湖南省常德市2026学年二模中考模拟试题
(总分100分 时间90分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、听力选择(本大题共20小题,每题1分,共20分)
1.What does the man think of his new community
A.Beautiful. B.Untidy. C.Noisy.
2.What club are the two speakers making rules for
A.A dance club. B.An English club. C.A sports club.
3.How does Jerry stay in touch with her cousin
A.By writing letters. B.By sending emails. C.By talking on the phone.
4.Where are they going
A.To the zoo. B.To the beach. C.To the park.
5.What will the speakers do in the afternoon
A.They will take a test. B.They will go shopping. C.They will visit Mr. Green.
听下面一段对话,完成小题。
6.Which floor is the supermarket on
A.The first floor. B.The second floor. C.The third floor.
7.What time does the shopping mall close today
A.At 9:30 p.m. B.At 10:00 p.m. C.At 10:30 p.m.
听下面一段对话,完成小题。
8.How is the weather today
A.Snowy. B.Rainy. C.Sunny.
9.Which season does David like best
A.Winter. B.Autumn. C.Summer.
听下面一段对话,完成小题。
10.What are the two speakers talking about
A.An English film. B.School life. C.An interesting story.
11.Whose class is Julia interested in
A.Miss Green’s. B.Mrs. Fang’s. C.Mr. Wu’s.
听下面一段对话,完成小题。
12.What is on show in the city library
A.Paper cutting. B.Chinese stamps. C.Story books.
13.Who does Betty visit on Saturday morning
A.Her teacher. B.Her friend. C.Her grandparents.
14.How will they go to the city library
A.By car. B.By bus. C.On foot.
听下面一段对话,完成小题。
15.What does Betty want to do
A.Write a great book. B.Understand more festivals. C.Join an Internet group.
16.What’s Betty’s favorite book
A.Treasure Island. B.A Christmas Carol. C.Robinson Crusoe.
17.What do people write for the discussion
A.A book review. B.A short novel. C.A discussion rule.
听下面一段对话,完成三个小题。
18.What’s the prize in the singing competition
A.A dinner with Angela.
B.A big gift from the fans.
C.Two tickets to a concert.
19.How does Alan like Angela’s songs
A.Boring. B.Encouraging. C.Exciting.
20.What will they do after the concert
A.Have dinner. B.Watch a movie. C.Take a walk.
二、阅读理解(本大题共15小题,每题2分,共30分)
A
https://petcoloveorg/last/ provides a free and easy way to search for lost and found pets to help them return home.
Missing Dog! The dog: · is 6 months old; female; · answers to the name Snow; · has no ID card; · does not bite; · likes to be close to people. She was lost in Central Park near the Blue Lake Cafe at 4 p.m. on June 6, 2024. If you have any information, please call 079-7765939. Please help us find our dog! 1, 000 reward for safe return! Found Cat! This brown male cat: ·looks well fed; ·has clean ears and coat, and all claws (爪子); ·has no ID card; · is afraid of strangers and loud noises. He was found on Long Street on June 8, 2024. If you know his owner, please call the Sunny Animal Helper at 079-7753856. Date posted: June 11, 2024
21.What is the missing dog like
A.Friendly. B.Lazy. C.Scary.
22.When was the cat found
A.On June 6, 2024. B.On June 8, 2024. C.On June 11, 2024.
23.In which part of a newspaper can you read the passage
A.Sports. B.Education. C.Life.
B
“Ne Zha 2” is an exciting animated (动画的) movie that continues the story of the brave young hero, Ne Zha. In the first movie, Ne Zha was born with special powers, but people were afraid of him because they thought he was a demon (恶魔) . However, NeZha didn’t give up. He fought against evil (邪恶) and proved that he could be a hero with his courage and determination (决心).
In “NeZha 2”, NeZha faces new challenges and meets new friends. Together, they go on an exciting adventure, solving problems and facing dangers. The movie has beautiful animations (动画) with bright colors and lively characters. The action scenes are thrilling, and the story is full of surprises.
One of the important messages in the movie is that anyone can be a hero if they believe in themselves. Ne Zha learns to control his powers and make the right choices. He also discovers that true strength comes from the heart. The movie teaches us about friendship, bravery, and never giving up. It is a great movie for both children and adults, and it reminds us that we can all overcome our challenges and become the best version of ourselves.
24.What was the problem with Ne Zha in the first movie
A.He didn’t have any powers.
