中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2025-2026 学年译林版小学英语六年级下册
Unit 1 The lion and the mouse 基础巩固与综合能力测试
听力部分(30分)
一、听录音,判断下列图片与所听内容是(T) 否(F) 相符。(听两遍)(5分)
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
二、听录音,给下列图片排序。(听两遍)(5分)
( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
三、听录音,选择正确的答句。(听两遍)(5分)
( )1.A.Yes,I was. B.Yes,I did. C.Yes,I am.
( )2.A.He got out from the hole. B.He woke the lion up. C.He used his teeth.
( )3.A.Yes,there is. B.No,there wasn't. C.Yes,there were.
( )4.A.A big cake and some drinks. B.I went to the park.
C.He played football.
( )5.A.I can help you. B.Liu Tao did. C.He got on the bus.
四、听录音,根据短文内容判断句子正误,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。(听两遍) ( 5分)
( )1.Mr Smith was with his friends in the forest.
( )2.A big black bear appeared(出现)in front of Mr Smith.
( )3.Mr Smith moved quickly when he saw the bear.
( )4.Mr Smith gave all the fish he caught to the bear.
( )5.The bear stayed with Mr Smith at night.
五、【思维导图】听录音,根据所听内容完成思维导图,每空一词。(听两遍)(10分)
笔试部分(70 分 )
六、词汇检测。(22分)
A. 根据首字母提示填空。(6分)
1.My little sister can't r__________the toy on the table.It's too high for her.
2.The boy played on the swing and b___________happy.
3.How h_________ it is snowing!Don't go out now.
4.Liu Tao is playing in the football match and his friends are c_________ for him.
5.Tim got a present from his parents.What a big box!He opened it e __________.
6.He often does exercise.He can jump really h__________.
B. 使用和句中画线部分意思相反的单词补全句子或对话。( 注意正确形式 ) ( 5分)
1.Shh!Be_________ .Don't talk loudly.
2.Mr Wang said to me,“ ________ this book to my office and bring me my notebook,please."
3.The boy looks so strong ,but his sister is too__________to run fast.
4.—Listen!Someone is__________.—No!The child is laughing.
5.—Why did you look so__________this morning
—Because I lost my lunch box.But then I found it.I'm happy now.
C. 根据提示填写单词补全句子。(11分)
1.Joe read a book and_________(tell)__________(we)about it.
2.Tony is crying_________.He feels__________.(sad)
3.Wang Bing sat there__________(quiet)just now.
4.We were all very about the_________news last night and we cheered________ .(excite)
5.The bear is___________(bite)the meat over there.
6.My mother________(not wake)me up this morning,so I________ (be)late for school.
七、单项选择。(10分)
( )1.He hit the drum(鼓) during the show,and his band(乐队) the best performance award.
A.hardly;win B.hard;wined C.hard;won D.hardly;wins
( )2.Nancy learned to cook fried eggs.First,she_________some oil _________the pot.
A.picked;up B.poured;at C.poured;into D.pour;in
( )3.—What happened —The dog_______my leg________its sharp teeth.
A.bite;used B.bit;with C.bites;with D.bit;used
( )4.There_________any rice in the bag this morning.
A.was B.weren't C.wasn't D.were
( )5. ________the boy laugh_________after hearing the joke
A.Do;loud B.Do;loudly C.Does;loudly D.Is;loud
( )6.Mike can't help you________your Maths.He is not good______it.
A.at;with B.with;at C.in;for D.for;in
( )7.“_________”is an animal fable.
A.Cinderella B.The Fox and the Crow
C.The Ugly Duckling D.Goldilocks and the Three Bears
( )8.—Where are you going for your holiday
—_______Maybe to Sichuan or Yunnan.
A.Sounds great! B.I think so. C.Good idea. D.I'm not sure.
( )9. 【生活运用】— Rose,can you give me a hand
—Just a minute.I__________the flowers.
A.am watering B.have watered C.watered D.water
( )10.【文化意识】Which story isn't from Aesop’s Fables
A.The Ant and the Dove. B.The Donkey and the Lapdog.
C.The Monkeys and the Moon. D.The Fox and the Stork.
