years old. 57.Things like tying shoes and cutting food./Tying shoes and cutting food. 58.To share what she has found (her solutions to difficult tasks) and help many people that had the same challenges. 59.She is kind and caring./I think she is kind and creative./Brave./Kind./Helpful./Understanding./Independent./Amazing./Warm-hearted./Great. 60.有时他们谈论困难的事情并互相给出建议。
【导语】本文讲述了15岁脑瘫女孩Reagan Bischoff创建视频频道Throw Leftie的故事。
56.根据“Reagan Bischoff… the 15-year-old girl”可知Reagan Bischoff今年15岁。故填15./15 years old.
57.根据“There are many things that are hard for her, like tying shoes and cutting food”可知系鞋带、切食物等日常任务对她来说很困难。故填Things like tying shoes and cutting food./Tying shoes and cutting food.
58.根据“She realized many people had the same challenges and that these solutions could help them too. She created the video channel to share what she has found.”可知她创建频道是为了分享自己发现的解决方案,帮助面临同样挑战的人。故填To share what she has found (her solutions to difficult tasks) and help many people that had the same challenges.
59.开放式问题,合理即可。参考答案为<>She is kind and caring./I think she is kind and creative./Brave./Kind./Helpful./Understanding./Independent./Amazing./Warm-hearted./Great.
60.Sometimes“有时候”;they“他们”;talk about“谈论”;hard things“困难的事情”;and get advice from each other“并互相给出建议”。故填:有时他们谈论困难的事情并互相给出建议。
61.例文
Hello, everyone,
I’m Li Hua from Group One. Now let me introduce our eating habits. Fu Xing often eats fruit and vegetables every day. This brings him much energy and he feels happy every day. Teng Fei likes to eat sweet things. He knows that eating too much sweet food is bad for his health, but he can’t control himself. As for me, I like eating healthy food. I like eating vegetables and drinking milk. I think they are good for my health.
That’s all. Thank you.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇发言稿;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。
[写作步骤]
第一步、承接已给的开头,引出话题;
第二步、介绍各自的一条饮食习惯并对这些习惯的评价。
[亮点词汇]
①every day每天
②too much太多
③be bad for…对……有害
④as for至于
[高分句型]
He knows that eating too much sweet food is bad for his health, but he can’t control himself.(that引导宾语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页