B.He didn’t want to be a hero.
C.People were afraid of him because they though the was a demon.
25.What does the underlined word “thrilling” in Paragraph 2 mean
A.Boring. B.Exciting. C.Terrible.
26.Who is the movie suitable (适合的) for
A.Only children. B.Only adults. C.Children and adults.
27.What does the movie “Ne Zha 2” mainly teach us
A.We should always avoid challenges.
B.It’s OK to give up when things get difficult.
C.It teaches us about friendship, bravery, and the spirit of never giving up.
C
Have you ever wished you could talk to the “you” from the future Well, now a new AI project called Future You is trying to make that happen.
First, Future You uses AI to ask you questions about who you are, what your life is like now,and what you want to do in the future. Then it collects all the information and creates a picture of you when you're 60 years old. So you can ask this“future you” questions and get advice for what's to come.
Future You can even show you a picture of what you might look like at 60. A scientist said,“The system makes the pretend version (虚拟版本) really seem like the real deal. Future You is a lot more detailed (详细的) than just thinking about your future self in your head.”
The website of Future You says it’s meant to help you think more about the long term by making you feel more connected to your future self. If you feel more tied to that future you, you're more likely to make good choices for your future, like with money, school, or your health. Scientists tested Future You on 344 people. The ones who talked to Future You for 10 to 30 minutes felt less worried and more motivated about the unknown future.
But Future You isn’t perfect. A professor said, “We don’t know if people actually did anything different or changed how they act because they talked to their future self.” Also, the AI can only show one possible future, not different ones. In the end, as an article in Forbes (《福布斯》) said, “It’s all just pretend.” So we can’t believe everything Future You says as if it’s completely true.
28.What does Future You do first
A.It shows users a picture of their future.
B.It collects users’ information and future plans.
C.It asks users questions about their past experiences.
29.What does the underlined word “motivated” mean in Paragraph 4
A.有动力的 B.焦虑的 C.困惑的
30.Which of the following statement (陈述) does the writer probably agree with
A.Everything Future You says is completely true.
B.Future You is only a pretend version, so it’s useless.
C.Future You makes it possible for you to talk to your future self.
31.Which of the following could be the best title for the passage
A.AI: A Perfect Tool to Know your Life
B.Forbes: A New Way to See the Project
C.Future You: A New Way to See the Future
D
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。其中有一项为多余项。
Do you know how to choose a good book Here are some tips for you.
Read the introduction
The introduction usually tells you what the book is about. 32 . For example, if you are interested in history, and the introduction shows that the book is about history, it may be a good choice for you.
33
The back cover often has some reviews from readers or experts. These reviews can give you an idea of what other people think of the book. If many people say the book is great, it might be worth reading.
Look at the table of contents
The table of contents shows the main parts of the book and the page numbers of each part. By looking at it you can quickly see the organization of the book and what topics it covers. 34 .
Read a sample chapter
35 . Reading it can give you a taste of the writer’s style and the way the story is told. If you like the writing style and the content of the sample chapter, you will probably enioy the whole book.
A.Check the back cover
B.Choose the best one that suits you
C.It can help you decide if the book interests you
D.Most books have a sample chapter on the Internet
E.This can help you find out if the book has the information you need
三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每题1.5分,共15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
When Jack came home from school, he couldn’t find his keys. “What now ” he thought. His parents were not home. Just then, Ron, the man who lived next door, 36 past.
Jack had never 37 talked to Ron, but he knew Ron was a friend of his father. They had played cards together many times. “I can’t just sit out here,” Jack said to himself. Then he went over to Ron’s house and 38 the door.
When the door opened, Jack said, “Hi, Ron, I’ve 39 my keys, and I have to wait for my parents until they are home. Could I wait here with you ”
“Sure,” Ron said. Inside, Jack saw a baseball on a shelf. It caught his 40 .
Ron smiled when he saw Jack looking at it. “That one was signed by the 1987 Minnesota Twins, right after the World Series,” he said.
“Dad takes me to their 41 sometimes,” Jack said, “Where did you get this ”
“I am a professional referee (裁判),” Ron answered, “and I have worked as a referee for over 1000 baseball matches.”
Jack’s eyes opened wide as he asked, “A referee Did you meet... ” He began to shoot 42 .
Grinning (咧嘴笑), Ron answered Jack’s questions 43 , and also told Jack about past players, the things they said and did, and their fun stories.