八、【时事热点】 根据首字母和上下文提示,补全短文。 (10分)
On 1. N________lst,the 2025 Jiangsu Football City League(JSCL)final 2. t_________place at
Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre.The dark 3. h________Taizhou beat Nantong team 4—3 in a penalty shootout(点球大战).They 4. w_________ the championship trophy(冠军奖杯),which made people really 5.e_______.The match drew 62,329 fans,setting a new record(创造新纪录)for amateur (业余的) football in China.
The JSCL,known as“grassroots football”,started on May 10th and 6. q________became very popular all over China.With its lively atmosphere(气氛), passionate(热情的)fans,and unforgettable moments,the league attracted(吸引)over 2.43 million spectators.The final's tickets were so in demand(需求旺盛) that 7. o_______1.2%of applicants(申请人)got one.The players were 8. f______
various jobs—teachers,office workers and even students.They worked by day and trained by night.
Their 9. h________work has made football a beloved sport in Jiangsu.The JSCL also helped local tourism(旅游业) and business( 商业 ) . It made people in the community 10. f________closer.
九、【价值导向】完形填空。(10分)
Long long ago,there were two brothers living at each side of a forest.Thev were 1 .They knew each other very 2 and loved each other very much.
One autumn,the rice harvest(收成) was not good.The older brother worried about his younger brother.So he 3 some rice to his brother's house.On his way in the forest,he met a 4 . But it was too dark and he didn’t see him clearly.He left the bag of rice on his brother's doorstep (门 阶)and went 5 .
When the older brother arrived home,he was surprised to find a bag of 6 on his doorstep. "Now I have more rice for my 7 !”Once again,the older brother set off(出发)with the bag of rice.Then he met a man 8 .At that time,the moon was out.They 9 see each other's face. “Brother!”When they saw a bag of rice on each other's back,they suddenly knew and hugged(拥抱) each other 10 .
( )1.A.farmers B.teachers C.doctors
( )2.A.good B.much C.well
( )3.A.grew B.got C.carried
( )4.A.bear B.man C.fairy
( )5.A.back B.on C.out
( )6.A.fruit B.vegetables C.rice
( )7.A.friend B.parents C.brother
( )8.A.now B.again C.too
( )9.A.could B.didn't C.want to
( )10.A.soon B.happily C.slowly
十、阅读理解。(10分)
A. 【传统文化】阅读短文,选择最佳选项 。
One sunny day,by a calm river,a hungry snipe was looking for food.He saw a clam lying on the sand,its shell(壳)wide open,enjoying the sun.The snipe thought,“What a yummy meal!”
He flew down and tried to bite the clam's soft meat inside.But when his long beak(鸟喙)went in,the smart clam quickly closed its shell!The snipe's beak was caught,and he couldn’t pull it out.
The bird wanted to eat the clam,but the clam didn't want to be eaten.They held onto each other tightly.Neither of them wanted to give up.They only thought about themselves.They didn't think about what might happen later.
Just then,a fisherman walked by.He saw the snipe and the clam.Both were stuck and could not move.He smiled and easily picked them both up.
( )1.Which picture is from the story
A. B. C. D.
( )2.What was the snipe doing near the quiet river
A.He was flying in the sky. B.He was looking for a place to rest.
C.He was searching for food. D.He was talking to another bird.
( )3.Why did the snipe's beak get caught
A.The clam was too small for him. B.The clam quickly closed its shell.
C.The snipe flew too fast. D.The sand was too soft.
( )4.What happened to the snipe and the clam at the end of the story
A.They became good friends. B.The snipe flew away but the clam died.
C.They let each other go and became free. D.They were both caught by a fisherman.
( )5.【主旨大意】What can we learn from the story
A.It's good to fight for what you want. B.Fights with no giving in may hurt both sides.
C.Clams are smarter than snipes. D.It's dangerous to stay near a river.
B.【趣味故事】 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容完成句子。
One day,a baby snail(蜗牛)found that he had to carry a hard and heavy shell at any time.He wanted to know why,so he went up to his mother and asked,“Why was I born with a shell and it grew(变得) so hard and heavy ”His mother said,“Because we have no bones(骨头).We can only
move slowly,so we need a shell to protect(保护) us.”
The baby snail asked again,“The caterpillar(毛毛虫)has no bones either,and she can't move quickly.Why can she live without a shell ”The mother snail answered,“That's because a caterpillar will become a butterfly( 蝴蝶 ) . She can fly high into the sky.The sky can protect her.”