About an hour 44 , Jack’s parents got home. It was time for Jack to leave. He asked Ron, “Can I come again sometime ”
“Sure,” Ron smiled.
“Wow, being a loser doesn’t seem so 45 . Losing my keys turned out okay,” Jack thought as he walked home.
36.A.flew B.walked C.dropped
37.A.actively B.gradually C.really
38.A.knocked at B.dealt with C.kicked on
39.A.forgotten B.lost C.left
40.A.eyes B.ears C.hands
41.A.concerts B.ceremonies C.games
42.A.questions B.messages C.glances
43.A.exactly B.politely C.patiently
44.A.ago B.later C.earlier
45.A.bad B.ugly C.embarrassing
四、短文填空(本大题共10小题,每题1分,共10分)
阅读下面的材料,在空白处填入适当内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式(1个或几个单词),使句子通顺正确。
The cartoon film Ne Zha 2 hit the big screen on January 29, 2025. Ne Zha 2 46 (make) by a director named Jiaozi. It has become one of 47 (good) films of China’s daily box office (票房).
After his amazing adventures (冒险) in the first story, Ne Zha returned to his village, where everything seemed 48 (peace). However, after a terrible “Heavenly Tribulation”, Ne Zha and Ao Bing lost their bodies. Luckily, Taiyi Zhenren saved their souls (灵魂) with a magical seven-colored lotus (莲藕). But soon, their souls were 49 danger again. Taiyi Zhenren then tried 50 (help) them rebuild their bodies using special materials.
In this movie, Ne Zha grows a lot. He learns to care about his friends. Ao Bing also changes. He becomes 51 brave warrior (勇士). The scenes in the movie are very beautiful. The colors are bright, and the world in the movie 52 (look) real. We can see big and beautiful palaces under the sea. There are also many Chinese traditional things and touching 53 (part).
Ne Zha 2 has not only made a lot of money at the box office 54 also won high praise from people. It shows 55 (we) the power of friendship and the importance of being brave. I think it is a movie that is really worth watching!
五、任务型阅读(本大题共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
阅读下面短文,按要求完成各小题。
My family has always had family dinners, as far as I can remember. Since I was a little boy, my mother has insisted (坚持) that we attend family dinners’ at least once a week. Every Sunday, my mother would prepare a lot of food and bring it to my grandma’s house. We would wait for more family members to come before eating together at the table, my grandma’s dinner table.
I used to feel that was a silly little tradition. But now I find it’s fantastic to get together as a family to talk about anything and everything after a long week of school and work. Every time I sit at the dinner table, my grandma’s dinner table, I look around and find so many people who truly love me. It’s a love that feels so good. For me, the family dinner is not just a meal, but a chance to reconnect with each other.
I finally realize the true meaning of this tradition. It’s not about the dinners or activities. It’s about family, a group of people who care about each other. All the memories (记忆) around my grandma’s dinner table will last forever.
现在,我总是在期盼着星期天的到来。
56.How often do the writer’s family members get together for dinner
________________________
57.What does the family dinner mean to the writer
________________________
58.Is the true meaning of the tradition about the dinners or the family
________________________
59.将短文中划线句子翻译成中文。
________________________
60.将短文中划线句子翻译成英文。
________________________
六、书面表达(共15分)
61.2025年春季学期开始,湖南省义务教育学校把课间休息时间从10分钟调整为15分钟,以保障学生身心健康培养及快乐成长。对于这一新政,你的感受如何呢?请根据以下提示写一篇英语短文。内容包括:
(1)简要介绍这一政策(policy);
(2)谈谈这个调整带来的改变和益处;
(3)就如何充分利用课间15分钟给出你的建议。
the policy When: since the spring term in 2025; break time: from 10 minutes to 15 minutes:
benefits more time outdoors; get on well with classmates; ...
activities do sports outside, such as… talk with friends ...
注意:(1)包含所有提示信息,并适当补充;
(2)词数不少于80;
(3)文中不得出现人名、校名等真实信息。
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.C
【原文】W: How is the life in your new community
M: Well, it’s near a busy street. There is too much noise.
2.B
【原文】W: Members in our club should be allowed to use dictionaries.
M: Yes, but they should only use English-English dictionaries.
3.A
【原文】W: Jerry, how do you stay in touch with your cousin in Beijing
M: We enjoy the old way of writing letters to each other.
4.B
【原文】M: Where do you want to go today
W: I think we should go to the beach. It’s a nice day and we can relax there. We could also go swimming if you want.
5.C
【原文】W: Have you heard that Mr. Green was hurt by a car
M: No, I haven’t. I wonder how he is now. Let’s go to see him this afternoon.
6.C 7.B
【原文】W: Excuse me, could you tell me where I can buy some drinks The shopping mall is too large!
M: Sure. There is a supermarket in it. It’s on the third floor.
W: Do you know when the shopping mall closes today
M: It often closes at nine thirty p.m. But it closes half an hour later today, because it’s the weekend.
W: Thanks a lot.
8.A 9.C
【原文】M: It’s really cold today, Alice.
W: Yes, David. It is snowing now. So I can play snow with my friends. That’s interesting.
M: But I don’t like winter. I like summer best. I enjoy swimming with my friends.
W: Well, I think each season is special in its own way.
10.B 11.A
【原文】W: Hi Sam, I like this school a lot. It is new and clean. Our classmates are very nice.
M: The teachers are nice, too. Mr. Wu is my favorite teacher.
W: Is English easy for you, Sam
M: Yes. I like it very much. How about you, Julia
W: Me too, I am always interested in Miss Green’s English class.
12.B 13.C 14.A
【原文】M: What are you going to do this weekend, Betty
W: Nothing much. Have you got any good ideas
M: There is a show of Chinese stamps in the city library. Let’s go there together
W: Why not But when
M: How about Saturday morning
W: I am afraid not. I have to visit my grandparents. I’d like to go there on Saturday afternoon.
M: So shall we meet at three on Saturday afternoon
W: Okay. That would be great. I’ll wait for you at my home. Then my father will drive us there.
15.C 16.B 17.A
【原文】M: Hello, Betty. What’s up
W: I want to join an Internet group to discuss great books by great writers.
M: So, who is your great writer
W: Well, maybe Charles Dickens.
M: Oh, he is really a great writer. He wrote many books. Which one do you like best
W: My favorite one is his famous short novel—A Christmas Carol.
M: Could you tell me why
W: Because the novel has taught me the true spirits of festivals.
M: What do you have to do for the discussion
W: well, each of us reads a favorite book and writes a book review for the discussion.
M: Sounds amazing!
18.C 19.B 20.A
【原文】W: Alan, I won first place in the singing competition last Sunday!
M: Congratulations, Judy! What is the prize
W: Two free tickets to the pop concert given by Angela.
M: Great! Guess what I’m a big fan of Angela and I love her songs.
W: Really What do you think of her songs
M: Her songs are very encouraging. Whenever I feel down, her songs can always cheer me up.
W: So would you like to go to her concert with me It’s on Saturday afternoon. We can have dinner together after that in the evening.
M: I’d love to! It’s so kind of you!
21.A 22.B 23.C
【导语】本文是关于寻找走失宠物和捡到宠物的两则启事,旨在帮助宠物与主人团聚。
21.细节理解题。根据“Missing Dog!”中“does not bite; likes to be close to people”可知,这只走失的狗不咬人且喜欢与人亲近,说明它很友好。故选A。
22.细节理解题。根据“Found Cat!”中“He was found on Long Street on June 8, 2024.”可知,这只猫被发现的时间是2024年6月8日。故选B。
23.推理判断题。文章内容涉及宠物走失和寻回,属于日常生活中人与宠物相关的话题,与“生活”板块相符。故选C。
24.C 25.B 26.C 27.C
【导语】本文介绍了动画电影《哪吒2》的故事情节和主题。电影讲述了哪吒在面对新的挑战时,展现出勇气和决心,最终成为英雄的故事。