The baby snail had one more question,“But the earthworm(蚯蚓)moves like us.He has no bones and he won't become a butterfly.Why doesn't he carry a hard and heavy shell ”His mother said,“He can dig(挖) a hole and hide(藏)in the ground,and then the earth(泥土)can protect him."
The baby snail then cried,“We are so poor!We have no protection from the sky or from the ground!”His mother smiled at him,“That's why we have a shell.My dear,if we don't have the shells,what will happen to us The hot sun will dry out(使变干) our bodies and we'll have nowhere to sleep.Without a shell,maybe we'll die in the heavy rain.How bad it is!We don't depend on(依靠)the sky or the ground for protection.We should depend on ourselves.”
1.A baby snail couldn't understand why he had to carry__________________________ at any time.
2.In the story,a caterpillar will become ____________________________when she grows up(长大).
3.The earthworm can get protection by digging a hole and________________________________.
4.The baby snail asked his mother_________________questions in total(总共)
5.The snails should depend on_______________________according to the story.
十一、书面表达。(8分)
请根据图片和词汇提示,用一般过去时讲述狐狸和乌鸦的故事。不少于6句话,并使用至少2 个副词。词汇提示:happy,angry,beautiful,sweet,quick...
The fox and the crow
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
参考答案:
一、1.F 2.T 3.F 4.F 5.T
二、3 5 4 1 2
三、1 .A 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.B
四、1.F 2.F 3.F 4.T 5.F
五、1 . Spring 2.Green's 3.Thursday 4.games 5.Chinese 6.culture 7.Told 8.dragon 9.card 10.happy
六 、A.1.reach 2.became 3.heavily 4.cheering 5.excitedly 6.high
B.1.quiet 2.Take 3.weak 4.crying 5.sad
C.1.told us 2.sadly;sad 3.quietly 4.excited;exciting;excitedly 5.biting 6.didn't wake;was
七、1.C 解析:第一空,hit the drum(敲鼓)需要一个副词修饰动词 hit。hard 作为副词表示“用力地”,符合语境。第二空表示“赢得最佳表演奖”,根据前半句时态为一般过去时,可知用 win 的过去式 won,故选 C。
2.C 解析:句意 :Nancy学习做煎蛋。首先,她把一些油倒进锅里。本题考查短语pour ...into ... “把……倒进……里”;根据“learned” 可知句子为一般过去时,故选 C。
3.B 解析:句意:— —发生了什么 ——这只狗用它锋利的牙齿咬了我的腿。根据“happened”可知本题为一般过去时,bite 咬,过去式为 bit, 在本句中表达“用”应该选择介词with, 故选 B。
4.C 解析:根据“this morning”可知本题为一般过去时,there be 遵循就近原则,any 表示否定,rice 为不可数名词,因此要填 wasn't, 故选 C。
5.C 解析:因为原句中有实义动词 laugh,故应用助 动词 do 或 does 提问,又因为主语 the boy 是第三人称单数,所以助动词用 does, 实义动词 laugh 用 副词来修饰,故选 C。
6.B 解析:第一空考查短语 help sb.with sth.“帮助某人(做)某事”;第二空考查短语 be good at sth. “擅长做某事”,故选 B。
7.B 8.D 9.A
10.C 解析:句意:哪个故事不是来自《伊索寓言》
A.《蚂蚁和鸽子》;B.《驴子和小狗》;C.《猴子捞月》;D.《狐狸和鹳》。根据文化常识可知,《猴子捞月》不是来自《伊索寓言》,故选 C。
八、1.November 2.took 3.horse 4.won 5.excited 6.quickly 7.only 8.from 9.hard 10.feel
九、1.A 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.C 8.B 9.A 10.B
十、A.1.B 2.C 3.B 4.D 5.B
B.1.a hard and heavy shell 2.a butterfly 3.hiding in the ground
4.three/3 5.themselves
十一、参考例文:
The fox and the crow
One day,a crow found a piece of meat.She flew happily to a big tree and sat on a branch, holding the meat in her mouth.Just then,a fox walked by.He looked up and saw the meat.“What a beautiful crow!"the fox shouted loudly.The crow felt very happy but didn't say anything.The fox said,“I heard your singing is wonderful.Could you sing for me ”The crow was so proud that she opened her mouth to sing.Oh,the meat fell down. The fox caught it and ran away quickly.The crow felt angry,but it was too late.