24.细节理解题。根据文中“In the first movie, Ne Zha was born with special powers, but people were afraid of him because they thought he was a demon (恶魔) .”可知,第一部《哪吒》中,哪吒的问题在于人们认为他是恶魔,因此害怕他。故选C。
25.词句猜测题。根据文中“The movie has beautiful animations (动画) with bright colors and lively characters. The action scenes are thrilling, and the story is full of surprises.”可知,电影中动作场面惊险刺激,故事充满惊喜,所以“thrilling”一词用来形容动作场面,结合上下文可以推测其意为“激动人心的”。故选B。
26.细节理解题。根据文中“It is a great movie for both children and adults”可知,这部电影适合儿童和成年人观看。故选C。
27.主旨大意题。根据文中“The movie teaches us about friendship, bravery, and never giving up.”可知,电影主要传递了友谊、勇敢和永不放弃的精神。故选C。
28.B 29.A 30.C 31.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了名为Future You的新AI项目,它能帮人们与未来的自己交流并获取建议,同时也存在一些局限性。
28.细节理解题。根据“First, Future You uses AI to ask you questions about who you are, what your life is like now, and what you want to do in the future.”可知,Future You首先会用人工智能询问用户关于自身、当下生活以及未来规划的问题。故选B。
29.词句猜测题。根据“The ones who talked to Future You for 10 to 30 minutes felt less worried”可知,与Future You交流10到30分钟的人担忧变少,and连接并列成分,可推测“motivated”意思是积极正向的,即“有动力的”。故选A。
30.观点态度题。根据“Well, now a new AI project called Future You is trying to make that happen.”可知,作者认为Future You这个项目让人们与未来的自己对话成为可能。故选C。
31.最佳标题题。文章围绕Future You这个AI项目展开,介绍它能让人们看到未来的自己并与之交流等内容,“Future You: 预见未来的新方式”能概括文章主旨。故选C。
32.C 33.A 34.E 35.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍选择好书的四个实用技巧。
32. 根据前文“The introduction usually tells you what the book is about.”及后文“For example...”可知,前文提到引言的作用是说明书的内容,后文举例说明如何通过引言判断兴趣,选项C“它可以帮助你确定这本书是否感兴趣”符合语境。故选C。
33.根据后文“The back cover often has some reviews from readers or experts.”可知,本段主要描述封底评论,选项A“检查封底”符合语境。故选A。
34.根据后文“By looking at it you can quickly see the organization of the book and what topics it covers.”可知,目录的作用是帮助定位所需信息,选项E“这可以帮助你确定该书是否具有您需要的信息”符合语境。故选E。
35.根据后文“Reading it can give you a taste of the writer’s style and the way the story is told.”可知,提到样章的作用,此处需说明样章来源,选项D“大多数书都有互联网上的示例章节”符合语境。故选D。
36.B 37.C 38.A 39.B 40.A 41.C 42.A 43.C 44.B 45.A
【导语】本文讲述了Jack放学回家发现钥匙丢了,在邻居Ron家等待父母时,通过交流发现Ron曾是棒球裁判的有趣经历。
36.句意:就在这时,住在隔壁的Ron经过。
walked步行;flew飞行;dropped掉落。根据“lived next door”和past可知,Ron是步行经过。fly和drop都不符合邻居经过的场景。故选B。
37.句意:Jack从未真正和Ron交谈过。
really真正地;actively积极地;gradually逐渐地。根据“but he knew Ron was a friend of his father”的转折关系,说明虽然认识但没真正交谈过。故选C。
38.句意:然后他走到Ron的房子前敲门。
knocked at敲门;dealt with处理;kicked on踢。根据“went over to Ron’s house”和“the door”可知是敲门动作。故选A。
39.句意:Ron,我丢了钥匙。
lost丢失;forgotten忘记;left遗留。根据前文“couldn’t find his keys”可知是丢失钥匙。forget指忘记带,leave指遗留某处,都不如lost准确。故选B。
40.句意:棒球吸引了他的目光。
eyes眼睛;ears耳朵;hands手。固定搭配“caught one’s eyes”表示吸引注意。其他器官不符合这个固定搭配。故选A。
41.句意:爸爸有时带我去看他们的比赛。
games比赛;concerts音乐会;ceremonies典礼。根据前文提到的棒球队和裁判身份,可知是去看比赛。其他选项与棒球无关。故选C。
42.句意:他开始快速提问。
questions问题;messages信息;glances一瞥。根据下文“Ron answered Jack’s questions”,可知Jack提出了很多问题。故选A。
43.句意:Ron耐心地回答了Jack的问题。
exactly精确地;politely礼貌地;patiently耐心地。根据后文“and also told Jack about past players, the things they said and did, and their fun stories”可知是耐心回答。故选C。
44.句意:大约一小时后,Jack的父母回家了。
later之后;ago之前;earlier更早。根据“About an hour..., Jack’s parents got home.”,是在等待之后父母才回来。故选B。
45.句意:当个"失败者"似乎没那么糟糕。
bad糟糕的;ugly丑陋的;embarrassing尴尬的。根据“turned out okay”可知结果不错,所以丢失钥匙没那么糟糕。其他形容词程度过重。故选A。
46.was made 47.the best 48.peaceful 49.in 50.to help 51.a 52.looks 53.parts 54.but 55.us
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了动画电影《哪吒2》的剧情、制作背景以及所传达的主题。
46.句意:《哪吒2》是由一位名叫饺子的导演制作的。根据“The cartoon film Ne Zha 2 hit the big screen on January 29, 2025”可知,电影是被制作的,且时态为一般过去时,动词需用被动语态was made。故填was made。
47.句意:它已成为中国每日票房最好的电影之一。根据“one of”可知,one of the+形容词最高级+名词复数“最……之一”,此处需用形容词最高级表示“最好的”,故填the best。
48.句意:在他的第一个故事中惊人的冒险之后,哪吒回到了村庄,那里的一切似乎很平静。此处需用形容词作表语,peace的形容词形式是peaceful。故填peaceful。
49.句意:但很快,他们的灵魂又陷入了危险。固定搭配“in danger”表示“处于危险中”,故填in。
50.句意:太乙真人试图帮助他们用特殊材料重建身体。根据“tried”可知,其后接不定式to do表示“试图做某事”,故填to help。
51.句意:他成为一个勇敢的勇士。根据“brave warrior”可知,此处泛指“一个勇士”,brave以辅音音素开头,需用不定冠词a。故填a。
52.句意:颜色鲜明,电影中的世界看起来非常真实。“the world”是单数主语,谓语动词需用第三人称单数looks。故填looks。
53.句意:还有许多中国传统文化元素和感人的部分。根据“many”可知,此处需用复数形式parts。故填parts。
54.句意:《哪吒2》不仅在票房上赚了很多钱,还赢得了人们的高度赞扬。根据“not only”可知,其后需用but also搭配。故填but。
55.句意:它向我们展示了友谊的力量和勇敢的重要性。“shows”是动词,其后需接宾格us作宾语。故填us。
56.At least once a week. 57.It’s not just a meal, but a chance to reconnect with each other. 58.It’s about the family. 59.我过去常常觉得那是一个愚蠢又微不足道的传统。 60.Now, I’m always looking forward to the arrival of Sunday.
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述作者对家庭晚餐这一传统从起初不理解到后来领悟其意义的过程。
56.根据“Since I was...once a week.”可知,作者家人聚餐的频率是至少每周一次。故填At least once a week.
57.根据“For me, the family dinner...with each other.”可知,家庭晚餐对作者而言不只是一顿饭,更是与家人重新交流的机会。故填It’s not just a meal, but a chance to reconnect with each other.
58.根据“It’s not about the dinners...about each other.”可知,这个传统的真正意义在于家人。故填It’s about the family.
59.used to意为“过去常常”;feel 在这里是“觉得、认为”,其后接 that 引导的宾语从句;that指代前文提到的 “每周至少一次家庭晚餐”这一传统;silly是“愚蠢的、荒唐的”;little可理解为“微不足道的”;tradition是“传统”。故填:我过去常常觉得那是一个愚蠢又微不足道的传统。
60.“现在”是Now,主语“我”是I,“总是”是always,“期盼”是look forward to,“星期天的到来”是the arrival of Sunday,时态是现在进行时(am + 动词 - ing)。故填Now, I’m always looking forward to the arrival of Sunday.
61.例文
Since the spring term in 2025, the break time between classes has changed from 10 minutes to 15 minutes in Hunan schools. I think it’s a great change, and it is good for our health.
This change brings many benefits. First, we students now have more time to enjoy outdoor activities, and we’ll be more energetic. Second, longer breaks allow us to communicate better with classmates and so we can get along with each other better. Lastly, we can also prepare better for the next class without rushing.
How to make full use of the 15-minute break It’s a good idea to do some sports outside, such as rope-skipping, playing volleyball and so on. Chatting with friends or sharing some snacks can also help reduce stress.
The change truly benefits everyone, creating a more efficient and enjoyable learning environment for us.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作内容已给出,应注意不要遗漏,并注意语句连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,简要介绍这一政策;
第二步,介绍这一政策的益处;
第三步,谈谈自己对如何利用课件15分钟的建议。
[亮点词汇]
①allow sb to do sth允许某人做某事
②communicate with sb与某人交流
③get along with sb与某人相处
④and so on等等
[高分句型]
①I think it’s a great change, and it is good for our health.(宾语从句)
②Chatting with friends or sharing some snacks can also help reduce stress.(动名词短语作主语)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页